Timetable for the 483 - Llanrwst - Abergele Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 483 - Llanrwst - Abergele Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Llew Jones Ltd

Timetable Starts 20 July 2014.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 483 Llanrwst - Abergele Bus.

Llanrwst - Abergele
Service operates from 20/07/2014 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  483 1
Llanrwst Plas yn Dre 07:45
Plough Street 07:45
Railway Station 07:46
Tafarn y Fedw 07:49
Pant Siglan 07:50
Tyrpeg Uchaf 07:52
Maes-y-Bryn 07:53
Lon Pandy Tudur A458 07:55
Old Vicarage 07:56
Hendre-ddu 07:59
Capel Cwm 08:00
Llangernwy Post Office 08:01
Bro Aled 08:10
Llansannan 08:11
Mostyn Turn 08:14
Lon Alltdu 08:16
Plas Bela 08:19
Llanfair TH 08:21
Post Office 08:21
Llannefydd Turn 08:24
Wern Crossroads 08:26
Sirior Bach Caravan Park 08:29
Ysbyty Abergele 08:33
Bryn Teg 08:34
Lon Dirion 08:35
Bryn Onnen 08:36
St Paul`s Methodist Church 08:37
Ty Gwyn Jones 08:38
Ysgol Emrys Ap Iwan 08:40
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Conwy
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:08:12 BST 2018 from source document LlewJonesCoaches483-Llanrwst-Abergele1_TXC_2018427-1250_CWAO483.xml using schema version 2.4.
Llanrwst Plas yn DreRailway StationTafarn y FedwPant SiglanTyrpeg UchafMaes-y-BrynLon Pandy Tudur A458Old VicarageHendre-dduCapel CwmLlangernwy Post OfficeBro AledLlansannanMostyn TurnLon AlltduPlas BelaLlanfair THPost OfficeLlannefydd TurnWern CrossroadsSirior Bach Caravan ParkYsbyty AbergeleBryn TegLon DirionBryn OnnenSt Paul`s Methodist ChurchTy Gwyn JonesYsgol Emrys Ap Iwan