Timetable for the 52 - Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 52 - Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 April 2018.

bus timetable 52 Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 52 Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool
Service operates from 29/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  52 1 52 1 52 1
Denbigh, Lenten Pool 19:00 20:44 23:50
Denbigh, Library and Museum 19:00 20:44 23:50
Denbigh, Police Station 19:00 20:44 23:50
Denbigh, Lidl 19:01 20:45 23:51
Fron, Ysgol Frongoch 19:01 20:45 23:51
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas 19:02 20:46 23:52
Green, Plas Clough 19:03 20:47 23:53
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc 19:04 20:48 23:54
Green, Coed Estyn 19:05 20:49 23:55
Green, Plas Newydd 19:07 20:51 23:57
Trefnant, College Farm 19:07 20:51 23:57
Trefnant, Village Hall 19:08 20:52 23:58
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick 19:10 20:54 00:00
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage 19:11 20:55 00:01
Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre 19:11 20:55 00:01
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn 19:12 20:56 00:02
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries 19:12 20:56 00:02
St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel 19:13 20:57 00:03
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph 19:14 20:58 00:04
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital 19:14 20:58 00:04
St Asaph, Bishops Walk 19:14 20:58 00:04
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s 19:15 20:59 00:05
St Asaph, Cathedral 19:15 20:59 00:05
St Asaph, Fountain Garage 19:16 21:00 00:06
The Roe, Ashley Court 19:16 21:00 00:06
The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel 19:17 21:01 00:07
The Roe, Talardy Hotel 19:17 21:01 00:07
Pengwern, Glyn Derw Farm 19:19 21:03 00:09
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 19:26 21:10 00:16
Rhyl, The Boulevard 19:26 21:10 00:16
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 19:27 21:11 00:17
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 19:27 21:11 00:17
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 19:28 21:12 00:18
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 19:28 21:12 00:18
Rhyl, Victoria Road 19:29 21:13 00:19
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 19:30 21:14 00:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  52 1 52 1 52 1
Denbigh, Lenten Pool 19:00 20:44 23:50
Denbigh, Library and Museum 19:00 20:44 23:50
Denbigh, Police Station 19:00 20:44 23:50
Denbigh, Lidl 19:01 20:45 23:51
Fron, Ysgol Frongoch 19:01 20:45 23:51
Fron, Gloddaeth Villas 19:02 20:46 23:52
Green, Plas Clough 19:03 20:47 23:53
Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc 19:04 20:48 23:54
Green, Coed Estyn 19:05 20:49 23:55
Green, Plas Newydd 19:07 20:51 23:57
Trefnant, College Farm 19:07 20:51 23:57
Trefnant, Village Hall 19:08 20:52 23:58
Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick 19:10 20:54 00:00
Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage 19:11 20:55 00:01
Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre 19:11 20:55 00:01
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn 19:12 20:56 00:02
St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries 19:12 20:56 00:02
St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel 19:13 20:57 00:03
St Asaph, Bryn Asaph 19:14 20:58 00:04
St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital 19:14 20:58 00:04
St Asaph, Bishops Walk 19:14 20:58 00:04
St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s 19:15 20:59 00:05
St Asaph, Cathedral 19:15 20:59 00:05
St Asaph, Fountain Garage 19:16 21:00 00:06
The Roe, Ashley Court 19:16 21:00 00:06
The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel 19:17 21:01 00:07
The Roe, Talardy Hotel 19:17 21:01 00:07
Pengwern, Glyn Derw Farm 19:19 21:03 00:09
Rhyl, Derwen Hotel 19:26 21:10 00:16
Rhyl, The Boulevard 19:26 21:10 00:16
Rhyl, Tower Gardens 19:27 21:11 00:17
Rhyl, Llys Morgan 19:27 21:11 00:17
Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road 19:28 21:12 00:18
Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber 19:28 21:12 00:18
Rhyl, Victoria Road 19:29 21:13 00:19
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1 19:30 21:14 00:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:10:24 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru51-Rhyl-Denbigh2_TXC_2018427-1244_DGAO052.xml using schema version 2.4.