Timetable for the T21 - Tregaron - Aberystwyth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for T21 - Tregaron - Aberystwyth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Evans Coaches Tregaron Limited (licensed as Evans Coaches Tregaron Limited).

Start Date: 20/01/2020

bus timetable T21 Tregaron - Aberystwyth
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Tregaron -> Pontrhydfendigaid -> Ystrad Meurig -> Ty'n-yr-eithin -> Swydd-Ffynnon -> Ty'n-y-graig -> Ffair Rhos -> Ysbyty Ystwyth -> Pont-Rhyd-y-groes -> New Row -> Llanafan -> Wenallt -> Crosswood -> Aber-Magwr -> Llanilar -> New Cross -> South Gate -> Cnwch-coch -> Penparcau -> Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn -> Trefechan -> Aberystwyth

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Aberystwyth -> Trefechan -> Penparcau -> South Gate -> New Cross -> Llanilar -> Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn -> Aber-Magwr -> Cnwch-coch -> Crosswood -> Wenallt -> Llanafan -> New Row -> Pont-Rhyd-y-groes -> Ysbyty Ystwyth -> Ffair Rhos -> Ty'n-y-graig -> Ystrad Meurig -> Pontrhydfendigaid -> Tregaron -> Swydd-Ffynnon -> Ty'n-yr-eithin

Operator Information for Evans Coaches Tregaron Limited

Map Showing the Routes of the T21 Tregaron - Aberystwyth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tregaron - Aberystwyth Service

Week Days - inbound

Week Days - outbound

Stops

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Tuesday

Thursday

o/s, Tregaron, Square, Tregaron, 08:5809:12
after, St David`s Church, Pontrhydfendigaid, 09:1709:26
o/s, St John the Baptist's, Ystrad Meurig, 12:46
after Post Box, Ystrad Meurig, Ystrad Meurig, 12:49
o/s, Tregaron School, Tregaron, 15:45
at, Tynyreithin, Ty'n-yr-eithin, 15:51
nr, Pontrhydfendigaid, Pontrhydfendigaid, 09:1809:2713:0013:12
after, Swyddffynon, Swydd-Ffynnon, 16:01
nr, Ystrad Meurig, Ystrad Meurig, 09:3113:16
o/s, St John the Baptist's, Ystrad Meurig, 16:02
opp, St John the Baptist's, Ystrad Meurig, 09:3213:17
after Post Box, Ystrad Meurig, Ystrad Meurig, 16:03
opp, St John the Baptist's, Ystrad Meurig, 16:04
opp Post Box, Tanygraig Old PO, Ty'n-y-graig, 09:3513:2016:07
before, Ffair Rhos, Ffair Rhos, 09:2113:03
after, Ysbyty Ystwyth, Ysbyty Ystwyth, 09:2813:10
nr, Pontrhydygroes, Pont-Rhyd-y-groes, 09:3113:13
opp, New Row, New Row, 09:3313:16
nr, Rhydygarreg, Llanafan, 09:4013:23
after, Llanafan, Church, Llanafan, 09:4209:4213:2413:2716:17
nr, Wenallt, Wenallt, 09:4409:4413:2613:2916:19
after, Trawsgoed Bridge, Crosswood, 09:4809:4813:3013:3316:21
o/s, Abermagwr, Aber-Magwr, 09:5009:5013:3213:3516:23
after, New Cross Turn, Llanilar, 09:5713:3513:3816:26
o/s, New Cross Inn, New Cross, 10:0013:3713:4016:28
before, Penparcau, Southgate, South Gate, 10:0713:4413:4716:35
at, Cnwch Coch, Cnwch-coch, 09:53
before, Third Avenue, Penparcau, 10:0813:4513:4816:36
after, Llanfihangel Y Creuddyn, Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn, 09:56
after, Second Avenue, Penparcau, 10:0913:4613:4916:37
after, New Cross Turn, Llanilar, 09:58
opp, Holiday Village, Trefechan, 10:1013:4713:5016:38
o/s, New Cross Inn, New Cross, 10:00
before, Fire Station, Trefechan, 10:1213:4913:5216:40
before, Penparcau, Southgate, South Gate, 10:07
o/s Phone Box, Great Darkgate Street Top, Aberystwyth, 10:1413:5113:5416:42
before, Third Avenue, Penparcau, 10:08
in, Great Darkgate Street, Aberystwyth, 10:1413:5113:5416:42
after, Second Avenue, Penparcau, 10:09
before, Terrace Road, Aberystwyth, 10:1513:5213:5516:43
opp, Holiday Village, Trefechan, 10:10
o/s 50, North Parade, Aberystwyth, 10:15
o/s, Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 5, Aberystwyth, 10:1713:5413:5716:45
before, Fire Station, Trefechan, 10:12
o/s Phone Box, Great Darkgate Street Top, Aberystwyth, 10:14
in, Great Darkgate Street, Aberystwyth, 10:14
before, Terrace Road, Aberystwyth, 10:15
o/s, Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 5, Aberystwyth, 10:17

Saturday - inbound

Saturday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.