Timetable for the 405 - Cardigan - Newport 'Poppit Rocket' Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 405 - Cardigan - Newport 'Poppit Rocket' Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by William J M Richards & Partners

Timetable Starts 06 May 2018.

bus timetable 405 Cardigan - Newport 'Poppit Rocket'

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 405 Cardigan - Newport 'Poppit Rocket' Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cardigan - Newport 'Poppit Rocket' Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cardigan - Newport 'Poppit Rocket'
Service operates from 25/09/2017 until 05/05/2018
Service operates Thursday, Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  405 1 405 1 405 1
Newport, The Parrog Car Park 10:12 14:12 17:27
Newport Square 10:15 14:15 17:30
Golden Lion Hotel 10:15 14:15 17:30
Newport Sands Car Park 10:25 14:25 17:40
Moylgrove Car Park 10:40 14:40 17:55
Pantygroes 10:44 14:44 17:59
Gerizim Chapel 10:48 14:48 18:03
Poppit Sands Car Park 10:52 14:52 18:07
St Dogmael`s The Moorings 10:55 14:55 18:10
Feidr Fawr 10:56 14:56 18:11
St Dogmael`s Car Park 10:58 14:58 18:13
David Street 10:58 14:58 18:13
Grosvenor Hill 11:03 15:03 18:18
Cardigan Finch`s Square 11:05 15:05 18:20
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  405 1 405 1 405 1
Newport, The Parrog Car Park 10:12 14:12 17:27
Newport Square 10:15 14:15 17:30
Golden Lion Hotel 10:15 14:15 17:30
Newport Sands Car Park 10:25 14:25 17:40
Moylgrove Car Park 10:40 14:40 17:55
Pantygroes 10:44 14:44 17:59
Gerizim Chapel 10:48 14:48 18:03
Poppit Sands Car Park 10:52 14:52 18:07
St Dogmael`s The Moorings 10:55 14:55 18:10
Feidr Fawr 10:56 14:56 18:11
St Dogmael`s Car Park 10:58 14:58 18:13
David Street 10:58 14:58 18:13
Grosvenor Hill 11:03 15:03 18:18
Cardigan Finch`s Square 11:05 15:05 18:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  405 1 405 1 405 1
Cardigan Finch`s Square 09:15 13:15 16:30
Council Offices 09:15 13:15 16:30
Castle 09:16 13:16 16:31
David Street 09:21 13:21 16:36
Post Office 09:21 13:21 16:36
Parc Noi 09:22 13:22 16:37
St Dogmael`s The Moorings 09:24 13:24 16:39
Poppit Sands Car Park 09:27 13:27 16:42
Gerizim Chapel 09:30 13:30 16:45
Pantygroes 09:34 13:34 16:49
Pantygroes 09:34 13:34 16:49
Moylgrove Car Park 09:39 13:39 16:54
Newport Sands Car Park 09:54 13:54 17:07
Golden Lion Hotel 10:03 14:03 17:16
Newport Square 10:04 14:04 17:17
Newport, The Parrog Car Park 10:07 14:07 17:20
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  405 1 405 1 405 1
Cardigan Finch`s Square 09:15 13:15 16:30
Council Offices 09:15 13:15 16:30
Castle 09:16 13:16 16:31
David Street 09:21 13:21 16:36
Post Office 09:21 13:21 16:36
Parc Noi 09:22 13:22 16:37
St Dogmael`s The Moorings 09:24 13:24 16:39
Poppit Sands Car Park 09:27 13:27 16:42
Gerizim Chapel 09:30 13:30 16:45
Pantygroes 09:34 13:34 16:49
Pantygroes 09:34 13:34 16:49
Moylgrove Car Park 09:39 13:39 16:54
Newport Sands Car Park 09:54 13:54 17:07
Golden Lion Hotel 10:03 14:03 17:16
Newport Square 10:04 14:04 17:17
Newport, The Parrog Car Park 10:07 14:07 17:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:27:42 BST 2018 from source document RichardsBros405-Cardigan-Fishguard`PoppitRocket`Winter2017-18_TXC_2018427-1254_PBAO405.xml using schema version 2.4.