Timetable for the YP39 - Tynyfron - Penglais School Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for YP39 - Tynyfron - Penglais School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mid Wales Travel (licensed as Mid-Wales Motorways (1963) Ltd).

Start Date: 23/09/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Penglais School - Heol Tynyfron

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Heol Tynyfron - Penglais School
bus timetable YP39 Tynyfron - Penglais School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Mid Wales Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@midwalestravel.co.uk 01970828288 @MidWalesTravel Brynhyfryd Garage, Penrhyncoch, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion SY23 3ES

Map Showing the Routes of the YP39 Tynyfron - Penglais School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tynyfron - Penglais School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Heol Tynyfron,(), 08:20
2Welsh Government Offices,(), 08:22
3Park & Ride,(), 08:23
4Police Station,(), 08:23
5Maesyrafon,(), 08:24
6Park Avenue, Aberystwyth,(), 08:25
7Aberystwyth (Bus Station),(), 08:27
8Great Darkgate Street,(), 08:28
9North Parade,(), 08:30
10Bronglais Hospital,(), 08:31
11National Library,(), 08:32
12Waun Fawr Crossroads,(), 08:33
13Waunfawr University Top,(), 08:34
14Penglais School,(), 08:35

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Penglais School,(), 15:20
2Beechfield,(), 15:20
3Lluest Lodge,(), 15:22
4Rural Studies Institute,(), 15:23
5Llanbadarn Fawr,(), 15:25
6Heol Tynyfron,(), 15:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.