Timetable for the 109 - Wrexham - Mold Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 109 - Wrexham - Mold Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Glenvale Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 11 March 2018.

bus timetable 109 Wrexham - Mold

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 109 Wrexham - Mold Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wrexham - Mold Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Wrexham - Mold
Service operates from 11/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  109 1
Mold, Campus 15:40
Mold, Conway Street 15:42
Mold, Red Lion Inn 15:43
Mold, Bus Station, Stand 3 15:45
Mold, Leadmill Bridge 15:46
Soughton, Raikes Lane 15:49
Soughton, Cross Keys 15:50
Soughton, Banks Farm 15:50
Northop, Brook Street 15:53
Northop, Country Park 15:53
Northop Hall Farm, opp 15:57
Wepre, Morley Avenue 16:04
Wepre Villas 16:04
Wepre, Woodbank Road 16:05
Wepre Court 16:05
Wepre, Halkyn View 16:06
Wepre, Vaughan Way 16:07
Wepre, Sidney Hall Court 16:08
Wepre, Coppack Close 16:08
Northop Hall, Maes Wepre 16:08
Wepre Stores 16:09
Wepre Villas 16:11
Wepre Park Entrance 16:11
Wepre, Civic Centre 16:13
Wepre, War Memorial 16:13
Shotton, Chester Rd West, 2 16:15
Shotton, Ash Grove 16:15
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 16:17
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 16:18
Queensferry, Asda 16:20
Queensferry, Aston Road Asda 16:20
Queensferry, Dyfed Drive 16:21
Big Mancot, Clay Hill Lane 16:21
Big Mancot, Cottage Lane 16:22
Big Mancot, Park Avenue 16:23
Hawarden, Bennetts Lane 16:23
Hawarden, Glynne Arms 16:25
Hararden, Moor Lane 16:26
Hararden, Raike Lane 16:27
Hararden, Manor Lane 16:28
Broughton, Wood Lane 16:29
Broughton, Airbus 16:30
Broughton, Tesco 16:32
Broughton, Airbus 16:33
Broughton, King`s Head 16:34
Broughton, Chapel 16:35
Broughton, Warren Hall Court 16:36
Penymynydd, Bank Farm 16:37
Penyffordd, War Memorial Institute 16:39
Penyffordd, Millstone Inn 16:39
Penyffordd, Wat's Road 16:39
Penyffordd, Meadow Rise 16:40
Penyffordd, Meadowslea Hospital 16:40
Lower Mountain, West Bank 16:42
Hope, Pigeon House Lane 16:42
Hope, Yew Tree Farm 16:43
Hope, St Cynfarch`s Church 16:44
Hope, Llwyn Eglwys 16:44
Hope, Queensway 16:44
Caergwrle, Bridge Inn 16:45
Caergwrle, Railway Station 16:45
Abermorddu, Crossways 16:46
Abermorddu Turn 16:46
Cefn-y-bedd, Hollybush 16:47
Sydallt, Alyn Industrial Estate 16:48
Sydallt, Tan-yr-allt 16:49
Summer Hill, Claremont Cottages, opp 16:50
Gwersyllt, Church, opp 16:51
Gwersyllt, Wheatsheaf Inn 16:51
Gwersyllt, Jutland Avenue 16:52
Gwersyllt, Ferndale Rise 16:52
Pool Mouth, Toll Bar Cottage 16:52
Plas Coch, B&Q, opp 16:55
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, opp 16:55
Wrexham, Tax Office, o/s 16:55
Bryn Offa, Medical Institute 16:56
Bryn Offa, Bron-y-nant, opp 16:56
Bryn Offa, Maelor Hospital 16:57
Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing 16:58
Wrecsam, Central Retail Park, os 17:00
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 17:05
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  109 1
Chester, Railway Station, S1 07:05
Chester, Canal Bridge, SW-bound 07:06
Chester, The Bars, Stop L 07:07
Chester Bus Interchange, Stand K 07:10
Chester, Bull & Stirrup, Stop V 07:11
Chester, Northgate Church, o/s 07:13
Chester, Dawson Drive, cnr 07:15
Chester, Waterloo Road, opp 07:16
Chester, Abbot's Drive, cnr 07:16
Bache, Countess Hospital, o/s 07:19
Bache, Countess Roundabout, nr 07:19
Bache, Countess Hospital, opp 07:19
Bache, Egerton Arms PH, nr 07:19
Chester, The Little Owl, o/s 07:20
Mollington, Parkgate Road, o/s 309 07:21
Mollington, Hotel & Spa, nr 07:22
Saughall, Fiddler's Lane, cnr 07:24
Saughall, Oakcroft, opp 07:25
Saughall, K's Nursery, opp 07:25
Connah's Quay, Parkway 07:31
Connah's Quay, GDC Building 07:31
Garden City, Manetti 07:32
Garden City, Newtech Square 07:32
Garden City, Tenth Avenue, opp 07:36
Garden City, Deeside Ind Park, Zone 1 07:46
Garden City, Drome Corner 07:48
Garden City, Post Office 07:49
Garden City, Sealand School 07:50
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, o/s 07:51
Queensferry, Station Road Q 07:52
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 07:53
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 07:54
Shotton, Ash Grove 07:56
Shotton, Chester Rd West, S1 07:59
Wepre, War Memorial 08:00
Wepre, Connah's Quay Civic Centre 08:02
Wepre Park Entrance 08:03
Wepre Villas 08:04
Wepre, Woodbank Road 08:04
Wepre Court 08:05
Wepre, Halkyn View 08:05
Wepre, Vaughan Way 08:06
Wepre, Sidney Hall Court 08:07
Wepre, Coppack Close 08:07
Northop Hall, Maes Wepre 08:07
Wepre Stores 08:08
Wepre, Halkyn View 08:09
Wepre, Pengwladys 08:10
Wepre, Croft Avenue 08:10
Wepre, Woodbank Road 08:11
Wepre Villas 08:11
Wepre, Morley Avenue 08:11
Connah's Quay, Fair Oaks Drive 08:13
Northop Hall Farm, o/s 08:17
Northop, Country Park 08:20
Northop, Red Lion 08:21
Soughton, Banks Farm 08:24
Soughton, Cross Keys 08:26
Soughton, Pen-y-Bryn 08:26
Soughton, Raikes Lane 08:27
Mold, Leadmill Bridge 08:29
Mold, Bus Station, Stand 3 08:31
Mold, Red Lion Inn 08:32
Mold, Conway Street 08:34
Mold, Campus 08:36
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:32:08 BST 2018 from source document StagecoachinChester9-Chester-Mold3_TXC_2018427-1257_FLAO109.xml using schema version 2.4.