Timetable for the 52 - Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 52 - Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 April 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 52 Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool Bus.

Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool
Service operates from 29/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  52 1 52 1 52 1
Denbigh, Lenten Pool 19:00 20:44 23:50
Denbigh, Library and Museum 19:00 20:44 23:50
Denbigh, Police Station 19:00 20:44 23:50
Denbigh, Lidl 19:01 20:45 23:51
Fron, Ysgol Frongoch 19:01 20:45 23:51
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas 19:02 20:46 23:52
Green, Plas Clough 19:03 20:47 23:53
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc 19:04 20:48 23:54
Green, Coed Estyn 19:05 20:49 23:55
Green, Plas Newydd 19:07 20:51 23:57
Trefnant, College Farm 19:07 20:51 23:57
Trefnant, Village Hall 19:08 20:52 23:58
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick 19:10 20:54 00:00
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage 19:11 20:55 00:01
Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre 19:11 20:55 00:01
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn 19:12 20:56 00:02
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries 19:12 20:56 00:02
St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel 19:13 20:57 00:03
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph 19:14 20:58 00:04
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital 19:14 20:58 00:04
St Asaph, Bishops Walk 19:14 20:58 00:04
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s 19:15 20:59 00:05
St Asaph, Cathedral 19:15 20:59 00:05
St Asaph, Fountain Garage 19:16 21:00 00:06
The Roe, Ashley Court 19:16 21:00 00:06
The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel 19:17 21:01 00:07
The Roe, Talardy Hotel 19:17 21:01 00:07
Pengwern, Glyn Derw Farm 19:19 21:03 00:09
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 19:26 21:10 00:16
Rhyl, The Boulevard 19:26 21:10 00:16
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 19:27 21:11 00:17
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 19:27 21:11 00:17
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 19:28 21:12 00:18
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 19:28 21:12 00:18
Rhyl, Victoria Road 19:29 21:13 00:19
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 19:30 21:14 00:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  52 1 52 1 52 1
Denbigh, Lenten Pool 19:00 20:44 23:50
Denbigh, Library and Museum 19:00 20:44 23:50
Denbigh, Police Station 19:00 20:44 23:50
Denbigh, Lidl 19:01 20:45 23:51
Fron, Ysgol Frongoch 19:01 20:45 23:51
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas 19:02 20:46 23:52
Green, Plas Clough 19:03 20:47 23:53
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc 19:04 20:48 23:54
Green, Coed Estyn 19:05 20:49 23:55
Green, Plas Newydd 19:07 20:51 23:57
Trefnant, College Farm 19:07 20:51 23:57
Trefnant, Village Hall 19:08 20:52 23:58
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick 19:10 20:54 00:00
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage 19:11 20:55 00:01
Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre 19:11 20:55 00:01
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn 19:12 20:56 00:02
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries 19:12 20:56 00:02
St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel 19:13 20:57 00:03
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph 19:14 20:58 00:04
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital 19:14 20:58 00:04
St Asaph, Bishops Walk 19:14 20:58 00:04
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s 19:15 20:59 00:05
St Asaph, Cathedral 19:15 20:59 00:05
St Asaph, Fountain Garage 19:16 21:00 00:06
The Roe, Ashley Court 19:16 21:00 00:06
The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel 19:17 21:01 00:07
The Roe, Talardy Hotel 19:17 21:01 00:07
Pengwern, Glyn Derw Farm 19:19 21:03 00:09
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 19:26 21:10 00:16
Rhyl, The Boulevard 19:26 21:10 00:16
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 19:27 21:11 00:17
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 19:27 21:11 00:17
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 19:28 21:12 00:18
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 19:28 21:12 00:18
Rhyl, Victoria Road 19:29 21:13 00:19
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 19:30 21:14 00:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  52 1
Denbigh, Lenten Pool 23:40
Denbigh, Library and Museum 23:40
Denbigh, Police Station 23:40
Denbigh, Lidl 23:41
Fron, Ysgol Frongoch 23:42
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas 23:42
Green, Plas Clough 23:44
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc 23:44
Green, Coed Estyn 23:45
Green, Plas Newydd 23:47
Trefnant, College Farm 23:48
Trefnant, Village Hall 23:49
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick 23:51
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage 23:51
Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre 23:52
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn 23:53
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries 23:53
St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel 23:54
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph 23:55
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital 23:55
St Asaph, Bishops Walk 23:55
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s 23:56
St Asaph, Cathedral 23:56
St Asaph, Fountain Garage 23:57
The Roe, Ashley Court 23:57
The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel 23:58
The Roe, Talardy Hotel 23:58
Pengwern, Glyn Derw Farm 00:01
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 00:08
Rhyl, The Boulevard 00:08
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 00:09
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 00:09
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 00:09
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 00:10
Rhyl, Victoria Road 00:10
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 00:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  52 1
Denbigh, Lenten Pool 23:40
Denbigh, Library and Museum 23:40
Denbigh, Police Station 23:40
Denbigh, Lidl 23:41
Fron, Ysgol Frongoch 23:42
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas 23:42
Green, Plas Clough 23:44
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc 23:44
Green, Coed Estyn 23:45
Green, Plas Newydd 23:47
Trefnant, College Farm 23:48
Trefnant, Village Hall 23:49
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick 23:51
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage 23:51
Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre 23:52
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn 23:53
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries 23:53
St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel 23:54
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph 23:55
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital 23:55
St Asaph, Bishops Walk 23:55
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s 23:56
St Asaph, Cathedral 23:56
St Asaph, Fountain Garage 23:57
The Roe, Ashley Court 23:57
The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel 23:58
The Roe, Talardy Hotel 23:58
Pengwern, Glyn Derw Farm 00:01
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 00:08
Rhyl, The Boulevard 00:08
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 00:09
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 00:09
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 00:09
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 00:10
Rhyl, Victoria Road 00:10
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 00:12
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:10:24 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru51-Rhyl-Denbigh2_TXC_2018427-1244_DGAO052.xml using schema version 2.4.
Denbigh, Lenten PoolDenbigh, Police StationDenbigh, LidlFron, Ysgol FrongochFron, Gloddaeth VillasGreen, Plas CloughGreen, Tyddyn-y-ParcGreen, Coed EstynGreen, Plas NewyddTrefnant, College FarmTrefnant, Village HallHafod-y-green, Nant-y-PatrickHafod-y-green, Thatched CottageHafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian CentreSt Asaph, Bryn PolynSt Asaph, Bryn Polyn NurseriesSt Asaph, Oriel House HotelSt Asaph, Bryn AsaphSt Asaph, HM Stanley HospitalSt Asaph, Bishops WalkSt Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/sSt Asaph, CathedralSt Asaph, Fountain GarageThe Roe, Ashley CourtThe Roe, Plas Elwy HotelThe Roe, Talardy HotelPengwern, Glyn Derw FarmRhyl, Derwen HotelRhyl, The BoulevardRhyl, Tower GardensRhyl, Llys MorganRhyl, Pendyffryn RoadRhyl, Llys Glan AberRhyl, Victoria RoadRhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1Denbigh, Lenten PoolDenbigh, Library and MuseumDenbigh, Police StationDenbigh, LidlFron, Ysgol FrongochFron, Gloddaeth VillasGreen, Plas CloughGreen, Tyddyn-y-ParcGreen, Coed EstynGreen, Plas NewyddTrefnant, College FarmTrefnant, Village HallHafod-y-green, Nant-y-PatrickHafod-y-green, Thatched CottageHafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian CentreSt Asaph, Bryn PolynSt Asaph, Bryn Polyn NurseriesSt Asaph, Oriel House HotelSt Asaph, Bryn AsaphSt Asaph, HM Stanley HospitalSt Asaph, Bishops WalkSt Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/sSt Asaph, CathedralSt Asaph, Fountain GarageThe Roe, Ashley CourtThe Roe, Plas Elwy HotelThe Roe, Talardy HotelPengwern, Glyn Derw FarmRhyl, Derwen HotelRhyl, The BoulevardRhyl, Tower GardensRhyl, Llys MorganRhyl, Pendyffryn RoadRhyl, Llys Glan AberRhyl, Victoria RoadRhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1Denbigh, Lenten PoolDenbigh, Library and MuseumDenbigh, Police StationDenbigh, LidlFron, Ysgol FrongochFron, Gloddaeth VillasGreen, Plas CloughGreen, Tyddyn-y-ParcGreen, Coed EstynGreen, Plas NewyddTrefnant, College FarmTrefnant, Village HallHafod-y-green, Nant-y-PatrickHafod-y-green, Thatched CottageHafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian CentreSt Asaph, Bryn PolynSt Asaph, Bryn Polyn NurseriesSt Asaph, Oriel House HotelSt Asaph, Bryn AsaphSt Asaph, HM Stanley HospitalSt Asaph, Bishops WalkSt Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/sSt Asaph, CathedralSt Asaph, Fountain GarageThe Roe, Ashley CourtThe Roe, Plas Elwy HotelThe Roe, Talardy HotelPengwern, Glyn Derw FarmRhyl, Derwen HotelRhyl, The BoulevardRhyl, Tower GardensRhyl, Llys MorganRhyl, Pendyffryn RoadRhyl, Llys Glan AberRhyl, Victoria RoadRhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1Denbigh, Lenten PoolDenbigh, Police StationDenbigh, LidlFron, Ysgol FrongochFron, Gloddaeth VillasGreen, Plas CloughGreen, Tyddyn-y-ParcGreen, Coed EstynGreen, Plas NewyddTrefnant, College FarmTrefnant, Village HallHafod-y-green, Nant-y-PatrickHafod-y-green, Thatched CottageHafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian CentreSt Asaph, Bryn PolynSt Asaph, Bryn Polyn NurseriesSt Asaph, Oriel House HotelSt Asaph, Bryn AsaphSt Asaph, HM Stanley HospitalSt Asaph, Bishops WalkSt Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/sSt Asaph, CathedralSt Asaph, Fountain GarageThe Roe, Ashley CourtThe Roe, Plas Elwy HotelThe Roe, Talardy HotelPengwern, Glyn Derw FarmRhyl, Derwen HotelRhyl, The BoulevardRhyl, Tower GardensRhyl, Llys MorganRhyl, Pendyffryn RoadRhyl, Llys Glan AberRhyl, Victoria RoadRhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1