Timetable for the 40 - Denbigh - Rhyl Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 40 - Denbigh - Rhyl Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by JWS Cars Ltd

Timetable Starts 19 March 2018.

bus timetable 40 Denbigh - Rhyl

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 40 Denbigh - Rhyl Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Denbigh - Rhyl Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Denbigh - Rhyl
Service operates from 19/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  40 1 40 1 40 1 40 2 40 1 40 1 40 3 40 2
Rhyl Bus Station E       10:51       12:55
Bodfor Street       10:51       12:55
Fairfield Avenue       10:52       12:56
Queen`s Walk       10:52       12:57
Beechwood Road       10:53       12:57
Medea Drive       10:53       12:58
Denmore Stores       10:54       12:59
Golf Club       10:55       13:00
Lyons Holiday Camp       10:55       13:01
Robin Hood Camp       10:56       13:01
Sherwood Avenue       10:56       13:02
Arfon Avenue       10:57       13:02
Cherry Close       10:58        
Marion Road 10:30     11:01   12:39    
Lon Dyfi West 10:31     11:02   12:39    
Beverley Drive 10:34     11:05        
Nova Centre   10:45     11:35      
Beverley Drive           12:41    
Pen Tywyn 10:35     11:06   12:42    
Sandy Lane 10:37     11:08   12:43    
Earlswood Avenue               13:03
Brig-y-Don               13:04
Ffrith Beach               13:05
Glandwr               13:06
Coniston Drive               13:07
Sea Road               13:07
Bastion Gardens   10:46     11:36      
Royal Victoria Hotel   10:47     11:37     13:08
Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1 10:39 10:50 11:10 11:10 11:40 12:45 12:10 13:10
Sandy Lane     11:11 11:11     12:11 13:11
Pen Tywyn     11:13 11:13     12:13 13:13
Beverley Drive     11:15 11:15     12:15 13:15
Llandaf Drive               13:17
Winchester Drive               13:20
The Broadway     11:16 11:16     12:16  
Ffordd Penrhwylfa     11:17 11:17     12:17  
Cardiff Way     11:17 11:17     12:17  
Penrhwylfa Crossroads     11:17 11:17     12:17  
Canterbury Drive     11:18 11:18     12:18 13:22
Winchester Drive     11:20 11:20     12:20  
Llandaf Drive     11:23 11:23     12:23  
Penrhwylfa Crossroads               13:22
Roundwood Avenue               13:22
Manod Road               13:23
Star Inn               13:24
Ffordd Ty Newydd               13:24
Trading Estate               13:25
Graig Park Hotel               13:25
Celyn               13:26
Parc Gwelfor               13:26
Carreg Heilin               13:26
Dyserth               13:27
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  40 1 40 2 40 3 40 4 40 1 40 4 40 1
Bodfari   09:19 09:26        
Pistyll   09:21 09:28        
Tan y Graig Cottage   09:24 09:31        
Tremeirchion   09:27 09:34        
Waen Farmers Arms   09:33          
Dyffryn Teg   09:38          
Henafon     09:34        
Smithy Arms   09:39 09:39        
Holywell Rd Cottages   09:42 09:42        
Maes Rathbone   09:46 09:46        
Cwm Crossroads   09:52 09:52        
Dyserth   10:01 10:01        
Red Lion Hotel   10:01 10:01        
Glan Ffyddion   10:02 10:02        
The Croft   10:02 10:02        
Graig Park Hotel   10:03 10:03        
Trading Estate   10:03 10:03        
Ffordd Ty Newydd   10:04 10:04        
Caravan Site   10:04 10:04        
Melyd Arms   10:05 10:05        
Ffordd Penrhwylfa   10:06 10:06        
Roundwood Avenue   10:06 10:06        
Penrhwylfa Crossroads   10:07 10:07        
Canterbury Drive   10:08 10:08 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18
Winchester Drive   10:10 10:10 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20
Llandaf Drive   10:13 10:13 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23
Beverley Drive   10:15 10:15 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25
Pen Tywyn   10:16 10:16 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26
Sandy Lane   10:18 10:18 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28
Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1 10:40 10:20 10:20 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30
Royal Victoria Hotel 10:41 10:20 10:20   11:31    
Police Station   10:22 10:22        
Coniston Drive   10:22 10:22        
Glandwr   10:23 10:23        
Post Office   10:24 10:24        
Brig-y-Don   10:25 10:25        
Earlswood Avenue   10:25 10:25        
Bastion Gardens 10:43       11:33    
Nova Centre 10:45       11:35    
Sandy Lane           12:31 12:31
Pen Tywyn           12:32 12:32
Beverley Drive           12:35 12:35
Marion Road           12:39 12:39
Cherry Close           12:41  
Arfon Avenue   10:26 10:26     12:42  
Sherwood Avenue   10:27 10:27     12:43  
Robin Hood Camp   10:27 10:27     12:43  
Lyons Holiday Camp   10:28 10:28     12:44  
Golf Club   10:29 10:29     12:45  
Denmore Stores   10:30 10:30     12:45  
Medea Drive   10:30 10:30     12:46  
Beechwood Road   10:31 10:31     12:47  
Queen's Walk   10:32 10:32     12:47  
Fairfield Avenue   10:32 10:32     12:47  
Rhyl Bus Station E   10:34 10:34     12:49  
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
4
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:47:19 BST 2018 from source document CoastlineTaxis40(56,61)-WaenAberwheeler-Rhyl2_TXC_2018427-1248_GYAO040.xml using schema version 2.4.