Timetable for the 304 - Aberystwyth - Aberystwyth via Penparcau Circular Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 304 - Aberystwyth - Aberystwyth via Penparcau Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mid-Wales Motorways (1963) Ltd

Timetable Starts 26 June 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 304 Aberystwyth - Aberystwyth via Penparcau Circular Bus.

Aberystwyth - Aberystwyth
Service operates from 26/06/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
AberystwythTransport Gateway Stand 5 07:15 09:05 10:05 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Mill Street 07:16 09:06 10:06 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Fire Station 07:17 09:07 10:06 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Holiday Village 07:18 09:08 10:07 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Plas Helyg 07:19 09:09 10:08 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Penparcau First Avenue 07:20 09:10 10:09 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Minyddol 07:22 09:12 10:10 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Morrisons, Aberystwyth 07:25 09:15 10:12 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Southgate Penparcau 07:27 09:17 10:13 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Third Avenue 07:28 09:18 10:14 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Penparcau First Avenue 07:29 09:19 10:15 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Holiday Village 07:30 09:20 10:16 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Fire Station 07:30 09:20 10:17 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Great Darkgate Street Top 07:31 09:21 10:19 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Great Darkgate Street 07:32 09:22 10:20 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Terrace Road 07:32 09:22 10:20 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
AberystwythTransport Gateway Stand 5 07:35 09:25 10:24 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
AberystwythTransport Gateway Stand 5 09:05 10:05 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Mill Street 09:06 10:06 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Fire Station 09:07 10:06 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Holiday Village 09:08 10:07 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Plas Helyg 09:09 10:08 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Penparcau First Avenue 09:10 10:09 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Minyddol 09:12 10:10 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Morrisons, Aberystwyth 09:15 10:12 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Southgate Penparcau 09:17 10:13 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Third Avenue 09:18 10:14 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Penparcau First Avenue 09:19 10:15 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Holiday Village 09:20 10:16 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Fire Station 09:20 10:17 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Great Darkgate Street Top 09:21 10:19 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Great Darkgate Street 09:22 10:20 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Terrace Road 09:22 10:20 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
AberystwythTransport Gateway Stand 5 09:25 10:24 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:46:44 BST 2018 from source document MidWalesMotorways304-Aberystwyth-PenparcauCircular4_TXC_2018427-1252_CGAO304.xml using schema version 2.4.
AberystwythTransport Gateway Stand 5Fire StationHoliday VillagePlas HelygPenparcau First AvenueMinyddolMorrisons, AberystwythSouthgate PenparcauThird AvenuePenparcau First AvenueHoliday VillageFire StationGreat Darkgate Street TopGreat Darkgate StreetTerrace RoadAberystwythTransport Gateway Stand 5AberystwythTransport Gateway Stand 5Fire StationHoliday VillagePlas HelygPenparcau First AvenueMinyddolMorrisons, AberystwythSouthgate PenparcauThird AvenuePenparcau First AvenueHoliday VillageFire StationGreat Darkgate Street TopGreat Darkgate StreetTerrace RoadAberystwythTransport Gateway Stand 5AberystwythTransport Gateway Stand 5Fire StationHoliday VillagePlas HelygPenparcau First AvenueMinyddolMorrisons, AberystwythSouthgate PenparcauThird AvenuePenparcau First AvenueHoliday VillageFire StationGreat Darkgate Street TopGreat Darkgate StreetTerrace RoadAberystwythTransport Gateway Stand 5