Timetable for the 24 - Colwyn Bay - Llandudno Junction Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 24 - Colwyn Bay - Llandudno Junction Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llandudno, Police Station, NW-bound - Colwyn Bay, Railway Station
  • Llandudno Junction, Tesco - Colwyn Bay, Railway Station
  • Mochdre, Post Office, NE-bound - Colwyn Bay, Railway Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Colwyn Bay, Railway Station - Llandudno Junction, Tesco
  • Colwyn Bay, Railway Station - Mochdre, Post Office, SW-bound
  • Colwyn Bay, Railway Station - Llandudno, Police Station, NW-bound
bus timetable 24 Colwyn Bay - Llandudno Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 24 Colwyn Bay - Llandudno Junction Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Colwyn Bay - Llandudno Junction Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Colwyn Bay, Railway Station,(), 08:3510:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:4017:05
2Colwyn Bay, Pwllycrochan Avenue,(), 08:3610:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:4317:06
3Colwyn Bay, Egerton Road,(), 08:3710:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:4317:06
4Colwyn Bay, West End, NW-bound,(), 08:3710:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:4417:06
5Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways, NW-bound,(), 08:3810:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:4617:07
6Rhos-on-Sea, High Lane, NE-bound,(), 08:4110:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:49
7Rhos-on-Sea, Methodist Church, NE-bound,(), 08:4210:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:51
8Rhos-on-Sea, Church, NW-bound,(), 08:4310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:5317:10
9Rhos-on-Sea, Newton Mount,(), 08:4410:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:5317:11
10Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, School,(), 08:4610:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:5517:12
11Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Ship Hotel, SW-bound,(), 08:4610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:5617:13
12Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Bryn Defaid, SW-bound,(), 08:4710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:5717:14
13Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Cambrian Drive North,(), 08:4910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:5917:15
14Bron-y-Nant, Cambrian Drive South,(), 08:4910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:5917:16
15Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Bron-y-nant Cemetery,(), 08:5110:2211:2212:2213:2214:2216:0217:18
16Mochdre, Llys Ednyfed,(), 08:5310:2411:2412:2413:2414:2416:0417:19
17Mochdre, Post Office, SW-bound,(), 08:5410:2511:2512:2513:2514:2516:0517:20
18Mochdre, Business Park, SW-bound,(), 08:5416:0517:20
19Dolwyd, Nurseries, SW-bound,(), 08:5516:0617:21
20Dolwyd Crescent, SW-bound,(), 08:5616:0717:22
21Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, W-bound,(), 08:5816:0917:24
22Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, NW-bound,(), 09:0016:12
23Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, NE-bound,(), 09:0216:15
24Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, SE-bound,(), 09:0316:16
25Llandudno Junction, Capel Pensarn, NW-bound,(), 09:0316:1617:25
26Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, NW-bound,(), 09:0316:1617:27
27Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, NW-bound,(), 09:0416:1717:28
28Llandudno Junction, Station, Stop T,(), 09:0416:1717:29
29Llandudno Junction, Station, Platform 5,(), 09:0616:1917:32
30Llandudno Junction, Tesco,(), 09:0916:2217:35
31Llandudno Junction, New Road, Stand Y,(), 17:36
32Tywyn, Fon Tom, NW-bound,(), 17:36
33Deganwy, Stamford Street, NW-bound,(), 17:37
34Deganwy, Railway Station, NW-bound,(), 17:38
35Deganwy, Gannock Road, N-bound,(), 17:38
36Deganwy, Hawes Drive, N-bound,(), 17:39
37Deganwy, Maesdu Avenue, NW-bound,(), 17:39
38Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, NW-bound,(), 17:40
39Llandudno, Police Station, NW-bound,(), 17:43

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llandudno Junction, Tesco,(), 07:2809:1216:25
1Llandudno, Police Station, NW-bound,(), 07:20
2Llandudno Junction, Station, Platform 5,(), 07:3109:1516:28
2Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, SE-bound,(), 07:22
3Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, SE-bound,(), 07:3209:1616:29
3Deganwy, Hawes Drive, S-bound,(), 07:24
4Deganwy, Gannock Road, S-bound,(), 07:24
4Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, SE-bound,(), 07:3309:1616:29
5Deganwy, Railway Station, SE-bound,(), 07:25
5Llandudno Junction, Capel Pensarn, SE-bound,(), 07:3309:1716:30
6Deganwy, Ty Mawr,(), 07:25
6Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, NW-bound,(), 09:1716:30
7Deganwy, Stamford Street, SE-bound,(), 07:26
7Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, NE-bound,(), 09:1916:32
8Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, SE-bound,(), 09:2016:33
8Tywyn, Fon Tom, SE-bound,(), 07:26
9Llandudno Junction, New Road, Stand Z,(), 07:27
9Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, E-bound,(), 07:3509:2116:34
10Llandudno Junction, Tesco,(),
10Dolwyd Crescent, NE-bound,(), 07:3609:2216:35
11Llandudno Junction, Station, Platform 5,(),
11Dolwyd, Nurseries, NE-bound,(), 07:3709:2316:36
12Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, SE-bound,(),
12Mochdre, Business Park, NE-bound,(), 07:3809:2416:37
13Mochdre, Post Office, NE-bound,(), 07:3909:2510:3011:3012:3013:3014:3016:38
13Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, SE-bound,(),
14Mochdre, Wern Crescent,(), 07:3909:2510:3011:3012:3013:3014:3016:38
14Llandudno Junction, Capel Pensarn, SE-bound,(),
15Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Bron-y-nant Cemetery,(), 07:4109:2710:3211:3212:3213:3214:3216:40
15Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, NW-bound,(),
16Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Cambrian Drive South,(), 07:4309:2910:3411:3412:3413:3414:3416:42
16Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, NE-bound,(),
17Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, SE-bound,(),
17Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Cambrian Drive,(), 07:4409:3010:3511:3512:3513:3514:3516:43
18Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, E-bound,(),
18Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Cambrian Way,(), 07:4509:3110:3611:3612:3613:3614:3616:44
19Dolwyd Crescent, NE-bound,(),
19Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Bryn Defaid, NE-bound,(), 07:4509:3110:3611:3612:3613:3614:3616:44
20Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Ship Hotel, NE-bound,(), 07:4609:3210:3711:3712:3713:3714:3716:45
20Dolwyd, Nurseries, NE-bound,(),
21Mochdre, Business Park, NE-bound,(),
21Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Church Road Middle,(), 07:4709:3310:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:46
22Mochdre, Post Office, NE-bound,(),
22Rhos-on-Sea, Church Road PO,(), 07:4809:3410:3911:3912:3913:3914:3916:47
23Mochdre, Wern Crescent,(),
23Rhos-on-Sea, Cranford Court,(), 07:4809:3410:3911:3912:3913:3914:3916:47
24Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Bron-y-nant Cemetery,(),
24Rhos-on-Sea, Church, SE-bound,(), 07:5009:3610:4111:4112:4113:4114:4116:49
25Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Cambrian Drive South,(),
25Rhos-on-Sea, Rhos Manor,(), 07:5009:3610:4111:4112:4113:4114:4116:49
26Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Cambrian Drive,(),
26Rhos-on-Sea, Mauldeth Road,(), 07:5109:3710:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:50
27Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Cambrian Way,(),
27Rhos-on-Sea, Methodist Church, SW-bound,(), 07:5209:3810:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:51
28Rhos-on-Sea, High Lane, SW-bound,(), 07:5209:3910:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:52
28Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Bryn Defaid, NE-bound,(),
29Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Ship Hotel, NE-bound,(),
29Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways, SE-bound,(), 07:5509:4410:4911:4912:4913:4914:4916:57
30Colwyn Bay, West End, SE-bound,(), 07:5509:4510:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:58
30Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Church Road Middle,(),
31Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery,(), 07:5609:4610:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:59
31Rhos-on-Sea, Church Road PO,(),
32Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, SE-bound,(), 07:5709:4710:5211:5212:5213:5214:5217:00
32Rhos-on-Sea, Cranford Court,(),
33Colwyn Bay, Railway Station,(), 07:5909:5110:5611:5612:5613:5614:5617:04
33Rhos-on-Sea, Church, SE-bound,(),
34Rhos-on-Sea, Rhos Manor,(),
35Rhos-on-Sea, Mauldeth Road,(),
36Rhos-on-Sea, Methodist Church, SW-bound,(),
37Rhos-on-Sea, High Lane, SW-bound,(),
38Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways, SE-bound,(),
39Colwyn Bay, West End, SE-bound,(),
40Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery,(),
41Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, SE-bound,(),
42Colwyn Bay, Railway Station,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Colwyn Bay, Railway Station,(), 08:3510:0011:0012:0013:0014:00
2Colwyn Bay, Pwllycrochan Avenue,(), 08:3610:0311:0312:0313:0314:03
3Colwyn Bay, Egerton Road,(), 08:3710:0311:0312:0313:0314:03
4Colwyn Bay, West End, NW-bound,(), 08:3710:0411:0412:0413:0414:04
5Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways, NW-bound,(), 08:3810:0611:0612:0613:0614:06
6Rhos-on-Sea, High Lane, NE-bound,(), 08:4110:0911:0912:0913:0914:09
7Rhos-on-Sea, Methodist Church, NE-bound,(), 08:4210:1111:1112:1113:1114:11
8Rhos-on-Sea, Church, NW-bound,(), 08:4310:1311:1312:1313:1314:13
9Rhos-on-Sea, Newton Mount,(), 08:4410:1311:1312:1313:1314:13
10Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, School,(), 08:4610:1511:1512:1513:1514:15
11Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Ship Hotel, SW-bound,(), 08:4610:1611:1612:1613:1614:16
12Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Bryn Defaid, SW-bound,(), 08:4710:1711:1712:1713:1714:17
13Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Cambrian Drive North,(), 08:4910:1911:1912:1913:1914:19
14Bron-y-Nant, Cambrian Drive South,(), 08:4910:1911:1912:1913:1914:19
15Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Bron-y-nant Cemetery,(), 08:5110:2211:2212:2213:2214:22
16Mochdre, Llys Ednyfed,(), 08:5310:2411:2412:2413:2414:24
17Mochdre, Post Office, SW-bound,(), 08:5410:2511:2512:2513:2514:25
18Mochdre, Business Park, SW-bound,(), 08:54
19Dolwyd, Nurseries, SW-bound,(), 08:55
20Dolwyd Crescent, SW-bound,(), 08:56
21Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, W-bound,(), 08:58
22Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, NW-bound,(), 09:00
23Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, NE-bound,(), 09:02
24Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, SE-bound,(), 09:03
25Llandudno Junction, Capel Pensarn, NW-bound,(), 09:03
26Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, NW-bound,(), 09:03
27Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, NW-bound,(), 09:04
28Llandudno Junction, Station, Stop T,(), 09:04
29Llandudno Junction, Station, Platform 5,(), 09:06
30Llandudno Junction, Tesco,(), 09:09
31Llandudno Junction, New Road, Stand Y,(),
32Tywyn, Fon Tom, NW-bound,(),
33Deganwy, Stamford Street, NW-bound,(),
34Deganwy, Railway Station, NW-bound,(),
35Deganwy, Gannock Road, N-bound,(),
36Deganwy, Hawes Drive, N-bound,(),
37Deganwy, Maesdu Avenue, NW-bound,(),
38Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, NW-bound,(),
39Llandudno, Police Station, NW-bound,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llandudno Junction, Tesco,(), 09:12
1Llandudno, Police Station, NW-bound,(),
2Llandudno Junction, Station, Platform 5,(), 09:15
2Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, SE-bound,(),
3Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, SE-bound,(), 09:16
3Deganwy, Hawes Drive, S-bound,(),
4Deganwy, Gannock Road, S-bound,(),
4Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, SE-bound,(), 09:16
5Deganwy, Railway Station, SE-bound,(),
5Llandudno Junction, Capel Pensarn, SE-bound,(), 09:17
6Deganwy, Ty Mawr,(),
6Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, NW-bound,(), 09:17
7Deganwy, Stamford Street, SE-bound,(),
7Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, NE-bound,(), 09:19
8Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, SE-bound,(), 09:20
8Tywyn, Fon Tom, SE-bound,(),
9Llandudno Junction, New Road, Stand Z,(),
9Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, E-bound,(), 09:21
10Llandudno Junction, Tesco,(),
10Dolwyd Crescent, NE-bound,(), 09:22
11Llandudno Junction, Station, Platform 5,(),
11Dolwyd, Nurseries, NE-bound,(), 09:23
12Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, SE-bound,(),
12Mochdre, Business Park, NE-bound,(), 09:24
13Mochdre, Post Office, NE-bound,(), 09:2510:3011:3012:3013:30
13Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, SE-bound,(),
14Mochdre, Wern Crescent,(), 09:2510:3011:3012:3013:30
14Llandudno Junction, Capel Pensarn, SE-bound,(),
15Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Bron-y-nant Cemetery,(), 09:2710:3211:3212:3213:32
15Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, NW-bound,(),
16Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Cambrian Drive South,(), 09:2910:3411:3412:3413:34
16Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, NE-bound,(),
17Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices, SE-bound,(),
17Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Cambrian Drive,(), 09:3010:3511:3512:3513:35
18Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, E-bound,(),
18Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Cambrian Way,(), 09:3110:3611:3612:3613:36
19Dolwyd Crescent, NE-bound,(),
19Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Bryn Defaid, NE-bound,(), 09:3110:3611:3612:3613:36
20Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Ship Hotel, NE-bound,(), 09:3210:3711:3712:3713:37
20Dolwyd, Nurseries, NE-bound,(),
21Mochdre, Business Park, NE-bound,(),
21Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Church Road Middle,(), 09:3310:3811:3812:3813:38
22Mochdre, Post Office, NE-bound,(),
22Rhos-on-Sea, Church Road PO,(), 09:3410:3911:3912:3913:39
23Mochdre, Wern Crescent,(),
23Rhos-on-Sea, Cranford Court,(), 09:3410:3911:3912:3913:39
24Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Bron-y-nant Cemetery,(),
24Rhos-on-Sea, Church, SE-bound,(), 09:3610:4111:4112:4113:41
25Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Cambrian Drive South,(),
25Rhos-on-Sea, Rhos Manor,(), 09:3610:4111:4112:4113:41
26Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Cambrian Drive,(),
26Rhos-on-Sea, Mauldeth Road,(), 09:3710:4211:4212:4213:42
27Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Cambrian Way,(),
27Rhos-on-Sea, Methodist Church, SW-bound,(), 09:3810:4311:4312:4313:43
28Rhos-on-Sea, High Lane, SW-bound,(), 09:3910:4411:4412:4413:44
28Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Bryn Defaid, NE-bound,(),
29Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Ship Hotel, NE-bound,(),
29Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways, SE-bound,(), 09:4410:4911:4912:4913:49
30Colwyn Bay, West End, SE-bound,(), 09:4510:5011:5012:5013:50
30Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Church Road Middle,(),
31Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery,(), 09:4610:5111:5112:5113:51
31Rhos-on-Sea, Church Road PO,(),
32Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, SE-bound,(), 09:4710:5211:5212:5213:52
32Rhos-on-Sea, Cranford Court,(),
33Colwyn Bay, Railway Station,(), 09:5110:5611:5612:5613:56
33Rhos-on-Sea, Church, SE-bound,(),
34Rhos-on-Sea, Rhos Manor,(),
35Rhos-on-Sea, Mauldeth Road,(),
36Rhos-on-Sea, Methodist Church, SW-bound,(),
37Rhos-on-Sea, High Lane, SW-bound,(),
38Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways, SE-bound,(),
39Colwyn Bay, West End, SE-bound,(),
40Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery,(),
41Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, SE-bound,(),
42Colwyn Bay, Railway Station,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.