Timetable for the 21 - Colwyn Bay - Abergele via Betws yn Rhos, Rhyd Y Foel Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 21 - Colwyn Bay - Abergele via Betws yn Rhos, Rhyd Y Foel Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Margaret Owen

Timetable Starts 03 May 2016.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 21 Colwyn Bay - Abergele via Betws yn Rhos, Rhyd Y Foel Bus.

Colwyn Bay - Abergele
Service operates from 03/05/2016 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Abergele Tesco 08:50   10:30   12:05     15:05
Broadway 08:50   10:30   12:05     15:05
Abergele Town Hall Q 08:50   10:30   12:05     15:05
Eldon Drive 08:50   10:30   12:05     15:05
Abergele Medical Centre 08:51   10:31   12:06     15:06
Hen Wrych 08:52   10:32   12:07     15:07
Beach House 08:53   10:33   12:08     15:08
Rhyd y Foel / Tan y Foel 08:57       12:12     15:12
Lon Pendyffryn     10:35          
Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads 09:02       12:17     15:17
Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos 09:04       12:19     15:19
Betws yn Rhos 09:05       12:20     15:20
Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos 09:05       12:20     15:20
Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads 09:07       12:22     15:22
Dolwen B5383/B5381 09:09       12:24     15:24
Football Ground 09:14       12:29     15:35
Pentre Newydd 09:15       12:30     15:36
Kennedy Court 09:16       12:31     15:38
Hesketh Road 09:16       12:31     15:39
Bryn Avenue 09:18       12:33      
Eirias Park Gates 09:19       12:34     15:40
Dingle Hill 09:20       12:35     15:41
Greenfield Road 09:21       12:36     15:42
Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road 09:22       12:37     15:43
Colwyn Bay Station 09:23 09:25 10:55 11:00 12:38 12:40 14:00 15:45
Marine Road   09:26   11:01   12:41 14:01  
Llanerch Road East   09:28   11:03   12:43 14:03  
Kings Road Medical Centre   09:30   11:05   12:45 14:05  
Lansdowne Road   09:33   11:08   12:48 14:08  
Rydal School   09:33   11:08   12:48 14:08  
Cwrt Bryn Coed   09:34   11:09   12:49 14:09  
Rhiw Road   09:35   11:10   12:50 14:10  
Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road   09:38   11:13   12:53 14:13  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Abergele Tesco 08:50   10:30   12:05    
Broadway 08:50   10:30   12:05    
Abergele Town Hall Q 08:50   10:30   12:05    
Eldon Drive 08:50   10:30   12:05    
Abergele Medical Centre 08:51   10:31   12:06    
Hen Wrych 08:52   10:32   12:07    
Beach House 08:53   10:33   12:08    
Rhyd y Foel / Tan y Foel 08:57       12:12    
Lon Pendyffryn     10:35        
Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads 09:02       12:17    
Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos 09:04       12:19    
Betws yn Rhos 09:05       12:20    
Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos 09:05       12:20    
Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads 09:07       12:22    
Dolwen B5383/B5381 09:09       12:24    
Football Ground 09:14       12:29    
Pentre Newydd 09:15       12:30    
Kennedy Court 09:16       12:31    
Hesketh Road 09:16       12:31    
Bryn Avenue 09:18       12:33    
Eirias Park Gates 09:19       12:34    
Dingle Hill 09:20       12:35    
Greenfield Road 09:21       12:36    
Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road 09:22       12:37    
Colwyn Bay Station 09:23 09:25 10:55 11:00 12:38 12:40 12:55
Marine Road   09:26   11:01   12:41 12:56
Llanerch Road East   09:28   11:03   12:43  
Kings Road Medical Centre   09:30   11:05   12:45  
Lansdowne Road   09:33   11:08   12:48  
Rydal School   09:33   11:08   12:48  
Cwrt Bryn Coed   09:33   11:08   12:48  
Rhiw Road   09:35   11:10   12:50  
Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road   09:38   11:13   12:53  
Llanerch Road East             12:58
Llys Dedwydd             12:59
Tan y Bryn Road             13:01
Hanover Court             13:02
High Lane             13:03
Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Avenue             13:05
Church             13:06
Newton Mount             13:07
Cranford Court             13:07
School             13:08
Ship Hotel             13:09
Bryn Defaid             13:09
Cambrian Drive North             13:10
Cambrian Drive South             13:11
Craigview             13:12
Bron-y-nant Cemetery             13:14
Llys Ednyfed             13:16
Mochdre Post             13:17
Business Park             13:17
Nurseries             13:18
Dolwyd Crescent             13:19
Black Cat Conway Road             13:21
Vicarage Avenue             13:24
Lon Cymru             13:24
Fire Station             13:24
Llandudno ASDA             13:25
Law Courts             13:25
Marlborough Place             13:26
Llandudno Station             13:27
Llandudno Trinity Square             13:29
Llandudno Wetherspoon             13:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Colwyn Bay Station 09:25 11:00 14:00 15:45
Central Hotel   11:08    
Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road 09:38 11:13 14:13  
Dingle Hill 09:38 11:13 14:13  
Eirias Park Gates 09:39 11:14 14:14  
Llwyd Grove 09:40 11:15 14:15  
Hesketh Road 09:40 11:15 14:15  
Kennedy Court 09:41 11:16 14:16  
Pentre Newydd 09:42 11:17 14:17  
Football Ground 09:42 11:17 14:17  
Dolwen B5383/B5381 09:48 11:23 14:23  
Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads 09:49 11:24 14:24  
Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos 09:51 11:26 14:26  
Betws yn Rhos 09:52 11:27 14:27  
Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos 09:52 11:27 14:27  
Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads 09:54 11:29 14:29  
Rhyd y Foel / Tan y Foel 10:00 11:35 14:35  
Glen View 10:00 11:35 14:35  
Fair View Inn       16:01
Beach House       16:03
Hen Wrych 10:04 11:39 14:39 16:06
Abergele Medical Centre 10:06 11:41 14:41 16:09
Castle Gates 10:06 11:41 14:41 16:09
Abergele Town Hall Q 10:06 11:41 14:41 16:09
Abergele Tesco 10:07 11:42 14:42 16:10
Sunningdale 10:10 11:45 14:45  
Min-y-don 10:12 11:47 14:47  
Abergele Promenade/Station 10:13 11:48 14:48  
Maes Cybi 10:15 11:50 14:50  
Station 10:17 11:52 14:52  
Maes Canol 10:18 11:53 14:53  
Surgery 10:18 11:53 14:53  
Bryn Helyg 10:22 11:57 14:57  
Abergele Tesco 10:30 12:05 15:05  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  21 1 21 1 21 1
Llandudno Wetherspoon     15:05
Llandudno Trinity Square     15:10
Llandudno Station     15:11
Llandudno ASDA     15:13
Fire Station     15:13
Black Cat Roundabout     15:19
Dolwyd Crescent     15:20
Nurseries     15:21
Business Park     15:21
Post Office     15:22
Wern Crescent     15:22
Bron-y-nant Cemetery     15:23
Craig View     15:24
Cambrian Drive South     15:25
Cambrian Drive     15:25
Cambrian Way     15:25
Bryn Defaid     15:26
Ship Hotel     15:27
Church Road Middle     15:27
Church Road PO     15:28
Cranford Court     15:28
Church     15:29
Rhos Manor     15:29
Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Avenue     15:30
Methodist Church     15:30
High Lane     15:31
Ebberston Road West     15:34
Kwiks     15:41
Colwyn Bay Station 09:25 11:00 15:45
Central Hotel   11:08  
Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road 09:38 11:13  
Dingle Hill 09:38 11:13  
Eirias Park Gates 09:39 11:14  
Llwyd Grove 09:40 11:15  
Hesketh Road 09:40 11:15  
Kennedy Court 09:41 11:16  
Pentre Newydd 09:42 11:17  
Football Ground 09:42 11:17  
Dolwen B5383/B5381 09:48 11:23  
Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads 09:49 11:24  
Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos 09:51 11:26  
Betws yn Rhos 09:52 11:27  
Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos 09:52 11:27  
Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads 09:54 11:29  
Rhyd y Foel / Tan y Foel 10:00 11:35  
Glen View 10:00 11:35  
Hen Wrych 10:04 11:39  
Abergele Medical Centre 10:06 11:41  
Castle Gates 10:06 11:41  
Abergele Town Hall Q 10:06 11:41  
Abergele Tesco 10:07 11:42 16:20
Sunningdale 10:10 11:45  
Min-y-don 10:12 11:47  
Abergele Promenade/Station 10:13 11:48  
Maes Cybi 10:15 11:50  
Station 10:17 11:52  
Maes Canol 10:18 11:53  
Surgery 10:18 11:53  
Bryn Helyg 10:22 11:57  
Abergele Tesco 10:30 12:05  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:06:34 BST 2018 from source document M&HCoaches21-ColwynBay-Abergele2_TXC_2018427-1250_MHAO021.xml using schema version 2.4.
Colwyn Bay StationDingle HillEirias Park GatesLlwyd GroveHesketh RoadKennedy CourtPentre NewyddFootball GroundDolwen B5383/B5381Rhyd-y-Foel CrossroadsYsgol Betws-yn-RhosBetws yn RhosYsgol Betws-yn-RhosRhyd-y-Foel CrossroadsRhyd y Foel / Tan y FoelGlen ViewHen WrychAbergele Medical CentreCastle GatesAbergele Town Hall QAbergele TescoSunningdaleMin-y-donAbergele Promenade/StationMaes CybiStationMaes CanolSurgeryBryn HelygAbergele TescoAbergele TescoAbergele Town Hall QEldon DriveAbergele Medical CentreHen WrychBeach HouseLon PendyffrynColwyn Bay StationAbergele TescoAbergele Town Hall QEldon DriveAbergele Medical CentreHen WrychBeach HouseLon PendyffrynColwyn Bay StationAbergele TescoAbergele Town Hall QEldon DriveAbergele Medical CentreHen WrychBeach HouseRhyd y Foel / Tan y FoelRhyd-y-Foel CrossroadsYsgol Betws-yn-RhosBetws yn RhosYsgol Betws-yn-RhosRhyd-y-Foel CrossroadsDolwen B5383/B5381Football GroundPentre NewyddKennedy CourtHesketh RoadEirias Park GatesDingle HillGreenfield RoadColwyn Bay, Bay View RoadColwyn Bay StationColwyn Bay StationLlanerch Road EastKings Road Medical CentreLansdowne RoadRydal SchoolCwrt Bryn CoedRhiw RoadColwyn Bay, Bay View RoadColwyn Bay StationLlanerch Road EastLlys DedwyddTan y Bryn RoadHanover CourtHigh LaneRhos-on-Sea, Colwyn AvenueChurchNewton MountCranford CourtSchoolShip HotelBryn DefaidCambrian Drive NorthCambrian Drive SouthCraigviewBron-y-nant CemeteryLlys EdnyfedMochdre PostBusiness ParkNurseriesDolwyd CrescentBlack Cat Conway RoadVicarage AvenueLon CymruFire StationLlandudno ASDALaw CourtsMarlborough PlaceLlandudno StationLlandudno Trinity SquareLlandudno WetherspoonColwyn Bay StationDingle HillEirias Park GatesLlwyd GroveHesketh RoadKennedy CourtPentre NewyddFootball GroundDolwen B5383/B5381Rhyd-y-Foel CrossroadsYsgol Betws-yn-RhosBetws yn RhosYsgol Betws-yn-RhosRhyd-y-Foel CrossroadsRhyd y Foel / Tan y FoelGlen ViewHen WrychAbergele Medical CentreCastle GatesAbergele Town Hall QAbergele TescoSunningdaleMin-y-donAbergele Promenade/StationMaes CybiStationMaes CanolSurgeryBryn HelygAbergele TescoColwyn Bay StationColwyn Bay, Bay View RoadDingle HillEirias Park GatesLlwyd GroveHesketh RoadKennedy CourtPentre NewyddFootball GroundDolwen B5383/B5381Rhyd-y-Foel CrossroadsYsgol Betws-yn-RhosBetws yn RhosYsgol Betws-yn-RhosRhyd-y-Foel CrossroadsRhyd y Foel / Tan y FoelGlen ViewHen WrychAbergele Medical CentreCastle GatesAbergele Town Hall QAbergele TescoSunningdaleMin-y-donAbergele Promenade/StationMaes CybiStationMaes CanolSurgeryBryn HelygAbergele TescoColwyn Bay StationColwyn Bay, Bay View RoadDingle HillEirias Park GatesLlwyd GroveHesketh RoadKennedy CourtPentre NewyddFootball GroundDolwen B5383/B5381Rhyd-y-Foel CrossroadsYsgol Betws-yn-RhosBetws yn RhosYsgol Betws-yn-RhosRhyd-y-Foel CrossroadsRhyd y Foel / Tan y FoelGlen ViewHen WrychAbergele Medical CentreCastle GatesAbergele Town Hall QAbergele TescoSunningdaleMin-y-donAbergele Promenade/StationMaes CybiStationMaes CanolSurgeryBryn HelygAbergele TescoColwyn Bay StationBeach HouseHen WrychAbergele Medical CentreCastle GatesAbergele Town Hall QAbergele TescoLlandudno WetherspoonLlandudno StationLlandudno ASDAFire StationBlack Cat RoundaboutDolwyd CrescentNurseriesBusiness ParkPost OfficeWern CrescentBron-y-nant CemeteryCraig ViewCambrian Drive SouthCambrian DriveCambrian WayBryn DefaidShip HotelChurch Road MiddleChurch Road POCranford CourtChurchRhos ManorRhos-on-Sea, Colwyn AvenueMethodist ChurchHigh LaneEbberston Road WestKwiksColwyn Bay StationAbergele TescoAbergele TescoAbergele Town Hall QEldon DriveAbergele Medical CentreHen WrychBeach HouseRhyd y Foel / Tan y FoelRhyd-y-Foel CrossroadsYsgol Betws-yn-RhosBetws yn RhosYsgol Betws-yn-RhosRhyd-y-Foel CrossroadsDolwen B5383/B5381Football GroundPentre NewyddKennedy CourtHesketh RoadBryn AvenueEirias Park GatesDingle HillGreenfield RoadColwyn Bay, Bay View RoadColwyn Bay StationAbergele TescoAbergele Town Hall QEldon DriveAbergele Medical CentreHen WrychBeach HouseRhyd y Foel / Tan y FoelRhyd-y-Foel CrossroadsYsgol Betws-yn-RhosBetws yn RhosYsgol Betws-yn-RhosRhyd-y-Foel CrossroadsDolwen B5383/B5381Football GroundPentre NewyddKennedy CourtHesketh RoadBryn AvenueEirias Park GatesDingle HillGreenfield RoadColwyn Bay, Bay View RoadColwyn Bay StationColwyn Bay StationLlanerch Road EastKings Road Medical CentreLansdowne RoadRydal SchoolCwrt Bryn CoedRhiw RoadColwyn Bay, Bay View Road