Timetable for the 540 - Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 540 - Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mid Wales Travel (licensed as Mid-Wales Motorways (1963) Ltd).

Start Date: 20/09/2016

bus timetable 540 Aberystwyth - Llanybydder
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Aberystwyth -> Trefechan -> Penparcau -> South Gate -> Rhyd-y-felin -> Llanfarian -> Chancery -> Blaen-plwlf -> Llanddeiniol -> Llanrhystyd -> Llanon -> Aberarth -> Aberaeron -> Pant-Teg -> Llanayron -> Ciliau Aeron -> Newbridge -> Ystrad Aeron -> Felin-fach -> Temple Bar -> Ffynnon-oer -> Cribyn -> Neudd-fawr -> Llanwnnen -> Pentre-bach -> Lampeter -> Cwmann -> Pencarreg -> Llanybydder

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Llanybydder -> Pencarreg -> Parc-y-rhos -> Cwmann -> Lampeter -> Pentre-bach -> Llanwnnen -> Neudd-fawr -> Cribyn -> Ffynnon-oer -> Temple Bar -> Felin-fach -> Ystrad Aeron -> Ciliau Aeron -> Llanayron -> Pant-Teg -> Aberaeron -> Aberarth -> Llanon -> Llanrhystyd -> Llanddeiniol -> Blaen-plwlf -> Chancery -> Llanfarian -> Rhyd-y-felin -> South Gate -> Penparcau -> Trefechan -> Aberystwyth

Operator Information for Mid Wales Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@midwalestravel.co.uk 01970828288 @MidWalesTravel Brynhyfryd Garage, Penrhyncoch, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion SY23 3ES

Map Showing the Routes of the 540 Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
after, Llanybydder Memorial, Llanybydder, 17:33
o/s, Meat Factory, Llanybydder, 17:33
nr, Pencarreg, Pencarreg, 17:35
nr, Cilblaidd, Parc-y-rhos, 17:41
after, St James` Church, Cwmann, 17:42
before, St James` Hall, Cwmann, 17:42
before, War Memorial, Cwmann, 17:43
opp, Pioneer, Lampeter, 17:44
o/s, Lampeter., Lampeter, 07:2217:45
at, Pentrebach, Pentre-bach, 07:2517:47
o/s, Llanwnen, Llanwnnen, 07:2817:52
after, Bro Llan, Llanwnnen, 07:2817:52
nr, Capel-y-Groes, Llanwnnen, 07:2917:53
opp, Fish & Anchor, Neudd-fawr, 07:2917:53
before, Cysgod-y-Gaer, Cribyn, 07:3317:57
o/s, Three Horses Shoes, Cribyn, 07:3317:57
before, Cribyn, Cribyn, 07:3417:58
nr, Bro Silin, Cribyn, 07:3417:58
after, Rhydyfran Turn, Cribyn, 07:3517:59
nr, Ffynnon Oer, Ffynnon-oer, 07:3718:02
before, Fronfelen Arms, Temple Bar, 07:3818:04
after, Primary School, Felin-fach, 07:3918:06
opp, Felinfach., Felin-fach, 07:4018:07
after, Vale of Aeron, Ystrad Aeron, 07:4018:07
opp, Theatr Felinfach, Ystrad Aeron, 07:4118:08
opp, Cattle Breeding Centre, Ystrad Aeron, 07:4218:09
o/s, Cilau Aeron, Ciliau Aeron, 07:4518:12
before, New Inn Forge, Llanayron, 07:5118:15
opp, Llys Aeron, Pant-Teg, 07:5718:19
after, School, Aberaeron, 07:5818:19
o/s, Aberaeron Alban Square, Aberaeron, 08:0018:21
o/s, Caravan Park, Aberaeron, 18:22
before, Aberarth Bridge, Aberarth, 18:24
o/s, Old Mill Bakery, Llanon, 18:31
o/s, Old Post Office, Llanon, 18:31
opp, Llanon, Llanon, 18:32
opp, Cylch Peris, Llanon, 18:32
nr, Penianrodyn, Llanon, 18:33
nr, Llanrhystud Church, Llanrhystyd, 18:36
before, Heol Islwyn, Llanrhystyd, 18:36
o/s, Llanrhystud, Llanrhystyd, 18:37
nr, Moelifor Farm, Llanrhystyd, 18:38
nr, Llanddeiniol Farm, Llanddeiniol, 18:39
nr, Carrog Farm, Llanddeiniol, 18:41
Blaenplwyf, Blaen-plwlf, 18:43
nr, Brynglas House, Chancery, 18:45
after, Rhydgwyn Lane, Llanfarian, 18:45
after, Royal Oak, Llanfarian, 18:46
before, Llanfarian, Llanfarian, 18:47
at, Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 18:49
before, Neuadd Goffa, South Gate, 18:51
before, Third Avenue, Penparcau, 18:52
after, Second Avenue, Penparcau, 18:53
opp, Holiday Village, Trefechan, 18:54
before, Fire Station, Trefechan, 18:55
opp 38, Mill Street, Aberystwyth, 18:56
o/s, Aberystwyth Bus Station, Aberystwyth, 18:57

Week Days - outbound

Stops
o/s, Aberystwyth Bus Station, Aberystwyth, 06:10
o/s Mind, Mill Street, Aberystwyth, 06:10
opp, Fire Station, Trefechan, 06:11
after, Holiday Village, Trefechan, 06:12
after, Plas Helyg, Penparcau, 06:13
o/s 14, First Avenue, Penparcau, 06:13
before, Neuadd Goffa, South Gate, 06:14
at, Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 06:16
nr, Marian House, Llanfarian, 06:18
before, Llanfarian, Llanfarian, 06:19
before, Rhydgwyn Lane, Llanfarian, 06:19
after, Brynglas House, Chancery, 06:20
at, Blaenplwyf, Blaen-plwlf, 06:21
opp, Morfa Bychan Holiday Park, Blaen-plwlf, 06:22
nr, Carrog Farm, Llanddeiniol, 06:25
nr, Llanddeniol Farm, Llanddeiniol, 06:26
nr, Moelifor Farm, Llanrhystyd, 06:27
opp, Llanrhystud, Llanrhystyd, 06:30
after, Heol Islwyn, Llanrhystyd, 06:30
before, Llanrhystud Garage, Llanrhystyd, 06:30
nr, Penianrodyn, Llanon, 06:33
before, Penlon Bridge, Llanon, 06:34
o/s, Llanon, Llanon, 06:35
opp, Old Post Office, Llanon, 06:35
opp, Old Mill Bakery, Llanon, 06:35
nr, Morfa Mawr, Llanon, 06:37
after, Laura House, Aberarth, 06:41
nr, Church Lane, Aberaeron, 06:44
opp, Caravan Park, Aberaeron, 06:44
o/s, Aberaeron Alban Square, Aberaeron, 06:4516:42
nr, School, Aberaeron, 06:4516:42
before, Llys Aeron, Pant-Teg, 06:4516:42
nr, New Inn Forge, Llanayron, 06:4716:44
o/s, Cilau Aeron, Ciliau Aeron, 06:5016:47
after, Ty Mawr Turn, Newbridge, 06:5116:48
before, Cattle Breeding Centre, Ystrad Aeron, 06:5416:51
o/s, Theatr Felinfach, Ystrad Aeron, 06:5616:53
o/s, Vale of Aeron, Ystrad Aeron, 06:5816:55
o/s, Felinfach., Felin-fach, 06:5916:56
o/s, Primary School, Felin-fach, 06:5916:56
adjacent, Fronfelen Arms, Temple Bar, 07:0016:57
o/s, Ffynnon Oer, Ffynnon-oer, 07:0116:58
after, Rhydyfran Turn, Cribyn, 07:0317:01
o/s, Bro Silin, Cribyn, 07:0317:01
nr, Cribyn, Cribyn, 07:0417:02
opp, Three Horses Shoes, Cribyn, 07:0417:02
before, Cysgod-y-Gaer, Cribyn, 07:0517:03
before, Fish & Anchor, Neudd-fawr, 07:1117:08
nr, Capel-y-Groes, Llanwnnen, 07:1117:09
before, Bro Caden, Llanwnnen, 07:1317:10
before, Llanwnen, Llanwnnen, 07:1417:11
o/s Garage, Pentrebach, Pentre-bach, 07:1517:12
o/s, Lampeter Black Lion, Lampeter, 07:2017:18
o/s, Pioneer, Lampeter, 17:19
after, War Memorial, Cwmann, 17:19
after, St James` Hall, Cwmann, 17:20
before, St James` Church, Cwmann, 17:21
nr, Cilblaidd, Cwmann, 17:23
nr, Pencarreg, Pencarreg, 17:28
opp, Meat Factory, Pencarreg, 17:30
after former, Llanybydder Memorial, Llanybydder, 17:32

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.