Timetable for the 45 - Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd via Kinmel Bay Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 45 - Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd via Kinmel Bay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Margaret Owen

Timetable Starts 01 November 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 45 Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd via Kinmel Bay Bus.

Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd
Service operates from 01/11/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd 08:50 11:15 12:55 14:05 17:30
Vicarage Close 08:52 11:17 12:57 14:07 17:32
Bodelwyddan Ty Fry 08:53 11:18 12:58 14:08  
Oajlea         17:38
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 08:59 11:24 13:04    
Dulas Avenue 09:03 11:28 13:08    
Bronwen Avenue 09:06 11:31 13:11 14:16  
Betws Avenue Q 09:08 11:33 13:13 14:16  
Ferry 09:08 11:33 13:13 14:16  
Marine Lake 09:09 11:34 13:14 14:17  
Wellington Road Aldi Store 09:10 11:35 13:15 14:18  
Palace Avenue 09:10 11:35 13:15 14:18  
Crescent Road 09:11 11:36 13:16 14:19  
Rhyl Bus Station E 09:14 11:39 13:19 14:22  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd 08:50 11:15 12:55 14:05 14:45 15:40 16:35
Vicarage Close 08:52 11:17 12:57 14:07 14:47 15:42 16:37
Bodelwyddan Ty Fry 08:53 11:18 12:58 14:08 14:48 15:43 16:38
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 08:59 11:24 13:04   14:54 15:49 16:44
Dulas Avenue 09:03 11:28 13:08   14:58 15:53 16:46
Bronwen Avenue 09:06 11:31 13:11 14:16 15:01 15:56 16:49
Betws Avenue Q 09:08 11:33 13:13 14:16 15:03 15:58 16:49
Ferry 09:08 11:33 13:13 14:16 15:03 15:58 16:50
Marine Lake 09:09 11:34 13:14 14:17 15:04 15:59 16:50
Wellington Road Aldi Store 09:10 11:35 13:15 14:18 15:05 16:00 16:51
Palace Avenue 09:10 11:35 13:15 14:18 15:05 16:00 16:52
Crescent Road 09:11 11:36 13:16 14:19 15:06 16:01 16:53
Rhyl Bus Station E 09:14 11:39 13:19 14:22 15:09 16:04 16:57
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Rhyl Bus Station E 09:40 10:50 12:30 14:22
Crescent Road 09:42 10:52 12:32 14:24
Palace Avenue 09:43 10:53 12:33 14:25
Wellington Road Aldi Store 09:44 10:54 12:34 14:26
Marine Lake 09:44 10:54 12:34 14:26
Ferry Q 09:46 10:56 12:36 14:28
Betws Avenue 09:46 10:56 12:36 14:28
Community Centre 09:47 10:57 12:37 14:29
Llugwy Road Middle 09:51 11:01 12:41 14:33
Maesgwyn 09:52 11:02 12:42 14:34
Oajlea 09:54 11:04 12:44 14:36
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 09:55 11:05 12:45 14:37
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 09:55 11:05 12:45  
Denbigh Circle 09:55 11:05 12:45  
Glan-y-morfa 09:58 11:08 12:48  
Post Office 10:00 11:10 12:50  
Bodelwyddan Ty Fry 10:01 11:11 12:51  
Vicarage Close 10:01 11:11 12:51  
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd 10:04 11:14 12:54  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Rhyl Bus Station E 09:40 10:50 12:30 14:22 15:15 16:10
Crescent Road 09:42 10:52 12:32 14:24 15:17 16:12
Palace Avenue 09:43 10:53 12:33 14:25 15:18 16:13
Wellington Road Aldi Store 09:44 10:54 12:34 14:26 15:19 16:14
Marine Lake 09:44 10:54 12:34 14:26 15:19 16:14
Ferry Q 09:46 10:56 12:36 14:28 15:21 16:16
Betws Avenue 09:46 10:56 12:36 14:28 15:21 16:16
Community Centre 09:47 10:57 12:37 14:29 15:22 16:17
Llugwy Road Middle 09:51 11:01 12:41 14:33 15:26 16:21
Maesgwyn 09:52 11:02 12:42 14:34 15:27 16:22
Oajlea 09:54 11:04 12:44 14:36 15:29 16:24
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 09:55 11:05 12:45 14:37 15:30 16:25
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 09:55 11:05 12:45   15:30 16:25
Denbigh Circle 09:55 11:05 12:45   15:30 16:25
Glan-y-morfa 09:58 11:08 12:48   15:33 16:28
Post Office 10:00 11:10 12:50   15:35 16:30
Bodelwyddan Ty Fry 10:01 11:11 12:51   15:36 16:31
Vicarage Close 10:01 11:11 12:51   15:36 16:31
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd 10:04 11:14 12:54   15:39 16:34
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:09:38 BST 2018 from source document M&HCoaches45-Rhyl-YsbytyGlanClwyd2_TXC_2018427-1250_DGAO045.xml using schema version 2.4.
Rhyl Bus Station EPalace AvenueWellington Road Aldi StoreMarine LakeFerry QBetws AvenueCommunity CentreLlugwy Road MiddleMaesgwynOajleaKinmel Bay Clwyd ParkKinmel Bay Clwyd ParkDenbigh CircleGlan-y-morfaPost OfficeBodelwyddan Ty FryVicarage CloseYsbyty Glan ClwydRhyl Bus Station EPalace AvenueWellington Road Aldi StoreMarine LakeFerry QBetws AvenueCommunity CentreLlugwy Road MiddleMaesgwynOajleaKinmel Bay Clwyd ParkYsbyty Glan ClwydBodelwyddan Ty FryKinmel Bay Clwyd ParkDulas AvenueBronwen AvenueBetws Avenue QFerryMarine LakeWellington Road Aldi StorePalace AvenueCrescent RoadRhyl Bus Station EYsbyty Glan ClwydBodelwyddan Ty FryKinmel Bay Clwyd ParkDulas AvenueBronwen AvenueBetws Avenue QFerryMarine LakeWellington Road Aldi StorePalace AvenueCrescent RoadRhyl Bus Station EYsbyty Glan ClwydBodelwyddan Ty FryKinmel Bay Clwyd ParkDulas AvenueBronwen AvenueBetws Avenue QFerryMarine LakeWellington Road Aldi StorePalace AvenueCrescent RoadRhyl Bus Station EYsbyty Glan ClwydBodelwyddan Ty FryBronwen AvenueBetws Avenue QFerryMarine LakeWellington Road Aldi StorePalace AvenueCrescent RoadRhyl Bus Station EYsbyty Glan ClwydBodelwyddan Ty FryBronwen AvenueBetws Avenue QFerryMarine LakeWellington Road Aldi StorePalace AvenueCrescent RoadRhyl Bus Station EYsbyty Glan ClwydOajlea