Timetable for the 14D - Denbigh - Mold Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 14D - Denbigh - Mold Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephen Andrew Lee

Timetable Starts 04 September 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 14D Denbigh - Mold Bus.

Denbigh - Mold
Service operates from 04/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  14D 1
Mold Bus Station Stand 1 07:45
Drovers` Arms 07:46
Rhydymwyn Old Station 07:50
Hendre 07:53
Star Crossing 07:55
Lixwm Council Houses 08:01
Old Mill Hotel 08:03
Ddol Ganol Farm 08:07
Caerwys Square 08:13
Afonwen Pwllgwyn 08:16
Fron Haul 08:18
Aber Wheeler 08:18
Bodfari Forge Shop 08:20
Farm 08:20
Pontruffydd 08:21
Gliding Centre 08:24
St Bridgid's High School 08:26
Gloddaeth Villas 08:27
Masons Arms 08:28
Abbey Road 08:28
Plas Pigot 08:29
High School 08:29
Denbigh High School 08:30
High School 08:31
Railway Inn 08:31
Lidl 08:32
Police Station 08:33
Library and Museum 08:34
Denbigh, Lenten pool 08:35
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  14D 1
Denbigh, Lenten pool 15:35
Library and Museum 15:35
Police Station 15:36
Lidl 15:37
Plas Pigot 15:38
High School 15:39
Denbigh High School 15:40
High School 15:41
Railway Inn 15:41
Ysgol Frongoch 15:42
Gloddaeth Villas 15:44
St Bridgid's High School 15:46
Gliding Centre 15:47
Pontruffydd 15:49
Farm 15:50
Bodfari Forge Shop 15:51
Aber Wheeler 15:52
Fron Haul 15:52
Afonwen Pwllgwyn 15:55
Ffoulkes Terrace 15:55
Caerwys Square 16:01
Ddol Ganol Farm 16:05
Old Mill Hotel 16:08
Lixwm Council Houses 16:11
Nannerch Turn 16:13
Star Crossing 16:15
Hendre 16:17
Rhydymwyn Old Station 16:19
Drovers` Arms 16:22
Mold Bus Station Stand 1 16:24
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:29:41 BST 2018 from source document Townlynx14D-Denbigh-MoldCampus1_TXC_2018427-1258_FLAO014D.xml using schema version 2.4.
Denbigh, Lenten poolPolice StationLidlPlas PigotHigh SchoolDenbigh High SchoolHigh SchoolRailway InnYsgol FrongochGloddaeth VillasSt Bridgid's High SchoolGliding CentrePontruffyddFarmBodfari Forge ShopAber WheelerFron HaulAfonwen PwllgwynFfoulkes TerraceCaerwys SquareDdol Ganol FarmOld Mill HotelLixwm Council HousesNannerch TurnStar CrossingHendreRhydymwyn Old StationDrovers` ArmsMold Bus Station Stand 1Mold Bus Station Stand 1Rhydymwyn Old StationHendreStar CrossingLixwm Council HousesOld Mill HotelDdol Ganol FarmCaerwys SquareAfonwen PwllgwynFron HaulAber WheelerBodfari Forge ShopFarmPontruffyddGliding CentreSt Bridgid's High SchoolGloddaeth VillasMasons ArmsAbbey RoadPlas PigotHigh SchoolDenbigh High SchoolHigh SchoolRailway InnLidlPolice StationLibrary and MuseumDenbigh, Lenten pool