Timetable for the 1 - Ruthin - Mold Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 1 - Ruthin - Mold Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Margaret Owen

Timetable Starts 12 March 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 1 Ruthin - Mold Bus.

Ruthin - Mold
Service operates from 12/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 2 1 1 1 3
Mold Bus Station 08:00 15:30 15:45 17:35
Bethesda 08:00 15:33 15:46 17:35
Hendy Road 08:01 15:36 15:48 17:36
Woodland Rise 08:02 15:38 15:49 17:37
Heol y wern 08:04 15:46 15:53 17:39
Hafod-y-Wern 08:05 15:49 15:54 17:40
Gwernymynydd 08:06 15:51 15:56 17:41
Bryntirion Villas 08:06 15:51 15:56 17:41
Cadole 08:08 15:53 15:58 17:43
County Boundary 08:08 15:53 15:58 17:43
Loggerheads A494 08:09 15:54 15:59 17:44
Tafarn Y Gelyn 08:11 15:56    
Tafarn-y-Gelyn 08:11 15:56    
Maeshafan Lane End 08:12 15:57 16:02 17:47
Llanferres 08:13 15:58 16:03 17:48
The Nant 08:13 15:58 16:03 17:48
Graianrhyd Lane End 08:16 16:01 16:06 17:51
Bryn-hyfryd 08:18 16:03 16:08 17:53
Clover Grange 08:19 16:04 16:09 17:54
Llanarmon yn Ial 08:20 16:05 16:10 17:55
Clover Grange 08:21 16:06 16:11 17:56
Bryn-hyfryd 08:22 16:07 16:12 17:57
Graianrhyd Lane End 08:24 16:09 16:14 17:59
Clwyd Gate 08:27 16:12 16:17 18:02
Tan-yr-unto 08:30 16:15 16:20 18:05
Griffin Hotel 08:31 16:16 16:21 18:06
Llanbedr, Smithy 08:32 16:17 16:22 18:07
Ysgol Brynhyfryd 08:34 16:19 16:24 18:09
Kwik Save 08:36 16:21 16:26 18:11
Ruthin Market Street 08:37 16:22 16:27 18:12
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of Denbighshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Denbighshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1 1 1
Mold Bus Station 08:00 15:45 17:35
Bethesda 08:00 15:46 17:35
Hendy Road 08:01 15:48 17:36
Woodland Rise 08:02 15:49 17:37
Heol y wern 08:04 15:53 17:39
Hafod-y-Wern 08:05 15:54 17:40
Gwernymynydd 08:06 15:56 17:41
Bryntirion Villas 08:06 15:56 17:41
Cadole 08:08 15:58 17:43
County Boundary 08:08 15:58 17:43
Loggerheads A494 08:09 15:59 17:44
Tafarn Y Gelyn 08:11    
Tafarn-y-Gelyn 08:11    
Maeshafan Lane End 08:12 16:02 17:47
Llanferres 08:13 16:03 17:48
The Nant 08:13 16:03 17:48
Graianrhyd Lane End 08:16 16:06 17:51
Bryn-hyfryd 08:18 16:08 17:53
Clover Grange 08:19 16:09 17:54
Llanarmon yn Ial 08:20 16:10 17:55
Clover Grange 08:21 16:11 17:56
Bryn-hyfryd 08:22 16:12 17:57
Graianrhyd Lane End 08:24 16:14 17:59
Clwyd Gate 08:27 16:17 18:02
Tan-yr-unto 08:30 16:20 18:05
Griffin Hotel 08:31 16:21 18:06
Llanbedr, Smithy 08:32 16:22 18:07
Ysgol Brynhyfryd 08:34 16:24 18:09
Kwik Save 08:36 16:26 18:11
Ruthin Market Street 08:37 16:27 18:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 2 1 1
Ruthin Market Street 07:45 15:40 17:35
War Memorial 07:45 15:40 17:35
Kwik Save 07:45 15:40 17:35
Wernfechan 07:46 15:41 17:36
Ysgol Brynhyfryd 07:47 15:42 17:37
Smithy 07:49 15:44 17:39
Griffin Hotel 07:50 15:45 17:40
Tan-yr-unto 07:51 15:46 17:41
Clwyd Gate 07:55 15:50 17:45
Graianrhyd Lane End 07:59 15:54 17:49
Bryn-hyfryd 08:01 15:56 17:51
Clover Grange 08:03 15:58 17:53
Llanarmon yn Ial 08:05 16:00 17:55
Clover Grange 08:05 16:00 17:55
Bryn-hyfryd 08:06 16:01 17:56
Graianrhyd Lane End 08:08 16:03 17:58
The Nant 08:11 16:06 18:01
Llanferres 08:12 16:07 18:02
Maeshafan Lane End 08:12 16:07 18:02
Tafarn Y Gelyn 08:14    
Loggerheads A494 08:16 16:11 18:06
County Boundary 08:16 16:11 18:06
Cadole 08:17 16:12 18:07
Maeshafn Turn 08:17 16:12 18:07
Gwernymynydd 08:18 16:13 18:08
Hafod-y-Wern 08:18 16:13 18:08
Heol y wern 08:19 16:14 18:09
Woodland Rise 08:21 16:16 18:11
Hendy Road 08:21 16:16 18:11
Bethesda 08:22 16:17 18:12
Mold Bus Station 08:23 16:18 18:13
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Denbighshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1
Ruthin Market Street 07:45 15:40
War Memorial 07:45 15:40
Kwik Save 07:45 15:40
Wernfechan 07:46 15:41
Ysgol Brynhyfryd 07:47 15:42
Smithy 07:49 15:44
Griffin Hotel 07:50 15:45
Tan-yr-unto 07:51 15:46
Clwyd Gate 07:55 15:50
Graianrhyd Lane End 07:59 15:54
Bryn-hyfryd 08:01 15:56
Clover Grange 08:03 15:58
Llanarmon yn Ial 08:05 16:00
Clover Grange 08:05 16:00
Bryn-hyfryd 08:06 16:01
Graianrhyd Lane End 08:08 16:03
The Nant 08:11 16:06
Llanferres 08:12 16:07
Maeshafan Lane End 08:12 16:07
Tafarn Y Gelyn 08:14  
Loggerheads A494 08:16 16:11
County Boundary 08:16 16:11
Cadole 08:17 16:12
Maeshafn Turn 08:17 16:12
Gwernymynydd 08:18 16:13
Hafod-y-Wern 08:18 16:13
Heol y wern 08:19 16:14
Woodland Rise 08:21 16:16
Hendy Road 08:21 16:16
Bethesda 08:22 16:17
Mold Bus Station 08:23 16:18
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:06:03 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles1&2&X1-Ruthin-Chester1_TXC_2018427-1250_MHAO001.xml using schema version 2.4.
Ruthin Market StreetKwik SaveWernfechanYsgol BrynhyfrydSmithyGriffin HotelTan-yr-untoClwyd GateGraianrhyd Lane EndBryn-hyfrydClover GrangeLlanarmon yn IalClover GrangeBryn-hyfrydGraianrhyd Lane EndThe NantLlanferresMaeshafan Lane EndTafarn Y GelynLoggerheads A494County BoundaryCadoleMaeshafn TurnGwernymynyddHafod-y-WernHeol y wernWoodland RiseHendy RoadBethesdaMold Bus StationRuthin Market StreetKwik SaveWernfechanYsgol BrynhyfrydSmithyGriffin HotelTan-yr-untoClwyd GateGraianrhyd Lane EndBryn-hyfrydClover GrangeLlanarmon yn IalClover GrangeBryn-hyfrydGraianrhyd Lane EndThe NantLlanferresMaeshafan Lane EndLoggerheads A494County BoundaryCadoleMaeshafn TurnGwernymynyddHafod-y-WernHeol y wernWoodland RiseHendy RoadBethesdaMold Bus StationMold Bus StationHendy RoadWoodland RiseHeol y wernHafod-y-WernGwernymynyddBryntirion VillasCadoleCounty BoundaryLoggerheads A494Tafarn Y GelynTafarn-y-GelynMaeshafan Lane EndLlanferresThe NantGraianrhyd Lane EndBryn-hyfrydClover GrangeLlanarmon yn IalClover GrangeBryn-hyfrydGraianrhyd Lane EndClwyd GateTan-yr-untoGriffin HotelLlanbedr, SmithyYsgol BrynhyfrydKwik SaveRuthin Market StreetMold Bus StationHendy RoadWoodland RiseHeol y wernHafod-y-WernGwernymynyddBryntirion VillasCadoleCounty BoundaryLoggerheads A494Tafarn Y GelynTafarn-y-GelynMaeshafan Lane EndLlanferresThe NantGraianrhyd Lane EndBryn-hyfrydClover GrangeLlanarmon yn IalClover GrangeBryn-hyfrydGraianrhyd Lane EndClwyd GateTan-yr-untoGriffin HotelLlanbedr, SmithyYsgol BrynhyfrydKwik SaveRuthin Market StreetMold Bus StationHendy RoadWoodland RiseHeol y wernHafod-y-WernGwernymynyddBryntirion VillasCadoleCounty BoundaryLoggerheads A494Maeshafan Lane EndLlanferresThe NantGraianrhyd Lane EndBryn-hyfrydClover GrangeLlanarmon yn IalClover GrangeBryn-hyfrydGraianrhyd Lane EndClwyd GateTan-yr-untoGriffin HotelLlanbedr, SmithyYsgol BrynhyfrydKwik SaveRuthin Market StreetMold Bus StationHendy RoadWoodland RiseHeol y wernHafod-y-WernGwernymynyddBryntirion VillasCadoleCounty BoundaryLoggerheads A494Maeshafan Lane EndLlanferresThe NantGraianrhyd Lane EndBryn-hyfrydClover GrangeLlanarmon yn IalClover GrangeBryn-hyfrydGraianrhyd Lane EndClwyd GateTan-yr-untoGriffin HotelLlanbedr, SmithyYsgol BrynhyfrydKwik SaveRuthin Market Street