Timetable for the T5 - Aberystwyth - Haverfordwest via Newquay, Cardigan Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for T5 - Aberystwyth - Haverfordwest via Newquay, Cardigan Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Richards Bros (licensed as William J M Richards & Partners).

Start Date: 01/06/2020

bus timetable T5 Aberystwyth - Haverfordwest via Newquay, Cardigan
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Aberystwyth -> South Gate -> Rhyd-y-felin -> Llanfarian -> Chancery -> Blaen-plwlf -> Llanddeiniol -> Llanrhystyd -> Llanon -> Aberarth -> Aberaeron -> Henfynyw -> Ffos-y-ffin -> Llwyncelyn -> Llanarth -> Gilfachrheda -> New Quay -> Maen-y-groes -> Cross Inn -> Hafodiwan -> Synod -> Blaen-waun -> Plwmp -> Pentre-gat -> Brynhoffnant -> Sarnau -> Tan-y-groes -> Aberporth -> Parc-llyn -> Tremain -> Penparc -> Caemorgan -> Cardigan -> Eglwyswrw -> Felindre Farchog -> Newport -> Dinas Cross -> Lower Town -> Fishguard -> Penyraber -> Goodwick -> Scleddau -> Trecwn -> Letterston -> Wolfscastle -> Ford -> Treffgarne -> Withybush -> Haverfordwest -> Prendergast

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Haverfordwest -> Prendergast -> Withybush -> Treffgarne -> Ford -> Wolfscastle -> Letterston -> Trecwn -> Scleddau -> Fishguard -> Goodwick -> Penyraber -> Lower Town -> Dinas Cross -> Newport -> Felindre Farchog -> Eglwyswrw -> Cardigan -> Caemorgan -> Penparc -> Tremain -> Parc-llyn -> Aberporth -> Tan-y-groes -> Sarnau -> Brynhoffnant -> Pentre-gat -> Plwmp -> Blaen-waun -> Synod -> Hafodiwan -> Cross Inn -> Maen-y-groes -> New Quay -> Gilfachrheda -> Llanarth -> Llwyncelyn -> Ffos-y-ffin -> Aberaeron -> Aberarth -> Llanon -> Llanrhystyd -> Llanddeiniol -> Blaen-plwlf -> Chancery -> Llanfarian -> Rhyd-y-felin -> South Gate -> Aberystwyth

Operator Information for Richards Bros
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@richardsbros.co.uk 01239 613756 @RICHARDSBROS Moylgrove Garage, Pentood Industrial Estate, Cardigan SA43 3AD

Map Showing the Routes of the T5 Aberystwyth - Haverfordwest via Newquay, Cardigan Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Aberystwyth - Haverfordwest via Newquay, Cardigan Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
o/s, Haverfordwest Railway Station, Haverfordwest, 10:3512:3514:3517:00
Stand 4, Haverfordwest Bus Station 4, Haverfordwest, 08:4010:4012:4014:4017:04
o/s Debenhams, Sydney Rees Way, Prendergast, 08:4310:4312:4314:4317:07
o/s, Withybush Hospital, Haverfordwest, 08:4510:4512:4514:4517:09
o/s Hospital, Fishguard Road, Withybush, 08:4510:4512:4514:4517:09
after, Treffgarne Bridge, Treffgarne, 08:5110:5112:5114:5117:15
o/s, Wolfscastle, Ford, 08:5510:5512:5514:5517:19
nr, Wolf`s Castle School, Wolfscastle, 08:5510:5512:5514:5517:19
before, Sealyham Turn, Wolfcastle, Wolfscastle, 08:5610:5612:5614:5617:20
before, Letterston Square, Letterston, 08:5910:5912:5914:5917:23
o/s, Recreation Ground, Letterston, Letterston, 09:0011:0013:0015:0017:24
before, Mathry Road Old Station, Letterston, Letterston, 09:0311:0313:0315:0317:27
at, Trecwn Square, Trecwn, 17:33
opp junct, Wesley Place, Trecwn, 17:33
after, Gate Inn, Scleddau, Scleddau, 09:0811:0813:0815:0817:38
after, Pendre Inn, Fishguard, Fishguard, 09:1211:1213:1215:1217:42
Bay 2, Fishguard Bus Stop, Chimneys Link, Fishguard, 09:1311:1313:1315:1317:43
after, Goodwick Square, Goodwick, 07:44
opp, Station, Goodwick, Goodwick, 07:45
opp Tesco, The Parrog, Goodwick, 07:45
o/s 2, West Street, Penyraber, Penyraber, 07:47
Bay 2, Fishguard Bus Stop, Chimneys Link, Fishguard, 07:48
after, The Square, Fishguard, 07:4809:1311:1313:1315:1317:43
o/s, Playground, Lower Town, Lower Town, 07:5009:2211:2213:2215:2217:49
nr, Iet-y-bontpren, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:5409:2611:2613:2615:2617:53
before, Maesydderwen, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:5609:2811:2813:2815:2817:55
opp, Kiel House, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:5709:2911:2913:2915:2917:56
after, Country Club, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:5709:2911:2913:2915:2917:56
before, The Cross, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:5709:2911:2913:2915:2917:56
nr, Cnwc y Crogwydd, Newport, Newport, 08:0109:3311:3313:3315:3318:00
opp, Castle Hotel, Newport, Newport, 08:0209:3411:3413:3415:3418:01
o/s, Golden Lion Hotel, Newport, Newport, 08:0309:3511:3513:3515:3518:02
after, Salutation Inn, Felindre Farchog, Felindre Farchog, 08:0809:4011:4013:4015:4018:07
after, Crosswell Turn, Eglwyswrw, Eglwyswrw, 08:1309:4511:4513:4515:4518:12
after, St Christiolus` Church, Eglwyswrw, Eglwyswrw, 08:1509:4711:4713:4715:4718:14
o/s, Cardigan Finch Square C, Cardigan, 06:0208:2508:0209:5711:5713:5715:5718:24
o/s, Council Offices, Cardigan, 06:0208:0209:5711:5713:5715:57
nr, Ship Inn, Cardigan, 06:0208:0210:0212:0214:0216:02
nr former, Commercial Hotel, Cardigan, 06:0208:0210:0212:0214:0216:02
o/s, Rugby Ground, Cardigan, Cardigan, 06:0308:0310:0312:0314:0316:03
before, Feidr Henffordd, Cardigan, Cardigan, 06:0408:0410:0412:0414:0416:04
after, Tesco, Cardigan, Cardigan, 06:0408:0410:0412:0414:0416:04
nr, Ael y Bryn, Caemorgan, Caemorgan, 06:0508:0510:0512:0514:0516:05
nr, Y Ffordd Fawr, Penparc, Penparc, 06:0708:0710:0712:0714:0716:07
nr, Penyparc Sgwar/Square, Penparc, 06:0808:0810:0812:0814:0816:08
in, Tremain, Tremain, 06:1108:1110:1112:1114:1116:11
after, Felinwynt Turn, Park-llyn, Parc-llyn, 06:1608:1610:1612:1614:1616:16
before, Hillfield Place, Park-llyn, Parc-llyn, 06:1808:1810:1812:1814:1816:18
o/s, DERA, Park-llyn, Parc-llyn, 06:1808:1810:1812:1814:1816:18
at, Aberporth Square, Aberporth, 06:2208:2210:2212:2214:2216:22
top, Banc y Dyffryn, Aberporth, Aberporth, 06:2208:2210:2212:2214:2216:22
nr, Gogerddan Arms, Tan-y-groes, Tan-y-groes, 06:2708:2710:2712:2714:2716:27
opp, Chapel, Tan-y-groes, Tan-y-groes, 06:2708:2710:2712:2714:2716:27
after Post Box, Sarnau, Sarnau, 06:3108:3110:3112:3114:3116:31
opp, Filling Station, Sarnau, Sarnau, 06:3108:3110:3112:3114:3116:31
nr, Brynglas, Sarnau, Sarnau, 06:3208:3210:3212:3214:3216:32
o/s, Brynhoffnant Inn, Brynhoffnant, 06:3408:3410:3412:3414:3416:34
after, Capel Ffynnon, Pentre-gat, Pentre-gat, 06:3708:3710:3712:3714:3716:37
before, Post Office, Plwmp, Plwmp, 06:3908:3910:3912:3914:3916:39
o/s, St Mark`s Church, Blaenwaun, Blaen-waun, 06:4308:4310:4312:4314:4316:43
opp, Synod Inn, Synod, 06:4508:4510:4512:4514:4516:45
o/s, Heol-y-Bryn, Synod, Synod, 06:4508:4510:4512:4514:4516:45
o/s, Brownhill, Synod, Synod, 06:4608:4610:4612:4614:4616:46
nr, Pentre'r Bryn, Hafodiwan, Hafodiwan, 06:4708:4710:4712:4714:4716:47
opp, Post Office, Cross Inn, Cross Inn, 06:4908:4910:4912:4914:4916:49
opp, Ocean Heights, Maen-y-groes, Maen-y-groes, 06:5008:5010:5012:5014:5016:50
before, Crossroads, Maen-y-groes, Maen-y-groes, 06:5108:5110:5112:5114:5116:51
o/s, Penrhiwllan Inn, Newquay, New Quay, 06:5308:5310:5312:5314:5316:53
at, Mason`s Square, Newquay, New Quay, 06:5308:5310:5312:5314:5316:53
opp 10, New Quay Park Street, New Quay, 06:5408:5410:5412:5414:5416:54
o/s, Holiday Park, Newquay, New Quay, 06:5608:5610:5612:5614:5616:56
opp, Cambrian Hotel, Newquay, New Quay, 06:5708:5710:5712:5714:5716:57
opp, Bro Gido, Gilfachrheda, Gilfachrheda, 07:0009:0011:0013:0015:0017:00
after, Woodlands Holiday Park, Gilfachrheda, Gilfachrheda, 07:0109:0111:0113:0115:0117:01
after, Llanina Arms, Llanarth, Llanarth, 07:0409:0411:0413:0415:0417:04
after, Pont Llethi, Llanarth, Llanarth, 07:0409:0411:0413:0415:0417:04
adj, Bronllethi, Llanarth, Llanarth, 07:0509:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
before, Cei Bach Turn, Llanarth, Llanarth, 07:0609:0611:0613:0615:0617:06
after, Post Office, Llwyncelyn, Llwyncelyn, 07:0909:0911:0913:0915:0917:09
after, Ffos-y-ffin Cross, Ffos-y-ffin, 07:1109:1111:1113:1115:1117:11
entrance, Ceredigion Council Office, Aberaeron, 07:1609:1611:1613:1615:1617:16
o/s, Aberaeron, Alban Square 3, Aberaeron, 07:1809:1811:1813:1815:1817:18
o/s, Caravan Park, Aberaeron, Aberaeron, 07:1909:1911:1913:1915:1917:19
before, Aberarth Bridge, Aberarth, 07:2109:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
o/s, Old Mill Bakery, Llanon, Llanon, 07:2809:2811:2813:2815:2817:28
o/s, Old Post Office, Llanon, Llanon, 07:2809:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
opp, Central Hotel, Llanon, Llanon, 07:2809:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
opp, Cylch Peris, Llanon, Llanon, 07:2909:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
nr, Penianrodyn, Llanon, Llanon, 07:3009:3111:3113:3115:3117:31
nr, Llanrhystud Church, Llanrhystyd, 07:3309:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
before, Heol Islwyn, Llanrhystyd, Llanrhystyd, 07:3309:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
o/s, Black Lion, Llanrhystyd, Llanrhystyd, 07:3309:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
nr, Llanddeiniol Farm, Llanddeiniol, 07:3709:3811:3813:3815:3817:38
nr, Carrog Farm, Llanddeiniol, Llanddeiniol, 07:3909:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
Blaenplwyf, Blaen-plwlf, 07:4309:4411:4413:4415:4417:44
nr, Brynglas House, Chancery, Chancery, 07:4509:4711:4713:4715:4717:47
after, Rhydgwyn Lane, Llanfarian, Llanfarian, 07:4609:4711:4713:4715:4717:47
after, Royal Oak, Llanfarian, Llanfarian, 07:4709:4811:4813:4815:4817:48
before, Bryn Eglur, Llanfarian, Llanfarian, 07:4709:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
at, Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 07:4809:5011:5013:5015:5017:50
before, Neuadd Goffa, South Gate, South Gate, 07:5009:5211:5213:5215:5217:52
o/s, Morrisons, Aberystwyth, Aberystwyth, 07:5109:5311:5313:5315:5317:53
opp, Welsh Government Offices, Aberystwyth, Aberystwyth, 07:5309:5511:5513:5515:5517:55
o/s, Park & Ride, Aberystwyth, 07:5309:5511:5513:5515:5517:55
before, Police Station, Aberystwyth, Aberystwyth, 07:5309:5511:5513:5515:5517:55
adj, Maesyrafon, Aberystwyth, 07:5409:5611:5613:5615:5617:56
o/s M&S, Park Avenue, Aberystwyth, Aberystwyth, 07:5409:5611:5613:5615:5617:56
o/s, Aberystwyth Bus Station 7, Aberystwyth, 07:5509:5711:5713:5715:5717:57

Week Days - outbound

Stops
o/s, Aberystwyth Bus Station 7, Aberystwyth, 08:1010:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
after, Railway Station, Aberystwyth, 08:1010:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
opp M&S, Park Avenue, Aberystwyth, Aberystwyth, 08:1010:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
opp, Arriva Depot, Aberystwyth, 08:1010:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
after, Police Station, Aberystwyth, Aberystwyth, 08:1110:1112:1114:1116:1118:11
o/s, Canolfan Rheidol, Aberystwyth, Aberystwyth, 08:1210:1212:1214:1216:1218:12
o/s, Morrisons, Aberystwyth, Aberystwyth, 08:1310:1312:1314:1316:1318:13
at, Southgate Penparcau, South Gate, 08:1510:1512:1514:1516:1518:15
at, Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 08:1710:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
nr, Marian House, Llanfarian, Llanfarian, 08:1810:1812:1814:1816:1818:18
before, Royal Oak, Llanfarian, Llanfarian, 08:1910:1912:1914:1916:1918:19
before, Rhydgwyn Lane, Llanfarian, Llanfarian, 08:2010:2012:2014:2016:2018:20
after, Brynglas House, Chancery, Chancery, 08:2110:2112:2114:2116:2118:21
at, Blaenplwyf, Blaen-plwlf, 08:2210:2212:2214:2216:2218:22
opp, Morfa Bychan Holiday Park, Blaen-plwlf, 08:2410:2412:2414:2416:2418:24
nr, Carrog Farm, Llanddeiniol, Llanddeiniol, 08:2710:2712:2714:2716:2718:27
nr, Llanddeniol Farm, Llanddeiniol, 08:2910:2912:2914:2916:2918:29
opp, Black Lion, Llanrhystyd, Llanrhystyd, 08:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:33
after, Heol Islwyn, Llanrhystyd, Llanrhystyd, 08:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:33
before, Llanrhystud Garage, Llanrhystyd, 08:3410:3412:3414:3416:3418:34
nr, Penianrodyn, Llanon, Llanon, 08:3610:3612:3614:3616:3618:36
before, Penlon Bridge, Llanon, Llanon, 08:3810:3812:3814:3816:3818:38
o/s, Central Hotel, Llanon, Llanon, 08:3810:3812:3814:3816:3818:38
opp, Old Post Office, Llanon, Llanon, 08:3910:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
opp, Old Mill Bakery, Llanon, Llanon, 08:3910:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
nr, Morfa Mawr, Llanon, Llanon, 08:4110:4112:4114:4116:4118:41
after, Laura House, Aberarth, Aberarth, 08:4610:4612:4614:4616:4618:46
nr, Church Lane, Aberaeron, Aberaeron, 08:4910:4912:4914:4916:4918:49
opp, Caravan Park, Aberaeron, Aberaeron, 08:4910:4912:4914:4916:4918:49
o/s, Aberaeron, Alban Square 3, Aberaeron, 08:5010:5012:5014:5016:5018:50
nr, Newfoundland Terrace, Aberaeron, Aberaeron, 08:5010:5012:5014:5016:5018:50
opp, St David`s Church, Henfynyw, Henfynyw, 08:5310:5312:5314:5316:5318:53
before, Ffos-y-ffin Cross, Ffos-y-ffin, 08:5410:5412:5414:5416:5418:54
opp, Post Office, Llwyncelyn, Llwyncelyn, 08:5510:5512:5514:5516:5518:55
before, Cei Bach Turn, Llanarth, Llanarth, 08:5810:5812:5814:5816:5818:58
nr, Bronllethi, Llanarth, Llanarth, 08:5910:5912:5914:5916:5918:59
after, Pont Llethi, Llanarth, Llanarth, 08:5910:5912:5914:5916:5918:59
before, Llanina Arms, Llanarth, Llanarth, 09:0011:0013:0015:0017:0019:00
opp, Woodlands Holiday Park, Gilfachrheda, Gilfachrheda, 09:0111:0113:0115:0117:0119:01
nr, Bro Gido, Gilfachrheda, Gilfachrheda, 09:0311:0313:0315:0317:0319:03
o/s, Cambrian Hotel, Newquay, New Quay, 09:0511:0513:0515:0517:0519:05
opp, Holiday Park, Newquay, New Quay, 09:0511:0513:0515:0517:0519:05
o/s Fernhill, New Quay Park Street, New Quay, 09:0811:0813:0815:0817:0819:08
at, Mason`s Square, Newquay, New Quay, 09:0811:0813:0815:0817:0819:08
opp, Penrhiwllan Inn, Newquay, New Quay, 09:0811:0813:0815:0817:0819:08
after, Crossroads, Maen-y-groes, Maen-y-groes, 09:1011:1013:1015:1017:1019:10
o/s, Ocean Heights, Maen-y-groes, Maen-y-groes, 09:1111:1113:1115:1117:1119:11
o/s, Post Office, Cross Inn, Cross Inn, 09:1211:1213:1215:1217:1219:12
nr, Pentre'r Bryn, Hafodiwan, Hafodiwan, 09:1411:1413:1415:1417:1419:14
opp, Brownhill, Synod, Synod, 09:1511:1513:1515:1517:1519:15
opp, Heol-y-Bryn, Synod, 09:1611:1613:1615:1617:1619:16
opp, Synod Inn, Synod, 09:1611:1613:1615:1617:1619:16
before, St Mark`s Church, Blaenwaun, Blaen-waun, 09:1811:1813:1815:1817:1819:18
before, Post Office, Plwmp, Plwmp, 09:2211:2213:2215:2217:2219:22
o/s, Capel Ffynnon, Pentre-gat, Pentre-gat, 09:2411:2413:2415:2417:2419:24
opp, Brynhoffnant Inn, Brynhoffnant, 09:2711:2713:2715:2717:2719:27
before, Filling Station, Sarnau, Sarnau, 09:3011:3013:3015:3017:3019:30
after Garage, Sarnau, Sarnau, 09:3011:3013:3015:3017:3019:30
opp, Chapel, Tan-y-groes, Tan-y-groes, 09:3411:3413:3415:3417:3419:34
before, Gogerddan Arms, Tan-y-groes, Tan-y-groes, 09:3411:3413:3415:3417:3419:34
top, Banc y Dyffryn, Aberporth, Aberporth, 09:3911:3913:3915:3917:3919:39
at, Aberporth Square, Aberporth, 09:4011:4013:4015:4017:4019:40
opp, DERA, Park-llyn, Parc-llyn, 09:4311:4313:4315:4317:4319:43
after, Hillfield Place, Park-llyn, Parc-llyn, 09:4311:4313:4315:4317:4319:43
before, Felinwynt Turn, Park-llyn, Parc-llyn, 09:4511:4513:4515:4517:4519:45
nr, Tremain, Tremain, 09:4911:4913:4915:4917:4919:49
nr, Y Ffordd Fawr, Penparc, Penparc, 09:5311:5313:5315:5317:5319:53
nr, Ael y Bryn, Caemorgan, Caemorgan, 09:5411:5413:5415:5417:5419:54
opp, Tesco, Cardigan, Cardigan, 09:5611:5613:5615:5617:5619:5619:05
after, Feidr Henffordd, Cardigan, Cardigan, 09:5611:5613:5615:5617:5619:5619:05
opp, Rugby Ground, Cardigan, Cardigan, 09:5711:5713:5715:5717:5719:5719:05
o/s, Cardigan Finch Square A, Cardigan, 10:0009:0512:0011:0514:0013:0516:0015:0518:0017:0520:0019:06
o/s, Council Offices, Cardigan, 19:07
nr, Ship Inn, Cardigan, 19:07
nr former, Commercial Hotel, Cardigan, 19:07
o/s, Rugby Ground, Cardigan, Cardigan, 19:07
before, Feidr Henffordd, Cardigan, Cardigan, 19:08
after, Tesco, Cardigan, Cardigan, 19:08
o/s, Cardigan Finch Square A, Cardigan, 19:10
o/s, St Christiolus` Church, Eglwyswrw, Eglwyswrw, 09:1711:1713:1715:1717:1719:22
before, Crosswell Turn, Eglwyswrw, Eglwyswrw, 09:1811:1813:1815:1817:1819:23
opp, Salutation Inn, Felindre Farchog, Felindre Farchog, 09:2311:2313:2315:2317:2319:28
opp, Golden Lion Hotel, Newport, Newport, 07:0507:1909:2911:2913:2915:2917:2919:34
o/s, Castle Hotel, Newport, Newport, 07:0507:1909:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
after, Ffordd Bedd Morys, Newport, Newport, 07:0607:2009:3011:3013:3015:3017:30
after, The Cross, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:1007:2409:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
opp, Country Club, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:1007:2409:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
o/s shop, Kiel House, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:1107:2509:3511:3513:3515:3517:35
before, Maes y Dderwen, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:1107:2509:3511:3513:3515:3517:35
nr, Iet-y-bontpren, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:1307:2709:3711:3713:3715:3717:37
opp, Playground, Lower Town, Lower Town, 07:1807:3209:4211:4213:4215:4217:42
o/s Town Hall, The Square, Fishguard, 07:1907:3409:4411:4413:4415:4417:44
Bay 2, Fishguard Bus Stop, Chimneys Link, Fishguard, 07:2007:3509:4511:4513:4515:4517:45
before, Vergam Terrace, Penyraber, Penyraber, 07:35
after, Trem y Mor, Penyraber, Penyraber, 07:36
o/s Tesco Express, The Parrog, Goodwick, 07:38
nr, Industrial Estate, Goodwick, 07:39
after, Goodwick Square, Goodwick, 07:40
opp, Station, Goodwick, Goodwick, 07:42
opp, Gate Inn, Scleddau, Scleddau, 07:2507:4809:5011:5013:5015:5517:55
before, Wesley Place, Trecwn, 07:52
after, Trecwn Square, Trecwn, 07:53
nr, Mathry Road Old Station, Letterston, Letterston, 07:5709:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
o/s 188, St David's Road, Letterston, Letterston, 07:5810:0012:0014:0016:0018:00
after, Min-y-llan, Letterston, Letterston, 08:0010:0212:0214:0216:0218:02
after, Letterston Square, Letterston, 07:3008:0210:0412:0414:0416:0418:04
after, Sealyham Turn, Wolfcastle, Wolfscastle, 07:3108:0410:0512:0514:0516:0518:05
nr, Bryngomer, Wolfcastle, Wolfscastle, 07:3208:0610:0612:0614:0616:0618:06
nr, Wolf`s Castle School, Wolfscastle, 07:3208:0610:0612:0614:0616:0618:06
before, Wolfscastle, Ford, 07:3308:0710:0712:0714:0716:0718:07
before, Treffgarne Bridge, Treffgarne, 07:3608:0910:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
opp, Hospital, Withybush, 07:4308:1410:1612:1614:1616:1618:16
o/s, Withybush Hospital, Haverfordwest, 07:4408:1510:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
opp Withybush Retail Park, Sydney Rees Way, Prendergast, 07:4410:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
opp, Jewson, Haverfordwest, 08:15
Stand 4, Haverfordwest Bus Station 4, Haverfordwest, 07:4508:1910:2112:2114:2116:2118:21
o/s, Haverfordwest Railway Station, Haverfordwest, 10:2612:2614:2616:2618:26

Saturday - inbound

Notes
o/s, Haverfordwest Railway Station, Haverfordwest, 10:3512:3514:3517:00
Stand 4, Haverfordwest Bus Station 4, Haverfordwest, 08:4010:4012:4014:4017:04
o/s Debenhams, Sydney Rees Way, Prendergast, 08:4310:4312:4314:4317:07
o/s, Withybush Hospital, Haverfordwest, 08:4510:4512:4514:4517:09
o/s Hospital, Fishguard Road, Withybush, 08:4510:4512:4514:4517:09
after, Treffgarne Bridge, Treffgarne, 08:5110:5112:5114:5117:15
o/s, Wolfscastle, Ford, 08:5510:5512:5514:5517:19
nr, Wolf`s Castle School, Wolfscastle, 08:5510:5512:5514:5517:19
before, Sealyham Turn, Wolfcastle, Wolfscastle, 08:5610:5612:5614:5617:20
before, Letterston Square, Letterston, 08:5910:5912:5914:5917:23
o/s, Recreation Ground, Letterston, Letterston, 09:0011:0013:0015:0017:24
before, Mathry Road Old Station, Letterston, Letterston, 09:0311:0313:0315:0317:27
at, Trecwn Square, Trecwn, 17:33
opp junct, Wesley Place, Trecwn, 17:33
after, Gate Inn, Scleddau, Scleddau, 09:0811:0813:0815:0817:38
after, Pendre Inn, Fishguard, Fishguard, 09:1211:1213:1215:1217:42
Bay 2, Fishguard Bus Stop, Chimneys Link, Fishguard, 09:1311:1313:1315:1317:43
after, Goodwick Square, Goodwick, 07:44
opp, Station, Goodwick, Goodwick, 07:45
opp Tesco, The Parrog, Goodwick, 07:45
o/s 2, West Street, Penyraber, Penyraber, 07:47
Bay 2, Fishguard Bus Stop, Chimneys Link, Fishguard, 07:48
after, The Square, Fishguard, 07:4809:1311:1313:1315:1317:43
o/s, Playground, Lower Town, Lower Town, 07:5009:2211:2213:2215:2217:49
nr, Iet-y-bontpren, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:5409:2611:2613:2615:2617:53
before, Maesydderwen, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:5609:2811:2813:2815:2817:55
opp, Kiel House, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:5709:2911:2913:2915:2917:56
after, Country Club, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:5709:2911:2913:2915:2917:56
before, The Cross, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:5709:2911:2913:2915:2917:56
nr, Cnwc y Crogwydd, Newport, Newport, 08:0109:3311:3313:3315:3318:00
opp, Castle Hotel, Newport, Newport, 08:0209:3411:3413:3415:3418:01
o/s, Golden Lion Hotel, Newport, Newport, 08:0309:3511:3513:3515:3518:02
after, Salutation Inn, Felindre Farchog, Felindre Farchog, 08:0809:4011:4013:4015:4018:07
after, Crosswell Turn, Eglwyswrw, Eglwyswrw, 08:1309:4511:4513:4515:4518:12
after, St Christiolus` Church, Eglwyswrw, Eglwyswrw, 08:1509:4711:4713:4715:4718:14
o/s, Cardigan Finch Square C, Cardigan, 06:0208:2508:0209:5711:5713:5715:5718:24
o/s, Council Offices, Cardigan, 06:0208:0209:5711:5713:5715:57
nr, Ship Inn, Cardigan, 06:0208:0210:0212:0214:0216:02
nr former, Commercial Hotel, Cardigan, 06:0208:0210:0212:0214:0216:02
o/s, Rugby Ground, Cardigan, Cardigan, 06:0308:0310:0312:0314:0316:03
before, Feidr Henffordd, Cardigan, Cardigan, 06:0408:0410:0412:0414:0416:04
after, Tesco, Cardigan, Cardigan, 06:0408:0410:0412:0414:0416:04
nr, Ael y Bryn, Caemorgan, Caemorgan, 06:0508:0510:0512:0514:0516:05
nr, Y Ffordd Fawr, Penparc, Penparc, 06:0708:0710:0712:0714:0716:07
nr, Penyparc Sgwar/Square, Penparc, 06:0808:0810:0812:0814:0816:08
in, Tremain, Tremain, 06:1108:1110:1112:1114:1116:11
after, Felinwynt Turn, Park-llyn, Parc-llyn, 06:1608:1610:1612:1614:1616:16
before, Hillfield Place, Park-llyn, Parc-llyn, 06:1808:1810:1812:1814:1816:18
o/s, DERA, Park-llyn, Parc-llyn, 06:1808:1810:1812:1814:1816:18
at, Aberporth Square, Aberporth, 06:2208:2210:2212:2214:2216:22
top, Banc y Dyffryn, Aberporth, Aberporth, 06:2208:2210:2212:2214:2216:22
nr, Gogerddan Arms, Tan-y-groes, Tan-y-groes, 06:2708:2710:2712:2714:2716:27
opp, Chapel, Tan-y-groes, Tan-y-groes, 06:2708:2710:2712:2714:2716:27
after Post Box, Sarnau, Sarnau, 06:3108:3110:3112:3114:3116:31
opp, Filling Station, Sarnau, Sarnau, 06:3108:3110:3112:3114:3116:31
nr, Brynglas, Sarnau, Sarnau, 06:3208:3210:3212:3214:3216:32
o/s, Brynhoffnant Inn, Brynhoffnant, 06:3408:3410:3412:3414:3416:34
after, Capel Ffynnon, Pentre-gat, Pentre-gat, 06:3708:3710:3712:3714:3716:37
before, Post Office, Plwmp, Plwmp, 06:3908:3910:3912:3914:3916:39
o/s, St Mark`s Church, Blaenwaun, Blaen-waun, 06:4308:4310:4312:4314:4316:43
opp, Synod Inn, Synod, 06:4508:4510:4512:4514:4516:45
o/s, Heol-y-Bryn, Synod, Synod, 06:4508:4510:4512:4514:4516:45
o/s, Brownhill, Synod, Synod, 06:4608:4610:4612:4614:4616:46
nr, Pentre'r Bryn, Hafodiwan, Hafodiwan, 06:4708:4710:4712:4714:4716:47
opp, Post Office, Cross Inn, Cross Inn, 06:4908:4910:4912:4914:4916:49
opp, Ocean Heights, Maen-y-groes, Maen-y-groes, 06:5008:5010:5012:5014:5016:50
before, Crossroads, Maen-y-groes, Maen-y-groes, 06:5108:5110:5112:5114:5116:51
o/s, Penrhiwllan Inn, Newquay, New Quay, 06:5308:5310:5312:5314:5316:53
at, Mason`s Square, Newquay, New Quay, 06:5308:5310:5312:5314:5316:53
opp 10, New Quay Park Street, New Quay, 06:5408:5410:5412:5414:5416:54
o/s, Holiday Park, Newquay, New Quay, 06:5608:5610:5612:5614:5616:56
opp, Cambrian Hotel, Newquay, New Quay, 06:5708:5710:5712:5714:5716:57
opp, Bro Gido, Gilfachrheda, Gilfachrheda, 07:0009:0011:0013:0015:0017:00
after, Woodlands Holiday Park, Gilfachrheda, Gilfachrheda, 07:0109:0111:0113:0115:0117:01
after, Llanina Arms, Llanarth, Llanarth, 07:0409:0411:0413:0415:0417:04
after, Pont Llethi, Llanarth, Llanarth, 07:0409:0411:0413:0415:0417:04
adj, Bronllethi, Llanarth, Llanarth, 07:0509:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
before, Cei Bach Turn, Llanarth, Llanarth, 07:0609:0611:0613:0615:0617:06
after, Post Office, Llwyncelyn, Llwyncelyn, 07:0909:0911:0913:0915:0917:09
after, Ffos-y-ffin Cross, Ffos-y-ffin, 07:1109:1111:1113:1115:1117:11
entrance, Ceredigion Council Office, Aberaeron, 07:1609:1611:1613:1615:1617:16
o/s, Aberaeron, Alban Square 3, Aberaeron, 07:1809:1811:1813:1815:1817:18
o/s, Caravan Park, Aberaeron, Aberaeron, 07:1909:1911:1913:1915:1917:19
before, Aberarth Bridge, Aberarth, 07:2109:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
o/s, Old Mill Bakery, Llanon, Llanon, 07:2809:2811:2813:2815:2817:28
o/s, Old Post Office, Llanon, Llanon, 07:2809:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
opp, Central Hotel, Llanon, Llanon, 07:2809:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
opp, Cylch Peris, Llanon, Llanon, 07:2909:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
nr, Penianrodyn, Llanon, Llanon, 07:3009:3111:3113:3115:3117:31
nr, Llanrhystud Church, Llanrhystyd, 07:3309:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
before, Heol Islwyn, Llanrhystyd, Llanrhystyd, 07:3309:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
o/s, Black Lion, Llanrhystyd, Llanrhystyd, 07:3309:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
nr, Llanddeiniol Farm, Llanddeiniol, 07:3709:3811:3813:3815:3817:38
nr, Carrog Farm, Llanddeiniol, Llanddeiniol, 07:3909:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
Blaenplwyf, Blaen-plwlf, 07:4309:4411:4413:4415:4417:44
nr, Brynglas House, Chancery, Chancery, 07:4509:4711:4713:4715:4717:47
after, Rhydgwyn Lane, Llanfarian, Llanfarian, 07:4609:4711:4713:4715:4717:47
after, Royal Oak, Llanfarian, Llanfarian, 07:4709:4811:4813:4815:4817:48
before, Bryn Eglur, Llanfarian, Llanfarian, 07:4709:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
at, Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 07:4809:5011:5013:5015:5017:50
before, Neuadd Goffa, South Gate, South Gate, 07:5009:5211:5213:5215:5217:52
o/s, Morrisons, Aberystwyth, Aberystwyth, 07:5109:5311:5313:5315:5317:53
opp, Welsh Government Offices, Aberystwyth, Aberystwyth, 07:5309:5511:5513:5515:5517:55
o/s, Park & Ride, Aberystwyth, 07:5309:5511:5513:5515:5517:55
before, Police Station, Aberystwyth, Aberystwyth, 07:5309:5511:5513:5515:5517:55
adj, Maesyrafon, Aberystwyth, 07:5409:5611:5613:5615:5617:56
o/s M&S, Park Avenue, Aberystwyth, Aberystwyth, 07:5409:5611:5613:5615:5617:56
o/s, Aberystwyth Bus Station 7, Aberystwyth, 07:5509:5711:5713:5715:5717:57

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Aberystwyth Bus Station 7, Aberystwyth, 08:1010:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
after, Railway Station, Aberystwyth, 08:1010:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
opp M&S, Park Avenue, Aberystwyth, Aberystwyth, 08:1010:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
opp, Arriva Depot, Aberystwyth, 08:1010:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
after, Police Station, Aberystwyth, Aberystwyth, 08:1110:1112:1114:1116:1118:11
o/s, Canolfan Rheidol, Aberystwyth, Aberystwyth, 08:1210:1212:1214:1216:1218:12
o/s, Morrisons, Aberystwyth, Aberystwyth, 08:1310:1312:1314:1316:1318:13
at, Southgate Penparcau, South Gate, 08:1510:1512:1514:1516:1518:15
at, Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 08:1710:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
nr, Marian House, Llanfarian, Llanfarian, 08:1810:1812:1814:1816:1818:18
before, Royal Oak, Llanfarian, Llanfarian, 08:1910:1912:1914:1916:1918:19
before, Rhydgwyn Lane, Llanfarian, Llanfarian, 08:2010:2012:2014:2016:2018:20
after, Brynglas House, Chancery, Chancery, 08:2110:2112:2114:2116:2118:21
at, Blaenplwyf, Blaen-plwlf, 08:2210:2212:2214:2216:2218:22
opp, Morfa Bychan Holiday Park, Blaen-plwlf, 08:2410:2412:2414:2416:2418:24
nr, Carrog Farm, Llanddeiniol, Llanddeiniol, 08:2710:2712:2714:2716:2718:27
nr, Llanddeniol Farm, Llanddeiniol, 08:2910:2912:2914:2916:2918:29
opp, Black Lion, Llanrhystyd, Llanrhystyd, 08:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:33
after, Heol Islwyn, Llanrhystyd, Llanrhystyd, 08:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:33
before, Llanrhystud Garage, Llanrhystyd, 08:3410:3412:3414:3416:3418:34
nr, Penianrodyn, Llanon, Llanon, 08:3610:3612:3614:3616:3618:36
before, Penlon Bridge, Llanon, Llanon, 08:3810:3812:3814:3816:3818:38
o/s, Central Hotel, Llanon, Llanon, 08:3810:3812:3814:3816:3818:38
opp, Old Post Office, Llanon, Llanon, 08:3910:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
opp, Old Mill Bakery, Llanon, Llanon, 08:3910:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
nr, Morfa Mawr, Llanon, Llanon, 08:4110:4112:4114:4116:4118:41
after, Laura House, Aberarth, Aberarth, 08:4610:4612:4614:4616:4618:46
nr, Church Lane, Aberaeron, Aberaeron, 08:4910:4912:4914:4916:4918:49
opp, Caravan Park, Aberaeron, Aberaeron, 08:4910:4912:4914:4916:4918:49
o/s, Aberaeron, Alban Square 3, Aberaeron, 08:5010:5012:5014:5016:5018:50
nr, Newfoundland Terrace, Aberaeron, Aberaeron, 08:5010:5012:5014:5016:5018:50
opp, St David`s Church, Henfynyw, Henfynyw, 08:5310:5312:5314:5316:5318:53
before, Ffos-y-ffin Cross, Ffos-y-ffin, 08:5410:5412:5414:5416:5418:54
opp, Post Office, Llwyncelyn, Llwyncelyn, 08:5510:5512:5514:5516:5518:55
before, Cei Bach Turn, Llanarth, Llanarth, 08:5810:5812:5814:5816:5818:58
nr, Bronllethi, Llanarth, Llanarth, 08:5910:5912:5914:5916:5918:59
after, Pont Llethi, Llanarth, Llanarth, 08:5910:5912:5914:5916:5918:59
before, Llanina Arms, Llanarth, Llanarth, 09:0011:0013:0015:0017:0019:00
opp, Woodlands Holiday Park, Gilfachrheda, Gilfachrheda, 09:0111:0113:0115:0117:0119:01
nr, Bro Gido, Gilfachrheda, Gilfachrheda, 09:0311:0313:0315:0317:0319:03
o/s, Cambrian Hotel, Newquay, New Quay, 09:0511:0513:0515:0517:0519:05
opp, Holiday Park, Newquay, New Quay, 09:0511:0513:0515:0517:0519:05
o/s Fernhill, New Quay Park Street, New Quay, 09:0811:0813:0815:0817:0819:08
at, Mason`s Square, Newquay, New Quay, 09:0811:0813:0815:0817:0819:08
opp, Penrhiwllan Inn, Newquay, New Quay, 09:0811:0813:0815:0817:0819:08
after, Crossroads, Maen-y-groes, Maen-y-groes, 09:1011:1013:1015:1017:1019:10
o/s, Ocean Heights, Maen-y-groes, Maen-y-groes, 09:1111:1113:1115:1117:1119:11
o/s, Post Office, Cross Inn, Cross Inn, 09:1211:1213:1215:1217:1219:12
nr, Pentre'r Bryn, Hafodiwan, Hafodiwan, 09:1411:1413:1415:1417:1419:14
opp, Brownhill, Synod, Synod, 09:1511:1513:1515:1517:1519:15
opp, Heol-y-Bryn, Synod, 09:1611:1613:1615:1617:1619:16
opp, Synod Inn, Synod, 09:1611:1613:1615:1617:1619:16
before, St Mark`s Church, Blaenwaun, Blaen-waun, 09:1811:1813:1815:1817:1819:18
before, Post Office, Plwmp, Plwmp, 09:2211:2213:2215:2217:2219:22
o/s, Capel Ffynnon, Pentre-gat, Pentre-gat, 09:2411:2413:2415:2417:2419:24
opp, Brynhoffnant Inn, Brynhoffnant, 09:2711:2713:2715:2717:2719:27
before, Filling Station, Sarnau, Sarnau, 09:3011:3013:3015:3017:3019:30
after Garage, Sarnau, Sarnau, 09:3011:3013:3015:3017:3019:30
opp, Chapel, Tan-y-groes, Tan-y-groes, 09:3411:3413:3415:3417:3419:34
before, Gogerddan Arms, Tan-y-groes, Tan-y-groes, 09:3411:3413:3415:3417:3419:34
top, Banc y Dyffryn, Aberporth, Aberporth, 09:3911:3913:3915:3917:3919:39
at, Aberporth Square, Aberporth, 09:4011:4013:4015:4017:4019:40
opp, DERA, Park-llyn, Parc-llyn, 09:4311:4313:4315:4317:4319:43
after, Hillfield Place, Park-llyn, Parc-llyn, 09:4311:4313:4315:4317:4319:43
before, Felinwynt Turn, Park-llyn, Parc-llyn, 09:4511:4513:4515:4517:4519:45
nr, Tremain, Tremain, 09:4911:4913:4915:4917:4919:49
nr, Y Ffordd Fawr, Penparc, Penparc, 09:5311:5313:5315:5317:5319:53
nr, Ael y Bryn, Caemorgan, Caemorgan, 09:5411:5413:5415:5417:5419:54
opp, Tesco, Cardigan, Cardigan, 09:5611:5613:5615:5617:5619:5619:05
after, Feidr Henffordd, Cardigan, Cardigan, 09:5611:5613:5615:5617:5619:5619:05
opp, Rugby Ground, Cardigan, Cardigan, 09:5711:5713:5715:5717:5719:5719:05
o/s, Cardigan Finch Square A, Cardigan, 10:0009:0512:0011:0514:0013:0516:0015:0518:0017:0520:0019:06
o/s, Council Offices, Cardigan, 19:07
nr, Ship Inn, Cardigan, 19:07
nr former, Commercial Hotel, Cardigan, 19:07
o/s, Rugby Ground, Cardigan, Cardigan, 19:07
before, Feidr Henffordd, Cardigan, Cardigan, 19:08
after, Tesco, Cardigan, Cardigan, 19:08
o/s, Cardigan Finch Square A, Cardigan, 19:10
o/s, St Christiolus` Church, Eglwyswrw, Eglwyswrw, 09:1711:1713:1715:1717:1719:22
before, Crosswell Turn, Eglwyswrw, Eglwyswrw, 09:1811:1813:1815:1817:1819:23
opp, Salutation Inn, Felindre Farchog, Felindre Farchog, 09:2311:2313:2315:2317:2319:28
opp, Golden Lion Hotel, Newport, Newport, 07:0507:1909:2911:2913:2915:2917:2919:34
o/s, Castle Hotel, Newport, Newport, 07:0507:1909:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
after, Ffordd Bedd Morys, Newport, Newport, 07:0607:2009:3011:3013:3015:3017:30
after, The Cross, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:1007:2409:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
opp, Country Club, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:1007:2409:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
o/s shop, Kiel House, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:1107:2509:3511:3513:3515:3517:35
before, Maes y Dderwen, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:1107:2509:3511:3513:3515:3517:35
nr, Iet-y-bontpren, Dinas Cross, Dinas Cross, 07:1307:2709:3711:3713:3715:3717:37
opp, Playground, Lower Town, Lower Town, 07:1807:3209:4211:4213:4215:4217:42
o/s Town Hall, The Square, Fishguard, 07:1907:3409:4411:4413:4415:4417:44
Bay 2, Fishguard Bus Stop, Chimneys Link, Fishguard, 07:2007:3509:4511:4513:4515:4517:45
before, Vergam Terrace, Penyraber, Penyraber, 07:35
after, Trem y Mor, Penyraber, Penyraber, 07:36
o/s Tesco Express, The Parrog, Goodwick, 07:38
nr, Industrial Estate, Goodwick, 07:39
after, Goodwick Square, Goodwick, 07:40
opp, Station, Goodwick, Goodwick, 07:42
opp, Gate Inn, Scleddau, Scleddau, 07:2507:4809:5011:5013:5015:5517:55
before, Wesley Place, Trecwn, 07:52
after, Trecwn Square, Trecwn, 07:53
nr, Mathry Road Old Station, Letterston, Letterston, 07:5709:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
o/s 188, St David's Road, Letterston, Letterston, 07:5810:0012:0014:0016:0018:00
after, Min-y-llan, Letterston, Letterston, 08:0010:0212:0214:0216:0218:02
after, Letterston Square, Letterston, 07:3008:0210:0412:0414:0416:0418:04
after, Sealyham Turn, Wolfcastle, Wolfscastle, 07:3108:0410:0512:0514:0516:0518:05
nr, Bryngomer, Wolfcastle, Wolfscastle, 07:3208:0610:0612:0614:0616:0618:06
nr, Wolf`s Castle School, Wolfscastle, 07:3208:0610:0612:0614:0616:0618:06
before, Wolfscastle, Ford, 07:3308:0710:0712:0714:0716:0718:07
before, Treffgarne Bridge, Treffgarne, 07:3608:0910:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
opp, Hospital, Withybush, 07:4308:1410:1612:1614:1616:1618:16
o/s, Withybush Hospital, Haverfordwest, 07:4408:1510:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
opp Withybush Retail Park, Sydney Rees Way, Prendergast, 07:4410:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
opp, Jewson, Haverfordwest, 08:15
Stand 4, Haverfordwest Bus Station 4, Haverfordwest, 07:4508:1910:2112:2114:2116:2118:21
o/s, Haverfordwest Railway Station, Haverfordwest, 10:2612:2614:2616:2618:26

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.