Timetable for the X12 - Rhyl - Llandudno Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X12 - Rhyl - Llandudno Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 01/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable X12 Rhyl - Llandudno
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the X12 Rhyl - Llandudno Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Rhyl - Llandudno Service

HolidaysOnly - inbound

Notes
Stop C, Palladium, Llandudno, 19:0023:50
Stop D, Marks & Spencers, Llandudno, 19:0023:50
opp, North Western Gardens, Llandudno, 19:0123:51
Stand F, Coach Park, Llandudno, 19:0223:52
Stop G, Venue Cymru, Llandudno, 19:0223:52
os, Craig-y-Don, Craig-y-Don, 19:0323:53
Carmen Sylva Road, Craig-y-Don, 19:0423:54
os, Nant-y-Gamar, Craig-y-Don, 19:0523:55
Ormefield House, Penrhyn-side, 19:0623:56
Glanrafon Avenue, Penrhyn-side, 19:0723:57
Roundabout, Penrhyn Bay, 19:1000:00
St David`s Road, Penrhyn Bay, 19:1100:01
os, Post Office, Penrhyn Bay, 19:1200:02
os, Llandrillo Tech College, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 19:1300:03
Dinerth Park, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 19:1300:03
Fiveways, Rhos-on-Sea, 19:1600:06
West End, Colwyn Bay, 19:1700:07
Rysseldene Surgery, Colwyn Bay, 19:1700:07
opp, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 19:1800:08
Central Hotel, Colwyn Bay, 19:1800:08
opp, Greenfield Road, Colwyn Bay, 19:1800:08
os, Dingle Hill, Colwyn Bay, 19:1900:09
opp, Eirias Park Gates, Colwyn Bay, 19:2000:10
Hesketh Road, Colwyn Bay, 19:2000:10
opp, Marine Hotel, Old Colwyn, 19:2100:11
Church Walks, Old Colwyn, 19:2100:11
Bethesda, Old Colwyn, 19:2200:12
os, Wynn Gardens, Old Colwyn, 19:2200:12
os, Queen`s Court, Old Colwyn, 19:2200:12
Miners` Lane, Old Colwyn, 19:2300:13
Penmaenhead, Penmaen-rhos, 19:2400:14
Highlands Road Turn, Penmaen-rhos, 19:2400:14
opp, Raynes Quarry, Penmaen-rhos, 19:2500:15
Clobryn Road, Llanddulas, 19:2500:15
os, Dulas Arms, Llanddulas, 19:2600:16
Station, Pensarn, 19:3400:24
opp, Post Office, Pensarn, 19:3500:25
os, Harts Caravan Park, Pensarn, 19:3500:25
os, Glan Dwr, Belgrano, 19:3600:26
Seafield Drive, Belgrano, 19:3600:26
os, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, Belgrano, 19:3700:27
os, Haven Holiday Park, Towyn, 19:3700:27
Madeley`s Caravan Park, Towyn, 19:3800:28
Wendover Inn, Towyn, 19:3800:28
Seagull Inn, Towyn, 19:3900:29
Peris Avenue, Towyn, 19:3900:29
Winkups Caravan Park, Towyn, 19:4000:30
Sandy Cove, Kinmel Bay, 19:4100:31
Crossroads, Kinmel Bay, 19:4200:32
Ferry, Kinmel Bay, 19:4300:33
Marine Lake, Rhyl, 19:4600:36
Westbourne Avenue, Rhyl, 19:4600:36
Palace Avenue, Rhyl, 19:4700:37
Arriva Depot, Rhyl, 19:5200:42

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stop C, Palladium, Llandudno, 18:1018:2518:5018:5519:0523:40
Stop D, Marks & Spencers, Llandudno, 18:1018:2518:5018:5519:0523:40
opp, North Western Gardens, Llandudno, 18:1118:2618:5118:5619:0623:41
Stand F, Coach Park, Llandudno, 18:1218:2718:5218:5719:0723:42
Stop G, Venue Cymru, Llandudno, 18:1218:2718:5218:5719:0723:42
os, Craig-y-Don, Craig-y-Don, 18:1418:2918:5418:5919:0923:44
Carmen Sylva Road, Craig-y-Don, 18:1418:2918:5418:5919:0923:44
os, Nant-y-Gamar, Craig-y-Don, 18:1518:3018:5519:0019:1023:45
Ormefield House, Penrhyn-side, 18:1718:3218:5719:0219:1223:47
Glanrafon Avenue, Penrhyn-side, 18:1818:3318:5819:0319:1323:48
Roundabout, Penrhyn Bay, 18:2218:3719:0219:0719:1723:52
St David`s Road, Penrhyn Bay, 18:2318:3819:0319:0819:1823:53
os, Post Office, Penrhyn Bay, 18:2418:3919:0419:0919:1923:54
os, Llandrillo Tech College, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 18:2518:4019:0519:1019:2023:55
Dinerth Park, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 18:2518:4019:0519:1019:2023:55
Fiveways, Rhos-on-Sea, 18:2818:4319:0819:1319:2323:58
West End, Colwyn Bay, 18:2918:4419:0919:1419:2423:59
Rysseldene Surgery, Colwyn Bay, 18:2918:4419:0919:1419:2423:59
opp, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 18:3018:4519:1019:1519:2500:0023:45
Central Hotel, Colwyn Bay, 18:3018:4519:1019:1519:2500:0023:45
opp, Greenfield Road, Colwyn Bay, 18:3018:4519:1019:1519:2500:0023:45
os, Dingle Hill, Colwyn Bay, 18:3118:4619:1119:1619:2600:0123:46
opp, Eirias Park Gates, Colwyn Bay, 18:3218:4719:1219:1719:2700:0223:47
Hesketh Road, Colwyn Bay, 18:3218:4719:1219:1719:2700:0223:47
opp, Marine Hotel, Old Colwyn, 18:3318:4819:1319:1819:2800:0323:48
Church Walks, Old Colwyn, 18:3318:4819:1319:1819:2800:0323:48
Bethesda, Old Colwyn, 18:3418:4919:1419:1919:2900:0423:49
os, Wynn Gardens, Old Colwyn, 18:3418:4919:1419:1919:2900:0423:49
os, Queen`s Court, Old Colwyn, 18:3418:4919:1419:1919:2900:0423:49
Miners` Lane, Old Colwyn, 18:3518:5019:1519:2019:3000:0523:50
Penmaenhead, Penmaen-rhos, 18:3618:5119:1619:2119:3100:0623:51
Highlands Road Turn, Penmaen-rhos, 18:3618:5119:1619:2119:3100:0623:51
opp, Raynes Quarry, Penmaen-rhos, 18:3718:5219:1719:2219:3200:0723:52
Clobryn Road, Llanddulas, 18:3718:5219:1719:2219:3200:0723:52
os, Dulas Arms, Llanddulas, 18:3818:5319:1819:2319:3300:0823:53
Station, Pensarn, 18:4619:0119:2619:3119:4100:1600:01
opp, Post Office, Pensarn, 18:4719:0219:2719:3219:4200:1700:02
os, Harts Caravan Park, Pensarn, 18:4719:0219:2719:3219:4200:1700:02
os, Glan Dwr, Belgrano, 18:4819:0319:2819:3319:4300:1800:03
Seafield Drive, Belgrano, 18:4819:0319:2819:3319:4300:1800:03
os, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, Belgrano, 18:4919:0419:2919:3419:4400:1900:04
os, Haven Holiday Park, Towyn, 18:4919:0419:2919:3419:4400:1900:04
Madeley`s Caravan Park, Towyn, 18:5019:0519:3019:3519:4500:2000:05
Wendover Inn, Towyn, 18:5019:0519:3019:3519:4500:2000:05
Seagull Inn, Towyn, 18:5119:0619:3119:3619:4600:2100:06
Peris Avenue, Towyn, 18:5119:0619:3119:3619:4600:2100:06
Winkups Caravan Park, Towyn, 18:5219:0719:3219:3719:4700:2200:07
Sandy Cove, Kinmel Bay, 18:5319:0819:3319:3819:4800:2300:08
Crossroads, Kinmel Bay, 18:5419:0919:3419:3919:4900:2400:09
Ferry, Kinmel Bay, 18:5519:1019:3519:4019:5000:2500:10
Marine Lake, Rhyl, 18:5819:1319:3819:4319:5300:2800:13
Westbourne Avenue, Rhyl, 18:5819:1319:3819:4319:5300:2800:13
Palace Avenue, Rhyl, 18:5919:1419:3919:4419:5400:2900:14
Arriva Depot, Rhyl, 19:0419:1919:4419:4919:5900:3400:19

MondayToFriday - outbound

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stop C, Palladium, Llandudno, 18:2518:5019:0019:0523:40
Stop D, Marks & Spencers, Llandudno, 18:2518:5019:0019:0523:40
opp, North Western Gardens, Llandudno, 18:2618:5119:0119:0623:41
Stand F, Coach Park, Llandudno, 18:2718:5219:0219:0723:42
Stop G, Venue Cymru, Llandudno, 18:2718:5219:0219:0723:42
os, Craig-y-Don, Craig-y-Don, 18:2818:5319:0319:0823:43
Carmen Sylva Road, Craig-y-Don, 18:2918:5419:0419:0923:44
os, Nant-y-Gamar, Craig-y-Don, 18:3018:5519:0519:1023:45
Ormefield House, Penrhyn-side, 18:3118:5619:0619:1123:46
Glanrafon Avenue, Penrhyn-side, 18:3218:5719:0719:1223:47
Roundabout, Penrhyn Bay, 18:3519:0019:1019:1523:50
St David`s Road, Penrhyn Bay, 18:3619:0119:1119:1623:51
os, Post Office, Penrhyn Bay, 18:3719:0219:1219:1723:52
os, Llandrillo Tech College, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 18:3819:0319:1319:1823:53
Dinerth Park, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 18:3819:0319:1319:1823:53
Fiveways, Rhos-on-Sea, 18:4119:0619:1619:2123:56
West End, Colwyn Bay, 18:4219:0719:1719:2223:57
Rysseldene Surgery, Colwyn Bay, 18:4219:0719:1719:2223:57
opp, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 18:4319:0819:1819:2323:5823:45
Central Hotel, Colwyn Bay, 18:4319:0819:1819:2323:5823:45
opp, Greenfield Road, Colwyn Bay, 18:4319:0819:1819:2323:5823:45
os, Dingle Hill, Colwyn Bay, 18:4419:0919:1919:2423:5923:46
opp, Eirias Park Gates, Colwyn Bay, 18:4519:1019:2019:2500:0023:47
Hesketh Road, Colwyn Bay, 18:4519:1019:2019:2500:0023:47
opp, Marine Hotel, Old Colwyn, 18:4619:1119:2119:2600:0123:48
Church Walks, Old Colwyn, 18:4619:1119:2119:2600:0123:48
Bethesda, Old Colwyn, 18:4719:1219:2219:2700:0223:49
os, Wynn Gardens, Old Colwyn, 18:4719:1219:2219:2700:0223:49
os, Queen`s Court, Old Colwyn, 18:4719:1219:2219:2700:0223:49
Miners` Lane, Old Colwyn, 18:4819:1319:2319:2800:0323:50
Penmaenhead, Penmaen-rhos, 18:4919:1419:2419:2900:0423:51
Highlands Road Turn, Penmaen-rhos, 18:4919:1419:2419:2900:0423:51
opp, Raynes Quarry, Penmaen-rhos, 18:5019:1519:2519:3000:0523:52
Clobryn Road, Llanddulas, 18:5019:1519:2519:3000:0523:52
os, Dulas Arms, Llanddulas, 18:5119:1619:2619:3100:0623:53
Station, Pensarn, 18:5919:2419:3419:3900:1400:01
opp, Post Office, Pensarn, 19:0019:2519:3519:4000:1500:02
os, Harts Caravan Park, Pensarn, 19:0019:2519:3519:4000:1500:02
os, Glan Dwr, Belgrano, 19:0119:2619:3619:4100:1600:03
Seafield Drive, Belgrano, 19:0119:2619:3619:4100:1600:03
os, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, Belgrano, 19:0219:2719:3719:4200:1700:04
os, Haven Holiday Park, Towyn, 19:0219:2719:3719:4200:1700:04
Madeley`s Caravan Park, Towyn, 19:0319:2819:3819:4300:1800:05
Wendover Inn, Towyn, 19:0319:2819:3819:4300:1800:05
Seagull Inn, Towyn, 19:0419:2919:3919:4400:1900:06
Peris Avenue, Towyn, 19:0419:2919:3919:4400:1900:06
Winkups Caravan Park, Towyn, 19:0519:3019:4019:4500:2000:07
Sandy Cove, Kinmel Bay, 19:0619:3119:4119:4600:2100:08
Crossroads, Kinmel Bay, 19:0719:3219:4219:4700:2200:09
Ferry, Kinmel Bay, 19:0819:3319:4319:4800:2400:09
Marine Lake, Rhyl, 19:1119:3619:4619:5100:2800:09
Westbourne Avenue, Rhyl, 19:1119:3619:4619:5100:2900:09
Palace Avenue, Rhyl, 19:1219:3719:4719:5200:3000:10
Arriva Depot, Rhyl, 19:1719:4219:5219:5700:3700:11

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Bay A, Bus Station, Rhyl, 05:4910:05
Crescent Road, Rhyl, 05:5110:07
Palace Avenue, Rhyl, 05:5110:07
Westbourne Avenue, Rhyl, 05:5210:08
Marine Lake, Rhyl, 05:5310:09
Betws Avenue, Kinmel Bay, 05:5510:11
Community Centre, Kinmel Bay, 05:5610:12
Sandy Cove, Kinmel Bay, 05:5810:14
Winkups Caravan Park, Towyn, 06:0010:16
Peris Avenue, Towyn, 06:0010:16
Bryn Road, Towyn, 06:0210:18
Towyn Way West, Towyn, 06:0310:19
Wendover Inn, Towyn, 06:0410:20
Madeleys Caraven Park, Ty-mawr, 06:0410:20
opp, Haven Holiday Park, Towyn, 06:0410:20
opp, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, Belgrano, 06:0510:21
Seafield Drive, Belgrano, 06:0510:21
opp, Glan Dwr, Belgrano, 06:0610:22
opp, Harts Caravan Park, Pensarn, 06:0610:22
os, Post Office, Pensarn, 06:0710:23
opp, Dulas Arms, Llanddulas, 06:1410:30
Clobryn Road, Llanddulas, 06:1510:31
os, Raynes Quarry, Penmaen-rhos, 06:1610:32
Highlands Road, Penmaen-rhos, 06:1610:32
Miners` Lane, Old Colwyn, 06:1710:33
Lyndale Hotel, Old Colwyn, 06:1810:34
opp, Wynn Gardens, Old Colwyn, 06:1810:34
Stop Q, Surgery, Old Colwyn, 06:1810:34
Ship Inn, Old Colwyn, 06:1810:34
St Catherine's Church, Old Colwyn, 06:1910:35
os, Marine Hotel, Old Colwyn, 06:1910:35
Hesketh Road, Colwyn Bay, 06:1910:35
os, Eirias Park Gates, Colwyn Bay, 06:2010:36
opp, Dingle Hill, Colwyn Bay, 06:2010:36
os, Greenfield Road, Colwyn Bay, 06:2110:37
St Paul`s Church, Colwyn Bay, 06:2110:37
os, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 06:2210:38
Pwllycrochan Avenue, Colwyn Bay, 10:38
Egerton Road, Colwyn Bay, 10:38
West End, Colwyn Bay, 10:39
Fiveways, Rhos-on-Sea, 10:39
Dinerth Park, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 10:42
opp, Llandrillo Tech College, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 10:43
Toll Bar, Penrhyn Bay, 10:45
St David`s Road, Penrhyn Bay, 10:45
Roundabout, Penrhyn Bay, 10:46
Glanrafon Avenue, Penrhyn-side, 10:50
Ffynnon Sadwrn, Penrhyn-side, 10:50
opp, Nant-y-Gamer, Craig-y-Don, 10:52
Carmen Sylva Road, Craig-y-Don, 10:53
opp, Craig-y-Don, Craig-y-Don, 10:53
opp, Clarence Road, Craig-y-Don, 10:54
B&Q, Llandudno, 10:55
Stop V, Law Courts, Llandudno, 10:58
North Western, Llandudno, 11:00
Stop X, Victoria Centre, Llandudno, 11:01
Stop Y, Palladium, Llandudno, 11:04

Sunday - inbound

Notes
Stop C, Palladium, Llandudno, 19:0023:50
Stop D, Marks & Spencers, Llandudno, 19:0023:50
opp, North Western Gardens, Llandudno, 19:0123:51
Stand F, Coach Park, Llandudno, 19:0223:52
Stop G, Venue Cymru, Llandudno, 19:0223:52
os, Craig-y-Don, Craig-y-Don, 19:0323:53
Carmen Sylva Road, Craig-y-Don, 19:0423:54
os, Nant-y-Gamar, Craig-y-Don, 19:0523:55
Ormefield House, Penrhyn-side, 19:0623:56
Glanrafon Avenue, Penrhyn-side, 19:0723:57
Roundabout, Penrhyn Bay, 19:1000:00
St David`s Road, Penrhyn Bay, 19:1100:01
os, Post Office, Penrhyn Bay, 19:1200:02
os, Llandrillo Tech College, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 19:1300:03
Dinerth Park, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, 19:1300:03
Fiveways, Rhos-on-Sea, 19:1600:06
West End, Colwyn Bay, 19:1700:07
Rysseldene Surgery, Colwyn Bay, 19:1700:07
opp, Kwiks, Colwyn Bay, 19:1800:08
Central Hotel, Colwyn Bay, 19:1800:08
opp, Greenfield Road, Colwyn Bay, 19:1800:08
os, Dingle Hill, Colwyn Bay, 19:1900:09
opp, Eirias Park Gates, Colwyn Bay, 19:2000:10
Hesketh Road, Colwyn Bay, 19:2000:10
opp, Marine Hotel, Old Colwyn, 19:2100:11
Church Walks, Old Colwyn, 19:2100:11
Bethesda, Old Colwyn, 19:2200:12
os, Wynn Gardens, Old Colwyn, 19:2200:12
os, Queen`s Court, Old Colwyn, 19:2200:12
Miners` Lane, Old Colwyn, 19:2300:13
Penmaenhead, Penmaen-rhos, 19:2400:14
Highlands Road Turn, Penmaen-rhos, 19:2400:14
opp, Raynes Quarry, Penmaen-rhos, 19:2500:15
Clobryn Road, Llanddulas, 19:2500:15
os, Dulas Arms, Llanddulas, 19:2600:16
Station, Pensarn, 19:3400:24
opp, Post Office, Pensarn, 19:3500:25
os, Harts Caravan Park, Pensarn, 19:3500:25
os, Glan Dwr, Belgrano, 19:3600:26
Seafield Drive, Belgrano, 19:3600:26
os, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, Belgrano, 19:3700:27
os, Haven Holiday Park, Towyn, 19:3700:27
Madeley`s Caravan Park, Towyn, 19:3800:28
Wendover Inn, Towyn, 19:3800:28
Seagull Inn, Towyn, 19:3900:29
Peris Avenue, Towyn, 19:3900:29
Winkups Caravan Park, Towyn, 19:4000:30
Sandy Cove, Kinmel Bay, 19:4100:31
Crossroads, Kinmel Bay, 19:4200:32
Ferry, Kinmel Bay, 19:4300:33
Marine Lake, Rhyl, 19:4600:36
Westbourne Avenue, Rhyl, 19:4600:36
Palace Avenue, Rhyl, 19:4700:37
Arriva Depot, Rhyl, 19:5200:42

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.