Timetable for the 304 - Aberystwyth - Aberystwyth via Penparcau Circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 304 - Aberystwyth - Aberystwyth via Penparcau Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mid-Wales Motorways (1963) Ltd

Timetable Starts 26 June 2017.

bus timetable 304 Aberystwyth - Aberystwyth via Penparcau Circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 304 Aberystwyth - Aberystwyth via Penparcau Circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aberystwyth - Aberystwyth via Penparcau Circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Aberystwyth - Aberystwyth
Service operates from 26/06/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
AberystwythTransport Gateway Stand 5 07:15 09:05 10:05 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Mill Street 07:16 09:06 10:06 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Fire Station 07:17 09:07 10:06 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Holiday Village 07:18 09:08 10:07 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Plas Helyg 07:19 09:09 10:08 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Penparcau First Avenue 07:20 09:10 10:09 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Minyddol 07:22 09:12 10:10 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Morrisons, Aberystwyth 07:25 09:15 10:12 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Southgate Penparcau 07:27 09:17 10:13 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Third Avenue 07:28 09:18 10:14 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Penparcau First Avenue 07:29 09:19 10:15 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Holiday Village 07:30 09:20 10:16 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Fire Station 07:30 09:20 10:17 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Great Darkgate Street Top 07:31 09:21 10:19 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Great Darkgate Street 07:32 09:22 10:20 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Terrace Road 07:32 09:22 10:20 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
AberystwythTransport Gateway Stand 5 07:35 09:25 10:24 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
AberystwythTransport Gateway Stand 5 09:05 10:05 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Mill Street 09:06 10:06 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Fire Station 09:07 10:06 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Holiday Village 09:08 10:07 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Plas Helyg 09:09 10:08 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Penparcau First Avenue 09:10 10:09 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Minyddol 09:12 10:10 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Morrisons, Aberystwyth 09:15 10:12 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Southgate Penparcau 09:17 10:13 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Third Avenue 09:18 10:14 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Penparcau First Avenue 09:19 10:15 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Holiday Village 09:20 10:16 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Fire Station 09:20 10:17 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Great Darkgate Street Top 09:21 10:19 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Great Darkgate Street 09:22 10:20 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Terrace Road 09:22 10:20 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
AberystwythTransport Gateway Stand 5 09:25 10:24 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:46:44 BST 2018 from source document MidWalesMotorways304-Aberystwyth-PenparcauCircular4_TXC_2018427-1252_CGAO304.xml using schema version 2.4.