Timetable for the 554 - Cardigan - Beulah Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 554 - Cardigan - Beulah Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Richards Bros (licensed as William J M Richards & Partners).

Start Date: 04/09/2015

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Gogerddan Arms NW - Cardigan Finch Square
  • Aberporth Hall - Cardigan Finch Square
  • Beulah - Cardigan Finch Square

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Cardigan Finch Square - Aberporth Hall
  • Cardigan Finch Square - Beulah
  • Cardigan Finch Square - Gogerddan Arms NE
bus timetable 554 Cardigan - Beulah
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Richards Bros
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@richardsbros.co.uk 01239 613756 @RICHARDSBROS Moylgrove Garage, Pentood Industrial Estate, Cardigan SA43 3AD www.richardsbros.co.uk/

Map Showing the Routes of the 554 Cardigan - Beulah Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cardigan - Beulah Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cardigan Finch Square,(), 06:5508:3209:0011:0012:4715:0517:00
2Council Offices,(), 06:5508:3209:0011:0015:0517:00
3Ship Inn,(), 06:5508:3209:0011:0015:0517:00
4Commercial Hotel,(), 06:5508:3209:0011:0015:0517:00
5Rugby Ground,(), 06:5708:3309:0211:0215:0717:02
6Feidr Henffordd,(), 06:5808:3409:0311:0315:0817:03
7Cardigan Tesco,(), 06:5908:3509:0411:0415:0917:04
8Cardigan Tesco SW,(), 12:51
9Ael y Bryn,(), 06:5908:3609:0411:0415:1017:04
10Penparc Estate,(), 09:0711:0715:1417:07
11Heol-y-felin,(), 09:0811:0815:1417:08
12Penparc Square,(), 07:0208:4009:0911:0915:1517:09
12Y Ffordd Fawr,(), 07:0108:39
13Penparc Square,(),
13Tremain,(), 07:0408:4209:1011:1015:1717:12
14Feidr Henffordd,(), 12:51
14Tremain,(),
15Feidr Henffordd,(),
15Melin-y-dre,(), 12:53
16Melin-y-dre,(),
16Patch Car Park,(), 12:58
17Gwbert,(), 13:01
17Patch Car Park,(),
18Gwbert,(),
18Ferwig,(), 13:05
19Ferwig,(),
19Blaenannerch,(), 07:0617:14
20Blaenannerch,(),
20Brynamora,(), 07:0617:14
21Brynamora,(),
21Ffordd Lwyncoed,(), 07:0717:16
22Blaenporth,(), 07:0817:18
22Ffordd Lwyncoed,(),
23Primary School,(), 07:0817:18
23Blaenporth,(),
24Primary School,(),
24Felinwynt Turn,(), 08:4509:1311:1313:1315:20
25Felinwynt Turn,(),
25Parcllyn Hillfield Place,(), 08:4709:1511:1513:1515:22
26Aberporth Hall,(), 07:1908:5909:2011:2013:2015:38
26Parcllyn Hillfield Place,(),
27Gogerddan Arms NW,(), 07:09
27Banc y Dyffryn,(), 13:21
28Tanygroes,(), 09:3211:3213:32
28Banc y Dyffryn,(), 07:17
29Aberporth Hall,(),
29Gogerddan Arms NE,(), 17:19
30Banc y Dyffryn,(),
30Gogerddan Arms SW,(), 09:3311:3313:33
31Beulah,(), 09:3811:3813:38
31Tanygroes,(),
32Gogerddan Arms NE,(),
33Gogerddan Arms SW,(),
34Beulah,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Beulah,(), 09:5811:5813:58
2Gogerddan Arms NE,(), 10:0312:0314:03
3Gogerddan Arms NW,(), 07:0917:20
4Tanygroes,(), 10:0412:0414:04
5Banc y Dyffryn,(), 12:1414:14
6Aberporth Hall,(), 07:1909:0010:1512:1514:1515:4017:26
7Rhiw y Plas Chapel,(), 07:1909:0012:1514:1515:4017:26
8St Cynwyl`s Church,(), 07:2009:0112:1614:1615:4117:27
9DERA,(), 07:2309:0410:1912:1914:1915:4417:30
10Parcllyn,(), 07:2409:0510:2012:2014:2015:4517:31
11Felinwynt Turn,(), 07:2509:0610:2112:2114:2115:4617:32
12Ferwig,(), 10:30
13Gwbert,(), 10:34
14Felinwynt Turn,(),
15Tremain,(), 07:2809:0912:2414:2415:4917:35
16Penparc Square,(), 07:3109:1212:2714:2715:5217:38
17Heol-y-felin,(), 07:3109:1212:2714:27
18Penparc Estate,(), 07:3209:1312:2814:28
19Parch Car Park,(), 10:36
20Rugby Ground,(), 10:42
21Feidr Henffordd,(), 10:42
22Cardigan Tesco,(), 10:43
23Y Ffordd Fawr,(), 07:3209:1312:2814:2815:5217:38
24Ael y Bryn,(), 07:3509:1612:3114:3115:5517:40
25Cardigan Tesco SW,(), 09:1812:3414:3417:42
26Feidr Henffordd,(), 09:1812:3414:3415:5617:42
27Rugby Ground,(), 09:1912:3514:3515:5717:43
28Cardigan Finch Square,(), 07:4009:2210:4812:3814:3815:5917:46

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cardigan Finch Square,(), 09:0011:0012:4717:00
2Council Offices,(), 09:0011:0017:00
3Ship Inn,(), 09:0011:0017:00
4Commercial Hotel,(), 09:0011:0017:00
5Rugby Ground,(), 09:0211:0217:02
6Feidr Henffordd,(), 09:0311:0317:03
7Cardigan Tesco,(), 09:0411:0417:04
8Cardigan Tesco SW,(), 12:51
9Ael y Bryn,(), 09:0411:0417:04
10Penparc Estate,(), 09:0711:0717:07
11Heol-y-felin,(), 09:0811:0817:08
12Penparc Square,(), 09:0911:0917:09
12Y Ffordd Fawr,(),
13Penparc Square,(),
13Tremain,(), 09:1011:1017:12
14Feidr Henffordd,(), 12:51
14Tremain,(),
15Feidr Henffordd,(),
15Melin-y-dre,(), 12:53
16Melin-y-dre,(),
16Patch Car Park,(), 12:58
17Gwbert,(), 13:01
17Patch Car Park,(),
18Gwbert,(),
18Ferwig,(), 13:05
19Ferwig,(),
19Blaenannerch,(), 17:14
20Blaenannerch,(),
20Brynamora,(), 17:14
21Brynamora,(),
21Ffordd Lwyncoed,(), 17:16
22Blaenporth,(), 17:18
22Ffordd Lwyncoed,(),
23Primary School,(), 17:18
23Blaenporth,(),
24Primary School,(),
24Felinwynt Turn,(), 09:1311:1313:13
25Felinwynt Turn,(),
25Parcllyn Hillfield Place,(), 09:1511:1513:15
26Aberporth Hall,(), 09:2011:2013:20
26Parcllyn Hillfield Place,(),
27Gogerddan Arms NW,(),
27Banc y Dyffryn,(), 13:21
28Tanygroes,(), 09:3211:3213:32
28Banc y Dyffryn,(),
29Aberporth Hall,(),
29Gogerddan Arms NE,(), 17:19
30Banc y Dyffryn,(),
30Gogerddan Arms SW,(), 09:3311:3313:33
31Beulah,(), 09:3811:3813:38
31Tanygroes,(),
32Gogerddan Arms NE,(),
33Gogerddan Arms SW,(),
34Beulah,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Beulah,(), 09:5811:5813:58
2Gogerddan Arms NE,(), 10:0312:0314:03
3Gogerddan Arms NW,(), 17:20
4Tanygroes,(), 10:0412:0414:04
5Banc y Dyffryn,(), 12:1414:14
6Aberporth Hall,(), 10:1512:1514:1517:26
7Rhiw y Plas Chapel,(), 12:1514:1517:26
8St Cynwyl`s Church,(), 12:1614:1617:27
9DERA,(), 10:1912:1914:1917:30
10Parcllyn,(), 10:2012:2014:2017:31
11Felinwynt Turn,(), 10:2112:2114:2117:32
12Ferwig,(), 10:30
13Gwbert,(), 10:34
14Felinwynt Turn,(),
15Tremain,(), 12:2414:2417:35
16Penparc Square,(), 12:2714:2717:38
17Heol-y-felin,(), 12:2714:27
18Penparc Estate,(), 12:2814:28
19Parch Car Park,(), 10:36
20Rugby Ground,(), 10:42
21Feidr Henffordd,(), 10:42
22Cardigan Tesco,(), 10:43
23Y Ffordd Fawr,(), 12:2814:2817:38
24Ael y Bryn,(), 12:3114:3117:40
25Cardigan Tesco SW,(), 12:3414:3417:42
26Feidr Henffordd,(), 12:3414:3417:42
27Rugby Ground,(), 12:3514:3517:43
28Cardigan Finch Square,(), 10:4812:3814:3817:46

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.