Timetable for the 540 - Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 540 - Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mid Wales Travel (licensed as Mid-Wales Motorways (1963) Ltd).

Start Date: 20/09/2016

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Lampeter. - Aberaeron Alban Square
  • Llanybydder Memorial - Aberystwyth Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Aberystwyth Bus Station - Lampeter Black Lion
  • Aberaeron Alban Square - Llanybydder Memorial
bus timetable 540 Aberystwyth - Llanybydder
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Mid Wales Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@midwalestravel.co.uk 01970828288 @MidWalesTravel Brynhyfryd Garage, Penrhyncoch, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion SY23 3ES

Map Showing the Routes of the 540 Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Aberystwyth - Llanybydder Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Aberystwyth Bus Station,(), 06:10
2Mill Street,(), 06:10
3Fire Station,(), 06:11
4Holiday Village,(), 06:12
5Plas Helyg,(), 06:13
6First Avenue,(), 06:13
7Neuadd Goffa,(), 06:14
8Rhydyfelin,(), 06:16
9Marian House,(), 06:18
10Llanfarian,(), 06:19
11Rhydgwyn Lane,(), 06:19
12Brynglas House,(), 06:20
13Blaenplwyf,(), 06:21
14Morfa Bychan Holiday Park,(), 06:22
15Carrog Farm,(), 06:25
16Llanddeniol Farm,(), 06:26
17Moelifor Farm,(), 06:27
18Llanrhystud,(), 06:30
19Heol Islwyn,(), 06:30
20Llanrhystud Garage,(), 06:30
21Penianrodyn,(), 06:33
22Penlon Bridge,(), 06:34
23Llanon,(), 06:35
24Old Post Office,(), 06:35
25Old Mill Bakery,(), 06:35
26Morfa Mawr,(), 06:37
27Laura House,(), 06:41
28Church Lane,(), 06:44
29Caravan Park,(), 06:44
30Aberaeron Alban Square,(), 06:4516:42
31Llys Aeron,(), 06:4516:42
32New Inn Forge,(), 06:4716:44
33Cilau Aeron,(), 06:5016:47
34Ty Mawr Turn,(), 06:5116:48
35Cattle Breeding Centre,(), 06:5416:51
36Theatr Felinfach,(), 06:5616:53
37Vale of Aeron,(), 06:5816:55
38Felinfach.,(), 06:5916:56
39Primary School,(), 06:5916:56
40Fronfelen Arms,(), 07:0016:57
41Ffynnon Oer,(), 07:0116:58
42Rhydyfran Turn,(), 07:0317:01
43Bro Silin,(), 07:0317:01
44Cribyn,(), 07:0417:02
45Three Horses Shoes,(), 07:0417:02
46Cysgod-y-Gaer,(), 07:0517:03
47Fish & Anchor,(), 07:1117:08
48Capel-y-Groes,(), 07:1117:09
49Bro Caden,(), 07:1317:10
50Llanwnen,(), 07:1417:11
51Pentrebach,(), 07:1517:12
52Lampeter Black Lion,(), 07:2017:18
53Pioneer,(), 17:19
54War Memorial,(), 17:19
55St James` Hall,(), 17:20
56St James` Church,(), 17:21
57Cilblaidd,(), 17:23
58Pencarreg,(), 17:28
59Meat Factory,(), 17:30
60Llanybydder Memorial,(), 17:32

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Llanybydder Memorial,(), 17:33
2Meat Factory,(), 17:33
3Pencarreg,(), 17:35
4Cilblaidd,(), 17:41
5St James` Church,(), 17:42
6St James` Hall,(), 17:42
7War Memorial,(), 17:43
8Pioneer,(), 17:44
9Lampeter.,(), 07:2217:45
10Lampeter.,(),
11Pentrebach,(), 07:2517:47
12Llanwnen,(), 07:2817:50
13Bro Llan,(), 07:2817:50
14Capel-y-Groes,(), 07:2917:51
15Fish & Anchor,(), 07:2917:51
16Cysgod-y-Gaer,(), 07:3317:55
17Three Horses Shoes,(), 07:3317:55
18Cribyn,(), 07:3417:56
19Bro Silin,(), 07:3417:56
20Rhydyfran Turn,(), 07:3517:57
21Ffynnon Oer,(), 07:3718:00
22Fronfelen Arms,(), 07:3818:02
23Primary School,(), 07:3918:04
24Felinfach.,(), 07:4018:05
25Vale of Aeron,(), 07:4018:05
26Theatr Felinfach,(), 07:4118:06
27Cattle Breeding Centre,(), 07:4218:07
28Cilau Aeron,(), 07:4518:10
29New Inn Forge,(), 07:5118:13
30Llys Aeron,(), 07:5718:17
31School,(), 07:5818:17
32Aberaeron Alban Square,(), 08:0018:19
33Caravan Park,(), 18:19
34Aberarth Bridge,(), 18:22
35Old Mill Bakery,(), 18:29
36Old Post Office,(), 18:29
37Llanon,(), 18:30
38Cylch Peris,(), 18:30
39Penianrodyn,(), 18:31
40Llanrhystud Church,(), 18:34
41Heol Islwyn,(), 18:34
42Llanrhystud,(), 18:35
43Moelifor Farm,(), 18:36
44Llanddeiniol Farm,(), 18:37
45Carrog Farm,(), 18:39
46Blaenplwyf,(), 18:41
47Brynglas House,(), 18:43
48Rhydgwyn Lane,(), 18:43
49Royal Oak,(), 18:44
50Llanfarian,(), 18:45
51Rhydyfelin,(), 18:47
52Neuadd Goffa,(), 18:49
53Third Avenue,(), 18:50
54Second Avenue,(), 18:51
55Holiday Village,(), 18:52
56Fire Station,(), 18:53
57Mill Street,(), 18:54
58Aberystwyth Bus Station,(), 18:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.