Timetable for the 540 - Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 540 - Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mid Wales Travel (licensed as Mid-Wales Motorways (1963) Ltd).

Start Date: 20/09/2016 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 540 Aberystwyth - Llanybydder
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Mid Wales Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@midwalestravel.co.uk 01970828288 @MidWalesTravel Brynhyfryd Garage, Penrhyncoch, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion SY23 3ES

Map Showing the Routes of the 540 Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
after, War Memorial, Llanybydder, 17:33
o/s, Meat Factory, Llanybydder, 17:33
nr, Pencarreg, Pencarreg, 17:35
nr, Cilblaidd, Parc-y-rhos, 17:41
after, St James` Church, Cwmann, 17:42
before, St James` Hall, Cwmann, 17:42
before, War Memorial, Cwmann, 17:43
Pioneer, Lampeter, 17:44
Stop 2, Black Lion, Lampeter, 07:2217:45
Pentrebach, Pentre-bach, 07:2517:47
Post Office, Llanwnnen, 07:2817:50
Bro Llan, Llanwnnen, 07:2817:50
Capel-y-Groes, Llanwnnen, 07:2917:51
Fish & Anchor, Neudd-fawr, 07:2917:51
opp, Cysgod-y-Gaer, Cribyn, 07:3317:55
Three Horses Shoes, Cribyn, 07:3317:55
War Memorial, Cribyn, 07:3417:56
Bro Silin, Cribyn, 07:3417:56
Rhydyfran Turn, Cribyn, 07:3517:57
Ffynnon Oer, Ffynnon-oer, 07:3718:00
Fronfelen Arms, Temple Bar, 07:3818:02
Primary School, Felin-fach, 07:3918:04
opp, Felinfach Memorial Hall, Felin-fach, 07:4018:05
Vale of Aeron, Ystrad Aeron, 07:4018:05
Theatr Felinfach, Ystrad Aeron, 07:4118:06
Cattle Breeding Centre, Ystrad Aeron, 07:4218:07
Primary School, Ciliau Aeron, 07:4518:10
New Inn Forge, Llanayron, 07:5118:13
Llys Aeron, Pant-Teg, 07:5718:17
School, Aberaeron, 07:5818:17
Stop 2, Alban Square, Aberaeron, 08:0018:19
Caravan Park, Aberaeron, 18:20
Aberarth Bridge, Aberarth, 18:22
Old Mill Bakery, Llanon, 18:29
Old Post Office, Llanon, 18:29
Central Hotel, Llanon, 18:30
Cylch Peris, Llanon, 18:30
Penianrodyn, Llanon, 18:31
Llanrhystud Church, Llanrhystyd, 18:34
Heol Islwyn, Llanrhystyd, 18:34
Black Lion, Llanrhystyd, 18:35
Moelifor Farm, Llanrhystyd, 18:36
Llanddeiniol Farm, Llanddeiniol, 18:37
Carrog Farm, Llanddeiniol, 18:39
Blaenplwyf, Blaen-plwlf, 18:41
Brynglas House, Chancery, 18:43
Rhydgwyn Lane, Llanfarian, 18:43
Royal Oak, Llanfarian, 18:44
Bryn Eglur, Llanfarian, 18:45
Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 18:47
Neuadd Goffa, South Gate, 18:49
Third Avenue, Penparcau, 18:50
Second Avenue, Penparcau, 18:51
Holiday Village, Trefechan, 18:52
Fire Station, Trefechan, 18:53
Mill Street, Aberystwyth, 18:54
Bus Station Stand 7, Aberystwyth, 18:55

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Bus Station Stand 7, Aberystwyth, 06:10
Mill Street, Aberystwyth, 06:10
Fire Station, Trefechan, 06:11
Holiday Village, Trefechan, 06:12
Plas Helyg, Penparcau, 06:13
First Avenue, Penparcau, 06:13
Neuadd Goffa, South Gate, 06:14
Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 06:16
Marian House, Llanfarian, 06:18
Royal Oak, Llanfarian, 06:19
Rhydgwyn Lane, Llanfarian, 06:19
Brynglas House, Chancery, 06:20
Blaenplwyf, Blaen-plwlf, 06:21
Morfa Bychan Holiday Park, Blaen-plwlf, 06:22
Carrog Farm, Llanddeiniol, 06:25
Llanddeniol Farm, Llanddeiniol, 06:26
Moelifor Farm, Llanrhystyd, 06:27
Black Lion, Llanrhystyd, 06:30
Heol Islwyn, Llanrhystyd, 06:30
Llanrhystud Garage, Llanrhystyd, 06:30
Penianrodyn, Llanon, 06:33
Penlon Bridge, Llanon, 06:34
Central Hotel, Llanon, 06:35
Old Post Office, Llanon, 06:35
Old Mill Bakery, Llanon, 06:35
Morfa Mawr, Llanon, 06:37
Laura House, Aberarth, 06:41
Church Lane, Aberaeron, 06:44
Caravan Park, Aberaeron, 06:44
Stop 2, Alban Square, Aberaeron, 06:4516:42
School, Aberaeron, 06:4516:42
Llys Aeron, Pant-Teg, 06:4516:42
New Inn Forge, Llanayron, 06:4716:44
Primary School, Ciliau Aeron, 06:5016:47
Ty Mawr Turn, Newbridge, 06:5116:48
Cattle Breeding Centre, Ystrad Aeron, 06:5416:51
Theatr Felinfach, Ystrad Aeron, 06:5616:53
Vale of Aeron, Ystrad Aeron, 06:5816:55
o/s, Felinfach Memorial Hall, Felin-fach, 06:5916:56
Primary School, Felin-fach, 06:5916:56
Fronfelen Arms, Temple Bar, 07:0016:57
Ffynnon Oer, Ffynnon-oer, 07:0116:58
Rhydyfran Turn, Cribyn, 07:0317:01
Bro Silin, Cribyn, 07:0317:01
War Memorial, Cribyn, 07:0417:02
Three Horses Shoes, Cribyn, 07:0417:02
Cysgod-y-Gaer, Cribyn, 07:0517:03
Fish & Anchor, Neudd-fawr, 07:1117:08
Capel-y-Groes, Llanwnnen, 07:1117:09
Bro Caden, Llanwnnen, 07:1317:10
Post Office, Llanwnnen, 07:1417:11
Pentrebach, Pentre-bach, 07:1517:12
Nat West Bank, Lampeter, 07:2017:18
Pioneer, Lampeter, 17:19
after, War Memorial, Cwmann, 17:19
after, St James` Hall, Cwmann, 17:20
before, St James` Church, Cwmann, 17:21
nr, Cilblaidd, Cwmann, 17:23
nr, Pencarreg, Pencarreg, 17:28
opp, Meat Factory, Pencarreg, 17:30
after former, Cross Hands Hotel, Llanybydder, 17:32

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.