Timetable for the 21 - Colwyn Bay - Abergele via Betws yn Rhos, Rhyd Y Foel Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 21 - Colwyn Bay - Abergele via Betws yn Rhos, Rhyd Y Foel Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by M & H Coaches (licensed as Margaret Owen).

Start Date: 03/05/2016

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Abergele Tesco - Colwyn Bay Station
  • Colwyn Bay Station - Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road
  • Colwyn Bay Station - Llandudno Wetherspoon

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Colwyn Bay Station - Abergele Tesco
  • Llandudno Wetherspoon - Abergele Tesco
bus timetable 21 Colwyn Bay - Abergele via Betws yn Rhos, Rhyd Y Foel
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for M & H Coaches
Email Fares Address
info@mandhcoaches.co.uk 01745730700 Unit 2, Brickwork Garage, Bodfari Road, Trefnant LL16 4UH

Map Showing the Routes of the 21 Colwyn Bay - Abergele via Betws yn Rhos, Rhyd Y Foel Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Colwyn Bay - Abergele via Betws yn Rhos, Rhyd Y Foel Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Colwyn Bay Station,(), 09:2511:0014:0015:45
1Llandudno Wetherspoon,(),
2Central Hotel,(), 11:08
2Llandudno Trinity Square,(),
3Llandudno Station,(),
3Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road,(), 09:3811:1314:13
4Dingle Hill,(), 09:3811:1314:13
4Llandudno ASDA,(),
5Fire Station,(),
5Eirias Park Gates,(), 09:3911:1414:14
6Black Cat Roundabout,(),
6Llwyd Grove,(), 09:4011:1514:15
7Dolwyd Crescent,(),
7Hesketh Road,(), 09:4011:1514:15
8Kennedy Court,(), 09:4111:1614:16
8Nurseries,(),
9Business Park,(),
9Pentre Newydd,(), 09:4211:1714:17
10Post Office,(),
10Football Ground,(), 09:4211:1714:17
11Wern Crescent,(),
11Dolwen B5383/B5381,(), 09:4811:2314:23
12Bron-y-nant Cemetery,(),
12Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads,(), 09:4911:2414:24
13Craig View,(),
13Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos,(), 09:5111:2614:26
14Cambrian Drive South,(),
14Betws yn Rhos,(), 09:5211:2714:27
15Cambrian Drive,(),
15Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos,(), 09:5211:2714:27
16Cambrian Way,(),
16Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads,(), 09:5411:2914:29
17Bryn Defaid,(),
17Rhyd y Foel / Tan y Foel,(), 10:0011:3514:35
18Ship Hotel,(),
18Glen View,(), 10:0011:3514:35
19Church Road Middle,(),
19Fair View Inn,(), 16:01
20Church Road PO,(),
20Beach House,(), 16:03
21Hen Wrych,(), 10:0411:3914:3916:06
21Cranford Court,(),
22Church,(),
22Abergele Medical Centre,(), 10:0611:4114:4116:09
23Castle Gates,(), 10:0611:4114:4116:09
23Rhos Manor,(),
24Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Avenue,(),
24Abergele Town Hall Q,(), 10:0611:4114:4116:09
25Abergele Tesco,(), 10:0711:4214:4216:10
25Methodist Church,(),
26High Lane,(),
26Sunningdale,(), 10:1011:4514:45
27Ebberston Road West,(),
27Min-y-don,(), 10:1211:4714:47
28Kwiks,(),
28Abergele Promenade/Station,(), 10:1311:4814:48
29Colwyn Bay Station,(),
29Maes Cybi,(), 10:1511:5014:50
30Station,(), 10:1711:5214:52
30Central Hotel,(),
31Maes Canol,(), 10:1811:5314:53
31Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road,(),
32Dingle Hill,(),
32Surgery,(), 10:1811:5314:53
33Eirias Park Gates,(),
33Bryn Helyg,(), 10:2211:5714:57
34Abergele Tesco,(), 10:3012:0515:05
34Llwyd Grove,(),
35Hesketh Road,(),
36Kennedy Court,(),
37Pentre Newydd,(),
38Football Ground,(),
39Dolwen B5383/B5381,(),
40Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads,(),
41Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos,(),
42Betws yn Rhos,(),
43Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos,(),
44Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads,(),
45Rhyd y Foel / Tan y Foel,(),
46Glen View,(),
47Hen Wrych,(),
48Abergele Medical Centre,(),
49Castle Gates,(),
50Abergele Town Hall Q,(),
51Abergele Tesco,(),
52Sunningdale,(),
53Min-y-don,(),
54Abergele Promenade/Station,(),
55Maes Cybi,(),
56Station,(),
57Maes Canol,(),
58Surgery,(),
59Bryn Helyg,(),
60Abergele Tesco,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Abergele Tesco,(), 08:5010:3012:0515:05
2Broadway,(), 08:5010:3012:0515:05
3Abergele Town Hall Q,(), 08:5010:3012:0515:05
4Eldon Drive,(), 08:5010:3012:0515:05
5Abergele Medical Centre,(), 08:5110:3112:0615:06
6Hen Wrych,(), 08:5210:3212:0715:07
7Beach House,(), 08:5310:3312:0815:08
8Rhyd y Foel / Tan y Foel,(), 08:5712:1215:12
9Lon Pendyffryn,(), 10:35
10Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads,(), 09:0212:1715:17
11Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos,(), 09:0412:1915:19
12Betws yn Rhos,(), 09:0512:2015:20
13Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos,(), 09:0512:2015:20
14Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads,(), 09:0712:2215:22
15Dolwen B5383/B5381,(), 09:0912:2415:24
16Football Ground,(), 09:1412:2915:35
17Pentre Newydd,(), 09:1512:3015:36
18Kennedy Court,(), 09:1612:3115:38
19Hesketh Road,(), 09:1612:3115:39
20Bryn Avenue,(), 09:1812:33
21Eirias Park Gates,(), 09:1912:3415:40
22Dingle Hill,(), 09:2012:3515:41
23Greenfield Road,(), 09:2112:3615:42
24Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road,(), 09:2209:3811:1312:3712:5314:1315:43
25Colwyn Bay Station,(), 09:2309:2510:5511:0012:3812:4014:0015:45
25Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road,(),
26Colwyn Bay Station,(),
26Marine Road,(), 09:2611:0112:4114:01
27Llanerch Road East,(), 09:2811:0312:4314:03
27Marine Road,(),
28Kings Road Medical Centre,(), 09:3011:0512:4514:05
29Lansdowne Road,(), 09:3311:0812:4814:08
29Llanerch Road East,(),
30Rydal School,(), 09:3311:0812:4814:08
30Kings Road Medical Centre,(),
31Cwrt Bryn Coed,(), 09:3411:0912:4914:09
31Lansdowne Road,(),
32Rydal School,(),
32Rhiw Road,(), 09:3511:1012:5014:10
33Cwrt Bryn Coed,(),
33Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road,(),
34Llanerch Road East,(),
34Rhiw Road,(),
35Llys Dedwydd,(),
35Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road,(),
36Tan y Bryn Road,(),
37Hanover Court,(),
38High Lane,(),
39Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Avenue,(),
40Church,(),
41Newton Mount,(),
42Cranford Court,(),
43School,(),
44Ship Hotel,(),
45Bryn Defaid,(),
46Cambrian Drive North,(),
47Cambrian Drive South,(),
48Craigview,(),
49Bron-y-nant Cemetery,(),
50Llys Ednyfed,(),
51Mochdre Post,(),
52Business Park,(),
53Nurseries,(),
54Dolwyd Crescent,(),
55Black Cat Conway Road,(),
56Vicarage Avenue,(),
57Lon Cymru,(),
58Fire Station,(),
59Llandudno ASDA,(),
60Law Courts,(),
61Marlborough Place,(),
62Llandudno Station,(),
63Llandudno Trinity Square,(),
64Llandudno Wetherspoon,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Colwyn Bay Station,(), 09:2511:0015:45
1Llandudno Wetherspoon,(), 15:05
2Central Hotel,(), 11:08
2Llandudno Trinity Square,(), 15:10
3Llandudno Station,(), 15:11
3Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road,(), 09:3811:13
4Dingle Hill,(), 09:3811:13
4Llandudno ASDA,(), 15:13
5Fire Station,(), 15:13
5Eirias Park Gates,(), 09:3911:14
6Black Cat Roundabout,(), 15:19
6Llwyd Grove,(), 09:4011:15
7Dolwyd Crescent,(), 15:20
7Hesketh Road,(), 09:4011:15
8Kennedy Court,(), 09:4111:16
8Nurseries,(), 15:21
9Business Park,(), 15:21
9Pentre Newydd,(), 09:4211:17
10Post Office,(), 15:22
10Football Ground,(), 09:4211:17
11Wern Crescent,(), 15:22
11Dolwen B5383/B5381,(), 09:4811:23
12Bron-y-nant Cemetery,(), 15:23
12Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads,(), 09:4911:24
13Craig View,(), 15:24
13Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos,(), 09:5111:26
14Cambrian Drive South,(), 15:25
14Betws yn Rhos,(), 09:5211:27
15Cambrian Drive,(), 15:25
15Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos,(), 09:5211:27
16Cambrian Way,(), 15:25
16Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads,(), 09:5411:29
17Bryn Defaid,(), 15:26
17Rhyd y Foel / Tan y Foel,(), 10:0011:35
18Ship Hotel,(), 15:27
18Glen View,(), 10:0011:35
19Church Road Middle,(), 15:27
19Fair View Inn,(),
20Church Road PO,(), 15:28
20Beach House,(),
21Hen Wrych,(), 10:0411:39
21Cranford Court,(), 15:28
22Church,(), 15:29
22Abergele Medical Centre,(), 10:0611:41
23Castle Gates,(), 10:0611:41
23Rhos Manor,(), 15:29
24Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Avenue,(), 15:30
24Abergele Town Hall Q,(), 10:0611:41
25Abergele Tesco,(), 10:0711:4216:20
25Methodist Church,(), 15:30
26High Lane,(), 15:31
26Sunningdale,(), 10:1011:45
27Ebberston Road West,(), 15:34
27Min-y-don,(), 10:1211:47
28Kwiks,(), 15:41
28Abergele Promenade/Station,(), 10:1311:48
29Colwyn Bay Station,(),
29Maes Cybi,(), 10:1511:50
30Station,(), 10:1711:52
30Central Hotel,(),
31Maes Canol,(), 10:1811:53
31Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road,(),
32Dingle Hill,(),
32Surgery,(), 10:1811:53
33Eirias Park Gates,(),
33Bryn Helyg,(), 10:2211:57
34Abergele Tesco,(), 10:3012:05
34Llwyd Grove,(),
35Hesketh Road,(),
36Kennedy Court,(),
37Pentre Newydd,(),
38Football Ground,(),
39Dolwen B5383/B5381,(),
40Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads,(),
41Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos,(),
42Betws yn Rhos,(),
43Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos,(),
44Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads,(),
45Rhyd y Foel / Tan y Foel,(),
46Glen View,(),
47Hen Wrych,(),
48Abergele Medical Centre,(),
49Castle Gates,(),
50Abergele Town Hall Q,(),
51Abergele Tesco,(),
52Sunningdale,(),
53Min-y-don,(),
54Abergele Promenade/Station,(),
55Maes Cybi,(),
56Station,(),
57Maes Canol,(),
58Surgery,(),
59Bryn Helyg,(),
60Abergele Tesco,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Abergele Tesco,(), 08:5010:3012:05
2Broadway,(), 08:5010:3012:05
3Abergele Town Hall Q,(), 08:5010:3012:05
4Eldon Drive,(), 08:5010:3012:05
5Abergele Medical Centre,(), 08:5110:3112:06
6Hen Wrych,(), 08:5210:3212:07
7Beach House,(), 08:5310:3312:08
8Rhyd y Foel / Tan y Foel,(), 08:5712:12
9Lon Pendyffryn,(), 10:35
10Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads,(), 09:0212:17
11Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos,(), 09:0412:19
12Betws yn Rhos,(), 09:0512:20
13Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos,(), 09:0512:20
14Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads,(), 09:0712:22
15Dolwen B5383/B5381,(), 09:0912:24
16Football Ground,(), 09:1412:29
17Pentre Newydd,(), 09:1512:30
18Kennedy Court,(), 09:1612:31
19Hesketh Road,(), 09:1612:31
20Bryn Avenue,(), 09:1812:33
21Eirias Park Gates,(), 09:1912:34
22Dingle Hill,(), 09:2012:35
23Greenfield Road,(), 09:2112:36
24Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road,(), 09:2209:3811:1312:3712:53
25Colwyn Bay Station,(), 09:2309:2510:5511:0012:3812:4012:55
25Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road,(),
26Colwyn Bay Station,(),
26Marine Road,(), 09:2611:0112:4112:56
27Llanerch Road East,(), 09:2811:0312:43
27Marine Road,(),
28Kings Road Medical Centre,(), 09:3011:0512:45
29Lansdowne Road,(), 09:3311:0812:48
29Llanerch Road East,(),
30Rydal School,(), 09:3311:0812:48
30Kings Road Medical Centre,(),
31Cwrt Bryn Coed,(), 09:3311:0812:48
31Lansdowne Road,(),
32Rydal School,(),
32Rhiw Road,(), 09:3511:1012:50
33Cwrt Bryn Coed,(),
33Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road,(),
34Llanerch Road East,(), 12:58
34Rhiw Road,(),
35Llys Dedwydd,(), 12:59
35Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road,(),
36Tan y Bryn Road,(), 13:01
37Hanover Court,(), 13:02
38High Lane,(), 13:03
39Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Avenue,(), 13:05
40Church,(), 13:06
41Newton Mount,(), 13:07
42Cranford Court,(), 13:07
43School,(), 13:08
44Ship Hotel,(), 13:09
45Bryn Defaid,(), 13:09
46Cambrian Drive North,(), 13:10
47Cambrian Drive South,(), 13:11
48Craigview,(), 13:12
49Bron-y-nant Cemetery,(), 13:14
50Llys Ednyfed,(), 13:16
51Mochdre Post,(), 13:17
52Business Park,(), 13:17
53Nurseries,(), 13:18
54Dolwyd Crescent,(), 13:19
55Black Cat Conway Road,(), 13:21
56Vicarage Avenue,(), 13:24
57Lon Cymru,(), 13:24
58Fire Station,(), 13:24
59Llandudno ASDA,(), 13:25
60Law Courts,(), 13:25
61Marlborough Place,(), 13:26
62Llandudno Station,(), 13:27
63Llandudno Trinity Square,(), 13:29
64Llandudno Wetherspoon,(), 13:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.