Timetable for the X47 - Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X47 - Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Celtic Travel (licensed as William Phillip Lloyd Davies & Jill Davies).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanidloes, Y Gro - Llandrindod Wells Interchange
  • Aberystwyth, Interchange (Stand 3) - Llandrindod Wells Interchange
  • Aberystwyth, Interchange (Stand 3) - Llanidloes, Y Gro

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanidloes, Y Gro - Aberystwyth, Interchange (Stand 3)
  • Llandrindod Wells Interchange - Llanidloes, Y Gro
  • Llandrindod Wells Interchange - Aberystwyth, Interchange (Stand 3)
  • Llandrindod High School - Aberystwyth, Interchange (Stand 3)
  • Llandrindod Wells Powys County Hall - Aberystwyth, Interchange (Stand 3)
  • Llandrindod Wells Powys County Hall - Llanidloes, Y Gro
bus timetable X47 Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Celtic Travel
Email Fares Address Website
via feedback form at www.celtic-travel.co.uk/contact/ 01686 412231 New Street, Llanidloes, Powys SY19 7BU www.celtic-travel.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the X47 Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llandrindod Wells Interchange,(), 07:1709:1211:1213:1215:4715:4717:1218:12
1Llandrindod High School,(), 15:40
2Tremont Road,(), 07:1909:1411:1413:1415:4915:4917:1418:14
2Auto Palace,(), 15:41
3Neuadd Y Sir/County Hall,(), 15:42
3Llandrindod Wells Brookland Road,(), 07:2009:1511:1513:1515:5015:5017:1518:15
4Holcombe Avenue,(), 11:1613:16
4Llandrindod Wells Powys County Hall,(), 15:4315:4317:05
5Llandrindod Wells Interchange,(),
5Prospect Estate, Holcombe Drive,(), 11:1713:17
6Tremont Road,(),
6Llanyre War Memorial,(), 07:2409:1911:2213:2215:5415:5417:1918:19
7Llwyn Celyn,(), 07:2709:2211:2513:2515:5715:5717:2218:22
7Llandrindod Wells Brookland Road,(),
8Holcombe Avenue,(),
8New Inn,(), 07:2709:2211:2513:2515:5715:5717:2218:22
9Newbridge, Post Office,(), 07:2809:2311:2613:2615:5815:5817:2318:23
9Prospect Estate, Holcombe Drive,(),
10Argoed Mill,(), 07:3409:2911:3213:3216:0416:0417:2918:29
10Llanyre War Memorial,(),
11Llwyn Celyn,(),
11Post Office,(), 07:3609:3111:3413:3416:0616:0617:3118:31
12Llanwrthwl Turn,(), 07:3709:3211:3513:3516:0716:0717:3218:32
12New Inn,(),
13Green Gardens,(), 07:4109:3611:3913:3916:1116:1117:3618:36
13Newbridge, Post Office,(),
14Argoed Mill,(),
14Dolgerddon,(), 07:4109:3611:3913:3916:1116:1117:3618:36
15Rhayader Dark Lane TIC,(), 07:4209:3711:4013:4016:1216:1217:3718:37
15Post Office,(),
16Llanwrthwl Turn,(),
16Rhayader Dark Lane TIC,(),
17Green Gardens,(),
17Pont Marteg,(), 07:4509:4011:4313:4316:1516:1517:4018:40
18Dolhelfa Ganol,(), 07:4909:4411:4713:4716:1916:1917:4418:44
18Dolgerddon,(),
19Rhayader Dark Lane TIC,(),
19Dolfach-isaf,(), 07:5309:4811:5113:5116:2316:2317:4818:48
20Llanidloes, Y Gro,(), 08:0607:3007:3017:5918:59
20Rhayader Dark Lane TIC,(),
21Hillfield,(), 07:3007:30
21Pont Marteg,(),
22High School,(), 07:3107:31
22Dolhelfa Ganol,(),
23Cwmbelan Turn,(), 07:3307:33
23Dolfach-isaf,(),
24Cwmbelan, Jubilee Terrace,(), 07:3507:35
24Llanidloes, Y Gro,(),
25Hillfield,(),
25Bwlch-y-garreg,(), 07:3707:37
26High School,(),
26Post Office,(), 07:5607:4007:4009:5111:5413:5416:2616:2617:5118:51
27Post Office,(),
27Cwmbelan Turn,(),
28Cwmbelan, Jubilee Terrace,(),
28Llanidloes, Y Gro,(),
29Bwlch-y-garreg,(),
29Pont Aber-Bidno,(), 07:4107:4109:5211:5513:5516:2716:27
30Post Office,(),
30Llwyn-yr-hyddod,(), 07:4407:4409:5511:5813:5816:3016:30
31Post Office,(),
31Plynlimon Restaurant,(), 07:4407:4409:5511:5813:5816:3016:30
32Llangurig Black Lion,(), 07:56
32Glansevern Arms Hotel,(), 07:4707:4709:5812:0114:0116:3316:33
33Pont Rhydgaled,(), 07:4807:4809:5912:0214:0216:3416:34
33Bwlch-y-garreg,(), 07:58
34Dyffryn Castle Hotel,(), 08:0008:0010:1112:1414:1416:4616:46
34Cwmbelan, Jubilee Terrace,(), 08:01
35Ponterwyd, Maes-yr-Awel,(), 08:0508:0510:1612:1914:1916:5116:51
35Cwmbelan Turn,(), 08:02
36Ponterwyd Mill,(), 08:0608:0610:1712:2014:2016:5216:52
36High School,(), 08:04
37Ponterwyd, George Borrow,(), 08:0708:0710:1812:2114:2116:5316:53
37Somerfields,(), 08:05
38Ffynnon-cadno,(), 08:0708:0710:1812:2114:2116:5316:53
38Llanidloes, Y Gro,(),
39Silver-Lead Mine Museum,(), 08:0808:0810:1912:2214:2216:5416:54
39Pont Aber-Bidno,(),
40Pont Rhydlydan,(), 08:0908:0910:2012:2314:2316:5516:55
40Llwyn-yr-hyddod,(),
41Cwmbrwyno,(), 08:1108:1110:2212:2514:2516:5716:57
41Plynlimon Restaurant,(),
42Goginan, Druid Inn,(), 08:1408:1410:2512:2814:2817:0017:00
42Glansevern Arms Hotel,(),
43Old Goginan,(), 08:1408:1410:2512:2814:2817:0017:00
43Pont Rhydgaled,(),
44Afallon,(), 08:1708:1710:2812:3114:3117:0317:03
44Dyffryn Castle Hotel,(),
45Cefn Melindwr,(), 08:1808:1810:2912:3214:3217:0417:04
45Ponterwyd, Maes-yr-Awel,(),
46Tynllidiart Arms,(), 08:1908:1910:3012:3314:3317:0517:05
46Ponterwyd Mill,(),
47Capel Bangor, Penllwyn,(), 08:2008:2010:3112:3414:3417:0617:06
47Ponterwyd, George Borrow,(),
48Blaengeuffordd Village,(), 08:2108:2110:3112:3414:3417:0617:06
48Ffynnon-cadno,(),
49Silver-Lead Mine Museum,(),
49Capel Dewi Turn,(), 08:2308:2310:3412:3714:3717:0917:09
50Pwllhobi,(), 08:2908:2910:3812:4114:4117:1317:13
50Pont Rhydlydan,(),
51Llanbadarn, Ffordd Sulien,(), 08:3008:3010:3912:4214:4217:1417:14
51Cwmbrwyno,(),
52Ambulance Station,(), 08:3208:3110:4012:4314:4317:1517:15
52Goginan, Druid Inn,(),
53Plas Avenue,(), 08:3708:3210:4112:4414:4417:1617:16
53Old Goginan,(),
54Afallon,(),
54St Padarn's RC Primary School,(), 08:3808:3310:4212:4514:4517:1717:17
55St David`s Road,(), 08:3808:3310:4212:4514:4517:1717:17
55Cefn Melindwr,(),
56Tynllidiart Arms,(),
56Aberystwyth, Interchange (Stand 3),(), 08:4208:3710:4612:4914:4917:2117:21
57Capel Bangor, Penllwyn,(),
58Blaengeuffordd Village,(),
59Capel Dewi Turn,(),
60Pwllhobi,(),
61Llanbadarn, Ffordd Sulien,(),
62Ambulance Station,(),
63Aberystwyth, Ysgol Penweddig,(), 08:35
64Plas Avenue,(),
65St Padarn's RC Primary School,(),
66St David`s Road,(),
67Aberystwyth, Interchange (Stand 3),(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Aberystwyth, Interchange (Stand 3),(), 09:0511:0513:0515:3015:3017:40
2Great Darkgate Street,(), 09:0511:0513:0515:3015:3017:40
3North Parade,(), 09:0511:0513:0515:3015:3117:40
4Llanbadarn Road,(), 09:0711:0713:0715:3215:3417:42
5Plas Avenue,(), 09:0911:0913:0915:3415:3717:44
6Ambulance Station,(), 09:1011:1013:1015:3915:3817:45
6Aberystwyth, Ysgol Penweddig,(), 15:36
7Ambulance Station,(),
7St Padarn's Church,(), 09:1111:1113:1115:4015:4017:46
8St Padarn's Church,(),
8War Memorial,(), 09:1111:1113:1115:4115:4117:46
9War Memorial,(),
9Llanbadarn, Square,(), 09:1211:1213:1215:4215:4217:47
10Pwllhobi,(), 09:1211:1213:1215:4215:4217:47
10Llanbadarn, Square,(),
11Capel Dewi Turn,(), 09:1611:1613:1615:4615:4617:51
11Pwllhobi,(),
12Capel Dewi Turn,(),
12Blaengeuffordd Village,(), 09:1911:1913:1915:4915:4917:54
13Capel Bangor, Penllwyn,(), 09:2011:2013:2015:5015:5017:55
13Blaengeuffordd Village,(),
14Capel Bangor, Penllwyn,(),
14Tynllidiart Arms,(), 09:2011:2013:2015:5015:5017:55
15Tynllidiart Arms,(),
15Cefn Melindwr,(), 09:2111:2113:2115:5115:5117:56
16Afallon,(), 09:2211:2213:2215:5215:5217:57
16Cefn Melindwr,(),
17Old Goginan,(), 09:2511:2513:2515:5515:5518:00
17Afallon,(),
18Old Goginan,(),
18Goginan, Druid Inn,(), 09:2611:2613:2615:5615:5618:01
19Goginan, Druid Inn,(),
19Cwmbrwyno,(), 09:2811:2813:2815:5815:5818:03
20Cwmbrwyno,(),
20Pont Rhydlydan,(), 09:3011:3013:3016:0016:0018:05
21Pont Rhydlydan,(),
21Silver-Lead Mine Museum,(), 09:3111:3113:3116:0116:0118:06
22Silver-Lead Mine Museum,(),
22Ffynnon-cadno,(), 09:3211:3213:3216:0216:0218:07
23Ffynnon-cadno,(),
23Ponterwyd, BP Garage,(), 09:3311:3313:3316:0316:0318:08
24Ponterwyd Mill,(), 09:3411:3413:3416:0416:0418:09
24Ponterwyd, BP Garage,(),
25Ponterwyd, Maes-yr-Awel,(), 09:3611:3613:3616:0616:0618:11
25Ponterwyd Mill,(),
26Ponterwyd, Maes-yr-Awel,(),
26Dyffryn Castle Hotel,(), 09:4111:4113:4116:1116:1118:16
27Dyffryn Castle Hotel,(),
27Pont Rhydgaled,(), 09:5211:5213:5216:2216:2218:27
28Pont Rhydgaled,(),
28Glansevern Arms Hotel,(), 09:5311:5313:5316:2316:2318:28
29Glansevern Arms Hotel,(),
29Plynlimon Restaurant,(), 09:5511:5513:5516:2516:2518:30
30Llwyn-yr-hyddod,(), 09:5511:5513:5516:2516:2518:30
30Plynlimon Restaurant,(),
31Pont Aber-Bidno,(), 09:5811:5813:5816:2816:2818:33
31Llwyn-yr-hyddod,(),
32Llanidloes, Y Gro,(), 06:3507:4007:4016:4016:4016:4318:45
32Pont Aber-Bidno,(),
33Hillfield,(), 16:43
33Llanidloes, Y Gro,(),
34Hillfield,(),
34High School,(), 16:44
35High School,(),
35Cwmbelan Turn,(), 16:46
36Cwmbelan, Jubilee Terrace,(), 16:48
36Cwmbelan Turn,(),
37Cwmbelan, Jubilee Terrace,(),
37Bwlch-y-garreg,(), 16:50
38Post Office,(), 16:52
38Bwlch-y-garreg,(),
39Llangurig Black Lion,(), 06:4307:4807:4810:0012:0014:0016:3016:3016:5318:35
39Post Office,(),
40Llangurig Black Lion,(),
41Llangurig Black Lion,(),
41Bwlch-y-garreg,(), 16:3216:3218:37
42Cwmbelan, Jubilee Terrace,(), 16:3516:3518:40
42Bwlch-y-garreg,(),
43Cwmbelan, Jubilee Terrace,(),
43Cwmbelan Turn,(), 16:3616:3618:41
44High School,(), 16:3816:3818:43
44Cwmbelan Turn,(),
45Somerfields,(), 16:3916:3918:44
45High School,(),
46Somerfields,(),
46Llanidloes, Y Gro,(),
47Llanidloes, Y Gro,(),
47Dolfach-isaf,(), 06:4507:5007:5010:0212:0214:0216:55
48Dolhelfa Ganol,(), 06:5007:5507:5510:0712:0714:0717:00
48Dolfach-isaf,(),
49Pont Marteg,(), 06:5307:5807:5810:1012:1014:1017:03
49Dolhelfa Ganol,(),
50Rhayader Dark Lane TIC,(), 06:5708:0208:0210:1412:1414:1417:07
50Pont Marteg,(),
51Rhayader Dark Lane TIC,(),
52Rhayader Dark Lane TIC,(),
52Dolgerddon,(), 10:1412:14
53Green Gardens,(), 10:1412:14
53Dolgerddon,(),
54Green Gardens,(),
54Post Office,(), 10:1412:14
55Post Office,(),
55Bryn Gwy,(), 06:5708:0208:0210:1512:1514:1417:07
56Llanwrthwl Turn,(), 07:0208:0708:0710:1912:1914:1917:12
56Bryn Gwy,(),
57Llanwrthwl Turn,(),
57Post Office,(), 07:0208:0708:0710:1912:1914:1917:12
58Argoed Mill,(), 07:0508:1008:1010:2212:2214:2217:15
58Post Office,(),
59Argoed Mill,(),
59Newbridge, Post Office,(), 08:1608:1610:2812:2814:2817:21
60Newbridge, Post Office,(),
60New Inn,(), 08:1608:1610:2812:2814:2817:21
61Llwyn Celyn,(), 08:1608:1610:2812:2814:2817:21
61New Inn,(),
62Llwyn Celyn,(),
62Llanyre War Memorial,(), 08:2008:2010:3212:3214:3217:25
63Holcombe Avenue,(), 10:3612:36
63Llanyre War Memorial,(),
64Holcombe Avenue,(),
64Prospect Estate, Holcombe Drive,(), 10:3712:37
65Prospect Estate, Holcombe Drive,(),
65Llandrindod Wells Brookland Road,(), 07:1108:2408:2410:3912:3914:3617:29
66Tremont Road,(), 07:1108:2408:2410:3912:3914:3617:29
66Llandrindod Wells Brookland Road,(),
67Llandrindod Wells Interchange,(), 07:1408:3808:3110:4212:4214:3917:32
67Tremont Road,(),
68Tremont Road,(), 08:2508:25
69Auto Palace,(), 08:2608:26
70Neuadd Y Sir/County Hall,(), 08:2708:27
71Llandrindod Wells Powys County Hall,(), 08:2808:28
72Llandrindod High School,(), 08:33
73Llandrindod Wells Interchange,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llandrindod Wells Interchange,(), 09:1211:1213:1215:4717:1218:12
1Llandrindod High School,(),
2Tremont Road,(), 09:1411:1413:1415:4917:1418:14
2Auto Palace,(),
3Neuadd Y Sir/County Hall,(),
3Llandrindod Wells Brookland Road,(), 09:1511:1513:1515:5017:1518:15
4Holcombe Avenue,(), 11:1613:16
4Llandrindod Wells Powys County Hall,(),
5Llandrindod Wells Interchange,(),
5Prospect Estate, Holcombe Drive,(), 11:1713:17
6Tremont Road,(),
6Llanyre War Memorial,(), 09:1911:2213:2215:5417:1918:19
7Llwyn Celyn,(), 09:2211:2513:2515:5717:2218:22
7Llandrindod Wells Brookland Road,(),
8Holcombe Avenue,(),
8New Inn,(), 09:2211:2513:2515:5717:2218:22
9Newbridge, Post Office,(), 09:2311:2613:2615:5817:2318:23
9Prospect Estate, Holcombe Drive,(),
10Argoed Mill,(), 09:2911:3213:3216:0417:2918:29
10Llanyre War Memorial,(),
11Llwyn Celyn,(),
11Post Office,(), 09:3111:3413:3416:0617:3118:31
12Llanwrthwl Turn,(), 09:3211:3513:3516:0717:3218:32
12New Inn,(),
13Green Gardens,(), 09:3611:3913:3916:1117:3618:36
13Newbridge, Post Office,(),
14Argoed Mill,(),
14Dolgerddon,(), 09:3611:3913:3916:1117:3618:36
15Rhayader Dark Lane TIC,(), 09:3711:4013:4016:1217:3718:37
15Post Office,(),
16Llanwrthwl Turn,(),
16Rhayader Dark Lane TIC,(),
17Green Gardens,(),
17Pont Marteg,(), 09:4011:4313:4316:1517:4018:40
18Dolhelfa Ganol,(), 09:4411:4713:4716:1917:4418:44
18Dolgerddon,(),
19Rhayader Dark Lane TIC,(),
19Dolfach-isaf,(), 09:4811:5113:5116:2317:4818:48
20Llanidloes, Y Gro,(), 07:3017:5918:59
20Rhayader Dark Lane TIC,(),
21Hillfield,(), 07:30
21Pont Marteg,(),
22High School,(), 07:31
22Dolhelfa Ganol,(),
23Cwmbelan Turn,(), 07:33
23Dolfach-isaf,(),
24Cwmbelan, Jubilee Terrace,(), 07:35
24Llanidloes, Y Gro,(),
25Hillfield,(),
25Bwlch-y-garreg,(), 07:37
26High School,(),
26Post Office,(), 07:4009:5111:5413:5416:2617:5118:51
27Post Office,(),
27Cwmbelan Turn,(),
28Cwmbelan, Jubilee Terrace,(),
28Llanidloes, Y Gro,(),
29Bwlch-y-garreg,(),
29Pont Aber-Bidno,(), 07:4109:5211:5513:5516:27
30Post Office,(),
30Llwyn-yr-hyddod,(), 07:4409:5511:5813:5816:30
31Post Office,(),
31Plynlimon Restaurant,(), 07:4409:5511:5813:5816:30
32Llangurig Black Lion,(),
32Glansevern Arms Hotel,(), 07:4709:5812:0114:0116:33
33Pont Rhydgaled,(), 07:4809:5912:0214:0216:34
33Bwlch-y-garreg,(),
34Dyffryn Castle Hotel,(), 08:0010:1112:1414:1416:46
34Cwmbelan, Jubilee Terrace,(),
35Ponterwyd, Maes-yr-Awel,(), 08:0510:1612:1914:1916:51
35Cwmbelan Turn,(),
36Ponterwyd Mill,(), 08:0610:1712:2014:2016:52
36High School,(),
37Ponterwyd, George Borrow,(), 08:0710:1812:2114:2116:53
37Somerfields,(),
38Ffynnon-cadno,(), 08:0710:1812:2114:2116:53
38Llanidloes, Y Gro,(),
39Silver-Lead Mine Museum,(), 08:0810:1912:2214:2216:54
39Pont Aber-Bidno,(),
40Pont Rhydlydan,(), 08:0910:2012:2314:2316:55
40Llwyn-yr-hyddod,(),
41Cwmbrwyno,(), 08:1110:2212:2514:2516:57
41Plynlimon Restaurant,(),
42Goginan, Druid Inn,(), 08:1410:2512:2814:2817:00
42Glansevern Arms Hotel,(),
43Old Goginan,(), 08:1410:2512:2814:2817:00
43Pont Rhydgaled,(),
44Afallon,(), 08:1710:2812:3114:3117:03
44Dyffryn Castle Hotel,(),
45Cefn Melindwr,(), 08:1810:2912:3214:3217:04
45Ponterwyd, Maes-yr-Awel,(),
46Tynllidiart Arms,(), 08:1910:3012:3314:3317:05
46Ponterwyd Mill,(),
47Capel Bangor, Penllwyn,(), 08:2010:3112:3414:3417:06
47Ponterwyd, George Borrow,(),
48Blaengeuffordd Village,(), 08:2110:3112:3414:3417:06
48Ffynnon-cadno,(),
49Silver-Lead Mine Museum,(),
49Capel Dewi Turn,(), 08:2310:3412:3714:3717:09
50Pwllhobi,(), 08:2910:3812:4114:4117:13
50Pont Rhydlydan,(),
51Llanbadarn, Ffordd Sulien,(), 08:3010:3912:4214:4217:14
51Cwmbrwyno,(),
52Ambulance Station,(), 08:3110:4012:4314:4317:15
52Goginan, Druid Inn,(),
53Plas Avenue,(), 08:3210:4112:4414:4417:16
53Old Goginan,(),
54Afallon,(),
54St Padarn's RC Primary School,(), 08:3310:4212:4514:4517:17
55St David`s Road,(), 08:3310:4212:4514:4517:17
55Cefn Melindwr,(),
56Tynllidiart Arms,(),
56Aberystwyth, Interchange (Stand 3),(), 08:3710:4612:4914:4917:21
57Capel Bangor, Penllwyn,(),
58Blaengeuffordd Village,(),
59Capel Dewi Turn,(),
60Pwllhobi,(),
61Llanbadarn, Ffordd Sulien,(),
62Ambulance Station,(),
63Aberystwyth, Ysgol Penweddig,(),
64Plas Avenue,(),
65St Padarn's RC Primary School,(),
66St David`s Road,(),
67Aberystwyth, Interchange (Stand 3),(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Aberystwyth, Interchange (Stand 3),(), 09:0511:0513:0515:3017:40
2Great Darkgate Street,(), 09:0511:0513:0515:3017:40
3North Parade,(), 09:0511:0513:0515:3117:40
4Llanbadarn Road,(), 09:0711:0713:0715:3417:42
5Plas Avenue,(), 09:0911:0913:0915:3717:44
6Ambulance Station,(), 09:1011:1013:1015:3817:45
6Aberystwyth, Ysgol Penweddig,(),
7Ambulance Station,(),
7St Padarn's Church,(), 09:1111:1113:1115:4017:46
8St Padarn's Church,(),
8War Memorial,(), 09:1111:1113:1115:4117:46
9War Memorial,(),
9Llanbadarn, Square,(), 09:1211:1213:1215:4217:47
10Pwllhobi,(), 09:1211:1213:1215:4217:47
10Llanbadarn, Square,(),
11Capel Dewi Turn,(), 09:1611:1613:1615:4617:51
11Pwllhobi,(),
12Capel Dewi Turn,(),
12Blaengeuffordd Village,(), 09:1911:1913:1915:4917:54
13Capel Bangor, Penllwyn,(), 09:2011:2013:2015:5017:55
13Blaengeuffordd Village,(),
14Capel Bangor, Penllwyn,(),
14Tynllidiart Arms,(), 09:2011:2013:2015:5017:55
15Tynllidiart Arms,(),
15Cefn Melindwr,(), 09:2111:2113:2115:5117:56
16Afallon,(), 09:2211:2213:2215:5217:57
16Cefn Melindwr,(),
17Old Goginan,(), 09:2511:2513:2515:5518:00
17Afallon,(),
18Old Goginan,(),
18Goginan, Druid Inn,(), 09:2611:2613:2615:5618:01
19Goginan, Druid Inn,(),
19Cwmbrwyno,(), 09:2811:2813:2815:5818:03
20Cwmbrwyno,(),
20Pont Rhydlydan,(), 09:3011:3013:3016:0018:05
21Pont Rhydlydan,(),
21Silver-Lead Mine Museum,(), 09:3111:3113:3116:0118:06
22Silver-Lead Mine Museum,(),
22Ffynnon-cadno,(), 09:3211:3213:3216:0218:07
23Ffynnon-cadno,(),
23Ponterwyd, BP Garage,(), 09:3311:3313:3316:0318:08
24Ponterwyd Mill,(), 09:3411:3413:3416:0418:09
24Ponterwyd, BP Garage,(),
25Ponterwyd, Maes-yr-Awel,(), 09:3611:3613:3616:0618:11
25Ponterwyd Mill,(),
26Ponterwyd, Maes-yr-Awel,(),
26Dyffryn Castle Hotel,(), 09:4111:4113:4116:1118:16
27Dyffryn Castle Hotel,(),
27Pont Rhydgaled,(), 09:5211:5213:5216:2218:27
28Pont Rhydgaled,(),
28Glansevern Arms Hotel,(), 09:5311:5313:5316:2318:28
29Glansevern Arms Hotel,(),
29Plynlimon Restaurant,(), 09:5511:5513:5516:2518:30
30Llwyn-yr-hyddod,(), 09:5511:5513:5516:2518:30
30Plynlimon Restaurant,(),
31Pont Aber-Bidno,(), 09:5811:5813:5816:2818:33
31Llwyn-yr-hyddod,(),
32Llanidloes, Y Gro,(), 07:4016:4016:4318:45
32Pont Aber-Bidno,(),
33Hillfield,(), 16:43
33Llanidloes, Y Gro,(),
34Hillfield,(),
34High School,(), 16:44
35High School,(),
35Cwmbelan Turn,(), 16:46
36Cwmbelan, Jubilee Terrace,(), 16:48
36Cwmbelan Turn,(),
37Cwmbelan, Jubilee Terrace,(),
37Bwlch-y-garreg,(), 16:50
38Post Office,(), 16:52
38Bwlch-y-garreg,(),
39Llangurig Black Lion,(), 07:4810:0012:0014:0016:3016:5318:35
39Post Office,(),
40Llangurig Black Lion,(),
41Llangurig Black Lion,(),
41Bwlch-y-garreg,(), 16:3218:37
42Cwmbelan, Jubilee Terrace,(), 16:3518:40
42Bwlch-y-garreg,(),
43Cwmbelan, Jubilee Terrace,(),
43Cwmbelan Turn,(), 16:3618:41
44High School,(), 16:3818:43
44Cwmbelan Turn,(),
45Somerfields,(), 16:3918:44
45High School,(),
46Somerfields,(),
46Llanidloes, Y Gro,(),
47Llanidloes, Y Gro,(),
47Dolfach-isaf,(), 07:5010:0212:0214:0216:55
48Dolhelfa Ganol,(), 07:5510:0712:0714:0717:00
48Dolfach-isaf,(),
49Pont Marteg,(), 07:5810:1012:1014:1017:03
49Dolhelfa Ganol,(),
50Rhayader Dark Lane TIC,(), 08:0210:1412:1414:1417:07
50Pont Marteg,(),
51Rhayader Dark Lane TIC,(),
52Rhayader Dark Lane TIC,(),
52Dolgerddon,(), 10:1412:14
53Green Gardens,(), 10:1412:14
53Dolgerddon,(),
54Green Gardens,(),
54Post Office,(), 10:1412:14
55Post Office,(),
55Bryn Gwy,(), 08:0210:1512:1514:1417:07
56Llanwrthwl Turn,(), 08:0710:1912:1914:1917:12
56Bryn Gwy,(),
57Llanwrthwl Turn,(),
57Post Office,(), 08:0710:1912:1914:1917:12
58Argoed Mill,(), 08:1010:2212:2214:2217:15
58Post Office,(),
59Argoed Mill,(),
59Newbridge, Post Office,(), 08:1610:2812:2814:2817:21
60Newbridge, Post Office,(),
60New Inn,(), 08:1610:2812:2814:2817:21
61Llwyn Celyn,(), 08:1610:2812:2814:2817:21
61New Inn,(),
62Llwyn Celyn,(),
62Llanyre War Memorial,(), 08:2010:3212:3214:3217:25
63Holcombe Avenue,(), 10:3612:36
63Llanyre War Memorial,(),
64Holcombe Avenue,(),
64Prospect Estate, Holcombe Drive,(), 10:3712:37
65Prospect Estate, Holcombe Drive,(),
65Llandrindod Wells Brookland Road,(), 08:2410:3912:3914:3617:29
66Tremont Road,(), 08:2510:3912:3914:3617:29
66Llandrindod Wells Brookland Road,(),
67Llandrindod Wells Interchange,(), 08:3110:4212:4214:3917:32
67Tremont Road,(),
68Tremont Road,(),
69Auto Palace,(),
70Neuadd Y Sir/County Hall,(),
71Llandrindod Wells Powys County Hall,(),
72Llandrindod High School,(),
73Llandrindod Wells Interchange,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.