Timetable for the YP38 - Penparcau - Penglais School Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for YP38 - Penparcau - Penglais School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mid Wales Travel (licensed as Mid-Wales Motorways (1963) Ltd).

Start Date: 23/09/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Penglais School - Minyddol

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Neuadd Gorfa Roundabout - Penglais School
bus timetable YP38 Penparcau - Penglais School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Mid Wales Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@midwalestravel.co.uk 01970828288 @MidWalesTravel Brynhyfryd Garage, Penrhyncoch, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion SY23 3ES

Map Showing the Routes of the YP38 Penparcau - Penglais School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Penparcau - Penglais School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Neuadd Gorfa Roundabout,(), 08:13
2Penparcau Butchers,(), 08:15
3Opposite Chinese,(), 08:16
4Holiday Village,(), 08:17
5Trefechan,(), 08:18
6Mill Street,(), 08:18
7Aberystwyth Bus Station (Stand 4),(), 08:20
8Great Darkgate Street,(), 08:21
9North Parade,(), 08:22
10Bronglais Hospital,(), 08:24
11National Library,(), 08:26
12Waun Fawr Crossroads,(), 08:27
13Waunfawr University Top,(), 08:28
14Penglais School,(), 08:30

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Penglais School,(), 15:20
2Waunfawr University Top,(), 15:21
3Waun Crossroads,(), 15:21
4National Library,(), 15:23
5Bronglais Hospital,(), 15:24
6Social Security,(), 15:25
7Aberystwyth Bus Station (Stand 4),(), 15:27
8Railway Station,(), 15:27
9Mill Street,(), 15:28
10Trefechan,(), 15:30
11Holiday Village,(), 15:32
12Penparcau Chinese,(), 15:35
13First Avenue,(), 15:35
14Minyddol,(), 15:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.