Timetable for the A55 - Colwyn Bay - Bangor Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for A55 - Colwyn Bay - Bangor Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 27/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable A55 Colwyn Bay - Bangor
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
[email protected] 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the A55 Colwyn Bay - Bangor Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Colwyn Bay - Bangor Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand E, Bus Station, Bangor, 08:0016:28
Penuel Church, Hirael, 08:0016:28
Nantygro, Hirael, 08:0016:28
Canolfan Bangor, Hirael, 08:0016:28
Depot, Hirael, 08:0116:29
Nelson, Bangor, 08:0116:29
Pen y bryn, Bangor, 08:0116:29
Glan Traeth, Bangor, 08:0116:29
Maesgeirchen Entrance, Bangor, 08:0216:30
Amlosgfa, Llandygai, 08:0216:30
Llandegai Industrial Estate, Llandygai, 08:0316:31
Llandegai Ffordd Fawr, Llandygai, 08:0316:31
Penrhyn Castle, Llandygai, 08:0316:31
Castell Penrhyn, Tal-y-bont, 08:0416:32
Eglwys St Cross, Tal-y-bont, 08:0516:33
Turnpike House, Tal-y-bont, 08:0716:35
Wig Farm, Abergwyngregyn, 08:0916:37
Abergwyngregyn, Abergwyngregyn, 08:1116:39
Gorddinog, Gorddinog, 08:1316:41
os, Rhandir Hedd Cemetery, Llanfairfechan, 08:1416:42
os, Bont Newydd, Llanfairfechan, 08:1616:44
Plas y Berth, Llanfairfechan, 08:1616:44
os, Plas Menai, Llanfairfechan, 08:1616:44
opp, Penmaen Park, Llanfairfechan, 08:1716:45
Pendalar, Llanfairfechan, 08:1816:46
Brookes Tarpaulin, Penmaenmawr, 08:2216:50
Llys Clwyd, Penmaenmawr, 08:2216:50
Church Road, Penmaenmawr, 08:2316:51
opp, Pen-y-cae Football Ground, Penmaenmawr, 08:2416:52
Bryn Morfa Caravan Park, Conwy, 08:3217:00
os, Cwrt Llewelyn, Conwy, 08:3317:01
opp, Llys Bodlondeb, Conwy, 08:3317:01
Town Ditch Q, Conwy, 08:3417:02
Stop R, Castle Square, Conwy, 08:3417:02
Stop X, Flyover, Llandudno Junction, 08:3717:04
Station, Llandudno Junction, 08:3817:05
opp, Preswylfa, Llandudno Junction, 08:3917:06
opp, Trem yr Afon, Llandudno Junction, 08:3917:06
Capel Pensarn, Llandudno Junction, 08:4017:07
os, Black Cat Roundabout, Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, 17:08
Narrow Lane, Llandudno Junction, 08:41
Dolwyd Crescent, Dolwyd, 17:10
WAG Offices, Llandudno Junction, 08:42
Nurseries, Dolwyd, 17:11
Narrow Lane, Llandudno Junction, 08:43
os, Black Cat Roundabout, Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, 08:45
os, Business Park, Mochdre, 17:12
Dolwyd Crescent, Dolwyd, 08:47
os, Post Office, Mochdre, 17:13
Nurseries, Dolwyd, 08:48
Wern Crescent, Mochdre, 17:13
Bevan Avenue, Mochdre, 17:13
os, Business Park, Mochdre, 08:50
os, Post Office, Mochdre, 08:51
Crematorium, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 17:15
Wern Crescent, Mochdre, 08:52
Tan-y-Bryn, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 17:15
Bevan Avenue, Mochdre, 08:52
Lookers, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 17:15
Crematorium, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 08:53
West End, Colwyn Bay, 17:16
Tan-y-Bryn, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 08:54
Rysseldene Surgery, Colwyn Bay, 17:17
opp, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 17:18
Lookers, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 08:55
West End, Colwyn Bay, 08:56
Rysseldene Surgery, Colwyn Bay, 08:57
opp, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 08:58

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
os, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 17:20
Pwllycrochan Avenue, Colwyn Bay, 17:20
Egerton Road, Colwyn Bay, 17:21
West End, Colwyn Bay, 17:21
Lookers, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 17:22
Tan-y-Bryn, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 17:23
Colwyn Bay Crematorium, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 17:24
Bevan Avenue, Mochdre, 17:25
Llys Ednyfed, Mochdre, 17:26
opp, Post Office, Mochdre, 17:27
opp, Business Park, Mochdre, 17:27
Nurseries, Dolwyd, 17:29
Dolwyd Crescent, Dolwyd, 17:30
opp, Black Cat Roundabout, Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, 17:33
Narrow Lane, Llandudno Junction, 17:35
WAG Offices, Llandudno Junction, 17:36
Narrow Lane, Llandudno Junction, 17:37
Capel Pensarn, Llandudno Junction, 17:37
os, Trem yr Afon, Llandudno Junction, 17:38
opp, Preswylfa, Llandudno Junction, 17:39
Stop T, Station, Llandudno Junction, 17:40
Stop W, Flyover, Llandudno Junction, 17:41
Stop M, Railway Station, Conwy, 17:44
Bodlondeb, Conwy, 17:44
os, Llys Bodlondeb, Conwy, 17:44
opp, Cwrt Llewellyn, Conwy, 17:45
Bryn Morfa Caravan Park, Conwy, 17:46
os, Pen-y-cae Football Ground, Penmaenmawr, 17:53
Church Road, Pen-y-Cae, 17:53
Llys Clwyd, Penmaenmawr, 17:54
Brookes Tarpaulin, Penmaenmawr, 17:55
Red Gables, Penmaenmawr, 17:55
opp, Alexandra Hotel, Penmaenan, 17:56
Crimea Terrace, Penmaenan, 17:56
os, Penmaen Park, Llanfairfechan, 18:00
opp, Plas Menai, Llanfairfechan, 18:01
Plas y Berth, Llanfairfechan, 18:01
opp, Bont Newydd, Llanfairfechan, 18:02
opp, Rhandir Hedd Cemetery, Llanfairfechan, 18:03
Gorddinog Turn, Gorddinog, 18:04
Sunnyside, Abergwyngregyn, 18:05
Bryn-meddyg, Abergwyngregyn, 18:07
Wig Farm, Abergwyngregyn, 18:08
Ty`n-yr-hendre, Tal-y-bont, 18:09
Turnpike House, Tal-y-bont, 18:10
Eglwys St Cross, Tal-y-bont, 18:12
Penrhyn Castle, Llandygai, 18:13
Llandegai Ffordd Fawr, Llandygai, 18:14
Llandegai Industrial Estate, Llandygai, 18:14
Amlosgfa, Llandygai, 18:15
Maesgeirchen Entrance, Bangor, 18:15
Glan Traeth, Bangor, 18:15
Pen y bryn, Bangor, 18:16
Nelson, Bangor, 18:16
Depot, Hirael, 18:16
Canolfan Bangor, Hirael, 18:16
Nantygro, Hirael, 18:17
Penuel Church, Hirael, 18:17
Stand B, Bus Station, Bangor, 18:18

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand E, Bus Station, Bangor, 08:0016:28
Penuel Church, Hirael, 08:0016:28
Nantygro, Hirael, 08:0016:28
Canolfan Bangor, Hirael, 08:0016:28
Depot, Hirael, 08:0116:29
Nelson, Bangor, 08:0116:29
Pen y bryn, Bangor, 08:0116:29
Glan Traeth, Bangor, 08:0116:29
Maesgeirchen Entrance, Bangor, 08:0216:30
Amlosgfa, Llandygai, 08:0216:30
Llandegai Industrial Estate, Llandygai, 08:0316:31
Llandegai Ffordd Fawr, Llandygai, 08:0316:31
Penrhyn Castle, Llandygai, 08:0316:31
Castell Penrhyn, Tal-y-bont, 08:0416:32
Eglwys St Cross, Tal-y-bont, 08:0516:33
Turnpike House, Tal-y-bont, 08:0716:35
Wig Farm, Abergwyngregyn, 08:0916:37
Abergwyngregyn, Abergwyngregyn, 08:1116:39
Gorddinog, Gorddinog, 08:1316:41
os, Rhandir Hedd Cemetery, Llanfairfechan, 08:1416:42
os, Bont Newydd, Llanfairfechan, 08:1616:44
Plas y Berth, Llanfairfechan, 08:1616:44
os, Plas Menai, Llanfairfechan, 08:1616:44
opp, Penmaen Park, Llanfairfechan, 08:1716:45
Pendalar, Llanfairfechan, 08:1816:46
Brookes Tarpaulin, Penmaenmawr, 08:2216:50
Llys Clwyd, Penmaenmawr, 08:2216:50
Church Road, Penmaenmawr, 08:2316:51
opp, Pen-y-cae Football Ground, Penmaenmawr, 08:2416:52
Bryn Morfa Caravan Park, Conwy, 08:3217:00
os, Cwrt Llewelyn, Conwy, 08:3317:01
opp, Llys Bodlondeb, Conwy, 08:3317:01
Town Ditch Q, Conwy, 08:3417:02
Stop R, Castle Square, Conwy, 08:3417:02
Stop X, Flyover, Llandudno Junction, 08:3617:04
Station, Llandudno Junction, 08:3717:05
opp, Preswylfa, Llandudno Junction, 08:3817:06
opp, Trem yr Afon, Llandudno Junction, 08:3817:06
Capel Pensarn, Llandudno Junction, 08:3917:07
os, Black Cat Roundabout, Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, 08:4017:08
Dolwyd Crescent, Dolwyd, 08:4217:10
Nurseries, Dolwyd, 08:4317:11
os, Business Park, Mochdre, 08:4417:12
os, Post Office, Mochdre, 08:4517:13
Wern Crescent, Mochdre, 08:4517:13
Bevan Avenue, Mochdre, 08:4517:13
Crematorium, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 08:4717:15
Tan-y-Bryn, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 08:4717:15
Lookers, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 08:4717:15
West End, Colwyn Bay, 08:4817:16
Rysseldene Surgery, Colwyn Bay, 08:4917:17
opp, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 08:5017:18

Saturday - outbound

Stops
os, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 17:20
Pwllycrochan Avenue, Colwyn Bay, 17:20
Egerton Road, Colwyn Bay, 17:20
West End, Colwyn Bay, 17:21
Lookers, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 17:22
Tan-y-Bryn, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 17:22
Colwyn Bay Crematorium, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 17:23
Bevan Avenue, Mochdre, 17:24
Llys Ednyfed, Mochdre, 17:24
opp, Post Office, Mochdre, 17:25
opp, Business Park, Mochdre, 17:25
Nurseries, Dolwyd, 17:27
Dolwyd Crescent, Dolwyd, 17:27
opp, Black Cat Roundabout, Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, 17:29
Capel Pensarn, Llandudno Junction, 17:30
os, Trem yr Afon, Llandudno Junction, 17:31
opp, Preswylfa, Llandudno Junction, 17:32
Stop T, Station, Llandudno Junction, 17:32
Stop W, Flyover, Llandudno Junction, 17:33
Stop M, Railway Station, Conwy, 17:36
Bodlondeb, Conwy, 17:36
os, Llys Bodlondeb, Conwy, 17:36
opp, Cwrt Llewellyn, Conwy, 17:37
Bryn Morfa Caravan Park, Conwy, 17:38
os, Pen-y-cae Football Ground, Penmaenmawr, 17:45
Church Road, Pen-y-Cae, 17:45
Llys Clwyd, Penmaenmawr, 17:46
Brookes Tarpaulin, Penmaenmawr, 17:47
Red Gables, Penmaenmawr, 17:47
opp, Alexandra Hotel, Penmaenan, 17:48
Crimea Terrace, Penmaenan, 17:48
os, Penmaen Park, Llanfairfechan, 17:52
opp, Plas Menai, Llanfairfechan, 17:53
Plas y Berth, Llanfairfechan, 17:53
opp, Bont Newydd, Llanfairfechan, 17:54
opp, Rhandir Hedd Cemetery, Llanfairfechan, 17:55
Gorddinog Turn, Gorddinog, 17:56
Sunnyside, Abergwyngregyn, 17:57
Bryn-meddyg, Abergwyngregyn, 17:59
Wig Farm, Abergwyngregyn, 18:00
Ty`n-yr-hendre, Tal-y-bont, 18:01
Turnpike House, Tal-y-bont, 18:02
Eglwys St Cross, Tal-y-bont, 18:04
Penrhyn Castle, Llandygai, 18:05
Llandegai Ffordd Fawr, Llandygai, 18:06
Llandegai Industrial Estate, Llandygai, 18:06
Amlosgfa, Llandygai, 18:07
Maesgeirchen Entrance, Bangor, 18:07
Glan Traeth, Bangor, 18:07
Pen y bryn, Bangor, 18:08
Nelson, Bangor, 18:08
Depot, Hirael, 18:08
Canolfan Bangor, Hirael, 18:08
Nantygro, Hirael, 18:09
Penuel Church, Hirael, 18:09
Stand B, Bus Station, Bangor, 18:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.