Timetable for the 588 - Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 588 - Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mid Wales Motorways (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 01/04/2021

bus timetable 588 Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 588 Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Ysgol Penglais, in, Grounds15:25
Penglais Comprehensive, after, Waun Fawr15:26
Beechfield, nr, Waun Fawr15:27
Lluest Lodge, nr, Waun Fawr15:30
Rural Studies Institute, o/s, Primrose Hill15:33
Llanbadarn Square, at, Primrose Hill15:36
Glyn Padarn, o/s, Ffordd Sulien15:37
Ambulance Station, o/s, Quebec Road15:38
Penweddig School, o/s, Plascrug Avenue15:40
Plas Avenue, before, Llanbadarn Road15:41
St Padarn's RC Primary School, o/s, A4415:42
St David`s Road, before, Llanbadarn Road15:42
Social Security, before, Northgate Street15:43
Bus Station Stand 2, o/s, Alexandra Road13:3015:4517:40
Railway Station, after, Alexandra Road13:3015:4517:40
Park Avenue, opp M&S13:3017:40
Arriva Depot, opp, Park Avenue13:3017:40
Police Station, after, Boulevard St Brieuc13:3117:41
Canolfan Rheidol, o/s, Rhodfa Padarn13:3217:42
Morrisons 1, o/s, Morrisons Car Park13:3317:43
Southgate Penparcau, at, A412013:3517:45
Neuadd Goffa, before, Penparcau Road13:3517:45
Mill Street, o/s Mind15:47
Fire Station, opp, Penparcau Road15:49
Holiday Village, after, Penparcau Road15:49
Plas Helyg, after, Penparcau Road15:50
First Avenue, o/s 1415:50
Rhydyfelin, at, A48713:3715:5317:47
Marian House, nr, A48713:3915:5417:49
Royal Oak, before, A48713:4015:5517:50
Rhydgwyn Lane, before, A48713:4015:5517:50
Llanddeiniol Turn, after, B457613:4816:0417:58
Cornel Ofan Turn, before, B457613:4916:0517:59
Ffynnonwen Turn, opp, B457613:5216:0818:02
Post Office, opp, B457613:5416:1018:04
Blaennant Crossroads, after, B457616:11
Esgair Crossroads, after, B457616:12
Troed-y-foel, nr, Main Road14:0218:12
Trefenter Turn, opp, Main Road14:0218:12
Capel Moriah, after, B457614:0716:1618:17
Lluest-newydd, nr, B457814:0816:1718:18
Post Office, nr Post Box, B457608:00
Bwlch-Llan Chapel, o/s, B457608:00
Glanwern Turn, after, B457708:1514:1818:28
Llidiart-maen-gwyn, nr, B457708:1614:1918:29
Ty`n-celyn Crossroads, after, A48508:2014:2418:33
Ty'n yr Eithin, at, Unamed08:2614:2618:35
Talbot Hotel, o/s, B434308:3508:4014:3014:3018:39

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.