Timetable for the 305 - Aberystwyth - Waunfawr circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 305 - Aberystwyth - Waunfawr circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mid-Wales Motorways (1963) Ltd

Timetable Starts 16 February 2016.

bus timetable 305 Aberystwyth - Waunfawr circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 305 Aberystwyth - Waunfawr circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aberystwyth - Waunfawr circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Aberystwyth - Waunfawr circular
Service operates from 16/02/2016 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1
Aberystwyth Bus Station 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Bronglais Hospital 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Aberystwyth University 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Waun Fawr Crossroads 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Waunfawr University Top 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Llyshendre 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Waunfawr 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Maesceinion 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Maesceinion 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Lluest Lodge 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Llanbadarn Campus 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Llanbadarn Square 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Morrisons, Aberystwyth 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Welsh Government Offices 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Park & Ride 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Police Station 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Maesyrafon 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Park Avenue 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Aberystwyth Bus Station 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Aberystwyth Uni
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:46:53 BST 2018 from source document MidWalesMotorways305-Aberystwyth-Waunfawrcircular1_TXC_2018427-1252_CGAO305.xml using schema version 2.4.