Timetable for the X12 - Rhyl - Llandudno Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X12 - Rhyl - Llandudno Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 27/04/2020

bus timetable X12 Rhyl - Llandudno
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Llandudno -> Craig-y-Don -> Penrhyn-side -> Penrhyn Bay -> Llandrillo-yn-Rhos -> Rhos-on-Sea -> Colwyn Bay -> Old Colwyn -> Penmaen-rhos -> Llanddulas -> Pensarn -> Belgrano -> Towyn -> Kinmel Bay -> Rhyl

Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the X12 Rhyl - Llandudno Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Rhyl - Llandudno Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Stop C, Llandudno, Palladium, Stop C, Llandudno, 20:35
Stop D, Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D, Llandudno, 20:35
opp, Llandudno, North Western Gardens, opp, Llandudno, 20:36
Stand F, Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F, Llandudno, 20:37
Stop G, Llandudno, Venue Cymru, Stop G, Llandudno, 20:37
os, Craig-y-Don, os, Craig-y-Don, 20:39
Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road, Craig-y-Don, 20:39
os, Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamar, os, Craig-y-Don, 20:40
Penrhyn-side, Ormefield House, Penrhyn-side, 20:42
Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue, Penrhyn-side, 20:43
Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout, Penrhyn Bay, 20:47
Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road, Penrhyn Bay, 20:48
os, Penrhyn Bay, Post Office, os, Penrhyn Bay, 20:49
os, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, os, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 20:49
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 20:50
opp, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Ship Hotel, opp, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 20:50
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Church Road Middle, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 20:51
opp, Rhos-on-Sea, Church Road Bottom, opp, Rhos-on-Sea, 20:51
opp, Rhos-on-Sea, South Place, opp, Rhos-on-Sea, 20:51
os, Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Avenue, os, Rhos-on-Sea, 20:52
opp, Rhos-on-Sea, Cayley Arms, opp, Rhos-on-Sea, 20:52
Penrhyn Bay, St George`s Road, Penrhyn Bay, 20:53
Rhos-on-Sea, Whitehall Road, Rhos-on-Sea, 20:53
Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways, Rhos-on-Sea, 20:54
Colwyn Bay, West End, Colwyn Bay, 20:54
Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery, Colwyn Bay, 20:54
opp, Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp, Colwyn Bay, 20:55
Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel, Colwyn Bay, 20:55
opp, Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp, Colwyn Bay, 20:55
os, Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os, Colwyn Bay, 20:56
opp, Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp, Colwyn Bay, 20:57
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road, Colwyn Bay, 20:57
opp, Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, opp, Old Colwyn, 20:58
Old Colwyn, Church Walks, Old Colwyn, 20:58
Old Colwyn, Bethesda, Old Colwyn, 20:59
os, Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, os, Old Colwyn, 20:59
os, Old Colwyn, Queen`s Court, os, Old Colwyn, 20:59
Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane, Old Colwyn, 21:00
Penmaen-rhos, Penmaenhead, Penmaen-rhos, 21:01
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road Turn, Penmaen-rhos, 21:01
opp, Penmaen-rhos, Raynes Quarry, opp, Penmaen-rhos, 21:02
Llanddulas, Clobryn Road, Llanddulas, 21:02
os, Llanddulas, Dulas Arms, os, Llanddulas, 21:03
Pensarn, Station, Pensarn, 21:11
opp, Pensarn, Post Office, opp, Pensarn, 21:12
os, Pensarn, Harts Caravan Park, os, Pensarn, 21:12
os, Belgrano, Glan Dwr, os, Belgrano, 21:13
Belgrano, Seafield Drive, Belgrano, 21:13
os, Belgrano, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, os, Belgrano, 21:14
os, Towyn, Haven Holiday Park, os, Towyn, 21:14
Towyn, Madeley`s Caravan Park, Towyn, 21:15
Towyn, Wendover Inn, Towyn, 21:15
Towyn, Seagull Inn, Towyn, 21:16
Towyn, Peris Avenue, Towyn, 21:16
Towyn, Winkups Caravan Park, Towyn, 21:17
Kinmel Bay, Sandy Cove, Kinmel Bay, 21:18
Kinmel Bay, Crossroads, Kinmel Bay, 21:19
Kinmel Bay, Ferry, Kinmel Bay, 21:20
Rhyl, Marine Lake, Rhyl, 21:23
Rhyl, Westbourne Avenue, Rhyl, 21:23
Rhyl, Palace Avenue, Rhyl, 21:24
Rhyl, Arriva Depot, Rhyl, 21:29

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stop C, Llandudno, Palladium, Stop C, Llandudno, 20:35
Stop D, Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D, Llandudno, 20:35
opp, Llandudno, North Western Gardens, opp, Llandudno, 20:36
Stand F, Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F, Llandudno, 20:37
Stop G, Llandudno, Venue Cymru, Stop G, Llandudno, 20:37
os, Craig-y-Don, os, Craig-y-Don, 20:39
Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road, Craig-y-Don, 20:39
os, Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamar, os, Craig-y-Don, 20:40
Penrhyn-side, Ormefield House, Penrhyn-side, 20:42
Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue, Penrhyn-side, 20:43
Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout, Penrhyn Bay, 20:47
Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road, Penrhyn Bay, 20:48
os, Penrhyn Bay, Post Office, os, Penrhyn Bay, 20:49
os, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, os, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 20:49
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 20:50
opp, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Ship Hotel, opp, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 20:50
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Church Road Middle, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 20:51
opp, Rhos-on-Sea, Church Road Bottom, opp, Rhos-on-Sea, 20:51
opp, Rhos-on-Sea, South Place, opp, Rhos-on-Sea, 20:51
os, Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Avenue, os, Rhos-on-Sea, 20:52
opp, Rhos-on-Sea, Cayley Arms, opp, Rhos-on-Sea, 20:52
Penrhyn Bay, St George`s Road, Penrhyn Bay, 20:53
Rhos-on-Sea, Whitehall Road, Rhos-on-Sea, 20:53
Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways, Rhos-on-Sea, 20:54
Colwyn Bay, West End, Colwyn Bay, 20:54
Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery, Colwyn Bay, 20:54
opp, Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp, Colwyn Bay, 20:55
Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel, Colwyn Bay, 20:55
opp, Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp, Colwyn Bay, 20:55
os, Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os, Colwyn Bay, 20:56
opp, Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp, Colwyn Bay, 20:57
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road, Colwyn Bay, 20:57
opp, Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, opp, Old Colwyn, 20:58
Old Colwyn, Church Walks, Old Colwyn, 20:58
Old Colwyn, Bethesda, Old Colwyn, 20:59
os, Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, os, Old Colwyn, 20:59
os, Old Colwyn, Queen`s Court, os, Old Colwyn, 20:59
Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane, Old Colwyn, 21:00
Penmaen-rhos, Penmaenhead, Penmaen-rhos, 21:01
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road Turn, Penmaen-rhos, 21:01
opp, Penmaen-rhos, Raynes Quarry, opp, Penmaen-rhos, 21:02
Llanddulas, Clobryn Road, Llanddulas, 21:02
os, Llanddulas, Dulas Arms, os, Llanddulas, 21:03
Pensarn, Station, Pensarn, 21:11
opp, Pensarn, Post Office, opp, Pensarn, 21:12
os, Pensarn, Harts Caravan Park, os, Pensarn, 21:12
os, Belgrano, Glan Dwr, os, Belgrano, 21:13
Belgrano, Seafield Drive, Belgrano, 21:13
os, Belgrano, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, os, Belgrano, 21:14
os, Towyn, Haven Holiday Park, os, Towyn, 21:14
Towyn, Madeley`s Caravan Park, Towyn, 21:15
Towyn, Wendover Inn, Towyn, 21:15
Towyn, Seagull Inn, Towyn, 21:16
Towyn, Peris Avenue, Towyn, 21:16
Towyn, Winkups Caravan Park, Towyn, 21:17
Kinmel Bay, Sandy Cove, Kinmel Bay, 21:18
Kinmel Bay, Crossroads, Kinmel Bay, 21:19
Kinmel Bay, Ferry, Kinmel Bay, 21:20
Rhyl, Marine Lake, Rhyl, 21:23
Rhyl, Westbourne Avenue, Rhyl, 21:23
Rhyl, Palace Avenue, Rhyl, 21:24
Rhyl, Arriva Depot, Rhyl, 21:29

Sunday - inbound

Notes
Stop C, Llandudno, Palladium, Stop C, Llandudno, 20:45
Stop D, Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D, Llandudno, 20:45
opp, Llandudno, North Western Gardens, opp, Llandudno, 20:46
Stand F, Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F, Llandudno, 20:47
Stop G, Llandudno, Venue Cymru, Stop G, Llandudno, 20:47
os, Craig-y-Don, os, Craig-y-Don, 20:49
Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road, Craig-y-Don, 20:49
os, Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamar, os, Craig-y-Don, 20:50
Penrhyn-side, Ormefield House, Penrhyn-side, 20:52
Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue, Penrhyn-side, 20:53
Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout, Penrhyn Bay, 20:57
Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road, Penrhyn Bay, 20:58
os, Penrhyn Bay, Post Office, os, Penrhyn Bay, 20:59
os, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, os, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 21:00
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 21:00
Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways, Rhos-on-Sea, 21:03
Colwyn Bay, West End, Colwyn Bay, 21:04
Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery, Colwyn Bay, 21:04
opp, Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp, Colwyn Bay, 21:05
Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel, Colwyn Bay, 21:05
opp, Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp, Colwyn Bay, 21:05
os, Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os, Colwyn Bay, 21:06
opp, Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp, Colwyn Bay, 21:07
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road, Colwyn Bay, 21:07
opp, Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, opp, Old Colwyn, 21:08
Old Colwyn, Church Walks, Old Colwyn, 21:08
Old Colwyn, Bethesda, Old Colwyn, 21:09
os, Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, os, Old Colwyn, 21:09
os, Old Colwyn, Queen`s Court, os, Old Colwyn, 21:09
Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane, Old Colwyn, 21:10
Penmaen-rhos, Penmaenhead, Penmaen-rhos, 21:11
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road Turn, Penmaen-rhos, 21:11
opp, Penmaen-rhos, Raynes Quarry, opp, Penmaen-rhos, 21:12
Llanddulas, Clobryn Road, Llanddulas, 21:12
os, Llanddulas, Dulas Arms, os, Llanddulas, 21:13
Pensarn, Station, Pensarn, 21:21
opp, Pensarn, Post Office, opp, Pensarn, 21:22
os, Pensarn, Harts Caravan Park, os, Pensarn, 21:22
os, Belgrano, Glan Dwr, os, Belgrano, 21:23
Belgrano, Seafield Drive, Belgrano, 21:23
os, Belgrano, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, os, Belgrano, 21:24
os, Towyn, Haven Holiday Park, os, Towyn, 21:24
Towyn, Madeley`s Caravan Park, Towyn, 21:25
Towyn, Wendover Inn, Towyn, 21:25
Towyn, Seagull Inn, Towyn, 21:26
Towyn, Peris Avenue, Towyn, 21:26
Towyn, Winkups Caravan Park, Towyn, 21:27
Kinmel Bay, Sandy Cove, Kinmel Bay, 21:28
Kinmel Bay, Crossroads, Kinmel Bay, 21:29
Kinmel Bay, Ferry, Kinmel Bay, 21:30
Rhyl, Marine Lake, Rhyl, 21:33
Rhyl, Westbourne Avenue, Rhyl, 21:33
Rhyl, Palace Avenue, Rhyl, 21:34
Rhyl, Arriva Depot, Rhyl, 21:39

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.