Timetable for the 40 - Denbigh - Rhyl Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 40 - Denbigh - Rhyl Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by JWS Cars Ltd

Timetable Starts 19 March 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 40 Denbigh - Rhyl Bus.

Denbigh - Rhyl
Service operates from 19/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  40 1 40 1 40 1 40 2 40 1 40 1 40 3 40 2
Rhyl Bus Station E       10:51       12:55
Bodfor Street       10:51       12:55
Fairfield Avenue       10:52       12:56
Queen`s Walk       10:52       12:57
Beechwood Road       10:53       12:57
Medea Drive       10:53       12:58
Denmore Stores       10:54       12:59
Golf Club       10:55       13:00
Lyons Holiday Camp       10:55       13:01
Robin Hood Camp       10:56       13:01
Sherwood Avenue       10:56       13:02
Arfon Avenue       10:57       13:02
Cherry Close       10:58        
Marion Road 10:30     11:01   12:39    
Lon Dyfi West 10:31     11:02   12:39    
Beverley Drive 10:34     11:05        
Nova Centre   10:45     11:35      
Beverley Drive           12:41    
Pen Tywyn 10:35     11:06   12:42    
Sandy Lane 10:37     11:08   12:43    
Earlswood Avenue               13:03
Brig-y-Don               13:04
Ffrith Beach               13:05
Glandwr               13:06
Coniston Drive               13:07
Sea Road               13:07
Bastion Gardens   10:46     11:36      
Royal Victoria Hotel   10:47     11:37     13:08
Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1 10:39 10:50 11:10 11:10 11:40 12:45 12:10 13:10
Sandy Lane     11:11 11:11     12:11 13:11
Pen Tywyn     11:13 11:13     12:13 13:13
Beverley Drive     11:15 11:15     12:15 13:15
Llandaf Drive               13:17
Winchester Drive               13:20
The Broadway     11:16 11:16     12:16  
Ffordd Penrhwylfa     11:17 11:17     12:17  
Cardiff Way     11:17 11:17     12:17  
Penrhwylfa Crossroads     11:17 11:17     12:17  
Canterbury Drive     11:18 11:18     12:18 13:22
Winchester Drive     11:20 11:20     12:20  
Llandaf Drive     11:23 11:23     12:23  
Penrhwylfa Crossroads               13:22
Roundwood Avenue               13:22
Manod Road               13:23
Star Inn               13:24
Ffordd Ty Newydd               13:24
Trading Estate               13:25
Graig Park Hotel               13:25
Celyn               13:26
Parc Gwelfor               13:26
Carreg Heilin               13:26
Dyserth               13:27
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  40 1 40 2 40 3 40 4 40 1 40 4 40 1
Bodfari   09:19 09:26        
Pistyll   09:21 09:28        
Tan y Graig Cottage   09:24 09:31        
Tremeirchion   09:27 09:34        
Waen Farmers Arms   09:33          
Dyffryn Teg   09:38          
Henafon     09:34        
Smithy Arms   09:39 09:39        
Holywell Rd Cottages   09:42 09:42        
Maes Rathbone   09:46 09:46        
Cwm Crossroads   09:52 09:52        
Dyserth   10:01 10:01        
Red Lion Hotel   10:01 10:01        
Glan Ffyddion   10:02 10:02        
The Croft   10:02 10:02        
Graig Park Hotel   10:03 10:03        
Trading Estate   10:03 10:03        
Ffordd Ty Newydd   10:04 10:04        
Caravan Site   10:04 10:04        
Melyd Arms   10:05 10:05        
Ffordd Penrhwylfa   10:06 10:06        
Roundwood Avenue   10:06 10:06        
Penrhwylfa Crossroads   10:07 10:07        
Canterbury Drive   10:08 10:08 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18
Winchester Drive   10:10 10:10 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20
Llandaf Drive   10:13 10:13 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23
Beverley Drive   10:15 10:15 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25
Pen Tywyn   10:16 10:16 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26
Sandy Lane   10:18 10:18 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28
Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1 10:40 10:20 10:20 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30
Royal Victoria Hotel 10:41 10:20 10:20   11:31    
Police Station   10:22 10:22        
Coniston Drive   10:22 10:22        
Glandwr   10:23 10:23        
Post Office   10:24 10:24        
Brig-y-Don   10:25 10:25        
Earlswood Avenue   10:25 10:25        
Bastion Gardens 10:43       11:33    
Nova Centre 10:45       11:35    
Sandy Lane           12:31 12:31
Pen Tywyn           12:32 12:32
Beverley Drive           12:35 12:35
Marion Road           12:39 12:39
Cherry Close           12:41  
Arfon Avenue   10:26 10:26     12:42  
Sherwood Avenue   10:27 10:27     12:43  
Robin Hood Camp   10:27 10:27     12:43  
Lyons Holiday Camp   10:28 10:28     12:44  
Golf Club   10:29 10:29     12:45  
Denmore Stores   10:30 10:30     12:45  
Medea Drive   10:30 10:30     12:46  
Beechwood Road   10:31 10:31     12:47  
Queen's Walk   10:32 10:32     12:47  
Fairfield Avenue   10:32 10:32     12:47  
Rhyl Bus Station E   10:34 10:34     12:49  
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
4
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:47:19 BST 2018 from source document CoastlineTaxis40(56,61)-WaenAberwheeler-Rhyl2_TXC_2018427-1248_GYAO040.xml using schema version 2.4.
Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1Bastion GardensNova CentrePrestatyn Bus Station Stand 1Pen TywynBeverley DriveThe BroadwayFfordd PenrhwylfaCardiff WayPenrhwylfa CrossroadsCanterbury DriveWinchester DriveLlandaf DriveRhyl Bus Station EFairfield AvenueQueen`s WalkBeechwood RoadMedea DriveDenmore StoresGolf ClubLyons Holiday CampRobin Hood CampSherwood AvenueArfon AvenueCherry CloseMarion RoadLon Dyfi WestBeverley DrivePen TywynSandy LanePrestatyn Bus Station Stand 1Sandy LanePen TywynBeverley DriveThe BroadwayFfordd PenrhwylfaCardiff WayPenrhwylfa CrossroadsCanterbury DriveWinchester DriveLlandaf DriveMarion RoadBeverley DrivePen TywynSandy LanePrestatyn Bus Station Stand 1Rhyl Bus Station EFairfield AvenueQueen`s WalkBeechwood RoadMedea DriveDenmore StoresGolf ClubLyons Holiday CampRobin Hood CampSherwood AvenueArfon AvenueEarlswood AvenueBrig-y-DonFfrith BeachGlandwrConiston DriveSea RoadRoyal Victoria HotelPrestatyn Bus Station Stand 1Sandy LanePen TywynBeverley DriveLlandaf DriveWinchester DriveCanterbury DrivePenrhwylfa CrossroadsRoundwood AvenueManod RoadStar InnFfordd Ty NewyddTrading EstateGraig Park HotelCelynParc GwelforCarreg HeilinDyserthBodfariTan y Graig CottageTremeirchionWaen Farmers ArmsDyffryn TegSmithy ArmsSmithy ArmsHolywell Rd CottagesMaes RathboneCwm CrossroadsDyserthRed Lion HotelGlan FfyddionThe CroftGraig Park HotelTrading EstateFfordd Ty NewyddCaravan SiteMelyd ArmsFfordd PenrhwylfaRoundwood AvenuePenrhwylfa CrossroadsCanterbury DriveWinchester DriveLlandaf DriveBeverley DrivePen TywynSandy LanePrestatyn Bus Station Stand 1Royal Victoria HotelPolice StationConiston DriveGlandwrPost OfficeBrig-y-DonEarlswood AvenueArfon AvenueSherwood AvenueRobin Hood CampLyons Holiday CampGolf ClubDenmore StoresMedea DriveBeechwood RoadQueen's WalkFairfield AvenueRhyl Bus Station EBodfariTan y Graig CottageTremeirchionHenafonSmithy ArmsSmithy ArmsHolywell Rd CottagesMaes RathboneCwm CrossroadsDyserthRed Lion HotelGlan FfyddionThe CroftGraig Park HotelTrading EstateFfordd Ty NewyddCaravan SiteMelyd ArmsFfordd PenrhwylfaRoundwood AvenuePenrhwylfa CrossroadsCanterbury DriveWinchester DriveLlandaf DriveBeverley DrivePen TywynSandy LanePrestatyn Bus Station Stand 1Royal Victoria HotelPolice StationConiston DriveGlandwrPost OfficeBrig-y-DonEarlswood AvenueArfon AvenueSherwood AvenueRobin Hood CampLyons Holiday CampGolf ClubDenmore StoresMedea DriveBeechwood RoadQueen's WalkFairfield AvenueRhyl Bus Station ECanterbury DriveLlandaf DriveBeverley DrivePen TywynSandy LanePrestatyn Bus Station Stand 1Canterbury DriveLlandaf DriveBeverley DrivePen TywynSandy LanePrestatyn Bus Station Stand 1Royal Victoria HotelBastion GardensNova CentreCanterbury DriveLlandaf DriveBeverley DrivePen TywynSandy LanePrestatyn Bus Station Stand 1Sandy LanePen TywynBeverley DriveMarion RoadCherry CloseArfon AvenueSherwood AvenueRobin Hood CampLyons Holiday CampGolf ClubDenmore StoresMedea DriveBeechwood RoadQueen's WalkFairfield AvenueRhyl Bus Station ECanterbury DriveLlandaf DriveBeverley DrivePen TywynSandy LanePrestatyn Bus Station Stand 1Sandy LanePen TywynBeverley DriveMarion RoadMarion RoadBeverley DrivePen TywynSandy LanePrestatyn Bus Station Stand 1Nova CentreRoyal Victoria HotelPrestatyn Bus Station Stand 1