Timetable for the 19 - Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 19 - Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by P & O Lloyd (licensed as P & O Lloyd Ltd).

Start Date: 15/01/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Holywell Bus Station - Flint Cornist Road
  • Prestatyn Bus Station. - Holywell Bus Station
  • Prestatyn Bus Station. - Flint Cornist Road
  • Rhyl Bus Station E - Flint Cornist Road
  • Rhyl Bus Station E - Bagillt Boot End
  • Rhyl Bus Station E - Trelawnyd War Memorial
  • Rhyl Bus Station E - Bagillt Stag

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Flint Cornist Road - Prestatyn Bus Station.
  • Flint Cornist Road - Rhyl Bus Station E
  • Flint Cornist Road - Gorsedd Druid's Inn
  • Holywell Bus Station - Prestatyn Bus Station.
  • Holywell Bus Station - Carmel Old Post Office
  • Trelawnyd War Memorial - Rhyl Bus Station E
bus timetable 19 Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for P & O Lloyd
Email Fares Address
info@polloydcoaches.co.uk 01352 710682 Rhydwen Garage, Bagillt, Holywell CH6 6JJ

Map Showing the Routes of the 19 Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Flint Cornist Road,(), 08:3609:3611:3213:32
2High Meadow Court,(), 08:3609:3611:3213:32
3Palace Close,(), 08:3709:3711:3313:33
4Pine Crest,(), 08:3909:3911:3713:37
5Conway Close,(), 08:4109:4111:3913:39
6Cilfan,(), 08:4309:4311:4213:42
7Chapel Street,(), 08:4409:4411:4413:44
8Flint McDonalds,(), 08:4609:4611:4613:46
9Flint Retail Park,(), 08:4809:4811:4813:48
10Aber Park,(),
10McLeans,(), 08:4909:4911:4913:49
11McLeans,(),
11Manor Drive,(), 08:5009:5011:5013:50
12Tyddyn Mesham,(), 08:5009:5011:5013:50
12Manor Drive,(),
13Blossoms Inn,(), 08:5109:5111:5113:51
13Tyddyn Mesham,(),
14St Mary`s Church,(), 08:5109:5111:5113:51
14Blossoms Inn,(),
15Bagillt Arms Hotel,(), 08:5109:5111:5113:51
15St Mary`s Church,(),
16Bagillt Arms Hotel,(),
16Bagillt Stag,(), 08:5209:5211:5213:52
17War Memorial,(), 08:5209:5211:5213:52
17Bagillt Stag,(),
18War Memorial,(),
18Feathers,(), 08:5209:5211:5213:52
19Feathers,(),
19Coach House,(), 08:5209:5211:5213:52
20Bagillt Boot End,(), 08:5409:5411:5413:54
20Coach House,(),
21Bagillt Boot End,(),
21Victoria Inn,(), 08:5409:5411:5413:54
22Victoria Inn,(),
22Glan-y-don,(), 08:5509:5511:5513:55
23Glan-y-don,(),
23Business Park,(), 08:5509:5511:5513:55
24Business Park,(),
24Cairnton Crescent,(), 08:5609:5611:5613:56
25Cairnton Crescent,(),
25Abbey View,(), 08:5609:5611:5613:56
26Abbey View,(),
26Packet House,(), 08:5609:5611:5613:56
27Packet House,(),
27School Lane,(), 08:5709:5711:5713:57
28Blaencoed,(), 08:5809:5811:5813:58
28School Lane,(),
29Royal Oak,(), 09:0010:0012:0014:00
29Blaencoed,(),
30Royal Oak,(),
30St James` Church,(), 09:0110:0112:0114:01
31Plas Dewi Flats,(), 09:0110:0112:0114:01
31St James` Church,(),
32Plas Dewi Flats,(),
32Tesco,(), 09:0210:0212:0214:02
33Bank Place,(), 09:0210:0212:0214:02
33Tesco,(),
34Bank Place,(),
34Holywell Bus Station,(), 09:0310:0312:0314:0315:1818:05
35Whitford Street,(), 09:0310:0312:0314:0315:1818:05
35Holywell Bus Station,(),
36Whitford Street,(),
36James` Place,(), 09:0510:0312:0514:0515:2018:07
37Garage,(), 09:0510:0412:0514:0515:2018:07
37James` Place,(),
38St Mary`s,(), 09:0710:0412:0714:0715:2218:09
38Garage,(),
39Carmel Old Post Office,(), 09:0810:0512:0814:0815:2318:10
39St Mary`s,(),
40Gorsedd Druid's Inn,(), 09:1010:1012:1014:1015:25
40Carmel Old Post Office,(),
41Gorsedd Druid's Inn,(),
41Huntsman,(), 09:1410:1412:1415:29
42Huntsman,(),
42Whitford Maes Rhydwen,(), 09:1510:1512:1515:30
43Afon Goch Inn,(), 09:2010:2012:2015:36
43Whitford Maes Rhydwen,(),
44Tyn-y-ffordd,(), 09:2010:2012:2015:36
44Afon Goch Inn,(),
45Tyn-y-ffordd,(),
45Berthengam,(), 09:2110:2112:2115:37
46Duck Pond,(), 09:2110:2112:2115:37
46Berthengam,(),
47Duck Pond,(),
47Trelawnyd War Memorial,(), 09:2610:2612:2615:43
48Trelawnyd War Memorial,(),
48School,(), 09:2610:2612:2615:43
49Post Office,(), 09:3010:3012:3015:47
49School,(),
50Pendref Farm,(), 09:3010:3012:3015:47
50Post Office,(),
51Pendref Farm,(),
51Red Lion Hotel,(), 09:3110:3112:3115:48
52Red Lion Hotel,(),
52Glan Ffyddion,(), 09:3110:3112:3115:48
53The Croft,(), 09:3210:3212:3215:49
53Glan Ffyddion,(),
54The Croft,(),
54Graig Park Hotel,(), 10:3312:33
55Trading Estate,(), 09:3310:3312:3315:50
56Ffordd Ty Newydd,(), 09:3410:3412:3415:51
57Caravan Site,(), 09:3410:3412:3415:51
58Melyd Arms,(), 09:3510:3512:3515:52
59Prestatyn High School,(), 09:3710:3712:3715:54
60St Elmo's Drive,(), 09:3710:3712:3715:55
61Bryntirion Drive,(), 09:3810:3812:3815:55
62Eden Avenue,(), 09:3810:3812:3815:56
63Prestatyn Bus Station.,(), 09:4010:4012:4015:58
64Royal Victoria Hotel,(),
64Prestatyn Bus Station.,(),
65Police Station,(), 10:4212:42
66Coniston Drive,(), 10:4212:42
67Glandwr,(), 10:4312:43
68Ffrith PO,(), 10:4412:44
69Brig-y-Don,(), 10:4512:45
70Earlswood Avenue,(), 10:4612:46
71Arfon Avenue,(), 10:4712:47
72Sherwood Avenue,(), 10:4712:47
73Robin Hood Camp,(), 10:4812:48
74Lyons Holiday Camp,(), 10:4912:49
75Golf Club,(), 10:4912:49
76Denmore Stores,(), 10:5012:50
77Medea Drive,(), 10:5112:51
78Queen's Walk,(), 10:5212:52
78Beechwood Road,(), 10:5212:52
79Rhyl Bus Station E,(), 10:5512:55
79Queen's Walk,(),
80Fairfield Avenue,(), 10:5312:53
81Rhyl Bus Station E,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Rhyl Bus Station E,(), 11:5513:55
2Queen`s Walk,(), 11:5713:57
3Medea Drive,(), 11:5813:58
4Denmore Stores,(), 11:5913:59
5Golf Club,(), 12:0014:00
6Lyons Holiday Camp,(), 12:0114:01
7Robin Hood Camp,(), 12:0114:01
8Sherwood Avenue,(), 12:0214:02
9Arfon Avenue,(), 12:0214:02
10Earlswood Avenue,(), 12:0314:03
11Brig-y-Don,(), 12:0414:04
12Ffrith Beach,(), 12:0514:05
13Glandwr,(), 12:0614:06
14Coniston Drive,(), 12:0614:06
15Prestatyn Bus Station.,(), 07:4810:1012:1014:1017:18
16Eden Avenue,(), 07:4910:1112:1114:1117:19
17St Elmo's Drive,(), 07:5010:1212:1214:1217:20
18Prestatyn High School,(), 07:5010:1212:1214:1217:20
19Manod Road,(), 07:5210:1412:1414:1417:22
20Star Inn,(), 07:5310:1512:1514:1517:23
21Ffordd Ty Newydd,(), 07:5410:1612:1614:1617:24
22Trading Estate,(), 07:5410:1612:1614:1617:24
23Graig Park Hotel,(), 07:5510:1712:1714:1717:25
24Celyn,(), 07:5610:1812:1814:1817:26
25Parc Gwelfor,(), 07:5610:1812:1814:1817:26
26Carreg Heilin,(), 07:5610:1812:1814:1817:26
27Dyserth High Street,(), 07:5810:2012:2014:2017:28
28Post Office,(), 07:5810:2012:2014:2017:28
29Castle View,(), 07:5810:2012:2014:2017:28
30Trecastell Nurseries,(), 07:5910:2112:2114:2117:29
31School,(), 08:0210:2412:2414:2417:32
32Trelawnyd War Memorial,(), 08:0310:2512:2514:2517:33
33Duck Pond,(), 08:0810:3012:3014:3017:38
34Berthengam Community Centre SE,(), 08:0910:3112:3114:3117:39
35Berthengam Community Centre SE,(),
35Tan-y-ffordd,(), 08:0910:3112:3114:3117:39
36Tan-y-ffordd,(),
36Afon Goch Inn,(), 08:0910:3112:3114:3117:39
37Whitford Maes Rhydwen,(), 08:1510:3812:3814:3817:45
37Afon Goch Inn,(),
38Huntsman,(), 08:1510:3812:3814:3817:45
38Whitford Maes Rhydwen,(),
39Misty Waters,(), 08:1810:4012:4014:4017:48
39Huntsman,(),
40Misty Waters,(),
40Old Post Office,(), 08:1810:4112:4114:4117:48
41Old Post Office,(),
41Rock Inn,(), 08:1910:4112:4114:4117:49
42Rock Inn,(),
42Gorsedd Farm,(), 08:2010:4212:4214:4217:50
43Gorsedd Farm,(),
43Gorsedd Druid's Inn,(), 08:2110:4312:4314:4317:51
44Carmel Old Post Office,(), 08:2310:4512:4514:4517:53
44Gorsedd Druid's Inn,(),
45Carmel Old Post Office,(),
45St Mary`s,(), 08:2310:4512:4514:4517:53
46St Mary`s,(),
46Garage,(), 08:2610:4812:4814:4817:55
47Garage,(),
47James' Place,(), 08:2610:4812:4814:4817:55
48James' Place,(),
48Tesco,(), 08:2910:5112:5114:5117:57
49Bank Place,(), 08:2910:5112:5114:5117:57
49Tesco,(),
50Bank Place,(),
50Holywell Bus Station,(), 08:3008:0009:0010:5212:5214:5217:58
51Holywell Bus Station,(),
51Abbots Arms Hotel,(),
52Wood Lane,(),
52Plas Dewi Flats,(), 08:0009:0010:5312:5314:53
53Riverbank House,(),
53St James` Church,(), 08:0109:0110:5312:5314:53
54Plas Dewi Flats,(),
54Royal Oak,(), 08:0109:0110:5412:5414:54
55St James` Church,(),
55Blaencoed,(), 08:0209:0210:5512:5514:55
56School Lane,(), 08:0309:0310:5612:5614:56
56Royal Oak,(),
57Blaencoed,(),
57Packet House,(), 08:0409:0410:5612:5614:56
58School Lane,(),
58Abbey View,(), 08:0409:0410:5612:5614:56
59Cairnton Crescent,(), 08:0509:0510:5712:5714:57
59Packet House,(),
60Abbey View,(),
60Business Park,(), 08:0509:0510:5712:5714:57
61Cairnton Crescent,(),
61Glan-y-don,(), 08:0509:0510:5812:5814:58
62Victoria Inn,(), 08:0609:0610:5912:5914:59
62Business Park,(),
63Glan-y-don,(),
63Bagillt Boot End,(), 08:0709:0711:0013:0015:00
64Victoria Inn,(),
64Coach House,(), 08:0809:0811:0113:01
65Feathers,(), 08:0809:0811:0113:01
65Bagillt Boot End,(),
66War Memorial,(), 08:0809:0811:0113:01
66Coach House,(),
67Bagillt Stag,(), 08:0909:0911:0213:02
67Feathers,(),
68War Memorial,(),
68Bagillt Arms Hotel,(), 08:09
69St Mary`s Church,(), 08:1009:1011:0313:03
69Bagillt Stag,(),
70Tyddyn Mesham,(), 09:1111:0413:04
70Bagillt Arms Hotel,(),
71Manor Drive,(), 09:1211:0513:05
71St Mary`s Church,(),
72Tyddyn Mesham,(),
72Blossoms Inn,(), 08:10
73Manor Drive,(),
73McLeans,(), 08:1309:1311:0613:06
74McLeans,(),
74Aber Park,(), 08:1509:1911:1213:12
75Flint Retail Park,(), 08:1609:1611:0913:09
76Aber Park,(), 08:19
77Flint Ship,(), 08:2109:2111:1413:14
78Flint Church Street,(), 08:2509:2511:2013:20
79Flint Cornist Road,(), 08:3509:3511:3013:30

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Flint Cornist Road,(), 09:36
2High Meadow Court,(), 09:36
3Palace Close,(), 09:37
4Pine Crest,(), 09:39
5Conway Close,(), 09:41
6Cilfan,(), 09:43
7Chapel Street,(), 09:44
8Flint McDonalds,(), 09:46
9Flint Retail Park,(), 09:48
10Aber Park,(), 09:50
10McLeans,(), 09:51
11McLeans,(),
11Manor Drive,(), 09:53
12Tyddyn Mesham,(), 09:54
12Manor Drive,(),
13Blossoms Inn,(), 09:55
13Tyddyn Mesham,(),
14St Mary`s Church,(), 09:56
14Blossoms Inn,(),
15Bagillt Arms Hotel,(), 09:57
15St Mary`s Church,(),
16Bagillt Arms Hotel,(),
16Bagillt Stag,(), 09:57
17War Memorial,(), 09:58
17Bagillt Stag,(),
18War Memorial,(),
18Feathers,(), 09:58
19Feathers,(),
19Coach House,(), 09:59
20Bagillt Boot End,(), 10:01
20Coach House,(),
21Bagillt Boot End,(),
21Victoria Inn,(), 10:01
22Victoria Inn,(),
22Glan-y-don,(), 10:02
23Glan-y-don,(),
23Business Park,(), 10:02
24Business Park,(),
24Cairnton Crescent,(), 10:03
25Cairnton Crescent,(),
25Abbey View,(), 10:03
26Abbey View,(),
26Packet House,(), 10:03
27Packet House,(),
27School Lane,(), 10:04
28Blaencoed,(), 10:05
28School Lane,(),
29Royal Oak,(), 10:07
29Blaencoed,(),
30Royal Oak,(),
30St James` Church,(), 10:08
31Plas Dewi Flats,(), 10:08
31St James` Church,(),
32Plas Dewi Flats,(),
32Tesco,(), 10:09
33Bank Place,(), 10:09
33Tesco,(),
34Bank Place,(),
34Holywell Bus Station,(), 10:10
35Whitford Street,(), 10:10
35Holywell Bus Station,(),
36Whitford Street,(),
36James` Place,(), 10:12
37Garage,(), 10:12
37James` Place,(),
38St Mary`s,(), 10:14
38Garage,(),
39Carmel Old Post Office,(), 10:15
39St Mary`s,(),
40Gorsedd Druid's Inn,(), 10:17
40Carmel Old Post Office,(),
41Gorsedd Druid's Inn,(),
41Huntsman,(), 10:23
42Huntsman,(),
42Whitford Maes Rhydwen,(), 10:24
43Afon Goch Inn,(), 10:30
43Whitford Maes Rhydwen,(),
44Tyn-y-ffordd,(), 10:30
44Afon Goch Inn,(),
45Tyn-y-ffordd,(),
45Berthengam,(), 10:31
46Duck Pond,(), 10:31
46Berthengam,(),
47Duck Pond,(),
47Trelawnyd War Memorial,(), 10:3712:25
48Trelawnyd War Memorial,(),
48School,(), 10:3712:25
49Post Office,(), 10:4312:31
49School,(),
50Pendref Farm,(), 10:4312:31
50Post Office,(),
51Pendref Farm,(),
51Red Lion Hotel,(), 10:4312:32
52Red Lion Hotel,(),
52Glan Ffyddion,(), 10:4412:33
53The Croft,(), 10:4412:34
53Glan Ffyddion,(),
54The Croft,(),
54Graig Park Hotel,(),
55Trading Estate,(), 10:4512:36
56Ffordd Ty Newydd,(), 10:4512:36
57Caravan Site,(), 10:4612:37
58Melyd Arms,(), 10:4612:38
59Prestatyn High School,(), 10:4812:41
60St Elmo's Drive,(), 10:4812:41
61Bryntirion Drive,(), 10:4812:42
62Eden Avenue,(), 10:4912:43
63Prestatyn Bus Station.,(), 10:5012:45
64Royal Victoria Hotel,(), 12:46
64Prestatyn Bus Station.,(),
65Police Station,(), 10:5212:47
66Coniston Drive,(), 10:5312:47
67Glandwr,(), 10:5412:48
68Ffrith PO,(), 10:5612:49
69Brig-y-Don,(), 10:5712:50
70Earlswood Avenue,(), 10:5812:51
71Arfon Avenue,(), 10:5912:52
72Sherwood Avenue,(), 10:5912:52
73Robin Hood Camp,(), 11:0112:53
74Lyons Holiday Camp,(), 11:0212:54
75Golf Club,(), 11:0312:55
76Denmore Stores,(), 11:0412:55
77Medea Drive,(), 11:0512:56
78Queen's Walk,(), 11:0712:58
78Beechwood Road,(),
79Rhyl Bus Station E,(), 11:1013:00
79Queen's Walk,(),
80Fairfield Avenue,(),
81Rhyl Bus Station E,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Rhyl Bus Station E,(), 11:4513:55
2Queen`s Walk,(), 11:4713:57
3Medea Drive,(), 11:4813:58
4Denmore Stores,(), 11:4913:59
5Golf Club,(), 11:5014:00
6Lyons Holiday Camp,(), 11:5114:01
7Robin Hood Camp,(), 11:5114:01
8Sherwood Avenue,(), 11:5214:02
9Arfon Avenue,(), 11:5214:02
10Earlswood Avenue,(), 11:5314:03
11Brig-y-Don,(), 11:5414:04
12Ffrith Beach,(), 11:5514:05
13Glandwr,(), 11:5614:06
14Coniston Drive,(), 11:5614:06
15Prestatyn Bus Station.,(), 12:0014:10
16Eden Avenue,(), 12:0114:11
17St Elmo's Drive,(), 12:0214:12
18Prestatyn High School,(), 12:0214:12
19Manod Road,(), 12:0414:14
20Star Inn,(), 12:0514:15
21Ffordd Ty Newydd,(), 12:0614:16
22Trading Estate,(), 12:0614:16
23Graig Park Hotel,(), 12:0714:17
24Celyn,(), 12:0814:18
25Parc Gwelfor,(), 12:0814:18
26Carreg Heilin,(), 12:0814:18
27Dyserth High Street,(), 12:1014:20
28Post Office,(), 12:1014:20
29Castle View,(), 12:1114:21
30Trecastell Nurseries,(), 12:1214:23
31School,(), 12:1914:30
32Trelawnyd War Memorial,(), 12:2014:31
33Duck Pond,(), 14:36
34Berthengam Community Centre SE,(), 14:37
35Berthengam Community Centre SE,(),
35Tan-y-ffordd,(), 14:37
36Tan-y-ffordd,(),
36Afon Goch Inn,(), 14:37
37Whitford Maes Rhydwen,(), 14:45
37Afon Goch Inn,(),
38Huntsman,(), 14:45
38Whitford Maes Rhydwen,(),
39Misty Waters,(), 14:48
39Huntsman,(),
40Misty Waters,(),
40Old Post Office,(), 14:48
41Old Post Office,(),
41Rock Inn,(), 14:49
42Rock Inn,(),
42Gorsedd Farm,(), 14:50
43Gorsedd Farm,(),
43Gorsedd Druid's Inn,(), 14:51
44Carmel Old Post Office,(), 14:53
44Gorsedd Druid's Inn,(),
45Carmel Old Post Office,(),
45St Mary`s,(), 14:53
46St Mary`s,(),
46Garage,(), 14:56
47Garage,(),
47James' Place,(), 14:56
48James' Place,(),
48Tesco,(), 14:59
49Bank Place,(), 14:59
49Tesco,(),
50Bank Place,(),
50Holywell Bus Station,(), 09:0015:00
51Holywell Bus Station,(),
51Abbots Arms Hotel,(), 15:01
52Wood Lane,(), 15:02
52Plas Dewi Flats,(), 09:00
53Riverbank House,(), 15:04
53St James` Church,(), 09:01
54Plas Dewi Flats,(),
54Royal Oak,(), 09:01
55St James` Church,(),
55Blaencoed,(), 09:02
56School Lane,(), 09:03
56Royal Oak,(),
57Blaencoed,(),
57Packet House,(), 09:04
58School Lane,(),
58Abbey View,(), 09:04
59Cairnton Crescent,(), 09:05
59Packet House,(),
60Abbey View,(),
60Business Park,(), 09:05
61Cairnton Crescent,(),
61Glan-y-don,(), 09:05
62Victoria Inn,(), 09:0615:05
62Business Park,(),
63Glan-y-don,(),
63Bagillt Boot End,(), 09:0715:06
64Victoria Inn,(),
64Coach House,(), 09:0815:07
65Feathers,(), 09:0815:07
65Bagillt Boot End,(),
66War Memorial,(), 09:0815:07
66Coach House,(),
67Bagillt Stag,(), 09:0915:08
67Feathers,(),
68War Memorial,(),
68Bagillt Arms Hotel,(), 09:10
69St Mary`s Church,(), 09:11
69Bagillt Stag,(),
70Tyddyn Mesham,(), 09:12
70Bagillt Arms Hotel,(),
71Manor Drive,(), 09:14
71St Mary`s Church,(),
72Tyddyn Mesham,(),
72Blossoms Inn,(),
73Manor Drive,(),
73McLeans,(), 09:15
74McLeans,(),
74Aber Park,(), 09:20
75Flint Retail Park,(), 09:18
76Aber Park,(),
77Flint Ship,(), 09:21
78Flint Church Street,(), 09:25
79Flint Cornist Road,(), 09:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.