Timetable for the 15 - Llysfaen - Conwy Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 15 - Llysfaen - Conwy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 15 Llysfaen - Conwy

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 15 Llysfaen - Conwy Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Llysfaen - Conwy Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Llysfaen - Conwy
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 2 15 3 15 1 15 1
Conwy, Marina     07:30 08:05                    
Conwy, Caravan Park, opp     07:31 08:06                    
Conwy, Bryn Morfa Caravan Park     07:32 08:07                    
Conwy, Gorsefield Road     07:34 08:09                    
Conwy, Bryn Morfa     07:34 08:09                    
Conwy, Bryn Morfa     07:35 08:10                    
Conwy, Gorsefield Road     07:35 08:10                    
Conwy, Cwrt Llewelyn, os     07:36 08:11                    
Conwy, Town Ditch Q     07:38 08:13                    
Conwy, Castle Square, Stop R     07:39 08:14                    
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M     07:40 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Conwy, Town Ditch Q     07:40 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Conwy, Castle Square, Stop R     07:41 08:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Llandudno Junction, Flyover, Stop X     07:43 08:18 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Llandudno Junction, New Road     07:43 08:18 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Tywyn, Fon Tom     07:45 08:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Deganwy, Stamford Street     07:45 08:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Deganwy, Railway Station, os     07:47 08:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Deganwy, Gannock Road, opp     07:47 08:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Deganwy, Hawes Drive     07:48 08:23 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Deganwy, Maesdu Avenue, os     07:50 08:25 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, opp     07:51 08:26 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Llandudno, West Shore Social Club, os 06:09 06:57 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Llandudno, Bryniau Road 06:09 06:58 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Llandudno, Gt Ormes Road 06:10 06:59 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Llandudno, Penmorfa West Shore 06:11 07:01 07:56 08:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Llandudno, The Oval 06:12 07:02 07:57 08:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Llandudno, York Road 06:13 07:03 07:58 08:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop C 06:14 07:05 08:00 08:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D 06:14 07:06 08:01 08:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Llandudno, North Western Gardens, opp 06:15 07:08 08:03 08:38 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:07 16:08 17:08
Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F 06:16 07:09 08:04 08:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:08 16:09 17:09
Llandudno, Venue Cymru, Stop G 06:17 07:10 08:05 08:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:08 16:10 17:10
Llandudno, Ysgol John Bright                       15:15    
Craig-y-Don, Clarence Road, os 06:18 07:12 08:07 08:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:16 16:12 17:12
Craig-y-Don, os 06:19 07:14 08:09 08:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:17 16:14 17:14
Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road 06:19 07:14 08:09 08:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:17 16:14 17:14
Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamar, os 06:20 07:15 08:10 08:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:18 16:15 17:15
Penrhyn-side, Ormefield House 06:21 07:16 08:11 08:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:19 16:16 17:16
Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue 06:22 07:17 08:12 08:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:20 16:17 17:17
Penrhyn-side, Bryn-y-Bia Lodge 06:22 07:17 08:12 08:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:20 16:17 17:17
Penrhyn-side, Ty Gwyn 06:22 07:18 08:13 08:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:21 16:18 17:18
Penrhyn-side, Cwrt Bryn-y-Bia 06:23 07:19 08:14 08:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:22 16:19 17:19
Penrhyn-side, Penrhynside, opp 06:24 07:19 08:14 08:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:22 16:19 17:19
Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout 06:25 07:21 08:16 08:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:24 16:21 17:21
Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road 06:25 07:21 08:16 08:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:24 16:21 17:21
Penrhyn Bay, Post Office, os 06:26 07:22 08:17 08:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:25 16:22 17:22
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, os 06:28 07:24 08:19 08:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 15:27 16:24 17:24
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park 06:28 07:25 08:20 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 15:28 16:25 17:25
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Ship Hotel, opp 06:29 07:26 08:21 08:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:29 16:26 17:26
Rhos-on-Sea, High Lane 06:30 07:27 08:22 08:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 15:30 16:27 17:27
Rhos-on-Sea, Methodist Church, opp 06:31 07:28 08:23 08:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 15:31 16:28 17:28
Rhos-on-Sea, Cayley Arms, opp 06:32 07:29 08:24 08:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:32 16:29 17:29
Penrhyn Bay, St George`s Road 06:33 07:31 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 15:34 16:31 17:31
Rhos-on-Sea, Whitehall Road 06:34 07:32 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 15:35 16:32 17:32
Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways 06:35 07:33 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 15:36 16:33 17:33
Colwyn Bay, West End 06:35 07:33 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 15:36 16:33 17:33
Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery 06:36 07:34 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 15:37 16:34 17:34
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp 06:37 07:35 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 15:38 16:35 17:35
Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel 06:38 07:36 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 15:39 16:36 17:36
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp 06:38 07:37 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 15:40 16:37 17:37
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os 06:40 07:39 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 15:42 16:39 17:39
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp 06:40 07:39 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 15:42 16:39 17:39
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road 06:41 07:40 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 15:43 16:40 17:40
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, opp 06:42 07:42 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 15:45 16:42 17:42
Old Colwyn, Church Walks 06:43 07:42 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 15:45 16:42 17:42
Old Colwyn, Bethesda 06:44 07:44 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 15:47 16:44 17:44
Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, os 06:44 07:44 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 15:47 16:44 17:44
Old Colwyn, Queen`s Court, os 06:44 07:45 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:44 15:45 15:48 16:45 17:45
Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane 06:45 07:45 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 15:48 16:45 17:45
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road North 06:45 07:47 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:46 15:47 15:50 16:47 17:47
Llysfaen Road Turn 06:46 07:47 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:46 15:47 15:50 16:47 17:47
Penmaen-rhos, Maenen 06:46 07:48 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:47 15:48 15:51 16:48 17:48
Penmaen-rhos, Glas Coed 06:46 07:48 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:47 15:48 15:51 16:48 17:48
Mynydd Marian, Bryn Awel, opp 06:47 07:49 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:48 15:49 15:52 16:49 17:49
Mynydd Marian, Semaphore Lodge, os 06:47 07:50 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:49 15:50 15:53 16:50 17:50
Mynydd Marian, St Cynfran`s Church, os 06:48 07:51 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:49 15:51 15:54 16:51 17:51
Mynydd Marian, Gamar Road 06:48 07:52 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:50 15:52 15:55 16:52 17:52
Mynydd Marian, Alltwen 06:49 07:52 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:51 15:52 15:55 16:52 17:52
Mynydd Marian, Gadlas Road Shops 06:50 07:54 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:52 15:54 15:57 16:54 17:54
Llysfaen, Bowling Green 06:50 07:54 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54   15:54 15:57 16:54 17:54
Llysfaen, Capel Bethel 06:51 07:55 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55   15:55 15:58 16:55 17:55
Llysfaen, Old Terminus 06:52 07:57 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57   15:57 16:00 16:57 17:57
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  15 1 15 1
Conwy, Marina    
Conwy, Caravan Park, opp    
Conwy, Bryn Morfa Caravan Park    
Conwy, Gorsefield Road    
Conwy, Bryn Morfa    
Conwy, Bryn Morfa    
Conwy, Gorsefield Road    
Conwy, Cwrt Llewelyn, os    
Conwy, Town Ditch Q    
Conwy, Castle Square, Stop R    
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M 17:45 18:15
Conwy, Town Ditch Q 17:45 18:15
Conwy, Castle Square, Stop R 17:46 18:16
Llandudno Junction, Flyover, Stop X 17:48 18:18
Llandudno Junction, New Road 17:48 18:18
Tywyn, Fon Tom 17:50 18:20
Deganwy, Stamford Street 17:50 18:20
Deganwy, Railway Station, os 17:52 18:22
Deganwy, Gannock Road, opp 17:52 18:22
Deganwy, Hawes Drive 17:53 18:23
Deganwy, Maesdu Avenue, os 17:55 18:25
Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, opp 17:56 18:26
Llandudno, West Shore Social Club, os 17:57 18:27
Llandudno, Bryniau Road 17:58 18:28
Llandudno, Gt Ormes Road 17:59 18:29
Llandudno, Penmorfa West Shore 18:01 18:31
Llandudno, The Oval 18:02 18:32
Llandudno, York Road 18:03 18:33
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop C 18:05 18:35
Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D 18:06  
Llandudno, North Western Gardens, opp 18:08  
Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F 18:09  
Llandudno, Venue Cymru, Stop G 18:10  
Llandudno, Ysgol John Bright    
Craig-y-Don, Clarence Road, os 18:12  
Craig-y-Don, os 18:14  
Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road 18:14  
Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamar, os 18:15  
Penrhyn-side, Ormefield House 18:16  
Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue 18:17  
Penrhyn-side, Bryn-y-Bia Lodge 18:17  
Penrhyn-side, Ty Gwyn 18:18  
Penrhyn-side, Cwrt Bryn-y-Bia 18:19  
Penrhyn-side, Penrhynside, opp 18:19  
Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout 18:21  
Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road 18:21  
Penrhyn Bay, Post Office, os 18:22  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, os 18:24  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park 18:25  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Ship Hotel, opp 18:26  
Rhos-on-Sea, High Lane 18:27  
Rhos-on-Sea, Methodist Church, opp 18:28  
Rhos-on-Sea, Cayley Arms, opp 18:29  
Penrhyn Bay, St George`s Road 18:31  
Rhos-on-Sea, Whitehall Road 18:32  
Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways 18:33  
Colwyn Bay, West End 18:33  
Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery 18:34  
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp 18:35  
Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel 18:36  
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp 18:37  
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os 18:39  
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp 18:39  
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road 18:40  
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, opp 18:42  
Old Colwyn, Church Walks 18:42  
Old Colwyn, Bethesda 18:44  
Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, os 18:44  
Old Colwyn, Queen`s Court, os 18:45  
Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane 18:45  
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road North 18:47  
Llysfaen Road Turn 18:47  
Penmaen-rhos, Maenen 18:48  
Penmaen-rhos, Glas Coed 18:48  
Mynydd Marian, Bryn Awel, opp 18:49  
Mynydd Marian, Semaphore Lodge, os 18:50  
Mynydd Marian, St Cynfran`s Church, os 18:51  
Mynydd Marian, Gamar Road 18:52  
Mynydd Marian, Alltwen 18:52  
Mynydd Marian, Gadlas Road Shops 18:54  
Llysfaen, Bowling Green 18:54  
Llysfaen, Capel Bethel 18:55  
Llysfaen, Old Terminus 18:57  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Conwy
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Conwy
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Conwy, Marina     07:30 08:05                    
Conwy, Caravan Park, opp     07:31 08:06                    
Conwy, Bryn Morfa Caravan Park     07:32 08:07                    
Conwy, Gorsefield Road     07:34 08:09                    
Conwy, Bryn Morfa     07:34 08:09                    
Conwy, Bryn Morfa     07:35 08:10                    
Conwy, Gorsefield Road     07:35 08:10                    
Conwy, Cwrt Llewelyn, os     07:36 08:11                    
Conwy, Town Ditch Q     07:38 08:13                    
Conwy, Castle Square, Stop R     07:39 08:14                    
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M     07:40 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Conwy, Town Ditch Q     07:40 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Conwy, Castle Square, Stop R     07:41 08:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Llandudno Junction, Flyover, Stop X     07:43 08:18 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Llandudno Junction, New Road     07:43 08:18 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Tywyn, Fon Tom     07:45 08:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Deganwy, Stamford Street     07:45 08:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Deganwy, Railway Station, os     07:47 08:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Deganwy, Gannock Road, opp     07:47 08:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Deganwy, Hawes Drive     07:48 08:23 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Deganwy, Maesdu Avenue, os     07:50 08:25 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, opp     07:51 08:26 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Llandudno, West Shore Social Club, os 06:09 06:57 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Llandudno, Bryniau Road 06:09 06:58 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Llandudno, Gt Ormes Road 06:10 06:59 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Llandudno, Penmorfa West Shore 06:11 07:01 07:56 08:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Llandudno, The Oval 06:12 07:02 07:57 08:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Llandudno, York Road 06:13 07:03 07:58 08:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop C 06:14 07:05 08:00 08:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D 06:14 07:06 08:01 08:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Llandudno, North Western Gardens, opp 06:15 07:08 08:03 08:38 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F 06:16 07:09 08:04 08:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Llandudno, Venue Cymru, Stop G 06:17 07:10 08:05 08:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Craig-y-Don, Clarence Road, os 06:18 07:12 08:07 08:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Craig-y-Don, os 06:19 07:14 08:09 08:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road 06:19 07:14 08:09 08:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamar, os 06:20 07:15 08:10 08:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Penrhyn-side, Ormefield House 06:21 07:16 08:11 08:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue 06:22 07:17 08:12 08:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Penrhyn-side, Bryn-y-Bia Lodge 06:22 07:17 08:12 08:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Penrhyn-side, Ty Gwyn 06:22 07:18 08:13 08:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Penrhyn-side, Cwrt Bryn-y-Bia 06:23 07:19 08:14 08:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Penrhyn-side, Penrhynside, opp 06:24 07:19 08:14 08:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout 06:25 07:21 08:16 08:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road 06:25 07:21 08:16 08:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Penrhyn Bay, Post Office, os 06:26 07:22 08:17 08:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, os 06:28 07:24 08:19 08:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park 06:28 07:25 08:20 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Ship Hotel, opp 06:29 07:26 08:21 08:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Rhos-on-Sea, High Lane 06:30 07:27 08:22 08:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Rhos-on-Sea, Methodist Church, opp 06:31 07:28 08:23 08:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Rhos-on-Sea, Cayley Arms, opp 06:32 07:29 08:24 08:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Penrhyn Bay, St George`s Road 06:33 07:31 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Rhos-on-Sea, Whitehall Road 06:34 07:32 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways 06:35 07:33 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Colwyn Bay, West End 06:35 07:33 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery 06:36 07:34 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp 06:37 07:35 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel 06:38 07:36 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp 06:38 07:37 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os 06:40 07:39 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp 06:40 07:39 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road 06:41 07:40 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, opp 06:42 07:42 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Old Colwyn, Church Walks 06:43 07:42 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Old Colwyn, Bethesda 06:44 07:44 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, os 06:44 07:44 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Old Colwyn, Queen`s Court, os 06:44 07:45 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane 06:45 07:45 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road North 06:45 07:47 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Llysfaen Road Turn 06:46 07:47 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Penmaen-rhos, Maenen 06:46 07:48 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Penmaen-rhos, Glas Coed 06:46 07:48 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Mynydd Marian, Bryn Awel, opp 06:47 07:49 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Mynydd Marian, Semaphore Lodge, os 06:48 07:50 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Mynydd Marian, St Cynfran`s Church, os 06:48 07:51 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Mynydd Marian, Gamar Road 06:49 07:52 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Mynydd Marian, Alltwen 06:49 07:53 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Mynydd Marian, Gadlas Road Shops 06:50 07:54 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Llysfaen, Bowling Green 06:50 07:55 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Llysfaen, Capel Bethel 06:51 07:55 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Llysfaen, Old Terminus 06:52 07:57 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  15 1
Conwy, Marina  
Conwy, Caravan Park, opp  
Conwy, Bryn Morfa Caravan Park  
Conwy, Gorsefield Road  
Conwy, Bryn Morfa  
Conwy, Bryn Morfa  
Conwy, Gorsefield Road  
Conwy, Cwrt Llewelyn, os  
Conwy, Town Ditch Q  
Conwy, Castle Square, Stop R  
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M 18:15
Conwy, Town Ditch Q 18:15
Conwy, Castle Square, Stop R 18:16
Llandudno Junction, Flyover, Stop X 18:18
Llandudno Junction, New Road 18:18
Tywyn, Fon Tom 18:20
Deganwy, Stamford Street 18:20
Deganwy, Railway Station, os 18:22
Deganwy, Gannock Road, opp 18:22
Deganwy, Hawes Drive 18:23
Deganwy, Maesdu Avenue, os 18:25
Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, opp 18:26
Llandudno, West Shore Social Club, os 18:27
Llandudno, Bryniau Road 18:28
Llandudno, Gt Ormes Road 18:29
Llandudno, Penmorfa West Shore 18:31
Llandudno, The Oval 18:32
Llandudno, York Road 18:33
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop C 18:35
Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D  
Llandudno, North Western Gardens, opp  
Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F  
Llandudno, Venue Cymru, Stop G  
Craig-y-Don, Clarence Road, os  
Craig-y-Don, os  
Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road  
Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamar, os  
Penrhyn-side, Ormefield House  
Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue  
Penrhyn-side, Bryn-y-Bia Lodge  
Penrhyn-side, Ty Gwyn  
Penrhyn-side, Cwrt Bryn-y-Bia  
Penrhyn-side, Penrhynside, opp  
Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout  
Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road  
Penrhyn Bay, Post Office, os  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, os  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Ship Hotel, opp  
Rhos-on-Sea, High Lane  
Rhos-on-Sea, Methodist Church, opp  
Rhos-on-Sea, Cayley Arms, opp  
Penrhyn Bay, St George`s Road  
Rhos-on-Sea, Whitehall Road  
Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways  
Colwyn Bay, West End  
Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery  
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp  
Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel  
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp  
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os  
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp  
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road  
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, opp  
Old Colwyn, Church Walks  
Old Colwyn, Bethesda  
Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, os  
Old Colwyn, Queen`s Court, os  
Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane  
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road North  
Llysfaen Road Turn  
Penmaen-rhos, Maenen  
Penmaen-rhos, Glas Coed  
Mynydd Marian, Bryn Awel, opp  
Mynydd Marian, Semaphore Lodge, os  
Mynydd Marian, St Cynfran`s Church, os  
Mynydd Marian, Gamar Road  
Mynydd Marian, Alltwen  
Mynydd Marian, Gadlas Road Shops  
Llysfaen, Bowling Green  
Llysfaen, Capel Bethel  
Llysfaen, Old Terminus  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 2 15 3 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Llysfaen, Old Terminus     06:53 07:26 07:26 07:58 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28
Mynydd Marian, Glyndwr Road Middle     06:55 07:28 07:28 08:00 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
Mynydd Marian, Gamar Road     06:56 07:29 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
Mynydd Marian, St Cynfran`s Church, opp     06:57 07:30 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32
Mynydd Marian, Semaphore Lodge, opp     06:58 07:31 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Mynydd Marian, Bryn Awel, os     06:59 07:32 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Mynydd Marian, Tan-y-Graig Road     06:59 07:33 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Penmaen-rhos, Glas Coed     06:59 07:33 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Penmaen-rhos, Maenen     07:00 07:34 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Llysfaen Road Turn     07:01 07:34 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road North     07:01 07:35 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road     07:02 07:35 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane     07:03 07:36 07:36 08:08 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
Old Colwyn, Lyndale Hotel     07:03 07:37 07:37 08:09 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, opp     07:04 07:38 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Old Colwyn, Ship Inn     07:05 07:39 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Old Colwyn, St Catherine's Church     07:05 07:39 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, os     07:06 07:40 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road     07:07 07:41 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, os     07:08 07:42 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, opp     07:09 07:43 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, os     07:11 07:45 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Colwyn Bay, St Paul`s Church     07:11 07:45 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, os     07:12 07:46 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Colwyn Bay, Egerton Road     07:14 07:48 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Colwyn Bay, West End     07:14 07:48 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways     07:16 07:50 07:50 08:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Rhos-on-Sea, Whitehall Road     07:16 07:50 07:50 08:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Rhos-on-Sea, St George`s Road     07:18 07:52 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Rhos-on-Sea, Cayley Arms, os     07:20 07:54 07:54 08:26 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Rhos-on-Sea, Methodist Church, os     07:21 07:55 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Rhos-on-Sea, High Lane     07:21 07:55 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Ship Hotel, opp     07:22 07:56 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park     07:23 07:57 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, opp     07:24 07:58 07:58 08:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Penrhyn Bay, Toll Bar     07:25 07:59 07:59 08:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road     07:26 08:00 08:00 08:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout     07:27 08:01 08:01 08:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Penrhyn-side, Penrhynside, opp     07:28 08:02 08:02 08:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Penrhyn-side, Ty Gwyn     07:29 08:03 08:03 08:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Penrhyn-side, Bryn-y-Bia Lodge     07:30 08:04 08:04 08:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue     07:30 08:04 08:04 08:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Penrhyn-side, Ffynnon Sadwrn     07:31 08:05 08:05 08:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamer, opp     07:33 08:07 08:07 08:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road     07:34 08:08 08:08 08:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Craig-y-Don, Clarence Road, opp     07:35 08:09 08:09 08:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Llandudno, B&Q     07:36 08:10 08:10 08:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Llandudno, Law Courts, Stop V     07:39 08:13 08:13 08:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Llandudno, Victoria Centre, Stop X     07:41 08:15 08:15 08:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop Y     07:44 08:18 08:18 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Llandudno, Clifton Road, Stop Z     07:44 08:18 08:18 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Llandudno, The Oval     07:45 08:19 08:19 08:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Llandudno, West Shore Roundabout     07:46 08:21 08:21 08:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Llandudno, One Stop     07:47 08:22 08:22 08:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Llandudno, Bryniau Road     07:48 08:23 08:23 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Llandudno, West Shore Social Club, opp 07:00 07:15 07:49 08:24 08:24 08:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Llandudno, Ysgol John Bright         08:28                  
Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, os 07:00 07:15 07:49 08:25 08:30 08:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Deganwy, Hawes Drive 07:03 07:18 07:52 08:28 08:33 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Deganwy, Gannock Road, os 07:03 07:18 07:52 08:29 08:34 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Deganwy, Railway Station 07:04 07:19 07:53 08:30 08:35 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Deganwy, Ty Mawr 07:05 07:20 07:54 08:31 08:36 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Deganwy, Stamford Street 07:05 07:20 07:54 08:32 08:37 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Tywyn, Fon Tom 07:06 07:21 07:55 08:33 08:37 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Llandudno Junction, New Road, Stand Z 07:07 07:22 07:56 08:35 08:39 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Llandudno Junction, Flyover, Stop W 07:07 07:22 07:56 08:35 08:40 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M 07:10 07:25 07:59 08:39 08:43 09:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Conwy, Bodlondeb   07:25 07:59                      
Conwy, Llys Bodlondeb, os   07:26 08:00                      
Conwy, Marina   07:30 08:04                      
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  15 1 15 1 15 1
Llysfaen, Old Terminus 16:28 17:28 18:28
Mynydd Marian, Glyndwr Road Middle 16:30 17:30 18:30
Mynydd Marian, Gamar Road 16:31 17:31 18:31
Mynydd Marian, St Cynfran`s Church, opp 16:32 17:32 18:31
Mynydd Marian, Semaphore Lodge, opp 16:33 17:33 18:32
Mynydd Marian, Bryn Awel, os 16:34 17:34 18:33
Mynydd Marian, Tan-y-Graig Road 16:35 17:35 18:34
Penmaen-rhos, Glas Coed 16:35 17:35 18:34
Penmaen-rhos, Maenen 16:36 17:36 18:34
Llysfaen Road Turn 16:36 17:36 18:35
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road North 16:37 17:37 18:35
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road 16:37 17:37 18:36
Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane 16:38 17:38 18:37
Old Colwyn, Lyndale Hotel 16:39 17:39 18:37
Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, opp 16:40 17:40 18:38
Old Colwyn, Ship Inn 16:41 17:41 18:39
Old Colwyn, St Catherine's Church 16:41 17:41 18:39
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, os 16:42 17:42 18:40
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road 16:43 17:43 18:41
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, os 16:44 17:44 18:42
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, opp 16:45 17:45 18:43
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, os 16:47 17:47 18:45
Colwyn Bay, St Paul`s Church 16:47 17:47 18:45
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, os 16:48 17:48 18:46
Colwyn Bay, Egerton Road 16:50 17:50 18:48
Colwyn Bay, West End 16:50 17:50 18:48
Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways 16:52 17:52 18:50
Rhos-on-Sea, Whitehall Road 16:52 17:52 18:50
Rhos-on-Sea, St George`s Road 16:54 17:54 18:52
Rhos-on-Sea, Cayley Arms, os 16:56 17:56 18:54
Rhos-on-Sea, Methodist Church, os 16:57 17:57 18:55
Rhos-on-Sea, High Lane 16:57 17:57 18:55
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Ship Hotel, opp 16:58 17:58 18:56
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park 16:59 17:59 18:57
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, opp 17:00 18:00 18:58
Penrhyn Bay, Toll Bar 17:01 18:01 18:59
Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road 17:02 18:02 19:00
Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout 17:03 18:03 19:01
Penrhyn-side, Penrhynside, opp 17:04 18:04 19:02
Penrhyn-side, Ty Gwyn 17:05 18:05 19:03
Penrhyn-side, Bryn-y-Bia Lodge 17:06 18:06 19:04
Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue 17:06 18:06 19:04
Penrhyn-side, Ffynnon Sadwrn 17:07 18:07 19:05
Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamer, opp 17:09 18:09 19:07
Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road 17:10 18:10 19:08
Craig-y-Don, Clarence Road, opp 17:11 18:11 19:09
Llandudno, B&Q 17:12 18:12 19:10
Llandudno, Law Courts, Stop V 17:15 18:15 19:13
Llandudno, Victoria Centre, Stop X 17:17 18:17 19:15
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop Y 17:20 18:20 19:18
Llandudno, Clifton Road, Stop Z 17:20 18:20 19:18
Llandudno, The Oval 17:21 18:21 19:19
Llandudno, West Shore Roundabout 17:23 18:23 19:21
Llandudno, One Stop 17:24 18:24 19:22
Llandudno, Bryniau Road 17:25 18:25 19:23
Llandudno, West Shore Social Club, opp 17:26 18:26 19:24
Llandudno, Ysgol John Bright      
Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, os 17:27    
Deganwy, Hawes Drive 17:30    
Deganwy, Gannock Road, os 17:31    
Deganwy, Railway Station 17:32    
Deganwy, Ty Mawr 17:33    
Deganwy, Stamford Street 17:34    
Tywyn, Fon Tom 17:35    
Llandudno Junction, New Road, Stand Z 17:37    
Llandudno Junction, Flyover, Stop W 17:37    
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M 17:41    
Conwy, Bodlondeb      
Conwy, Llys Bodlondeb, os      
Conwy, Marina      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Conwy
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Conwy
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Llysfaen, Old Terminus     06:53 07:26 07:58 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Mynydd Marian, Glyndwr Road Middle     06:55 07:28 08:00 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Mynydd Marian, Gamar Road     06:56 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Mynydd Marian, St Cynfran`s Church, opp     06:57 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Mynydd Marian, Semaphore Lodge, opp     06:58 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Mynydd Marian, Bryn Awel, os     06:59 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Mynydd Marian, Tan-y-Graig Road     06:59 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Penmaen-rhos, Glas Coed     06:59 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Penmaen-rhos, Maenen     07:00 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Llysfaen Road Turn     07:01 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road North     07:01 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road     07:02 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane     07:03 07:36 08:08 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Old Colwyn, Lyndale Hotel     07:03 07:37 08:09 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, opp     07:04 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Old Colwyn, Ship Inn     07:05 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Old Colwyn, St Catherine's Church     07:05 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, os     07:06 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road     07:07 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, os     07:08 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, opp     07:09 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, os     07:11 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Colwyn Bay, St Paul`s Church     07:11 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, os     07:12 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Colwyn Bay, Egerton Road     07:14 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Colwyn Bay, West End     07:14 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways     07:16 07:50 08:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Rhos-on-Sea, Whitehall Road     07:16 07:50 08:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Rhos-on-Sea, St George`s Road     07:18 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Rhos-on-Sea, Cayley Arms, os     07:20 07:54 08:26 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Rhos-on-Sea, Methodist Church, os     07:21 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Rhos-on-Sea, High Lane     07:21 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Ship Hotel, opp     07:22 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park     07:23 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, opp     07:24 07:58 08:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Penrhyn Bay, Toll Bar     07:25 07:59 08:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road     07:26 08:00 08:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout     07:27 08:01 08:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Penrhyn-side, Penrhynside, opp     07:28 08:02 08:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Penrhyn-side, Ty Gwyn     07:29 08:03 08:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Penrhyn-side, Bryn-y-Bia Lodge     07:30 08:04 08:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue     07:30 08:04 08:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Penrhyn-side, Ffynnon Sadwrn     07:31 08:05 08:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamer, opp     07:33 08:07 08:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road     07:34 08:08 08:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Craig-y-Don, Clarence Road, opp     07:35 08:09 08:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Llandudno, B&Q     07:36 08:10 08:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Llandudno, Law Courts, Stop V     07:39 08:13 08:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Llandudno, Victoria Centre, Stop X     07:41 08:15 08:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop Y     07:44 08:18 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Llandudno, Clifton Road, Stop Z     07:44 08:18 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Llandudno, The Oval     07:45 08:19 08:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Llandudno, West Shore Roundabout     07:46 08:21 08:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Llandudno, One Stop     07:47 08:22 08:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Llandudno, Bryniau Road     07:48 08:23 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Llandudno, West Shore Social Club, opp 07:00 07:15 07:49 08:24 08:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, os 07:00 07:15 07:49 08:25 08:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Deganwy, Hawes Drive 07:03 07:18 07:52 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Deganwy, Gannock Road, os 07:03 07:18 07:52 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Deganwy, Railway Station 07:04 07:19 07:53 08:30 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Deganwy, Ty Mawr 07:05 07:20 07:54 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Deganwy, Stamford Street 07:05 07:20 07:54 08:32 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Tywyn, Fon Tom 07:06 07:21 07:55 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Llandudno Junction, New Road, Stand Z 07:07 07:22 07:56 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Llandudno Junction, Flyover, Stop W 07:07 07:22 07:56 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M 07:10 07:25 07:59 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Conwy, Bodlondeb   07:25 07:59                      
Conwy, Llys Bodlondeb, os   07:26 08:00                      
Conwy, Marina   07:30 08:04                      
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  15 1 15 1
Llysfaen, Old Terminus 17:28 18:28
Mynydd Marian, Glyndwr Road Middle 17:30 18:30
Mynydd Marian, Gamar Road 17:31 18:31
Mynydd Marian, St Cynfran`s Church, opp 17:32 18:31
Mynydd Marian, Semaphore Lodge, opp 17:33 18:32
Mynydd Marian, Bryn Awel, os 17:34 18:33
Mynydd Marian, Tan-y-Graig Road 17:35 18:34
Penmaen-rhos, Glas Coed 17:35 18:34
Penmaen-rhos, Maenen 17:36 18:34
Llysfaen Road Turn 17:36 18:35
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road North 17:37 18:35
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road 17:37 18:36
Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane 17:38 18:37
Old Colwyn, Lyndale Hotel 17:39 18:37
Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, opp 17:40 18:38
Old Colwyn, Ship Inn 17:41 18:39
Old Colwyn, St Catherine's Church 17:41 18:39
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, os 17:42 18:40
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road 17:43 18:41
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, os 17:44 18:42
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, opp 17:45 18:43
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, os 17:47 18:45
Colwyn Bay, St Paul`s Church 17:47 18:45
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, os 17:48 18:46
Colwyn Bay, Egerton Road 17:50 18:48
Colwyn Bay, West End 17:50 18:48
Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways 17:52 18:50
Rhos-on-Sea, Whitehall Road 17:52 18:50
Rhos-on-Sea, St George`s Road 17:54 18:52
Rhos-on-Sea, Cayley Arms, os 17:56 18:54
Rhos-on-Sea, Methodist Church, os 17:57 18:55
Rhos-on-Sea, High Lane 17:57 18:55
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Ship Hotel, opp 17:58 18:56
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park 17:59 18:57
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, opp 18:00 18:58
Penrhyn Bay, Toll Bar 18:01 18:59
Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road 18:02 19:00
Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout 18:03 19:01
Penrhyn-side, Penrhynside, opp 18:04 19:02
Penrhyn-side, Ty Gwyn 18:05 19:03
Penrhyn-side, Bryn-y-Bia Lodge 18:06 19:04
Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue 18:06 19:04
Penrhyn-side, Ffynnon Sadwrn 18:07 19:05
Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamer, opp 18:09 19:07
Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road 18:10 19:08
Craig-y-Don, Clarence Road, opp 18:11 19:09
Llandudno, B&Q 18:12 19:10
Llandudno, Law Courts, Stop V 18:15 19:13
Llandudno, Victoria Centre, Stop X 18:17 19:15
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop Y 18:20 19:18
Llandudno, Clifton Road, Stop Z 18:20 19:18
Llandudno, The Oval 18:21 19:19
Llandudno, West Shore Roundabout 18:23 19:21
Llandudno, One Stop 18:24 19:22
Llandudno, Bryniau Road 18:25 19:23
Llandudno, West Shore Social Club, opp 18:26 19:24
Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, os    
Deganwy, Hawes Drive    
Deganwy, Gannock Road, os    
Deganwy, Railway Station    
Deganwy, Ty Mawr    
Deganwy, Stamford Street    
Tywyn, Fon Tom    
Llandudno Junction, New Road, Stand Z    
Llandudno Junction, Flyover, Stop W    
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M    
Conwy, Bodlondeb    
Conwy, Llys Bodlondeb, os    
Conwy, Marina    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:15:49 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles14&15-Llysfaen-Conwy(ACYM)4_TXC_2018427-1251_ACAO015.xml using schema version 2.4.