Timetable for the X1 - Ruthin - Chester via Mold Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for X1 - Ruthin - Chester via Mold Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Margaret Owen

Timetable Starts 18 June 2018.

bus timetable X1 Ruthin - Chester via Mold

Google Map Showing the Routes of the X1 Ruthin - Chester via Mold Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ruthin - Chester via Mold Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ruthin - Chester
Service operates from 12/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  X1 1 X1 1 X1 1 X1 1
Chester Railway Station     11:10 14:20
Hoole Way     11:11 14:21
Delamere Street     11:13 14:23
Chester Bus Interchange C     11:14 14:24
Park & Ride     11:17 14:27
Grosvenor Street     11:17 14:27
HQ     11:18 14:28
Cemetery     11:19 14:29
Overliegh Roundabout     11:20 14:30
Cavendish Road     11:20 14:30
Selkirk Drive     11:21 14:31
Woodlands Road     11:22 14:32
St Mark's Road     11:22 14:32
Anchor Hotel     11:23 14:33
Police Station     11:24 14:34
Park Avenue     11:24 14:34
Corner Pin     11:25 14:35
Sandy Lane     11:26 14:36
Saltney Ferry Road     11:27 14:37
Hope`s Place Farm     11:29 14:39
Bretton Lane End     11:30 14:40
Glynne Arms     11:32 14:42
Broughton Shopping Park     11:34 14:44
Tesco     11:34 14:44
Airbus     11:36 14:46
King`s Head     11:37 14:47
Chapel     11:38 14:48
Warren Hall Court     11:39 14:49
St John the Baptist`s Church     11:42 14:52
Padeswood     11:45 14:55
Wood Green     11:52 15:02
Mold Bus Station 07:10 10:20 11:53 15:03
Mold Bus Station     11:55 15:05
Bethesda 07:10 10:20 11:55 15:05
Hendy Road 07:11 10:21 11:56 15:05
Woodland Rise 07:12 10:22 11:57 15:05
Heol y wern 07:14 10:24 11:59 15:05
Hafod-y-Wern 07:15 10:25 12:00 15:05
Gwernymynydd 07:16 10:26 12:01 15:06
Bryntirion Villas 07:16 10:26 12:01 15:06
Cadole 07:18 10:28 12:03 15:08
County Boundary 07:18 10:28 12:03 15:08
Loggerheads A494 07:19 10:29 12:04 15:09
Tafarn Y Gelyn   10:31    
Maeshafan Lane End 07:22 10:32 12:07 15:12
Llanferres 07:23 10:33 12:08 15:13
The Nant 07:23 10:33 12:08 15:13
Clwyd Gate 07:26 10:36 12:11 15:16
Tan-yr-unto 07:27 10:37 12:12 15:17
Griffin Hotel 07:28 10:38 12:13 15:18
Llanbedr, Smithy 07:29 10:39 12:14 15:19
Ysgol Brynhyfryd 07:31 10:41 12:16 15:23
Kwik Save 07:33 10:43 12:18 15:27
Ruthin Market Street 07:34 10:44 12:19 15:29
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  X1 1 X1 1 X1 1 X1 1
Chester Railway Station     11:10 14:20
Hoole Way     11:11 14:21
Delamere Street     11:13 14:23
Chester Bus Interchange C     11:14 14:24
Park & Ride     11:17 14:27
Grosvenor Street     11:17 14:27
HQ     11:18 14:28
Cemetery     11:19 14:29
Overliegh Roundabout     11:20 14:30
Cavendish Road     11:20 14:30
Selkirk Drive     11:21 14:31
Woodlands Road     11:22 14:32
St Mark's Road     11:22 14:32
Anchor Hotel     11:23 14:33
Police Station     11:24 14:34
Park Avenue     11:24 14:34
Corner Pin     11:25 14:35
Sandy Lane     11:26 14:36
Saltney Ferry Road     11:27 14:37
Hope`s Place Farm     11:29 14:39
Bretton Lane End     11:30 14:40
Glynne Arms     11:32 14:42
Broughton Shopping Park     11:34 14:44
Tesco     11:34 14:44
Airbus     11:36 14:46
King`s Head     11:37 14:47
Chapel     11:38 14:48
Warren Hall Court     11:39 14:49
St John the Baptist`s Church     11:42 14:52
Padeswood     11:45 14:55
Wood Green     11:52 15:02
Mold Bus Station 07:10 10:20 11:53 15:03
Mold Bus Station     11:55 15:05
Bethesda 07:10 10:20 11:55 15:05
Hendy Road 07:11 10:21 11:56 15:05
Woodland Rise 07:12 10:22 11:57 15:05
Heol y wern 07:14 10:24 11:59 15:05
Hafod-y-Wern 07:15 10:25 12:00 15:05
Gwernymynydd 07:16 10:26 12:01 15:06
Bryntirion Villas 07:16 10:26 12:01 15:06
Cadole 07:18 10:28 12:03 15:08
County Boundary 07:18 10:28 12:03 15:08
Loggerheads A494 07:19 10:29 12:04 15:09
Tafarn Y Gelyn   10:31    
Maeshafan Lane End 07:22 10:32 12:07 15:12
Llanferres 07:23 10:33 12:08 15:13
The Nant 07:23 10:33 12:08 15:13
Clwyd Gate 07:26 10:36 12:11 15:16
Tan-yr-unto 07:27 10:37 12:12 15:17
Griffin Hotel 07:28 10:38 12:13 15:18
Llanbedr, Smithy 07:29 10:39 12:14 15:19
Ysgol Brynhyfryd 07:31 10:41 12:16 15:23
Kwik Save 07:33 10:43 12:18 15:27
Ruthin Market Street 07:34 10:44 12:19 15:29
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  X1 1 X1 1 X1 1
Ruthin Market Street 09:35 12:50 16:30
War Memorial 09:35 12:50 16:30
Kwik Save 09:35 12:50 16:30
Wernfechan 09:36 12:51 16:31
Ysgol Brynhyfryd 09:37 12:52 16:32
Smithy 09:39 12:54 16:34
Griffin Hotel 09:40 12:55 16:35
Tan-yr-unto 09:41 12:56 16:36
Clwyd Gate 09:44 12:59 16:39
The Nant 09:47 13:02 16:42
Llanferres 09:49 13:04 16:44
Maeshafan Lane End 09:49 13:04 16:44
Tafarn Y Gelyn 09:51    
Loggerheads A494 09:53 13:08 16:48
County Boundary 09:53 13:08 16:48
Cadole 09:54 13:09 16:49
Maeshafn Turn 09:54 13:09 16:49
Gwernymynydd 09:55 13:10 16:50
Hafod-y-Wern 09:55 13:10 16:50
Heol y wern 09:56 13:11 16:51
Woodland Rise 09:58 13:13 16:53
Hendy Road 09:58 13:13 16:53
Bethesda 09:59 13:14 16:54
Mold Bus Station 10:00 13:15 16:55
Wood Green 10:01 13:16  
Padeswood 10:08 13:23  
St John the Baptist's Church 10:09 13:24  
Warren Hall Court 10:12 13:27  
Chapel 10:13 13:28  
King`s Head 10:14 13:29  
Roundabout 10:14 13:29  
Airbus 10:15 13:30  
Broughton Shopping Park 10:17 13:32  
Glynne Arms 10:19 13:34  
Bretton Lane End 10:20 13:35  
Well House Farm 10:21 13:36  
North Street 10:23 13:38  
Sandy Lane 10:24 13:39  
St David`s Retail Park 10:25 13:40  
Police Station 10:25 13:40  
Anchor Hotel 10:26 13:41  
Brewery Arms PH 10:26 13:41  
St Mark's Road 10:27 13:42  
Cliveden Road 10:27 13:42  
Selkirk Drive 10:28 13:43  
Howe Road 10:28 13:43  
Overliegh Roundabout 10:29 13:44  
HQ 10:30 13:45  
Grosvenor Street 10:31 13:46  
Pepper Street 10:31 13:46  
Chester Argos 10:33 13:48  
Canal Bridge 10:33 13:48  
Chester Railway Station 10:35 13:50  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  X1 1 X1 1 X1 1
Ruthin Market Street 09:35 12:50 16:30
War Memorial 09:35 12:50 16:30
Kwik Save 09:35 12:50 16:30
Wernfechan 09:36 12:51 16:31
Ysgol Brynhyfryd 09:37 12:52 16:32
Smithy 09:39 12:54 16:34
Griffin Hotel 09:40 12:55 16:35
Tan-yr-unto 09:41 12:56 16:36
Clwyd Gate 09:44 12:59 16:39
The Nant 09:47 13:02 16:42
Llanferres 09:49 13:04 16:44
Maeshafan Lane End 09:49 13:04 16:44
Tafarn Y Gelyn 09:51    
Loggerheads A494 09:53 13:08 16:48
County Boundary 09:53 13:08 16:48
Cadole 09:54 13:09 16:49
Maeshafn Turn 09:54 13:09 16:49
Gwernymynydd 09:55 13:10 16:50
Hafod-y-Wern 09:55 13:10 16:50
Heol y wern 09:56 13:11 16:51
Woodland Rise 09:58 13:13 16:53
Hendy Road 09:58 13:13 16:53
Bethesda 09:59 13:14 16:54
Mold Bus Station 10:00 13:15 16:55
Wood Green 10:01 13:16  
Padeswood 10:08 13:23  
St John the Baptist's Church 10:09 13:24  
Warren Hall Court 10:12 13:27  
Chapel 10:13 13:28  
King`s Head 10:14 13:29  
Roundabout 10:14 13:29  
Airbus 10:15 13:30  
Broughton Shopping Park 10:17 13:32  
Glynne Arms 10:19 13:34  
Bretton Lane End 10:20 13:35  
Well House Farm 10:21 13:36  
North Street 10:23 13:38  
Sandy Lane 10:24 13:39  
St David`s Retail Park 10:25 13:40  
Police Station 10:25 13:40  
Anchor Hotel 10:26 13:41  
Brewery Arms PH 10:26 13:41  
St Mark's Road 10:27 13:42  
Cliveden Road 10:27 13:42  
Selkirk Drive 10:28 13:43  
Howe Road 10:28 13:43  
Overliegh Roundabout 10:29 13:44  
HQ 10:30 13:45  
Grosvenor Street 10:31 13:46  
Pepper Street 10:31 13:46  
Chester Argos 10:33 13:48  
Canal Bridge 10:33 13:48  
Chester Railway Station 10:35 13:50  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:06:42 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles1&2&X1-Ruthin-Chester1_TXC_2018427-1250_MHAX001.xml using schema version 2.4.