Timetable for the 52 - Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 52 - Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Denbigh, Lenten Pool - Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1
bus timetable 52 Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 52 Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Rhyl - Denbigh Lenten Pool Service

Holiday Mondays - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Denbigh, Lenten Pool,(), 23:40
2Denbigh, Library and Museum,(), 23:40
3Denbigh, Police Station,(), 23:40
4Denbigh, Lidl,(), 23:41
5Fron, Ysgol Frongoch,(), 23:42
6Fron, Gloddaeth Villas,(), 23:42
7Green, Plas Clough,(), 23:44
8Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc,(), 23:44
9Green, Coed Estyn,(), 23:45
10Green, Plas Newydd,(), 23:47
10Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc,(),
11Trefnant, College Farm,(), 23:48
11Green, Coed Estyn,(),
12Trefnant, Village Hall,(), 23:49
12Green, Plas Newydd,(),
13Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick,(), 23:51
13Trefnant, College Farm,(),
14Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage,(), 23:51
14Trefnant, Village Hall,(),
15Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick,(),
16Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage,(),
16Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre,(), 23:52
17St Asaph, Bryn Polyn,(), 23:53
18Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre,(),
18St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries,(), 23:53
19St Asaph, Bryn Polyn,(),
19St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel,(), 23:54
20St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries,(),
20St Asaph, Bryn Asaph,(), 23:55
21St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel,(),
21St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital,(), 23:55
22St Asaph, Bryn Asaph,(),
22St Asaph, Bishops Walk,(), 23:55
23St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital,(),
23St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s,(), 23:56
24St Asaph, Bishops Walk,(),
24St Asaph, Cathedral,(), 23:56
25St Asaph, Fountain Garage,(), 23:57
25St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s,(),
26The Roe, Ashley Court,(), 23:57
26St Asaph, Cathedral,(),
27St Asaph, Fountain Garage,(),
28The Roe, Ashley Court,(),
28The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel,(), 23:58
29The Roe, Talardy Hotel,(), 23:58
30Pengwern, Glyn Derw Farm,(), 00:01
30The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel,(),
31The Roe, Talardy Hotel,(),
32Pengwern, Glyn Derw Farm,(),
43Rhyl, Derwen Hotel,(), 00:08
44Rhyl, The Boulevard,(), 00:08
45Rhyl, Derwen Hotel,(),
45Rhyl, Tower Gardens,(), 00:09
46Rhyl, The Boulevard,(),
46Rhyl, Llys Morgan,(), 00:09
47Rhyl, Derwen Hotel,(),
47Rhyl, Tower Gardens,(),
47Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road,(), 00:09
48Rhyl, The Boulevard,(),
48Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber,(), 00:10
48Rhyl, Llys Morgan,(),
49Rhyl, Tower Gardens,(),
49Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road,(),
49Rhyl, Victoria Road,(), 00:10
50Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber,(),
50Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1,(), 00:12
50Rhyl, Llys Morgan,(),
51Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road,(),
51Rhyl, Victoria Road,(),
52Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber,(),
52Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1,(),
53Rhyl, Victoria Road,(),
54Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Denbigh, Lenten Pool,(), 19:0020:4423:50
2Denbigh, Library and Museum,(), 19:0020:4423:50
3Denbigh, Police Station,(), 19:0020:4423:50
4Denbigh, Lidl,(), 19:0120:4523:51
5Fron, Ysgol Frongoch,(), 19:0120:4523:51
6Fron, Gloddaeth Villas,(), 19:0220:4623:52
7Green, Plas Clough,(), 19:0320:4723:53
8Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc,(), 19:0420:4823:54
9Green, Coed Estyn,(), 19:0520:4923:55
10Green, Plas Newydd,(), 19:0720:5123:57
10Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc,(),
11Trefnant, College Farm,(), 19:0720:5123:57
11Green, Coed Estyn,(),
12Trefnant, Village Hall,(), 19:0820:5223:58
12Green, Plas Newydd,(),
13Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick,(), 19:1020:5400:00
13Trefnant, College Farm,(),
14Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage,(), 19:1120:5500:01
14Trefnant, Village Hall,(),
15Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick,(),
16Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage,(),
16Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre,(), 19:1120:5500:01
17St Asaph, Bryn Polyn,(), 19:1220:5600:02
18Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre,(),
18St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries,(), 19:1220:5600:02
19St Asaph, Bryn Polyn,(),
19St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel,(), 19:1320:5700:03
20St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries,(),
20St Asaph, Bryn Asaph,(), 19:1420:5800:04
21St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel,(),
21St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital,(), 19:1420:5800:04
22St Asaph, Bryn Asaph,(),
22St Asaph, Bishops Walk,(), 19:1420:5800:04
23St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital,(),
23St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s,(), 19:1520:5900:05
24St Asaph, Bishops Walk,(),
24St Asaph, Cathedral,(), 19:1520:5900:05
25St Asaph, Fountain Garage,(), 19:1621:0000:06
25St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s,(),
26The Roe, Ashley Court,(), 19:1621:0000:06
26St Asaph, Cathedral,(),
27St Asaph, Fountain Garage,(),
28The Roe, Ashley Court,(),
28The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel,(), 19:1721:0100:07
29The Roe, Talardy Hotel,(), 19:1721:0100:07
30Pengwern, Glyn Derw Farm,(), 19:1921:0300:09
30The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel,(),
31The Roe, Talardy Hotel,(),
32Pengwern, Glyn Derw Farm,(),
43Rhyl, Derwen Hotel,(), 19:2621:1000:16
44Rhyl, The Boulevard,(), 19:2621:1000:16
45Rhyl, Derwen Hotel,(),
45Rhyl, Tower Gardens,(), 19:2721:1100:17
46Rhyl, The Boulevard,(),
46Rhyl, Llys Morgan,(), 19:2721:1100:17
47Rhyl, Derwen Hotel,(),
47Rhyl, Tower Gardens,(),
47Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road,(), 19:2821:1200:18
48Rhyl, The Boulevard,(),
48Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber,(), 19:2821:1200:18
48Rhyl, Llys Morgan,(),
49Rhyl, Tower Gardens,(),
49Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road,(),
49Rhyl, Victoria Road,(), 19:2921:1300:19
50Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber,(),
50Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1,(), 19:3021:1400:20
50Rhyl, Llys Morgan,(),
51Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road,(),
51Rhyl, Victoria Road,(),
52Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber,(),
52Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1,(),
53Rhyl, Victoria Road,(),
54Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Denbigh, Lenten Pool,(), 19:0020:4423:50
2Denbigh, Library and Museum,(), 19:0020:4423:50
3Denbigh, Police Station,(), 19:0020:4423:50
4Denbigh, Lidl,(), 19:0120:4523:51
5Fron, Ysgol Frongoch,(), 19:0120:4523:51
6Fron, Gloddaeth Villas,(), 19:0220:4623:52
7Green, Plas Clough,(), 19:0320:4723:53
8Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc,(), 19:0420:4823:54
9Green, Coed Estyn,(), 19:0520:4923:55
10Green, Plas Newydd,(), 19:0720:5123:57
10Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc,(),
11Trefnant, College Farm,(), 19:0720:5123:57
11Green, Coed Estyn,(),
12Trefnant, Village Hall,(), 19:0820:5223:58
12Green, Plas Newydd,(),
13Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick,(), 19:1020:5400:00
13Trefnant, College Farm,(),
14Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage,(), 19:1120:5500:01
14Trefnant, Village Hall,(),
15Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick,(),
16Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage,(),
16Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre,(), 19:1120:5500:01
17St Asaph, Bryn Polyn,(), 19:1220:5600:02
18Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre,(),
18St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries,(), 19:1220:5600:02
19St Asaph, Bryn Polyn,(),
19St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel,(), 19:1320:5700:03
20St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries,(),
20St Asaph, Bryn Asaph,(), 19:1420:5800:04
21St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel,(),
21St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital,(), 19:1420:5800:04
22St Asaph, Bryn Asaph,(),
22St Asaph, Bishops Walk,(), 19:1420:5800:04
23St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital,(),
23St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s,(), 19:1520:5900:05
24St Asaph, Bishops Walk,(),
24St Asaph, Cathedral,(), 19:1520:5900:05
25St Asaph, Fountain Garage,(), 19:1621:0000:06
25St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s,(),
26The Roe, Ashley Court,(), 19:1621:0000:06
26St Asaph, Cathedral,(),
27St Asaph, Fountain Garage,(),
28The Roe, Ashley Court,(),
28The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel,(), 19:1721:0100:07
29The Roe, Talardy Hotel,(), 19:1721:0100:07
30Pengwern, Glyn Derw Farm,(), 19:1921:0300:09
30The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel,(),
31The Roe, Talardy Hotel,(),
32Pengwern, Glyn Derw Farm,(),
43Rhyl, Derwen Hotel,(), 19:2621:1000:16
44Rhyl, The Boulevard,(), 19:2621:1000:16
45Rhyl, Derwen Hotel,(),
45Rhyl, Tower Gardens,(), 19:2721:1100:17
46Rhyl, The Boulevard,(),
46Rhyl, Llys Morgan,(), 19:2721:1100:17
47Rhyl, Derwen Hotel,(),
47Rhyl, Tower Gardens,(),
47Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road,(), 19:2821:1200:18
48Rhyl, The Boulevard,(),
48Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber,(), 19:2821:1200:18
48Rhyl, Llys Morgan,(),
49Rhyl, Tower Gardens,(),
49Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road,(),
49Rhyl, Victoria Road,(), 19:2921:1300:19
50Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber,(),
50Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1,(), 19:3021:1400:20
50Rhyl, Llys Morgan,(),
51Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road,(),
51Rhyl, Victoria Road,(),
52Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber,(),
52Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1,(),
53Rhyl, Victoria Road,(),
54Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1,(),

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Denbigh, Lenten Pool,(), 23:40
2Denbigh, Library and Museum,(), 23:40
3Denbigh, Police Station,(), 23:40
4Denbigh, Lidl,(), 23:41
5Fron, Ysgol Frongoch,(), 23:42
6Fron, Gloddaeth Villas,(), 23:42
7Green, Plas Clough,(), 23:44
8Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc,(), 23:44
9Green, Coed Estyn,(), 23:45
10Green, Plas Newydd,(), 23:47
10Green, Tyddyn-y-Parc,(),
11Trefnant, College Farm,(), 23:48
11Green, Coed Estyn,(),
12Trefnant, Village Hall,(), 23:49
12Green, Plas Newydd,(),
13Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick,(), 23:51
13Trefnant, College Farm,(),
14Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage,(), 23:51
14Trefnant, Village Hall,(),
15Hafod-y-green, Nant-y-Patrick,(),
16Hafod-y-green, Thatched Cottage,(),
16Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre,(), 23:52
17St Asaph, Bryn Polyn,(), 23:53
18Hafod-y-green, Llannerch Equestrian Centre,(),
18St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries,(), 23:53
19St Asaph, Bryn Polyn,(),
19St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel,(), 23:54
20St Asaph, Bryn Polyn Nurseries,(),
20St Asaph, Bryn Asaph,(), 23:55
21St Asaph, Oriel House Hotel,(),
21St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital,(), 23:55
22St Asaph, Bryn Asaph,(),
22St Asaph, Bishops Walk,(), 23:55
23St Asaph, HM Stanley Hospital,(),
23St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s,(), 23:56
24St Asaph, Bishops Walk,(),
24St Asaph, Cathedral,(), 23:56
25St Asaph, Fountain Garage,(), 23:57
25St Asaph, Angorfa Court, o/s,(),
26The Roe, Ashley Court,(), 23:57
26St Asaph, Cathedral,(),
27St Asaph, Fountain Garage,(),
28The Roe, Ashley Court,(),
28The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel,(), 23:58
29The Roe, Talardy Hotel,(), 23:58
30Pengwern, Glyn Derw Farm,(), 00:01
30The Roe, Plas Elwy Hotel,(),
31The Roe, Talardy Hotel,(),
32Pengwern, Glyn Derw Farm,(),
43Rhyl, Derwen Hotel,(), 00:08
44Rhyl, The Boulevard,(), 00:08
45Rhyl, Derwen Hotel,(),
45Rhyl, Tower Gardens,(), 00:09
46Rhyl, The Boulevard,(),
46Rhyl, Llys Morgan,(), 00:09
47Rhyl, Derwen Hotel,(),
47Rhyl, Tower Gardens,(),
47Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road,(), 00:09
48Rhyl, The Boulevard,(),
48Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber,(), 00:10
48Rhyl, Llys Morgan,(),
49Rhyl, Tower Gardens,(),
49Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road,(),
49Rhyl, Victoria Road,(), 00:10
50Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber,(),
50Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1,(), 00:12
50Rhyl, Llys Morgan,(),
51Rhyl, Pendyffryn Road,(),
51Rhyl, Victoria Road,(),
52Rhyl, Llys Glan Aber,(),
52Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1,(),
53Rhyl, Victoria Road,(),
54Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 1,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.