Timetable for the 25 - Eglwysbach - Llandudno Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 25 - Eglwysbach - Llandudno Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 27/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llandudno, Ysbyty Llandudno, os - Pentre'r Felin, Hen Efail
  • Llandudno, Palladium, Stop B - Pentre'r Felin, Hen Efail

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Pentre'r Felin, Hen Efail - Llandudno, Palladium, Stop Y
  • Pentre'r Felin, Hen Efail - Llandudno, Ysbyty Llandudno, opp
bus timetable 25 Eglwysbach - Llandudno
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 25 Eglwysbach - Llandudno Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Eglwysbach - Llandudno Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Pentre'r Felin, Hen Efail,(), 07:2909:1111:1313:1815:1717:2319:15
2Eglwysbach, Bee,(), 07:3309:1511:1713:2215:2117:2719:19
3Brymbo, Ffordd Gyffylog,(), 07:3409:1611:1813:2315:2217:2819:20
4Graig, Glan Aber,(), 07:3409:1611:1813:2315:2217:2819:20
5Graig, Pen-y-graig,(), 07:3709:1911:2113:2615:2517:3119:23
6Graig, Clwt Cottages,(), 07:3709:1911:2113:2615:2517:3119:23
7Graig, Bodnant Gardens, os,(), 07:3809:2011:2213:2715:2617:3219:24
8Graig, Bodnant Road Top,(), 07:3809:2011:2213:2715:2617:3219:24
9Graig, Croesau,(), 07:3909:2111:2313:2815:2717:3319:25
10Graig, Parrys,(), 07:3909:2111:2313:2815:2717:3319:25
11Pentre-felin, Fforddlas Mill,(), 07:4009:2211:2413:2915:2817:3419:26
12Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Glan-y-Mor,(), 19:27
13Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Abbeyfield,(), 19:27
14Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Dyffryn Conwy,(), 09:2413:3115:3017:3619:28
15Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Ty`n Celyn Methodist Church,(), 09:2611:2813:3315:3217:38
16Bryn-rhys, Parc Derwen Middle,(), 11:32
17Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Victoria Terrace,(), 07:4209:2811:3313:3515:3417:40
18Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Cross Keys, opp,(), 07:4309:2911:3413:3615:3517:4119:29
19Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Conway Court,(), 07:4309:3011:3413:3715:3617:4219:29
20Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Old Rectory, opp,(), 07:4309:3011:3513:3715:3617:4219:30
21Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, os,(), 07:4509:3211:3713:3915:3817:4419:31
22Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices,(), 07:5009:3711:4213:4415:4317:49
23Llandudno Junction, Cilgwyn,(), 09:3911:4413:4615:4517:51
24Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane,(), 09:4011:4513:4715:4617:52
25Llandudno Junction, Ysgol Nant y Coed, opp,(), 09:4111:4613:4815:4717:53
26Llandudno Junction, Walton Crescent,(), 09:4111:4613:4815:4717:53
27Llandudno Junction, Maes Derw,(), 09:4211:4713:4915:4817:54
28Llandudno Junction, Capel Pensarn,(), 07:5119:32
29Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, os,(), 07:5219:33
30Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, opp,(), 07:5309:4311:4813:5015:4917:5519:34
31Llandudno Junction, Station, Stop T,(), 07:5309:4411:4913:5115:5017:5619:35
32Llandudno Junction, Station,(), 07:5409:4511:5013:5215:5117:5719:36
33Llandudno Junction, Tesco,(), 07:5509:4611:5113:5315:5217:5819:37
34Llandudno Junction, New Road,(), 07:5709:4811:5313:5515:5418:0019:39
35Tywyn, Albert Drive Corner,(), 07:5809:4911:5413:5615:5518:0119:40
36Tywyn, Playground,(), 08:0009:5111:5613:5815:5718:0319:42
37Deganwy, High Pastures, o/s,(), 08:0009:5111:5613:5815:5718:0319:42
38Llanrhos, St Anne's Gardens, o/s,(), 08:0209:5311:5814:0015:5918:0519:44
39Llanrhos, Bryn-Maelgwyn,(), 08:0309:5411:5914:0116:0018:0619:45
40Deganwy, Plas Mariandir,(), 08:0509:5612:0114:0316:0218:0819:47
41Deganwy, Bryn-y-Fedwen,(), 08:0509:5612:0114:0316:0218:0819:47
42Deganwy, Conway Crescent,(), 08:0609:5712:0214:0416:0318:0919:48
43Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, opp,(), 08:0709:5812:0314:0516:0418:1019:49
44Llandudno, Ysbyty Llandudno, opp,(), 08:0809:5912:0414:0616:0518:1119:50
45Llandudno, Attlee Close,(), 08:0910:0012:0514:0716:0618:12
46Llandudno, Cwm Place, opp,(), 08:1010:0112:0614:0816:0718:13
47Llandudno, Links Hotel,(), 08:1110:0212:0714:0916:0818:14
48Llandudno, Fire Station, opp,(), 08:1310:0412:0914:1116:1018:16
49Llandudno, Asda, Stop U,(), 08:1410:0512:1014:1216:1118:17
50Llandudno, Law Courts, Stop V,(), 08:1410:0512:1014:1216:1118:17
51Llandudno, Marlborough Place,(), 08:1510:0612:1114:1316:1218:18
52Llandudno, Railway Station, Stop H,(), 08:1610:0712:1214:1416:1318:19
53Llandudno, Trinity Square, opp,(), 08:1710:0812:1314:1516:1418:20
54Llandudno, Victoria Centre, Stop X,(), 08:1710:0812:1314:1516:1418:20
55Llandudno, Palladium, Stop Y,(), 08:1910:1012:1514:1716:1618:22

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llandudno, Palladium, Stop B,(), 08:2010:1512:2014:2016:2518:25
2Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D,(), 08:2110:1612:2114:2116:2618:26
3Llandudno, Trinity Square, os,(), 08:2210:1712:2214:2216:2718:27
4Llandudno, Augusta Passage,(), 08:2310:1812:2314:2316:2818:28
5Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F,(), 08:2410:1912:2414:2416:2918:29
6Llandudno, Fire Station, os,(), 08:2610:2112:2614:2616:3118:31
7Llandudno, Cwm Place, os,(), 08:2810:2312:2814:2816:3318:33
8Llandudno, Ysbyty Llandudno, os,(), 06:5508:3110:2612:3114:3116:3618:36
9Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, os,(), 06:5508:3110:2612:3114:3116:3618:36
10Deganwy, Maesdu Avenue, opp,(), 06:5608:3210:2712:3214:3216:3718:37
11Deganwy, Bryn-y-Fedwen,(), 06:5708:3310:2812:3314:3316:3818:38
12Deganwy, Plas Mariandir,(), 06:5808:3410:2912:3414:3416:3918:39
13Llanrhos, Brynmaelgwyn Cottages,(), 06:5908:3510:3012:3514:3516:4018:40
14Llanrhos, Penley,(), 07:0008:3610:3112:3614:3616:4118:41
15Llanrhos, St Anne's Gardens, opp,(), 07:0108:3710:3212:3714:3716:4218:42
16Tywyn, High Pastures,(), 07:0208:3810:3312:3814:3816:4318:43
17Tywyn, Bethel,(), 07:0308:3910:3412:3914:3916:4418:44
18Llandudno Junction, New Road, Stand Z,(), 07:0608:4210:3712:4214:4216:4718:47
19Llandudno Junction, Tesco,(), 08:4310:3812:4314:4316:4818:48
20Llandudno Junction, Station,(), 07:0708:4610:4112:4614:4616:5118:51
21Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, opp,(), 07:0808:4710:4312:4814:4716:5318:53
22Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, opp,(), 07:0808:4814:4818:53
23Llandudno Junction, Maes Derw,(), 10:4312:4816:53
24Llandudno Junction, Walton Crescent,(), 10:4512:5016:55
25Llandudno Junction, Ysgol Nant y Coed, os,(), 10:4512:5016:55
26Llandudno Junction, Nant y Coed,(), 10:4712:5216:57
27Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane,(), 10:4712:5216:57
28Llandudno Junction, Cilgwyn,(), 10:4812:5316:58
29Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices,(), 08:5110:5012:5514:5117:00
30Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, opp,(), 07:1108:5410:5312:5814:5417:0318:57
31Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Old Rectory, os,(), 07:1208:5510:5513:0014:5517:0518:58
32Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Conwy Court,(), 07:1308:5510:5613:0114:5617:0618:59
33Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Cross Keys, os,(), 07:1308:5610:5613:0114:5717:0618:59
34Bryn-rhys, Parc Derwen Middle,(), 15:00
35Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Victoria Terrace,(), 10:5713:0215:0117:07
36Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Dyffryn Conwy,(), 07:1308:5615:0218:59
37Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Ty`n Celyn Methodist Church,(), 10:5913:0417:09
38Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Trem Afon,(), 07:1408:5615:0219:00
39Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Glan-y-Mor,(), 07:1408:5715:0319:00
40Pentre-felin, Fforddlas Mill,(), 07:1708:5911:0113:0615:0517:1119:03
41Graig, Parrys,(), 07:1809:0011:0213:0715:0617:1219:04
42Graig, Croesau,(), 07:1909:0111:0313:0815:0717:1319:05
43Graig, Bodnant Road Top,(), 07:2009:0211:0413:0915:0817:1419:06
44Graig, Bodnant Gardens, opp,(), 07:2109:0311:0513:1015:0917:1519:07
45Graig, Clwt Cottages,(), 07:2209:0411:0613:1115:1017:1619:08
46Graig, Pen-y-graig,(), 07:2309:0511:0713:1215:1117:1719:09
47Graig, Glan Aber,(), 07:2309:0511:0713:1215:1117:1719:09
48Brymbo, Ffordd Gyffylog,(), 07:2409:0611:0813:1315:1217:1819:10
49Eglwysbach, Bee,(), 07:2509:0711:0913:1415:1317:1919:11
50Pentre'r Felin, Hen Efail,(), 07:2809:1011:1213:1715:1617:2219:14

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Pentre'r Felin, Hen Efail,(), 07:2909:1111:1313:1815:1717:2319:15
2Eglwysbach, Bee,(), 07:3309:1511:1713:2215:2117:2719:19
3Brymbo, Ffordd Gyffylog,(), 07:3409:1611:1813:2315:2217:2819:20
4Graig, Glan Aber,(), 07:3409:1611:1813:2315:2217:2819:20
5Graig, Pen-y-graig,(), 07:3709:1911:2113:2615:2517:3119:23
6Graig, Clwt Cottages,(), 07:3709:1911:2113:2615:2517:3119:23
7Graig, Bodnant Gardens, os,(), 07:3809:2011:2213:2715:2617:3219:24
8Graig, Bodnant Road Top,(), 07:3809:2011:2213:2715:2617:3219:24
9Graig, Croesau,(), 07:3909:2111:2313:2815:2717:3319:25
10Graig, Parrys,(), 07:3909:2111:2313:2815:2717:3319:25
11Pentre-felin, Fforddlas Mill,(), 07:4009:2211:2413:2915:2817:3419:26
12Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Glan-y-Mor,(), 19:27
13Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Abbeyfield,(), 19:27
14Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Dyffryn Conwy,(), 09:2413:3115:3017:3619:28
15Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Ty`n Celyn Methodist Church,(), 09:2611:2813:3315:3217:38
16Bryn-rhys, Parc Derwen Middle,(), 11:32
17Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Victoria Terrace,(), 07:4209:2811:3313:3515:3417:40
18Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Cross Keys, opp,(), 07:4309:2911:3413:3615:3517:4119:29
19Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Conway Court,(), 07:4309:3011:3413:3715:3617:4219:29
20Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Old Rectory, opp,(), 07:4309:3011:3513:3715:3617:4219:30
21Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, os,(), 07:4509:3211:3713:3915:3817:4419:31
22Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices,(), 07:5009:3711:4213:4415:4317:49
23Llandudno Junction, Cilgwyn,(), 09:3911:4413:4615:4517:51
24Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane,(), 09:4011:4513:4715:4617:52
25Llandudno Junction, Ysgol Nant y Coed, opp,(), 09:4111:4613:4815:4717:53
26Llandudno Junction, Walton Crescent,(), 09:4111:4613:4815:4717:53
27Llandudno Junction, Maes Derw,(), 09:4211:4713:4915:4817:54
28Llandudno Junction, Capel Pensarn,(), 07:5119:32
29Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, os,(), 07:5219:33
30Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, opp,(), 07:5309:4311:4813:5015:4917:5519:34
31Llandudno Junction, Station, Stop T,(), 07:5309:4411:4913:5115:5017:5619:35
32Llandudno Junction, Station,(), 07:5409:4511:5013:5215:5117:5719:36
33Llandudno Junction, Tesco,(), 07:5509:4611:5113:5315:5217:5819:37
34Llandudno Junction, New Road,(), 07:5709:4811:5313:5515:5418:0019:39
35Tywyn, Albert Drive Corner,(), 07:5809:4911:5413:5615:5518:0119:40
36Tywyn, Playground,(), 08:0009:5111:5613:5815:5718:0319:42
37Deganwy, High Pastures, o/s,(), 08:0009:5111:5613:5815:5718:0319:42
38Llanrhos, St Anne's Gardens, o/s,(), 08:0209:5311:5814:0015:5918:0519:44
39Llanrhos, Bryn-Maelgwyn,(), 08:0309:5411:5914:0116:0018:0619:45
40Deganwy, Plas Mariandir,(), 08:0509:5612:0114:0316:0218:0819:47
41Deganwy, Bryn-y-Fedwen,(), 08:0509:5612:0114:0316:0218:0819:47
42Deganwy, Conway Crescent,(), 08:0609:5712:0214:0416:0318:0919:48
43Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, opp,(), 08:0709:5812:0314:0516:0418:1019:49
44Llandudno, Ysbyty Llandudno, opp,(), 08:0809:5912:0414:0616:0518:1119:50
45Llandudno, Attlee Close,(), 08:0910:0012:0514:0716:0618:12
46Llandudno, Cwm Place, opp,(), 08:1010:0112:0614:0816:0718:13
47Llandudno, Links Hotel,(), 08:1110:0212:0714:0916:0818:14
48Llandudno, Fire Station, opp,(), 08:1310:0412:0914:1116:1018:16
49Llandudno, Asda, Stop U,(), 08:1410:0512:1014:1216:1118:17
50Llandudno, Law Courts, Stop V,(), 08:1410:0512:1014:1216:1118:17
51Llandudno, Marlborough Place,(), 08:1510:0612:1114:1316:1218:18
52Llandudno, Railway Station, Stop H,(), 08:1610:0712:1214:1416:1318:19
53Llandudno, Trinity Square, opp,(), 08:1710:0812:1314:1516:1418:20
54Llandudno, Victoria Centre, Stop X,(), 08:1710:0812:1314:1516:1418:20
55Llandudno, Palladium, Stop Y,(), 08:1910:1012:1514:1716:1618:22

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llandudno, Palladium, Stop B,(), 08:2010:1512:2014:2016:2518:25
2Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D,(), 08:2110:1612:2114:2116:2618:26
3Llandudno, Trinity Square, os,(), 08:2210:1712:2214:2216:2718:27
4Llandudno, Augusta Passage,(), 08:2310:1812:2314:2316:2818:28
5Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F,(), 08:2410:1912:2414:2416:2918:29
6Llandudno, Fire Station, os,(), 08:2610:2112:2614:2616:3118:31
7Llandudno, Cwm Place, os,(), 08:2810:2312:2814:2816:3318:33
8Llandudno, Ysbyty Llandudno, os,(), 06:5508:3110:2612:3114:3116:3618:36
9Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, os,(), 06:5508:3110:2612:3114:3116:3618:36
10Deganwy, Maesdu Avenue, opp,(), 06:5608:3210:2712:3214:3216:3718:37
11Deganwy, Bryn-y-Fedwen,(), 06:5708:3310:2812:3314:3316:3818:38
12Deganwy, Plas Mariandir,(), 06:5808:3410:2912:3414:3416:3918:39
13Llanrhos, Brynmaelgwyn Cottages,(), 06:5908:3510:3012:3514:3516:4018:40
14Llanrhos, Penley,(), 07:0008:3610:3112:3614:3616:4118:41
15Llanrhos, St Anne's Gardens, opp,(), 07:0108:3710:3212:3714:3716:4218:42
16Tywyn, High Pastures,(), 07:0208:3810:3312:3814:3816:4318:43
17Tywyn, Bethel,(), 07:0308:3910:3412:3914:3916:4418:44
18Llandudno Junction, New Road, Stand Z,(), 07:0608:4210:3712:4214:4216:4718:47
19Llandudno Junction, Tesco,(), 08:4310:3812:4314:4316:4818:48
20Llandudno Junction, Station,(), 07:0708:4610:4112:4614:4616:5118:51
21Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, opp,(), 07:0808:4710:4312:4814:4716:5318:53
22Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, opp,(), 07:0808:4814:4818:53
23Llandudno Junction, Maes Derw,(), 10:4312:4816:53
24Llandudno Junction, Walton Crescent,(), 10:4512:5016:55
25Llandudno Junction, Ysgol Nant y Coed, os,(), 10:4512:5016:55
26Llandudno Junction, Nant y Coed,(), 10:4712:5216:57
27Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane,(), 10:4712:5216:57
28Llandudno Junction, Cilgwyn,(), 10:4812:5316:58
29Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices,(), 08:5110:5012:5514:5117:00
30Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, opp,(), 07:1108:5410:5312:5814:5417:0318:57
31Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Old Rectory, os,(), 07:1208:5510:5513:0014:5517:0518:58
32Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Conwy Court,(), 07:1308:5510:5613:0114:5617:0618:59
33Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Cross Keys, os,(), 07:1308:5610:5613:0114:5717:0618:59
34Bryn-rhys, Parc Derwen Middle,(), 15:00
35Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Victoria Terrace,(), 10:5713:0215:0117:07
36Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Dyffryn Conwy,(), 07:1308:5615:0218:59
37Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Ty`n Celyn Methodist Church,(), 10:5913:0417:09
38Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Trem Afon,(), 07:1408:5615:0219:00
39Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Glan-y-Mor,(), 07:1408:5715:0319:00
40Pentre-felin, Fforddlas Mill,(), 07:1708:5911:0113:0615:0517:1119:03
41Graig, Parrys,(), 07:1809:0011:0213:0715:0617:1219:04
42Graig, Croesau,(), 07:1909:0111:0313:0815:0717:1319:05
43Graig, Bodnant Road Top,(), 07:2009:0211:0413:0915:0817:1419:06
44Graig, Bodnant Gardens, opp,(), 07:2109:0311:0513:1015:0917:1519:07
45Graig, Clwt Cottages,(), 07:2209:0411:0613:1115:1017:1619:08
46Graig, Pen-y-graig,(), 07:2309:0511:0713:1215:1117:1719:09
47Graig, Glan Aber,(), 07:2309:0511:0713:1215:1117:1719:09
48Brymbo, Ffordd Gyffylog,(), 07:2409:0611:0813:1315:1217:1819:10
49Eglwysbach, Bee,(), 07:2509:0711:0913:1415:1317:1919:11
50Pentre'r Felin, Hen Efail,(), 07:2809:1011:1213:1715:1617:2219:14

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.