Timetable for the 10A - Chester - Ffordd Llanarth Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 10A - Chester - Ffordd Llanarth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 April 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 10A Chester - Ffordd Llanarth Bus.

Chester - Ffordd Llanarth
Service operates from 08/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Whelston, Riverbank 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Bagillt, Coach House 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Bagillt, Feathers 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Bagillt, War Memorial 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Bagillt, Post Office 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Bagillt Arms Hotel 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Bagillt, Manor Drive 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Flint, McLeans 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Flint, Aber Park 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Flint, Ship 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Flint, Swan Hotel 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Flint, Tradesman`s Arms 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caesar Avenue 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Kelsterton Lane 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Kelsterton, Deeside College 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Golftyn, Halfway House 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Golftyn, Garthorpe Avenue 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Connah's Quay, Deans Place 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Wepre, War Memorial 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Shotton, Chester Rd West, 2 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Shotton, Ash Grove 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Queensferry, Station Road 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, opp 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Garden City, Sealand School 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Garden City, Post Office 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Garden City, Drome Corner 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Garden City, Manor Road Turn 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Sealand, Home Farm 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Sealand, Brooklyn Farm 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Sealand, Deeside Lane 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Sealand, Burgess 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Blacon, Western Avenue, cnr 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Chester, Park & Ride, opp 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Chester, Employment Park, opp 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Chester, B&Q, opp 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Chester, Tesco, opp 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Chester, Stadium Way, SE-bound 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Chester, Sedgefield Road, cnr 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Whelston, Riverbank 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Bagillt, Coach House 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Bagillt, Feathers 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Bagillt, War Memorial 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Bagillt, Post Office 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Bagillt Arms Hotel 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Bagillt, Manor Drive 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Flint, McLeans 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Flint, Aber Park 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Flint, Ship 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Flint, Swan Hotel 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Flint, Tradesman`s Arms 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caesar Avenue 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Kelsterton Lane 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Kelsterton, Deeside College 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Golftyn, Halfway House 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Golftyn, Garthorpe Avenue 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Connah's Quay, Deans Place 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Wepre, War Memorial 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Shotton, Chester Rd West, 2 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Shotton, Ash Grove 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Queensferry, Station Road 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, opp 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Garden City, Sealand School 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Garden City, Post Office 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Garden City, Drome Corner 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Garden City, Manor Road Turn 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Sealand, Home Farm 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Sealand, Brooklyn Farm 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Sealand, Deeside Lane 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Sealand, Burgess 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Blacon, Western Avenue, cnr 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Chester, Park & Ride, opp 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Chester, Employment Park, opp 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Chester, B&Q, opp 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Chester, Tesco, opp 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Chester, Stadium Way, SE-bound 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Chester, Sedgefield Road, cnr 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Whelston, Riverbank 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Bagillt, Coach House 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Bagillt, Feathers 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Bagillt, War Memorial 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Bagillt, Post Office 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Bagillt Arms Hotel 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Bagillt, Manor Drive 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Flint, McLeans 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Flint, Aber Park 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Flint, Ship 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Flint, Swan Hotel 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Flint, Tradesman`s Arms 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caesar Avenue 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Kelsterton Lane 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Kelsterton, Deeside College 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Golftyn, Halfway House 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Golftyn, Garthorpe Avenue 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Connah's Quay, Deans Place 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Wepre, War Memorial 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Shotton, Chester Rd West, 2 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Shotton, Ash Grove 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Queensferry, Station Road 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, opp 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Garden City, Sealand School 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Garden City, Post Office 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Garden City, Drome Corner 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Garden City, Manor Road Turn 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Sealand, Home Farm 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Sealand, Brooklyn Farm 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Sealand, Deeside Lane 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Sealand, Burgess 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Blacon, Western Avenue, cnr 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Chester, Park & Ride, opp 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Chester, Employment Park, opp 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Chester, B&Q, opp 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Chester, Tesco, opp 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Chester, Stadium Way, SE-bound 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Chester, Sedgefield Road, cnr 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Whelston, Riverbank 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Bagillt, Coach House 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Bagillt, Feathers 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Bagillt, War Memorial 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Bagillt, Post Office 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Bagillt Arms Hotel 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Bagillt, Manor Drive 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Flint, McLeans 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Flint, Aber Park 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Flint, Ship 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Flint, Swan Hotel 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Flint, Tradesman`s Arms 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caesar Avenue 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Kelsterton Lane 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Kelsterton, Deeside College 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Golftyn, Halfway House 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Golftyn, Garthorpe Avenue 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Connah's Quay, Deans Place 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Wepre, War Memorial 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Shotton, Chester Rd West, 2 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Shotton, Ash Grove 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Queensferry, Station Road 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, opp 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Garden City, Sealand School 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Garden City, Post Office 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Garden City, Drome Corner 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Garden City, Manor Road Turn 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Sealand, Home Farm 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Sealand, Brooklyn Farm 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Sealand, Deeside Lane 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Sealand, Burgess 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Blacon, Western Avenue, cnr 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Chester, Park & Ride, opp 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Chester, Employment Park, opp 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Chester, B&Q, opp 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Chester, Tesco, opp 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Chester, Stadium Way, SE-bound 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Chester, Sedgefield Road, cnr 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Chester, Gladstone Avenue, opp 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Chester, Stadium Way, NW-bound 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Chester, Tesco, nr 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Chester, B&Q, o/s 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Chester, Employment Park, o/s 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Chester, Park & Ride, nr 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Sealand, Western Avenue 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Sealand, Burgess 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Sealand, Deeside Lane 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Sealand, Brooklyn Farm 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Sealand, Home Farm 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Garden City, Manor Road Turn 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Garden City, Drome Corner 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Garden City, Post Office 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Garden City, Sealand School 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, o/s 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Queensferry, Station Road Q 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Shotton, Ash Grove 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Shotton, Chester Rd West, S1 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Wepre, War Memorial 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Wepre, Deans Place 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Golftyn, Garthope Avenue 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Golftyn, Halfway House 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Kelsterton, Deeside College 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Kelsterton Lane 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caeser Avenue 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Albert Avenue 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Flint, Kings Avenue 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Flint, Swan Hotel 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Flint, McDonalds 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Flint, Aber Park 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Flint, McLeans 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Bagillt, Manor Drive 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Bagillt Arms Hotel 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Bagillt, Post Office 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Bagillt, War Memorial 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Bagillt, Feathers 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Bagillt, Coach House 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Whelston, Riverbank 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Chester, Gladstone Avenue, opp 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Chester, Stadium Way, NW-bound 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Chester, Tesco, nr 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Chester, B&Q, o/s 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Chester, Employment Park, o/s 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Chester, Park & Ride, nr 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Sealand, Western Avenue 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Sealand, Burgess 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Sealand, Deeside Lane 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Sealand, Brooklyn Farm 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Sealand, Home Farm 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Garden City, Manor Road Turn 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Garden City, Drome Corner 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Garden City, Post Office 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Garden City, Sealand School 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, o/s 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Queensferry, Station Road Q 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Shotton, Ash Grove 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Shotton, Chester Rd West, S1 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Wepre, War Memorial 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Wepre, Deans Place 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Golftyn, Garthope Avenue 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Golftyn, Halfway House 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Kelsterton, Deeside College 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Kelsterton Lane 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caeser Avenue 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Albert Avenue 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Flint, Kings Avenue 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Flint, Swan Hotel 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Flint, McDonalds 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Flint, Aber Park 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Flint, McLeans 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Bagillt, Manor Drive 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Bagillt Arms Hotel 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Bagillt, Post Office 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Bagillt, War Memorial 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Bagillt, Feathers 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Bagillt, Coach House 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Whelston, Riverbank 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Chester, Gladstone Avenue, opp 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Chester, Stadium Way, NW-bound 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Chester, Tesco, nr 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Chester, B&Q, o/s 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Chester, Employment Park, o/s 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Chester, Park & Ride, nr 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Sealand, Western Avenue 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Sealand, Burgess 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Sealand, Deeside Lane 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Sealand, Brooklyn Farm 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Sealand, Home Farm 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Garden City, Manor Road Turn 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Garden City, Drome Corner 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Garden City, Post Office 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Garden City, Sealand School 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, o/s 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Queensferry, Station Road Q 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Shotton, Ash Grove 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Shotton, Chester Rd West, S1 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Wepre, War Memorial 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Wepre, Deans Place 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Golftyn, Garthope Avenue 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Golftyn, Halfway House 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Kelsterton, Deeside College 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Kelsterton Lane 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caeser Avenue 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Albert Avenue 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Flint, Kings Avenue 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Flint, Swan Hotel 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Flint, McDonalds 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Flint, Aber Park 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Flint, McLeans 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Bagillt, Manor Drive 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Bagillt Arms Hotel 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Bagillt, Post Office 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Bagillt, War Memorial 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Bagillt, Feathers 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Bagillt, Coach House 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Whelston, Riverbank 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Chester, Gladstone Avenue, opp 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Chester, Stadium Way, NW-bound 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Chester, Tesco, nr 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Chester, B&Q, o/s 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Chester, Employment Park, o/s 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Chester, Park & Ride, nr 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Sealand, Western Avenue 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Sealand, Burgess 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Sealand, Deeside Lane 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Sealand, Brooklyn Farm 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Sealand, Home Farm 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Garden City, Manor Road Turn 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Garden City, Drome Corner 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Garden City, Post Office 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Garden City, Sealand School 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, o/s 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Queensferry, Station Road Q 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Shotton, Ash Grove 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Shotton, Chester Rd West, S1 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Wepre, War Memorial 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Wepre, Deans Place 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Golftyn, Garthope Avenue 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Golftyn, Halfway House 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Kelsterton, Deeside College 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Kelsterton Lane 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caeser Avenue 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Albert Avenue 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Flint, Kings Avenue 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Flint, Swan Hotel 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Flint, McDonalds 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Flint, Aber Park 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Flint, McLeans 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Bagillt, Manor Drive 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Bagillt Arms Hotel 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Bagillt, Post Office 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Bagillt, War Memorial 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Bagillt, Feathers 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Bagillt, Coach House 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Whelston, Riverbank 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:29:15 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru10-FfordLlanarth-Chester,BusExchange8_TXC_2018427-1243_FLAO010A.xml using schema version 2.4.
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2Chester, Stadium Way, NW-boundChester, Tesco, nrChester, B&Q, o/sChester, Employment Park, o/sChester, Park & Ride, nrSealand, Western AvenueSealand, BurgessSealand, Deeside LaneSealand, Brooklyn FarmSealand, Home FarmGarden City, Manor Road TurnGarden City, Drome CornerGarden City, Post OfficeGarden City, Sealand SchoolQueensferry, Expressway Business Park, o/sQueensferry, Station Road QQueensferry, Deeside Leisure CentreHigher Shotton, Shotton B&QShotton, Ash GroveShotton, Chester Rd West, S1Wepre, War MemorialGolftyn, Boathouse InnWepre, Deans PlaceGolftyn, Hare & HoundsGolftyn, Garthope AvenueConnah's Quay, Swan InnGolftyn, Halfway HouseKelsterton, Deeside CollegeKelsterton LaneKelsterton, Cemetery GatesKelsterton, Rockliffe LaneOakenholt, Papermill LaneOakenholt, Leadbrook DrivePentre-Ffwrndan, YachtPentre-Ffwrndan, Caeser AvenuePentre-Ffwrndan, Albert AvenueFlint, Kings AvenueFlint, Trelawney AvenueFlint, Swan HotelFlint, McDonaldsFlint, Aber ParkFlint, McLeansBagillt, Manor DriveBagillt, Tyddyn MeshamBagillt, Blossoms InnBagillt, St Mary`s ChurchBagillt Arms HotelBagillt, Post OfficeBagillt, War MemorialBagillt, FeathersBagillt, Coach HouseWhelston, Boot and Ship HotelWhelston, RiverbankHolywell, Bus Station, Stand 1Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1Whelston, Boot and Ship HotelBagillt, Coach HouseBagillt, FeathersBagillt, War MemorialBagillt, Post OfficeBagillt Arms HotelBagillt, St Mary`s ChurchBagillt, Blossoms InnBagillt, Tyddyn MeshamBagillt, Manor DriveFlint, McLeansFlint, Aber ParkFlint, ShipFlint, Swan HotelFlint, Trelawney AvenueFlint, Tradesman`s ArmsPentre-Ffwrndan, Caesar AvenuePentre-Ffwrndan, YachtOakenholt, Leadbrook DriveOakenholt, Papermill LaneKelsterton, Rockliffe LaneKelsterton, Cemetery GatesKelsterton LaneKelsterton, Deeside CollegeGolftyn, Halfway HouseConnah's Quay, Swan InnGolftyn, Garthorpe AvenueGolftyn, Hare & HoundsConnah's Quay, Deans PlaceGolftyn, Boathouse InnWepre, War MemorialShotton, Chester Rd West, 2Shotton, Ash GroveHigher Shotton, Shotton B&QQueensferry, Deeside Leisure CentreQueensferry, Station RoadQueensferry, Expressway Business Park, oppGarden City, Sealand SchoolGarden City, Post OfficeGarden City, Drome CornerGarden City, Manor Road TurnSealand, Home FarmSealand, Brooklyn FarmSealand, Deeside LaneSealand, BurgessBlacon, Western Avenue, cnrChester, Park & Ride, oppChester, Employment Park, oppChester, B&Q, oppChester, Tesco, oppChester, Stadium Way, SE-boundChester, Sedgefield Road, cnrChester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2