Timetable for the 109 - Wrexham - Mold Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 109 - Wrexham - Mold Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Glenvale Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 11 March 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 109 Wrexham - Mold Bus.

Wrexham - Mold
Service operates from 11/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  109 1
Mold, Campus 15:40
Mold, Conway Street 15:42
Mold, Red Lion Inn 15:43
Mold, Bus Station, Stand 3 15:45
Mold, Leadmill Bridge 15:46
Soughton, Raikes Lane 15:49
Soughton, Cross Keys 15:50
Soughton, Banks Farm 15:50
Northop, Brook Street 15:53
Northop, Country Park 15:53
Northop Hall Farm, opp 15:57
Wepre, Morley Avenue 16:04
Wepre Villas 16:04
Wepre, Woodbank Road 16:05
Wepre Court 16:05
Wepre, Halkyn View 16:06
Wepre, Vaughan Way 16:07
Wepre, Sidney Hall Court 16:08
Wepre, Coppack Close 16:08
Northop Hall, Maes Wepre 16:08
Wepre Stores 16:09
Wepre Villas 16:11
Wepre Park Entrance 16:11
Wepre, Civic Centre 16:13
Wepre, War Memorial 16:13
Shotton, Chester Rd West, 2 16:15
Shotton, Ash Grove 16:15
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 16:17
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 16:18
Queensferry, Asda 16:20
Queensferry, Aston Road Asda 16:20
Queensferry, Dyfed Drive 16:21
Big Mancot, Clay Hill Lane 16:21
Big Mancot, Cottage Lane 16:22
Big Mancot, Park Avenue 16:23
Hawarden, Bennetts Lane 16:23
Hawarden, Glynne Arms 16:25
Hararden, Moor Lane 16:26
Hararden, Raike Lane 16:27
Hararden, Manor Lane 16:28
Broughton, Wood Lane 16:29
Broughton, Airbus 16:30
Broughton, Tesco 16:32
Broughton, Airbus 16:33
Broughton, King`s Head 16:34
Broughton, Chapel 16:35
Broughton, Warren Hall Court 16:36
Penymynydd, Bank Farm 16:37
Penyffordd, War Memorial Institute 16:39
Penyffordd, Millstone Inn 16:39
Penyffordd, Wat's Road 16:39
Penyffordd, Meadow Rise 16:40
Penyffordd, Meadowslea Hospital 16:40
Lower Mountain, West Bank 16:42
Hope, Pigeon House Lane 16:42
Hope, Yew Tree Farm 16:43
Hope, St Cynfarch`s Church 16:44
Hope, Llwyn Eglwys 16:44
Hope, Queensway 16:44
Caergwrle, Bridge Inn 16:45
Caergwrle, Railway Station 16:45
Abermorddu, Crossways 16:46
Abermorddu Turn 16:46
Cefn-y-bedd, Hollybush 16:47
Sydallt, Alyn Industrial Estate 16:48
Sydallt, Tan-yr-allt 16:49
Summer Hill, Claremont Cottages, opp 16:50
Gwersyllt, Church, opp 16:51
Gwersyllt, Wheatsheaf Inn 16:51
Gwersyllt, Jutland Avenue 16:52
Gwersyllt, Ferndale Rise 16:52
Pool Mouth, Toll Bar Cottage 16:52
Plas Coch, B&Q, opp 16:55
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, opp 16:55
Wrexham, Tax Office, o/s 16:55
Bryn Offa, Medical Institute 16:56
Bryn Offa, Bron-y-nant, opp 16:56
Bryn Offa, Maelor Hospital 16:57
Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing 16:58
Wrecsam, Central Retail Park, os 17:00
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 17:05
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  109 1
Chester, Railway Station, S1 07:05
Chester, Canal Bridge, SW-bound 07:06
Chester, The Bars, Stop L 07:07
Chester Bus Interchange, Stand K 07:10
Chester, Bull & Stirrup, Stop V 07:11
Chester, Northgate Church, o/s 07:13
Chester, Dawson Drive, cnr 07:15
Chester, Waterloo Road, opp 07:16
Chester, Abbot's Drive, cnr 07:16
Bache, Countess Hospital, o/s 07:19
Bache, Countess Roundabout, nr 07:19
Bache, Countess Hospital, opp 07:19
Bache, Egerton Arms PH, nr 07:19
Chester, The Little Owl, o/s 07:20
Mollington, Parkgate Road, o/s 309 07:21
Mollington, Hotel & Spa, nr 07:22
Saughall, Fiddler's Lane, cnr 07:24
Saughall, Oakcroft, opp 07:25
Saughall, K's Nursery, opp 07:25
Connah's Quay, Parkway 07:31
Connah's Quay, GDC Building 07:31
Garden City, Manetti 07:32
Garden City, Newtech Square 07:32
Garden City, Tenth Avenue, opp 07:36
Garden City, Deeside Ind Park, Zone 1 07:46
Garden City, Drome Corner 07:48
Garden City, Post Office 07:49
Garden City, Sealand School 07:50
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, o/s 07:51
Queensferry, Station Road Q 07:52
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 07:53
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 07:54
Shotton, Ash Grove 07:56
Shotton, Chester Rd West, S1 07:59
Wepre, War Memorial 08:00
Wepre, Connah's Quay Civic Centre 08:02
Wepre Park Entrance 08:03
Wepre Villas 08:04
Wepre, Woodbank Road 08:04
Wepre Court 08:05
Wepre, Halkyn View 08:05
Wepre, Vaughan Way 08:06
Wepre, Sidney Hall Court 08:07
Wepre, Coppack Close 08:07
Northop Hall, Maes Wepre 08:07
Wepre Stores 08:08
Wepre, Halkyn View 08:09
Wepre, Pengwladys 08:10
Wepre, Croft Avenue 08:10
Wepre, Woodbank Road 08:11
Wepre Villas 08:11
Wepre, Morley Avenue 08:11
Connah's Quay, Fair Oaks Drive 08:13
Northop Hall Farm, o/s 08:17
Northop, Country Park 08:20
Northop, Red Lion 08:21
Soughton, Banks Farm 08:24
Soughton, Cross Keys 08:26
Soughton, Pen-y-Bryn 08:26
Soughton, Raikes Lane 08:27
Mold, Leadmill Bridge 08:29
Mold, Bus Station, Stand 3 08:31
Mold, Red Lion Inn 08:32
Mold, Conway Street 08:34
Mold, Campus 08:36
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:32:08 BST 2018 from source document StagecoachinChester9-Chester-Mold3_TXC_2018427-1257_FLAO109.xml using schema version 2.4.
Chester, Railway Station, S1Chester, The Bars, Stop LChester Bus Interchange, Stand KChester, Bull & Stirrup, Stop VChester, Northgate Church, o/sChester, Dawson Drive, cnrChester, Waterloo Road, oppChester, Abbot's Drive, cnrBache, Countess Hospital, o/sBache, Countess Roundabout, nrBache, Countess Hospital, oppBache, Egerton Arms PH, nrChester, The Little Owl, o/sMollington, Parkgate Road, o/s 309Mollington, Hotel & Spa, nrSaughall, Fiddler's Lane, cnrSaughall, Oakcroft, oppSaughall, K's Nursery, oppConnah's Quay, ParkwayConnah's Quay, GDC BuildingGarden City, ManettiGarden City, Newtech SquareGarden City, Tenth Avenue, oppGarden City, Deeside Ind Park, Zone 1Garden City, Drome CornerGarden City, Post OfficeGarden City, Sealand SchoolQueensferry, Expressway Business Park, o/sQueensferry, Station Road QQueensferry, Deeside Leisure CentreHigher Shotton, Shotton B&QShotton, Ash GroveShotton, Chester Rd West, S1Wepre, War MemorialWepre, Connah's Quay Civic CentreWepre Park EntranceWepre VillasWepre, Woodbank RoadWepre CourtWepre, Halkyn ViewWepre, Vaughan WayWepre, Sidney Hall CourtWepre, Coppack CloseNorthop Hall, Maes WepreWepre StoresWepre, Halkyn ViewWepre, PengwladysWepre, Croft AvenueWepre, Woodbank RoadWepre VillasWepre, Morley AvenueConnah's Quay, Fair Oaks DriveNorthop Hall Farm, o/sNorthop, Country ParkNorthop, Red LionSoughton, Banks FarmSoughton, Cross KeysSoughton, Pen-y-BrynSoughton, Raikes LaneMold, Leadmill BridgeMold, Bus Station, Stand 3Mold, Red Lion InnMold, Conway StreetMold, CampusMold, CampusMold, Red Lion InnMold, Bus Station, Stand 3Mold, Leadmill BridgeSoughton, Raikes LaneSoughton, Cross KeysSoughton, Banks FarmNorthop, Brook StreetNorthop, Country ParkNorthop Hall Farm, oppWepre, Morley AvenueWepre VillasWepre, Woodbank RoadWepre CourtWepre, Halkyn ViewWepre, Vaughan WayWepre, Sidney Hall CourtWepre, Coppack CloseNorthop Hall, Maes WepreWepre StoresWepre VillasWepre Park EntranceWepre, Civic CentreWepre, War MemorialShotton, Chester Rd West, 2Shotton, Ash GroveHigher Shotton, Shotton B&QQueensferry, Deeside Leisure CentreQueensferry, AsdaQueensferry, Aston Road AsdaQueensferry, Dyfed DriveBig Mancot, Clay Hill LaneBig Mancot, Cottage LaneBig Mancot, Park AvenueHawarden, Bennetts LaneHawarden, Glynne ArmsHararden, Moor LaneHararden, Raike LaneHararden, Manor LaneBroughton, Wood LaneBroughton, AirbusBroughton, TescoBroughton, AirbusBroughton, King`s HeadBroughton, ChapelBroughton, Warren Hall CourtPenymynydd, Bank FarmPenyffordd, War Memorial InstitutePenyffordd, Millstone InnPenyffordd, Wat's RoadPenyffordd, Meadow RisePenyffordd, Meadowslea HospitalLower Mountain, West BankHope, Pigeon House LaneHope, Yew Tree FarmHope, St Cynfarch`s ChurchHope, Llwyn EglwysHope, QueenswayCaergwrle, Bridge InnCaergwrle, Railway StationAbermorddu, CrosswaysAbermorddu TurnCefn-y-bedd, HollybushSydallt, Alyn Industrial EstateSydallt, Tan-yr-alltSummer Hill, Claremont Cottages, oppGwersyllt, Church, oppGwersyllt, Wheatsheaf InnGwersyllt, Jutland AvenueGwersyllt, Ferndale RisePool Mouth, Toll Bar CottagePlas Coch, B&Q, oppWrexham, Belvedere Drive, oppWrexham, Tax Office, o/sBryn Offa, Medical InstituteBryn Offa, Bron-y-nant, oppBryn Offa, Maelor HospitalWrexham, Watery Road Level CrossingWrecsam, Central Retail Park, osWrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6