Timetable for the 13L - Old Colwyn - Colwyn Bay Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 13L - Old Colwyn - Colwyn Bay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 16/05/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 13L Old Colwyn - Colwyn Bay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 13L Old Colwyn - Colwyn Bay Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Old Colwyn - Colwyn Bay Service

HolidaysOnly - inbound

Notes
opp, Police Station, Llandudno, 08:50
os, Maesdu Bridge, Llandudno, 08:53
opp, Maesdu Avenue, Deganwy, 08:55
Hawes Drive, Deganwy, 08:57
os, Gannock Road, Deganwy, 08:57
Railway Station, Deganwy, 08:58
Ty Mawr, Deganwy, 08:59
Stamford Street, Deganwy, 09:00
Fon Tom, Tywyn, 09:01
Stand Z, New Road, Llandudno Junction, 09:02
Station, Llandudno Junction, 09:03
opp, Preswylfa, Llandudno Junction, 09:04
opp, Trem yr Afon, Llandudno Junction, 09:05
Capel Pensarn, Llandudno Junction, 09:06
os, Black Cat Roundabout, Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, 09:08
Dolwyd Crescent, Dolwyd, 09:10
Nurseries, Dolwyd, 09:10
os, Business Park, Mochdre, 09:12
os, Post Office, Mochdre, 09:12
Wern Crescent, Mochdre, 09:13
Bevan Avenue, Mochdre, 09:13
Crematorium, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 09:15
Tan-y-Bryn, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 09:15
Lookers, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 09:16
West End, Colwyn Bay, 09:17
Rysseldene Surgery, Colwyn Bay, 09:17
opp, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 09:18
Railway Station, Colwyn Bay, 09:2010:3011:2012:3014:2015:3016:2517:35
os, Greenfield Road, Colwyn Bay, 09:2111:2114:2116:26
St Paul`s Church, Colwyn Bay, 09:2111:2114:2116:26
os, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 09:2211:2214:2216:27
Pwllycrochan Avenue, Colwyn Bay, 09:2211:2214:2216:27
Egerton Road, Colwyn Bay, 09:2211:2214:2216:27
West End, Colwyn Bay, 09:2311:2314:2316:28
West End, Colwyn Bay, 09:2311:2314:2316:28
Taylor`s, Colwyn Bay, 09:2611:2614:2616:31
Bryn Cadno Community Centre, Colwyn Bay, 09:2911:2914:2916:34
Bryn Celyn, Colwyn Bay, 09:3011:3014:3016:35
Colwyn Heights, Colwyn Bay, 09:3111:3114:3116:36
Sunningdale Avenue, Colwyn Bay, 09:3111:3114:3116:36
Troon Way, Colwyn Bay, 09:3311:3314:3316:38
St Andrew`s Road, Colwyn Bay, 09:3711:3714:3716:42
Rysseldene Surgery, Colwyn Bay, 09:3811:3814:3816:43
opp, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 09:3911:3914:3916:44
Railway Station, Colwyn Bay, 09:4111:4114:4116:46
os, Dingle Hill, Colwyn Bay, 09:4310:3211:4312:3214:4315:3216:4817:37
Llys Elian, Colwyn Bay, 09:4510:3411:4512:3414:4515:3416:5017:39
Glyn Estate Playground, Colwyn Bay, 09:4510:3411:4512:3414:4515:3416:5017:39
Glyn Estate Flats, Colwyn Bay, 09:4710:3611:4712:3614:4715:3616:5217:41
Maes-y-Glyn, Colwyn Bay, 09:4710:3611:4712:3614:4715:3616:5217:41
opp, Eirias Park Gates, Colwyn Bay, 09:4910:3811:4912:3814:4915:3816:5417:43
Hesketh Road, Colwyn Bay, 09:4910:3811:4912:3814:4915:3816:5417:43
opp, Marine Hotel, Old Colwyn, 09:5010:3911:5012:3914:5015:3916:5517:44
Church Walks, Old Colwyn, 09:5010:3911:5012:3914:5015:3916:5517:44
Bethesda, Old Colwyn, 09:5110:4011:5112:4014:5115:4016:5617:45
os, Queen`s Court, Old Colwyn, 09:5210:4111:5212:4114:5215:4116:5717:46
Miners` Lane, Old Colwyn, 09:5310:4211:5312:4214:5315:4216:5817:47
Penmaenhead, Penmaen-rhos, 09:5310:4211:5312:4214:5315:4216:5817:47
Highlands Road North, Penmaen-rhos, 09:5410:4311:5412:4314:5415:4316:5917:48
Llysfaen Road Turn, Llysfaen, 09:5510:4411:5512:4414:5515:4417:0017:49
Maenen, Penmaen-rhos, 09:5510:4411:5512:4414:5515:4417:0017:49
Glas Coed, Penmaen-rhos, 09:5610:4511:5612:4514:5615:4517:0117:50
Tan-y-Graig Road, Mynydd Marian, 09:5610:4511:5612:4514:5615:4517:0117:50
opp, Bryn Awel, Mynydd Marian, 09:5610:4511:5612:4514:5615:4517:0117:50
os, Semaphore Lodge, Mynydd Marian, 09:5710:4611:5712:4614:5715:4617:0217:51
os, St Cynfran`s Church, Mynydd Marian, 09:5810:4711:5812:4714:5815:4717:0317:52
Gamar Road, Mynydd Marian, 09:5910:4811:5912:4814:5915:4817:0417:53
Alltwen, Mynydd Marian, 09:5910:4811:5912:4814:5915:4817:0417:53
Gadlas Road Shops, Mynydd Marian, 10:0110:5012:0112:5015:0115:5017:0617:55
Glyndwr Road Middle, Mynydd Marian, 10:0210:5112:0212:5115:0215:5117:0717:56

HolidaysOnly - outbound

Stops
Glyndwr Road Middle, Mynydd Marian, 10:0510:5512:0512:5515:0515:5517:1018:00
Gamar Road, Mynydd Marian, 10:0610:5612:0612:5615:0615:5617:1118:01
opp, St Cynfran`s Church, Mynydd Marian, 10:0610:5612:0612:5615:0615:5617:1118:01
opp, Semaphore Lodge, Mynydd Marian, 10:0710:5712:0712:5715:0715:5717:1218:02
os, Bryn Awel, Mynydd Marian, 10:0810:5812:0812:5815:0815:5817:1318:03
Tan-y-Graig Road, Mynydd Marian, 10:0910:5912:0912:5915:0915:5917:1418:04
Glas Coed, Penmaen-rhos, 10:0910:5912:0912:5915:0915:5917:1418:04
Maenen, Penmaen-rhos, 10:0910:5912:0912:5915:0915:5917:1418:04
Llysfaen Road Turn, Llysfaen, 10:1011:0012:1013:0015:1016:0017:1518:05
Highlands Road North, Penmaen-rhos, 10:1111:0112:1113:0115:1116:0117:1618:06
Miners` Lane, Old Colwyn, 10:1211:0212:1213:0215:1216:0217:1718:07
Lyndale Hotel, Old Colwyn, 10:1311:0312:1313:0315:1316:0317:1818:08
opp, Wynn Gardens, Old Colwyn, 10:1411:0412:1413:0415:1416:0417:1918:09
Ship Inn, Old Colwyn, 10:1411:0412:1413:0415:1416:0417:1918:09
St Catherine's Church, Old Colwyn, 10:1511:0512:1513:0515:1516:0517:2018:10
os, Marine Hotel, Old Colwyn, 10:1511:0512:1513:0515:1516:0517:2018:10
Hesketh Road, Colwyn Bay, 10:1611:0612:1613:0615:1616:0617:2118:11
os, Eirias Park Gates, Colwyn Bay, 10:1711:0712:1713:0715:1716:0717:2218:12
Llys Elian, Colwyn Bay, 10:1811:0812:1813:0815:1816:0817:2318:13
Glyn Estate Playground, Colwyn Bay, 10:1811:0812:1813:0815:1816:0817:2318:13
Glyn Estate Flats, Colwyn Bay, 10:2011:1012:2013:1015:2016:1017:2518:15
Maes-y-Glyn, Colwyn Bay, 10:2011:1012:2013:1015:2016:1017:2518:15
opp, Dingle Hill, Colwyn Bay, 10:2211:1212:2213:1215:2216:1217:2718:17
os, Greenfield Road, Colwyn Bay, 10:2311:1312:2313:1315:2316:1317:2818:18
St Paul`s Church, Colwyn Bay, 10:2311:1312:2313:1315:2316:1317:2818:18
Railway Station, Colwyn Bay, 10:2511:1512:2513:1515:2516:1517:3018:20
os, Greenfield Road, Colwyn Bay, 18:21
St Paul`s Church, Colwyn Bay, 18:21
os, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 18:22
Pwllycrochan Avenue, Colwyn Bay, 18:22
Egerton Road, Colwyn Bay, 18:23
West End, Colwyn Bay, 18:23
Lookers, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 18:24
Tan-y-Bryn, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 18:25
Colwyn Bay Crematorium, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 18:25
Llys Ednyfed, Mochdre, 18:27
opp, Post Office, Mochdre, 18:27
opp, Business Park, Mochdre, 18:28
Nurseries, Dolwyd, 18:29
Dolwyd Crescent, Dolwyd, 18:30
opp, Black Cat Roundabout, Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, 18:32
Capel Pensarn, Llandudno Junction, 18:33
os, Trem yr Afon, Llandudno Junction, 18:34
opp, Preswylfa, Llandudno Junction, 18:35
Stop T, Station, Llandudno Junction, 18:35
New Road, Llandudno Junction, 18:37
Fon Tom, Tywyn, 18:38
Stamford Street, Deganwy, 18:39
os, Railway Station, Deganwy, 18:41
opp, Gannock Road, Deganwy, 18:41
Hawes Drive, Deganwy, 18:43
os, Maesdu Avenue, Deganwy, 18:44
opp, Maesdu Bridge, Llandudno, 18:45
opp, Police Station, Llandudno, 18:50

Sunday - inbound

Notes
opp, Police Station, Llandudno, 08:50
os, Maesdu Bridge, Llandudno, 08:53
opp, Maesdu Avenue, Deganwy, 08:55
Hawes Drive, Deganwy, 08:57
os, Gannock Road, Deganwy, 08:57
Railway Station, Deganwy, 08:58
Ty Mawr, Deganwy, 08:59
Stamford Street, Deganwy, 09:00
Fon Tom, Tywyn, 09:01
Stand Z, New Road, Llandudno Junction, 09:02
Station, Llandudno Junction, 09:03
opp, Preswylfa, Llandudno Junction, 09:04
opp, Trem yr Afon, Llandudno Junction, 09:05
Capel Pensarn, Llandudno Junction, 09:06
os, Black Cat Roundabout, Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, 09:08
Dolwyd Crescent, Dolwyd, 09:10
Nurseries, Dolwyd, 09:10
os, Business Park, Mochdre, 09:12
os, Post Office, Mochdre, 09:12
Wern Crescent, Mochdre, 09:13
Bevan Avenue, Mochdre, 09:13
Crematorium, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 09:15
Tan-y-Bryn, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 09:15
Lookers, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 09:16
West End, Colwyn Bay, 09:17
Rysseldene Surgery, Colwyn Bay, 09:17
opp, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 09:18
Railway Station, Colwyn Bay, 09:2010:3011:2012:3014:2015:3016:2517:35
os, Greenfield Road, Colwyn Bay, 09:2111:2114:2116:26
St Paul`s Church, Colwyn Bay, 09:2111:2114:2116:26
os, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 09:2211:2214:2216:27
Pwllycrochan Avenue, Colwyn Bay, 09:2211:2214:2216:27
Egerton Road, Colwyn Bay, 09:2211:2214:2216:27
West End, Colwyn Bay, 09:2311:2314:2316:28
West End, Colwyn Bay, 09:2311:2314:2316:28
Taylor`s, Colwyn Bay, 09:2611:2614:2616:31
Bryn Cadno Community Centre, Colwyn Bay, 09:2911:2914:2916:34
Bryn Celyn, Colwyn Bay, 09:3011:3014:3016:35
Colwyn Heights, Colwyn Bay, 09:3111:3114:3116:36
Sunningdale Avenue, Colwyn Bay, 09:3111:3114:3116:36
Troon Way, Colwyn Bay, 09:3311:3314:3316:38
St Andrew`s Road, Colwyn Bay, 09:3711:3714:3716:42
Rysseldene Surgery, Colwyn Bay, 09:3811:3814:3816:43
opp, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 09:3911:3914:3916:44
Railway Station, Colwyn Bay, 09:4111:4114:4116:46
os, Dingle Hill, Colwyn Bay, 09:4310:3211:4312:3214:4315:3216:4817:37
Llys Elian, Colwyn Bay, 09:4510:3411:4512:3414:4515:3416:5017:39
Glyn Estate Playground, Colwyn Bay, 09:4510:3411:4512:3414:4515:3416:5017:39
Glyn Estate Flats, Colwyn Bay, 09:4710:3611:4712:3614:4715:3616:5217:41
Maes-y-Glyn, Colwyn Bay, 09:4710:3611:4712:3614:4715:3616:5217:41
opp, Eirias Park Gates, Colwyn Bay, 09:4910:3811:4912:3814:4915:3816:5417:43
Hesketh Road, Colwyn Bay, 09:4910:3811:4912:3814:4915:3816:5417:43
opp, Marine Hotel, Old Colwyn, 09:5010:3911:5012:3914:5015:3916:5517:44
Church Walks, Old Colwyn, 09:5010:3911:5012:3914:5015:3916:5517:44
Bethesda, Old Colwyn, 09:5110:4011:5112:4014:5115:4016:5617:45
os, Queen`s Court, Old Colwyn, 09:5210:4111:5212:4114:5215:4116:5717:46
Miners` Lane, Old Colwyn, 09:5310:4211:5312:4214:5315:4216:5817:47
Penmaenhead, Penmaen-rhos, 09:5310:4211:5312:4214:5315:4216:5817:47
Highlands Road North, Penmaen-rhos, 09:5410:4311:5412:4314:5415:4316:5917:48
Llysfaen Road Turn, Llysfaen, 09:5510:4411:5512:4414:5515:4417:0017:49
Maenen, Penmaen-rhos, 09:5510:4411:5512:4414:5515:4417:0017:49
Glas Coed, Penmaen-rhos, 09:5610:4511:5612:4514:5615:4517:0117:50
Tan-y-Graig Road, Mynydd Marian, 09:5610:4511:5612:4514:5615:4517:0117:50
opp, Bryn Awel, Mynydd Marian, 09:5610:4511:5612:4514:5615:4517:0117:50
os, Semaphore Lodge, Mynydd Marian, 09:5710:4611:5712:4614:5715:4617:0217:51
os, St Cynfran`s Church, Mynydd Marian, 09:5810:4711:5812:4714:5815:4717:0317:52
Gamar Road, Mynydd Marian, 09:5910:4811:5912:4814:5915:4817:0417:53
Alltwen, Mynydd Marian, 09:5910:4811:5912:4814:5915:4817:0417:53
Gadlas Road Shops, Mynydd Marian, 10:0110:5012:0112:5015:0115:5017:0617:55
Glyndwr Road Middle, Mynydd Marian, 10:0210:5112:0212:5115:0215:5117:0717:56

Sunday - outbound

Stops
Glyndwr Road Middle, Mynydd Marian, 10:0510:5512:0512:5515:0515:5517:1018:00
Gamar Road, Mynydd Marian, 10:0610:5612:0612:5615:0615:5617:1118:01
opp, St Cynfran`s Church, Mynydd Marian, 10:0610:5612:0612:5615:0615:5617:1118:01
opp, Semaphore Lodge, Mynydd Marian, 10:0710:5712:0712:5715:0715:5717:1218:02
os, Bryn Awel, Mynydd Marian, 10:0810:5812:0812:5815:0815:5817:1318:03
Tan-y-Graig Road, Mynydd Marian, 10:0910:5912:0912:5915:0915:5917:1418:04
Glas Coed, Penmaen-rhos, 10:0910:5912:0912:5915:0915:5917:1418:04
Maenen, Penmaen-rhos, 10:0910:5912:0912:5915:0915:5917:1418:04
Llysfaen Road Turn, Llysfaen, 10:1011:0012:1013:0015:1016:0017:1518:05
Highlands Road North, Penmaen-rhos, 10:1111:0112:1113:0115:1116:0117:1618:06
Miners` Lane, Old Colwyn, 10:1211:0212:1213:0215:1216:0217:1718:07
Lyndale Hotel, Old Colwyn, 10:1311:0312:1313:0315:1316:0317:1818:08
opp, Wynn Gardens, Old Colwyn, 10:1411:0412:1413:0415:1416:0417:1918:09
Ship Inn, Old Colwyn, 10:1411:0412:1413:0415:1416:0417:1918:09
St Catherine's Church, Old Colwyn, 10:1511:0512:1513:0515:1516:0517:2018:10
os, Marine Hotel, Old Colwyn, 10:1511:0512:1513:0515:1516:0517:2018:10
Hesketh Road, Colwyn Bay, 10:1611:0612:1613:0615:1616:0617:2118:11
os, Eirias Park Gates, Colwyn Bay, 10:1711:0712:1713:0715:1716:0717:2218:12
Llys Elian, Colwyn Bay, 10:1811:0812:1813:0815:1816:0817:2318:13
Glyn Estate Playground, Colwyn Bay, 10:1811:0812:1813:0815:1816:0817:2318:13
Glyn Estate Flats, Colwyn Bay, 10:2011:1012:2013:1015:2016:1017:2518:15
Maes-y-Glyn, Colwyn Bay, 10:2011:1012:2013:1015:2016:1017:2518:15
opp, Dingle Hill, Colwyn Bay, 10:2211:1212:2213:1215:2216:1217:2718:17
os, Greenfield Road, Colwyn Bay, 10:2311:1312:2313:1315:2316:1317:2818:18
St Paul`s Church, Colwyn Bay, 10:2311:1312:2313:1315:2316:1317:2818:18
Railway Station, Colwyn Bay, 10:2511:1512:2513:1515:2516:1517:3018:20
os, Greenfield Road, Colwyn Bay, 18:21
St Paul`s Church, Colwyn Bay, 18:21
os, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 18:22
Pwllycrochan Avenue, Colwyn Bay, 18:22
Egerton Road, Colwyn Bay, 18:23
West End, Colwyn Bay, 18:23
Lookers, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 18:24
Tan-y-Bryn, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 18:25
Colwyn Bay Crematorium, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 18:25
Llys Ednyfed, Mochdre, 18:27
opp, Post Office, Mochdre, 18:27
opp, Business Park, Mochdre, 18:28
Nurseries, Dolwyd, 18:29
Dolwyd Crescent, Dolwyd, 18:30
opp, Black Cat Roundabout, Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, 18:32
Capel Pensarn, Llandudno Junction, 18:33
os, Trem yr Afon, Llandudno Junction, 18:34
opp, Preswylfa, Llandudno Junction, 18:35
Stop T, Station, Llandudno Junction, 18:35
New Road, Llandudno Junction, 18:37
Fon Tom, Tywyn, 18:38
Stamford Street, Deganwy, 18:39
os, Railway Station, Deganwy, 18:41
opp, Gannock Road, Deganwy, 18:41
Hawes Drive, Deganwy, 18:43
os, Maesdu Avenue, Deganwy, 18:44
opp, Maesdu Bridge, Llandudno, 18:45
opp, Police Station, Llandudno, 18:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.