Timetable for the 12X - Llandudno - Rhyl Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 12X - Llandudno - Rhyl Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 11 March 2018.

bus timetable 12X Llandudno - Rhyl

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 12X Llandudno - Rhyl Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Llandudno - Rhyl Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Llandudno - Rhyl
Service operates from 11/03/2018 until 28/04/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  12X 1 12X 1 12X 1 12X 1 12X 1 12X 1
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop C 18:15 18:25 18:55 19:05   23:45
Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D 18:16 18:26 18:56 19:06   23:46
Llandudno, North Western Gardens, opp 18:18 18:28 18:58 19:08   23:48
Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F 18:18 18:28 18:58 19:08   23:48
Llandudno, Venue Cymru, Stop G 18:18 18:28 18:58 19:08   23:48
Craig-y-Don, os 18:19 18:29 18:59 19:09   23:49
Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road 18:20 18:30 19:00 19:10   23:50
Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamar, os 18:20 18:30 19:00 19:10   23:50
Penrhyn-side, Ormefield House 18:21 18:31 19:01 19:11   23:51
Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue 18:22 18:32 19:02 19:12   23:52
Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout 18:25 18:35 19:05 19:15   23:55
Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road 18:25 18:35 19:05 19:15   23:55
Penrhyn Bay, Post Office, os 18:26 18:36 19:06 19:16   23:56
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, os 18:29 18:39 19:09 19:19   23:59
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park 18:30 18:40 19:10 19:20   00:00
Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways 18:37 18:47 19:17 19:27   00:06
Colwyn Bay, West End 18:38 18:48 19:18 19:28   00:07
Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery 18:39 18:49 19:19 19:29   00:08
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp 18:41 18:51 19:21 19:31 23:50 00:10
Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel 18:41 18:51 19:21 19:31 23:50 00:10
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp 18:41 18:51 19:21 19:31 23:50 00:10
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os 18:42 18:52 19:22 19:32 23:50 00:10
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp 18:42 18:52 19:22 19:32 23:51 00:11
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road 18:42 18:52 19:22 19:32 23:51 00:11
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, opp 18:43 18:53 19:23 19:33 23:52 00:12
Old Colwyn, Church Walks 18:43 18:53 19:23 19:33 23:52 00:12
Old Colwyn, Bethesda 18:44 18:54 19:24 19:34 23:52 00:12
Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, os 18:44 18:54 19:24 19:34 23:52 00:12
Old Colwyn, Queen`s Court, os 18:44 18:54 19:24 19:34 23:53 00:13
Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane 18:45 18:55 19:25 19:35 23:53 00:13
Penmaen-rhos, Penmaenhead 18:45 18:55 19:25 19:35 23:53 00:13
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road Turn 18:45 18:55 19:25 19:35 23:53 00:13
Penmaen-rhos, Raynes Quarry, opp 18:46 18:56 19:26 19:36 23:54 00:14
Llanddulas, Clobryn Road 18:47 18:57 19:27 19:37 23:54 00:14
Llanddulas, Dulas Arms, os 18:47 18:57 19:27 19:37 23:55 00:15
Pensarn, Station 18:54 19:04 19:34 19:44 00:00 00:20
Pensarn, Post Office, opp 18:54 19:04 19:34 19:44 00:00 00:20
Pensarn, Harts Caravan Park, os 18:54 19:04 19:34 19:44 00:00 00:20
Belgrano, Glan Dwr, os 18:55 19:05 19:35 19:45 00:01 00:21
Belgrano, Seafield Drive 18:55 19:05 19:35 19:45 00:01 00:21
Belgrano, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, os 18:56 19:06 19:36 19:46 00:02 00:22
Towyn, Haven Holiday Park, os 18:56 19:06 19:36 19:46 00:02 00:22
Towyn, Madeley`s Caravan Park 18:57 19:07 19:37 19:47 00:03 00:23
Towyn, Wendover Inn 18:58 19:08 19:38 19:48 00:04 00:24
Towyn, Seagull Inn 18:58 19:08 19:38 19:48 00:04 00:24
Towyn, Peris Avenue 18:59 19:09 19:39 19:49 00:05 00:25
Towyn, Winkups Caravan Park 18:59 19:09 19:39 19:49 00:05 00:25
Kinmel Bay, Sandy Cove 19:00 19:10 19:40 19:50 00:06 00:26
Kinmel Bay, Crossroads 19:01 19:11 19:41 19:51 00:07 00:27
Kinmel Bay, Ferry 19:02 19:12 19:42 19:52 00:08 00:28
Rhyl, Marine Lake 19:04 19:14 19:44 19:54 00:10 00:30
Rhyl, Westbourne Avenue 19:04 19:14 19:44 19:54 00:10 00:30
Rhyl, Palace Avenue 19:04 19:14 19:44 19:54 00:10 00:30
Rhyl, Arriva Depot 19:06 19:16 19:46 19:56 00:12 00:32
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  12X 1 12X 1 12X 1 12X 1 12X 1 12X 1
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop C 18:15 18:25 18:55 19:05   23:45
Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D 18:16 18:26 18:56 19:06   23:46
Llandudno, North Western Gardens, opp 18:18 18:28 18:58 19:08   23:48
Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F 18:18 18:28 18:58 19:08   23:48
Llandudno, Venue Cymru, Stop G 18:18 18:28 18:58 19:08   23:48
Craig-y-Don, os 18:19 18:29 18:59 19:09   23:49
Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road 18:20 18:30 19:00 19:10   23:50
Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamar, os 18:20 18:30 19:00 19:10   23:50
Penrhyn-side, Ormefield House 18:21 18:31 19:01 19:11   23:51
Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue 18:22 18:32 19:02 19:12   23:52
Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout 18:25 18:35 19:05 19:15   23:55
Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road 18:25 18:35 19:05 19:15   23:55
Penrhyn Bay, Post Office, os 18:26 18:36 19:06 19:16   23:56
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, os 18:29 18:39 19:09 19:19   23:59
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park 18:30 18:40 19:10 19:20   00:00
Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways 18:37 18:47 19:17 19:27   00:06
Colwyn Bay, West End 18:38 18:48 19:18 19:28   00:07
Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery 18:39 18:49 19:19 19:29   00:08
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp 18:41 18:51 19:21 19:31 23:50 00:10
Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel 18:41 18:51 19:21 19:31 23:50 00:10
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp 18:41 18:51 19:21 19:31 23:50 00:10
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os 18:42 18:52 19:22 19:32 23:50 00:10
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp 18:42 18:52 19:22 19:32 23:51 00:11
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road 18:42 18:52 19:22 19:32 23:51 00:11
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, opp 18:43 18:53 19:23 19:33 23:52 00:12
Old Colwyn, Church Walks 18:43 18:53 19:23 19:33 23:52 00:12
Old Colwyn, Bethesda 18:44 18:54 19:24 19:34 23:52 00:12
Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, os 18:44 18:54 19:24 19:34 23:52 00:12
Old Colwyn, Queen`s Court, os 18:44 18:54 19:24 19:34 23:53 00:13
Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane 18:45 18:55 19:25 19:35 23:53 00:13
Penmaen-rhos, Penmaenhead 18:45 18:55 19:25 19:35 23:53 00:13
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road Turn 18:45 18:55 19:25 19:35 23:53 00:13
Penmaen-rhos, Raynes Quarry, opp 18:46 18:56 19:26 19:36 23:54 00:14
Llanddulas, Clobryn Road 18:47 18:57 19:27 19:37 23:54 00:14
Llanddulas, Dulas Arms, os 18:47 18:57 19:27 19:37 23:55 00:15
Pensarn, Station 18:54 19:04 19:34 19:44 00:00 00:20
Pensarn, Post Office, opp 18:54 19:04 19:34 19:44 00:00 00:20
Pensarn, Harts Caravan Park, os 18:54 19:04 19:34 19:44 00:00 00:20
Belgrano, Glan Dwr, os 18:55 19:05 19:35 19:45 00:01 00:21
Belgrano, Seafield Drive 18:55 19:05 19:35 19:45 00:01 00:21
Belgrano, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, os 18:56 19:06 19:36 19:46 00:02 00:22
Towyn, Haven Holiday Park, os 18:56 19:06 19:36 19:46 00:02 00:22
Towyn, Madeley`s Caravan Park 18:57 19:07 19:37 19:47 00:03 00:23
Towyn, Wendover Inn 18:58 19:08 19:38 19:48 00:04 00:24
Towyn, Seagull Inn 18:58 19:08 19:38 19:48 00:04 00:24
Towyn, Peris Avenue 18:59 19:09 19:39 19:49 00:05 00:25
Towyn, Winkups Caravan Park 18:59 19:09 19:39 19:49 00:05 00:25
Kinmel Bay, Sandy Cove 19:00 19:10 19:40 19:50 00:06 00:26
Kinmel Bay, Crossroads 19:01 19:11 19:41 19:51 00:07 00:27
Kinmel Bay, Ferry 19:02 19:12 19:42 19:52 00:08 00:28
Rhyl, Marine Lake 19:04 19:14 19:44 19:54 00:10 00:30
Rhyl, Westbourne Avenue 19:04 19:14 19:44 19:54 00:10 00:30
Rhyl, Palace Avenue 19:04 19:14 19:44 19:54 00:10 00:30
Rhyl, Arriva Depot 19:06 19:16 19:46 19:56 00:12 00:32
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  12X 1 12X 1
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop C 19:00 23:45
Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D 19:02 23:46
Llandudno, North Western Gardens, opp 19:05 23:48
Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F 19:05 23:48
Llandudno, Venue Cymru, Stop G 19:05 23:48
Craig-y-Don, os 19:07 23:49
Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road 19:07 23:50
Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamar, os 19:08 23:50
Penrhyn-side, Ormefield House 19:09 23:51
Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue 19:10 23:52
Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout 19:13 23:55
Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road 19:14 23:55
Penrhyn Bay, Post Office, os 19:15 23:56
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, os 19:18 23:59
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park 19:19 00:00
Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways 19:26 00:06
Colwyn Bay, West End 19:27 00:07
Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery 19:28 00:08
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp 19:30 00:10
Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel 19:30 00:10
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp 19:30 00:10
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os 19:31 00:10
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp 19:31 00:11
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road 19:31 00:11
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, opp 19:32 00:12
Old Colwyn, Church Walks 19:32 00:12
Old Colwyn, Bethesda 19:33 00:12
Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, os 19:33 00:12
Old Colwyn, Queen`s Court, os 19:33 00:13
Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane 19:34 00:13
Penmaen-rhos, Penmaenhead 19:34 00:13
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road Turn 19:34 00:13
Penmaen-rhos, Raynes Quarry, opp 19:35 00:14
Llanddulas, Clobryn Road 19:36 00:14
Llanddulas, Dulas Arms, os 19:36 00:15
Pensarn, Station 19:43 00:20
Pensarn, Post Office, opp 19:43 00:20
Pensarn, Harts Caravan Park, os 19:43 00:20
Belgrano, Glan Dwr, os 19:44 00:21
Belgrano, Seafield Drive 19:44 00:21
Belgrano, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, os 19:45 00:22
Towyn, Haven Holiday Park, os 19:45 00:22
Towyn, Madeley`s Caravan Park 19:46 00:23
Towyn, Wendover Inn 19:47 00:24
Towyn, Seagull Inn 19:47 00:24
Towyn, Peris Avenue 19:48 00:25
Towyn, Winkups Caravan Park 19:48 00:25
Kinmel Bay, Sandy Cove 19:49 00:26
Kinmel Bay, Crossroads 19:50 00:27
Kinmel Bay, Ferry 19:51 00:28
Rhyl, Marine Lake 19:53 00:30
Rhyl, Westbourne Avenue 19:53 00:30
Rhyl, Palace Avenue 19:53 00:30
Rhyl, Arriva Depot 19:55 00:32
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  12X 1 12X 1
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop C 19:00 23:45
Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D 19:02 23:46
Llandudno, North Western Gardens, opp 19:05 23:48
Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F 19:05 23:48
Llandudno, Venue Cymru, Stop G 19:05 23:48
Craig-y-Don, os 19:07 23:49
Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road 19:07 23:50
Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamar, os 19:08 23:50
Penrhyn-side, Ormefield House 19:09 23:51
Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue 19:10 23:52
Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout 19:13 23:55
Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road 19:14 23:55
Penrhyn Bay, Post Office, os 19:15 23:56
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, os 19:18 23:59
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park 19:19 00:00
Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways 19:26 00:06
Colwyn Bay, West End 19:27 00:07
Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery 19:28 00:08
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp 19:30 00:10
Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel 19:30 00:10
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp 19:30 00:10
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os 19:31 00:10
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp 19:31 00:11
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road 19:31 00:11
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, opp 19:32 00:12
Old Colwyn, Church Walks 19:32 00:12
Old Colwyn, Bethesda 19:33 00:12
Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, os 19:33 00:12
Old Colwyn, Queen`s Court, os 19:33 00:13
Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane 19:34 00:13
Penmaen-rhos, Penmaenhead 19:34 00:13
Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road Turn 19:34 00:13
Penmaen-rhos, Raynes Quarry, opp 19:35 00:14
Llanddulas, Clobryn Road 19:36 00:14
Llanddulas, Dulas Arms, os 19:36 00:15
Pensarn, Station 19:43 00:20
Pensarn, Post Office, opp 19:43 00:20
Pensarn, Harts Caravan Park, os 19:43 00:20
Belgrano, Glan Dwr, os 19:44 00:21
Belgrano, Seafield Drive 19:44 00:21
Belgrano, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, os 19:45 00:22
Towyn, Haven Holiday Park, os 19:45 00:22
Towyn, Madeley`s Caravan Park 19:46 00:23
Towyn, Wendover Inn 19:47 00:24
Towyn, Seagull Inn 19:47 00:24
Towyn, Peris Avenue 19:48 00:25
Towyn, Winkups Caravan Park 19:48 00:25
Kinmel Bay, Sandy Cove 19:49 00:26
Kinmel Bay, Crossroads 19:50 00:27
Kinmel Bay, Ferry 19:51 00:28
Rhyl, Marine Lake 19:53 00:30
Rhyl, Westbourne Avenue 19:53 00:30
Rhyl, Palace Avenue 19:53 00:30
Rhyl, Arriva Depot 19:55 00:32
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:22:10 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru12-Llandudno-Rhyl7_TXC_2018427-1243_ACEO012X.xml using schema version 2.4.