Timetable for the 11F - Flint - Rhyl Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 11F - Flint - Rhyl Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 April 2018.

bus timetable 11F Flint - Rhyl

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 11F Flint - Rhyl Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Flint - Rhyl Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Flint - Rhyl
Service operates from 22/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  11F 1 11F 1
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6 17:45 18:15
Rhyl, Bodfor Street 17:45 18:15
Rhyl, Queen`s Walk 17:47 18:17
Rhyl, Medea Drive 17:48 18:18
Rhyl, Denmore Stores 17:49 18:19
Rhyl, Golf Club 17:50 18:20
Rhyl, Lyons Holiday Camp, opp 17:50 18:20
Rhyl, Robin Hood Camp 17:51 18:21
Y-Ffrith, Sherwood Avenue 17:52 18:22
Y-Ffrith, Arfon Avenue 17:52 18:22
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 17:53 18:23
Y-Ffrith, Brig-y-Don 17:54 18:24
Y-Ffrith, Ffrith Beach 17:55 18:25
Prestatyn, Glandwr 17:56 18:26
Prestatyn, Sea Road 17:58 18:28
Prestatyn, Bus Station, Bay 2 18:01 18:31
Prestatyn, Royal Victoria Hotel 18:01 18:32
Prestatyn, Highbury Avenue 18:03 18:33
Prestatyn, Nant Drive 18:04 18:35
Prestatyn, Presthaven Sands 18:09 18:42
Gronant, Crossroads   18:45
Gronant, Llys Dewi   18:46
Gronant, Llys Edward   18:46
Gronant, Bryn Mor, o/s   18:46
Gronant, Crossroads 18:12 18:48
Gronant, Bells of St Mary's 18:13 18:49
Talacre, Station Road Turn 18:16 18:51
Tanlan Banks, White Gates 18:16 18:51
Tanlan Banks, Tanlan Farm 18:17 18:52
Glasdir, Redwater Wood 18:18 18:53
Glasdir, Llwyn Farm 18:18 18:53
Ffynnongroyw, Railway Inn 18:19 18:54
Ffynnongroyw, Crown Hotel 18:20 18:55
Ffynnongroyw, Meirion Terrace 18:20 18:55
Mostyn Lodge 18:23 18:57
Mostyn Docks 18:23 18:58
Rhewl-Mostyn, Wirral View 18:24  
Rhewl-Mostyn, Swan 18:25  
Glan-y-don, Bryn Pennant School 18:28  
Maes Pennant, Shops 18:29  
Glan-y-don, Ffordd Penant Lower 18:30  
Glan-y-don, Penrho 18:30  
Rhewl-Mostyn, Lletty Hotel   18:59
Mostyn, Marsh Farm   19:00
Glan-y-don Inn   19:00
Glan-y-don, Mostyn Garage   19:01
Llannerch-y-mor, Abakhan   19:01
Greenfield, Knitmesh 18:33 19:03
Greenfield, Coed Mawr Hall 18:34 19:04
Greenfield, Packet House 18:35 19:05
Greenfield, Packet House 18:36 19:05
Greenfield, School Lane 18:36 19:06
Greenfield, Blaencoed 18:37 19:07
Bryn Celyn, Royal Oak 18:38 19:08
Holywell, St James` Church 18:39 19:09
Holywell, Plas Dewi Flats 18:39 19:09
Holywell, Bank Place 18:40 19:10
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 18:41 19:11
Whelston, Riverbank 18:44 19:14
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 18:45 19:15
Bagillt, Coach House 18:47 19:17
Bagillt, Feathers 18:47 19:17
Bagillt, War Memorial 18:47 19:17
Bagillt, Post Office 18:48 19:18
Bagillt Arms Hotel 18:48 19:18
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 18:49 19:19
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 18:50 19:20
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 18:50 19:20
Bagillt, Manor Drive 18:52 19:22
Flint, McLeans 18:53 19:23
Flint, Aber Park 18:54 19:24
Flint, Ship 18:55 19:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  11F 1 11F 1
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6 17:45 18:15
Rhyl, Bodfor Street 17:45 18:15
Rhyl, Queen`s Walk 17:47 18:17
Rhyl, Medea Drive 17:48 18:18
Rhyl, Denmore Stores 17:49 18:19
Rhyl, Golf Club 17:50 18:20
Rhyl, Lyons Holiday Camp, opp 17:50 18:20
Rhyl, Robin Hood Camp 17:51 18:21
Y-Ffrith, Sherwood Avenue 17:52 18:22
Y-Ffrith, Arfon Avenue 17:52 18:22
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 17:53 18:23
Y-Ffrith, Brig-y-Don 17:54 18:24
Y-Ffrith, Ffrith Beach 17:55 18:25
Prestatyn, Glandwr 17:56 18:26
Prestatyn, Sea Road 17:58 18:28
Prestatyn, Bus Station, Bay 2 18:01 18:31
Prestatyn, Royal Victoria Hotel 18:01 18:32
Prestatyn, Highbury Avenue 18:03 18:33
Prestatyn, Nant Drive 18:04 18:35
Prestatyn, Presthaven Sands 18:09 18:42
Gronant, Crossroads   18:45
Gronant, Llys Dewi   18:46
Gronant, Llys Edward   18:46
Gronant, Bryn Mor, o/s   18:46
Gronant, Crossroads 18:12 18:48
Gronant, Bells of St Mary's 18:13 18:49
Talacre, Station Road Turn 18:16 18:51
Tanlan Banks, White Gates 18:16 18:51
Tanlan Banks, Tanlan Farm 18:17 18:52
Glasdir, Redwater Wood 18:18 18:53
Glasdir, Llwyn Farm 18:18 18:53
Ffynnongroyw, Railway Inn 18:19 18:54
Ffynnongroyw, Crown Hotel 18:20 18:55
Ffynnongroyw, Meirion Terrace 18:20 18:55
Mostyn Lodge 18:23 18:57
Mostyn Docks 18:23 18:58
Rhewl-Mostyn, Wirral View 18:24  
Rhewl-Mostyn, Swan 18:25  
Glan-y-don, Bryn Pennant School 18:28  
Maes Pennant, Shops 18:29  
Glan-y-don, Ffordd Penant Lower 18:30  
Glan-y-don, Penrho 18:30  
Rhewl-Mostyn, Lletty Hotel   18:59
Mostyn, Marsh Farm   19:00
Glan-y-don Inn   19:00
Glan-y-don, Mostyn Garage   19:01
Llannerch-y-mor, Abakhan   19:01
Greenfield, Knitmesh 18:33 19:03
Greenfield, Coed Mawr Hall 18:34 19:04
Greenfield, Packet House 18:35 19:05
Greenfield, Packet House 18:36 19:05
Greenfield, School Lane 18:36 19:06
Greenfield, Blaencoed 18:37 19:07
Bryn Celyn, Royal Oak 18:38 19:08
Holywell, St James` Church 18:39 19:09
Holywell, Plas Dewi Flats 18:39 19:09
Holywell, Bank Place 18:40 19:10
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 18:41 19:11
Whelston, Riverbank 18:44 19:14
Whelston, Boot and Ship Hotel 18:45 19:15
Bagillt, Coach House 18:47 19:17
Bagillt, Feathers 18:47 19:17
Bagillt, War Memorial 18:47 19:17
Bagillt, Post Office 18:48 19:18
Bagillt Arms Hotel 18:48 19:18
Bagillt, St Mary`s Church 18:49 19:19
Bagillt, Blossoms Inn 18:50 19:20
Bagillt, Tyddyn Mesham 18:50 19:20
Bagillt, Manor Drive 18:52 19:22
Flint, McLeans 18:53 19:23
Flint, Aber Park 18:54 19:24
Flint, Ship 18:55 19:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:22:34 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru11G11M-Rhyl-Chester2_TXC_2018427-1243_ADAO011F.xml using schema version 2.4.