Timetable for the X12 - Rhyl - Llandudno Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X12 - Rhyl - Llandudno Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llandudno, Palladium, Stop C - Rhyl, Arriva Depot
  • Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp - Rhyl, Arriva Depot

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 4 - Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, os
bus timetable X12 Rhyl - Llandudno
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the X12 Rhyl - Llandudno Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Rhyl - Llandudno Service

Holiday Mondays - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Llandudno, Palladium, Stop C,(), 19:0023:45
2Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D,(), 19:0223:46
3Llandudno, North Western Gardens, opp,(), 19:0523:48
4Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F,(), 19:0523:48
5Llandudno, Venue Cymru, Stop G,(), 19:0523:48
7Craig-y-Don, os,(), 19:0723:49
8Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road,(), 19:0723:50
9Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamar, os,(), 19:0823:50
10Penrhyn-side, Ormefield House,(), 19:0923:51
11Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue,(), 19:1023:52
16Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout,(), 19:1323:55
17Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road,(), 19:1423:55
18Penrhyn Bay, Post Office, os,(), 19:1523:56
19Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, os,(), 19:1823:59
20Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park,(), 19:1900:00
29Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways,(), 19:2600:06
30Colwyn Bay, West End,(), 19:2700:07
31Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery,(), 19:2800:08
32Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp,(), 19:3000:10
33Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel,(), 19:3000:10
34Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp,(), 19:3000:10
35Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os,(), 19:3100:10
36Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp,(), 19:3100:11
37Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road,(), 19:3100:11
38Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, opp,(), 19:3200:11
39Old Colwyn, Church Walks,(), 19:3200:12
40Old Colwyn, Bethesda,(), 19:3200:12
41Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, os,(), 19:3300:12
42Old Colwyn, Queen`s Court, os,(), 19:3300:12
43Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane,(), 19:3300:13
44Penmaen-rhos, Penmaenhead,(), 19:3400:13
45Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road Turn,(), 19:3400:13
46Penmaen-rhos, Raynes Quarry, opp,(), 19:3400:13
47Llanddulas, Clobryn Road,(), 19:3500:14
48Llanddulas, Dulas Arms, os,(), 19:3600:14
59Pensarn, Station,(), 19:4100:19
60Pensarn, Post Office, opp,(), 19:4100:19
61Pensarn, Harts Caravan Park, os,(), 19:4200:19
62Belgrano, Glan Dwr, os,(), 19:4200:20
63Belgrano, Seafield Drive,(), 19:4300:20
64Belgrano, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, os,(), 19:4300:20
65Towyn, Haven Holiday Park, os,(), 19:4300:20
66Towyn, Madeley`s Caravan Park,(), 19:4400:21
67Towyn, Wendover Inn,(), 19:4400:21
68Towyn, Seagull Inn,(), 19:4500:22
69Towyn, Peris Avenue,(), 19:4500:22
70Towyn, Winkups Caravan Park,(), 19:4600:23
71Kinmel Bay, Sandy Cove,(), 19:4800:25
72Kinmel Bay, Crossroads,(), 19:4900:26
73Kinmel Bay, Ferry,(), 19:5000:27
74Rhyl, Marine Lake,(), 19:5200:29
75Rhyl, Westbourne Avenue,(), 19:5200:29
76Rhyl, Palace Avenue,(), 19:5300:30
77Rhyl, Arriva Depot,(), 19:5500:32

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 4,(), 05:50
2Rhyl, Crescent Road,(), 05:51
3Rhyl, Palace Avenue,(), 05:52
4Rhyl, Westbourne Avenue,(), 05:53
5Rhyl, Marine Lake,(), 05:53
6Kinmel Bay, Betws Avenue,(), 05:55
7Kinmel Bay, Community Centre,(), 05:56
8Kinmel Bay, Sandy Cove,(), 05:57
9Towyn, Winkups Caravan Park,(), 05:59
10Towyn, Peris Avenue,(), 05:59
11Towyn, Bryn Road,(), 06:00
12Towyn Way West,(), 06:01
13Towyn, Wendover Inn,(), 06:02
14Ty-mawr, Madeleys Caraven Park,(), 06:03
15Towyn, Haven Holiday Park, opp,(), 06:04
16Belgrano, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, opp,(), 06:05
17Belgrano, Seafield Drive,(), 06:05
18Belgrano, Glan Dwr, opp,(), 06:05
19Pensarn, Harts Caravan Park, opp,(), 06:06
20Pensarn, Post Office, os,(), 06:06
21Pensarn, Station,(), 06:06
33Llanddulas, Dulas Arms, opp,(), 06:13
34Llanddulas, Clobryn Road,(), 06:14
35Penmaen-rhos, Raynes Quarry, os,(), 06:14
36Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road,(), 06:15
37Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane,(), 06:16
38Old Colwyn, Lyndale Hotel,(), 06:16
39Wynn Gardens,(), 06:16
40Old Colwyn, Surgery, Stop Q,(), 06:17
41Old Colwyn, Ship Inn,(), 06:17
42Old Colwyn, St Catherine's Church,(), 06:17
43Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, os,(), 06:17
44Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road,(), 06:18
45Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, os,(), 06:18
46Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, opp,(), 06:18
47Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, os,(), 06:19
48Colwyn Bay, St Paul`s Church,(), 06:19
49Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, os,(), 06:20

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llandudno, Palladium, Stop C,(), 18:1518:2518:5519:0523:50
2Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D,(), 18:1618:2618:5619:0623:51
3Llandudno, North Western Gardens, opp,(), 18:1818:2818:5819:0823:53
4Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F,(), 18:1818:2818:5819:0823:53
5Llandudno, Venue Cymru, Stop G,(), 18:1818:2818:5819:0823:53
7Craig-y-Don, os,(), 18:1918:2918:5919:0923:54
8Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road,(), 18:2018:3019:0019:1023:55
9Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamar, os,(), 18:2018:3019:0019:1023:55
10Penrhyn-side, Ormefield House,(), 18:2118:3119:0119:1123:56
11Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue,(), 18:2218:3219:0219:1223:57
16Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout,(), 18:2518:3519:0519:1500:00
17Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road,(), 18:2518:3519:0519:1500:00
18Penrhyn Bay, Post Office, os,(), 18:2618:3619:0619:1600:01
19Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, os,(), 18:2918:3919:0919:1900:04
20Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park,(), 18:3018:4019:1019:2000:05
29Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways,(), 18:3718:4719:1719:2700:11
30Colwyn Bay, West End,(), 18:3818:4819:1819:2800:12
31Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery,(), 18:3918:4919:1919:2900:13
32Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp,(), 18:4118:5119:2119:3123:4000:15
33Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel,(), 18:4118:5119:2119:3123:4000:15
34Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp,(), 18:4118:5119:2119:3123:4000:15
35Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os,(), 18:4218:5219:2219:3223:4000:15
36Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp,(), 18:4218:5219:2219:3223:4100:16
37Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road,(), 18:4218:5219:2219:3223:4100:16
38Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, opp,(), 18:4318:5319:2319:3323:4100:16
39Old Colwyn, Church Walks,(), 18:4318:5319:2319:3323:4200:17
40Old Colwyn, Bethesda,(), 18:4318:5319:2319:3323:4200:17
41Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, os,(), 18:4418:5419:2419:3423:4200:17
42Old Colwyn, Queen`s Court, os,(), 18:4418:5419:2419:3423:4200:17
43Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane,(), 18:4418:5419:2419:3423:4300:18
44Penmaen-rhos, Penmaenhead,(), 18:4518:5519:2519:3523:4300:18
45Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road Turn,(), 18:4518:5519:2519:3523:4300:18
46Penmaen-rhos, Raynes Quarry, opp,(), 18:4518:5519:2519:3523:4300:18
47Llanddulas, Clobryn Road,(), 18:4618:5619:2619:3623:4400:19
48Llanddulas, Dulas Arms, os,(), 18:4718:5719:2719:3723:4400:19
59Pensarn, Station,(), 18:5219:0219:3219:4223:4900:24
60Pensarn, Post Office, opp,(), 18:5219:0219:3219:4223:4900:24
61Pensarn, Harts Caravan Park, os,(), 18:5319:0319:3319:4323:4900:24
62Belgrano, Glan Dwr, os,(), 18:5319:0319:3319:4323:5000:25
63Belgrano, Seafield Drive,(), 18:5419:0419:3419:4423:5000:25
64Belgrano, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, os,(), 18:5419:0419:3419:4423:5000:25
65Towyn, Haven Holiday Park, os,(), 18:5419:0419:3419:4423:5000:25
66Towyn, Madeley`s Caravan Park,(), 18:5519:0519:3519:4523:5100:26
67Towyn, Wendover Inn,(), 18:5519:0519:3519:4523:5100:26
68Towyn, Seagull Inn,(), 18:5619:0619:3619:4623:5200:27
69Towyn, Peris Avenue,(), 18:5619:0619:3619:4623:5200:27
70Towyn, Winkups Caravan Park,(), 18:5719:0719:3719:4723:5300:28
71Kinmel Bay, Sandy Cove,(), 18:5919:0919:3919:4923:5500:30
72Kinmel Bay, Crossroads,(), 19:0019:1019:4019:5023:5600:31
73Kinmel Bay, Ferry,(), 19:0119:1119:4119:5123:5700:32
74Rhyl, Marine Lake,(), 19:0319:1319:4319:5323:5900:34
75Rhyl, Westbourne Avenue,(), 19:0319:1319:4319:5323:5900:34
76Rhyl, Palace Avenue,(), 19:0419:1419:4419:5400:0000:35
77Rhyl, Arriva Depot,(), 19:0619:1619:4619:5600:0200:37

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 4,(), 05:50
2Rhyl, Crescent Road,(), 05:51
3Rhyl, Palace Avenue,(), 05:52
4Rhyl, Westbourne Avenue,(), 05:53
5Rhyl, Marine Lake,(), 05:53
6Kinmel Bay, Betws Avenue,(), 05:55
7Kinmel Bay, Community Centre,(), 05:56
8Kinmel Bay, Sandy Cove,(), 05:57
9Towyn, Winkups Caravan Park,(), 05:59
10Towyn, Peris Avenue,(), 05:59
11Towyn, Bryn Road,(), 06:00
12Towyn Way West,(), 06:01
13Towyn, Wendover Inn,(), 06:02
14Ty-mawr, Madeleys Caraven Park,(), 06:03
15Towyn, Haven Holiday Park, opp,(), 06:04
16Belgrano, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, opp,(), 06:05
17Belgrano, Seafield Drive,(), 06:05
18Belgrano, Glan Dwr, opp,(), 06:05
19Pensarn, Harts Caravan Park, opp,(), 06:06
20Pensarn, Post Office, os,(), 06:06
21Pensarn, Station,(), 06:06
33Llanddulas, Dulas Arms, opp,(), 06:13
34Llanddulas, Clobryn Road,(), 06:14
35Penmaen-rhos, Raynes Quarry, os,(), 06:14
36Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road,(), 06:15
37Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane,(), 06:16
38Old Colwyn, Lyndale Hotel,(), 06:16
39Wynn Gardens,(), 06:16
40Old Colwyn, Surgery, Stop Q,(), 06:17
41Old Colwyn, Ship Inn,(), 06:17
42Old Colwyn, St Catherine's Church,(), 06:17
43Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, os,(), 06:17
44Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road,(), 06:18
45Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, os,(), 06:18
46Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, opp,(), 06:18
47Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, os,(), 06:19
48Colwyn Bay, St Paul`s Church,(), 06:19
49Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, os,(), 06:20

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llandudno, Palladium, Stop C,(), 18:1518:2518:5519:0523:50
2Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D,(), 18:1618:2618:5619:0623:51
3Llandudno, North Western Gardens, opp,(), 18:1818:2818:5819:0823:53
4Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F,(), 18:1818:2818:5819:0823:53
5Llandudno, Venue Cymru, Stop G,(), 18:1818:2818:5819:0823:53
7Craig-y-Don, os,(), 18:1918:2918:5919:0923:54
8Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road,(), 18:2018:3019:0019:1023:55
9Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamar, os,(), 18:2018:3019:0019:1023:55
10Penrhyn-side, Ormefield House,(), 18:2118:3119:0119:1123:56
11Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue,(), 18:2218:3219:0219:1223:57
16Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout,(), 18:2518:3519:0519:1500:00
17Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road,(), 18:2518:3519:0519:1500:00
18Penrhyn Bay, Post Office, os,(), 18:2618:3619:0619:1600:01
19Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, os,(), 18:2918:3919:0919:1900:04
20Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park,(), 18:3018:4019:1019:2000:05
29Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways,(), 18:3718:4719:1719:2700:11
30Colwyn Bay, West End,(), 18:3818:4819:1819:2800:12
31Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery,(), 18:3918:4919:1919:2900:13
32Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp,(), 18:4118:5119:2119:3123:4000:15
33Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel,(), 18:4118:5119:2119:3123:4000:15
34Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp,(), 18:4118:5119:2119:3123:4000:15
35Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os,(), 18:4218:5219:2219:3223:4000:15
36Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp,(), 18:4218:5219:2219:3223:4100:16
37Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road,(), 18:4218:5219:2219:3223:4100:16
38Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, opp,(), 18:4318:5319:2319:3323:4100:16
39Old Colwyn, Church Walks,(), 18:4318:5319:2319:3323:4200:17
40Old Colwyn, Bethesda,(), 18:4318:5319:2319:3323:4200:17
41Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, os,(), 18:4418:5419:2419:3423:4200:17
42Old Colwyn, Queen`s Court, os,(), 18:4418:5419:2419:3423:4200:17
43Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane,(), 18:4418:5419:2419:3423:4300:18
44Penmaen-rhos, Penmaenhead,(), 18:4518:5519:2519:3523:4300:18
45Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road Turn,(), 18:4518:5519:2519:3523:4300:18
46Penmaen-rhos, Raynes Quarry, opp,(), 18:4518:5519:2519:3523:4300:18
47Llanddulas, Clobryn Road,(), 18:4618:5619:2619:3623:4400:19
48Llanddulas, Dulas Arms, os,(), 18:4718:5719:2719:3723:4400:19
59Pensarn, Station,(), 18:5219:0219:3219:4223:4900:24
60Pensarn, Post Office, opp,(), 18:5219:0219:3219:4223:4900:24
61Pensarn, Harts Caravan Park, os,(), 18:5319:0319:3319:4323:4900:24
62Belgrano, Glan Dwr, os,(), 18:5319:0319:3319:4323:5000:25
63Belgrano, Seafield Drive,(), 18:5419:0419:3419:4423:5000:25
64Belgrano, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, os,(), 18:5419:0419:3419:4423:5000:25
65Towyn, Haven Holiday Park, os,(), 18:5419:0419:3419:4423:5000:25
66Towyn, Madeley`s Caravan Park,(), 18:5519:0519:3519:4523:5100:26
67Towyn, Wendover Inn,(), 18:5519:0519:3519:4523:5100:26
68Towyn, Seagull Inn,(), 18:5619:0619:3619:4623:5200:27
69Towyn, Peris Avenue,(), 18:5619:0619:3619:4623:5200:27
70Towyn, Winkups Caravan Park,(), 18:5719:0719:3719:4723:5300:28
71Kinmel Bay, Sandy Cove,(), 18:5919:0919:3919:4923:5500:30
72Kinmel Bay, Crossroads,(), 19:0019:1019:4019:5023:5600:31
73Kinmel Bay, Ferry,(), 19:0119:1119:4119:5123:5700:32
74Rhyl, Marine Lake,(), 19:0319:1319:4319:5323:5900:34
75Rhyl, Westbourne Avenue,(), 19:0319:1319:4319:5323:5900:34
76Rhyl, Palace Avenue,(), 19:0419:1419:4419:5400:0000:35
77Rhyl, Arriva Depot,(), 19:0619:1619:4619:5600:0200:37

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Llandudno, Palladium, Stop C,(), 19:0023:45
2Llandudno, Marks & Spencers, Stop D,(), 19:0223:46
3Llandudno, North Western Gardens, opp,(), 19:0523:48
4Llandudno, Coach Park, Stand F,(), 19:0523:48
5Llandudno, Venue Cymru, Stop G,(), 19:0523:48
7Craig-y-Don, os,(), 19:0723:49
8Craig-y-Don, Carmen Sylva Road,(), 19:0723:50
9Craig-y-Don, Nant-y-Gamar, os,(), 19:0823:50
10Penrhyn-side, Ormefield House,(), 19:0923:51
11Penrhyn-side, Glanrafon Avenue,(), 19:1023:52
16Penrhyn Bay, Roundabout,(), 19:1323:55
17Penrhyn Bay, St David`s Road,(), 19:1423:55
18Penrhyn Bay, Post Office, os,(), 19:1523:56
19Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Llandrillo Tech College, os,(), 19:1823:59
20Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Dinerth Park,(), 19:1900:00
29Rhos-on-Sea, Fiveways,(), 19:2600:06
30Colwyn Bay, West End,(), 19:2700:07
31Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery,(), 19:2800:08
32Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp,(), 19:3000:10
33Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel,(), 19:3000:10
34Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, opp,(), 19:3000:10
35Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os,(), 19:3100:10
36Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp,(), 19:3100:11
37Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road,(), 19:3100:11
38Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, opp,(), 19:3200:11
39Old Colwyn, Church Walks,(), 19:3200:12
40Old Colwyn, Bethesda,(), 19:3200:12
41Old Colwyn, Wynn Gardens, os,(), 19:3300:12
42Old Colwyn, Queen`s Court, os,(), 19:3300:12
43Old Colwyn, Miners` Lane,(), 19:3300:13
44Penmaen-rhos, Penmaenhead,(), 19:3400:13
45Penmaen-rhos, Highlands Road Turn,(), 19:3400:13
46Penmaen-rhos, Raynes Quarry, opp,(), 19:3400:13
47Llanddulas, Clobryn Road,(), 19:3500:14
48Llanddulas, Dulas Arms, os,(), 19:3600:14
59Pensarn, Station,(), 19:4100:19
60Pensarn, Post Office, opp,(), 19:4100:19
61Pensarn, Harts Caravan Park, os,(), 19:4200:19
62Belgrano, Glan Dwr, os,(), 19:4200:20
63Belgrano, Seafield Drive,(), 19:4300:20
64Belgrano, Ty Gwyn Caravan Park, os,(), 19:4300:20
65Towyn, Haven Holiday Park, os,(), 19:4300:20
66Towyn, Madeley`s Caravan Park,(), 19:4400:21
67Towyn, Wendover Inn,(), 19:4400:21
68Towyn, Seagull Inn,(), 19:4500:22
69Towyn, Peris Avenue,(), 19:4500:22
70Towyn, Winkups Caravan Park,(), 19:4600:23
71Kinmel Bay, Sandy Cove,(), 19:4800:25
72Kinmel Bay, Crossroads,(), 19:4900:26
73Kinmel Bay, Ferry,(), 19:5000:27
74Rhyl, Marine Lake,(), 19:5200:29
75Rhyl, Westbourne Avenue,(), 19:5200:29
76Rhyl, Palace Avenue,(), 19:5300:30
77Rhyl, Arriva Depot,(), 19:5500:32

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.