Timetable for the 407 - Cardigan - Poppit Sands Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 407 - Cardigan - Poppit Sands Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by William J M Richards & Partners

Timetable Starts 04 September 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 407 Cardigan - Poppit Sands Bus.

Cardigan - Poppit Sands
Service operates from 04/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  407 1 407 2 407 3 407 3 407 3 407 3 407 3 407 3 407 3 407 3 407 3 407 3 407 3 407 3
Poppit Sands Car Park 08:10 08:10       11:10   12:50   14:50 15:30 16:20 17:35  
Glanteifion The Moorings 08:15 08:15 08:40 09:47 10:47 11:15 11:47 12:55 13:47 14:55 15:35 16:25 17:40 18:00
Feidr Fawr 08:16 08:16 08:41 09:48 10:48 11:16 11:48 12:56 13:48 14:56 15:36 16:26 17:41 18:01
St Dogmael`s Square 08:18 08:18 08:42 09:49 10:49 11:17 11:49 12:57 13:49 14:57 15:37 16:27 17:42 18:02
David Street 08:18 08:18 08:42 09:49 10:49 11:17 11:49 12:57 13:49 14:57 15:37 16:27 17:42 18:02
Cardigan Grosvenor Hill 08:25 08:25 08:46 09:54 10:54 11:22 11:54 13:02 13:54 15:02 15:42 16:32 17:47 18:07
Cardigan High Street Ship Inn 08:26 08:26 08:47 09:55 10:55 11:23 11:55 13:03 13:55 15:03 15:43 16:33 17:48 18:08
Commercial Hotel 08:26 08:26 08:47 09:55 10:55 11:23 11:55 13:03 13:55   15:43 16:33 17:48 18:08
Cardigan CS School   08:27                        
Cardigan Finch Square C 08:30 08:30 08:50 09:57 10:57 11:25 11:57 13:05 13:57   15:45 16:35 17:50 18:10
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of Ceredigion
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Ceredigion
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1
Poppit Sands Car Park 08:10       11:10   12:50   14:50 15:30 16:20 17:35  
Glanteifion The Moorings 08:15 08:40 09:47 10:47 11:15 11:47 12:55 13:47 14:55 15:35 16:25 17:40 18:00
Feidr Fawr 08:16 08:41 09:48 10:48 11:16 11:48 12:56 13:48 14:56 15:36 16:26 17:41 18:01
St Dogmael`s Square 08:18 08:42 09:49 10:49 11:17 11:49 12:57 13:49 14:57 15:37 16:27 17:42 18:02
David Street 08:18 08:42 09:49 10:49 11:17 11:49 12:57 13:49 14:57 15:37 16:27 17:42 18:02
Cardigan Grosvenor Hill 08:25 08:46 09:54 10:54 11:22 11:54 13:02 13:54 15:02 15:42 16:32 17:47 18:07
Cardigan High Street Ship Inn 08:26 08:47 09:55 10:55 11:23 11:55 13:03 13:55 15:03 15:43 16:33 17:48 18:08
Commercial Hotel 08:26 08:47 09:55 10:55 11:23 11:55 13:03 13:55   15:43 16:33 17:48 18:08
Cardigan Finch Square C 08:30 08:50 09:57 10:57 11:25 11:57 13:05 13:57   15:45 16:35 17:50 18:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 2 407 3 407 1 407 1 407 1
Cardigan Grosvenor Hill   09:25 10:25 10:45 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25     15:55 17:10  
Cardigan High Street Ship Inn   09:26 10:26 10:46 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26     15:56 17:11  
Commercial Hotel   09:26 10:26 10:46 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26     15:56 17:11  
Cardigan RC Church   09:29   10:49 11:29 12:29   14:29     15:59 17:14  
Feidr Henffordd   09:29   10:49 11:29 12:29   14:29     15:59 17:14  
Cardigan Tesco NE   09:30   10:50 11:30 12:30   14:30 15:00   16:00 17:15  
Cardigan Tesco SW                   15:00      
Feidr Henffordd                   15:01      
Rugby Ground                   15:02      
Cardigan CS School                   15:05      
Cardigan Finch Square C 08:30 09:35 10:35 10:55 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:10 15:10 16:05 17:20 17:50
Council Offices 08:30 09:35 10:35 10:55 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:10 15:10 16:05 17:20 17:50
Castle 08:30 09:36 10:36 10:56 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:11 15:11 16:06 17:21 17:51
St Dogmael`s Square 08:35 09:43 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:18 15:18 16:13 17:28 17:58
Parc Noi 08:35 09:43 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:18 15:18 16:13 17:28 17:58
Glanteifion The Moorings 08:37 09:45 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:20 15:20 16:15 17:30 18:00
Poppit Sands Car Park       11:10   12:50   14:50 15:25 15:25 16:20 17:35  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Ceredigion
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Ceredigion
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1 407 1
Cardigan Grosvenor Hill   09:25 10:25 10:45 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25   15:55 17:10  
Cardigan High Street Ship Inn   09:26 10:26 10:46 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26   15:56 17:11  
Commercial Hotel   09:26 10:26 10:46 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26   15:56 17:11  
Cardigan RC Church   09:29   10:49 11:29 12:29   14:29   15:59 17:14  
Feidr Henffordd   09:29   10:49 11:29 12:29   14:29   15:59 17:14  
Cardigan Tesco NE   09:30   10:50 11:30 12:30   14:30 15:00 16:00 17:15  
Cardigan Finch Square C 08:30 09:35 10:35 10:55 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:10 16:05 17:20 17:50
Council Offices 08:30 09:35 10:35 10:55 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:10 16:05 17:20 17:50
Castle 08:30 09:36 10:36 10:56 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:11 16:06 17:21 17:51
St Dogmael`s Square 08:35 09:43 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:18 16:13 17:28 17:58
Parc Noi 08:35 09:43 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:18 16:13 17:28 17:58
Glanteifion The Moorings 08:37 09:45 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:20 16:15 17:30 18:00
Poppit Sands Car Park       11:10   12:50   14:50 15:25 16:20 17:35  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:48:47 BST 2018 from source document RichardsBros407-Cardigan-PoppitSands1_TXC_2018427-1254_CGBO407.xml using schema version 2.4.
Cardigan Finch Square CCastleSt Dogmael`s SquareParc NoiGlanteifion The MooringsCardigan Grosvenor HillCommercial HotelCardigan RC ChurchFeidr HenfforddCardigan Tesco NECardigan Finch Square CCouncil OfficesCastleSt Dogmael`s SquareParc NoiGlanteifion The MooringsPoppit Sands Car ParkCardigan Tesco NECouncil OfficesCastleSt Dogmael`s SquareParc NoiGlanteifion The MooringsPoppit Sands Car ParkCardigan Tesco NECouncil OfficesCastleSt Dogmael`s SquareParc NoiGlanteifion The MooringsPoppit Sands Car ParkCardigan Tesco SWRugby GroundCardigan CS SchoolCardigan Finch Square CCouncil OfficesCastleSt Dogmael`s SquareParc NoiGlanteifion The MooringsPoppit Sands Car ParkPoppit Sands Car ParkFeidr FawrSt Dogmael`s SquareDavid StreetCardigan Grosvenor HillCardigan High Street Ship InnCommercial HotelCardigan Finch Square CPoppit Sands Car ParkFeidr FawrSt Dogmael`s SquareDavid StreetCardigan Grosvenor HillCardigan High Street Ship InnCommercial HotelCardigan Finch Square CPoppit Sands Car ParkFeidr FawrSt Dogmael`s SquareDavid StreetCardigan Grosvenor HillCardigan High Street Ship InnCommercial HotelCardigan Finch Square CPoppit Sands Car ParkFeidr FawrSt Dogmael`s SquareDavid StreetCardigan Grosvenor HillCardigan High Street Ship InnCommercial HotelCardigan Finch Square CPoppit Sands Car ParkFeidr FawrSt Dogmael`s SquareDavid StreetCardigan Grosvenor HillCardigan High Street Ship InnCommercial HotelCardigan CS SchoolCardigan Finch Square CGlanteifion The MooringsSt Dogmael`s SquareDavid StreetCardigan Grosvenor HillCardigan High Street Ship InnCommercial HotelCardigan Finch Square CCardigan Finch Square CCastleSt Dogmael`s SquareParc NoiGlanteifion The MooringsGlanteifion The MooringsSt Dogmael`s SquareDavid StreetCardigan Grosvenor HillCardigan High Street Ship InnCommercial HotelCardigan Finch Square CGlanteifion The MooringsSt Dogmael`s SquareDavid StreetCardigan Grosvenor HillCardigan High Street Ship InnCommercial HotelCardigan Finch Square CGlanteifion The MooringsSt Dogmael`s SquareDavid StreetCardigan Grosvenor HillCardigan High Street Ship InnCommercial HotelCardigan Finch Square CPoppit Sands Car ParkFeidr FawrSt Dogmael`s SquareDavid StreetCardigan Grosvenor HillCardigan High Street Ship InnCardigan Finch Square CCastleSt Dogmael`s SquareParc NoiGlanteifion The MooringsCardigan Finch Square CCastleSt Dogmael`s SquareParc NoiGlanteifion The MooringsCardigan Grosvenor HillCommercial HotelCardigan RC ChurchFeidr HenfforddCardigan Tesco NECardigan Finch Square CCouncil OfficesCastleSt Dogmael`s SquareParc NoiGlanteifion The MooringsCardigan Grosvenor HillCommercial HotelCardigan RC ChurchFeidr HenfforddCardigan Tesco NECardigan Finch Square CCouncil OfficesCastleSt Dogmael`s SquareParc NoiGlanteifion The MooringsCardigan Grosvenor HillCommercial HotelCardigan Finch Square CCouncil OfficesCastleSt Dogmael`s SquareParc NoiGlanteifion The MooringsCardigan Grosvenor HillCommercial HotelCardigan Finch Square CCouncil OfficesCastleSt Dogmael`s SquareParc NoiGlanteifion The MooringsCardigan Grosvenor HillCommercial HotelCardigan RC ChurchFeidr HenfforddCardigan Tesco NECardigan Finch Square CCouncil OfficesCastleSt Dogmael`s SquareParc NoiGlanteifion The MooringsPoppit Sands Car Park