Timetable for the 109 - Wrexham - Mold Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 109 - Wrexham - Mold Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (licensed as Glenvale Transport Ltd).

Start Date: 30/09/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Mold, Campus - Chester Rd West

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Shotton, Chester Rd West, S1 - Mold, Campus
bus timetable 109 Wrexham - Mold
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries.chester@stagecoachbus.com 01244333130 @StagecoachMCSL Head Office, Gilmoss Bus Depot, East Lancashire Road, Liverpool L11 0BB www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/merseyside-and-south-lancashire

Map Showing the Routes of the 109 Wrexham - Mold Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wrexham - Mold Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
2Shotton, Chester Rd West, S1,(), 07:54
3Wepre, War Memorial,(), 07:55
10Wepre, Connah's Quay Civic Centre,(), 07:57
11Wepre Park Entrance,(), 07:58
12Wepre Villas,(), 07:59
13Wepre, Woodbank Road,(), 07:59
14Wepre Court,(), 08:00
15Wepre, Halkyn View,(), 08:00
16Wepre, Vaughan Way,(), 08:01
17Wepre, Sidney Hall Court,(), 08:02
18Wepre, Coppack Close,(), 08:02
19Northop Hall, Maes Wepre,(), 08:02
20Wepre Stores,(), 08:03
21Wepre, Halkyn View,(), 08:04
22Wepre, Pengwladys,(), 08:05
23Wepre, Croft Avenue,(), 08:05
24Wepre, Woodbank Road,(), 08:06
25Wepre Villas,(), 08:06
26Wepre, Morley Avenue,(), 08:06
27Connah's Quay, Fair Oaks Drive,(), 08:08
28Northop Hall Farm, o/s,(), 08:12
34Northop, Country Park,(), 08:15
35Northop, Red Lion,(), 08:16
36Soughton, Banks Farm,(), 08:19
37Soughton, Cross Keys,(), 08:21
38Soughton, Pen-y-Bryn,(), 08:21
39Soughton, Raikes Lane,(), 08:22
40Mold, Leadmill Bridge,(), 08:24
41Mold, Bus Station, Stand 3,(), 08:26
42Mold, Red Lion Inn,(), 08:29
43Mold, Conway Street,(), 08:31
44Mold, Campus,(), 08:35

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Mold, Campus,(), 15:40
2Mold, Conway Street,(), 15:42
3Mold, Red Lion Inn,(), 15:43
4Mold, Bus Station, Stand 3,(), 15:45
5Mold, Leadmill Bridge,(), 15:46
6Soughton, Raikes Lane,(), 15:49
7Soughton, Cross Keys,(), 15:50
8Soughton, Banks Farm,(), 15:50
9Northop, Brook Street,(), 15:53
10Northop, Country Park,(), 15:53
17Northop Hall Farm, opp,(), 15:57
18Wepre, Morley Avenue,(), 16:04
19Wepre Villas,(), 16:04
20Wepre, Woodbank Road,(), 16:05
21Wepre Court,(), 16:05
22Wepre, Halkyn View,(), 16:06
23Wepre, Vaughan Way,(), 16:07
24Wepre, Sidney Hall Court,(), 16:08
25Wepre, Coppack Close,(), 16:08
26Northop Hall, Maes Wepre,(), 16:08
27Wepre Stores,(), 16:09
28Wepre Villas,(), 16:11
29Wepre Park Entrance,(), 16:11
30Wepre, Civic Centre,(), 16:13
39Wepre, War Memorial,(), 16:13
40Chester Rd West,(), 16:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.