Timetable for the YA05 - Lampeter - Aberaeron CS School Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for YA05 - Lampeter - Aberaeron CS School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Windy Corner Coaches (licensed as ).

Start Date: 05/09/2016

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Aberaeron CS School - Lampeter Nat West Bank

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Lampeter Nat West Bank - Aberaeron CS School
bus timetable YA05 Lampeter - Aberaeron CS School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Windy Corner Coaches
Fares Address
01559 384779 Windy Corner Garage, Pencader, Carmarthen SA39 9HP

Map Showing the Routes of the YA05 Lampeter - Aberaeron CS School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Lampeter - Aberaeron CS School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Lampeter Nat West Bank,(), 07:58
2Pentrebach,(), 08:02
3Llanwnnen,(), 08:05
4Bro Llan,(), 08:05
5Capel-y-Groes,(), 08:06
6Fish & Anchor,(), 08:06
7Cysgod-y-Gaer,(), 08:10
8Three Horses Shoes,(), 08:10
9Cribyn,(), 08:11
10Bro Silin,(), 08:11
11Rhydyfran Turn,(), 08:11
12Ffynnon Oer,(), 08:14
13Temple Bar,(), 08:15
14Felinfach School,(), 08:18
15Felinfach Memorial Hall,(), 08:18
16Ystrad Aeron,(), 08:20
17Theatr Felinfach,(), 08:20
18Cattle Breeding Centre,(), 08:20
19Ciliau Aeron Post Office,(), 08:22
20New Inn Forge,(), 08:25
21Llys Aeron,(), 08:28
22School,(), 08:28
23Aberaeron CS School,(), 08:30

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Aberaeron CS School,(), 15:26
2School,(), 15:26
3Llys Aeron,(), 15:27
4New Inn Forge,(), 15:30
5Ciliau Aeron Post Office,(), 15:34
6Ty Mawr Turn,(), 15:34
7Cattle Breeding Centre,(), 15:35
8Theatr Felinfach,(), 15:35
9Ystrad Aeron,(), 15:36
10Felinfach Memorial Hall,(), 15:37
11Felinfach School,(), 15:38
12Trewilym,(), 15:40
13Temple Bar,(), 15:41
14Ffynnon Oer,(), 15:41
15Rhydyfran Turn,(), 15:44
16Bro Silin,(), 15:44
17Cribyn,(), 15:45
18Three Horses Shoes,(), 15:45
19Cysgod-y-Gaer,(), 15:45
20Fish & Anchor,(), 15:49
21Capel-y-Groes,(), 15:49
22Bro Caden,(), 15:50
23Llanwnnen,(), 15:51
24Pentrebach,(), 15:52
25Lampeter Nat West Bank,(), 15:58

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.