Timetable for the 588 - Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 588 - Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mid Wales Travel (licensed as Mid-Wales Motorways (1963) Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 588 Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Mid Wales Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
[email protected] 01970828288 @MidWalesTravel Brynhyfryd Garage, Penrhyncoch, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion SY23 3ES

Map Showing the Routes of the 588 Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Nat West Bank, Lampeter, 09:1015:0515:05
Pont Silian, Silian, 09:1415:0715:07
St Bledrws` Church, Bettws Bledrws, 09:1815:1015:10
Post Office, Llangybi, 09:2115:1515:15
Olmarch Cottage, Olmarch, 09:2515:1715:17
Maes-y-Capel, Llanio-faw, 09:3015:2115:21
Talbot Hotel, Tregaron, 09:4015:2915:29
Ty'n yr Eithin, Ty'n-yr-eithin, 09:4415:3115:31
T`y-ncelyn Crossroads, Tyncelyn, 09:4815:3315:33
Llidiart-maen-gwyn, Penuwch, 09:5515:3715:37
Glanwern Turn, Penuwch, 09:5715:3815:38
Penuwch Inn, Penuwch, 07:2509:5915:3915:39
Crossroads, Bethania, 07:3010:0415:44
opp, Bwlch-Llan Chapel, Bwlch-llan, 15:49
Lluest-newydd, Trawsnant, 07:3410:0815:48
Crossroads, Bethania, 15:59
Capel Moriah, Trefenter, 07:3610:1015:50
Lluest-newydd, Trawsnant, 16:03
Capel Moriah, Trefenter, 16:05
Trefenter Turn, Trefenter, 10:1416:1015:55
Troed-y-foel, Trefenter, 10:1516:1115:56
Esgair Crossroads, Llangwyryfon, 07:40
Post Office, Llangwyryfon, 10:2316:1916:04
Ffynnonwen Turn, Llangwyryfon, 10:2416:2016:05
Blaennant Crossroads, Llangwyryfon, 07:41
Cornal Ofan Turn, Llanddeiniol, 10:2716:2316:08
Post Office, Llangwyryfon, 07:44
Llanddeiniol Turn, Llanddeiniol, 10:2816:2416:09
Ffynnonwen Turn, Llangwyryfon, 07:45
Penrhiwfach, Llanilar, 10:3116:2716:12
Pont Glan-mad, Chancery, 10:3316:2916:14
Cornal Ofan Turn, Llanddeiniol, 07:48
Royal Oak, Llanfarian, 10:3616:3216:17
Llanddeiniol Turn, Llanddeiniol, 07:49
Bryn Eglur, Llanfarian, 10:3616:3216:17
Penrhiwfach, Llanilar, 07:54
Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 10:3816:3416:19
Pont Glan-mad, Chancery, 07:55
Neuadd Goffa, South Gate, 10:4016:3616:21
Royal Oak, Llanfarian, 07:59
Stop 1, Morrisons, Aberystwyth, 10:4216:3816:23
Bryn Eglur, Llanfarian, 07:59
Welsh Government Offices, Aberystwyth, 10:4316:4016:25
Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 08:01
Neuadd Goffa, South Gate, 08:03
Stop 1, Park & Ride, Aberystwyth, 10:4316:4016:25
Third Avenue, Penparcau, 08:03
Police Station, Aberystwyth, 10:4316:4016:25
Second Avenue, Penparcau, 08:04
Maesyrafon, Aberystwyth, 10:4316:4116:26
Holiday Village, Trefechan, 08:05
Park Avenue, Aberystwyth, 10:4416:4116:26
Great Darkgate Street, Aberystwyth, 10:4416:4216:27
adjacent, North Parade, Aberystwyth, 10:4416:4216:27
Fire Station, Trefechan, 08:06
Bus Station Stand 2, Aberystwyth, 10:4516:4316:28
Mill Street, Aberystwyth, 08:07
Great Darkgate Street, Aberystwyth, 08:09
adjacent, North Parade, Aberystwyth, 08:10
Bus Station Stand 2, Aberystwyth, 08:12
Great Darkgate Street, Aberystwyth, 08:12
adjacent, North Parade, Aberystwyth, 08:12
Llanbadarn Road, Aberystwyth, 08:13
Plas Avenue, Aberystwyth, 08:14
Penweddig School, Aberystwyth, 08:15
Ambulance Station, Aberystwyth, 08:16
St Padarn's Church, Llanbadarn Fawr, 08:16
War Memorial, Llanbadarn Fawr, 08:17
Rural Studies Institute, Llanbadarn Fawr, 08:19
Llanbadarn Crossroads, Llanbadarn Fawr, 08:21
Maesawelon, Waun-fawr, 08:23
Penglais Comprehensive, Waun-fawr, 08:24
Ysgol Penglais, Waun-fawr, 08:25

MondayToFriday - outbound

Saturday - inbound

Saturday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.