Timetable for the 23 - Old Colwyn - Old Colwyn via Bryn Cadno Community Centre Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 23 - Old Colwyn - Old Colwyn via Bryn Cadno Community Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 27 May 2018.

bus timetable 23 Old Colwyn - Old Colwyn via Bryn Cadno Community Centre

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 23 Old Colwyn - Old Colwyn via Bryn Cadno Community Centre Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Old Colwyn - Old Colwyn via Bryn Cadno Community Centre Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Old Colwyn - Old Colwyn
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  23 1 23 2 23 3 23 2 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 2 23 2 23 3 23 1
Old Colwyn, St David`s Road         08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46   14:56 15:56
Old Colwyn, Wynnstay Road         08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47     14:57 15:57
Colwyn Bay, Wynn Avenue         08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48   14:58 15:58
Old Colwyn, Ship Inn         08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49   14:59 15:59
Old Colwyn, Llys Colwyn Path         08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50   15:00 16:00
Old Colwyn, Cefn Lodge         08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51   15:01 16:01
Old Colwyn, Peulwys Lane         08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52   15:02 16:02
Old Colwyn, Football Ground         08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54   15:04 16:04
Old Colwyn, Pentre Newydd, opp         08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:56   15:05 16:05
Old Colwyn, Kennedy Court, opp         08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:58   15:06 16:06
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road         08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:01   15:08 16:08
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, os         08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:03   15:09 16:09
Colwyn Bay, Eirias High School                     15:08 15:08    
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, opp         09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00     15:10 16:10
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, os         09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01     15:11 16:11
Colwyn Bay, Railway Station 07:35 08:00 08:00 08:01 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05     15:15 16:15
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, os 07:36 08:01 08:01 08:02 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06     15:16 16:16
Colwyn Bay, Pwllycrochan Avenue 07:36 08:01 08:01 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07     15:17 16:17
Colwyn Bay, Egerton Road 07:36 08:02 08:02 08:03 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07     15:17 16:17
Colwyn Bay, West End 07:37 08:02 08:02 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:12 15:12 15:18 16:18
Colwyn Bay, St Andrew`s Road Middle 07:42 08:08 08:08 08:09 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 15:16 15:25 16:25
Colwyn Bay, Bryn Cadno Community Centre 07:44 08:10 08:10 08:11 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 15:28 16:28
Colwyn Bay, Bryn Celyn 07:45 08:10 08:11 08:11 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:19 15:28 16:28
Colwyn Bay, Colwyn Heights 07:46 08:11 08:12 08:12 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:21 15:29 16:29
Colwyn Bay, Sunningdale Avenue 07:46 08:12 08:12 08:13 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:22 15:30 16:30
Colwyn Bay, Taylor`s 07:48 08:13 08:14 08:14 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:25 15:32 16:32
Colwyn Bay, St Andrew`s Road 07:51 08:16 08:17 08:17 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 15:30 15:35 16:35
Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery 07:52 08:17 08:18 08:18 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:33 15:36 16:36
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp 07:53 08:17 08:19 08:18 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 15:34 15:37 16:37
Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel   08:18   08:19               15:35    
Colwyn Bay, Railway Station 07:55   08:21                      
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp   08:20   08:21 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28   15:38 16:38
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os   08:24   08:25                    
Colwyn Bay, Railway Station   08:30   08:31                    
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp         09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29   15:39 16:39
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road         09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30   15:40 16:40
Old Colwyn, Kennedy Court, os         09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31   15:41 16:41
Old Colwyn, Pentre Newydd, os         09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31   15:41 16:41
Old Colwyn, Football Ground         09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33   15:43 16:43
Old Colwyn, Cefn Lodge         09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35   15:45 16:45
Old Colwyn, Llys Colwyn Path         09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36   15:46 16:46
Old Colwyn, Bethesda         09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37   15:47 16:47
Old Colwyn, Wynnstay Road         09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39   15:49 16:49
Old Colwyn, St David`s Road         09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41   15:51 16:51
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  23 1 23 1 23 1
Old Colwyn, St David`s Road 16:56 17:56  
Old Colwyn, Wynnstay Road 16:57 17:57  
Colwyn Bay, Wynn Avenue 16:58 17:58  
Old Colwyn, Ship Inn 16:59 17:59  
Old Colwyn, Llys Colwyn Path 17:00 18:00  
Old Colwyn, Cefn Lodge 17:01 18:01  
Old Colwyn, Peulwys Lane 17:02 18:02  
Old Colwyn, Football Ground 17:04 18:04  
Old Colwyn, Pentre Newydd, opp 17:05 18:05  
Old Colwyn, Kennedy Court, opp 17:06 18:06  
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road 17:08 18:08  
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, os 17:09 18:09  
Colwyn Bay, Eirias High School      
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, opp 17:10 18:10  
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, os 17:11 18:11  
Colwyn Bay, Railway Station 17:15 18:15 22:00
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, os 17:16 18:16 22:01
Colwyn Bay, Pwllycrochan Avenue 17:17 18:17 22:01
Colwyn Bay, Egerton Road 17:17 18:17 22:02
Colwyn Bay, West End 17:18 18:18 22:02
Colwyn Bay, St Andrew`s Road Middle 17:25 18:25 22:08
Colwyn Bay, Bryn Cadno Community Centre 17:28 18:28 22:10
Colwyn Bay, Bryn Celyn 17:28 18:29 22:10
Colwyn Bay, Colwyn Heights 17:29 18:30 22:11
Colwyn Bay, Sunningdale Avenue 17:30 18:30 22:12
Colwyn Bay, Taylor`s 17:32 18:32 22:13
Colwyn Bay, St Andrew`s Road 17:35 18:36 22:16
Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery 17:36 18:37 22:17
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp 17:37 18:38 22:17
Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel   18:39 22:18
Colwyn Bay, Railway Station      
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp 17:38    
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os      
Colwyn Bay, Railway Station      
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp 17:39    
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road 17:40    
Old Colwyn, Kennedy Court, os 17:41    
Old Colwyn, Pentre Newydd, os 17:41    
Old Colwyn, Football Ground 17:43    
Old Colwyn, Cefn Lodge 17:45    
Old Colwyn, Llys Colwyn Path 17:46    
Old Colwyn, Bethesda 17:47    
Old Colwyn, Wynnstay Road 17:49    
Old Colwyn, St David`s Road 17:51    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Conwy
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Conwy
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Old Colwyn, St David`s Road     08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56  
Old Colwyn, Wynnstay Road     08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57  
Colwyn Bay, Wynn Avenue     08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58  
Old Colwyn, Ship Inn     08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59  
Old Colwyn, Llys Colwyn Path     08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00  
Old Colwyn, Cefn Lodge     08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01  
Old Colwyn, Peulwys Lane     08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02  
Old Colwyn, Football Ground     08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04  
Old Colwyn, Pentre Newydd, opp     08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05  
Old Colwyn, Kennedy Court, opp     08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06  
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road     08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08  
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, os     08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09  
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, opp     09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10  
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, os     09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11  
Colwyn Bay, Railway Station 07:35 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 22:00
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, os 07:36 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 22:01
Colwyn Bay, Pwllycrochan Avenue 07:36 08:01 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 22:01
Colwyn Bay, Egerton Road 07:36 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 22:02
Colwyn Bay, West End 07:37 08:02 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 22:02
Colwyn Bay, St Andrew`s Road Middle 07:42 08:08 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 22:08
Colwyn Bay, Bryn Cadno Community Centre 07:44 08:10 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 22:10
Colwyn Bay, Bryn Celyn 07:45 08:11 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:29 22:10
Colwyn Bay, Colwyn Heights 07:46 08:12 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:30 22:11
Colwyn Bay, Sunningdale Avenue 07:46 08:13 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 22:12
Colwyn Bay, Taylor`s 07:48 08:16 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 22:13
Colwyn Bay, St Andrew`s Road 07:51 08:20 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:36 22:16
Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery 07:52 08:22 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:37 22:17
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp 07:53 08:23 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:38 22:17
Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel                       18:39 22:18
Colwyn Bay, Railway Station 07:55 08:25                      
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp     09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:38    
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp     09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:39 16:39 17:39    
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road     09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:40 16:40 17:40    
Old Colwyn, Kennedy Court, os     09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:41    
Old Colwyn, Pentre Newydd, os     09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:41    
Old Colwyn, Football Ground     09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43    
Old Colwyn, Cefn Lodge     09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45    
Old Colwyn, Llys Colwyn Path     09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:46    
Old Colwyn, Bethesda     09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:47    
Old Colwyn, Wynnstay Road     09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:49    
Old Colwyn, St David`s Road     09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 17:51    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:15:57 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru23-OldColwyn-OldColwyn4_TXC_2018427-1244_ACAO023.xml using schema version 2.4.