Timetable for the 11A - Chester - Holywell Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 11A - Chester - Holywell Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 April 2018.

bus timetable 11A Chester - Holywell

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 11A Chester - Holywell Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chester - Holywell Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Chester - Holywell
Service operates from 08/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  11A 1 11A 1 11A 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1   20:30  
Whelston, Riverbank   20:33  
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel   20:34  
Bagillt, Coach House   20:36  
Bagillt, Feathers   20:36  
Bagillt, War Memorial   20:36  
Bagillt, Post Office   20:37  
Bagillt Arms Hotel   20:37  
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church   20:38  
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn   20:39  
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham   20:39  
Bagillt, Manor Drive   20:41  
Mold, Bus Station, Stand 4 19:27   21:50
Mold, Leadmill Bridge 19:27   21:50
Mold, Flintshire County Hall 19:28   21:51
Soughton, Raikes Lane 19:30   21:52
Soughton, Cross Keys 19:31   21:53
Soughton, Banks Farm 19:32   21:54
Northop, Brook Street 19:34   21:56
Flint Mountain, Starkey Lane 19:36   21:57
Flint Mountain, Brynedwyn Hall 19:37   21:58
Flint Mountain, Coach & Horses Inn 19:38   21:59
Flint Mountain, Pipers Retreat 19:38   21:59
Flint, Bryn Coch Cottages 19:40   22:00
Flint, Mill Tavern 19:41   22:01
Flint, Cemetery 19:41   22:01
Flint, McLeans   20:42  
Flint, Aber Park 19:43 20:43 22:03
Flint, Ship 19:44 20:44 22:04
Flint, Swan Hotel 19:44 20:44 22:04
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 19:44 20:44 22:04
Flint, Tradesman`s Arms 19:45 20:45 22:05
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caesar Avenue 19:46 20:46 22:06
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 19:46 20:46 22:06
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 19:47 20:47 22:07
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 19:47 20:47 22:07
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 19:49 20:49 22:09
Kelsterton Lane 19:51 20:51 22:11
Kelsterton, Deeside College 19:51 20:51 22:11
Golftyn, Halfway House 19:52 20:52 22:12
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 19:53 20:53 22:13
Golftyn, Garthorpe Avenue 19:54 20:54 22:14
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 19:55 20:55 22:15
Connah's Quay, Deans Place 19:56 20:56 22:16
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 19:57 20:57 22:17
Wepre, War Memorial 19:57 20:57 22:17
Shotton, Chester Rd West, 2 19:58 20:58 22:18
Shotton, Ash Grove 19:59 20:59 22:19
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 20:00 21:00 22:20
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 20:01 21:01 22:21
Queensferry, Solar Services 20:02 21:02 22:22
Big Mancot, Mechanics` Arms 20:02 21:03 22:22
Big Mancot, Willow Lane 20:02 21:03 22:22
Big Mancot, Crossways North 20:03 21:04 22:23
Big Mancot, Colliery Lane 20:03 21:04 22:23
Big Mancot, Mancot Chapel 20:03 21:05 22:23
Big Mancot, Crossways South 20:04 21:05 22:24
Big Mancot, Mancot Way 20:04 21:05 22:24
Sandycroft, School 20:04 21:06 22:24
Sandycroft, Glendale Avenue 20:05 21:06 22:25
Mancot Royal, St Francis` Church 20:05 21:07 22:25
Sandycroft, Bridge Inn 20:05 21:07 22:25
Broughton, Brook Lane 20:07 21:10 22:27
Broughton, Manor Farm 20:07 21:10 22:27
Broughton, Little Roodee 20:07 21:10 22:27
Broughton, Airfield View 20:08 21:11 22:28
Broughton, Manor Lane 20:08 21:12 22:28
Broughton, Wood Lane 20:09 21:13 22:29
Broughton, Airbus 20:09 21:14 22:29
Broughton, Tesco 20:11 21:16 22:31
Broughton, Glynne Arms 20:13 21:16 22:33
Bretton Lane End 20:14   22:35
Bretton, Well House Farm 20:16 21:16 22:36
Saltney, North Street 20:17 21:16 22:38
Saltney, Sandy Lane 20:18 21:16 22:39
Saltney, St David`s Retail Park 20:20 21:16 22:41
Saltney, Police Station 20:21 21:16 22:42
Saltney, Anchor Hotel 20:21 21:16 22:42
Lache, Brewery Arms PH, o/s 20:22 21:16 22:43
Lache, St Mark's Road, opp 20:22 21:16 22:43
Lache, Cliveden Road, opp 20:23 21:16 22:44
Westminster Park, Selkirk Drive, after 20:24 21:16 22:45
Westminster Park, Howe Road, cnr 20:25 21:16 22:46
Westminster Park, Overliegh Roundabout, E-bound 20:25 21:16 22:46
Chester, HQ, o/s 20:27 21:16 22:49
Chester, Railway Station, S6 20:32   22:54
Chester, Grosvenor Street, Stop W   21:16  
Chester, Pepper Street, Stand Z   21:16  
Chester, Love Street Stop F, Stop F   21:16  
Chester, Foregate Street Stop A, Stop A   21:16  
Chester, Canal Bridge, Stop N   21:16  
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2   21:16  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  11A 1 11A 1 11A 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1   20:30  
Whelston, Riverbank   20:33  
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel   20:34  
Bagillt, Coach House   20:36  
Bagillt, Feathers   20:36  
Bagillt, War Memorial   20:36  
Bagillt, Post Office   20:37  
Bagillt Arms Hotel   20:37  
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church   20:38  
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn   20:39  
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham   20:39  
Bagillt, Manor Drive   20:41  
Mold, Bus Station, Stand 4 19:27   21:50
Mold, Leadmill Bridge 19:27   21:50
Mold, Flintshire County Hall 19:28   21:51
Soughton, Raikes Lane 19:30   21:52
Soughton, Cross Keys 19:31   21:53
Soughton, Banks Farm 19:32   21:54
Northop, Brook Street 19:34   21:56
Flint Mountain, Starkey Lane 19:36   21:57
Flint Mountain, Brynedwyn Hall 19:37   21:58
Flint Mountain, Coach & Horses Inn 19:38   21:59
Flint Mountain, Pipers Retreat 19:38   21:59
Flint, Bryn Coch Cottages 19:40   22:00
Flint, Mill Tavern 19:41   22:01
Flint, Cemetery 19:41   22:01
Flint, McLeans   20:42  
Flint, Aber Park 19:43 20:43 22:03
Flint, Ship 19:44 20:44 22:04
Flint, Swan Hotel 19:44 20:44 22:04
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 19:44 20:44 22:04
Flint, Tradesman`s Arms 19:45 20:45 22:05
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caesar Avenue 19:46 20:46 22:06
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 19:46 20:46 22:06
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 19:47 20:47 22:07
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 19:47 20:47 22:07
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 19:49 20:49 22:09
Kelsterton Lane 19:51 20:51 22:11
Kelsterton, Deeside College 19:51 20:51 22:11
Golftyn, Halfway House 19:52 20:52 22:12
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 19:53 20:53 22:13
Golftyn, Garthorpe Avenue 19:54 20:54 22:14
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 19:55 20:55 22:15
Connah's Quay, Deans Place 19:56 20:56 22:16
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 19:57 20:57 22:17
Wepre, War Memorial 19:57 20:57 22:17
Shotton, Chester Rd West, 2 19:58 20:58 22:18
Shotton, Ash Grove 19:59 20:59 22:19
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 20:00 21:00 22:20
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 20:01 21:01 22:21
Queensferry, Solar Services 20:02 21:02 22:22
Big Mancot, Mechanics` Arms 20:02 21:03 22:22
Big Mancot, Willow Lane 20:02 21:03 22:22
Big Mancot, Crossways North 20:03 21:04 22:23
Big Mancot, Colliery Lane 20:03 21:04 22:23
Big Mancot, Mancot Chapel 20:03 21:05 22:23
Big Mancot, Crossways South 20:04 21:05 22:24
Big Mancot, Mancot Way 20:04 21:05 22:24
Sandycroft, School 20:04 21:06 22:24
Sandycroft, Glendale Avenue 20:05 21:06 22:25
Mancot Royal, St Francis` Church 20:05 21:07 22:25
Sandycroft, Bridge Inn 20:05 21:07 22:25
Broughton, Brook Lane 20:07 21:10 22:27
Broughton, Manor Farm 20:07 21:10 22:27
Broughton, Little Roodee 20:07 21:10 22:27
Broughton, Airfield View 20:08 21:11 22:28
Broughton, Manor Lane 20:08 21:12 22:28
Broughton, Wood Lane 20:09 21:13 22:29
Broughton, Airbus 20:09 21:14 22:29
Broughton, Tesco 20:11 21:16 22:31
Broughton, Glynne Arms 20:13 21:17 22:33
Bretton Lane End 20:14   22:35
Bretton, Well House Farm 20:16 21:20 22:36
Saltney, North Street 20:17 21:21 22:38
Saltney, Sandy Lane 20:18 21:22 22:39
Saltney, St David`s Retail Park 20:20 21:23 22:41
Saltney, Police Station 20:21 21:24 22:42
Saltney, Anchor Hotel 20:21 21:24 22:42
Lache, Brewery Arms PH, o/s 20:22 21:25 22:43
Lache, St Mark's Road, opp 20:22 21:25 22:43
Lache, Cliveden Road, opp 20:23 21:25 22:44
Westminster Park, Selkirk Drive, after 20:24 21:26 22:45
Westminster Park, Howe Road, cnr 20:25 21:26 22:46
Westminster Park, Overliegh Roundabout, E-bound 20:25 21:27 22:46
Chester, HQ, o/s 20:27 21:28 22:49
Chester, Railway Station, S6 20:32   22:54
Chester, Grosvenor Street, Stop W   21:29  
Chester, Pepper Street, Stand Z   21:29  
Chester, Love Street Stop F, Stop F   21:30  
Chester, Foregate Street Stop A, Stop A   21:30  
Chester, Canal Bridge, Stop N   21:31  
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2   21:35  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:30
Whelston, Riverbank 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:33
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:34
Bagillt, Coach House 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:36
Bagillt, Feathers 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:36
Bagillt, War Memorial 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:36
Bagillt, Post Office 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:37
Bagillt Arms Hotel 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:37
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:38
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:39
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:39
Bagillt, Manor Drive 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:41
Flint, McLeans 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:42
Flint, Aber Park 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:43
Flint, Ship 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:44
Flint, Swan Hotel 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:44
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:44
Flint, Tradesman`s Arms 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:45
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caesar Avenue 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:46
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:46
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:47
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:47
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:49
Kelsterton Lane 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:51
Kelsterton, Deeside College 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:51
Golftyn, Halfway House 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 20:52
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 20:53
Golftyn, Garthorpe Avenue 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 20:54
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 20:55
Connah's Quay, Deans Place 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 20:56
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 20:57
Wepre, War Memorial 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 20:57
Shotton, Chester Rd West, 2 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 20:58
Shotton, Ash Grove 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 20:59
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:00
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:01
Queensferry, Solar Services 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:02
Big Mancot, Mechanics` Arms 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:03
Big Mancot, Willow Lane 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:03
Big Mancot, Crossways North 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:04
Big Mancot, Colliery Lane 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:04
Big Mancot, Mancot Chapel 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:05
Big Mancot, Crossways South 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:05
Big Mancot, Mancot Way 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:05
Sandycroft, School 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:06
Sandycroft, Glendale Avenue 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:06
Mancot Royal, St Francis` Church 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:07
Sandycroft, Bridge Inn 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:07
Broughton, Brook Lane 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:10
Broughton, Manor Farm 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:10
Broughton, Little Roodee 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:10
Broughton, Airfield View 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:11
Broughton, Manor Lane 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:12
Broughton, Wood Lane 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:13
Broughton, Airbus 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:14
Broughton, Tesco 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:16
Broughton, Glynne Arms 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:17
Bretton, Well House Farm 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:19
Saltney, North Street 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:21
Saltney, Sandy Lane 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:21
Saltney, St David`s Retail Park 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:23
Saltney, Police Station 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:23
Saltney, Anchor Hotel 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:24
Lache, Brewery Arms PH, o/s 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:24
Lache, St Mark's Road, opp 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:24
Lache, Cliveden Road, opp 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:25
Westminster Park, Selkirk Drive, after 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:25
Westminster Park, Howe Road, cnr 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:26
Westminster Park, Overliegh Roundabout, E-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:26
Chester, HQ, o/s 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:28
Chester, Grosvenor Street, Stop W 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:28
Chester, Pepper Street, Stand Z 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 21:29
Chester, Love Street Stop F, Stop F 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:30
Chester, Foregate Street Stop A, Stop A 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:30
Chester, Canal Bridge, Stop N 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:30
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:30
Whelston, Riverbank 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:33
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:34
Bagillt, Coach House 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:36
Bagillt, Feathers 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:36
Bagillt, War Memorial 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:36
Bagillt, Post Office 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:37
Bagillt Arms Hotel 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:37
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:38
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:39
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:39
Bagillt, Manor Drive 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:41
Flint, McLeans 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:42
Flint, Aber Park 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:43
Flint, Ship 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:44
Flint, Swan Hotel 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:44
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:44
Flint, Tradesman`s Arms 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:45
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caesar Avenue 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:46
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:46
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:47
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:47
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:49
Kelsterton Lane 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:51
Kelsterton, Deeside College 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:51
Golftyn, Halfway House 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 20:52
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 20:53
Golftyn, Garthorpe Avenue 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 20:54
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 20:55
Connah's Quay, Deans Place 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 20:56
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 20:57
Wepre, War Memorial 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 20:57
Shotton, Chester Rd West, 2 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 20:58
Shotton, Ash Grove 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 20:59
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:00
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:01
Queensferry, Solar Services 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:02
Big Mancot, Mechanics` Arms 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:03
Big Mancot, Willow Lane 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:03
Big Mancot, Crossways North 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:04
Big Mancot, Colliery Lane 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:04
Big Mancot, Mancot Chapel 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:05
Big Mancot, Crossways South 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:05
Big Mancot, Mancot Way 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:05
Sandycroft, School 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:06
Sandycroft, Glendale Avenue 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:06
Mancot Royal, St Francis` Church 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:07
Sandycroft, Bridge Inn 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:07
Broughton, Brook Lane 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:10
Broughton, Manor Farm 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:10
Broughton, Little Roodee 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:10
Broughton, Airfield View 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:11
Broughton, Manor Lane 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:12
Broughton, Wood Lane 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:13
Broughton, Airbus 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:14
Broughton, Tesco 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:16
Broughton, Glynne Arms 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:17
Bretton, Well House Farm 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:19
Saltney, North Street 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:21
Saltney, Sandy Lane 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:21
Saltney, St David`s Retail Park 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:23
Saltney, Police Station 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:23
Saltney, Anchor Hotel 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:24
Lache, Brewery Arms PH, o/s 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:24
Lache, St Mark's Road, opp 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:24
Lache, Cliveden Road, opp 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:25
Westminster Park, Selkirk Drive, after 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:25
Westminster Park, Howe Road, cnr 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:26
Westminster Park, Overliegh Roundabout, E-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:26
Chester, HQ, o/s 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:28
Chester, Grosvenor Street, Stop W 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:28
Chester, Pepper Street, Stand Z 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 21:29
Chester, Love Street Stop F, Stop F 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:30
Chester, Foregate Street Stop A, Stop A 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:30
Chester, Canal Bridge, Stop N 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:30
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:35
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 19:15 19:45   21:45  
Chester, Visitor's Centre Coach Stop, nr 19:17 19:47   21:47  
Chester, Railway Station, S6     20:45   23:00
Chester, Grosvenor Street, Stop X 19:18 19:48 20:49 21:48 23:04
Chester, HQ, opp 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:04
Chester, Cemetery, nr 19:20 19:50 20:51 21:50 23:06
Westminster Park, Overliegh Roundabout, SW-bound 19:21 19:51 20:52 21:51 23:06
Westminster Park, Cavendish Road, cnr 19:21 19:51 20:52 21:51 23:07
Westminster Park, Selkirk Drive, nr 19:22 19:52 20:53 21:52 23:08
Lache, Woodlands Road, opp 19:23 19:53 20:54 21:53 23:08
Lache, St Mark's Road, cnr 19:23 19:53 20:54 21:53 23:09
Saltney, Anchor Hotel 19:24 19:54 20:55 21:54 23:10
Saltney, Police Station 19:24 19:54 20:56 21:54 23:10
Saltney, Park Avenue 19:25 19:55 20:56 21:55 23:11
Saltney, Corner Pin 19:26 19:56 20:57 21:56 23:11
Saltney, Sandy Lane 19:26 19:56 20:58 21:56 23:12
Saltney Ferry Road 19:28 19:58 20:59 21:58 23:13
Bretton, Hope`s Place Farm 19:29 19:59 21:01 21:59 23:15
Bretton Lane End     21:02   23:16
Broughton, Glynne Arms 19:32 20:02 21:04 22:02 23:18
Broughton, Tesco 19:34 20:04 21:06 22:04 23:20
Broughton, Airbus 19:35 20:05 21:07 22:05 23:21
Broughton, Wood Lane 19:36 20:06 21:07 22:06 23:21
Broughton, Manor Lane 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:22
Broughton, Airfield View 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:22
Broughton, Little Roodee 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:23
Broughton, Manor Farm 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:23
Broughton, Brook Lane 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:23
Sandycroft, Bridge Inn 19:42 20:12 21:11 22:12 23:25
Sandycroft, St Francis` Church 19:42 20:12 21:11 22:12 23:25
Sandycroft, Glendale Avenue 19:43 20:13 21:11 22:13 23:25
Sandycroft, School 19:43 20:13 21:12 22:13 23:26
Big Mancot, Mancot Way 19:44 20:14 21:12 22:14 23:26
Big Mancot, Crossways South 19:44 20:14 21:12 22:14 23:26
Big Mancot, Mancot Chapel 19:44 20:14 21:12 22:14 23:26
Big Mancot, Colliery Lane 19:45 20:15 21:13 22:15 23:27
Big Mancot, Crossways North 19:45 20:15 21:13 22:15 23:27
Big Mancot, Willow Lane 19:46 20:16 21:14 22:16 23:28
Big Mancot, Mechanics` Arms 19:46 20:16 21:14 22:16 23:28
Queensferry, Solar Services 19:48 20:18 21:15 22:18 23:29
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 19:48 20:18 21:15 22:18 23:29
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 19:49 20:19 21:16 22:19 23:30
Shotton, Ash Grove 19:50 20:20 21:17 22:20 23:31
Shotton, Chester Rd West, S1 19:51 20:21 21:18 22:21 23:32
Wepre, War Memorial 19:52 20:22 21:19 22:22 23:33
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 19:53 20:23 21:20 22:23 23:34
Wepre, Deans Place 19:54 20:24 21:21 22:24 23:35
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 19:55 20:25 21:22 22:25 23:36
Golftyn, Garthope Avenue 19:55 20:25 21:22 22:25 23:36
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 19:56 20:26 21:23 22:26 23:37
Golftyn, Halfway House 19:57 20:27 21:24 22:27 23:38
Kelsterton, Deeside College 19:59 20:29 21:26 22:29 23:40
Kelsterton Lane 19:59 20:29 21:26 22:29 23:40
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 20:00 20:30 21:27 22:30 23:41
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 20:01 20:31 21:28 22:31 23:42
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 20:02 20:32 21:29 22:32 23:43
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 20:03 20:33 21:29 22:33 23:43
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 20:03 20:33 21:30 22:33 23:44
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caeser Avenue 20:04 20:34 21:30 22:34 23:44
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Albert Avenue 20:04 20:34 21:31 22:34 23:45
Flint, Kings Avenue 20:04 20:34 21:31 22:34 23:45
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 20:04 20:34 21:31 22:34 23:45
Flint, Swan Hotel 20:05 20:35 21:32 22:35 23:46
Flint, McDonalds 20:06 20:36   22:36  
Flint, Aber Park 20:06 20:36   22:36  
Flint, McLeans 20:07 20:37   22:37  
Bagillt, Manor Drive 20:09 20:39   22:39  
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 20:10 20:40   22:40  
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 20:10 20:40   22:40  
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 20:11 20:41   22:41  
Bagillt Arms Hotel 20:12 20:42   22:42  
Bagillt, Post Office 20:12 20:42   22:42  
Bagillt, War Memorial 20:13 20:43   22:43  
Bagillt, Feathers 20:13 20:43   22:43  
Bagillt, Coach House 20:13 20:43   22:43  
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 20:15 20:45   22:45  
Whelston, Riverbank 20:16 20:46   22:46  
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 2 20:20 20:50   22:50  
Flint, Library     21:33   23:47
Flint, Cemetery     21:33   23:47
Flint, Mill Tavern     21:34   23:48
Flint, High School     21:34   23:48
Flint, Bryn Coch Cottages     21:35   23:48
Flint Mountain, Pipers Retreat     21:36   23:50
Flint Mountain, Coach & Horses Inn     21:37   23:50
Flint Mountain, Brynedwyn Hall     21:37   23:51
Flint Mountain, Starkey Lane     21:38   23:52
Northop, Red Lion     21:40   23:53
Soughton, Banks Farm     21:42   23:55
Soughton, Cross Keys     21:43   23:56
Soughton, Pen-y-Bryn     21:44   23:56
Soughton, Raikes Lane     21:44   23:57
Mold, Bryn-yr-Haul     21:45   23:58
Mold, Leadmill Bridge     21:46   23:59
Mold, Bus Station, Stand 7     21:48   00:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 19:15 19:45   21:45  
Chester, Visitor's Centre Coach Stop, nr 19:17 19:47   21:47  
Chester, Railway Station, S6     20:45   23:00
Chester, Grosvenor Street, Stop X 19:18 19:48 20:49 21:48 23:04
Chester, HQ, opp 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:04
Chester, Cemetery, nr 19:20 19:50 20:51 21:50 23:06
Westminster Park, Overliegh Roundabout, SW-bound 19:21 19:51 20:52 21:51 23:06
Westminster Park, Cavendish Road, cnr 19:21 19:51 20:52 21:51 23:07
Westminster Park, Selkirk Drive, nr 19:22 19:52 20:53 21:52 23:08
Lache, Woodlands Road, opp 19:23 19:53 20:54 21:53 23:08
Lache, St Mark's Road, cnr 19:23 19:53 20:54 21:53 23:09
Saltney, Anchor Hotel 19:24 19:54 20:55 21:54 23:10
Saltney, Police Station 19:24 19:54 20:56 21:54 23:10
Saltney, Park Avenue 19:25 19:55 20:56 21:55 23:11
Saltney, Corner Pin 19:26 19:56 20:57 21:56 23:11
Saltney, Sandy Lane 19:26 19:56 20:58 21:56 23:12
Saltney Ferry Road 19:28 19:58 20:59 21:58 23:13
Bretton, Hope`s Place Farm 19:29 19:59 21:01 21:59 23:15
Bretton Lane End     21:02   23:16
Broughton, Glynne Arms 19:32 20:02 21:04 22:02 23:18
Broughton, Tesco 19:34 20:04 21:06 22:04 23:20
Broughton, Airbus 19:35 20:05 21:07 22:05 23:21
Broughton, Wood Lane 19:36 20:06 21:07 22:06 23:21
Broughton, Manor Lane 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:22
Broughton, Airfield View 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:22
Broughton, Little Roodee 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:23
Broughton, Manor Farm 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:23
Broughton, Brook Lane 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:23
Sandycroft, Bridge Inn 19:42 20:12 21:11 22:12 23:25
Sandycroft, St Francis` Church 19:42 20:12 21:11 22:12 23:25
Sandycroft, Glendale Avenue 19:43 20:13 21:11 22:13 23:25
Sandycroft, School 19:43 20:13 21:12 22:13 23:26
Big Mancot, Mancot Way 19:44 20:14 21:12 22:14 23:26
Big Mancot, Crossways South 19:44 20:14 21:12 22:14 23:26
Big Mancot, Mancot Chapel 19:44 20:14 21:12 22:14 23:26
Big Mancot, Colliery Lane 19:45 20:15 21:13 22:15 23:27
Big Mancot, Crossways North 19:45 20:15 21:13 22:15 23:27
Big Mancot, Willow Lane 19:46 20:16 21:14 22:16 23:28
Big Mancot, Mechanics` Arms 19:46 20:16 21:14 22:16 23:28
Queensferry, Solar Services 19:48 20:18 21:15 22:18 23:29
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 19:48 20:18 21:15 22:18 23:29
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 19:49 20:19 21:16 22:19 23:30
Shotton, Ash Grove 19:50 20:20 21:17 22:20 23:31
Shotton, Chester Rd West, S1 19:51 20:21 21:18 22:21 23:32
Wepre, War Memorial 19:52 20:22 21:19 22:22 23:33
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 19:53 20:23 21:20 22:23 23:34
Wepre, Deans Place 19:54 20:24 21:21 22:24 23:35
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 19:55 20:25 21:22 22:25 23:36
Golftyn, Garthope Avenue 19:55 20:25 21:22 22:25 23:36
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 19:56 20:26 21:23 22:26 23:37
Golftyn, Halfway House 19:57 20:27 21:24 22:27 23:38
Kelsterton, Deeside College 19:59 20:29 21:26 22:29 23:40
Kelsterton Lane 19:59 20:29 21:26 22:29 23:40
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 20:00 20:30 21:27 22:30 23:41
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 20:01 20:31 21:28 22:31 23:42
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 20:02 20:32 21:29 22:32 23:43
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 20:03 20:33 21:29 22:33 23:43
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 20:03 20:33 21:30 22:33 23:44
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caeser Avenue 20:04 20:34 21:30 22:34 23:44
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Albert Avenue 20:04 20:34 21:31 22:34 23:45
Flint, Kings Avenue 20:04 20:34 21:31 22:34 23:45
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 20:04 20:34 21:31 22:34 23:45
Flint, Swan Hotel 20:05 20:35 21:32 22:35 23:46
Flint, McDonalds 20:06 20:36   22:36  
Flint, Aber Park 20:06 20:36   22:36  
Flint, McLeans 20:07 20:37   22:37  
Bagillt, Manor Drive 20:09 20:39   22:39  
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 20:10 20:40   22:40  
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 20:10 20:40   22:40  
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 20:11 20:41   22:41  
Bagillt Arms Hotel 20:12 20:42   22:42  
Bagillt, Post Office 20:12 20:42   22:42  
Bagillt, War Memorial 20:13 20:43   22:43  
Bagillt, Feathers 20:13 20:43   22:43  
Bagillt, Coach House 20:13 20:43   22:43  
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 20:15 20:45   22:45  
Whelston, Riverbank 20:16 20:46   22:46  
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 2 20:20 20:50   22:50  
Flint, Library     21:33   23:47
Flint, Cemetery     21:33   23:47
Flint, Mill Tavern     21:34   23:48
Flint, High School     21:34   23:48
Flint, Bryn Coch Cottages     21:35   23:48
Flint Mountain, Pipers Retreat     21:36   23:50
Flint Mountain, Coach & Horses Inn     21:37   23:50
Flint Mountain, Brynedwyn Hall     21:37   23:51
Flint Mountain, Starkey Lane     21:38   23:52
Northop, Red Lion     21:40   23:53
Soughton, Banks Farm     21:42   23:55
Soughton, Cross Keys     21:43   23:56
Soughton, Pen-y-Bryn     21:44   23:56
Soughton, Raikes Lane     21:44   23:57
Mold, Bryn-yr-Haul     21:45   23:58
Mold, Leadmill Bridge     21:46   23:59
Mold, Bus Station, Stand 7     21:48   00:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:45
Chester, Visitor's Centre Coach Stop, nr 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:47
Chester, Grosvenor Street, Stop X 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58 21:48
Chester, HQ, opp 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:58 21:48
Chester, Cemetery, nr 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 21:50
Westminster Park, Overliegh Roundabout, SW-bound 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:00 21:50
Westminster Park, Cavendish Road, cnr 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:01 21:51
Westminster Park, Selkirk Drive, nr 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:02 21:52
Lache, Woodlands Road, opp 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:03 21:53
Lache, St Mark's Road, cnr 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:03 21:53
Saltney, Anchor Hotel 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:04 21:54
Saltney, Police Station 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:04 21:54
Saltney, Park Avenue 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:05 21:55
Saltney, Corner Pin 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:05 21:55
Saltney, Sandy Lane 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:06 21:56
Saltney Ferry Road 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:07 21:57
Bretton, Hope`s Place Farm 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:09 21:59
Broughton, Glynne Arms 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:12 22:02
Broughton, Tesco 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:14 22:04
Broughton, Airbus 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:15 22:05
Broughton, Wood Lane 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:16 22:06
Broughton, Manor Lane 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:18 22:08
Broughton, Airfield View 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:18 22:08
Broughton, Little Roodee 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:19 22:09
Broughton, Manor Farm 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:19 22:09
Broughton, Brook Lane 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:19 22:09
Sandycroft, Bridge Inn 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:22 22:12
Sandycroft, St Francis` Church 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:22 22:12
Sandycroft, Glendale Avenue 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:23 22:13
Sandycroft, School 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:23 22:13
Big Mancot, Mancot Way 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:24 22:14
Big Mancot, Crossways South 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:24 22:14
Big Mancot, Mancot Chapel 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:24 22:14
Big Mancot, Colliery Lane 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:25 22:15
Big Mancot, Crossways North 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:25 22:15
Big Mancot, Willow Lane 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:26 22:16
Big Mancot, Mechanics` Arms 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:26 22:16
Queensferry, Solar Services 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:28 22:18
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:28 22:18
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:29 22:19
Shotton, Ash Grove 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:30 22:20
Shotton, Chester Rd West, S1 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:31 22:21
Wepre, War Memorial 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:32 22:22
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:33 22:23
Wepre, Deans Place 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:34 22:24
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:35 22:25
Golftyn, Garthope Avenue 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:35 22:25
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:36 22:26
Golftyn, Halfway House 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:37 22:27
Kelsterton, Deeside College 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:39 22:29
Kelsterton Lane 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:39 22:29
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:40 22:30
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:41 22:31
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:42 22:32
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:43 22:33
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:43 22:33
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caeser Avenue 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:44 22:34
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Albert Avenue 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:44 22:34
Flint, Kings Avenue 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:44 22:34
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:44 22:34
Flint, Swan Hotel 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:45 22:35
Flint, McDonalds 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:46 22:36
Flint, Aber Park 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:46 22:36
Flint, McLeans 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:47 22:37
Bagillt, Manor Drive 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:49 22:39
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 20:50 22:40
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 20:50 22:40
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 20:51 22:41
Bagillt Arms Hotel 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 20:52 22:42
Bagillt, Post Office 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 20:52 22:42
Bagillt, War Memorial 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 20:53 22:43
Bagillt, Feathers 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 20:53 22:43
Bagillt, Coach House 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 20:53 22:43
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 20:55 22:45
Whelston, Riverbank 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 20:56 22:46
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 2 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:00 22:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1
Chester, Gorse Stacks East, Stop 2 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:45
Chester, Visitor's Centre Coach Stop, nr 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:47
Chester, Grosvenor Street, Stop X 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58 21:48
Chester, HQ, opp 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:58 21:48
Chester, Cemetery, nr 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 21:50
Westminster Park, Overliegh Roundabout, SW-bound 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:00 21:50
Westminster Park, Cavendish Road, cnr 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:01 21:51
Westminster Park, Selkirk Drive, nr 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:02 21:52
Lache, Woodlands Road, opp 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:03 21:53
Lache, St Mark's Road, cnr 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:03 21:53
Saltney, Anchor Hotel 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:04 21:54
Saltney, Police Station 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:04 21:54
Saltney, Park Avenue 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:05 21:55
Saltney, Corner Pin 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:05 21:55
Saltney, Sandy Lane 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:06 21:56
Saltney Ferry Road 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:07 21:57
Bretton, Hope`s Place Farm 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:09 21:59
Broughton, Glynne Arms 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:12 22:02
Broughton, Tesco 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:14 22:04
Broughton, Airbus 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:15 22:05
Broughton, Wood Lane 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:16 22:06
Broughton, Manor Lane 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:18 22:08
Broughton, Airfield View 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:18 22:08
Broughton, Little Roodee 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:19 22:09
Broughton, Manor Farm 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:19 22:09
Broughton, Brook Lane 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:19 22:09
Sandycroft, Bridge Inn 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:22 22:12
Sandycroft, St Francis` Church 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:22 22:12
Sandycroft, Glendale Avenue 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:23 22:13
Sandycroft, School 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:23 22:13
Big Mancot, Mancot Way 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:24 22:14
Big Mancot, Crossways South 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:24 22:14
Big Mancot, Mancot Chapel 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:24 22:14
Big Mancot, Colliery Lane 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:25 22:15
Big Mancot, Crossways North 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:25 22:15
Big Mancot, Willow Lane 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:26 22:16
Big Mancot, Mechanics` Arms 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:26 22:16
Queensferry, Solar Services 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:28 22:18
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:28 22:18
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:29 22:19
Shotton, Ash Grove 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:30 22:20
Shotton, Chester Rd West, S1 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:31 22:21
Wepre, War Memorial 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:32 22:22
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:33 22:23
Wepre, Deans Place 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:34 22:24
Golftyn, Hare & Hounds 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:35 22:25
Golftyn, Garthope Avenue 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:35 22:25
Connah's Quay, Swan Inn 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:36 22:26
Golftyn, Halfway House 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:37 22:27
Kelsterton, Deeside College 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:39 22:29
Kelsterton Lane 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:39 22:29
Kelsterton, Cemetery Gates 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:40 22:30
Kelsterton, Rockliffe Lane 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:41 22:31
Oakenholt, Papermill Lane 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:42 22:32
Oakenholt, Leadbrook Drive 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:43 22:33
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Yacht 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:43 22:33
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Caeser Avenue 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:44 22:34
Pentre-Ffwrndan, Albert Avenue 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:44 22:34
Flint, Kings Avenue 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:44 22:34
Flint, Trelawney Avenue 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:44 22:34
Flint, Swan Hotel 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:45 22:35
Flint, McDonalds 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:46 22:36
Flint, Aber Park 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:46 22:36
Flint, McLeans 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:47 22:37
Bagillt, Manor Drive 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:49 22:39
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 20:50 22:40
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 20:50 22:40
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 20:51 22:41
Bagillt Arms Hotel 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 20:52 22:42
Bagillt, Post Office 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 20:52 22:42
Bagillt, War Memorial 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 20:53 22:43
Bagillt, Feathers 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 20:53 22:43
Bagillt, Coach House 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 20:53 22:43
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 20:55 22:45
Whelston, Riverbank 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 20:56 22:46
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 2 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:00 22:50
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:03:28 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles11&11A-Chester-Holywell(ACYM)2_TXC_2018427-1251_MGZO011A.xml using schema version 2.4.