Timetable for the 11F - Flint - Rhyl Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 11F - Flint - Rhyl Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 April 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 11F Flint - Rhyl Bus.

Flint - Rhyl
Service operates from 22/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  11F 1 11F 1
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6 17:45 18:15
Rhyl, Bodfor Street 17:45 18:15
Rhyl, Queen`s Walk 17:47 18:17
Rhyl, Medea Drive 17:48 18:18
Rhyl, Denmore Stores 17:49 18:19
Rhyl, Golf Club 17:50 18:20
Rhyl, Lyons Holiday Camp, opp 17:50 18:20
Rhyl, Robin Hood Camp 17:51 18:21
Y-Ffrith, Sherwood Avenue 17:52 18:22
Y-Ffrith, Arfon Avenue 17:52 18:22
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 17:53 18:23
Y-Ffrith, Brig-y-Don 17:54 18:24
Y-Ffrith, Ffrith Beach 17:55 18:25
Prestatyn, Glandwr 17:56 18:26
Prestatyn, Sea Road 17:58 18:28
Prestatyn, Bus Station, Bay 2 18:01 18:31
Prestatyn, Royal Victoria Hotel 18:01 18:32
Prestatyn, Highbury Avenue 18:03 18:33
Prestatyn, Nant Drive 18:04 18:35
Prestatyn, Presthaven Sands 18:09 18:42
Gronant, Crossroads   18:45
Gronant, Llys Dewi   18:46
Gronant, Llys Edward   18:46
Gronant, Bryn Mor, o/s   18:46
Gronant, Crossroads 18:12 18:48
Gronant, Bells of St Mary's 18:13 18:49
Talacre, Station Road Turn 18:16 18:51
Tanlan Banks, White Gates 18:16 18:51
Tanlan Banks, Tanlan Farm 18:17 18:52
Glasdir, Redwater Wood 18:18 18:53
Glasdir, Llwyn Farm 18:18 18:53
Ffynnongroyw, Railway Inn 18:19 18:54
Ffynnongroyw, Crown Hotel 18:20 18:55
Ffynnongroyw, Meirion Terrace 18:20 18:55
Mostyn Lodge 18:23 18:57
Mostyn Docks 18:23 18:58
Rhewl-Mostyn, Wirral View 18:24  
Rhewl-Mostyn, Swan 18:25  
Glan-y-don, Bryn Pennant School 18:28  
Maes Pennant, Shops 18:29  
Glan-y-don, Ffordd Penant Lower 18:30  
Glan-y-don, Penrho 18:30  
Rhewl-Mostyn, Lletty Hotel   18:59
Mostyn, Marsh Farm   19:00
Glan-y-don Inn   19:00
Glan-y-don, Mostyn Garage   19:01
Llannerch-y-mor, Abakhan   19:01
Greenfield, Knitmesh 18:33 19:03
Greenfield, Coed Mawr Hall 18:34 19:04
Greenfield, Packet House 18:35 19:05
Greenfield, Packet House 18:36 19:05
Greenfield, School Lane 18:36 19:06
Greenfield, Blaencoed 18:37 19:07
Bryn Celyn, Royal Oak 18:38 19:08
Holywell, St James` Church 18:39 19:09
Holywell, Plas Dewi Flats 18:39 19:09
Holywell, Bank Place 18:40 19:10
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 18:41 19:11
Whelston, Riverbank 18:44 19:14
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 18:45 19:15
Bagillt, Coach House 18:47 19:17
Bagillt, Feathers 18:47 19:17
Bagillt, War Memorial 18:47 19:17
Bagillt, Post Office 18:48 19:18
Bagillt Arms Hotel 18:48 19:18
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 18:49 19:19
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 18:50 19:20
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 18:50 19:20
Bagillt, Manor Drive 18:52 19:22
Flint, McLeans 18:53 19:23
Flint, Aber Park 18:54 19:24
Flint, Ship 18:55 19:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  11F 1 11F 1
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6 17:45 18:15
Rhyl, Bodfor Street 17:45 18:15
Rhyl, Queen`s Walk 17:47 18:17
Rhyl, Medea Drive 17:48 18:18
Rhyl, Denmore Stores 17:49 18:19
Rhyl, Golf Club 17:50 18:20
Rhyl, Lyons Holiday Camp, opp 17:50 18:20
Rhyl, Robin Hood Camp 17:51 18:21
Y-Ffrith, Sherwood Avenue 17:52 18:22
Y-Ffrith, Arfon Avenue 17:52 18:22
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 17:53 18:23
Y-Ffrith, Brig-y-Don 17:54 18:24
Y-Ffrith, Ffrith Beach 17:55 18:25
Prestatyn, Glandwr 17:56 18:26
Prestatyn, Sea Road 17:58 18:28
Prestatyn, Bus Station, Bay 2 18:01 18:31
Prestatyn, Royal Victoria Hotel 18:01 18:32
Prestatyn, Highbury Avenue 18:03 18:33
Prestatyn, Nant Drive 18:04 18:35
Prestatyn, Presthaven Sands 18:09 18:42
Gronant, Crossroads   18:45
Gronant, Llys Dewi   18:46
Gronant, Llys Edward   18:46
Gronant, Bryn Mor, o/s   18:46
Gronant, Crossroads 18:12 18:48
Gronant, Bells of St Mary's 18:13 18:49
Talacre, Station Road Turn 18:16 18:51
Tanlan Banks, White Gates 18:16 18:51
Tanlan Banks, Tanlan Farm 18:17 18:52
Glasdir, Redwater Wood 18:18 18:53
Glasdir, Llwyn Farm 18:18 18:53
Ffynnongroyw, Railway Inn 18:19 18:54
Ffynnongroyw, Crown Hotel 18:20 18:55
Ffynnongroyw, Meirion Terrace 18:20 18:55
Mostyn Lodge 18:23 18:57
Mostyn Docks 18:23 18:58
Rhewl-Mostyn, Wirral View 18:24  
Rhewl-Mostyn, Swan 18:25  
Glan-y-don, Bryn Pennant School 18:28  
Maes Pennant, Shops 18:29  
Glan-y-don, Ffordd Penant Lower 18:30  
Glan-y-don, Penrho 18:30  
Rhewl-Mostyn, Lletty Hotel   18:59
Mostyn, Marsh Farm   19:00
Glan-y-don Inn   19:00
Glan-y-don, Mostyn Garage   19:01
Llannerch-y-mor, Abakhan   19:01
Greenfield, Knitmesh 18:33 19:03
Greenfield, Coed Mawr Hall 18:34 19:04
Greenfield, Packet House 18:35 19:05
Greenfield, Packet House 18:36 19:05
Greenfield, School Lane 18:36 19:06
Greenfield, Blaencoed 18:37 19:07
Bryn Celyn, Royal Oak 18:38 19:08
Holywell, St James` Church 18:39 19:09
Holywell, Plas Dewi Flats 18:39 19:09
Holywell, Bank Place 18:40 19:10
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 18:41 19:11
Whelston, Riverbank 18:44 19:14
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 18:45 19:15
Bagillt, Coach House 18:47 19:17
Bagillt, Feathers 18:47 19:17
Bagillt, War Memorial 18:47 19:17
Bagillt, Post Office 18:48 19:18
Bagillt Arms Hotel 18:48 19:18
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 18:49 19:19
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 18:50 19:20
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 18:50 19:20
Bagillt, Manor Drive 18:52 19:22
Flint, McLeans 18:53 19:23
Flint, Aber Park 18:54 19:24
Flint, Ship 18:55 19:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  11F 1
Flint, McDonalds 19:35
Flint, Aber Park 19:35
Flint, McLeans 19:35
Bagillt, Manor Drive 19:36
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 19:36
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 19:37
Bagillt Arms Hotel 19:37
Bagillt, Post Office 19:38
Bagillt, War Memorial 19:38
Bagillt, Feathers 19:38
Bagillt, Coach House 19:38
Wal-wen, Glan-y-don 19:40
Greenfield, Business Park 19:40
Greenfield, Cairnton Crescent 19:40
Greenfield, Abbey View 19:40
Greenfield, Packet House 19:41
Greenfield, Coed Mawr Hall 19:41
Greenfield, Knitmesh 19:42
Llannerch-y-mor, Abakhan 19:43
Glan-y-don, Mostyn Garage 19:43
Glan-y-don Inn 19:44
Mostyn, Marsh Farm 19:44
Rhewl-Mostyn, Lletty Hotel 19:45
Mostyn Docks 19:46
Mostyn Lodge 19:46
Glasdir, Redwater Wood 19:51
Tanlan Banks, Tanlan Farm 19:51
Tanlan Banks, White Gates 19:52
Talacre, Station Road Turn 19:53
Gronant, Bells of St Mary`s 19:55
Prestatyn, Presthaven Sands 19:57
Prestatyn, Highbury Avenue 20:02
Prestatyn, Police Station 20:03
Prestatyn, Coniston Drive 20:03
Prestatyn, Glandwr 20:04
Y-Ffrith, Brig-y-Don 20:05
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 20:05
Y-Ffrith, Arfon Avenue 20:05
Y-Ffrith, Sherwood Avenue 20:06
Rhyl, Robin Hood Camp 20:06
Bryhedydd Bay, Lyons Holiday Camp, o/s 20:06
Rhyl, Golf Club 20:07
Rhyl, Denmore Stores 20:07
Rhyl, Medea Drive 20:08
Rhyl, Queen's Walk 20:08
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6 20:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  11F 1
Flint, McDonalds 19:35
Flint, Aber Park 19:35
Flint, McLeans 19:35
Bagillt, Manor Drive 19:36
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 19:36
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 19:37
Bagillt Arms Hotel 19:37
Bagillt, Post Office 19:38
Bagillt, War Memorial 19:38
Bagillt, Feathers 19:38
Bagillt, Coach House 19:38
Wal-wen, Glan-y-don 19:40
Greenfield, Business Park 19:40
Greenfield, Cairnton Crescent 19:40
Greenfield, Abbey View 19:40
Greenfield, Packet House 19:41
Greenfield, Coed Mawr Hall 19:41
Greenfield, Knitmesh 19:42
Llannerch-y-mor, Abakhan 19:43
Glan-y-don, Mostyn Garage 19:43
Glan-y-don Inn 19:44
Mostyn, Marsh Farm 19:44
Rhewl-Mostyn, Lletty Hotel 19:45
Mostyn Docks 19:46
Mostyn Lodge 19:46
Glasdir, Redwater Wood 19:51
Tanlan Banks, Tanlan Farm 19:51
Tanlan Banks, White Gates 19:52
Talacre, Station Road Turn 19:53
Gronant, Bells of St Mary`s 19:55
Prestatyn, Presthaven Sands 19:57
Prestatyn, Highbury Avenue 20:02
Prestatyn, Police Station 20:03
Prestatyn, Coniston Drive 20:03
Prestatyn, Glandwr 20:04
Y-Ffrith, Brig-y-Don 20:05
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 20:05
Y-Ffrith, Arfon Avenue 20:05
Y-Ffrith, Sherwood Avenue 20:06
Rhyl, Robin Hood Camp 20:06
Bryhedydd Bay, Lyons Holiday Camp, o/s 20:06
Rhyl, Golf Club 20:07
Rhyl, Denmore Stores 20:07
Rhyl, Medea Drive 20:08
Rhyl, Queen's Walk 20:08
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6 20:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:22:34 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru11G11M-Rhyl-Chester2_TXC_2018427-1243_ADAO011F.xml using schema version 2.4.
Flint, McDonaldsFlint, McLeansBagillt, Manor DriveBagillt, Tyddyn MeshamBagillt, Blossoms InnBagillt Arms HotelBagillt, Post OfficeBagillt, War MemorialBagillt, FeathersBagillt, Coach HouseWal-wen, Glan-y-donGreenfield, Business ParkGreenfield, Cairnton CrescentGreenfield, Abbey ViewGreenfield, Packet HouseGreenfield, Coed Mawr HallGreenfield, KnitmeshLlannerch-y-mor, AbakhanGlan-y-don, Mostyn GarageGlan-y-don InnMostyn, Marsh FarmRhewl-Mostyn, Lletty HotelMostyn DocksMostyn LodgeGlasdir, Redwater WoodTanlan Banks, Tanlan FarmTanlan Banks, White GatesTalacre, Station Road TurnGronant, Bells of St Mary`sPrestatyn, Presthaven SandsPrestatyn, Highbury AvenuePrestatyn, Police StationPrestatyn, Coniston DrivePrestatyn, GlandwrY-Ffrith, Brig-y-DonY-Ffrith, Earlswood AvenueY-Ffrith, Arfon AvenueY-Ffrith, Sherwood AvenueRhyl, Robin Hood CampBryhedydd Bay, Lyons Holiday Camp, o/sRhyl, Golf ClubRhyl, Denmore StoresRhyl, Medea DriveRhyl, Queen's WalkRhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6Rhyl, Queen`s WalkRhyl, Medea DriveRhyl, Denmore StoresRhyl, Golf ClubRhyl, Lyons Holiday Camp, oppRhyl, Robin Hood CampY-Ffrith, Sherwood AvenueY-Ffrith, Arfon AvenueY-Ffrith, Earlswood AvenueY-Ffrith, Brig-y-DonY-Ffrith, Ffrith BeachPrestatyn, GlandwrPrestatyn, Sea RoadPrestatyn, Bus Station, Bay 2Prestatyn, Royal Victoria HotelPrestatyn, Highbury AvenuePrestatyn, Nant DrivePrestatyn, Presthaven SandsGronant, CrossroadsGronant, Bells of St Mary'sTalacre, Station Road TurnTanlan Banks, White GatesTanlan Banks, Tanlan FarmGlasdir, Redwater WoodGlasdir, Llwyn FarmFfynnongroyw, Railway InnFfynnongroyw, Crown HotelFfynnongroyw, Meirion TerraceMostyn LodgeMostyn DocksRhewl-Mostyn, Wirral ViewRhewl-Mostyn, SwanGlan-y-don, Bryn Pennant SchoolMaes Pennant, ShopsGlan-y-don, Ffordd Penant LowerGlan-y-don, PenrhoGreenfield, KnitmeshGreenfield, Coed Mawr HallGreenfield, Packet HouseGreenfield, Packet HouseGreenfield, School LaneGreenfield, BlaencoedBryn Celyn, Royal OakHolywell, St James` ChurchHolywell, Plas Dewi FlatsHolywell, Bank PlaceHolywell, Bus Station, Stand 1Whelston, RiverbankWhelston, Boot and Ship HotelBagillt, Coach HouseBagillt, FeathersBagillt, War MemorialBagillt, Post OfficeBagillt Arms HotelBagillt, St Mary`s ChurchBagillt, Blossoms InnBagillt, Tyddyn MeshamBagillt, Manor DriveFlint, McLeansFlint, Aber ParkFlint, ShipRhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6Rhyl, Queen`s WalkRhyl, Medea DriveRhyl, Denmore StoresRhyl, Golf ClubRhyl, Lyons Holiday Camp, oppRhyl, Robin Hood CampY-Ffrith, Sherwood AvenueY-Ffrith, Arfon AvenueY-Ffrith, Earlswood AvenueY-Ffrith, Brig-y-DonY-Ffrith, Ffrith BeachPrestatyn, GlandwrPrestatyn, Sea RoadPrestatyn, Bus Station, Bay 2Prestatyn, Royal Victoria HotelPrestatyn, Highbury AvenuePrestatyn, Nant DrivePrestatyn, Presthaven SandsGronant, CrossroadsGronant, Llys DewiGronant, Llys EdwardGronant, Bryn Mor, o/sGronant, CrossroadsGronant, Bells of St Mary'sTalacre, Station Road TurnTanlan Banks, White GatesTanlan Banks, Tanlan FarmGlasdir, Redwater WoodGlasdir, Llwyn FarmFfynnongroyw, Railway InnFfynnongroyw, Crown HotelFfynnongroyw, Meirion TerraceMostyn LodgeMostyn DocksRhewl-Mostyn, Lletty HotelMostyn, Marsh FarmGlan-y-don InnGlan-y-don, Mostyn GarageLlannerch-y-mor, AbakhanGreenfield, KnitmeshGreenfield, Coed Mawr HallGreenfield, Packet HouseGreenfield, Packet HouseGreenfield, School LaneGreenfield, BlaencoedBryn Celyn, Royal OakHolywell, St James` ChurchHolywell, Plas Dewi FlatsHolywell, Bank PlaceHolywell, Bus Station, Stand 1Whelston, RiverbankWhelston, Boot and Ship HotelBagillt, Coach HouseBagillt, FeathersBagillt, War MemorialBagillt, Post OfficeBagillt Arms HotelBagillt, St Mary`s ChurchBagillt, Blossoms InnBagillt, Tyddyn MeshamBagillt, Manor DriveFlint, McLeansFlint, Aber ParkFlint, Ship