Timetable for the 25 - Eglwysbach - Llandudno Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 25 - Eglwysbach - Llandudno Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 25 Eglwysbach - Llandudno

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 25 Eglwysbach - Llandudno Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Eglwysbach - Llandudno Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Eglwysbach - Llandudno
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop B   08:20 10:15 12:20 14:20 16:25 18:25
Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D   08:21 10:16 12:21 14:21 16:26 18:26
Llandudno, Trinity Square, os   08:22 10:17 12:22 14:22 16:27 18:27
Llandudno, Augusta Passage   08:23 10:18 12:23 14:23 16:28 18:28
Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F   08:24 10:19 12:24 14:24 16:29 18:29
Llandudno, Fire Station, os   08:26 10:21 12:26 14:26 16:31 18:31
Llandudno, Cwm Place, os   08:28 10:23 12:28 14:28 16:33 18:33
Llandudno, Ysbyty Llandudno, os 06:55 08:31 10:26 12:31 14:31 16:36 18:36
Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, os 06:55 08:31 10:26 12:31 14:31 16:36 18:36
Deganwy, Maesdu Avenue, opp 06:56 08:32 10:27 12:32 14:32 16:37 18:37
Deganwy, Bryn-y-Fedwen 06:57 08:33 10:28 12:33 14:33 16:38 18:38
Deganwy, Plas Mariandir 06:58 08:34 10:29 12:34 14:34 16:39 18:39
Llanrhos, Brynmaelgwyn Cottages 06:59 08:35 10:30 12:35 14:35 16:40 18:40
Llanrhos, Penley 07:00 08:36 10:31 12:36 14:36 16:41 18:41
Llanrhos, St Anne's Gardens, opp 07:01 08:37 10:32 12:37 14:37 16:42 18:42
Tywyn, High Pastures 07:02 08:38 10:33 12:38 14:38 16:43 18:43
Tywyn, Bethel 07:03 08:39 10:34 12:39 14:39 16:44 18:44
Llandudno Junction, New Road, Stand Z 07:06 08:42 10:37 12:42 14:42 16:47 18:47
Llandudno Junction, Tesco   08:43 10:38 12:43 14:43 16:48 18:48
Llandudno Junction, Station 07:07 08:46 10:41 12:46 14:46 16:51 18:51
Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, opp 07:08 08:47 10:43 12:48 14:47 16:53 18:53
Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, opp 07:08 08:48     14:48   18:53
Llandudno Junction, Maes Derw     10:43 12:48   16:53  
Llandudno Junction, Walton Crescent     10:45 12:50   16:55  
Llandudno Junction, Ysgol Nant y Coed, os     10:45 12:50   16:55  
Llandudno Junction, Nant y Coed     10:47 12:52   16:57  
Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane     10:47 12:52   16:57  
Llandudno Junction, Cilgwyn     10:48 12:53   16:58  
Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices   08:51 10:50 12:55 14:51 17:00  
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, opp 07:11 08:54 10:53 12:58 14:54 17:03 18:57
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Old Rectory, os 07:12 08:55 10:55 13:00 14:55 17:05 18:58
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Conwy Court 07:13 08:55 10:56 13:01 14:56 17:06 18:59
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Cross Keys, os 07:13 08:56 10:56 13:01 14:57 17:06 18:59
Bryn-rhys, Parc Derwen Middle         15:00    
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Victoria Terrace     10:57 13:02 15:01 17:07  
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Dyffryn Conwy 07:13 08:56     15:02   18:59
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Ty`n Celyn Methodist Church     10:59 13:04   17:09  
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Trem Afon 07:14 08:56     15:02   19:00
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Glan-y-Mor 07:14 08:57     15:03   19:00
Pentre-felin, Fforddlas Mill 07:17 08:59 11:01 13:06 15:05 17:11 19:03
Graig, Parrys 07:18 09:00 11:02 13:07 15:06 17:12 19:04
Graig, Croesau 07:19 09:01 11:03 13:08 15:07 17:13 19:05
Graig, Bodnant Road Top 07:20 09:02 11:04 13:09 15:08 17:14 19:06
Graig, Bodnant Gardens, opp 07:21 09:03 11:05 13:10 15:09 17:15 19:07
Graig, Clwt Cottages 07:22 09:04 11:06 13:11 15:10 17:16 19:08
Graig, Pen-y-graig 07:23 09:05 11:07 13:12 15:11 17:17 19:09
Graig, Glan Aber 07:23 09:05 11:07 13:12 15:11 17:17 19:09
Brymbo, Ffordd Gyffylog 07:24 09:06 11:08 13:13 15:12 17:18 19:10
Eglwysbach, Bee 07:25 09:07 11:09 13:14 15:13 17:19 19:11
Pentre'r Felin, Hen Efail 07:28 09:10 11:12 13:17 15:16 17:22 19:14
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop B   08:20 10:15 12:20 14:20 16:25 18:25
Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D   08:21 10:16 12:21 14:21 16:26 18:26
Llandudno, Trinity Square, os   08:22 10:17 12:22 14:22 16:27 18:27
Llandudno, Augusta Passage   08:23 10:18 12:23 14:23 16:28 18:28
Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F   08:24 10:19 12:24 14:24 16:29 18:29
Llandudno, Fire Station, os   08:26 10:21 12:26 14:26 16:31 18:31
Llandudno, Cwm Place, os   08:28 10:23 12:28 14:28 16:33 18:33
Llandudno, Ysbyty Llandudno, os 06:55 08:31 10:26 12:31 14:31 16:36 18:36
Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, os 06:55 08:31 10:26 12:31 14:31 16:36 18:36
Deganwy, Maesdu Avenue, opp 06:56 08:32 10:27 12:32 14:32 16:37 18:37
Deganwy, Bryn-y-Fedwen 06:57 08:33 10:28 12:33 14:33 16:38 18:38
Deganwy, Plas Mariandir 06:58 08:34 10:29 12:34 14:34 16:39 18:39
Llanrhos, Brynmaelgwyn Cottages 06:59 08:35 10:30 12:35 14:35 16:40 18:40
Llanrhos, Penley 07:00 08:36 10:31 12:36 14:36 16:41 18:41
Llanrhos, St Anne's Gardens, opp 07:01 08:37 10:32 12:37 14:37 16:42 18:42
Tywyn, High Pastures 07:02 08:38 10:33 12:38 14:38 16:43 18:43
Tywyn, Bethel 07:03 08:39 10:34 12:39 14:39 16:44 18:44
Llandudno Junction, New Road, Stand Z 07:06 08:42 10:37 12:42 14:42 16:47 18:47
Llandudno Junction, Tesco   08:43 10:38 12:43 14:43 16:48 18:48
Llandudno Junction, Station 07:07 08:46 10:41 12:46 14:46 16:51 18:51
Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, opp 07:08 08:47 10:43 12:48 14:47 16:53 18:53
Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, opp 07:08 08:48     14:48   18:53
Llandudno Junction, Maes Derw     10:43 12:48   16:53  
Llandudno Junction, Walton Crescent     10:45 12:50   16:55  
Llandudno Junction, Ysgol Nant y Coed, os     10:45 12:50   16:55  
Llandudno Junction, Nant y Coed     10:47 12:52   16:57  
Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane     10:47 12:52   16:57  
Llandudno Junction, Cilgwyn     10:48 12:53   16:58  
Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices   08:51 10:50 12:55 14:51 17:00  
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, opp 07:11 08:54 10:53 12:58 14:54 17:03 18:57
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Old Rectory, os 07:12 08:55 10:55 13:00 14:55 17:05 18:58
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Conwy Court 07:13 08:55 10:56 13:01 14:56 17:06 18:59
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Cross Keys, os 07:13 08:56 10:56 13:01 14:57 17:06 18:59
Bryn-rhys, Parc Derwen Middle         15:00    
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Victoria Terrace     10:57 13:02 15:01 17:07  
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Dyffryn Conwy 07:13 08:56     15:02   18:59
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Ty`n Celyn Methodist Church     10:59 13:04   17:09  
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Trem Afon 07:14 08:56     15:02   19:00
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Glan-y-Mor 07:14 08:57     15:03   19:00
Pentre-felin, Fforddlas Mill 07:17 08:59 11:01 13:06 15:05 17:11 19:03
Graig, Parrys 07:18 09:00 11:02 13:07 15:06 17:12 19:04
Graig, Croesau 07:19 09:01 11:03 13:08 15:07 17:13 19:05
Graig, Bodnant Road Top 07:20 09:02 11:04 13:09 15:08 17:14 19:06
Graig, Bodnant Gardens, opp 07:21 09:03 11:05 13:10 15:09 17:15 19:07
Graig, Clwt Cottages 07:22 09:04 11:06 13:11 15:10 17:16 19:08
Graig, Pen-y-graig 07:23 09:05 11:07 13:12 15:11 17:17 19:09
Graig, Glan Aber 07:23 09:05 11:07 13:12 15:11 17:17 19:09
Brymbo, Ffordd Gyffylog 07:24 09:06 11:08 13:13 15:12 17:18 19:10
Eglwysbach, Bee 07:25 09:07 11:09 13:14 15:13 17:19 19:11
Pentre'r Felin, Hen Efail 07:28 09:10 11:12 13:17 15:16 17:22 19:14
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Pentre'r Felin, Hen Efail 07:29 09:11 11:13 13:18 15:17 17:23 19:15
Eglwysbach, Bee 07:33 09:15 11:17 13:22 15:21 17:27 19:19
Brymbo, Ffordd Gyffylog 07:34 09:16 11:18 13:23 15:22 17:28 19:20
Graig, Glan Aber 07:34 09:16 11:18 13:23 15:22 17:28 19:20
Graig, Pen-y-graig 07:37 09:19 11:21 13:26 15:25 17:31 19:23
Graig, Clwt Cottages 07:37 09:19 11:21 13:26 15:25 17:31 19:23
Graig, Bodnant Gardens, os 07:38 09:20 11:22 13:27 15:26 17:32 19:24
Graig, Bodnant Road Top 07:38 09:20 11:22 13:27 15:26 17:32 19:24
Graig, Croesau 07:39 09:21 11:23 13:28 15:27 17:33 19:25
Graig, Parrys 07:39 09:21 11:23 13:28 15:27 17:33 19:25
Pentre-felin, Fforddlas Mill 07:40 09:22 11:24 13:29 15:28 17:34 19:26
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Glan-y-Mor             19:27
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Abbeyfield             19:27
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Dyffryn Conwy   09:24   13:31 15:30 17:36 19:28
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Ty`n Celyn Methodist Church   09:26 11:28 13:33 15:32 17:38  
Bryn-rhys, Parc Derwen Middle     11:32        
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Victoria Terrace 07:42 09:28 11:33 13:35 15:34 17:40  
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Cross Keys, opp 07:43 09:29 11:34 13:36 15:35 17:41 19:29
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Conway Court 07:43 09:30 11:34 13:37 15:36 17:42 19:29
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Old Rectory, opp 07:44 09:30 11:35 13:37 15:36 17:42 19:30
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, os 07:45 09:32 11:37 13:39 15:38 17:44 19:31
Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices 07:50 09:37 11:42 13:44 15:43 17:49  
Llandudno Junction, Cilgwyn   09:39 11:44 13:46 15:45 17:51  
Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane   09:40 11:45 13:47 15:46 17:52  
Llandudno Junction, Ysgol Nant y Coed, opp   09:41 11:46 13:48 15:47 17:53  
Llandudno Junction, Walton Crescent   09:41 11:46 13:48 15:47 17:53  
Llandudno Junction, Maes Derw   09:42 11:47 13:49 15:48 17:54  
Llandudno Junction, Capel Pensarn 07:51           19:32
Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, os 07:52           19:33
Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, opp 07:53 09:43 11:48 13:50 15:49 17:55 19:34
Llandudno Junction, Station, Stop T 07:53 09:44 11:49 13:51 15:50 17:56 19:35
Llandudno Junction, Station 07:54 09:45 11:50 13:52 15:51 17:57 19:36
Llandudno Junction, Tesco 07:55 09:46 11:51 13:53 15:52 17:58 19:37
Llandudno Junction, New Road 07:57 09:48 11:53 13:55 15:54 18:00 19:39
Tywyn, Albert Drive Corner 07:58 09:49 11:54 13:56 15:55 18:01 19:40
Tywyn, Playground 08:00 09:51 11:56 13:58 15:57 18:03 19:42
Deganwy, High Pastures, o/s 08:00 09:51 11:56 13:58 15:57 18:03 19:42
Llanrhos, St Anne's Gardens, o/s 08:02 09:53 11:58 14:00 15:59 18:05 19:44
Llanrhos, Bryn-Maelgwyn 08:03 09:54 11:59 14:01 16:00 18:06 19:45
Deganwy, Plas Mariandir 08:05 09:56 12:01 14:03 16:02 18:08 19:47
Deganwy, Bryn-y-Fedwen 08:05 09:56 12:01 14:03 16:02 18:08 19:47
Deganwy, Conway Crescent 08:06 09:57 12:02 14:04 16:03 18:09 19:48
Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, opp 08:07 09:58 12:03 14:05 16:04 18:10 19:49
Llandudno, Ysbyty Llandudno, opp 08:08 09:59 12:04 14:06 16:05 18:11 19:50
Llandudno, Attlee Close 08:09 10:00 12:05 14:07 16:06 18:12  
Llandudno, Cwm Place, opp 08:10 10:01 12:06 14:08 16:07 18:13  
Llandudno, Links Hotel 08:11 10:02 12:07 14:09 16:08 18:14  
Llandudno, Fire Station, opp 08:13 10:04 12:09 14:11 16:10 18:16  
Llandudno, Asda, Stop U 08:14 10:05 12:10 14:12 16:11 18:17  
Llandudno, Law Courts, Stop V 08:14 10:05 12:10 14:12 16:11 18:17  
Llandudno, Marlborough Place 08:15 10:06 12:11 14:13 16:12 18:18  
Llandudno, Railway Station, Stop H 08:16 10:07 12:12 14:14 16:13 18:19  
Llandudno, Trinity Square, opp 08:17 10:08 12:13 14:15 16:14 18:20  
Llandudno, Victoria Centre, Stop X 08:17 10:08 12:13 14:15 16:14 18:20  
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop Y 08:19 10:10 12:15 14:17 16:16 18:22  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Pentre'r Felin, Hen Efail 07:29 09:11 11:13 13:18 15:17 17:23 19:15
Eglwysbach, Bee 07:33 09:15 11:17 13:22 15:21 17:27 19:19
Brymbo, Ffordd Gyffylog 07:34 09:16 11:18 13:23 15:22 17:28 19:20
Graig, Glan Aber 07:34 09:16 11:18 13:23 15:22 17:28 19:20
Graig, Pen-y-graig 07:37 09:19 11:21 13:26 15:25 17:31 19:23
Graig, Clwt Cottages 07:37 09:19 11:21 13:26 15:25 17:31 19:23
Graig, Bodnant Gardens, os 07:38 09:20 11:22 13:27 15:26 17:32 19:24
Graig, Bodnant Road Top 07:38 09:20 11:22 13:27 15:26 17:32 19:24
Graig, Croesau 07:39 09:21 11:23 13:28 15:27 17:33 19:25
Graig, Parrys 07:39 09:21 11:23 13:28 15:27 17:33 19:25
Pentre-felin, Fforddlas Mill 07:40 09:22 11:24 13:29 15:28 17:34 19:26
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Glan-y-Mor             19:27
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Abbeyfield             19:27
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Dyffryn Conwy   09:24   13:31 15:30 17:36 19:28
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Ty`n Celyn Methodist Church   09:26 11:28 13:33 15:32 17:38  
Bryn-rhys, Parc Derwen Middle     11:32        
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Victoria Terrace 07:42 09:28 11:33 13:35 15:34 17:40  
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Cross Keys, opp 07:43 09:29 11:34 13:36 15:35 17:41 19:29
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Conway Court 07:43 09:30 11:34 13:37 15:36 17:42 19:29
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Old Rectory, opp 07:44 09:30 11:35 13:37 15:36 17:42 19:30
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, os 07:45 09:32 11:37 13:39 15:38 17:44 19:31
Llandudno Junction, WAG Offices 07:50 09:37 11:42 13:44 15:43 17:49  
Llandudno Junction, Cilgwyn   09:39 11:44 13:46 15:45 17:51  
Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane   09:40 11:45 13:47 15:46 17:52  
Llandudno Junction, Ysgol Nant y Coed, opp   09:41 11:46 13:48 15:47 17:53  
Llandudno Junction, Walton Crescent   09:41 11:46 13:48 15:47 17:53  
Llandudno Junction, Maes Derw   09:42 11:47 13:49 15:48 17:54  
Llandudno Junction, Capel Pensarn 07:51           19:32
Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, os 07:52           19:33
Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, opp 07:53 09:43 11:48 13:50 15:49 17:55 19:34
Llandudno Junction, Station, Stop T 07:53 09:44 11:49 13:51 15:50 17:56 19:35
Llandudno Junction, Station 07:54 09:45 11:50 13:52 15:51 17:57 19:36
Llandudno Junction, Tesco 07:55 09:46 11:51 13:53 15:52 17:58 19:37
Llandudno Junction, New Road 07:57 09:48 11:53 13:55 15:54 18:00 19:39
Tywyn, Albert Drive Corner 07:58 09:49 11:54 13:56 15:55 18:01 19:40
Tywyn, Playground 08:00 09:51 11:56 13:58 15:57 18:03 19:42
Deganwy, High Pastures, o/s 08:00 09:51 11:56 13:58 15:57 18:03 19:42
Llanrhos, St Anne's Gardens, o/s 08:02 09:53 11:58 14:00 15:59 18:05 19:44
Llanrhos, Bryn-Maelgwyn 08:03 09:54 11:59 14:01 16:00 18:06 19:45
Deganwy, Plas Mariandir 08:05 09:56 12:01 14:03 16:02 18:08 19:47
Deganwy, Bryn-y-Fedwen 08:05 09:56 12:01 14:03 16:02 18:08 19:47
Deganwy, Conway Crescent 08:06 09:57 12:02 14:04 16:03 18:09 19:48
Llandudno, Maesdu Bridge, opp 08:07 09:58 12:03 14:05 16:04 18:10 19:49
Llandudno, Ysbyty Llandudno, opp 08:08 09:59 12:04 14:06 16:05 18:11 19:50
Llandudno, Attlee Close 08:09 10:00 12:05 14:07 16:06 18:12  
Llandudno, Cwm Place, opp 08:10 10:01 12:06 14:08 16:07 18:13  
Llandudno, Links Hotel 08:11 10:02 12:07 14:09 16:08 18:14  
Llandudno, Fire Station, opp 08:13 10:04 12:09 14:11 16:10 18:16  
Llandudno, Asda, Stop U 08:14 10:05 12:10 14:12 16:11 18:17  
Llandudno, Law Courts, Stop V 08:14 10:05 12:10 14:12 16:11 18:17  
Llandudno, Marlborough Place 08:15 10:06 12:11 14:13 16:12 18:18  
Llandudno, Railway Station, Stop H 08:16 10:07 12:12 14:14 16:13 18:19  
Llandudno, Trinity Square, opp 08:17 10:08 12:13 14:15 16:14 18:20  
Llandudno, Victoria Centre, Stop X 08:17 10:08 12:13 14:15 16:14 18:20  
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop Y 08:19 10:10 12:15 14:17 16:16 18:22  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:16:16 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru25-Eglwysbach-Llandudno3_TXC_2018427-1244_ACAO025.xml using schema version 2.4.