Timetable for the 11F - Flint - Rhyl Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 11F - Flint - Rhyl Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 29/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 11F Flint - Rhyl
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 11F Flint - Rhyl Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Flint - Rhyl Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Bay C, Bus Station, Rhyl, 17:45
Queen`s Walk, Rhyl, 17:47
Medea Drive, Rhyl, 17:48
Denmore Stores, Rhyl, 17:49
Golf Club, Rhyl, 17:50
opp, Lyons Holiday Camp, Rhyl, 17:50
Robin Hood Camp, Rhyl, 17:51
Sherwood Avenue, Y-Ffrith, 17:52
Arfon Avenue, Y-Ffrith, 17:52
Earlswood Avenue, Y-Ffrith, 17:53
Brig-y-Don, Y-Ffrith, 17:54
Ffrith Beach, Y-Ffrith, 17:55
Glandwr, Prestatyn, 17:56
Sea Road, Prestatyn, 17:58
Bay 2, Bus Station, Prestatyn, 18:01
Royal Victoria Hotel, Prestatyn, 18:02
Highbury Avenue, Prestatyn, 18:03
Nant Drive, Prestatyn, 18:05
Crossroads, Gronant, 18:10
Station Road Turn, Talacre, 18:16
White Gates, Tanlan Banks, 18:16
Tanlan Farm, Tanlan Banks, 18:17
Redwater Wood, Glasdir, 18:17
Llwyn Farm, Glasdir, 18:18
Railway Inn, Ffynnongroyw, 18:19
Crown Hotel, Ffynnongroyw, 18:20
Meirion Terrace, Ffynnongroyw, 18:20
Mostyn Lodge, Mostyn, 18:22
Mostyn Docks, Mostyn, 18:23
Wirral View, Rhewl-Mostyn, 18:24
Swan, Rhewl-Mostyn, 18:25
Bryn Pennant School, Glan-y-don, 18:28
Shops, Maes Pennant, 18:29
Ffordd Penant Lower, Glan-y-don, 18:30
Penrho, Glan-y-don, 18:30
Knitmesh, Greenfield, 18:33
Coed Mawr Hall, Greenfield, 18:34
Packet House, Greenfield, 18:36
Packet House, Greenfield, 18:36
School Lane, Greenfield, 18:36
Blaencoed, Greenfield, 18:37
Royal Oak, Bryn Celyn, 18:38
St James` Church, Holywell, 18:39
Plas Dewi Flats, Holywell, 18:39
Bank Place, Holywell, 18:40
Stand 1, Bus Station, Holywell, 18:41
Riverbank, Whelston, 18:44
Boot and Ship Hotel, Whelston, 18:45
Coach House, Bagillt, 18:47
Feathers, Bagillt, 18:47
War Memorial, Bagillt, 18:47
Post Office, Bagillt, 18:48
Bagillt Arms Hotel, Bagillt, 18:48
St Mary`s Church, Bagillt, 18:49
Blossoms Inn, Bagillt, 18:50
Tyddyn Mesham, Bagillt, 18:50
Manor Drive, Bagillt, 18:52
McLeans, Flint, 18:53
Aber Park, Flint, 18:54
Ship, Flint, 18:55

MondayToFriday - outbound

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Bay C, Bus Station, Rhyl, 17:45
Queen`s Walk, Rhyl, 17:47
Medea Drive, Rhyl, 17:48
Denmore Stores, Rhyl, 17:49
Golf Club, Rhyl, 17:50
opp, Lyons Holiday Camp, Rhyl, 17:50
Robin Hood Camp, Rhyl, 17:51
Sherwood Avenue, Y-Ffrith, 17:52
Arfon Avenue, Y-Ffrith, 17:52
Earlswood Avenue, Y-Ffrith, 17:53
Brig-y-Don, Y-Ffrith, 17:54
Ffrith Beach, Y-Ffrith, 17:55
Glandwr, Prestatyn, 17:56
Sea Road, Prestatyn, 17:58
Bay 2, Bus Station, Prestatyn, 18:01
Royal Victoria Hotel, Prestatyn, 18:02
Highbury Avenue, Prestatyn, 18:03
Nant Drive, Prestatyn, 18:05
Crossroads, Gronant, 18:10
Station Road Turn, Talacre, 18:16
White Gates, Tanlan Banks, 18:16
Tanlan Farm, Tanlan Banks, 18:17
Redwater Wood, Glasdir, 18:17
Llwyn Farm, Glasdir, 18:18
Railway Inn, Ffynnongroyw, 18:19
Crown Hotel, Ffynnongroyw, 18:20
Meirion Terrace, Ffynnongroyw, 18:20
Mostyn Lodge, Mostyn, 18:22
Mostyn Docks, Mostyn, 18:23
Wirral View, Rhewl-Mostyn, 18:24
Swan, Rhewl-Mostyn, 18:25
Bryn Pennant School, Glan-y-don, 18:28
Shops, Maes Pennant, 18:29
Ffordd Penant Lower, Glan-y-don, 18:30
Penrho, Glan-y-don, 18:30
Knitmesh, Greenfield, 18:33
Coed Mawr Hall, Greenfield, 18:34
Packet House, Greenfield, 18:36
Packet House, Greenfield, 18:36
School Lane, Greenfield, 18:36
Blaencoed, Greenfield, 18:37
Royal Oak, Bryn Celyn, 18:38
St James` Church, Holywell, 18:39
Plas Dewi Flats, Holywell, 18:39
Bank Place, Holywell, 18:40
Stand 1, Bus Station, Holywell, 18:41
Riverbank, Whelston, 18:44
Boot and Ship Hotel, Whelston, 18:45
Coach House, Bagillt, 18:47
Feathers, Bagillt, 18:47
War Memorial, Bagillt, 18:47
Post Office, Bagillt, 18:48
Bagillt Arms Hotel, Bagillt, 18:48
St Mary`s Church, Bagillt, 18:49
Blossoms Inn, Bagillt, 18:50
Tyddyn Mesham, Bagillt, 18:50
Manor Drive, Bagillt, 18:52
McLeans, Flint, 18:53
Aber Park, Flint, 18:54
Ship, Flint, 18:55

Saturday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.