Timetable for the 302 - Aberystwyth town circular anti - clockwise Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 302 - Aberystwyth town circular anti - clockwise Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mid-Wales Motorways (1963) Ltd

Timetable Starts 04 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 302 Aberystwyth town circular anti - clockwise Bus.

Aberystwyth town circular anti - clockwise
Service operates from 04/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  302 1 302 2 302 1 302 2 302 2 302 3 302 2 302 3 302 2 302 3 302 2 302 3
Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 6 07:40 07:40 09:30 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Mill Street 07:41 07:41 09:31 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Fire Station, Aberystwyth 07:43 07:43 09:32 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Holiday Village 07:44 07:44 09:33 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Plas Helyg 07:45 07:45 09:34 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
First Avenue 07:46 07:46 09:35 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Min-y-Ddol 07:47 07:47 09:39 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Morrisons, Aberystwyth 07:49 07:49 09:43 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Glynpadarn 07:52 07:52 09:47 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
St Padarn's Church 07:52 07:52 09:47 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
War Memorial 07:53 07:53 09:48 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Rural Studies Institute 07:55 07:55 09:51 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Llanbadarn Crossroads     09:52 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Waunfawr University Top 08:00 08:01 09:55 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Waun Crossroads 08:00 08:01 09:56 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
National Library 08:01 08:03 09:57 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Bronglais Hospital 08:02 08:04 09:57 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 6 08:05 08:07 10:00 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Aberystwyth Uni
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Aberystwyth Uni
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  302 1 302 1 302 1 302 1 302 1
Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 6 09:30 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Mill Street 09:31 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Fire Station, Aberystwyth 09:32 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Holiday Village 09:33 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Plas Helyg 09:34 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
First Avenue 09:35 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Min-y-Ddol 09:39 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Morrisons, Aberystwyth 09:43 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Glynpadarn 09:47 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
St Padarn's Church 09:47 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
War Memorial 09:48 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Rural Studies Institute 09:51 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Llanbadarn Crossroads 09:52 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Waunfawr University Top 09:56 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Waun Crossroads 09:56 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
National Library 09:57 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Bronglais Hospital 09:58 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 6 10:01 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:46:34 BST 2018 from source document MidWalesMotorways302-Aberystwythtowncircularanti-clockwise6_TXC_2018427-1252_CGAO302.xml using schema version 2.4.
Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 6Fire Station, AberystwythHoliday VillagePlas HelygFirst AvenueMin-y-DdolMorrisons, AberystwythGlynpadarnSt Padarn's ChurchWar MemorialRural Studies InstituteWaunfawr University TopWaun CrossroadsNational LibraryBronglais HospitalAberystwyth Bus Station Stand 6Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 6Fire Station, AberystwythHoliday VillagePlas HelygFirst AvenueMin-y-DdolMorrisons, AberystwythGlynpadarnSt Padarn's ChurchWar MemorialRural Studies InstituteWaunfawr University TopWaun CrossroadsNational LibraryBronglais HospitalAberystwyth Bus Station Stand 6Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 6Fire Station, AberystwythHoliday VillagePlas HelygFirst AvenueMin-y-DdolMorrisons, AberystwythGlynpadarnSt Padarn's ChurchWar MemorialRural Studies InstituteLlanbadarn CrossroadsWaunfawr University TopWaun CrossroadsNational LibraryBronglais HospitalAberystwyth Bus Station Stand 6Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 6Fire Station, AberystwythHoliday VillagePlas HelygFirst AvenueMin-y-DdolMorrisons, AberystwythGlynpadarnSt Padarn's ChurchWar MemorialRural Studies InstituteLlanbadarn CrossroadsWaunfawr University TopWaun CrossroadsNational LibraryBronglais HospitalAberystwyth Bus Station Stand 6Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 6Fire Station, AberystwythHoliday VillagePlas HelygFirst AvenueMin-y-DdolMorrisons, AberystwythGlynpadarnSt Padarn's ChurchWar MemorialRural Studies InstituteLlanbadarn CrossroadsWaunfawr University TopWaun CrossroadsNational LibraryBronglais HospitalAberystwyth Bus Station Stand 6