Timetable for the S2 - Llanberis - Llanrwst Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for S2 - Llanberis - Llanrwst Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Coaches (licensed as Gwynfor Hughes).

Start Date: 13/04/2019 - End Date: 03/11/2019

bus timetable S2 Llanberis - Llanrwst
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Gwynfor Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
mail@gwynforcoaches.co.uk 01248722694 @GwynforCoaches1 1 Greenfield Avenue, Llangefni, Anglesey Ll77 7NU

Map Showing the Routes of the S2 Llanberis - Llanrwst Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanberis - Llanrwst Service

HolidaysOnly - inbound

Notes
Watling Street, Llanrwst, 15:48
Llwyn Brith, Llanrwst, 15:49
opp, Meadowvale, Llanrwst, 15:50
Cilelcious Bridge, Nant-y-Rhiw, 15:54
opp, Rhyd-y-creuau, Betws-y-Coed, 15:57
os, Waterloo Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 16:01
os, Mount Garmon View, Betws-y-Coed, 16:01
Railway Station, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:4013:4014:4015:4816:0316:4017:3017:3018:40
os, Post Office, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:4013:4014:4015:4816:0316:4017:3017:3018:40
os, Royal Oak Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:4013:4014:4015:4816:0316:4017:3017:3018:40
os, Pont-y-Pair, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:4113:4114:4115:4916:0416:4117:3117:3118:41
Jubilee Path, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:4113:4114:4115:4916:0416:4117:3117:3118:41
Ffordd Gethin, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:4213:4214:4215:5016:0516:4217:3217:3218:42
Pentre Du, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:4313:4314:4315:5116:0616:4317:3317:3318:43
os, Miners Bridge, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:4313:4314:4315:5116:0616:4317:3317:3318:43
os, Swallow Falls Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1710:1711:1712:1713:4713:4714:4715:5516:1016:4717:3717:3718:47
os, Ugly House, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:4813:4814:4815:5616:1116:4817:3817:3818:48
Dol-gam, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1910:1911:1912:1913:4913:4914:4915:5716:1216:4917:3917:3918:49
Cyfyng Falls, Pont-Cyfyng, 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:5013:5014:5015:5816:1316:5017:4017:4018:50
opp, Ty`n y coed Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:5013:5014:5015:5816:1316:5017:4017:4018:50
Cobden`s Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:5013:5014:5015:5816:1316:5017:4017:4018:50
opp, Bryn-llys, Capel Curig, 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:5113:5114:5115:5916:1416:5117:4117:4118:51
Bryn Tyrch Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:5113:5114:5115:5916:1416:5117:4117:4118:51
Llugwy Terrace, Capel Curig, 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:5213:5214:5216:0016:1516:5217:4217:4218:52
os, Plas y Brenin, Capel Curig, 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:5213:5214:5216:0016:1516:5217:4217:4218:52
Cwm Clorad, Capel Curig, 09:2610:2611:2612:2613:5613:5614:5616:0416:1916:5617:4617:4618:56
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 09:2910:2911:2912:2913:5913:5914:5916:0716:2216:5917:4917:4918:59
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 09:3510:3511:3512:3514:0214:0515:0216:1016:2817:0217:5217:5519:05
Pont Gromlech, Gwastadnant, 09:3910:3911:3912:3914:0614:0915:0616:1416:3017:0617:5617:5919:07
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 09:4210:4211:4212:4214:0914:1215:0916:1716:3217:0917:5918:0219:09
Maes Parcio Car Park, Llanberis, 09:4510:4511:4512:4514:1214:1515:1216:2017:1218:0218:05
Vaynol Arms, Llanberis, 09:4510:4511:4512:4514:1214:1515:1216:2016:3417:1218:0218:0519:11
Maes Padarn, Llanberis, 09:5010:5011:5012:5014:1714:2015:1716:2516:3817:1718:0718:1019:15

HolidaysOnly - outbound

Stops
Railway Station, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1011:10
os, Post Office, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1011:10
os, Royal Oak Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1011:10
os, Pont-y-Pair, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1111:11
Jubilee Path, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1111:11
Ffordd Gethin, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1211:12
Pentre Du, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1311:13
os, Miners Bridge, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1311:13
os, Swallow Falls Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1711:17
os, Ugly House, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1811:18
Dol-gam, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1911:19
Cyfyng Falls, Pont-Cyfyng, 09:2011:20
opp, Ty`n y coed Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:2011:20
Cobden`s Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:2011:20
opp, Bryn-llys, Capel Curig, 09:2111:21
Bryn Tyrch Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:2111:21
Llugwy Terrace, Capel Curig, 09:2211:22
os, Plas y Brenin, Capel Curig, 09:2211:22
Cwm Clorad, Capel Curig, 09:2611:26
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 09:2911:29
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 09:3511:35
Pont Gromlech, Gwastadnant, 09:3711:37
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 09:3911:39
Vaynol Arms, Llanberis, 09:4111:41
Maes Padarn, Llanberis, 09:4511:45
Joe Brown, Llanberis, 09:0010:0011:0012:0014:3014:3016:30
Dolbadarn Hotel, Llanberis, 09:0209:4710:0211:0211:4712:0214:3214:3216:32
Surgery, Llanberis, 09:0309:4810:0311:0311:4812:0314:3314:3316:33
Interchange, Llanberis, 09:0509:5010:0511:0511:5012:0514:3514:3516:35
Capel Jerusalem, Llanberis, 09:0509:5010:0511:0511:5012:0514:3514:3516:35
St Peris` Church, Llanberis, 09:0809:5410:0911:0811:5412:0914:3914:3916:38
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 09:1011:1016:40
Maes Parcio Car Park, Llanberis, 09:5510:1011:5512:1014:4014:40
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 09:5710:1211:5712:1214:4214:42
Pont Gromlech, Gwastadnant, 09:1210:0010:1511:1212:0012:1514:4514:4516:42
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 09:1510:0510:2011:1512:0512:2014:5014:5016:45
Pen-y-Gwryd Hotel, Gwastadnant, 09:1710:0710:2211:1712:0712:2214:5214:5216:47
Cwm Clorad, Capel Curig, 09:2010:1010:2511:2012:1012:2514:5514:5516:50
opp, Plas y Brenin, Capel Curig, 09:2410:1410:2911:2412:1412:2914:5914:5916:54
Llugwy Terrace, Capel Curig, 09:2510:1510:3011:2512:1512:3015:0015:0016:55
Plas Curig, Capel Curig, 09:2510:1510:3011:2512:1512:3015:0015:0016:55
os, Bryn-llys, Capel Curig, 09:2510:1510:3011:2512:1512:3015:0015:0016:55
Cobden`s Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:2610:1610:3111:2612:1612:3115:0115:0116:56
os, Ty`n y coed Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:2610:1610:3111:2612:1612:3115:0115:0116:56
Cyfyng Falls, Capel Curig, 09:2610:1610:3111:2612:1612:3115:0115:0116:56
Dol-gam, Betws-y-Coed, 09:2710:1710:3211:2712:1712:3215:0215:0216:57
os, Ugly House, Betws-y-Coed, 09:2810:1810:3311:2812:1812:3315:0315:0316:58
opp, Swallow Falls Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 09:3010:2010:3511:3012:2012:3515:0515:0517:00
opp, Miners Bridge, Betws-y-Coed, 09:3310:2310:3811:3312:2312:3815:0815:0817:03
Ffordd Gethin, Betws-y-Coed, 09:3410:2410:3911:3412:2412:3915:0915:0917:04
Jubilee Path, Betws-y-Coed, 09:3510:2510:4011:3512:2512:4015:1015:1017:05
opp, Pont-y-Pair, Betws-y-Coed, 09:3510:2510:4011:3512:2512:4015:1015:1017:05
opp, Royal Oak Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 09:3510:2510:4011:3512:2512:4015:1015:1017:05
opp, Post Office, Betws-y-Coed, 09:3610:2610:4111:3612:2612:4115:1115:1117:06
Railway Station, Betws-y-Coed, 09:3710:2710:4211:3712:2712:4215:1215:1217:07

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Watling Street, Llanrwst, 08:5509:1010:1011:1012:1015:38
Llwyn Brith, Llanrwst, 08:5609:1110:1111:1112:1115:39
opp, Meadowvale, Llanrwst, 08:5709:1110:1111:1112:1115:39
Cilelcious Bridge, Nant-y-Rhiw, 09:0109:1410:1411:1412:1415:42
opp, Rhyd-y-creuau, Betws-y-Coed, 09:0409:1610:1611:1612:1615:44
os, Waterloo Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 09:0809:1810:1811:1812:1815:46
os, Mount Garmon View, Betws-y-Coed, 09:0809:1910:1911:1912:1915:47
Railway Station, Betws-y-Coed, 08:5509:1009:2009:1010:2011:1011:2012:2013:4013:4014:4010:1015:4815:4809:1016:4017:3017:3018:40
os, Post Office, Betws-y-Coed, 08:5509:1009:2009:1010:2011:1011:2012:2013:4013:4014:4010:1015:4815:4809:1016:4017:3017:3018:40
os, Royal Oak Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 08:5509:1009:2009:1010:2011:1011:2012:2013:4013:4014:4010:1015:4815:4809:1016:4017:3017:3018:40
os, Pont-y-Pair, Betws-y-Coed, 08:5609:1109:2109:1110:2111:1111:2112:2113:4113:4114:4110:1115:4915:4909:1116:4117:3117:3118:41
Jubilee Path, Betws-y-Coed, 08:5609:1109:2109:1110:2111:1111:2112:2113:4113:4114:4110:1115:4915:4909:1116:4117:3117:3118:41
Ffordd Gethin, Betws-y-Coed, 08:5709:1209:2209:1210:2211:1211:2212:2213:4213:4214:4210:1215:5015:5009:1216:4217:3217:3218:42
Pentre Du, Betws-y-Coed, 08:5809:1309:2309:1310:2311:1311:2312:2313:4313:4314:4310:1315:5115:5109:1316:4317:3317:3318:43
os, Miners Bridge, Betws-y-Coed, 08:5809:1309:2309:1310:2311:1311:2312:2313:4313:4314:4310:1315:5115:5109:1316:4317:3317:3318:43
os, Swallow Falls Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 09:0209:1709:2709:1710:2711:1711:2712:2713:4713:4714:4710:1715:5515:5509:1716:4717:3717:3718:47
os, Ugly House, Betws-y-Coed, 09:0309:1809:2809:1810:2811:1811:2812:2813:4813:4814:4810:1815:5615:5609:1816:4817:3817:3818:48
Dol-gam, Betws-y-Coed, 09:0409:1909:2909:1910:2911:1911:2912:2913:4913:4914:4910:1915:5715:5709:1916:4917:3917:3918:49
Cyfyng Falls, Pont-Cyfyng, 09:0509:2009:3009:2010:3011:2011:3012:3013:5013:5014:5010:2015:5815:5809:2016:5017:4017:4018:50
opp, Ty`n y coed Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:0509:2009:3009:2010:3011:2011:3012:3013:5013:5014:5010:2015:5815:5809:2016:5017:4017:4018:50
Cobden`s Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:0509:2009:3009:2010:3011:2011:3012:3013:5013:5014:5010:2015:5815:5809:2016:5017:4017:4018:50
opp, Bryn-llys, Capel Curig, 09:0609:2109:3109:2110:3111:2111:3112:3113:5113:5114:5110:2115:5915:5909:2116:5117:4117:4118:51
Bryn Tyrch Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:0609:2109:3109:2110:3111:2111:3112:3113:5113:5114:5110:2115:5915:5909:2116:5117:4117:4118:51
Llugwy Terrace, Capel Curig, 09:0709:2209:3209:2210:3211:2211:3212:3213:5213:5214:5210:2216:0016:0009:2216:5217:4217:4218:52
os, Plas y Brenin, Capel Curig, 09:0709:2209:3209:2210:3211:2211:3212:3213:5213:5214:5210:2216:0016:0009:2216:5217:4217:4218:52
Cwm Clorad, Capel Curig, 09:1109:2609:3609:2610:3611:2611:3612:3613:5613:5614:5610:2616:0416:0409:2616:5617:4617:4618:56
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 09:1409:2909:3909:2910:3911:2911:3912:3913:5913:5914:5910:2916:0716:0709:2916:5917:4917:4918:59
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 09:1709:3509:4209:3510:4211:3511:4212:4214:0514:0515:0510:3516:1016:1009:3517:0517:5517:5519:05
Pont Gromlech, Gwastadnant, 09:2109:3709:4609:3710:4611:3711:4612:4614:0914:0915:0910:3916:1416:1409:3917:0917:5917:5919:09
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 09:2409:3909:4909:3910:4911:3911:4912:4914:1214:1215:1210:4216:1716:1709:4217:1218:0218:0219:12
Maes Parcio Car Park, Llanberis, 09:2709:5210:5211:5212:5214:1514:1515:1510:4516:2016:2009:4517:1518:0518:0519:15
Vaynol Arms, Llanberis, 09:2709:4109:5209:4110:5211:4111:5212:5214:1514:1515:1510:4516:2016:2009:4517:1518:0518:0519:15
Maes Padarn, Llanberis, 09:3209:4509:5709:4510:5711:4511:5712:5714:2014:2015:2010:5016:2516:2509:5017:2018:1018:1019:20
Londis, Llanberis, 14:2018:1019:20
Dolbadarn Hotel, Llanberis, 14:2018:1019:20
Joe Brown, Llanberis, 14:2118:1119:21
o/s, HSBC, Llanberis, 14:2118:1119:21
Glyn Rhonwy, Pen-gilfach, 14:2218:1219:22
Gwel Llyn, Pen-gilfach, 14:2318:1319:23
Hafod Wen, Fachwen, 14:2318:1319:23
Llanberis Road, Brynrefail, 14:2418:1419:24
Y Fricsan, Brynrefail, 14:2518:1519:25
Cwm-y-glo, Cwm-y-glo, 14:2618:1619:26
Capel Bach, Cwm-y-glo, 14:2618:1619:26
Dol Afon, Cwm-y-glo, 14:2718:1719:27
Glyntrwog, Pont-Rhythallt, 14:2818:1819:28
Bro Rhythallt, Pont-Rhythallt, 14:2918:1919:29
Pont Rhythallt, Llanrug, 14:2918:1919:29
Tal-y-Bont, Pont-Rhythallt, 14:3018:2019:30
Ffordd yr Orsaf, Llanrug, 14:3018:2019:30
Nant y Glyn, Llanrug, 14:3118:2119:31
Corlan y Rhos, Llanrug, 14:3218:2219:32
Erw Hywel, Llanrug, 14:3318:2319:33
Seiont Manor Hotel, Llanrug, 14:3318:2319:33
Station House, Pont-rug, 14:3518:2519:35
Kent Farm, Pont-rug, 14:3718:2719:37
Cibyn Industrial Estate, Caernarfon, 14:3918:2919:39
Glan Peris, Caernarfon, 14:3918:2919:39
Cae`r Garreg, Caernarfon, 14:4018:3019:40
Magistrates Court, Caernarfon, 14:4018:3019:40
William Street Path, Caernarfon, 14:4118:3119:41
Stand B, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 14:4218:3219:42

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Railway Station, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1014:30
os, Post Office, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1014:30
os, Royal Oak Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1014:30
os, Pont-y-Pair, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1114:31
Jubilee Path, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1114:31
Ffordd Gethin, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1214:32
Pentre Du, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1314:33
os, Miners Bridge, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1314:33
os, Swallow Falls Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1714:37
os, Ugly House, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1814:38
Dol-gam, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1914:39
Cyfyng Falls, Pont-Cyfyng, 09:2014:40
opp, Ty`n y coed Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:2014:40
Cobden`s Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:2014:40
opp, Bryn-llys, Capel Curig, 09:2114:41
Bryn Tyrch Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:2114:41
Llugwy Terrace, Capel Curig, 09:2214:42
os, Plas y Brenin, Capel Curig, 09:2214:42
Cwm Clorad, Capel Curig, 09:2614:46
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 09:2914:49
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 09:3514:55
Pont Gromlech, Gwastadnant, 09:3714:57
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 09:3914:59
Vaynol Arms, Llanberis, 09:4115:01
Maes Padarn, Llanberis, 09:4515:05
Joe Brown, Llanberis, 07:0509:0014:3012:0012:0013:3014:3011:0014:3016:30
Dolbadarn Hotel, Llanberis, 07:0709:0214:3209:4712:0212:0213:3214:3211:0215:0714:3216:32
Surgery, Llanberis, 07:0809:0314:3309:4812:0312:0313:3314:3311:0315:0814:3316:33
Interchange, Llanberis, 07:1009:0514:3509:5012:0512:0513:3514:3511:0515:1014:3516:35
Capel Jerusalem, Llanberis, 07:1009:0514:3509:5012:0512:0513:3514:3511:0515:1014:3516:35
St Peris` Church, Llanberis, 07:1409:0814:3909:5412:0912:0913:3914:3911:0815:1414:3916:38
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 09:1011:1016:40
Maes Parcio Car Park, Llanberis, 07:1514:4009:5512:1012:1013:4014:4015:1514:40
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 07:1714:4209:5712:1212:1213:4214:4215:1714:42
Pont Gromlech, Gwastadnant, 07:2009:1214:4510:0012:1512:1513:4514:4511:1215:2014:4516:42
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 07:2509:1514:5010:0512:2012:2013:5014:5011:1515:2514:5016:45
Pen-y-Gwryd Hotel, Gwastadnant, 07:2709:1714:5210:0712:2212:2213:5214:5211:1715:2714:5216:47
Cwm Clorad, Capel Curig, 07:3009:2014:5510:1012:2512:2513:5514:5511:2015:3014:5516:50
opp, Plas y Brenin, Capel Curig, 07:3409:2414:5910:1412:2912:2913:5914:5911:2415:3414:5916:54
Llugwy Terrace, Capel Curig, 07:3509:2515:0010:1512:3012:3014:0015:0011:2515:3515:0016:55
Plas Curig, Capel Curig, 07:3509:2515:0010:1512:3012:3014:0015:0011:2515:3515:0016:55
os, Bryn-llys, Capel Curig, 07:3509:2515:0010:1512:3012:3014:0015:0011:2515:3515:0016:55
Cobden`s Hotel, Capel Curig, 07:3609:2615:0110:1612:3112:3114:0115:0111:2615:3615:0116:56
os, Ty`n y coed Hotel, Capel Curig, 07:3609:2615:0110:1612:3112:3114:0115:0111:2615:3615:0116:56
Cyfyng Falls, Capel Curig, 07:3609:2615:0110:1612:3112:3114:0115:0111:2615:3615:0116:56
Dol-gam, Betws-y-Coed, 07:3709:2715:0210:1712:3212:3214:0215:0211:2715:3715:0216:57
os, Ugly House, Betws-y-Coed, 07:3809:2815:0310:1812:3312:3314:0315:0311:2815:3815:0316:58
opp, Swallow Falls Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 07:4009:3015:0510:2012:3512:3514:0515:0511:3015:4015:0517:00
opp, Miners Bridge, Betws-y-Coed, 07:4309:3315:0810:2312:3812:3814:0815:0811:3315:4315:0817:03
Ffordd Gethin, Betws-y-Coed, 07:4409:3415:0910:2412:3912:3914:0915:0911:3415:4415:0917:04
Jubilee Path, Betws-y-Coed, 07:4509:3515:1010:2512:4012:4014:1015:1011:3515:4515:1017:05
opp, Pont-y-Pair, Betws-y-Coed, 07:4509:3515:1010:2512:4012:4014:1015:1011:3515:4515:1017:05
opp, Royal Oak Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 07:4509:3515:1010:2512:4012:4014:1015:1011:3515:4515:1017:05
opp, Post Office, Betws-y-Coed, 07:4609:3615:1110:2612:4112:4114:1115:1111:3615:4615:1117:06
Railway Station, Betws-y-Coed, 07:4709:3715:1210:2712:4212:4214:1215:1211:3715:4715:1217:07
opp, Mount Garmon View, Betws-y-Coed, 07:4715:1215:12
Waterloo Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 07:4715:1215:12
Waterloo Bridge, Betws-y-Coed, 07:4815:1315:13
os, Rhyd-y-creuau, Betws-y-Coed, 07:5015:1515:15
Cilelcious Bridge, Nant-y-Rhiw, 07:5215:1715:17
os, Meadowvale, Llanrwst, 07:5415:1915:19
Llwyn Brith, Llanrwst, 07:5515:2015:20
Birmingham Garage, Llanrwst, 07:5515:2015:20
Maes Tawel, Llanrwst, 07:5615:2115:21
Ysgol Dyffryn Conwy, Llanrwst, 07:5715:2215:22
Cae Person, Llanrwst, 08:0215:2715:27
Bryn Hyfryd, Llanrwst, 08:0315:2815:28
Playing Fields, Llanrwst, 08:0415:2915:29
Railway Station, Llanrwst, 08:0615:3115:31
Watling Street, Llanrwst, 08:0815:3315:33

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Watling Street, Llanrwst, 15:48
Llwyn Brith, Llanrwst, 15:49
opp, Meadowvale, Llanrwst, 15:50
Cilelcious Bridge, Nant-y-Rhiw, 15:54
opp, Rhyd-y-creuau, Betws-y-Coed, 15:57
os, Waterloo Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 16:01
os, Mount Garmon View, Betws-y-Coed, 16:01
Railway Station, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:4013:4014:4015:4816:0316:4017:3017:3018:40
os, Post Office, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:4013:4014:4015:4816:0316:4017:3017:3018:40
os, Royal Oak Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:4013:4014:4015:4816:0316:4017:3017:3018:40
os, Pont-y-Pair, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:4113:4114:4115:4916:0416:4117:3117:3118:41
Jubilee Path, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:4113:4114:4115:4916:0416:4117:3117:3118:41
Ffordd Gethin, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:4213:4214:4215:5016:0516:4217:3217:3218:42
Pentre Du, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:4313:4314:4315:5116:0616:4317:3317:3318:43
os, Miners Bridge, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:4313:4314:4315:5116:0616:4317:3317:3318:43
os, Swallow Falls Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1710:1711:1712:1713:4713:4714:4715:5516:1016:4717:3717:3718:47
os, Ugly House, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:4813:4814:4815:5616:1116:4817:3817:3818:48
Dol-gam, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1910:1911:1912:1913:4913:4914:4915:5716:1216:4917:3917:3918:49
Cyfyng Falls, Pont-Cyfyng, 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:5013:5014:5015:5816:1316:5017:4017:4018:50
opp, Ty`n y coed Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:5013:5014:5015:5816:1316:5017:4017:4018:50
Cobden`s Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:5013:5014:5015:5816:1316:5017:4017:4018:50
opp, Bryn-llys, Capel Curig, 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:5113:5114:5115:5916:1416:5117:4117:4118:51
Bryn Tyrch Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:5113:5114:5115:5916:1416:5117:4117:4118:51
Llugwy Terrace, Capel Curig, 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:5213:5214:5216:0016:1516:5217:4217:4218:52
os, Plas y Brenin, Capel Curig, 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:5213:5214:5216:0016:1516:5217:4217:4218:52
Cwm Clorad, Capel Curig, 09:2610:2611:2612:2613:5613:5614:5616:0416:1916:5617:4617:4618:56
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 09:2910:2911:2912:2913:5913:5914:5916:0716:2216:5917:4917:4918:59
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 09:3510:3511:3512:3514:0214:0515:0216:1016:2817:0217:5217:5519:05
Pont Gromlech, Gwastadnant, 09:3910:3911:3912:3914:0614:0915:0616:1416:3017:0617:5617:5919:07
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 09:4210:4211:4212:4214:0914:1215:0916:1716:3217:0917:5918:0219:09
Maes Parcio Car Park, Llanberis, 09:4510:4511:4512:4514:1214:1515:1216:2017:1218:0218:05
Vaynol Arms, Llanberis, 09:4510:4511:4512:4514:1214:1515:1216:2016:3417:1218:0218:0519:11
Maes Padarn, Llanberis, 09:5010:5011:5012:5014:1714:2015:1716:2516:3817:1718:0718:1019:15

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Railway Station, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1009:1011:10
os, Post Office, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1009:1011:10
os, Royal Oak Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1009:1011:10
os, Pont-y-Pair, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1109:1111:11
Jubilee Path, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1109:1111:11
Ffordd Gethin, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1209:1211:12
Pentre Du, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1309:1311:13
os, Miners Bridge, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1309:1311:13
os, Swallow Falls Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1709:1711:17
os, Ugly House, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1809:1811:18
Dol-gam, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1909:1911:19
Cyfyng Falls, Pont-Cyfyng, 11:2009:2011:20
opp, Ty`n y coed Hotel, Capel Curig, 11:2009:2011:20
Cobden`s Hotel, Capel Curig, 11:2009:2011:20
opp, Bryn-llys, Capel Curig, 11:2109:2111:21
Bryn Tyrch Hotel, Capel Curig, 11:2109:2111:21
Llugwy Terrace, Capel Curig, 11:2209:2211:22
os, Plas y Brenin, Capel Curig, 11:2209:2211:22
Cwm Clorad, Capel Curig, 11:2609:2611:26
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 11:2909:2911:29
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 11:3509:3511:35
Pont Gromlech, Gwastadnant, 11:3709:3711:37
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 11:3909:3911:39
Vaynol Arms, Llanberis, 11:4109:4111:41
Maes Padarn, Llanberis, 11:4509:4511:45
Joe Brown, Llanberis, 12:0012:0013:3013:3014:3014:3016:30
Dolbadarn Hotel, Llanberis, 11:4709:4712:0211:4712:0213:3213:3214:3214:3216:32
Surgery, Llanberis, 11:4809:4812:0311:4812:0313:3313:3314:3314:3316:33
Interchange, Llanberis, 11:5009:5012:0511:5012:0513:3513:3514:3514:3516:35
Capel Jerusalem, Llanberis, 11:5009:5012:0511:5012:0513:3513:3514:3514:3516:35
St Peris` Church, Llanberis, 11:5409:5412:0911:5412:0913:3913:3914:3914:3916:38
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 16:40
Maes Parcio Car Park, Llanberis, 11:5509:5512:1011:5512:1013:4013:4014:4014:40
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 11:5709:5712:1211:5712:1213:4213:4214:4214:42
Pont Gromlech, Gwastadnant, 12:0010:0012:1512:0012:1513:4513:4514:4514:4516:42
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 12:0510:0512:2012:0512:2013:5013:5014:5014:5016:45
Pen-y-Gwryd Hotel, Gwastadnant, 12:0710:0712:2212:0712:2213:5213:5214:5214:5216:47
Cwm Clorad, Capel Curig, 12:1010:1012:2512:1012:2513:5513:5514:5514:5516:50
opp, Plas y Brenin, Capel Curig, 12:1410:1412:2912:1412:2913:5913:5914:5914:5916:54
Llugwy Terrace, Capel Curig, 12:1510:1512:3012:1512:3014:0014:0015:0015:0016:55
Plas Curig, Capel Curig, 12:1510:1512:3012:1512:3014:0014:0015:0015:0016:55
os, Bryn-llys, Capel Curig, 12:1510:1512:3012:1512:3014:0014:0015:0015:0016:55
Cobden`s Hotel, Capel Curig, 12:1610:1612:3112:1612:3114:0114:0115:0115:0116:56
os, Ty`n y coed Hotel, Capel Curig, 12:1610:1612:3112:1612:3114:0114:0115:0115:0116:56
Cyfyng Falls, Capel Curig, 12:1610:1612:3112:1612:3114:0114:0115:0115:0116:56
Dol-gam, Betws-y-Coed, 12:1710:1712:3212:1712:3214:0214:0215:0215:0216:57
os, Ugly House, Betws-y-Coed, 12:1810:1812:3312:1812:3314:0314:0315:0315:0316:58
opp, Swallow Falls Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 12:2010:2012:3512:2012:3514:0514:0515:0515:0517:00
opp, Miners Bridge, Betws-y-Coed, 12:2310:2312:3812:2312:3814:0814:0815:0815:0817:03
Ffordd Gethin, Betws-y-Coed, 12:2410:2412:3912:2412:3914:0914:0915:0915:0917:04
Jubilee Path, Betws-y-Coed, 12:2510:2512:4012:2512:4014:1014:1015:1015:1017:05
opp, Pont-y-Pair, Betws-y-Coed, 12:2510:2512:4012:2512:4014:1014:1015:1015:1017:05
opp, Royal Oak Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 12:2510:2512:4012:2512:4014:1014:1015:1015:1017:05
opp, Post Office, Betws-y-Coed, 12:2610:2612:4112:2612:4114:1114:1115:1115:1117:06
Railway Station, Betws-y-Coed, 12:2710:2712:4212:2712:4214:1214:1215:1215:1217:07

Sunday - inbound

Notes
Watling Street, Llanrwst, 15:48
Llwyn Brith, Llanrwst, 15:49
opp, Meadowvale, Llanrwst, 15:50
Cilelcious Bridge, Nant-y-Rhiw, 15:54
opp, Rhyd-y-creuau, Betws-y-Coed, 15:57
os, Waterloo Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 16:01
os, Mount Garmon View, Betws-y-Coed, 16:01
Railway Station, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:4013:4014:4015:4816:0316:4017:3017:3018:40
os, Post Office, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:4013:4014:4015:4816:0316:4017:3017:3018:40
os, Royal Oak Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:4013:4014:4015:4816:0316:4017:3017:3018:40
os, Pont-y-Pair, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:4113:4114:4115:4916:0416:4117:3117:3118:41
Jubilee Path, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:4113:4114:4115:4916:0416:4117:3117:3118:41
Ffordd Gethin, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:4213:4214:4215:5016:0516:4217:3217:3218:42
Pentre Du, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:4313:4314:4315:5116:0616:4317:3317:3318:43
os, Miners Bridge, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:4313:4314:4315:5116:0616:4317:3317:3318:43
os, Swallow Falls Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1710:1711:1712:1713:4713:4714:4715:5516:1016:4717:3717:3718:47
os, Ugly House, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:4813:4814:4815:5616:1116:4817:3817:3818:48
Dol-gam, Betws-y-Coed, 09:1910:1911:1912:1913:4913:4914:4915:5716:1216:4917:3917:3918:49
Cyfyng Falls, Pont-Cyfyng, 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:5013:5014:5015:5816:1316:5017:4017:4018:50
opp, Ty`n y coed Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:5013:5014:5015:5816:1316:5017:4017:4018:50
Cobden`s Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:5013:5014:5015:5816:1316:5017:4017:4018:50
opp, Bryn-llys, Capel Curig, 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:5113:5114:5115:5916:1416:5117:4117:4118:51
Bryn Tyrch Hotel, Capel Curig, 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:5113:5114:5115:5916:1416:5117:4117:4118:51
Llugwy Terrace, Capel Curig, 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:5213:5214:5216:0016:1516:5217:4217:4218:52
os, Plas y Brenin, Capel Curig, 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:5213:5214:5216:0016:1516:5217:4217:4218:52
Cwm Clorad, Capel Curig, 09:2610:2611:2612:2613:5613:5614:5616:0416:1916:5617:4617:4618:56
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 09:2910:2911:2912:2913:5913:5914:5916:0716:2216:5917:4917:4918:59
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 09:3510:3511:3512:3514:0214:0515:0216:1016:2817:0217:5217:5519:05
Pont Gromlech, Gwastadnant, 09:3910:3911:3912:3914:0614:0915:0616:1416:3017:0617:5617:5919:07
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 09:4210:4211:4212:4214:0914:1215:0916:1716:3217:0917:5918:0219:09
Maes Parcio Car Park, Llanberis, 09:4510:4511:4512:4514:1214:1515:1216:2017:1218:0218:05
Vaynol Arms, Llanberis, 09:4510:4511:4512:4514:1214:1515:1216:2016:3417:1218:0218:0519:11
Maes Padarn, Llanberis, 09:5010:5011:5012:5014:1714:2015:1716:2516:3817:1718:0718:1019:15

Sunday - outbound

Stops
Railway Station, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1009:10
os, Post Office, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1009:10
os, Royal Oak Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1009:10
os, Pont-y-Pair, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1109:11
Jubilee Path, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1109:11
Ffordd Gethin, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1209:12
Pentre Du, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1309:13
os, Miners Bridge, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1309:13
os, Swallow Falls Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1709:17
os, Ugly House, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1809:18
Dol-gam, Betws-y-Coed, 11:1909:19
Cyfyng Falls, Pont-Cyfyng, 11:2009:20
opp, Ty`n y coed Hotel, Capel Curig, 11:2009:20
Cobden`s Hotel, Capel Curig, 11:2009:20
opp, Bryn-llys, Capel Curig, 11:2109:21
Bryn Tyrch Hotel, Capel Curig, 11:2109:21
Llugwy Terrace, Capel Curig, 11:2209:22
os, Plas y Brenin, Capel Curig, 11:2209:22
Cwm Clorad, Capel Curig, 11:2609:26
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 11:2909:29
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 11:3509:35
Pont Gromlech, Gwastadnant, 11:3709:37
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 11:3909:39
Vaynol Arms, Llanberis, 11:4109:41
Maes Padarn, Llanberis, 11:4509:45
Joe Brown, Llanberis, 16:3012:0016:3013:3016:3014:3016:30
Dolbadarn Hotel, Llanberis, 11:4709:4716:3212:0216:3213:3216:3214:3216:32
Surgery, Llanberis, 11:4809:4816:3312:0316:3313:3316:3314:3316:33
Interchange, Llanberis, 11:5009:5016:3512:0516:3513:3516:3514:3516:35
Capel Jerusalem, Llanberis, 11:5009:5016:3512:0516:3513:3516:3514:3516:35
St Peris` Church, Llanberis, 11:5409:5416:3812:0916:3813:3916:3814:3916:38
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 16:4016:4016:4016:40
Maes Parcio Car Park, Llanberis, 11:5509:5512:1013:4014:40
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 11:5709:5712:1213:4214:42
Pont Gromlech, Gwastadnant, 12:0010:0016:4212:1516:4213:4516:4214:4516:42
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 12:0510:0516:4512:2016:4513:5016:4514:5016:45
Pen-y-Gwryd Hotel, Gwastadnant, 12:0710:0716:4712:2216:4713:5216:4714:5216:47
Cwm Clorad, Capel Curig, 12:1010:1016:5012:2516:5013:5516:5014:5516:50
opp, Plas y Brenin, Capel Curig, 12:1410:1416:5412:2916:5413:5916:5414:5916:54
Llugwy Terrace, Capel Curig, 12:1510:1516:5512:3016:5514:0016:5515:0016:55
Plas Curig, Capel Curig, 12:1510:1516:5512:3016:5514:0016:5515:0016:55
os, Bryn-llys, Capel Curig, 12:1510:1516:5512:3016:5514:0016:5515:0016:55
Cobden`s Hotel, Capel Curig, 12:1610:1616:5612:3116:5614:0116:5615:0116:56
os, Ty`n y coed Hotel, Capel Curig, 12:1610:1616:5612:3116:5614:0116:5615:0116:56
Cyfyng Falls, Capel Curig, 12:1610:1616:5612:3116:5614:0116:5615:0116:56
Dol-gam, Betws-y-Coed, 12:1710:1716:5712:3216:5714:0216:5715:0216:57
os, Ugly House, Betws-y-Coed, 12:1810:1816:5812:3316:5814:0316:5815:0316:58
opp, Swallow Falls Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 12:2010:2017:0012:3517:0014:0517:0015:0517:00
opp, Miners Bridge, Betws-y-Coed, 12:2310:2317:0312:3817:0314:0817:0315:0817:03
Ffordd Gethin, Betws-y-Coed, 12:2410:2417:0412:3917:0414:0917:0415:0917:04
Jubilee Path, Betws-y-Coed, 12:2510:2517:0512:4017:0514:1017:0515:1017:05
opp, Pont-y-Pair, Betws-y-Coed, 12:2510:2517:0512:4017:0514:1017:0515:1017:05
opp, Royal Oak Hotel, Betws-y-Coed, 12:2510:2517:0512:4017:0514:1017:0515:1017:05
opp, Post Office, Betws-y-Coed, 12:2610:2617:0612:4117:0614:1117:0615:1117:06
Railway Station, Betws-y-Coed, 12:2710:2717:0712:4217:0714:1217:0715:1217:07

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.