Timetable for the 3 - Aberystwyth Promenade - Aberystwyth Promenade via Aberystwyth University, National Library Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 3 - Aberystwyth Promenade - Aberystwyth Promenade via Aberystwyth University, National Library Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mid-Wales Motorways (1963) Ltd

Timetable Starts 26 September 2016.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 3 Aberystwyth Promenade - Aberystwyth Promenade via Aberystwyth University, National Library Bus.

Aberystwyth Promenade - Aberystwyth Promenade
Service operates from 26/09/2016 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Aberystwyth Promenade 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:20 09:50 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Pier Street 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:42 09:22 09:52 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Great Darkgate Street 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:43 09:23 09:53 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Cambrian Place 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:44 09:24 09:54 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 1 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:47 09:27 09:57 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Great Darkgate Street 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:47 09:27 09:57 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
North Parade 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:47 09:27 09:57 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Bronglais Hospital 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:47 09:27 09:57 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Aberystwyth P Lodge 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:52 09:32 10:02 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Aberystwyth National Library of Wales 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:58 09:38 10:08 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Bronglais Hospital 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:01 09:41 10:11 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Albert Place 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:44 10:14 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Aberystwyth Promenade 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:45 10:15 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 1                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Aberystwyth Promenade 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Pier Street 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Great Darkgate Street 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Cambrian Place 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 1 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Great Darkgate Street 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
North Parade 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Bronglais Hospital 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Aberystwyth P Lodge 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Aberystwyth National Library of Wales 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Bronglais Hospital 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Albert Place 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Aberystwyth Promenade 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 1               18:30
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Aberystwyth Uni
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:48:35 BST 2018 from source document MidWalesMotorways3-NationalLibraryandAberystwythUniversityCircular4_TXC_2018427-1252_CGBO003.xml using schema version 2.4.
Aberystwyth PromenadeGreat Darkgate StreetCambrian PlaceAberystwyth Bus Station Stand 1Great Darkgate StreetNorth ParadeBronglais HospitalAberystwyth P LodgeAberystwyth National Library of WalesBronglais HospitalAlbert PlaceAberystwyth PromenadeAberystwyth PromenadeGreat Darkgate StreetCambrian PlaceAberystwyth Bus Station Stand 1Great Darkgate StreetNorth ParadeBronglais HospitalAberystwyth P LodgeAberystwyth National Library of WalesBronglais HospitalAlbert PlaceAberystwyth PromenadeAberystwyth PromenadeGreat Darkgate StreetCambrian PlaceAberystwyth Bus Station Stand 1Great Darkgate StreetNorth ParadeBronglais HospitalAberystwyth P LodgeAberystwyth National Library of WalesBronglais HospitalAlbert PlaceAberystwyth PromenadeAberystwyth Bus Station Stand 1