Timetable for the 540 - Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 540 - Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mid-Wales Motorways (1963) Ltd

Timetable Starts 20 September 2016.

bus timetable 540 Aberystwyth - Llanybydder

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 540 Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Aberystwyth - Llanybydder
Service operates from 20/09/2016 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  540 1 540 1
Llanybydder Memorial   17:33
Meat Factory   17:33
Pencarreg   17:35
Cilblaidd   17:41
St James` Church   17:42
St James` Hall   17:42
War Memorial   17:43
Pioneer   17:44
Lampeter. 07:22 17:45
Lampeter.   17:47
Pentrebach 07:25 17:49
Llanwnen 07:28 17:52
Bro Llan 07:28 17:52
Capel-y-Groes 07:29 17:53
Fish & Anchor 07:29 17:53
Cysgod-y-Gaer 07:33 17:57
Three Horses Shoes 07:33 17:57
Cribyn 07:34 17:58
Bro Silin 07:34 17:58
Rhydyfran Turn 07:35 17:59
Ffynnon Oer 07:37 18:02
Fronfelen Arms 07:38 18:04
Primary School 07:39 18:06
Felinfach. 07:40 18:07
Vale of Aeron 07:40 18:07
Theatr Felinfach 07:41 18:08
Cattle Breeding Centre 07:42 18:09
Cilau Aeron 07:45 18:12
New Inn Forge 07:51 18:15
Llys Aeron 07:57 18:19
School 07:58 18:19
Aberaeron Alban Square 08:00 18:21
Caravan Park   18:21
Aberarth Bridge   18:24
Old Mill Bakery   18:31
Old Post Office   18:31
Llanon   18:32
Cylch Peris   18:32
Penianrodyn   18:33
Llanrhystud Church   18:36
Heol Islwyn   18:36
Llanrhystud   18:37
Moelifor Farm   18:38
Llanddeiniol Farm   18:39
Carrog Farm   18:41
Blaenplwyf   18:43
Brynglas House   18:45
Rhydgwyn Lane   18:45
Royal Oak   18:46
Llanfarian   18:47
Rhydyfelin   18:49
Neuadd Goffa   18:51
Third Avenue   18:52
Second Avenue   18:53
Holiday Village   18:54
Fire Station   18:55
Mill Street   18:56
Aberystwyth Bus Station   18:57
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Ceredigion College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  540 1 540 1
Aberystwyth Bus Station 06:10  
Mill Street 06:10  
Fire Station 06:11  
Holiday Village 06:12  
Plas Helyg 06:13  
First Avenue 06:13  
Neuadd Goffa 06:14  
Rhydyfelin 06:16  
Marian House 06:18  
Llanfarian 06:19  
Rhydgwyn Lane 06:19  
Brynglas House 06:20  
Blaenplwyf 06:21  
Morfa Bychan Holiday Park 06:22  
Carrog Farm 06:25  
Llanddeniol Farm 06:26  
Moelifor Farm 06:27  
Llanrhystud 06:30  
Heol Islwyn 06:30  
Llanrhystud Garage 06:30  
Penianrodyn 06:33  
Penlon Bridge 06:34  
Llanon 06:35  
Old Post Office 06:35  
Old Mill Bakery 06:35  
Morfa Mawr 06:37  
Laura House 06:41  
Church Lane 06:44  
Caravan Park 06:44  
Aberaeron Alban Square 06:45 16:42
Llys Aeron 06:45 16:42
New Inn Forge 06:47 16:44
Cilau Aeron 06:50 16:47
Ty Mawr Turn 06:51 16:48
Cattle Breeding Centre 06:54 16:51
Theatr Felinfach 06:56 16:53
Vale of Aeron 06:58 16:55
Felinfach. 06:59 16:56
Primary School 06:59 16:56
Fronfelen Arms 07:00 16:57
Ffynnon Oer 07:01 16:58
Rhydyfran Turn 07:03 17:01
Bro Silin 07:03 17:01
Cribyn 07:04 17:02
Three Horses Shoes 07:04 17:02
Cysgod-y-Gaer 07:05 17:03
Fish & Anchor 07:11 17:08
Capel-y-Groes 07:11 17:09
Bro Caden 07:13 17:10
Llanwnen 07:14 17:11
Pentrebach 07:15 17:12
Lampeter Black Lion 07:20 17:18
Pioneer   17:19
War Memorial   17:19
St James` Hall   17:20
St James` Church   17:21
Cilblaidd   17:23
Pencarreg   17:28
Meat Factory   17:30
Llanybydder Memorial   17:32
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Ceredigion College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:49:35 BST 2018 from source document MidWalesMotorways540-Aberystwyth-Llanybydder2_TXC_2018427-1252_CGDO540.xml using schema version 2.4.