Timetable for the 588 - Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 588 - Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mid Wales Travel (licensed as Mid-Wales Motorways (1963) Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

bus timetable 588 Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Waun-fawr -> Aberystwyth -> Llanbadarn Fawr -> South Gate -> Rhyd-y-felin -> Llanfarian -> Llanddeiniol -> Llangwyryfon -> Trefenter -> Trefechan -> Penparcau -> Trawsnant -> Bwlch-llan -> Bethania -> Penuwch -> Tyncelyn -> Ty'n-yr-eithin -> Tregaron -> Llanio-faw -> Olmarch -> Llangybi -> Bettws Bledrws -> Silian -> Lampeter

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Lampeter -> Silian -> Bettws Bledrws -> Llangybi -> Olmarch -> Llanio-faw -> Tregaron -> Ty'n-yr-eithin -> Tyncelyn -> Penuwch -> Bethania -> Bwlch-llan -> Trawsnant -> Trefenter -> Llangwyryfon -> Llanddeiniol -> Llanilar -> Chancery -> Llanfarian -> Rhyd-y-felin -> South Gate -> Aberystwyth -> Penparcau -> Trefechan -> Llanbadarn Fawr -> Waun-fawr

Operator Information for Mid Wales Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@midwalestravel.co.uk 01970828288 @MidWalesTravel Brynhyfryd Garage, Penrhyncoch, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion SY23 3ES

Map Showing the Routes of the 588 Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
before, Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Nat West, Lampeter, 09:1015:05
before, Pont-silian, Silian, 09:1415:07
opp, Betws Bledrws, (Northbound), Bettws Bledrws, 09:1815:10
after, Llangybi, Llangybi, 09:2115:15
adjacent, Olmarch, Olmarch, 09:2515:17
opp, Maes-y-Capel, Llanio-faw, 09:3015:21
o/s, Tregaron, Tregaron, 09:4015:29
at, Ty'n yr Eithin, Ty'n-yr-eithin, 09:4415:31
before, Tyncelyn, Tyncelyn, 09:4815:44
nr, Llidiart-maen-gwyn, Penuwch, 09:5515:48
before, Glanwern Turn, Penuwch, 09:5715:49
opp, Penuwch Post Office, Penuwch, 07:2509:5915:50
before, Bethania Square, Bethania, 07:3010:0415:55
nr, Lluest-newydd, Trawsnant, 07:3410:0815:59
before, Capel Moriah, Trefenter, 07:3610:1016:01
after, Trefenter Turn, Trefenter, 10:1416:06
nr, Trefenter, Trefenter, 10:1516:07
o/s, Llangwyryfon Post Office, Llangwyryfon, 10:2316:15
before, Ffynnonwen Turn, Llangwyryfon, 10:2416:16
before, Esgair Crossroads, Llangwyryfon, 07:40
at, Blaennant Crossroads, Llangwyryfon, 07:41
after, Cornal Ofan Turn, Llanddeiniol, 10:2716:19
o/s, Llangwyryfon Post Office, Llangwyryfon, 07:44
before, Llanddeiniol Turn, Llanddeiniol, 10:2816:20
before, Ffynnonwen Turn, Llangwyryfon, 07:45
nr, Penrhiwfach, Llanilar, 10:3116:23
nr, Pont Glan-mad, Chancery, 10:3316:25
after, Cornal Ofan Turn, Llanddeiniol, 07:48
after, Llanfarian Royal Oak, Llanfarian, 10:3616:28
before, Llanddeiniol Turn, Llanddeiniol, 07:49
before, Bryn Eglur, Llanfarian, 10:3616:28
nr, Penrhiwfach, Llanilar, 07:54
at, Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 10:3816:30
nr, Pont Glan-mad, Chancery, 07:55
before, Penparcau, South Gate, 10:4016:32
after, Llanfarian Royal Oak, Llanfarian, 07:59
o/s, Aberystwyth Morrisons, Aberystwyth, 10:4216:34
before, Bryn Eglur, Llanfarian, 07:59
opp, Welsh Government Offices, Aberystwyth, 10:4316:36
at, Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 08:01
before, Penparcau, South Gate, 08:03
o/s, Park & Ride, Aberystwyth, 10:4316:36
before, Third Avenue, Penparcau, 08:03
before, Police Station, Aberystwyth, 10:4316:36
after, Second Avenue, Penparcau, 08:04
adj, Maesyrafon, Aberystwyth, 10:4316:37
o/s M&S, Park Avenue, Aberystwyth, 10:4416:37
opp, Holiday Village, Trefechan, 08:05
in, Great Darkgate Street, Aberystwyth, 10:4416:38
o/s 50, North Parade, Aberystwyth, 10:4416:38
o/s, Aberystwyth Bus Station 2, Aberystwyth, 10:4516:39
before, Trefechan, Trefechan, 08:06
opp 38, Mill Street, Aberystwyth, 08:07
in, Great Darkgate Street, Aberystwyth, 08:09
o/s 50, North Parade, Aberystwyth, 08:10
o/s, Aberystwyth Bus Station 2, Aberystwyth, 08:12
in, Great Darkgate Street, Aberystwyth, 08:12
o/s 50, North Parade, Aberystwyth, 08:12
opp Heddle, Llanbadarn Road, Aberystwyth, 08:13
before, Plas Avenue, Aberystwyth, 08:14
o/s, Penweddig School, Aberystwyth, 08:15
Ambulance Station, Aberystwyth, 08:16
before, St Padarn's Church, Llanbadarn Fawr, 08:16
opp, War Memorial, Llanbadarn Fawr, 08:17
opp, Llanbadarn FE Campus, Llanbadarn Fawr, 08:19
after, Llanbadarn Crossroads, Llanbadarn Fawr, 08:21
nr, Maesawelon, Waun-fawr, 08:23
before, Penglais Comprehensive, Waun-fawr, 08:24
Grounds, Penglais School, Waun-fawr, 08:25

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Grounds, Penglais School, Waun-fawr, 15:25
after, Penglais Comprehensive, Waun-fawr, 15:26
nr, Beechfield, Waun-fawr, 15:27
o/s, Aberystwyth Bus Station 2, Aberystwyth, 13:3017:40
after, Railway Station, Aberystwyth, 13:3017:40
nr, Lluest Lodge, Llanbadarn Fawr, 15:30
opp M&S, Park Avenue, Aberystwyth, 13:3017:40
o/s, Rural Studies Institute, Llanbadarn Fawr, 15:33
opp, Arriva Depot, Aberystwyth, 13:3017:40
at, Llanbadarn Square, Llanbadarn Fawr, 15:36
after, Police Station, Aberystwyth, 13:3117:41
o/s, Canolfan Rheidol, Aberystwyth, 13:3217:42
o/s, Glynpadarn, Llanbadarn Fawr, 15:37
o/s, Ambulance Station, Llanbadarn Fawr, 15:38
o/s, Aberystwyth Morrisons, Aberystwyth, 13:3317:43
at, Southgate Penparcau, South Gate, 13:3517:45
o/s, Penweddig School, Aberystwyth, 15:40
before, Penparcau, South Gate, 13:3517:45
before, Plas Avenue, Aberystwyth, 15:41
at, Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 13:3717:47
o/s, St Padarn's RC Primary School, Aberystwyth, 15:42
nr, Marian House, Llanfarian, 13:3917:49
before, St David`s Road, Aberystwyth, 15:42
before, Social Security, Aberystwyth, 15:43
before, Llanfarian Royal Oak, Llanfarian, 13:4017:50
o/s, Aberystwyth Bus Station 2, Aberystwyth, 15:45
before, Rhydgwyn Lane, Llanfarian, 13:4017:50
after, Llanddeiniol Turn, Llanddeiniol, 13:4817:58
after, Railway Station, Aberystwyth, 15:45
before, Cornel Ofan Turn, Llanddeiniol, 13:4917:59
opp, Ffynnonwen Turn, Llangwyryfon, 13:5218:02
opp, Llangwyryfon Post Office, Llangwyryfon, 13:5418:04
o/s Mind, Mill Street, Aberystwyth, 15:47
nr, Trefenter, Trefenter, 14:0218:12
opp, Trefechan, Trefechan, 15:49
opp, Trefenter Turn, Trefenter, 14:0218:12
after, Capel Moriah, Trefenter, 14:0718:17
after, Holiday Village, Trefechan, 15:49
after, Plas Helyg, Penparcau, 15:50
nr, Lluest-newydd, Trawsnant, 14:0818:18
o/s 14, Penparcau, Penparcau, 15:50
nr Post Box, Bwlchllan, Bwlch-llan, 08:00
o/s, Bwlch-Llan Chapel, Bwlch-llan, 08:00
after, Bethania Square, Bethania, 08:1014:1218:23
before, Penuwch Primary School, Bethania, 08:1314:1518:26
before, Penparcau, South Gate, 15:51
nr, Penuwch Post Office, Penuwch, 08:1514:1718:28
at, Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 15:53
after, Glanwern Turn, Penuwch, 08:1514:1818:28
nr, Llidiart-maen-gwyn, Penuwch, 08:1614:1918:29
nr, Marian House, Llanfarian, 15:54
before, Llanfarian Royal Oak, Llanfarian, 15:55
after, Tyncelyn, Tyncelyn, 08:2014:2418:33
at, Ty'n yr Eithin, Ty'n-yr-eithin, 08:2614:2618:35
before, Rhydgwyn Lane, Llanfarian, 15:55
o/s, Tregaron, Tregaron, 08:3514:3018:39
after, Llanddeiniol Turn, Llanddeiniol, 16:04
before, Cornel Ofan Turn, Llanddeiniol, 16:05
opp, Ffynnonwen Turn, Llangwyryfon, 16:08
opp, Llangwyryfon Post Office, Llangwyryfon, 16:10
opp, Llanio, Llanio-faw, 08:4014:36
after, Blaennant Crossroads, Llangwyryfon, 16:11
opp, Olmarch, Olmarch, 08:4714:39
nr former, Llangybi, Llangybi, 08:5014:43
after, Esgair Crossroads, Llangwyryfon, 16:12
after, Betws Bledrws, (Southbound), Bettws Bledrws, 08:5514:46
after, Pont-silian, Silian, 08:5814:48
before, Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Nat West, Lampeter, 09:0514:53
after, Capel Moriah, Trefenter, 16:16
nr, Lluest-newydd, Trawsnant, 16:17
after, Bethania Square, Bethania, 16:22
before, Penuwch Primary School, Bethania, 16:25
nr, Penuwch Post Office, Penuwch, 16:27

Saturday - inbound

Notes
before, Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Nat West, Lampeter, 09:1015:05
before, Pont-silian, Silian, 09:1415:07
opp, Betws Bledrws, (Northbound), Bettws Bledrws, 09:1815:10
after, Llangybi, Llangybi, 09:2115:15
adjacent, Olmarch, Olmarch, 09:2515:17
opp, Maes-y-Capel, Llanio-faw, 09:3015:21
o/s, Tregaron, Tregaron, 09:4015:29
at, Ty'n yr Eithin, Ty'n-yr-eithin, 09:4415:31
before, Tyncelyn, Tyncelyn, 09:4815:44
nr, Llidiart-maen-gwyn, Penuwch, 09:5515:48
before, Glanwern Turn, Penuwch, 09:5715:49
opp, Penuwch Post Office, Penuwch, 09:5915:50
before, Bethania Square, Bethania, 10:0415:55
nr, Lluest-newydd, Trawsnant, 10:0815:59
before, Capel Moriah, Trefenter, 10:1016:01
after, Trefenter Turn, Trefenter, 10:1416:06
nr, Trefenter, Trefenter, 10:1516:07
o/s, Llangwyryfon Post Office, Llangwyryfon, 10:2316:15
before, Ffynnonwen Turn, Llangwyryfon, 10:2416:16
after, Cornal Ofan Turn, Llanddeiniol, 10:2716:19
before, Llanddeiniol Turn, Llanddeiniol, 10:2816:20
nr, Penrhiwfach, Llanilar, 10:3116:23
nr, Pont Glan-mad, Chancery, 10:3316:25
after, Llanfarian Royal Oak, Llanfarian, 10:3616:28
before, Bryn Eglur, Llanfarian, 10:3616:28
at, Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 10:3816:30
before, Penparcau, South Gate, 10:4016:32
o/s, Aberystwyth Morrisons, Aberystwyth, 10:4216:34
opp, Welsh Government Offices, Aberystwyth, 10:4316:36
o/s, Park & Ride, Aberystwyth, 10:4316:36
before, Police Station, Aberystwyth, 10:4316:36
adj, Maesyrafon, Aberystwyth, 10:4316:37
o/s M&S, Park Avenue, Aberystwyth, 10:4416:37
in, Great Darkgate Street, Aberystwyth, 10:4416:38
o/s 50, North Parade, Aberystwyth, 10:4416:38
o/s, Aberystwyth Bus Station 2, Aberystwyth, 10:4516:39

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Aberystwyth Bus Station 2, Aberystwyth, 13:3017:40
after, Railway Station, Aberystwyth, 13:3017:40
opp M&S, Park Avenue, Aberystwyth, 13:3017:40
opp, Arriva Depot, Aberystwyth, 13:3017:40
after, Police Station, Aberystwyth, 13:3117:41
o/s, Canolfan Rheidol, Aberystwyth, 13:3217:42
o/s, Aberystwyth Morrisons, Aberystwyth, 13:3317:43
at, Southgate Penparcau, South Gate, 13:3517:45
before, Penparcau, South Gate, 13:3517:45
at, Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 13:3717:47
nr, Marian House, Llanfarian, 13:3917:49
before, Llanfarian Royal Oak, Llanfarian, 13:4017:50
before, Rhydgwyn Lane, Llanfarian, 13:4017:50
after, Llanddeiniol Turn, Llanddeiniol, 13:4817:58
before, Cornel Ofan Turn, Llanddeiniol, 13:4917:59
opp, Ffynnonwen Turn, Llangwyryfon, 13:5218:02
opp, Llangwyryfon Post Office, Llangwyryfon, 13:5418:04
nr, Trefenter, Trefenter, 14:0218:12
opp, Trefenter Turn, Trefenter, 14:0218:12
after, Capel Moriah, Trefenter, 14:0718:17
nr, Lluest-newydd, Trawsnant, 14:0818:18
nr Post Box, Bwlchllan, Bwlch-llan, 08:00
o/s, Bwlch-Llan Chapel, Bwlch-llan, 08:00
after, Bethania Square, Bethania, 08:1014:1218:23
before, Penuwch Primary School, Bethania, 08:1314:1518:26
nr, Penuwch Post Office, Penuwch, 08:1514:1718:28
after, Glanwern Turn, Penuwch, 08:1514:1818:28
nr, Llidiart-maen-gwyn, Penuwch, 08:1614:1918:29
after, Tyncelyn, Tyncelyn, 08:2014:2418:33
at, Ty'n yr Eithin, Ty'n-yr-eithin, 08:2614:2618:35
o/s, Tregaron, Tregaron, 08:3514:3018:39
opp, Llanio, Llanio-faw, 08:4014:36
opp, Olmarch, Olmarch, 08:4714:39
nr former, Llangybi, Llangybi, 08:5014:43
after, Betws Bledrws, (Southbound), Bettws Bledrws, 08:5514:46
after, Pont-silian, Silian, 08:5814:48
before, Llanbedr Pont Steffan/Lampeter, Nat West, Lampeter, 09:0514:53

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.