Timetable for the 14D - Denbigh - Mold Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 14D - Denbigh - Mold Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Townlynx (licensed as Stephen Andrew Lee).

Start Date: 04/09/2017

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Mold Bus Station Stand 1 - Denbigh, Lenten pool

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Denbigh, Lenten pool - Mold Bus Station Stand 1
bus timetable 14D Denbigh - Mold
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Townlynx

Map Showing the Routes of the 14D Denbigh - Mold Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Denbigh - Mold Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Denbigh, Lenten pool,(), 15:35
2Library and Museum,(), 15:35
3Police Station,(), 15:36
4Lidl,(), 15:37
5Plas Pigot,(), 15:38
6High School,(), 15:39
7Denbigh High School,(), 15:40
8High School,(), 15:41
9Railway Inn,(), 15:41
10Ysgol Frongoch,(), 15:42
11Gloddaeth Villas,(), 15:44
12St Bridgid's High School,(), 15:46
13Gliding Centre,(), 15:47
14Pontruffydd,(), 15:49
15Farm,(), 15:50
16Bodfari Forge Shop,(), 15:51
17Aber Wheeler,(), 15:52
18Fron Haul,(), 15:52
19Afonwen Pwllgwyn,(), 15:55
20Ffoulkes Terrace,(), 15:55
21Caerwys Square,(), 16:01
22Ddol Ganol Farm,(), 16:05
23Old Mill Hotel,(), 16:08
24Lixwm Council Houses,(), 16:11
25Nannerch Turn,(), 16:13
26Star Crossing,(), 16:15
27Hendre,(), 16:17
28Rhydymwyn Old Station,(), 16:19
29Drovers` Arms,(), 16:22
30Mold Bus Station Stand 1,(), 16:24

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Mold Bus Station Stand 1,(), 07:45
2Drovers` Arms,(), 07:46
3Rhydymwyn Old Station,(), 07:50
4Hendre,(), 07:53
5Star Crossing,(), 07:55
8Lixwm Council Houses,(), 08:01
9Old Mill Hotel,(), 08:03
10Ddol Ganol Farm,(), 08:07
11Caerwys Square,(), 08:13
12Afonwen Pwllgwyn,(), 08:16
13Fron Haul,(), 08:18
14Aber Wheeler,(), 08:18
15Bodfari Forge Shop,(), 08:20
16Farm,(), 08:20
17Pontruffydd,(), 08:21
18Gliding Centre,(), 08:24
20St Bridgid's High School,(), 08:26
21Gloddaeth Villas,(), 08:27
22Masons Arms,(), 08:28
23Abbey Road,(), 08:28
24Plas Pigot,(), 08:29
25High School,(), 08:29
26Denbigh High School,(), 08:30
27High School,(), 08:31
28Railway Inn,(), 08:31
29Lidl,(), 08:32
30Police Station,(), 08:33
31Library and Museum,(), 08:34
34Denbigh, Lenten pool,(), 08:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.