Timetable for the 483 - Llanrwst - Abergele Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 483 - Llanrwst - Abergele Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Llew Jones Coaches (licensed as Llew Jones Ltd).

Start Date: 20/07/2014

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanrwst Plas yn Dre - Ysgol Emrys Ap Iwan
bus timetable 483 Llanrwst - Abergele
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Llew Jones Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
sales@llewjones.com 01492640320 @LlewJonesLtd Station Rd, Llanrwst, Conwy LL26 0EH

Map Showing the Routes of the 483 Llanrwst - Abergele Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanrwst - Abergele Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llanrwst Plas yn Dre,(), 07:45
2Plough Street,(), 07:45
3Railway Station,(), 07:46
4Tafarn y Fedw,(), 07:49
5Pant Siglan,(), 07:50
6Tyrpeg Uchaf,(), 07:52
7Maes-y-Bryn,(), 07:53
8Lon Pandy Tudur A458,(), 07:55
9Old Vicarage,(), 07:56
10Hendre-ddu,(), 07:59
11Capel Cwm,(), 08:00
12Llangernwy Post Office,(), 08:01
13Bro Aled,(), 08:10
14Llansannan,(), 08:11
15Mostyn Turn,(), 08:14
16Lon Alltdu,(), 08:16
17Plas Bela,(), 08:19
18Llanfair TH,(), 08:21
19Post Office,(), 08:21
20Llannefydd Turn,(), 08:24
21Wern Crossroads,(), 08:26
22Sirior Bach Caravan Park,(), 08:29
23Ysbyty Abergele,(), 08:33
24Bryn Teg,(), 08:34
25Lon Dirion,(), 08:35
26Bryn Onnen,(), 08:36
27St Paul`s Methodist Church,(), 08:37
28Ty Gwyn Jones,(), 08:38
29Ysgol Emrys Ap Iwan,(), 08:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.