Timetable for the 540 - Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 540 - Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mid-Wales Motorways (1963) Ltd

Timetable Starts 20 September 2016.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 540 Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Bus.

Aberystwyth - Llanybydder
Service operates from 20/09/2016 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  540 1 540 1
Llanybydder Memorial   17:33
Meat Factory   17:33
Pencarreg   17:35
Cilblaidd   17:41
St James` Church   17:42
St James` Hall   17:42
War Memorial   17:43
Pioneer   17:44
Lampeter. 07:22 17:45
Lampeter.   17:47
Pentrebach 07:25 17:49
Llanwnen 07:28 17:52
Bro Llan 07:28 17:52
Capel-y-Groes 07:29 17:53
Fish & Anchor 07:29 17:53
Cysgod-y-Gaer 07:33 17:57
Three Horses Shoes 07:33 17:57
Cribyn 07:34 17:58
Bro Silin 07:34 17:58
Rhydyfran Turn 07:35 17:59
Ffynnon Oer 07:37 18:02
Fronfelen Arms 07:38 18:04
Primary School 07:39 18:06
Felinfach. 07:40 18:07
Vale of Aeron 07:40 18:07
Theatr Felinfach 07:41 18:08
Cattle Breeding Centre 07:42 18:09
Cilau Aeron 07:45 18:12
New Inn Forge 07:51 18:15
Llys Aeron 07:57 18:19
School 07:58 18:19
Aberaeron Alban Square 08:00 18:21
Caravan Park   18:21
Aberarth Bridge   18:24
Old Mill Bakery   18:31
Old Post Office   18:31
Llanon   18:32
Cylch Peris   18:32
Penianrodyn   18:33
Llanrhystud Church   18:36
Heol Islwyn   18:36
Llanrhystud   18:37
Moelifor Farm   18:38
Llanddeiniol Farm   18:39
Carrog Farm   18:41
Blaenplwyf   18:43
Brynglas House   18:45
Rhydgwyn Lane   18:45
Royal Oak   18:46
Llanfarian   18:47
Rhydyfelin   18:49
Neuadd Goffa   18:51
Third Avenue   18:52
Second Avenue   18:53
Holiday Village   18:54
Fire Station   18:55
Mill Street   18:56
Aberystwyth Bus Station   18:57
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Ceredigion College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  540 1 540 1
Aberystwyth Bus Station 06:10  
Mill Street 06:10  
Fire Station 06:11  
Holiday Village 06:12  
Plas Helyg 06:13  
First Avenue 06:13  
Neuadd Goffa 06:14  
Rhydyfelin 06:16  
Marian House 06:18  
Llanfarian 06:19  
Rhydgwyn Lane 06:19  
Brynglas House 06:20  
Blaenplwyf 06:21  
Morfa Bychan Holiday Park 06:22  
Carrog Farm 06:25  
Llanddeniol Farm 06:26  
Moelifor Farm 06:27  
Llanrhystud 06:30  
Heol Islwyn 06:30  
Llanrhystud Garage 06:30  
Penianrodyn 06:33  
Penlon Bridge 06:34  
Llanon 06:35  
Old Post Office 06:35  
Old Mill Bakery 06:35  
Morfa Mawr 06:37  
Laura House 06:41  
Church Lane 06:44  
Caravan Park 06:44  
Aberaeron Alban Square 06:45 16:42
Llys Aeron 06:45 16:42
New Inn Forge 06:47 16:44
Cilau Aeron 06:50 16:47
Ty Mawr Turn 06:51 16:48
Cattle Breeding Centre 06:54 16:51
Theatr Felinfach 06:56 16:53
Vale of Aeron 06:58 16:55
Felinfach. 06:59 16:56
Primary School 06:59 16:56
Fronfelen Arms 07:00 16:57
Ffynnon Oer 07:01 16:58
Rhydyfran Turn 07:03 17:01
Bro Silin 07:03 17:01
Cribyn 07:04 17:02
Three Horses Shoes 07:04 17:02
Cysgod-y-Gaer 07:05 17:03
Fish & Anchor 07:11 17:08
Capel-y-Groes 07:11 17:09
Bro Caden 07:13 17:10
Llanwnen 07:14 17:11
Pentrebach 07:15 17:12
Lampeter Black Lion 07:20 17:18
Pioneer   17:19
War Memorial   17:19
St James` Hall   17:20
St James` Church   17:21
Cilblaidd   17:23
Pencarreg   17:28
Meat Factory   17:30
Llanybydder Memorial   17:32
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Ceredigion College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:49:35 BST 2018 from source document MidWalesMotorways540-Aberystwyth-Llanybydder2_TXC_2018427-1252_CGDO540.xml using schema version 2.4.
Aberystwyth Bus StationFire StationHoliday VillagePlas HelygFirst AvenueNeuadd GoffaRhydyfelinMarian HouseLlanfarianRhydgwyn LaneBrynglas HouseBlaenplwyfMorfa Bychan Holiday ParkCarrog FarmLlanddeniol FarmMoelifor FarmLlanrhystudHeol IslwynLlanrhystud GaragePenianrodynPenlon BridgeLlanonOld Post OfficeOld Mill BakeryMorfa MawrLaura HouseChurch LaneCaravan ParkAberaeron Alban SquareLlys AeronNew Inn ForgeCilau AeronTy Mawr TurnCattle Breeding CentreTheatr FelinfachVale of AeronFelinfach.Primary SchoolFronfelen ArmsFfynnon OerRhydyfran TurnBro SilinCribynThree Horses ShoesCysgod-y-GaerFish & AnchorCapel-y-GroesBro CadenLlanwnenPentrebachLampeter Black LionAberaeron Alban SquareNew Inn ForgeCilau AeronTy Mawr TurnCattle Breeding CentreTheatr FelinfachVale of AeronFelinfach.Primary SchoolFronfelen ArmsFfynnon OerRhydyfran TurnBro SilinCribynThree Horses ShoesCysgod-y-GaerFish & AnchorCapel-y-GroesBro CadenLlanwnenPentrebachLampeter Black LionPioneerWar MemorialSt James` HallSt James` ChurchCilblaiddPencarregMeat FactoryLlanybydder MemorialLampeter.LlanwnenBro LlanCapel-y-GroesFish & AnchorCysgod-y-GaerThree Horses ShoesCribynBro SilinRhydyfran TurnFfynnon OerFronfelen ArmsPrimary SchoolFelinfach.Vale of AeronTheatr FelinfachCattle Breeding CentreCilau AeronNew Inn ForgeLlys AeronSchoolAberaeron Alban SquareLlanybydder MemorialPencarregCilblaiddSt James` ChurchSt James` HallWar MemorialPioneerLampeter.PentrebachLlanwnenBro LlanCapel-y-GroesFish & AnchorCysgod-y-GaerThree Horses ShoesCribynBro SilinRhydyfran TurnFfynnon OerFronfelen ArmsPrimary SchoolFelinfach.Vale of AeronTheatr FelinfachCattle Breeding CentreCilau AeronNew Inn ForgeLlys AeronSchoolAberaeron Alban SquareCaravan ParkAberarth BridgeOld Mill BakeryOld Post OfficeLlanonCylch PerisPenianrodynLlanrhystud ChurchHeol IslwynLlanrhystudMoelifor FarmLlanddeiniol FarmCarrog FarmBlaenplwyfBrynglas HouseRhydgwyn LaneRoyal OakLlanfarianRhydyfelinNeuadd GoffaThird AvenueSecond AvenueHoliday VillageFire StationMill StreetAberystwyth Bus Station