Timetable for the 76 - Denbigh - LLangwyfan Crossroads Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 76 - Denbigh - LLangwyfan Crossroads Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 76 Denbigh - LLangwyfan Crossroads
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 76 Denbigh - LLangwyfan Crossroads Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Denbigh - LLangwyfan Crossroads Service

HolidaysOnly - inbound

Notes
Llangwyfan Sanitorium, Groes Efa, 08:1014:3516:0022:05
Groes Efa Bach, Groes Efa, 08:1114:3616:0122:06
Nant Glyd, Llandyrnog, 08:1214:3716:0222:07
White Horse, Llandyrnog, 08:1214:3716:0222:07
Waen Crossroads, Llandyrnog, 08:1414:3916:0422:09
Rowlands Fruit Farm, Clywedog, 08:1514:4016:0522:10
Crud-y-Castell, Brook House, 08:2214:4716:1222:17
Pinetree Court, Denbigh, 08:2214:4716:1222:17
High School, Denbigh, 08:2314:4816:1322:18
Railway Inn, Fron, 08:2314:4816:1322:18
Lidl, Denbigh, 08:2414:4916:1422:19
Police Station, Denbigh, 08:2414:4916:1422:19
Library and Museum, Denbigh, 08:2414:4916:1422:19
Lenten Pool, Denbigh, 08:2514:5016:1522:20

HolidaysOnly - outbound

Stops
Lenten Pool, Denbigh, 07:4214:1015:4521:40
Library and Museum, Denbigh, 07:4214:1015:4521:40
Police Station, Denbigh, 07:4214:1015:4521:40
Lidl, Denbigh, 07:4214:1015:4521:40
Plas Pigot, Fron, 07:4214:1015:4521:40
High School, Denbigh, 07:4214:1015:4521:40
Pinetree Court, Denbigh, 07:4214:1015:4521:40
Ysgybor Wen Cottages, Brook House, 07:4214:1015:4521:40
Staverton, Denbigh, 07:4614:1415:4921:44
Eisteddfod Field, Clywedog, 07:4714:1515:5021:45
Waen Crossroads, Llandyrnog, 07:4914:1715:5221:47
White Horse, Llandyrnog, 07:5014:1815:5321:48
Maes Llan, Llandyrnog, 07:5014:1815:5321:48
Groes Efa Bach, Groes Efa, 07:5414:2215:5721:52
Llangwyfan Sanitorium, Groes Efa, 07:5714:2516:0021:55

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
War Memorial, Ruthin, 07:5508:1308:5010:5012:5014:2015:3515:5017:50
Kwik Save, Ruthin, 07:5508:1308:5010:5012:5014:2015:3615:5017:50
Wernfechan, Ruthin, 08:5110:5112:5114:2115:3715:5117:51
Fire Station, Ruthin, 07:5608:14
Ysgol Brynhyfryd, Ruthin, 15:40
Ysgol Brynhyfryd, Ruthin, 08:5210:5212:52
Smithy, Ruthin, 08:5410:5412:5414:2415:4315:5417:54
Griffin Hotel, Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, 08:5510:5512:5514:2515:4515:5517:55
Cae Delyn, Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, 08:5610:5612:5614:2615:4615:5617:56
Plas Gwyn Farm, Rhos, 08:5810:5812:5814:2815:4815:5817:58
Foxes Hollow, Rhos, 08:5810:5812:5814:2815:4815:5817:58
Borthyn School, Llanfwrog, 07:5608:14
Clegir, Llanfwrog, 07:5708:15
Bryn Clwyd, Llanfwrog, 07:5808:16
Maes Derw, Rhos, 07:5908:17
Foxes Hollow, Rhos, 08:0308:21
White Horse, Hendrerwydd, 08:0808:26
Plas Yn Rhos Farm, Rhos, 08:5910:5912:5914:2915:4915:5917:59
Bryn Derw, Rhos, 08:5910:5912:5914:2915:4915:5917:59
Primary School, Gellifor, 09:0211:0213:0214:3215:5216:0218:02
White Horse, Hendrerwydd, 09:0511:0513:0514:3515:5516:0518:05
White Horse, Llandyrnog, 18:10
Cyffion Crossroads, Llangynhafal, 08:0808:2609:0511:0513:0514:3515:5516:05
Golden Lion Inn, Llangynhafal, 08:1008:2809:0711:0713:0714:3715:5716:07
Ty Coch, Llangynhafal, 08:1008:2809:0711:0713:0714:3715:5716:07
Groes Fawr, Groes-fawr, 08:1308:3109:1011:1013:1014:4016:0016:10
Llangwyfan Sanitorium, Groes Efa, 08:1608:3409:1311:1313:1314:4314:2516:0316:1322:05
Groes Efa Bach, Groes Efa, 08:1708:3509:1411:1413:1414:4414:2616:0416:1422:06
Nant Glyd, Llandyrnog, 08:1908:3709:1611:1613:1614:4614:2816:0616:1622:07
White Horse, Llandyrnog, 08:2008:3809:1711:1713:1714:4714:2916:0716:1722:07
Waen Crossroads, Llandyrnog, 08:4009:1911:1913:1914:4914:3116:0916:1922:09
Lenten Pool, Denbigh, 18:20
Rowlands Fruit Farm, Clywedog, 08:4109:2011:2013:2014:5014:3216:1016:2022:10
Waen Crossroads, Llandyrnog, 08:22
Crud-y-Castell, Brook House, 08:4609:2711:2713:2714:5314:3916:1316:2322:17
Dre Goch Ganol, Dre-goch, 08:26
Bro Lleweni, Waen Aberwheeler, 08:28
Pinetree Court, Denbigh, 08:4709:2711:2713:2714:5414:3916:1416:2422:17
Farm, Geinas, 08:29
High School, Denbigh, 08:4709:2811:2813:2814:5414:4016:1416:2422:18
Railway Inn, Fron, 08:4709:2811:2813:2814:5414:4016:1416:2422:18
Victoria Terrace, Bodfari, 08:30
Railway Terrace, Bodfari, 08:32
Lidl, Denbigh, 08:4809:2911:2913:2914:4122:19
Kwiksave Car Park, Denbigh, 14:5516:1516:25
Farm, Geinas, 08:33
Police Station, Denbigh, 08:4809:2911:2913:2914:4122:19
Pontruffydd, Bodfari, 08:36
Library and Museum, Denbigh, 08:4809:2911:2913:2914:4122:19
Gliding Centre, Green, 08:39
Lenten Pool, Denbigh, 08:4909:3011:3013:3015:0014:4216:2016:3022:20
Ty`n-yr-eithin, Fron, 08:42
High School Bus Park, Brook House, 08:46
Morrisons, Denbigh, 08:5009:3111:3113:3115:0114:4316:2116:31
High School, Denbigh, 08:47
Railway Inn, Fron, 08:47
Lidl, Denbigh, 08:47
Police Station, Denbigh, 08:48
Library and Museum, Denbigh, 08:48
Lenten Pool, Denbigh, 08:49
Morrisons, Denbigh, 08:50

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Morrisons, Denbigh, 09:3311:3313:3314:4515:3315:3317:03
Lenten Pool, Denbigh, 07:3509:3511:3513:3514:0014:4715:3515:3517:0518:0021:40
Library and Museum, Denbigh, 07:3509:3511:3513:3514:0014:4715:3515:3517:0518:0021:40
Police Station, Denbigh, 07:3509:3511:3513:3514:0014:4715:3515:3617:0518:0021:40
Lidl, Denbigh, 07:3509:3511:3513:3514:0014:4715:3515:3617:0518:0021:40
Plas Pigot, Fron, 07:3509:3511:3513:3514:0014:4715:3515:3717:0518:0021:40
High School, Denbigh, 07:3509:3511:3513:3514:0014:4715:3515:3817:0518:0021:40
Pinetree Court, Denbigh, 07:3509:3511:3513:3514:0014:4715:3517:0518:0021:40
Ysgybor Wen Cottages, Brook House, 07:3509:3511:3513:3514:0014:4715:3517:0518:0021:40
Staverton, Denbigh, 07:4109:4111:4113:4114:0614:5115:4117:1118:0621:46
Eisteddfod Field, Clywedog, 07:4209:4211:4213:4214:0714:5215:4217:1218:0721:47
Waen Crossroads, Llandyrnog, 07:4408:1109:4411:4413:4414:0914:5415:4417:1418:0921:49
White Horse, Llandyrnog, 07:4608:1309:4611:4613:4614:1114:5615:4617:1618:1121:49
Maes Llan, Llandyrnog, 07:4608:1309:4611:4613:4614:1115:4617:1621:50
High School Bus Park, Brook House, 15:38
Maes Derw, Rhos, 15:08
Groes Efa Bach, Groes Efa, 07:4808:1509:4811:4813:4814:1315:4817:1821:53
Pinetree Court, Denbigh, 15:39
Llangwyfan Sanitorium, Groes Efa, 07:5008:1709:5011:5013:5014:1515:5017:2021:55
Ysgybor Wen Cottages, Brook House, 15:40
Ty`n-yr-eithin, Fron, 15:45
Gliding Centre, Green, 15:47
Groes Fawr, Groes-fawr, 08:2209:5511:5513:5515:5517:25
Pontruffydd, Bodfari, 15:50
Ty Coch, Llangynhafal, 08:2409:5711:5713:5715:5717:27
Farm, Geinas, 15:52
Golden Lion Inn, Llangynhafal, 08:2509:5811:5813:5815:5817:28
Victoria Terrace, Bodfari, 15:53
Railway Terrace, Bodfari, 15:54
Cyffion Crossroads, Llangynhafal, 08:2509:5811:5813:5815:5817:28
Farm, Geinas, 15:54
White Horse, Hendrerwydd, 08:2710:0012:0014:0016:0017:30
Bro Lleweni, Waen Aberwheeler, 15:55
Primary School, Gellifor, 08:3010:0312:0314:0316:0317:33
Plas Yn Rhos Farm, Rhos, 08:3310:0612:0614:0616:0617:36
Cefn Bithel, Dre-goch, 15:59
Waen Crossroads, Llandyrnog, 16:01
Groes Ucha, Hirwaen, 08:3510:0812:0814:0816:0817:38
Maes Derwen, Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, 08:3710:1012:1014:1016:1017:40
White Horse, Llandyrnog, 16:03
Griffin Hotel, Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, 08:3710:1012:1014:1016:1017:40
Maes Llan, Llandyrnog, 16:03
Plas Einws Turn, Llanfwrog, 15:09
Clegir, Llanfwrog, 15:11
Groes Efa Bach, Groes Efa, 16:05
Borthyn School, Llanfwrog, 15:12
Llangwyfan Sanitorium, Groes Efa, 16:07
Fire Station, Ruthin, 15:12
Smithy, Ruthin, 08:3810:1112:1114:1116:1117:41
Groes Fawr, Groes-fawr, 16:12
Ty Coch, Llangynhafal, 16:14
Ysgol Brynhyfryd, Ruthin, 08:4010:1312:1314:1316:1317:43
Kwik Save, Ruthin, 08:4110:1412:1414:1416:1417:44
Golden Lion Inn, Llangynhafal, 16:15
Cyffion Crossroads, Llangynhafal, 16:15
War Memorial, Ruthin, 08:4210:1512:1514:1516:1517:45
White Horse, Hendrerwydd, 16:17
Town Hall, Ruthin, 15:13
War Memorial, Ruthin, 15:14
Primary School, Gellifor, 16:20
Plas Yn Rhos Farm, Rhos, 16:23
Feathers Inn, Ruthin, 10:15
Groes Ucha, Hirwaen, 16:25
Pen y Maes, Ruthin, 10:16
Maes Derwen, Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, 16:27
Griffin Hotel, Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, 16:27
Castle Park, Ruthin, 10:16
War Memorial, Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd, 10:20
Ffolt Crossroads, Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd, 10:21
Three Pidgeons Inn, Graig-fechan, 10:22
Maes Hyfryd, Graig-fechan, 10:24
Smithy, Ruthin, 16:28
Capel Bethel, Pentre-celyn, 10:25
Post Office, Pentre-celyn, 10:27
Ysgol Brynhyfryd, Ruthin, 16:30
Kwik Save, Ruthin, 16:31
Pentrecelyn School, Pentre-celyn, 10:29
Llysfasi College, Pentre-celyn, 10:29
War Memorial, Ruthin, 16:32
School, Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd, 10:31
Castle Park, Ruthin, 10:33
Pen-y-maes, Ruthin, 10:34
Feathers Inn, Ruthin, 10:34
Kwik Save, Ruthin, 10:35
War Memorial, Ruthin, 10:36

Saturday - inbound

Notes
War Memorial, Ruthin, 08:1308:5010:5012:5014:2015:5017:50
Kwik Save, Ruthin, 08:1308:5010:5012:5014:2015:5017:50
Wernfechan, Ruthin, 08:5110:5112:5114:2115:5117:51
Fire Station, Ruthin, 08:14
Ysgol Brynhyfryd, Ruthin, 08:5210:5212:52
Smithy, Ruthin, 08:5410:5412:5414:2415:5417:54
Griffin Hotel, Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, 08:5510:5512:5514:2515:5517:55
Cae Delyn, Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, 08:5610:5612:5614:2615:5617:56
Plas Gwyn Farm, Rhos, 08:5810:5812:5814:2815:5817:58
Foxes Hollow, Rhos, 08:5810:5812:5814:2815:5817:58
Borthyn School, Llanfwrog, 08:14
Clegir, Llanfwrog, 08:15
Bryn Clwyd, Llanfwrog, 08:16
Maes Derw, Rhos, 08:17
Foxes Hollow, Rhos, 08:21
White Horse, Hendrerwydd, 08:26
Plas Yn Rhos Farm, Rhos, 08:5910:5912:5914:2915:5917:59
Bryn Derw, Rhos, 08:5910:5912:5914:2915:5917:59
Primary School, Gellifor, 09:0211:0213:0214:3216:0218:02
White Horse, Hendrerwydd, 09:0511:0513:0514:3516:0518:05
White Horse, Llandyrnog, 18:10
Cyffion Crossroads, Llangynhafal, 08:2609:0511:0513:0514:3516:05
Golden Lion Inn, Llangynhafal, 08:2809:0711:0713:0714:3716:07
Ty Coch, Llangynhafal, 08:2809:0711:0713:0714:3716:07
Groes Fawr, Groes-fawr, 08:3109:1011:1013:1014:4016:10
Llangwyfan Sanitorium, Groes Efa, 08:3409:1311:1313:1314:4314:2516:1322:05
Groes Efa Bach, Groes Efa, 08:3509:1411:1413:1414:4414:2616:1422:06
Nant Glyd, Llandyrnog, 08:3709:1611:1613:1614:4614:2816:1622:07
White Horse, Llandyrnog, 08:3809:1711:1713:1714:4714:2916:1722:07
Waen Crossroads, Llandyrnog, 08:4009:1911:1913:1914:4914:3116:1922:09
Lenten Pool, Denbigh, 18:20
Rowlands Fruit Farm, Clywedog, 08:4109:2011:2013:2014:5014:3216:2022:10
Crud-y-Castell, Brook House, 08:4609:2711:2713:2714:5314:3916:2322:17
Pinetree Court, Denbigh, 08:4709:2711:2713:2714:5414:3916:2422:17
High School, Denbigh, 08:4709:2811:2813:2814:5414:4016:2422:18
Railway Inn, Fron, 08:4709:2811:2813:2814:5414:4016:2422:18
Lidl, Denbigh, 08:4809:2911:2913:2914:4122:19
Kwiksave Car Park, Denbigh, 14:5516:25
Police Station, Denbigh, 08:4809:2911:2913:2914:4122:19
Library and Museum, Denbigh, 08:4809:2911:2913:2914:4122:19
Lenten Pool, Denbigh, 08:4909:3011:3013:3015:0014:4216:3022:20
Morrisons, Denbigh, 08:5009:3111:3113:3115:0114:4316:31

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Morrisons, Denbigh, 09:3311:3313:3314:4515:3317:03
Lenten Pool, Denbigh, 07:3509:3511:3513:3514:0014:4715:3517:0518:0021:40
Library and Museum, Denbigh, 07:3509:3511:3513:3514:0014:4715:3517:0518:0021:40
Police Station, Denbigh, 07:3509:3511:3513:3514:0014:4715:3517:0518:0021:40
Lidl, Denbigh, 07:3509:3511:3513:3514:0014:4715:3517:0518:0021:40
Plas Pigot, Fron, 07:3509:3511:3513:3514:0014:4715:3517:0518:0021:40
High School, Denbigh, 07:3509:3511:3513:3514:0014:4715:3517:0518:0021:40
Pinetree Court, Denbigh, 07:3509:3511:3513:3514:0014:4715:3517:0518:0021:40
Ysgybor Wen Cottages, Brook House, 07:3509:3511:3513:3514:0014:4715:3517:0518:0021:40
Staverton, Denbigh, 07:4109:4111:4113:4114:0614:5115:4117:1118:0621:46
Eisteddfod Field, Clywedog, 07:4209:4211:4213:4214:0714:5215:4217:1218:0721:47
Waen Crossroads, Llandyrnog, 07:4408:1109:4411:4413:4414:0914:5415:4417:1418:0921:49
White Horse, Llandyrnog, 07:4608:1309:4611:4613:4614:1114:5615:4617:1618:1121:49
Maes Llan, Llandyrnog, 07:4608:1309:4611:4613:4614:1115:4617:1621:50
Maes Derw, Rhos, 15:08
Groes Efa Bach, Groes Efa, 07:4808:1509:4811:4813:4814:1315:4817:1821:53
Llangwyfan Sanitorium, Groes Efa, 07:5008:1709:5011:5013:5014:1515:5017:2021:55
Groes Fawr, Groes-fawr, 08:2209:5511:5513:5515:5517:25
Ty Coch, Llangynhafal, 08:2409:5711:5713:5715:5717:27
Golden Lion Inn, Llangynhafal, 08:2509:5811:5813:5815:5817:28
Cyffion Crossroads, Llangynhafal, 08:2509:5811:5813:5815:5817:28
White Horse, Hendrerwydd, 08:2710:0012:0014:0016:0017:30
Primary School, Gellifor, 08:3010:0312:0314:0316:0317:33
Plas Yn Rhos Farm, Rhos, 08:3310:0612:0614:0616:0617:36
Groes Ucha, Hirwaen, 08:3510:0812:0814:0816:0817:38
Maes Derwen, Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, 08:3710:1012:1014:1016:1017:40
Griffin Hotel, Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, 08:3710:1012:1014:1016:1017:40
Plas Einws Turn, Llanfwrog, 15:09
Clegir, Llanfwrog, 15:11
Borthyn School, Llanfwrog, 15:12
Fire Station, Ruthin, 15:12
Smithy, Ruthin, 08:3810:1112:1114:1116:1117:41
Ysgol Brynhyfryd, Ruthin, 08:4010:1312:1314:1316:1317:43
Kwik Save, Ruthin, 08:4110:1412:1414:1416:1417:44
War Memorial, Ruthin, 08:4210:1512:1514:1516:1517:45
Town Hall, Ruthin, 15:13
War Memorial, Ruthin, 15:14
Feathers Inn, Ruthin, 10:15
Pen y Maes, Ruthin, 10:16
Castle Park, Ruthin, 10:16
War Memorial, Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd, 10:20
Ffolt Crossroads, Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd, 10:21
Three Pidgeons Inn, Graig-fechan, 10:22
Maes Hyfryd, Graig-fechan, 10:24
Capel Bethel, Pentre-celyn, 10:25
Post Office, Pentre-celyn, 10:27
Pentrecelyn School, Pentre-celyn, 10:29
Llysfasi College, Pentre-celyn, 10:29
School, Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd, 10:31
Castle Park, Ruthin, 10:33
Pen-y-maes, Ruthin, 10:34
Feathers Inn, Ruthin, 10:34
Kwik Save, Ruthin, 10:35
War Memorial, Ruthin, 10:36

Sunday - inbound

Notes
Llangwyfan Sanitorium, Groes Efa, 08:1014:3516:0022:05
Groes Efa Bach, Groes Efa, 08:1114:3616:0122:06
Nant Glyd, Llandyrnog, 08:1214:3716:0222:07
White Horse, Llandyrnog, 08:1214:3716:0222:07
Waen Crossroads, Llandyrnog, 08:1414:3916:0422:09
Rowlands Fruit Farm, Clywedog, 08:1514:4016:0522:10
Crud-y-Castell, Brook House, 08:2214:4716:1222:17
Pinetree Court, Denbigh, 08:2214:4716:1222:17
High School, Denbigh, 08:2314:4816:1322:18
Railway Inn, Fron, 08:2314:4816:1322:18
Lidl, Denbigh, 08:2414:4916:1422:19
Police Station, Denbigh, 08:2414:4916:1422:19
Library and Museum, Denbigh, 08:2414:4916:1422:19
Lenten Pool, Denbigh, 08:2514:5016:1522:20

Sunday - outbound

Stops
Lenten Pool, Denbigh, 07:4214:1015:4521:40
Library and Museum, Denbigh, 07:4214:1015:4521:40
Police Station, Denbigh, 07:4214:1015:4521:40
Lidl, Denbigh, 07:4214:1015:4521:40
Plas Pigot, Fron, 07:4214:1015:4521:40
High School, Denbigh, 07:4214:1015:4521:40
Pinetree Court, Denbigh, 07:4214:1015:4521:40
Ysgybor Wen Cottages, Brook House, 07:4214:1015:4521:40
Staverton, Denbigh, 07:4614:1415:4921:44
Eisteddfod Field, Clywedog, 07:4714:1515:5021:45
Waen Crossroads, Llandyrnog, 07:4914:1715:5221:47
White Horse, Llandyrnog, 07:5014:1815:5321:48
Maes Llan, Llandyrnog, 07:5014:1815:5321:48
Groes Efa Bach, Groes Efa, 07:5414:2215:5721:52
Llangwyfan Sanitorium, Groes Efa, 07:5714:2516:0021:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.