Timetable for the 40 - Denbigh - Rhyl Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 40 - Denbigh - Rhyl Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Coastline Taxis (licensed as ).

Start Date: 19/03/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Marion Road - Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1
  • Nova Centre - Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1
  • Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1 - Llandaf Drive
  • Rhyl Bus Station E - Llandaf Drive
  • Rhyl Bus Station E - Dyserth

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1 - Nova Centre
  • Bodfari - Rhyl Bus Station E
  • Canterbury Drive - Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1
  • Canterbury Drive - Nova Centre
  • Canterbury Drive - Rhyl Bus Station E
  • Canterbury Drive - Marion Road
bus timetable 40 Denbigh - Rhyl
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Coastline Taxis
Fares Twitter
01745366666 @coastline_taxis

Map Showing the Routes of the 40 Denbigh - Rhyl Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Denbigh - Rhyl Service

Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
2Bodfari,(), 09:26
8Pistyll,(), 09:28
9Tan y Graig Cottage,(), 09:31
11Tremeirchion,(), 09:34
12Waen Farmers Arms,(),
13Dyffryn Teg,(),
14Henafon,(), 09:34
15Smithy Arms,(), 09:39
28Smithy Arms,(), 09:39
29Holywell Rd Cottages,(), 09:42
30Maes Rathbone,(), 09:46
31Cwm Crossroads,(), 09:52
32Dyserth,(), 10:01
33Red Lion Hotel,(), 10:01
34Glan Ffyddion,(), 10:02
35The Croft,(), 10:02
36Graig Park Hotel,(), 10:03
37Trading Estate,(), 10:03
38Ffordd Ty Newydd,(), 10:04
39Caravan Site,(), 10:04
40Melyd Arms,(), 10:05
41Ffordd Penrhwylfa,(), 10:06
42Roundwood Avenue,(), 10:06
43Penrhwylfa Crossroads,(), 10:07
44Canterbury Drive,(), 10:08
45Winchester Drive,(), 10:10
46Llandaf Drive,(), 10:13
47Beverley Drive,(), 10:15
48Pen Tywyn,(), 10:16
49Sandy Lane,(), 10:18
50Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1,(), 10:20
51Royal Victoria Hotel,(), 10:20
52Police Station,(), 10:22
53Coniston Drive,(), 10:22
54Glandwr,(), 10:23
55Post Office,(), 10:24
56Brig-y-Don,(), 10:25
57Earlswood Avenue,(), 10:25
58Bastion Gardens,(),
59Nova Centre,(),
60Sandy Lane,(),
61Pen Tywyn,(),
62Beverley Drive,(),
63Marion Road,(),
64Cherry Close,(),
65Arfon Avenue,(), 10:26
66Sherwood Avenue,(), 10:27
67Robin Hood Camp,(), 10:27
68Lyons Holiday Camp,(), 10:28
69Golf Club,(), 10:29
70Denmore Stores,(), 10:30
71Medea Drive,(), 10:30
72Beechwood Road,(), 10:31
73Queen's Walk,(), 10:32
74Fairfield Avenue,(), 10:32
75Rhyl Bus Station E,(), 10:34

Tuesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
2Bodfari,(), 09:19
8Pistyll,(), 09:21
9Tan y Graig Cottage,(), 09:24
11Tremeirchion,(), 09:27
12Waen Farmers Arms,(), 09:33
13Dyffryn Teg,(), 09:38
14Henafon,(),
15Smithy Arms,(), 09:39
28Smithy Arms,(), 09:39
29Holywell Rd Cottages,(), 09:42
30Maes Rathbone,(), 09:46
31Cwm Crossroads,(), 09:52
32Dyserth,(), 10:01
33Red Lion Hotel,(), 10:01
34Glan Ffyddion,(), 10:02
35The Croft,(), 10:02
36Graig Park Hotel,(), 10:03
37Trading Estate,(), 10:03
38Ffordd Ty Newydd,(), 10:04
39Caravan Site,(), 10:04
40Melyd Arms,(), 10:05
41Ffordd Penrhwylfa,(), 10:06
42Roundwood Avenue,(), 10:06
43Penrhwylfa Crossroads,(), 10:07
44Canterbury Drive,(), 10:08
45Winchester Drive,(), 10:10
46Llandaf Drive,(), 10:13
47Beverley Drive,(), 10:15
48Pen Tywyn,(), 10:16
49Sandy Lane,(), 10:18
50Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1,(), 10:20
51Royal Victoria Hotel,(), 10:20
52Police Station,(), 10:22
53Coniston Drive,(), 10:22
54Glandwr,(), 10:23
55Post Office,(), 10:24
56Brig-y-Don,(), 10:25
57Earlswood Avenue,(), 10:25
58Bastion Gardens,(),
59Nova Centre,(),
60Sandy Lane,(),
61Pen Tywyn,(),
62Beverley Drive,(),
63Marion Road,(),
64Cherry Close,(),
65Arfon Avenue,(), 10:26
66Sherwood Avenue,(), 10:27
67Robin Hood Camp,(), 10:27
68Lyons Holiday Camp,(), 10:28
69Golf Club,(), 10:29
70Denmore Stores,(), 10:30
71Medea Drive,(), 10:30
72Beechwood Road,(), 10:31
73Queen's Walk,(), 10:32
74Fairfield Avenue,(), 10:32
75Rhyl Bus Station E,(), 10:34

Tuesday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
2Bodfari,(),
8Pistyll,(),
9Tan y Graig Cottage,(),
11Tremeirchion,(),
12Waen Farmers Arms,(),
13Dyffryn Teg,(),
14Henafon,(),
15Smithy Arms,(),
28Smithy Arms,(),
29Holywell Rd Cottages,(),
30Maes Rathbone,(),
31Cwm Crossroads,(),
32Dyserth,(),
33Red Lion Hotel,(),
34Glan Ffyddion,(),
35The Croft,(),
36Graig Park Hotel,(),
37Trading Estate,(),
38Ffordd Ty Newydd,(),
39Caravan Site,(),
40Melyd Arms,(),
41Ffordd Penrhwylfa,(),
42Roundwood Avenue,(),
43Penrhwylfa Crossroads,(),
44Canterbury Drive,(), 11:1812:18
45Winchester Drive,(), 11:2012:20
46Llandaf Drive,(), 11:2312:23
47Beverley Drive,(), 11:2512:25
48Pen Tywyn,(), 11:2612:26
49Sandy Lane,(), 11:2812:28
50Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1,(), 11:3012:30
51Royal Victoria Hotel,(),
52Police Station,(),
53Coniston Drive,(),
54Glandwr,(),
55Post Office,(),
56Brig-y-Don,(),
57Earlswood Avenue,(),
58Bastion Gardens,(),
59Nova Centre,(),
60Sandy Lane,(), 12:31
61Pen Tywyn,(), 12:32
62Beverley Drive,(), 12:35
63Marion Road,(), 12:39
64Cherry Close,(), 12:41
65Arfon Avenue,(), 12:42
66Sherwood Avenue,(), 12:43
67Robin Hood Camp,(), 12:43
68Lyons Holiday Camp,(), 12:44
69Golf Club,(), 12:45
70Denmore Stores,(), 12:45
71Medea Drive,(), 12:46
72Beechwood Road,(), 12:47
73Queen's Walk,(), 12:47
74Fairfield Avenue,(), 12:47
75Rhyl Bus Station E,(), 12:49

Tuesday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Rhyl Bus Station E,(), 10:5112:55
2Bodfor Street,(), 10:5112:55
3Fairfield Avenue,(), 10:5212:56
4Queen`s Walk,(), 10:5212:57
5Beechwood Road,(), 10:5312:57
6Medea Drive,(), 10:5312:58
7Denmore Stores,(), 10:5412:59
8Golf Club,(), 10:5513:00
9Lyons Holiday Camp,(), 10:5513:01
10Robin Hood Camp,(), 10:5613:01
11Sherwood Avenue,(), 10:5613:02
12Arfon Avenue,(), 10:5713:02
13Cherry Close,(), 10:58
14Marion Road,(), 11:01
15Lon Dyfi West,(), 11:02
16Beverley Drive,(), 11:05
17Nova Centre,(),
18Beverley Drive,(),
20Pen Tywyn,(), 11:0613:13
21Sandy Lane,(), 11:08
22Earlswood Avenue,(), 13:03
23Brig-y-Don,(), 13:04
24Ffrith Beach,(), 13:05
25Glandwr,(), 13:06
26Coniston Drive,(), 13:07
27Sea Road,(), 13:07
28Bastion Gardens,(),
29Royal Victoria Hotel,(), 13:08
30Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1,(), 11:1013:10
31Sandy Lane,(), 11:1113:11
32Pen Tywyn,(), 11:13
33Beverley Drive,(), 11:1513:15
34Llandaf Drive,(), 11:2313:17
35Winchester Drive,(), 11:2013:20
36The Broadway,(), 11:16
37Ffordd Penrhwylfa,(), 11:17
38Cardiff Way,(), 11:17
39Penrhwylfa Crossroads,(), 11:17
40Canterbury Drive,(), 11:1813:22
41Winchester Drive,(),
42Llandaf Drive,(),
43Penrhwylfa Crossroads,(), 13:22
44Roundwood Avenue,(), 13:22
45Manod Road,(), 13:23
46Star Inn,(), 13:24
47Ffordd Ty Newydd,(), 13:24
48Trading Estate,(), 13:25
49Graig Park Hotel,(), 13:25
50Celyn,(), 13:26
51Parc Gwelfor,(), 13:26
52Carreg Heilin,(), 13:26
53Dyserth,(), 13:27

Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Rhyl Bus Station E,(),
2Bodfor Street,(),
3Fairfield Avenue,(),
4Queen`s Walk,(),
5Beechwood Road,(),
6Medea Drive,(),
7Denmore Stores,(),
8Golf Club,(),
9Lyons Holiday Camp,(),
10Robin Hood Camp,(),
11Sherwood Avenue,(),
12Arfon Avenue,(),
13Cherry Close,(),
14Marion Road,(),
15Lon Dyfi West,(),
16Beverley Drive,(),
17Nova Centre,(),
18Beverley Drive,(),
20Pen Tywyn,(), 12:13
21Sandy Lane,(),
22Earlswood Avenue,(),
23Brig-y-Don,(),
24Ffrith Beach,(),
25Glandwr,(),
26Coniston Drive,(),
27Sea Road,(),
28Bastion Gardens,(),
29Royal Victoria Hotel,(),
30Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1,(), 12:10
31Sandy Lane,(), 12:11
32Pen Tywyn,(),
33Beverley Drive,(), 12:15
34Llandaf Drive,(), 12:23
35Winchester Drive,(), 12:20
36The Broadway,(), 12:16
37Ffordd Penrhwylfa,(), 12:17
38Cardiff Way,(), 12:17
39Penrhwylfa Crossroads,(), 12:17
40Canterbury Drive,(), 12:18
41Winchester Drive,(),
42Llandaf Drive,(),
43Penrhwylfa Crossroads,(),
44Roundwood Avenue,(),
45Manod Road,(),
46Star Inn,(),
47Ffordd Ty Newydd,(),
48Trading Estate,(),
49Graig Park Hotel,(),
50Celyn,(),
51Parc Gwelfor,(),
52Carreg Heilin,(),
53Dyserth,(),

Wednesday,Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
2Bodfari,(),
8Pistyll,(),
9Tan y Graig Cottage,(),
11Tremeirchion,(),
12Waen Farmers Arms,(),
13Dyffryn Teg,(),
14Henafon,(),
15Smithy Arms,(),
28Smithy Arms,(),
29Holywell Rd Cottages,(),
30Maes Rathbone,(),
31Cwm Crossroads,(),
32Dyserth,(),
33Red Lion Hotel,(),
34Glan Ffyddion,(),
35The Croft,(),
36Graig Park Hotel,(),
37Trading Estate,(),
38Ffordd Ty Newydd,(),
39Caravan Site,(),
40Melyd Arms,(),
41Ffordd Penrhwylfa,(),
42Roundwood Avenue,(),
43Penrhwylfa Crossroads,(),
44Canterbury Drive,(), 11:1812:18
45Winchester Drive,(), 11:2012:20
46Llandaf Drive,(), 11:2312:23
47Beverley Drive,(), 11:2512:25
48Pen Tywyn,(), 11:2612:26
49Sandy Lane,(), 11:2812:28
50Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1,(), 10:4011:3012:30
51Royal Victoria Hotel,(), 10:4111:31
52Police Station,(),
53Coniston Drive,(),
54Glandwr,(),
55Post Office,(),
56Brig-y-Don,(),
57Earlswood Avenue,(),
58Bastion Gardens,(), 10:4311:33
59Nova Centre,(), 10:4511:35
60Sandy Lane,(), 12:31
61Pen Tywyn,(), 12:32
62Beverley Drive,(), 12:35
63Marion Road,(), 12:39
64Cherry Close,(),
65Arfon Avenue,(),
66Sherwood Avenue,(),
67Robin Hood Camp,(),
68Lyons Holiday Camp,(),
69Golf Club,(),
70Denmore Stores,(),
71Medea Drive,(),
72Beechwood Road,(),
73Queen's Walk,(),
74Fairfield Avenue,(),
75Rhyl Bus Station E,(),

Wednesday,Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Rhyl Bus Station E,(),
2Bodfor Street,(),
3Fairfield Avenue,(),
4Queen`s Walk,(),
5Beechwood Road,(),
6Medea Drive,(),
7Denmore Stores,(),
8Golf Club,(),
9Lyons Holiday Camp,(),
10Robin Hood Camp,(),
11Sherwood Avenue,(),
12Arfon Avenue,(),
13Cherry Close,(),
14Marion Road,(), 10:3012:39
15Lon Dyfi West,(), 10:3112:39
16Beverley Drive,(), 10:3412:41
17Nova Centre,(), 10:4511:35
18Beverley Drive,(),
20Pen Tywyn,(), 10:3511:1312:42
21Sandy Lane,(), 10:3712:43
22Earlswood Avenue,(),
23Brig-y-Don,(),
24Ffrith Beach,(),
25Glandwr,(),
26Coniston Drive,(),
27Sea Road,(),
28Bastion Gardens,(), 10:4611:36
29Royal Victoria Hotel,(), 10:4711:37
30Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1,(), 10:3910:5011:1011:4012:45
31Sandy Lane,(), 11:11
32Pen Tywyn,(),
33Beverley Drive,(), 11:15
34Llandaf Drive,(), 11:23
35Winchester Drive,(), 11:20
36The Broadway,(), 11:16
37Ffordd Penrhwylfa,(), 11:17
38Cardiff Way,(), 11:17
39Penrhwylfa Crossroads,(), 11:17
40Canterbury Drive,(), 11:18
41Winchester Drive,(),
42Llandaf Drive,(),
43Penrhwylfa Crossroads,(),
44Roundwood Avenue,(),
45Manod Road,(),
46Star Inn,(),
47Ffordd Ty Newydd,(),
48Trading Estate,(),
49Graig Park Hotel,(),
50Celyn,(),
51Parc Gwelfor,(),
52Carreg Heilin,(),
53Dyserth,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.