Timetable for the 51 - Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 51 - Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 11 March 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 51 Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool Bus.

Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool
Service operates from 29/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1
Denbigh, Lenten Pool   06:06 06:50 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42
Denbigh, Library and Museum   06:06 06:50 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42
Denbigh, Police Station   06:06 06:50 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42
Denbigh, Lidl   06:06 06:51 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43
Fron, Ysgol Frongoch   06:07 06:51 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas   06:07 06:52 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44
Green, Plas Clough   06:08 06:53 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45
Fron, Ty`n-yr-eithin                            
Green, Gliding Centre                            
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc   06:09 06:54 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46
Green, Coed Estyn   06:09 06:54 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46
Green, Plas Newydd   06:10 06:56 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48
Trefnant, College Farm   06:11 06:57 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49
Trefnant, Village Hall   06:11 06:57 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick   06:13 06:59 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage   06:13 06:59 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51
Hafod-y-green, Tweedmill Shopping Outlet   06:13 07:00 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52
Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre   06:14 07:01 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn   06:14 07:01 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries   06:15 07:02 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54
St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel   06:15 07:02 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph   06:16 07:03 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital   06:16 07:03 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55
St Asaph, Bishops Walk   06:16 07:03 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s   06:17 07:04 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56
St Asaph, Cathedral   06:18 07:05 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57
St Asaph, Fountain Garage   06:18 07:05 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57
The Roe, Ashley Court   06:18 07:05 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57
The Roe, Plough Hotel   06:19 07:06 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58
The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel   06:19 07:06 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58
Bodelwyddan, Lowther Arms   06:28 07:15 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07
Bodelwyddan, Vicarage Close   06:28 07:15 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07
Bodelwyddan, Glan Clwyd Hospital 06:10 06:31 07:18 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10
Pengwern, Ty Isaf 06:13 06:35 07:22 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14
Pengwern, College 06:13 06:35 07:22 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15
Pengwern, Meadow Brook Farm 06:14 06:36 07:23 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16
Rhuddlan, Marsh Warden 06:16 06:38 07:25 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19
Rhuddlan, Vicarage Lane 06:17 06:40 07:27 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20
Pen-y-ffordd, Ffordd Dewi 06:18 06:40 07:27 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21
Rhuddlan, Highland Close 06:19 06:42 07:29 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23
Rhuddlan, Bryn Cwybr 06:19 06:43 07:30 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24
Rhyl, Clwyd Retail Park 06:20 06:44 07:31 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 06:21 06:46 07:33 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28
Rhyl, The Boulevard 06:22 06:47 07:34 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 06:22 06:48 07:35 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 06:23 06:48 07:35 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 06:23 06:49 07:36 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 06:24 06:50 07:37 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34
Rhyl, Victoria Road 06:24 06:51 07:38 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 06:26 06:53 07:40 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 2 51 3 51 3 51 2 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1
Denbigh, Lenten Pool 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:28 15:38 15:42 16:22 17:22 17:42 18:22 19:28 22:20
Denbigh, Library and Museum 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:29 15:38 15:42 16:22 17:22 17:42 18:22 19:28 22:20
Denbigh, Police Station 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:30 15:39 15:42 16:22 17:22 17:42 18:22 19:28 22:20
Denbigh, Lidl 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:32 15:40 15:43 16:23 17:23 17:43 18:23 19:29 22:21
Fron, Ysgol Frongoch 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:34 15:41 15:43 16:23 17:23 17:43 18:23 19:29 22:21
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:36 15:42 15:44 16:24 17:24 17:44 18:24 19:30 22:22
Green, Plas Clough 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:25     15:45 16:25 17:25 17:45 18:25 19:31 22:23
Fron, Ty`n-yr-eithin           15:40 15:44              
Green, Gliding Centre           15:41 15:46              
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26     15:46 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:26 19:32 22:23
Green, Coed Estyn 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26     15:46 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:27 19:33 22:24
Green, Plas Newydd 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:28     15:48 16:28 17:28 17:48 18:28 19:34 22:26
Trefnant, College Farm 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:29     15:49 16:29 17:29 17:49 18:29 19:35 22:26
Trefnant, Village Hall 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:29     15:49 16:29 17:29 17:49 18:30 19:36 22:27
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:44 15:54 15:51 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:31 19:37 22:28
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:45 15:55 15:51 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:32 19:38 22:29
Hafod-y-green, Tweedmill Shopping Outlet 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:32 15:45 15:55 15:52 16:32 17:32 17:52      
Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:33 15:45 15:56 15:53 16:33 17:33 17:53 18:32 19:38 22:30
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:33 15:46 15:57 15:53 16:33 17:33 17:53 18:33 19:39 22:30
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:34 15:46 15:57 15:54 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:34 19:40 22:31
St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:34 15:46 15:58 15:54 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:34 19:40 22:31
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 15:47 15:59 15:55 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:35 19:41 22:32
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 15:47 15:59 15:55 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:35 19:41 22:32
St Asaph, Bishops Walk 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 15:47 15:59 15:55 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:35 19:41 22:32
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s 13:36 13:56 14:36 14:56 15:36 15:48 16:00 15:56 16:36 17:36 17:56 18:36 19:42 22:33
St Asaph, Cathedral 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:49 16:01 15:57 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:37 19:43 22:33
St Asaph, Fountain Garage 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:49 16:01 15:57 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:37 19:43 22:34
The Roe, Ashley Court 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:49 16:01 15:57 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:37 19:43 22:34
The Roe, Plough Hotel 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:38 15:50 16:02 15:58 16:38 17:38 17:58 18:38 19:44 22:34
The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:38 15:50 16:02 15:58 16:38 17:38 17:58 18:38 19:44 22:35
Bodelwyddan, Lowther Arms 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:07 16:47 17:47 18:07 18:47 19:53 22:42
Bodelwyddan, Vicarage Close 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:07 16:47 17:47 18:07 18:47 19:53 22:43
Bodelwyddan, Glan Clwyd Hospital 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:10 16:50 17:50 18:10 18:50 19:56 22:45
Pengwern, Ty Isaf 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:14 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:14 16:54 17:54 18:14 18:54 20:00 22:48
Pengwern, College 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:15 15:55 16:06 16:19 16:15 16:55 17:55 18:15 18:55 20:01 22:49
Pengwern, Meadow Brook Farm 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16 15:56 16:07 16:20 16:16 16:56 17:56 18:16 18:56 20:02 22:50
Rhuddlan, Marsh Warden 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:09 16:23 16:19 16:59 17:59 18:19 18:59 20:05 22:52
Rhuddlan, Vicarage Lane 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:11 16:24 16:20 17:00 18:00 18:20 19:00 20:06 22:53
Pen-y-ffordd, Ffordd Dewi 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:11 16:25 16:21 17:01 18:01 18:21 19:01 20:07 22:54
Rhuddlan, Highland Close 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:13 16:27 16:23 17:03 18:03 18:23 19:03 20:09 22:55
Rhuddlan, Bryn Cwybr 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:14 16:28 16:24 17:04 18:04 18:24 19:04 20:10 22:56
Rhyl, Clwyd Retail Park 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:16 16:30 16:26 17:06 18:06 18:26 19:06 20:12 22:57
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:17 16:32 16:28 17:08 18:08 18:28 19:08 20:14 22:58
Rhyl, The Boulevard 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:18 16:34 16:30 17:10 18:10 18:30 19:10 20:16 22:59
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:19 16:35 16:31 17:11 18:11 18:31 19:11 20:17 23:00
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:20 16:36 16:32 17:12 18:12 18:32 19:12 20:18 23:01
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:21 16:37 16:33 17:13 18:13 18:33 19:13 20:19 23:01
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:22 16:38 16:34 17:14 18:14 18:34 19:14 20:20 23:02
Rhyl, Victoria Road 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:23 16:39 16:35 17:15 18:15 18:35 19:15 20:21 23:03
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:25 16:42 16:38 17:18 18:18 18:38 19:18 20:24 23:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Denbighshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Denbighshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1
Denbigh, Lenten Pool   06:06 06:50 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42
Denbigh, Library and Museum   06:06 06:50 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42
Denbigh, Police Station   06:06 06:50 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42
Denbigh, Lidl   06:06 06:51 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43
Fron, Ysgol Frongoch   06:07 06:51 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas   06:07 06:52 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44
Green, Plas Clough   06:08 06:53 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc   06:09 06:54 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46
Green, Coed Estyn   06:09 06:54 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46
Green, Plas Newydd   06:10 06:56 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48
Trefnant, College Farm   06:11 06:57 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49
Trefnant, Village Hall   06:11 06:57 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick   06:13 06:59 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage   06:13 06:59 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51
Hafod-y-green, Tweedmill Shopping Outlet   06:13 07:00 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52
Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre   06:14 07:01 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn   06:14 07:01 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries   06:15 07:02 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54
St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel   06:15 07:02 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph   06:16 07:03 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital   06:16 07:03 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55
St Asaph, Bishops Walk   06:16 07:03 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s   06:17 07:04 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56
St Asaph, Cathedral   06:18 07:05 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57
St Asaph, Fountain Garage   06:18 07:05 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57
The Roe, Ashley Court   06:18 07:05 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57
The Roe, Plough Hotel   06:19 07:06 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58
The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel   06:19 07:06 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58
Bodelwyddan, Lowther Arms   06:28 07:15 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07
Bodelwyddan, Vicarage Close   06:28 07:15 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07
Bodelwyddan, Glan Clwyd Hospital 06:10 06:31 07:18 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10
Pengwern, Ty Isaf 06:13 06:35 07:22 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14
Pengwern, College 06:13 06:35 07:22 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15
Pengwern, Meadow Brook Farm 06:14 06:36 07:23 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16
Rhuddlan, Marsh Warden 06:16 06:38 07:25 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19
Rhuddlan, Vicarage Lane 06:17 06:40 07:27 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20
Pen-y-ffordd, Ffordd Dewi 06:18 06:40 07:27 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21
Rhuddlan, Highland Close 06:19 06:42 07:29 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23
Rhuddlan, Bryn Cwybr 06:19 06:43 07:30 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24
Rhyl, Clwyd Retail Park 06:20 06:44 07:31 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 06:21 06:46 07:33 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28
Rhyl, The Boulevard 06:22 06:47 07:34 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 06:22 06:48 07:35 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 06:23 06:48 07:35 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 06:23 06:49 07:36 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 06:24 06:50 07:37 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34
Rhyl, Victoria Road 06:24 06:51 07:38 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 06:26 06:53 07:40 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1
Denbigh, Lenten Pool 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:42 16:22 17:22 17:42 18:22 19:28 22:20
Denbigh, Library and Museum 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:42 16:22 17:22 17:42 18:22 19:28 22:20
Denbigh, Police Station 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:42 16:22 17:22 17:42 18:22 19:28 22:20
Denbigh, Lidl 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:43 16:23 17:23 17:43 18:23 19:29 22:21
Fron, Ysgol Frongoch 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:43 16:23 17:23 17:43 18:23 19:29 22:21
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:24 17:24 17:44 18:24 19:30 22:22
Green, Plas Clough 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:25 17:25 17:45 18:25 19:31 22:23
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26 15:46 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:26 19:32 22:23
Green, Coed Estyn 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26 15:46 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:27 19:33 22:24
Green, Plas Newydd 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:28 17:28 17:48 18:28 19:34 22:26
Trefnant, College Farm 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:29 15:49 16:29 17:29 17:49 18:29 19:35 22:26
Trefnant, Village Hall 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:29 15:49 16:29 17:29 17:49 18:30 19:36 22:27
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:31 19:37 22:28
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:32 19:38 22:29
Hafod-y-green, Tweedmill Shopping Outlet 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:32 15:52 16:32 17:32 17:52      
Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:33 17:33 17:53 18:32 19:38 22:30
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:33 17:33 17:53 18:33 19:39 22:30
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:34 15:54 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:34 19:40 22:31
St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:34 15:54 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:34 19:40 22:31
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:35 19:41 22:32
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:35 19:41 22:32
St Asaph, Bishops Walk 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:35 19:41 22:32
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s 13:36 13:56 14:36 14:56 15:36 15:56 16:36 17:36 17:56 18:36 19:42 22:33
St Asaph, Cathedral 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:37 19:43 22:33
St Asaph, Fountain Garage 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:37 19:43 22:34
The Roe, Ashley Court 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:37 19:43 22:34
The Roe, Plough Hotel 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:38 15:58 16:38 17:38 17:58 18:38 19:44 22:34
The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:38 15:58 16:38 17:38 17:58 18:38 19:44 22:35
Bodelwyddan, Lowther Arms 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:47 18:07 18:47 19:53 22:42
Bodelwyddan, Vicarage Close 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:47 18:07 18:47 19:53 22:43
Bodelwyddan, Glan Clwyd Hospital 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:10 16:50 17:50 18:10 18:50 19:56 22:45
Pengwern, Ty Isaf 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:14 15:54 16:14 16:54 17:54 18:14 18:54 20:00 22:48
Pengwern, College 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:15 15:55 16:15 16:55 17:55 18:15 18:55 20:01 22:49
Pengwern, Meadow Brook Farm 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16 15:56 16:16 16:56 17:56 18:16 18:56 20:02 22:50
Rhuddlan, Marsh Warden 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:59 18:19 18:59 20:05 22:52
Rhuddlan, Vicarage Lane 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:00 18:00 18:20 19:00 20:06 22:53
Pen-y-ffordd, Ffordd Dewi 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:21 17:01 18:01 18:21 19:01 20:07 22:54
Rhuddlan, Highland Close 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:03 18:03 18:23 19:03 20:09 22:55
Rhuddlan, Bryn Cwybr 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:24 17:04 18:04 18:24 19:04 20:10 22:56
Rhyl, Clwyd Retail Park 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:06 18:06 18:26 19:06 20:12 22:57
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 18:08 18:28 19:08 20:14 22:58
Rhyl, The Boulevard 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:10 18:10 18:30 19:10 20:16 22:59
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:31 17:11 18:11 18:31 19:11 20:17 23:00
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:12 18:12 18:32 19:12 20:18 23:01
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 18:13 18:33 19:13 20:19 23:01
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 18:14 18:34 19:14 20:20 23:02
Rhyl, Victoria Road 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:15 18:15 18:35 19:15 20:21 23:03
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:18 18:18 18:38 19:18 20:24 23:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1
Denbigh, Lenten Pool 08:25 08:40 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 22:20
Denbigh, Library and Museum 08:25 08:40 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 22:20
Denbigh, Police Station 08:25 08:40 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 22:20
Denbigh, Lidl 08:25 08:41 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 22:20
Fron, Ysgol Frongoch 08:26 08:42 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 22:21
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas 08:26 08:42 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 22:21
Green, Plas Clough 08:27 08:43 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:24 19:24 22:22
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc 08:28 08:44 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 22:23
Green, Coed Estyn 08:29 08:45 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 22:24
Green, Plas Newydd 08:30 08:47 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 22:25
Trefnant, College Farm 08:31 08:48 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 22:26
Trefnant, Village Hall 08:31 08:48 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:29 19:29 22:26
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick 08:32 08:50 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:31 19:31 22:27
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage 08:33 08:51 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 22:28
Hafod-y-green, Tweedmill Shopping Outlet 08:33 08:51 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31     22:28
Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre 08:34 08:52 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 22:29
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn 08:34 08:53 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 22:29
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries 08:35 08:53 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 22:30
St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel 08:35 08:54 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 22:30
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph 08:36 08:55 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 22:31
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital 08:36 08:55 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 22:31
St Asaph, Bishops Walk 08:36 08:55 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 22:31
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s 08:37 08:56 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 22:32
St Asaph, Cathedral 08:37 08:56 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 22:32
St Asaph, Fountain Garage 08:37 08:56 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 22:32
The Roe, Ashley Court 08:37 08:56 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 22:32
The Roe, Plough Hotel 08:38 08:57 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 22:33
The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel 08:38 08:57 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 22:33
Bodelwyddan, Lowther Arms 08:44 09:03 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 22:39
Bodelwyddan, Vicarage Close 08:44 09:03 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 22:39
Bodelwyddan, Glan Clwyd Hospital 08:46 09:05 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 22:41
Pengwern, Ty Isaf 08:48 09:08 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 22:42
Pengwern, College 08:49 09:09 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 22:43
Pengwern, Meadow Brook Farm 08:49 09:10 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 22:43
Rhuddlan, Marsh Warden 08:50 09:12 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 22:44
Rhuddlan, Vicarage Lane 08:51 09:13 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 22:45
Pen-y-ffordd, Ffordd Dewi 08:52 09:14 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 22:45
Rhuddlan, Highland Close 08:53 09:15 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 22:46
Rhuddlan, Bryn Cwybr 08:54 09:16 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 22:46
Rhyl, Clwyd Retail Park 08:55 09:17 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 22:48
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 08:56 09:18 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 22:49
Rhyl, The Boulevard 08:57 09:19 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 22:49
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 08:58 09:20 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 22:50
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 08:59 09:21 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 22:50
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 08:59 09:21 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 22:51
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 09:00 09:22 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 22:52
Rhyl, Victoria Road 09:01 09:23 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 22:52
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 09:03 09:25 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 22:54
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1
Denbigh, Lenten Pool 08:25 08:40 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 22:20
Denbigh, Library and Museum 08:25 08:40 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 22:20
Denbigh, Police Station 08:25 08:40 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 22:20
Denbigh, Lidl 08:25 08:41 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 22:20
Fron, Ysgol Frongoch 08:26 08:42 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 22:21
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas 08:26 08:42 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 22:21
Green, Plas Clough 08:27 08:43 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:24 19:24 22:22
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc 08:28 08:44 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 22:23
Green, Coed Estyn 08:29 08:45 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 22:24
Green, Plas Newydd 08:30 08:47 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 22:25
Trefnant, College Farm 08:31 08:48 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 22:26
Trefnant, Village Hall 08:31 08:48 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:29 19:29 22:26
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick 08:32 08:50 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:31 19:31 22:27
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage 08:33 08:51 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 22:28
Hafod-y-green, Tweedmill Shopping Outlet 08:33 08:51 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31     22:28
Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre 08:34 08:52 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 22:29
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn 08:34 08:53 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 22:29
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries 08:35 08:53 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 22:30
St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel 08:35 08:54 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 22:30
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph 08:36 08:55 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 22:31
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital 08:36 08:55 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 22:31
St Asaph, Bishops Walk 08:36 08:55 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 22:31
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s 08:37 08:56 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 22:32
St Asaph, Cathedral 08:37 08:56 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 22:32
St Asaph, Fountain Garage 08:37 08:56 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 22:32
The Roe, Ashley Court 08:37 08:56 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 22:32
The Roe, Plough Hotel 08:38 08:57 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 22:33
The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel 08:38 08:57 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 22:33
Bodelwyddan, Lowther Arms 08:44 09:03 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 22:39
Bodelwyddan, Vicarage Close 08:44 09:03 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 22:39
Bodelwyddan, Glan Clwyd Hospital 08:46 09:05 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 22:41
Pengwern, Ty Isaf 08:48 09:08 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 22:42
Pengwern, College 08:49 09:09 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 22:43
Pengwern, Meadow Brook Farm 08:49 09:10 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 22:43
Rhuddlan, Marsh Warden 08:50 09:12 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 22:44
Rhuddlan, Vicarage Lane 08:51 09:13 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 22:45
Pen-y-ffordd, Ffordd Dewi 08:52 09:14 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 22:45
Rhuddlan, Highland Close 08:53 09:15 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 22:46
Rhuddlan, Bryn Cwybr 08:54 09:16 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 22:46
Rhyl, Clwyd Retail Park 08:55 09:17 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 22:48
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 08:56 09:18 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 22:49
Rhyl, The Boulevard 08:57 09:19 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 22:49
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 08:58 09:20 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 22:50
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 08:59 09:21 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 22:50
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 08:59 09:21 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 22:51
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 09:00 09:22 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 22:52
Rhyl, Victoria Road 09:01 09:23 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 22:52
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 09:03 09:25 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 22:54
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 2 51 3 51 2 51 3 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 05:50 06:10 06:25 07:10 07:45 07:50 07:50 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50
Rhyl, Bodfor Street 05:50 06:10 06:25 07:10 07:45 07:50 07:50 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50
Rhyl, St Helen`s Place 05:50 06:10 06:25 07:11 07:46 07:51 07:51 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:31 09:51 10:31 10:51
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 05:52 06:12 06:27 07:12 07:47 07:52 07:52 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:32 09:52 10:32 10:52
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 05:53 06:13 06:28 07:14 07:49 07:54 07:54 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 05:53 06:13 06:28 07:14 07:49 07:54 07:54 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 05:54 06:14 06:29 07:15 07:50 07:55 07:55 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55
Rhyl, The Boulevard 05:54 06:14 06:29 07:15 07:50 07:55 07:55 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 05:55 06:15 06:30 07:16 07:51 07:56 07:56 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:36 09:56 10:36 10:56
Rhyl, Clwyd Retail Park 05:56 06:16 06:31 07:17 07:52 07:57 07:57 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:37 09:57 10:37 10:57
Rhuddlan, Bryn Cwybr 05:57 06:17 06:32 07:19 07:54 07:59 07:59 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:39 09:59 10:39 10:59
Rhuddlan, Highland Close 05:58 06:18 06:33 07:20 07:55 08:00 08:00 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00
Pen-y-ffordd, Maes y Bryn 05:59 06:19 06:34 07:20 07:55 08:00 08:00 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00
Pen-y-ffordd, Haulfre 05:59 06:19 06:34 07:21 07:56 08:01 08:01 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:41 10:01 10:41 11:01
Rhuddlan, Treetops Court 06:00 06:20 06:35 07:22 07:57 08:02 08:02 08:12 08:42 09:02 09:42 10:02 10:42 11:02
Rhuddlan, Parliament House 06:01 06:21 06:36 07:23 07:58 08:03 08:03 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:43 10:03 10:43 11:03
Rhuddlan, Marsh Warden 06:02 06:22 06:37 07:24 07:59 08:04 08:04 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04
Pengwern, College 06:04 06:24 06:39 07:26 08:01 08:06 08:06 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:46 10:06 10:46 11:06
Bodelwyddan, Bryn Carrog Farm 06:05 06:25 06:40 07:27 08:02 08:07 08:07 08:17 08:47 09:07 09:47 10:07 10:47 11:07
Bodelwyddan, Glan Clwyd Hospital 06:08 06:28 06:43 07:30 08:05 08:10 08:10 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:50 10:10 10:50 11:10
Bodelwyddan, Vicarage Close   06:30 06:45 07:32 08:08 08:12 08:13 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:52 10:12 10:52 11:12
Bodelwyddan, Lowther Arms   06:31 06:46 07:33 08:09 08:13 08:14 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13
The Roe, Swan Inn   06:39 06:54 07:41 08:19 08:21 08:24 08:31 09:01 09:21 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21
The Roe, Health Centre   06:40 06:55 07:42 08:19 08:22 08:24 08:32 09:02 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22
St Asaph, Fountain Garage   06:40 06:55 07:42 08:20 08:22 08:25 08:32 09:02 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22
St Asaph, Cathedral   06:41 06:56 07:43 08:21 08:23 08:26 08:33 09:03 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, opp   06:41 06:56 07:43 08:21 08:23 08:26 08:33 09:03 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital   06:43 06:58 07:45 08:23 08:25 08:28 08:35 09:05 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph   06:43 06:58 07:45 08:23 08:25 08:28 08:35 09:05 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25
St Asaph, Oriel House   06:43 06:58 07:45 08:23 08:25 08:28 08:35 09:05 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries   06:44 06:59 07:46 08:23 08:26 08:28 08:36 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn   06:44 06:59 07:46 08:23 08:26 08:28 08:36 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26
Hafod-y-green, Tweedmill Shopping Outlet                 09:07 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage   06:46 07:01 07:48 08:24 08:28 08:29 08:38 09:08 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick   06:46 07:01 07:48 08:24 08:28 08:29 08:38 09:09 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29
Trefnant, Village Hall   06:48 07:03 07:50   08:30   08:40 09:10 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30
Trefnant, College Farm   06:48 07:03 07:50   08:30   08:40 09:11 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31
Green, Plas Newydd   06:49 07:04 07:51   08:31   08:41 09:11 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31
Green, Coed Estyn   06:51 07:06 07:53   08:33   08:43 09:13 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33
Green, Gliding Centre         08:27   08:32              
Fron, Ty`n-yr-eithin         08:28   08:33              
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc   06:51 07:06 07:53   08:33   08:43 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34
Green, Plas Clough   06:52 07:07 07:54   08:34   08:44 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas   06:53 07:08 07:55 08:30 08:35 08:35 08:45 09:15 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35
Fron, Abbey Road   06:54 07:09 07:56 08:32 08:36 08:37 08:46 09:16 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36
Denbigh, Lidl   06:55 07:10 07:57 08:33 08:37 08:38 08:47 09:17 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37
Denbigh, Police Station   06:55 07:10 07:57 08:34 08:37 08:39 08:47 09:17 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37
Denbigh, Library and Museum   06:55 07:10 07:57 08:35 08:37 08:40 08:47 09:17 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37
Denbigh, Lenten Pool   06:56 07:11 07:58 08:36 08:38 08:41 08:48 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:45 15:30 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:30 18:05
Rhyl, Bodfor Street 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:45 15:30 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:30 18:05
Rhyl, St Helen`s Place 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:46 15:31 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:31 18:06
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:47 15:32 15:52 16:32 16:52 17:32 18:07
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:49 15:34 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:34 18:09
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:49 15:34 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:34 18:09
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:50 15:35 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:35 18:10
Rhyl, The Boulevard 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:50 15:35 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:35 18:10
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:36 14:51 15:36 15:56 16:36 16:56 17:36 18:11
Rhyl, Clwyd Retail Park 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:52 15:37 15:57 16:37 16:57 17:37 18:12
Rhuddlan, Bryn Cwybr 11:39 11:59 12:39 12:59 13:39 13:59 14:39 14:54 15:39 15:59 16:39 16:59 17:39 18:14
Rhuddlan, Highland Close 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 14:55 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:15
Pen-y-ffordd, Maes y Bryn 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 14:55 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:15
Pen-y-ffordd, Haulfre 11:41 12:01 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41 14:56 15:41 16:01 16:41 17:01 17:41 18:16
Rhuddlan, Treetops Court 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 14:57 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:42 18:17
Rhuddlan, Parliament House 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43 14:58 15:43 16:03 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:18
Rhuddlan, Marsh Warden 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 14:59 15:44 16:04 16:44 17:04 17:44 18:19
Pengwern, College 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:01 15:46 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:46 18:21
Bodelwyddan, Bryn Carrog Farm 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:02 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:07 17:47 18:22
Bodelwyddan, Glan Clwyd Hospital 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:05 15:50 16:10 16:50 17:10 17:50 18:25
Bodelwyddan, Vicarage Close 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:07 15:52 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:28
Bodelwyddan, Lowther Arms 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:08 15:53 16:13 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:29
The Roe, Swan Inn 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:16 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:21 18:01 18:39
The Roe, Health Centre 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:17 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:39
St Asaph, Fountain Garage 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:17 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:40
St Asaph, Cathedral 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:18 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:41
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, opp 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:18 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:41
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:20 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:05 18:43
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:20 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:05 18:43
St Asaph, Oriel House 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:20 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:05 18:43
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:21 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:26 18:06 18:44
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:21 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:26 18:06 18:44
Hafod-y-green, Tweedmill Shopping Outlet 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:22 16:07 16:27 17:07 17:27 18:07  
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:23 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:46
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:24 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:09 18:46
Trefnant, Village Hall 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:25 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:10 18:48
Trefnant, College Farm 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:26 16:11 16:31 17:11 17:31 18:11 18:48
Green, Plas Newydd 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:26 16:11 16:31 17:11 17:31 18:11 18:49
Green, Coed Estyn 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:28 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:13 18:51
Green, Gliding Centre                            
Fron, Ty`n-yr-eithin                            
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:29 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:14 18:51
Green, Plas Clough 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:29 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:14 18:52
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:30 16:15 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:53
Fron, Abbey Road 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:31 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:16 18:54
Denbigh, Lidl 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:32 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:17 18:55
Denbigh, Police Station 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:32 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:17 18:55
Denbigh, Library and Museum 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:32 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:17 18:55
Denbigh, Lenten Pool 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:33 16:18 16:38 17:18 17:38 18:18 18:56
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 18:35 19:05 20:05 20:55 23:10
Rhyl, Bodfor Street 18:35 19:05 20:05 20:55 23:10
Rhyl, St Helen`s Place 18:36 19:06 20:05 20:55 23:10
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 18:37 19:07 20:07 20:57 23:12
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 18:39 19:09 20:08 20:58 23:13
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 18:39 19:09 20:08 20:58 23:13
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 18:40 19:10 20:09 20:59 23:14
Rhyl, The Boulevard 18:40 19:10 20:09 20:59 23:14
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 18:41 19:11 20:10 21:00 23:15
Rhyl, Clwyd Retail Park 18:42 19:12 20:11 21:01 23:16
Rhuddlan, Bryn Cwybr 18:44 19:14 20:12 21:02 23:17
Rhuddlan, Highland Close 18:45 19:15 20:13 21:03 23:18
Pen-y-ffordd, Maes y Bryn 18:45 19:15 20:14 21:04 23:19
Pen-y-ffordd, Haulfre 18:46 19:16 20:14 21:04 23:19
Rhuddlan, Treetops Court 18:47 19:17 20:15 21:05 23:20
Rhuddlan, Parliament House 18:48 19:18 20:16 21:06 23:21
Rhuddlan, Marsh Warden 18:49 19:19 20:17 21:07 23:22
Pengwern, College 18:51 19:21 20:19 21:09 23:24
Bodelwyddan, Bryn Carrog Farm 18:52 19:22 20:20 21:10 23:25
Bodelwyddan, Glan Clwyd Hospital 18:55 19:25 20:23 21:13 23:28
Bodelwyddan, Vicarage Close 18:58 19:28 20:25 21:15 23:30
Bodelwyddan, Lowther Arms 18:59 19:29 20:25 21:15 23:30
The Roe, Swan Inn 19:09 19:39 20:32 21:22 23:37
The Roe, Health Centre 19:09 19:39 20:32 21:22 23:37
St Asaph, Fountain Garage 19:10 19:40 20:33 21:23 23:38
St Asaph, Cathedral 19:11 19:41 20:33 21:23 23:38
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, opp 19:11 19:41 20:34 21:24 23:39
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital 19:13 19:43 20:35 21:25 23:40
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph 19:13 19:43 20:35 21:25 23:40
St Asaph, Oriel House 19:13 19:43 20:35 21:25 23:40
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries 19:14 19:44 20:36 21:26 23:41
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn 19:14 19:44 20:36 21:26 23:41
Hafod-y-green, Tweedmill Shopping Outlet          
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage 19:16 19:46 20:37 21:28 23:42
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick 19:16 19:46 20:37 21:28 23:42
Trefnant, Village Hall 19:18 19:48 20:38 21:30 23:43
Trefnant, College Farm 19:18 19:48 20:39 21:30 23:44
Green, Plas Newydd 19:19 19:49 20:40 21:31 23:45
Green, Coed Estyn 19:21 19:51 20:41 21:33 23:46
Green, Gliding Centre          
Fron, Ty`n-yr-eithin          
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc 19:21 19:51 20:41 21:33 23:46
Green, Plas Clough 19:22 19:52 20:42 21:34 23:47
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas 19:23 19:53 20:43 21:35 23:48
Fron, Abbey Road 19:24 19:54 20:43 21:36 23:48
Denbigh, Lidl 19:25 19:55 20:44 21:37 23:49
Denbigh, Police Station 19:25 19:55 20:44 21:37 23:49
Denbigh, Library and Museum 19:25 19:55 20:44 21:37 23:49
Denbigh, Lenten Pool 19:26 19:56 20:45 21:38 23:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Denbighshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Denbighshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 05:50 06:10 06:25 07:10 07:50 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50
Rhyl, Bodfor Street 05:50 06:10 06:25 07:10 07:50 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50
Rhyl, St Helen`s Place 05:50 06:10 06:25 07:11 07:51 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:31 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 05:52 06:12 06:27 07:12 07:52 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:32 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 05:53 06:13 06:28 07:14 07:54 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 05:53 06:13 06:28 07:14 07:54 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 05:54 06:14 06:29 07:15 07:55 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55
Rhyl, The Boulevard 05:54 06:14 06:29 07:15 07:55 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 05:55 06:15 06:30 07:16 07:56 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:36 09:56 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56
Rhyl, Clwyd Retail Park 05:56 06:16 06:31 07:17 07:57 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:37 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57
Rhuddlan, Bryn Cwybr 05:57 06:17 06:32 07:19 07:59 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:39 09:59 10:39 10:59 11:39 11:59
Rhuddlan, Highland Close 05:58 06:18 06:33 07:20 08:00 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00
Pen-y-ffordd, Maes y Bryn 05:59 06:19 06:34 07:20 08:00 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00
Pen-y-ffordd, Haulfre 05:59 06:19 06:34 07:21 08:01 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:41 10:01 10:41 11:01 11:41 12:01
Rhuddlan, Treetops Court 06:00 06:20 06:35 07:22 08:02 08:12 08:42 09:02 09:42 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02
Rhuddlan, Parliament House 06:01 06:21 06:36 07:23 08:03 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:43 10:03 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:03
Rhuddlan, Marsh Warden 06:02 06:22 06:37 07:24 08:04 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04
Pengwern, College 06:04 06:24 06:39 07:26 08:06 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:46 10:06 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06
Bodelwyddan, Bryn Carrog Farm 06:05 06:25 06:40 07:27 08:07 08:17 08:47 09:07 09:47 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07
Bodelwyddan, Glan Clwyd Hospital 06:08 06:28 06:43 07:30 08:10 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:50 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10
Bodelwyddan, Vicarage Close   06:30 06:45 07:32 08:12 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:52 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12
Bodelwyddan, Lowther Arms   06:31 06:46 07:33 08:13 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13
The Roe, Swan Inn   06:39 06:54 07:41 08:21 08:31 09:01 09:21 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21
The Roe, Health Centre   06:40 06:55 07:42 08:22 08:32 09:02 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22
St Asaph, Fountain Garage   06:40 06:55 07:42 08:22 08:32 09:02 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22
St Asaph, Cathedral   06:41 06:56 07:43 08:23 08:33 09:03 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, opp   06:41 06:56 07:43 08:23 08:33 09:03 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital   06:43 06:58 07:45 08:25 08:35 09:05 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph   06:43 06:58 07:45 08:25 08:35 09:05 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25
St Asaph, Oriel House   06:43 06:58 07:45 08:25 08:35 09:05 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries   06:44 06:59 07:46 08:26 08:36 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn   06:44 06:59 07:46 08:26 08:36 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26
Hafod-y-green, Tweedmill Shopping Outlet             09:07 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage   06:46 07:01 07:48 08:28 08:38 09:08 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick   06:46 07:01 07:48 08:28 08:38 09:09 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29
Trefnant, Village Hall   06:48 07:03 07:50 08:30 08:40 09:10 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30
Trefnant, College Farm   06:48 07:03 07:50 08:30 08:40 09:11 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31
Green, Plas Newydd   06:49 07:04 07:51 08:31 08:41 09:11 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31
Green, Coed Estyn   06:51 07:06 07:53 08:33 08:43 09:13 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc   06:51 07:06 07:53 08:33 08:43 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34
Green, Plas Clough   06:52 07:07 07:54 08:34 08:44 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas   06:53 07:08 07:55 08:35 08:45 09:15 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35
Fron, Abbey Road   06:54 07:09 07:56 08:36 08:46 09:16 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36
Denbigh, Lidl   06:55 07:10 07:57 08:37 08:47 09:17 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37
Denbigh, Police Station   06:55 07:10 07:57 08:37 08:47 09:17 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37
Denbigh, Library and Museum   06:55 07:10 07:57 08:37 08:47 09:17 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37
Denbigh, Lenten Pool   06:56 07:11 07:58 08:38 08:48 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:45 15:30 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:05
Rhyl, Bodfor Street 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:45 15:30 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:05
Rhyl, St Helen`s Place 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:46 15:31 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:06
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:47 15:32 15:52 16:32 16:52 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:07
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:49 15:34 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:09
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:49 15:34 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:09
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:50 15:35 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10
Rhyl, The Boulevard 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:50 15:35 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 12:36 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:36 14:51 15:36 15:56 16:36 16:56 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:11
Rhyl, Clwyd Retail Park 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:52 15:37 15:57 16:37 16:57 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:12
Rhuddlan, Bryn Cwybr 12:39 12:59 13:39 13:59 14:39 14:54 15:39 15:59 16:39 16:59 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:14
Rhuddlan, Highland Close 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 14:55 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:15
Pen-y-ffordd, Maes y Bryn 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 14:55 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:15
Pen-y-ffordd, Haulfre 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41 14:56 15:41 16:01 16:41 17:01 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:16
Rhuddlan, Treetops Court 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 14:57 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:17
Rhuddlan, Parliament House 12:43 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43 14:58 15:43 16:03 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:18
Rhuddlan, Marsh Warden 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 14:59 15:44 16:04 16:44 17:04 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:19
Pengwern, College 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:01 15:46 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:21
Bodelwyddan, Bryn Carrog Farm 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:02 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:07 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:22
Bodelwyddan, Glan Clwyd Hospital 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:05 15:50 16:10 16:50 17:10 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:25
Bodelwyddan, Vicarage Close 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:07 15:52 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:28 18:58 19:28
Bodelwyddan, Lowther Arms 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:08 15:53 16:13 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:29 18:59 19:29
The Roe, Swan Inn 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:16 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:21 18:01 18:39 19:09 19:39
The Roe, Health Centre 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:17 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:39 19:09 19:39
St Asaph, Fountain Garage 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:17 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:40 19:10 19:40
St Asaph, Cathedral 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:18 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:41 19:11 19:41
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, opp 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:18 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:41 19:11 19:41
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:20 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:05 18:43 19:13 19:43
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:20 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:05 18:43 19:13 19:43
St Asaph, Oriel House 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:20 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:05 18:43 19:13 19:43
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:21 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:26 18:06 18:44 19:14 19:44
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:21 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:26 18:06 18:44 19:14 19:44
Hafod-y-green, Tweedmill Shopping Outlet 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:22 16:07 16:27 17:07 17:27 18:07      
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:23 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:46 19:16 19:46
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:24 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:09 18:46 19:16 19:46
Trefnant, Village Hall 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:25 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:10 18:48 19:18 19:48
Trefnant, College Farm 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:26 16:11 16:31 17:11 17:31 18:11 18:48 19:18 19:48
Green, Plas Newydd 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:26 16:11 16:31 17:11 17:31 18:11 18:49 19:19 19:49
Green, Coed Estyn 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:28 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:13 18:51 19:21 19:51
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:29 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:14 18:51 19:21 19:51
Green, Plas Clough 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:29 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:14 18:52 19:22 19:52
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:30 16:15 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:53 19:23 19:53
Fron, Abbey Road 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:31 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:16 18:54 19:24 19:54
Denbigh, Lidl 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:32 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:17 18:55 19:25 19:55
Denbigh, Police Station 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:32 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:17 18:55 19:25 19:55
Denbigh, Library and Museum 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:32 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:17 18:55 19:25 19:55
Denbigh, Lenten Pool 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:33 16:18 16:38 17:18 17:38 18:18 18:56 19:26 19:56
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  51 1 51 1 51 1
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 20:05 20:55 23:10
Rhyl, Bodfor Street 20:05 20:55 23:10
Rhyl, St Helen`s Place 20:05 20:55 23:10
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 20:07 20:57 23:12
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 20:08 20:58 23:13
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 20:08 20:58 23:13
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 20:09 20:59 23:14
Rhyl, The Boulevard 20:09 20:59 23:14
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 20:10 21:00 23:15
Rhyl, Clwyd Retail Park 20:11 21:01 23:16
Rhuddlan, Bryn Cwybr 20:12 21:02 23:17
Rhuddlan, Highland Close 20:13 21:03 23:18
Pen-y-ffordd, Maes y Bryn 20:14 21:04 23:19
Pen-y-ffordd, Haulfre 20:14 21:04 23:19
Rhuddlan, Treetops Court 20:15 21:05 23:20
Rhuddlan, Parliament House 20:16 21:06 23:21
Rhuddlan, Marsh Warden 20:17 21:07 23:22
Pengwern, College 20:19 21:09 23:24
Bodelwyddan, Bryn Carrog Farm 20:20 21:10 23:25
Bodelwyddan, Glan Clwyd Hospital 20:23 21:13 23:28
Bodelwyddan, Vicarage Close 20:25 21:15 23:30
Bodelwyddan, Lowther Arms 20:25 21:15 23:30
The Roe, Swan Inn 20:32 21:22 23:37
The Roe, Health Centre 20:32 21:22 23:37
St Asaph, Fountain Garage 20:33 21:23 23:38
St Asaph, Cathedral 20:33 21:23 23:38
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, opp 20:34 21:24 23:39
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital 20:35 21:25 23:40
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph 20:35 21:25 23:40
St Asaph, Oriel House 20:35 21:25 23:40
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries 20:36 21:26 23:41
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn 20:36 21:26 23:41
Hafod-y-green, Tweedmill Shopping Outlet      
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage 20:37 21:28 23:42
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick 20:37 21:28 23:42
Trefnant, Village Hall 20:38 21:30 23:43
Trefnant, College Farm 20:39 21:30 23:44
Green, Plas Newydd 20:40 21:31 23:45
Green, Coed Estyn 20:41 21:33 23:46
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc 20:41 21:33 23:46
Green, Plas Clough 20:42 21:34 23:47
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas 20:43 21:35 23:48
Fron, Abbey Road 20:43 21:36 23:48
Denbigh, Lidl 20:44 21:37 23:49
Denbigh, Police Station 20:44 21:37 23:49
Denbigh, Library and Museum 20:44 21:37 23:49
Denbigh, Lenten Pool 20:45 21:38 23:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1 51 1
Prestatyn, Bus Station, Bay 4 06:50                        
Prestatyn, Royal Victoria Hotel 06:51                        
Prestatyn, Police Station 06:52                        
Prestatyn, Coniston Drive 06:52                        
Prestatyn, Glandwr 06:53                        
Y-Ffrith, Post Office 06:54                        
Y-Ffrith, Brig-y-Don 06:54                        
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 06:56                        
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 06:58                        
Y-Ffrith, Arfon Avenue 06:58                        
Y-Ffrith, Sherwood Avenue 06:59                        
Rhyl, Robin Hood Camp 06:59                        
Bryhedydd Bay, Lyons Holiday Camp, o/s 07:00                        
Rhyl, Golf Club 07:01                        
Rhyl, Denmore Stores 07:01                        
Rhyl, Medea Drive 07:02                        
Rhyl, Beechwood Road 07:03                        
Rhyl, Queen's Walk 07:03                        
Rhyl, Fairfield Avenue 07:03                        
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 07:05 07:50 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 21:00 23:00
Rhyl, Bodfor Street 07:05 07:50 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 21:00 23:00
Rhyl, St Helen`s Place 07:05 07:51 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 21:00 23:00
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 07:06 07:52 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 21:01 23:01
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 07:07 07:54 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 21:02 23:02
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 07:07 07:54 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 21:02 23:02
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 07:07 07:55 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 21:02 23:02
Rhyl, The Boulevard 07:08 07:55 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 21:03 23:03
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 07:08 07:56 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 21:03 23:03
Rhyl, Clwyd Retail Park 07:09 07:57 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 21:04 23:04
Rhuddlan, Bryn Cwybr 07:10 07:59 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 21:05 23:05
Rhuddlan, Highland Close 07:10 08:00 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 21:05 23:05
Pen-y-ffordd, Maes y Bryn 07:11 08:00 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 21:06 23:06
Pen-y-ffordd, Haulfre 07:11 08:01 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 21:06 23:06
Rhuddlan, Treetops Court 07:11 08:02 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 21:06 23:06
Rhuddlan, Parliament House 07:12 08:03 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 21:07 23:07
Rhuddlan, Marsh Warden 07:13 08:04 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 21:08 23:08
Pengwern, College 07:15 08:06 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 21:10 23:10
Bodelwyddan, Bryn Carrog Farm 07:16 08:07 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 21:11 23:11
Bodelwyddan, Glan Clwyd Hospital 07:19 08:10 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 21:14 23:14
Bodelwyddan, Vicarage Close 07:20 08:11 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 21:15 23:15
Bodelwyddan, Lowther Arms 07:21 08:12 09:52 10:52 11:52