Timetable for the X5 - Wrexham - Corwen Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X5 - Wrexham - Corwen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Coastline Taxis (licensed as ).

Start Date: 18/06/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Corwen Interchange - Wrexham Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Wrexham Bus Station - Corwen Interchange
bus timetable X5 Wrexham - Corwen
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Coastline Taxis
Fares Twitter
01745366666 @coastline_taxis

Map Showing the Routes of the X5 Wrexham - Corwen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wrexham - Corwen Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Wrexham Bus Station,(), 11:1513:30
2Fire Station,(), 11:1513:30
3Maesgwyn Road,(), 11:1613:31
4Football Ground,(), 11:1613:31
5Glyndwr University,(), 11:1713:32
6Shellbrooke Drive,(), 11:2913:44
7Wat`s Dyke View,(), 11:2913:44
8Stanley Grove,(), 11:3013:45
9Ruabon, Albert Grove,(), 11:3113:46
10Maes y Llan Lane,(), 11:3113:46
11Wynnstay Arms Hotel,(), 11:3213:47
12Ruabon, Pont Adam,(), 11:3513:50
13Station Road,(), 11:3713:52
14Plas Bennion Road,(), 11:3913:54
15Plas Madoc Estate,(), 11:3913:54
16Hampden Arms,(), 11:4013:55
17Willow Court,(), 11:4013:55
18Eagle Hotel,(), 11:4113:56
19Trinity,(), 11:4113:56
20Duke of Wellington Hotel,(), 11:4213:57
21Old Station,(), 11:4213:57
22Post Office,(), 11:4313:58
23Bryn Howel,(), 11:4514:00
24Sun Trevor Inn,(), 11:4714:02
25Wenffrwd,(), 11:4814:03
26Bishop's Walk,(), 11:5014:05
27Bridge End Hotel,(), 11:5114:06
28Llangollen Parade Street,(), 11:5214:07
29Old Post Office,(), 11:5214:07
30Bowling Green,(), 11:5214:07
31Wild Pheasant Hotel,(), 11:5314:08
32Ystrad Hall,(), 11:5414:09
33Railway Station,(), 11:5514:10
34Triangle Bend,(), 11:5714:12
35Bryn-hyfryd,(), 12:0114:16
36Glyndyfrdwy,(), 12:0214:17
37St Thomas` Church,(), 12:0214:17
38Parc Terrace,(), 12:1114:21
39Bonwm Cottage,(), 12:1614:24
40Liverpool Terrace,(), 12:2114:26
41Corwen Interchange,(), 12:2214:27

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Corwen Interchange,(), 09:3012:15
2Victoria Terrace,(), 09:3012:15
3Bonwm Cottage,(), 09:3312:18
4Parc House,(), 09:3512:20
5Tai Teg,(), 09:3512:20
6St Thomas` Church,(), 09:3912:24
7Glyndyfrdwy,(), 09:4012:25
8Bryn-hyfryd,(), 09:4012:25
9Triangle Bend,(), 09:4412:29
10Railway Station,(), 09:4612:31
11Wild Pheasant Hotel,(), 09:4812:33
12Bowling Green,(), 09:4912:34
13Llangollen Parade Street,(), 09:5012:35
14Bridge End Hotel,(), 09:5012:35
15Bishop's Walk,(), 09:5112:35
16Wenffrwd,(), 09:5312:37
17Sun Trevor Inn,(), 09:5412:37
18Bryn Howel,(), 09:5612:38
19Post Office,(), 09:5812:39
20Old Station,(), 09:5912:39
21Trevor,(), 09:5912:40
22Duke of Wellington Hotel,(), 10:0012:40
23Trinity,(), 10:0012:40
24Eagle Hotel,(), 10:0112:40
25Willow Court,(), 10:0112:41
26Hampden Arms,(), 10:0112:41
27Plas Madoc Estate,(), 10:0212:41
28Plas Bennion Road,(), 10:0312:42
29Station Road,(), 10:05
30Ruabon, Pont Adam,(), 10:07
31Kandy Lodge,(), 10:09
32Maes y Llan Lane,(), 10:10
33Ruabon, Albert Grove,(), 10:11
34Stanley Grove,(), 10:11
35Wat`s Dyke View,(), 10:12
36Shellbrooke Drive,(), 10:12
37Glyndwr University,(), 10:2412:50
38Racecourse,(), 10:2412:50
39Wrexham General Station,(), 10:2512:50
40Wrexham General Station,(), 10:2512:51
41School of Art,(), 10:2512:51
42Wrexham Bus Station,(), 10:2712:52

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Wrexham Bus Station,(), 11:1513:30
2Fire Station,(), 11:1513:30
3Maesgwyn Road,(), 11:1613:31
4Football Ground,(), 11:1613:31
5Glyndwr University,(), 11:1713:32
6Shellbrooke Drive,(), 11:2913:44
7Wat`s Dyke View,(), 11:2913:44
8Stanley Grove,(), 11:3013:45
9Ruabon, Albert Grove,(), 11:3113:46
10Maes y Llan Lane,(), 11:3113:46
11Wynnstay Arms Hotel,(), 11:3213:47
12Ruabon, Pont Adam,(), 11:3513:50
13Station Road,(), 11:3713:52
14Plas Bennion Road,(), 11:3913:54
15Plas Madoc Estate,(), 11:3913:54
16Hampden Arms,(), 11:4013:55
17Willow Court,(), 11:4013:55
18Eagle Hotel,(), 11:4113:56
19Trinity,(), 11:4113:56
20Duke of Wellington Hotel,(), 11:4213:57
21Old Station,(), 11:4213:57
22Post Office,(), 11:4313:58
23Bryn Howel,(), 11:4514:00
24Sun Trevor Inn,(), 11:4714:02
25Wenffrwd,(), 11:4814:03
26Bishop's Walk,(), 11:5014:05
27Bridge End Hotel,(), 11:5114:06
28Llangollen Parade Street,(), 11:5214:07
29Old Post Office,(), 11:5214:07
30Bowling Green,(), 11:5214:07
31Wild Pheasant Hotel,(), 11:5314:08
32Ystrad Hall,(), 11:5414:09
33Railway Station,(), 11:5514:10
34Triangle Bend,(), 11:5714:12
35Bryn-hyfryd,(), 12:0114:16
36Glyndyfrdwy,(), 12:0214:17
37St Thomas` Church,(), 12:0214:17
38Parc Terrace,(), 12:1114:21
39Bonwm Cottage,(), 12:1614:24
40Liverpool Terrace,(), 12:2114:26
41Corwen Interchange,(), 12:2214:27

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Corwen Interchange,(), 09:3012:15
2Victoria Terrace,(), 09:3012:15
3Bonwm Cottage,(), 09:3312:18
4Parc House,(), 09:3512:20
5Tai Teg,(), 09:3512:20
6St Thomas` Church,(), 09:3912:24
7Glyndyfrdwy,(), 09:4012:25
8Bryn-hyfryd,(), 09:4012:25
9Triangle Bend,(), 09:4412:29
10Railway Station,(), 09:4612:31
11Wild Pheasant Hotel,(), 09:4812:33
12Bowling Green,(), 09:4912:34
13Llangollen Parade Street,(), 09:5012:35
14Bridge End Hotel,(), 09:5012:35
15Bishop's Walk,(), 09:5112:35
16Wenffrwd,(), 09:5312:37
17Sun Trevor Inn,(), 09:5412:37
18Bryn Howel,(), 09:5612:38
19Post Office,(), 09:5812:39
20Old Station,(), 09:5912:39
21Trevor,(), 09:5912:40
22Duke of Wellington Hotel,(), 10:0012:40
23Trinity,(), 10:0012:40
24Eagle Hotel,(), 10:0112:40
25Willow Court,(), 10:0112:41
26Hampden Arms,(), 10:0112:41
27Plas Madoc Estate,(), 10:0212:41
28Plas Bennion Road,(), 10:0312:42
29Station Road,(), 10:05
30Ruabon, Pont Adam,(), 10:07
31Kandy Lodge,(), 10:09
32Maes y Llan Lane,(), 10:10
33Ruabon, Albert Grove,(), 10:11
34Stanley Grove,(), 10:11
35Wat`s Dyke View,(), 10:12
36Shellbrooke Drive,(), 10:12
37Glyndwr University,(), 10:2412:50
38Racecourse,(), 10:2412:50
39Wrexham General Station,(), 10:2512:50
40Wrexham General Station,(), 10:2512:51
41School of Art,(), 10:2512:51
42Wrexham Bus Station,(), 10:2712:52

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.