Timetable for the 10A - Chester - Ffordd Llanarth Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 10A - Chester - Ffordd Llanarth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 April 2018.

bus timetable 10A Chester - Ffordd Llanarth

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 10A Chester - Ffordd Llanarth Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chester - Ffordd Llanarth Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Chester - Ffordd Llanarth
Service operates from 08/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Whelston, Riverbank 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Bagillt, Coach House 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Bagillt, Feathers 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Bagillt, War Memorial 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Bagillt, Post Office 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Bagillt Arms Hotel 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Bagillt, Manor Drive 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Flint, McLeans 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Flint, Aber Park 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Flint, Ship 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Flint, Swan Hotel 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Flint, Tradesman`s Arms 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caesar Avenue 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Kelsterton Lane 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Kelsterton, Deeside College 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Golftyn, Halfway House 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Golftyn, Garthorpe Avenue 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Connah's Quay, Deans Place 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Wepre, War Memorial 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Shotton, Chester Rd West, 2 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Shotton, Ash Grove 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Queensferry, Station Road 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, opp 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Garden City, Sealand School 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Garden City, Post Office 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Garden City, Drome Corner 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Garden City, Manor Road Turn 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Sealand, Home Farm 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Sealand, Brooklyn Farm 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Sealand, Deeside Lane 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Sealand, Burgess 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Blacon, Western Avenue, cnr 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Chester, Park & Ride, opp 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Chester, Employment Park, opp 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Chester, B&Q, opp 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Chester, Tesco, opp 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Chester, Stadium Way, SE-bound 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Chester, Sedgefield Road, cnr 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Whelston, Riverbank 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Bagillt, Coach House 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Bagillt, Feathers 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Bagillt, War Memorial 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Bagillt, Post Office 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Bagillt Arms Hotel 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Bagillt, Manor Drive 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Flint, McLeans 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Flint, Aber Park 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Flint, Ship 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Flint, Swan Hotel 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Flint, Tradesman`s Arms 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caesar Avenue 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Kelsterton Lane 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Kelsterton, Deeside College 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Golftyn, Halfway House 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Golftyn, Garthorpe Avenue 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Connah's Quay, Deans Place 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Wepre, War Memorial 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Shotton, Chester Rd West, 2 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Shotton, Ash Grove 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Queensferry, Station Road 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, opp 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Garden City, Sealand School 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Garden City, Post Office 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Garden City, Drome Corner 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Garden City, Manor Road Turn 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Sealand, Home Farm 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Sealand, Brooklyn Farm 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Sealand, Deeside Lane 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Sealand, Burgess 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Blacon, Western Avenue, cnr 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Chester, Park & Ride, opp 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Chester, Employment Park, opp 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Chester, B&Q, opp 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Chester, Tesco, opp 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Chester, Stadium Way, SE-bound 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Chester, Sedgefield Road, cnr 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Whelston, Riverbank 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Bagillt, Coach House 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Bagillt, Feathers 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Bagillt, War Memorial 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Bagillt, Post Office 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Bagillt Arms Hotel 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Bagillt, Manor Drive 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Flint, McLeans 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Flint, Aber Park 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Flint, Ship 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Flint, Swan Hotel 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Flint, Tradesman`s Arms 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caesar Avenue 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Kelsterton Lane 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Kelsterton, Deeside College 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Golftyn, Halfway House 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Golftyn, Garthorpe Avenue 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Connah's Quay, Deans Place 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Wepre, War Memorial 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Shotton, Chester Rd West, 2 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Shotton, Ash Grove 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Queensferry, Station Road 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, opp 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Garden City, Sealand School 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Garden City, Post Office 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Garden City, Drome Corner 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Garden City, Manor Road Turn 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Sealand, Home Farm 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Sealand, Brooklyn Farm 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Sealand, Deeside Lane 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Sealand, Burgess 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Blacon, Western Avenue, cnr 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Chester, Park & Ride, opp 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Chester, Employment Park, opp 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Chester, B&Q, opp 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Chester, Tesco, opp 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Chester, Stadium Way, SE-bound 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Chester, Sedgefield Road, cnr 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Whelston, Riverbank 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Bagillt, Coach House 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Bagillt, Feathers 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Bagillt, War Memorial 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Bagillt, Post Office 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Bagillt Arms Hotel 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Bagillt, Manor Drive 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Flint, McLeans 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Flint, Aber Park 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Flint, Ship 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Flint, Swan Hotel 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Flint, Tradesman`s Arms 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caesar Avenue 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Kelsterton Lane 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Kelsterton, Deeside College 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Golftyn, Halfway House 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Golftyn, Garthorpe Avenue 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Connah's Quay, Deans Place 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Wepre, War Memorial 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Shotton, Chester Rd West, 2 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Shotton, Ash Grove 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Queensferry, Station Road 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, opp 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Garden City, Sealand School 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Garden City, Post Office 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Garden City, Drome Corner 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Garden City, Manor Road Turn 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Sealand, Home Farm 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Sealand, Brooklyn Farm 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Sealand, Deeside Lane 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Sealand, Burgess 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Blacon, Western Avenue, cnr 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Chester, Park & Ride, opp 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Chester, Employment Park, opp 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Chester, B&Q, opp 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Chester, Tesco, opp 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Chester, Stadium Way, SE-bound 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Chester, Sedgefield Road, cnr 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Chester, Gladstone Avenue, opp 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Chester, Stadium Way, NW-bound 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Chester, Tesco, nr 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Chester, B&Q, o/s 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Chester, Employment Park, o/s 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Chester, Park & Ride, nr 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Sealand, Western Avenue 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Sealand, Burgess 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Sealand, Deeside Lane 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Sealand, Brooklyn Farm 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Sealand, Home Farm 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Garden City, Manor Road Turn 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Garden City, Drome Corner 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Garden City, Post Office 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Garden City, Sealand School 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, o/s 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Queensferry, Station Road Q 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Shotton, Ash Grove 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Shotton, Chester Rd West, S1 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Wepre, War Memorial 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Wepre, Deans Place 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Golftyn, Garthope Avenue 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Golftyn, Halfway House 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Kelsterton, Deeside College 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Kelsterton Lane 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caeser Avenue 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Albert Avenue 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Flint, Kings Avenue 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Flint, Swan Hotel 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Flint, McDonalds 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Flint, Aber Park 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Flint, McLeans 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Bagillt, Manor Drive 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Bagillt Arms Hotel 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Bagillt, Post Office 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Bagillt, War Memorial 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Bagillt, Feathers 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Bagillt, Coach House 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Whelston, Riverbank 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Chester, Gladstone Avenue, opp 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Chester, Stadium Way, NW-bound 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Chester, Tesco, nr 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Chester, B&Q, o/s 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Chester, Employment Park, o/s 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Chester, Park & Ride, nr 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Sealand, Western Avenue 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Sealand, Burgess 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Sealand, Deeside Lane 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Sealand, Brooklyn Farm 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Sealand, Home Farm 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Garden City, Manor Road Turn 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Garden City, Drome Corner 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Garden City, Post Office 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Garden City, Sealand School 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, o/s 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Queensferry, Station Road Q 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Shotton, Ash Grove 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Shotton, Chester Rd West, S1 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Wepre, War Memorial 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Wepre, Deans Place 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Golftyn, Garthope Avenue 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Golftyn, Halfway House 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Kelsterton, Deeside College 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Kelsterton Lane 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caeser Avenue 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Albert Avenue 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Flint, Kings Avenue 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Flint, Swan Hotel 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Flint, McDonalds 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Flint, Aber Park 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Flint, McLeans 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Bagillt, Manor Drive 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Bagillt Arms Hotel 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Bagillt, Post Office 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Bagillt, War Memorial 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Bagillt, Feathers 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Bagillt, Coach House 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Whelston, Riverbank 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Chester, Gladstone Avenue, opp 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Chester, Stadium Way, NW-bound 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Chester, Tesco, nr 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Chester, B&Q, o/s 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Chester, Employment Park, o/s 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Chester, Park & Ride, nr 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Sealand, Western Avenue 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Sealand, Burgess 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Sealand, Deeside Lane 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Sealand, Brooklyn Farm 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Sealand, Home Farm 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Garden City, Manor Road Turn 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Garden City, Drome Corner 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Garden City, Post Office 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Garden City, Sealand School 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, o/s 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Queensferry, Station Road Q 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Shotton, Ash Grove 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Shotton, Chester Rd West, S1 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Wepre, War Memorial 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Wepre, Deans Place 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Golftyn, Garthope Avenue 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Golftyn, Halfway House 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Kelsterton, Deeside College 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Kelsterton Lane 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caeser Avenue 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Albert Avenue 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Flint, Kings Avenue 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Flint, Swan Hotel 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Flint, McDonalds 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Flint, Aber Park 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Flint, McLeans 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Bagillt, Manor Drive 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Bagillt Arms Hotel 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Bagillt, Post Office 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Bagillt, War Memorial 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Bagillt, Feathers 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Bagillt, Coach House 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Whelston, Riverbank 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Chester, Gladstone Avenue, opp 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Chester, Stadium Way, NW-bound 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Chester, Tesco, nr 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Chester, B&Q, o/s 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Chester, Employment Park, o/s 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Chester, Park & Ride, nr 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Sealand, Western Avenue 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Sealand, Burgess 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Sealand, Deeside Lane 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Sealand, Brooklyn Farm 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Sealand, Home Farm 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Garden City, Manor Road Turn 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Garden City, Drome Corner 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Garden City, Post Office 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Garden City, Sealand School 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Queensferry, Expressway Business Park, o/s 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Queensferry, Station Road Q 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Shotton, Ash Grove 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Shotton, Chester Rd West, S1 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Wepre, War Memorial 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Wepre, Deans Place 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Golftyn, Garthope Avenue 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Golftyn, Halfway House 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Kelsterton, Deeside College 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Kelsterton Lane 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caeser Avenue 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Albert Avenue 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Flint, Kings Avenue 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Flint, Swan Hotel 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Flint, McDonalds 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Flint, Aber Park 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Flint, McLeans 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Bagillt, Manor Drive 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Bagillt Arms Hotel 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Bagillt, Post Office 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Bagillt, War Memorial 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Bagillt, Feathers 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Bagillt, Coach House 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Whelston, Riverbank 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:29:15 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru10-FfordLlanarth-Chester,BusExchange8_TXC_2018427-1243_FLAO010A.xml using schema version 2.4.