Timetable for the 588 - Aberystwyth - Bwlchllan via Llanfarian, Penuwch, Tregaron Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 588 - Aberystwyth - Bwlchllan via Llanfarian, Penuwch, Tregaron Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mid Wales Travel (licensed as Mid-Wales Motorways (1963) Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Penuwch Post Office - Penglais School
  • Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Nat West - Tregaron
  • Tregaron - Aberystwyth Bus Station 2
  • Tregaron - Bwlchllan
  • Bethania Square - Aberystwyth Bus Station 2

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bwlchllan - Tregaron, Sgw?r/Square
  • Tregaron, Sgw?r/Square - Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Nat West
  • Aberystwyth Bus Station 2 - Tregaron, Sgw?r/Square
  • Penglais School - Penuwch Post Office
bus timetable 588 Aberystwyth - Bwlchllan via Llanfarian, Penuwch, Tregaron
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Mid Wales Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@midwalestravel.co.uk 01970828288 @MidWalesTravel Brynhyfryd Garage, Penrhyncoch, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion SY23 3ES

Map Showing the Routes of the 588 Aberystwyth - Bwlchllan via Llanfarian, Penuwch, Tregaron Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Aberystwyth - Bwlchllan via Llanfarian, Penuwch, Tregaron Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Tregaron, Sgw?r/Square,(), 08:3508:4014:3014:3018:39
3Talbot Hotel,(), 08:4014:30
4Llanio,(), 08:4514:36
5Olmarch,(), 08:4714:39
6Llangybi,(), 08:5014:43
7Betws Bledrws, (Southbound),(), 08:5514:46
8Pont-silian,(), 08:5814:48
9Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Nat West,(), 09:0514:53
12Aberystwyth Bus Station 2,(), 13:3015:4517:40
12Penglais School,(), 15:25
13Penglais Comprehensive,(), 15:26
13Yr Hen Ysgol Gymraeg,(), 13:3017:40
14Park Avenue,(), 13:3017:40
14Beechfield,(), 15:27
15Lluest Lodge,(), 15:30
15Arriva Depot,(), 13:3017:40
16Rural Studies Institute,(), 15:33
16Police Station,(), 13:3117:41
17Llanbadarn Square,(), 15:35
17Canolfan Rheidol,(), 13:3217:42
18Aberystwyth Morrisons,(), 13:3317:43
18Glynpadarn,(), 15:36
19Southgate Penparcau,(), 13:3517:45
19Ambulance Station,(), 15:38
20Neuadd Goffa,(), 13:3515:5117:45
20Penweddig School,(), 15:40
21Plas Avenue,(), 15:41
21Rhydyfelin,(), 13:3715:5317:47
22St David`s Road,(), 15:42
22Marian House,(), 13:3915:5417:49
23Social Security,(), 15:44
23Llanfarian Royal Oak,(), 13:4015:5517:50
24Aberystwyth Bus Station 2,(),
24Rhydgwyn Lane,(), 13:4015:5617:50
25Llanddeiniol Turn,(), 13:4816:0317:58
25Mill Street,(), 15:47
26Cornel Ofan Turn,(), 13:4916:0417:59
26Trefechan,(), 15:49
27Ffynnonwen Turn,(), 13:5216:0818:02
27Yr Hen Ysgol Gymraeg,(),
28Holiday Village,(), 15:49
28Llangwyryfon Post Office,(), 13:5416:1018:04
29Park Avenue,(),
29Trefenter Turn,(), 14:0118:11
30Arriva Depot,(),
30Trefenter,(), 14:0218:12
31Capel Moriah,(), 14:0716:1618:17
31Police Station,(),
32Bwlchllan,(), 08:00
32Canolfan Rheidol,(),
33Aberystwyth Morrisons,(),
33Lluest-newydd,(), 14:0816:1718:18
34Southgate Penparcau,(),
34Bethania Square,(), 08:1014:1216:2218:23
35Plas Helyg,(), 15:50
35Penuwch Primary School,(), 08:1314:1516:2518:26
36Penparcau,(), 15:50
36Penuwch Post Office,(), 08:1514:1716:2718:28
37Neuadd Goffa,(),
37Glanwern Turn,(), 08:1514:1818:28
38Rhydyfelin,(),
38Llidiart-maen-gwyn,(), 08:1614:1918:29
39Marian House,(),
39Tyncelyn,(), 08:2014:2418:33
40Llanfarian Royal Oak,(),
40Ty'n yr Eithin,(), 08:2614:2618:35
41Tregaron, Sgw?r/Square,(),
41Rhydgwyn Lane,(),
42Llanddeiniol Turn,(),
43Cornel Ofan Turn,(),
44Ffynnonwen Turn,(),
45Llangwyryfon Post Office,(),
46Trefenter Turn,(),
47Trefenter,(),
48Blaennant Crossroads,(), 16:11
49Esgair Crossroads,(), 16:12
50Capel Moriah,(),
51Bwlchllan,(),
52Lluest-newydd,(),
53Bethania Square,(),
54Penuwch Primary School,(),
55Penuwch Post Office,(),
56Glanwern Turn,(),
57Llidiart-maen-gwyn,(),
58Tyncelyn,(),
59Ty'n yr Eithin,(),
60Tregaron, Sgw?r/Square,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Nat West,(), 09:1015:05
2Pont-silian,(), 09:1415:07
3Betws Bledrws, (Northbound),(), 09:1815:10
4Llangybi,(), 09:2115:15
5Olmarch,(), 09:2515:17
8Tregaron,(), 09:4009:4015:2915:40
9Ty'n yr Eithin,(), 09:4415:42
10T`y-ncelyn Crossroads,(), 09:4815:44
11T`y-ncelyn Crossroads,(),
12Llidiart-maen-gwyn,(), 09:5515:48
13Glanwern Turn,(), 09:5715:49
14Penuwch Post Office,(), 07:2509:5915:50
15Bwlchllan,(), 16:00
16Bethania Square,(), 07:3010:0415:5516:10
17Lluest-newydd,(), 07:3410:0815:5916:14
18Capel Moriah,(), 07:3610:1016:0116:16
19Trefenter Turn,(), 10:1416:0616:21
20Trefenter,(), 10:1516:0716:22
21Esgair Crossroads,(), 07:40
21Llangwyryfon Post Office,(), 07:4410:2316:1516:30
22Blaennant Crossroads,(), 07:41
22Ffynnonwen Turn,(), 07:4510:2416:1616:31
23Llangwyryfon Post Office,(),
23Cornal Ofan Turn,(), 07:4810:2716:1916:34
24Llanddeiniol Turn,(), 07:4910:2816:2016:35
24Ffynnonwen Turn,(),
25Penrhiwfach,(), 07:5410:3116:2316:38
25Cornal Ofan Turn,(),
26Pont Glan-mad,(), 07:5510:3316:2516:40
26Llanddeiniol Turn,(),
27Llanfarian Royal Oak,(), 07:5910:3616:2816:43
27Penrhiwfach,(),
28Bryn Eglur,(), 07:5910:3616:2816:43
28Pont Glan-mad,(),
29Llanfarian Royal Oak,(),
29Rhydyfelin,(), 08:0110:3816:3016:45
30Neuadd Goffa,(), 08:0310:4016:3216:47
30Bryn Eglur,(),
31Aberystwyth Morrisons,(), 10:4216:3416:49
31Rhydyfelin,(),
32Neuadd Goffa,(),
32Welsh Government Offices,(), 10:4316:3616:51
33Third Avenue,(), 08:03
33Park & Ride,(), 10:4316:3616:51
34Second Avenue,(), 08:04
34Police Station,(), 10:4316:3716:52
35Aberystwyth Morrisons,(),
35Maesyrafon,(), 10:4416:3716:52
36Park Avenue,(), 10:4416:3816:53
36Holiday Village,(), 08:05
37Aberystwyth Bus Station 2,(), 08:1210:4516:3916:54
37Welsh Government Offices,(),
38Park & Ride,(),
39Police Station,(),
40Maesyrafon,(),
41Park Avenue,(),
42Trefechan,(), 08:06
43Mill Street,(), 08:08
44Aberystwyth Bus Station 2,(),
45Great Darkgate Street,(), 08:12
46North Parade,(), 08:12
47Llanbadarn Road,(), 08:13
48Plas Avenue,(), 08:14
49Penweddig School,(), 08:15
50Ambulance Station,(), 08:16
51St Padarn's Church,(), 08:17
52War Memorial,(), 08:17
53Llanbadarn FE Campus,(), 08:19
54Llanbadarn Crossroads,(), 08:21
55Maesawelon,(), 08:23
56Penglais School,(), 08:25

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Tregaron, Sgw?r/Square,(), 08:3508:4014:3014:3018:39
3Talbot Hotel,(), 08:4014:30
4Llanio,(), 08:4514:36
5Olmarch,(), 08:4714:39
6Llangybi,(), 08:5014:43
7Betws Bledrws, (Southbound),(), 08:5514:46
8Pont-silian,(), 08:5814:48
9Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Nat West,(), 09:0514:53
12Aberystwyth Bus Station 2,(), 13:3017:40
12Penglais School,(),
13Penglais Comprehensive,(),
13Yr Hen Ysgol Gymraeg,(), 13:3017:40
14Park Avenue,(), 13:3017:40
14Beechfield,(),
15Lluest Lodge,(),
15Arriva Depot,(), 13:3017:40
16Rural Studies Institute,(),
16Police Station,(), 13:3117:41
17Llanbadarn Square,(),
17Canolfan Rheidol,(), 13:3217:42
18Aberystwyth Morrisons,(), 13:3317:43
18Glynpadarn,(),
19Southgate Penparcau,(), 13:3517:45
19Ambulance Station,(),
20Neuadd Goffa,(), 13:3517:45
20Penweddig School,(),
21Plas Avenue,(),
21Rhydyfelin,(), 13:3717:47
22St David`s Road,(),
22Marian House,(), 13:3917:49
23Social Security,(),
23Llanfarian Royal Oak,(), 13:4017:50
24Aberystwyth Bus Station 2,(),
24Rhydgwyn Lane,(), 13:4017:50
25Llanddeiniol Turn,(), 13:4817:58
25Mill Street,(),
26Cornel Ofan Turn,(), 13:4917:59
26Trefechan,(),
27Ffynnonwen Turn,(), 13:5218:02
27Yr Hen Ysgol Gymraeg,(),
28Holiday Village,(),
28Llangwyryfon Post Office,(), 13:5418:04
29Park Avenue,(),
29Trefenter Turn,(), 14:0118:11
30Arriva Depot,(),
30Trefenter,(), 14:0218:12
31Capel Moriah,(), 14:0718:17
31Police Station,(),
32Bwlchllan,(), 08:00
32Canolfan Rheidol,(),
33Aberystwyth Morrisons,(),
33Lluest-newydd,(), 14:0818:18
34Southgate Penparcau,(),
34Bethania Square,(), 08:1014:1218:23
35Plas Helyg,(),
35Penuwch Primary School,(), 08:1314:1518:26
36Penparcau,(),
36Penuwch Post Office,(), 08:1514:1718:28
37Neuadd Goffa,(),
37Glanwern Turn,(), 08:1514:1818:28
38Rhydyfelin,(),
38Llidiart-maen-gwyn,(), 08:1614:1918:29
39Marian House,(),
39Tyncelyn,(), 08:2014:2418:33
40Llanfarian Royal Oak,(),
40Ty'n yr Eithin,(), 08:2614:2618:35
41Tregaron, Sgw?r/Square,(),
41Rhydgwyn Lane,(),
42Llanddeiniol Turn,(),
43Cornel Ofan Turn,(),
44Ffynnonwen Turn,(),
45Llangwyryfon Post Office,(),
46Trefenter Turn,(),
47Trefenter,(),
48Blaennant Crossroads,(),
49Esgair Crossroads,(),
50Capel Moriah,(),
51Bwlchllan,(),
52Lluest-newydd,(),
53Bethania Square,(),
54Penuwch Primary School,(),
55Penuwch Post Office,(),
56Glanwern Turn,(),
57Llidiart-maen-gwyn,(),
58Tyncelyn,(),
59Ty'n yr Eithin,(),
60Tregaron, Sgw?r/Square,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Nat West,(), 09:1015:05
2Pont-silian,(), 09:1415:07
3Betws Bledrws, (Northbound),(), 09:1815:10
4Llangybi,(), 09:2115:15
5Olmarch,(), 09:2515:17
8Tregaron,(), 09:4009:4015:2915:40
9Ty'n yr Eithin,(), 09:4415:42
10T`y-ncelyn Crossroads,(), 09:4815:44
11T`y-ncelyn Crossroads,(),
12Llidiart-maen-gwyn,(), 09:5515:48
13Glanwern Turn,(), 09:5715:49
14Penuwch Post Office,(), 09:5915:50
15Bwlchllan,(), 16:00
16Bethania Square,(), 10:0415:5516:10
17Lluest-newydd,(), 10:0815:5916:14
18Capel Moriah,(), 10:1016:0116:16
19Trefenter Turn,(), 10:1416:0616:21
20Trefenter,(), 10:1516:0716:22
21Esgair Crossroads,(),
21Llangwyryfon Post Office,(), 10:2316:1516:30
22Blaennant Crossroads,(),
22Ffynnonwen Turn,(), 10:2416:1616:31
23Llangwyryfon Post Office,(),
23Cornal Ofan Turn,(), 10:2716:1916:34
24Llanddeiniol Turn,(), 10:2816:2016:35
24Ffynnonwen Turn,(),
25Penrhiwfach,(), 10:3116:2316:38
25Cornal Ofan Turn,(),
26Pont Glan-mad,(), 10:3316:2516:40
26Llanddeiniol Turn,(),
27Llanfarian Royal Oak,(), 10:3616:2816:43
27Penrhiwfach,(),
28Bryn Eglur,(), 10:3616:2816:43
28Pont Glan-mad,(),
29Llanfarian Royal Oak,(),
29Rhydyfelin,(), 10:3816:3016:45
30Neuadd Goffa,(), 10:4016:3216:47
30Bryn Eglur,(),
31Aberystwyth Morrisons,(), 10:4216:3416:49
31Rhydyfelin,(),
32Neuadd Goffa,(),
32Welsh Government Offices,(), 10:4316:3616:51
33Third Avenue,(),
33Park & Ride,(), 10:4316:3616:51
34Second Avenue,(),
34Police Station,(), 10:4316:3716:52
35Aberystwyth Morrisons,(),
35Maesyrafon,(), 10:4416:3716:52
36Park Avenue,(), 10:4416:3816:53
36Holiday Village,(),
37Aberystwyth Bus Station 2,(), 10:4516:3916:54
37Welsh Government Offices,(),
38Park & Ride,(),
39Police Station,(),
40Maesyrafon,(),
41Park Avenue,(),
42Trefechan,(),
43Mill Street,(),
44Aberystwyth Bus Station 2,(),
45Great Darkgate Street,(),
46North Parade,(),
47Llanbadarn Road,(),
48Plas Avenue,(),
49Penweddig School,(),
50Ambulance Station,(),
51St Padarn's Church,(),
52War Memorial,(),
53Llanbadarn FE Campus,(),
54Llanbadarn Crossroads,(),
55Maesawelon,(),
56Penglais School,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.