Timetable for the 21 - Colwyn Bay - Abergele via Betws yn Rhos, Rhyd Y Foel Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 21 - Colwyn Bay - Abergele via Betws yn Rhos, Rhyd Y Foel Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Margaret Owen

Timetable Starts 03 May 2016.

bus timetable 21 Colwyn Bay - Abergele via Betws yn Rhos, Rhyd Y Foel

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 21 Colwyn Bay - Abergele via Betws yn Rhos, Rhyd Y Foel Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Colwyn Bay - Abergele via Betws yn Rhos, Rhyd Y Foel Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Colwyn Bay - Abergele
Service operates from 03/05/2016 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Abergele Tesco 08:50   10:30   12:05     15:05
Broadway 08:50   10:30   12:05     15:05
Abergele Town Hall Q 08:50   10:30   12:05     15:05
Eldon Drive 08:50   10:30   12:05     15:05
Abergele Medical Centre 08:51   10:31   12:06     15:06
Hen Wrych 08:52   10:32   12:07     15:07
Beach House 08:53   10:33   12:08     15:08
Rhyd y Foel / Tan y Foel 08:57       12:12     15:12
Lon Pendyffryn     10:35          
Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads 09:02       12:17     15:17
Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos 09:04       12:19     15:19
Betws yn Rhos 09:05       12:20     15:20
Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos 09:05       12:20     15:20
Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads 09:07       12:22     15:22
Dolwen B5383/B5381 09:09       12:24     15:24
Football Ground 09:14       12:29     15:35
Pentre Newydd 09:15       12:30     15:36
Kennedy Court 09:16       12:31     15:38
Hesketh Road 09:16       12:31     15:39
Bryn Avenue 09:18       12:33      
Eirias Park Gates 09:19       12:34     15:40
Dingle Hill 09:20       12:35     15:41
Greenfield Road 09:21       12:36     15:42
Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road 09:22       12:37     15:43
Colwyn Bay Station 09:23 09:25 10:55 11:00 12:38 12:40 14:00 15:45
Marine Road   09:26   11:01   12:41 14:01  
Llanerch Road East   09:28   11:03   12:43 14:03  
Kings Road Medical Centre   09:30   11:05   12:45 14:05  
Lansdowne Road   09:33   11:08   12:48 14:08  
Rydal School   09:33   11:08   12:48 14:08  
Cwrt Bryn Coed   09:34   11:09   12:49 14:09  
Rhiw Road   09:35   11:10   12:50 14:10  
Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road   09:38   11:13   12:53 14:13  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Abergele Tesco 08:50   10:30   12:05    
Broadway 08:50   10:30   12:05    
Abergele Town Hall Q 08:50   10:30   12:05    
Eldon Drive 08:50   10:30   12:05    
Abergele Medical Centre 08:51   10:31   12:06    
Hen Wrych 08:52   10:32   12:07    
Beach House 08:53   10:33   12:08    
Rhyd y Foel / Tan y Foel 08:57       12:12    
Lon Pendyffryn     10:35        
Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads 09:02       12:17    
Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos 09:04       12:19    
Betws yn Rhos 09:05       12:20    
Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos 09:05       12:20    
Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads 09:07       12:22    
Dolwen B5383/B5381 09:09       12:24    
Football Ground 09:14       12:29    
Pentre Newydd 09:15       12:30    
Kennedy Court 09:16       12:31    
Hesketh Road 09:16       12:31    
Bryn Avenue 09:18       12:33    
Eirias Park Gates 09:19       12:34    
Dingle Hill 09:20       12:35    
Greenfield Road 09:21       12:36    
Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road 09:22       12:37    
Colwyn Bay Station 09:23 09:25 10:55 11:00 12:38 12:40 12:55
Marine Road   09:26   11:01   12:41 12:56
Llanerch Road East   09:28   11:03   12:43  
Kings Road Medical Centre   09:30   11:05   12:45  
Lansdowne Road   09:33   11:08   12:48  
Rydal School   09:33   11:08   12:48  
Cwrt Bryn Coed   09:33   11:08   12:48  
Rhiw Road   09:35   11:10   12:50  
Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road   09:38   11:13   12:53  
Llanerch Road East             12:58
Llys Dedwydd             12:59
Tan y Bryn Road             13:01
Hanover Court             13:02
High Lane             13:03
Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Avenue             13:05
Church             13:06
Newton Mount             13:07
Cranford Court             13:07
School             13:08
Ship Hotel             13:09
Bryn Defaid             13:09
Cambrian Drive North             13:10
Cambrian Drive South             13:11
Craigview             13:12
Bron-y-nant Cemetery             13:14
Llys Ednyfed             13:16
Mochdre Post             13:17
Business Park             13:17
Nurseries             13:18
Dolwyd Crescent             13:19
Black Cat Conway Road             13:21
Vicarage Avenue             13:24
Lon Cymru             13:24
Fire Station             13:24
Llandudno ASDA             13:25
Law Courts             13:25
Marlborough Place             13:26
Llandudno Station             13:27
Llandudno Trinity Square             13:29
Llandudno Wetherspoon             13:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Colwyn Bay Station 09:25 11:00 14:00 15:45
Central Hotel   11:08    
Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road 09:38 11:13 14:13  
Dingle Hill 09:38 11:13 14:13  
Eirias Park Gates 09:39 11:14 14:14  
Llwyd Grove 09:40 11:15 14:15  
Hesketh Road 09:40 11:15 14:15  
Kennedy Court 09:41 11:16 14:16  
Pentre Newydd 09:42 11:17 14:17  
Football Ground 09:42 11:17 14:17  
Dolwen B5383/B5381 09:48 11:23 14:23  
Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads 09:49 11:24 14:24  
Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos 09:51 11:26 14:26  
Betws yn Rhos 09:52 11:27 14:27  
Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos 09:52 11:27 14:27  
Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads 09:54 11:29 14:29  
Rhyd y Foel / Tan y Foel 10:00 11:35 14:35  
Glen View 10:00 11:35 14:35  
Fair View Inn       16:01
Beach House       16:03
Hen Wrych 10:04 11:39 14:39 16:06
Abergele Medical Centre 10:06 11:41 14:41 16:09
Castle Gates 10:06 11:41 14:41 16:09
Abergele Town Hall Q 10:06 11:41 14:41 16:09
Abergele Tesco 10:07 11:42 14:42 16:10
Sunningdale 10:10 11:45 14:45  
Min-y-don 10:12 11:47 14:47  
Abergele Promenade/Station 10:13 11:48 14:48  
Maes Cybi 10:15 11:50 14:50  
Station 10:17 11:52 14:52  
Maes Canol 10:18 11:53 14:53  
Surgery 10:18 11:53 14:53  
Bryn Helyg 10:22 11:57 14:57  
Abergele Tesco 10:30 12:05 15:05  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  21 1 21 1 21 1
Llandudno Wetherspoon     15:05
Llandudno Trinity Square     15:10
Llandudno Station     15:11
Llandudno ASDA     15:13
Fire Station     15:13
Black Cat Roundabout     15:19
Dolwyd Crescent     15:20
Nurseries     15:21
Business Park     15:21
Post Office     15:22
Wern Crescent     15:22
Bron-y-nant Cemetery     15:23
Craig View     15:24
Cambrian Drive South     15:25
Cambrian Drive     15:25
Cambrian Way     15:25
Bryn Defaid     15:26
Ship Hotel     15:27
Church Road Middle     15:27
Church Road PO     15:28
Cranford Court     15:28
Church     15:29
Rhos Manor     15:29
Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Avenue     15:30
Methodist Church     15:30
High Lane     15:31
Ebberston Road West     15:34
Kwiks     15:41
Colwyn Bay Station 09:25 11:00 15:45
Central Hotel   11:08  
Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road 09:38 11:13  
Dingle Hill 09:38 11:13  
Eirias Park Gates 09:39 11:14  
Llwyd Grove 09:40 11:15  
Hesketh Road 09:40 11:15  
Kennedy Court 09:41 11:16  
Pentre Newydd 09:42 11:17  
Football Ground 09:42 11:17  
Dolwen B5383/B5381 09:48 11:23  
Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads 09:49 11:24  
Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos 09:51 11:26  
Betws yn Rhos 09:52 11:27  
Ysgol Betws-yn-Rhos 09:52 11:27  
Rhyd-y-Foel Crossroads 09:54 11:29  
Rhyd y Foel / Tan y Foel 10:00 11:35  
Glen View 10:00 11:35  
Hen Wrych 10:04 11:39  
Abergele Medical Centre 10:06 11:41  
Castle Gates 10:06 11:41  
Abergele Town Hall Q 10:06 11:41  
Abergele Tesco 10:07 11:42 16:20
Sunningdale 10:10 11:45  
Min-y-don 10:12 11:47  
Abergele Promenade/Station 10:13 11:48  
Maes Cybi 10:15 11:50  
Station 10:17 11:52  
Maes Canol 10:18 11:53  
Surgery 10:18 11:53  
Bryn Helyg 10:22 11:57  
Abergele Tesco 10:30 12:05  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:06:34 BST 2018 from source document M&HCoaches21-ColwynBay-Abergele2_TXC_2018427-1250_MHAO021.xml using schema version 2.4.