Timetable for the 430 - Cardigan - Narberth via Cilgerran, Crymych Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 430 - Cardigan - Narberth via Cilgerran, Crymych Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by William J M Richards & Partners

Timetable Starts 03 April 2017.

bus timetable 430 Cardigan - Narberth via Cilgerran, Crymych

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 430 Cardigan - Narberth via Cilgerran, Crymych Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cardigan - Narberth via Cilgerran, Crymych Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cardigan - Narberth
Service operates from 03/04/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  430 1 430 1 430 1 430 1 430 1 430 1
Narberth   10:35 13:35   16:30  
Jesse Road   10:35 13:35   16:30  
Playing Field   10:44 13:44   16:39  
Clunderwen   10:45 13:45   16:40  
Pwll-Quarry Cross   10:47 13:47   16:42  
Brynconin Primary School   10:47 13:47   16:42  
Llandissilio   10:48 13:48   16:43  
Bryngwyn   10:49 13:49   16:44  
Efailwen   10:51 13:51   16:46  
Glandy Cross   10:53 13:53   16:48  
Pentre-galar   10:57 13:57   16:52  
Pentre-galar   10:58 13:58   16:53  
Hermon 08:05 11:03 14:03   16:58 18:20
Preseli School 08:09 11:07 14:07   17:02 18:24
Crymych 08:10 11:08 14:08   17:03 18:25
Crymych Arms Hotel 08:10 11:08 14:08   17:03 18:25
Blaenffos 08:15 11:13 14:13   17:08 18:30
School 08:15 11:13 14:13   17:08 18:30
Boncath Inn 08:18 11:16 14:16   17:11 18:33
Rhos Hill 08:23 11:21 14:21   17:16 18:38
Ty Rhos Chapel 08:24 11:22 14:22   17:17 18:39
Cilgerran (Pendre) 08:27 11:25 14:25   17:20 18:42
Junction to Llwyncelin 08:30 11:28 14:28 16:28 17:23 18:45
Cilgerran (Cardiff Arms) 08:32 11:30 14:30 16:30 17:25 18:47
Castle Square 08:32 11:30 14:30 16:30 17:25 18:47
Pen-y-bryn Arms 08:37 11:35 14:35 16:35 17:28 18:50
Ridgeway Estate 08:41 11:39 14:39 16:39 17:31 18:53
Golwg-y-castell 08:41 11:39 14:39 16:39 17:31 18:53
Grosvenor Hill 08:42 11:40 14:40 16:40 17:31 18:53
Ship Inn 08:43 11:41 14:41 16:41 17:32 18:54
Commercial Hotel 08:43 11:41 14:41 16:41 17:32 18:54
Cardigan Finch Square A 08:44 11:42 14:42 16:42 17:33 18:55
Cardigan Tesco/Aldi         17:35  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  430 1 430 1 430 1 430 1 430 1 430 1
Narberth   10:35 13:35   16:30  
Jesse Road   10:35 13:35   16:30  
Playing Field   10:44 13:44   16:39  
Clunderwen   10:45 13:45   16:40  
Pwll-Quarry Cross   10:47 13:47   16:42  
Brynconin Primary School   10:47 13:47   16:42  
Llandissilio   10:48 13:48   16:43  
Bryngwyn   10:49 13:49   16:44  
Efailwen   10:51 13:51   16:46  
Glandy Cross   10:53 13:53   16:48  
Pentre-galar   10:57 13:57   16:52  
Pentre-galar   10:58 13:58   16:53  
Hermon 08:05 11:03 14:03   16:58 18:20
Preseli School 08:09 11:07 14:07   17:02 18:24
Crymych 08:10 11:08 14:08   17:03 18:25
Crymych Arms Hotel 08:10 11:08 14:08   17:03 18:25
Blaenffos 08:15 11:13 14:13   17:08 18:30
School 08:15 11:13 14:13   17:08 18:30
Boncath Inn 08:18 11:16 14:16   17:11 18:33
Rhos Hill 08:23 11:21 14:21   17:16 18:38
Ty Rhos Chapel 08:24 11:22 14:22   17:17 18:39
Cilgerran (Pendre) 08:27 11:25 14:25   17:20 18:42
Junction to Llwyncelin 08:30 11:28 14:28 16:28 17:23 18:45
Cilgerran (Cardiff Arms) 08:32 11:30 14:30 16:30 17:25 18:47
Castle Square 08:32 11:30 14:30 16:30 17:25 18:47
Pen-y-bryn Arms 08:37 11:35 14:35 16:35 17:28 18:50
Ridgeway Estate 08:41 11:39 14:39 16:39 17:31 18:53
Golwg-y-castell 08:41 11:39 14:39 16:39 17:31 18:53
Grosvenor Hill 08:42 11:40 14:40 16:40 17:31 18:53
Ship Inn 08:43 11:41 14:41 16:41 17:32 18:54
Commercial Hotel 08:43 11:41 14:41 16:41 17:32 18:54
Cardigan Finch Square A 08:44 11:42 14:42 16:42 17:33 18:55
Cardigan Tesco/Aldi         17:35  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  430 1 430 1 430 1 430 1 430 1 430 1
Cardigan Tesco/Aldi   09:12 12:12 15:12 16:15 17:42
Feidr Henffordd   09:12 12:12 15:12 16:15 17:42
Rugby Ground   09:13 12:13 15:13 16:16 17:43
Cardigan Finch Square A 07:45 09:15 12:15 15:15 16:18 17:45
Pen-y-bryn Arms 07:48 09:18 12:18 15:18 16:21 17:48
Bridell House 07:48          
Castle Square   09:20 12:20 15:20 16:23 17:50
Cardiff Arms   09:21 12:21 15:21 16:24 17:51
Cilgerran (Pendre)   09:21 12:21 15:21 16:24 17:51
Junction to Llwyncelin   09:24 12:24 15:24 16:27 17:54
Cilgerran (Pendre)   09:26 12:26 15:26   17:56
Ty Rhos Chapel   09:29 12:29 15:29   17:59
Rhos Hill 07:51 09:30 12:30 15:30   18:00
Boncath Inn   09:35 12:35 15:35   18:05
Blaenffos 07:54 09:38 12:38 15:38   18:08
Erw-wen 07:54 09:38 12:38 15:38   18:08
Crymych Arms Hotel 07:58 09:42 12:42 15:42   18:12
Crymych 07:59 09:43 12:43 15:43   18:13
Preseli School 07:59 09:43 12:43 15:43   18:13
Hermon Square 08:04 09:48 12:48 15:48   18:18
Pentre-galar   09:53 12:53 15:53    
Cross Inn   09:57 12:57 15:57    
Glandy Cross   09:58 12:58 15:58    
Efailwen   10:00 13:00 16:00    
Rhos Villa   10:01 13:01 16:01    
Llandissilio   10:03 13:03 16:03    
Brynconin Primary School   10:03 13:03 16:03    
Pwll-Quarry Cross   10:03 13:03 16:03    
Clunderwen   10:06 13:06 16:06    
Playing Field   10:06 13:06 16:06    
Jesse Road   10:14 13:14 16:14    
Narberth   10:16 13:16 16:16    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  430 1 430 1 430 1 430 1 430 1 430 1
Cardigan Tesco/Aldi   09:12 12:12 15:12 16:15 17:42
Feidr Henffordd   09:12 12:12 15:12 16:15 17:42
Rugby Ground   09:13 12:13 15:13 16:16 17:43
Cardigan Finch Square A 07:45 09:15 12:15 15:15 16:18 17:45
Pen-y-bryn Arms 07:48 09:18 12:18 15:18 16:21 17:48
Bridell House 07:48          
Castle Square   09:20 12:20 15:20 16:23 17:50
Cardiff Arms   09:21 12:21 15:21 16:24 17:51
Cilgerran (Pendre)   09:21 12:21 15:21 16:24 17:51
Junction to Llwyncelin   09:24 12:24 15:24 16:27 17:54
Cilgerran (Pendre)   09:26 12:26 15:26   17:56
Ty Rhos Chapel   09:29 12:29 15:29   17:59
Rhos Hill 07:51 09:30 12:30 15:30   18:00
Boncath Inn   09:35 12:35 15:35   18:05
Blaenffos 07:54 09:38 12:38 15:38   18:08
Erw-wen 07:54 09:38 12:38 15:38   18:08
Crymych Arms Hotel 07:58 09:42 12:42 15:42   18:12
Crymych 07:59 09:43 12:43 15:43   18:13
Preseli School 07:59 09:43 12:43 15:43   18:13
Hermon Square 08:04 09:48 12:48 15:48   18:18
Pentre-galar   09:53 12:53 15:53    
Cross Inn   09:57 12:57 15:57    
Glandy Cross   09:58 12:58 15:58    
Efailwen   10:00 13:00 16:00    
Rhos Villa   10:01 13:01 16:01    
Llandissilio   10:03 13:03 16:03    
Brynconin Primary School   10:03 13:03 16:03    
Pwll-Quarry Cross   10:03 13:03 16:03    
Clunderwen   10:06 13:06 16:06    
Playing Field   10:06 13:06 16:06    
Jesse Road   10:14 13:14 16:14    
Narberth   10:16 13:16 16:16    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:28:09 BST 2018 from source document RichardsBros430-Cardigan-Narberth2_TXC_2018427-1254_PBAO430.xml using schema version 2.4.