Timetable for the 45 - Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd via Kinmel Bay Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 45 - Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd via Kinmel Bay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Margaret Owen

Timetable Starts 01 November 2015.

bus timetable 45 Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd via Kinmel Bay

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 45 Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd via Kinmel Bay Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd via Kinmel Bay Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd
Service operates from 01/11/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd 08:50 11:15 12:55 14:05 17:30
Vicarage Close 08:52 11:17 12:57 14:07 17:32
Bodelwyddan Ty Fry 08:53 11:18 12:58 14:08  
Oajlea         17:38
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 08:59 11:24 13:04    
Dulas Avenue 09:03 11:28 13:08    
Bronwen Avenue 09:06 11:31 13:11 14:16  
Betws Avenue Q 09:08 11:33 13:13 14:16  
Ferry 09:08 11:33 13:13 14:16  
Marine Lake 09:09 11:34 13:14 14:17  
Wellington Road Aldi Store 09:10 11:35 13:15 14:18  
Palace Avenue 09:10 11:35 13:15 14:18  
Crescent Road 09:11 11:36 13:16 14:19  
Rhyl Bus Station E 09:14 11:39 13:19 14:22  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd 08:50 11:15 12:55 14:05 14:45 15:40 16:35
Vicarage Close 08:52 11:17 12:57 14:07 14:47 15:42 16:37
Bodelwyddan Ty Fry 08:53 11:18 12:58 14:08 14:48 15:43 16:38
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 08:59 11:24 13:04   14:54 15:49 16:44
Dulas Avenue 09:03 11:28 13:08   14:58 15:53 16:46
Bronwen Avenue 09:06 11:31 13:11 14:16 15:01 15:56 16:49
Betws Avenue Q 09:08 11:33 13:13 14:16 15:03 15:58 16:49
Ferry 09:08 11:33 13:13 14:16 15:03 15:58 16:50
Marine Lake 09:09 11:34 13:14 14:17 15:04 15:59 16:50
Wellington Road Aldi Store 09:10 11:35 13:15 14:18 15:05 16:00 16:51
Palace Avenue 09:10 11:35 13:15 14:18 15:05 16:00 16:52
Crescent Road 09:11 11:36 13:16 14:19 15:06 16:01 16:53
Rhyl Bus Station E 09:14 11:39 13:19 14:22 15:09 16:04 16:57
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Rhyl Bus Station E 09:40 10:50 12:30 14:22
Crescent Road 09:42 10:52 12:32 14:24
Palace Avenue 09:43 10:53 12:33 14:25
Wellington Road Aldi Store 09:44 10:54 12:34 14:26
Marine Lake 09:44 10:54 12:34 14:26
Ferry Q 09:46 10:56 12:36 14:28
Betws Avenue 09:46 10:56 12:36 14:28
Community Centre 09:47 10:57 12:37 14:29
Llugwy Road Middle 09:51 11:01 12:41 14:33
Maesgwyn 09:52 11:02 12:42 14:34
Oajlea 09:54 11:04 12:44 14:36
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 09:55 11:05 12:45 14:37
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 09:55 11:05 12:45  
Denbigh Circle 09:55 11:05 12:45  
Glan-y-morfa 09:58 11:08 12:48  
Post Office 10:00 11:10 12:50  
Bodelwyddan Ty Fry 10:01 11:11 12:51  
Vicarage Close 10:01 11:11 12:51  
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd 10:04 11:14 12:54  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Rhyl Bus Station E 09:40 10:50 12:30 14:22 15:15 16:10
Crescent Road 09:42 10:52 12:32 14:24 15:17 16:12
Palace Avenue 09:43 10:53 12:33 14:25 15:18 16:13
Wellington Road Aldi Store 09:44 10:54 12:34 14:26 15:19 16:14
Marine Lake 09:44 10:54 12:34 14:26 15:19 16:14
Ferry Q 09:46 10:56 12:36 14:28 15:21 16:16
Betws Avenue 09:46 10:56 12:36 14:28 15:21 16:16
Community Centre 09:47 10:57 12:37 14:29 15:22 16:17
Llugwy Road Middle 09:51 11:01 12:41 14:33 15:26 16:21
Maesgwyn 09:52 11:02 12:42 14:34 15:27 16:22
Oajlea 09:54 11:04 12:44 14:36 15:29 16:24
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 09:55 11:05 12:45 14:37 15:30 16:25
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 09:55 11:05 12:45   15:30 16:25
Denbigh Circle 09:55 11:05 12:45   15:30 16:25
Glan-y-morfa 09:58 11:08 12:48   15:33 16:28
Post Office 10:00 11:10 12:50   15:35 16:30
Bodelwyddan Ty Fry 10:01 11:11 12:51   15:36 16:31
Vicarage Close 10:01 11:11 12:51   15:36 16:31
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd 10:04 11:14 12:54   15:39 16:34
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:09:38 BST 2018 from source document M&HCoaches45-Rhyl-YsbytyGlanClwyd2_TXC_2018427-1250_DGAO045.xml using schema version 2.4.