Timetable for the 11M - Chester - Rhyl Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 11M - Chester - Rhyl Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 April 2018.

bus timetable 11M Chester - Rhyl

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 11M Chester - Rhyl Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chester - Rhyl Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Chester - Rhyl
Service operates from 22/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 19:30 22:30
Rhyl, Bodfor Street 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 19:30 22:30
Rhyl, Queen`s Walk 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 19:31 22:31
Rhyl, Medea Drive 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:48 19:33 22:33
Rhyl, Denmore Stores 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:49 19:33 22:33
Rhyl, Golf Club 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:50 19:34 22:34
Rhyl, Lyons Holiday Camp, opp 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:52 16:50 19:35 22:35
Rhyl, Robin Hood Camp 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:51 19:35 22:35
Y-Ffrith, Sherwood Avenue 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:52 19:36 22:36
Y-Ffrith, Arfon Avenue 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:54 16:52 19:36 22:36
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 16:53 19:37 22:37
Y-Ffrith, Brig-y-Don 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 16:54 19:38 22:38
Y-Ffrith, Ffrith Beach 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 16:55 19:39 22:39
Prestatyn, Glandwr 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:58 16:56 19:39 22:39
Prestatyn, Sea Road 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 16:58 19:41 22:41
Prestatyn, Bus Station, Bay 2 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:01 19:44 22:44
Prestatyn, Royal Victoria Hotel 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:01 19:44 22:44
Prestatyn, Highbury Avenue 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:03 19:46 22:46
Prestatyn, Nant Drive 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:06 17:04 19:47 22:47
Prestatyn, Presthaven Sands 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:11 17:09 19:52 22:52
Gronant, Crossroads 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:14 17:12 19:55 22:55
Gronant, Bells of St Mary's 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:15 17:13 19:56 22:56
Talacre, Station Road Turn 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:16 19:59 22:59
Tanlan Banks, White Gates 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:16 19:59 22:59
Tanlan Banks, Tanlan Farm 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:19 17:17 20:00 23:00
Glasdir, Redwater Wood 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:18 20:01 23:01
Glasdir, Llwyn Farm 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:18 20:01 23:01
Ffynnongroyw, Railway Inn 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:21 17:19 20:02 23:02
Ffynnongroyw, Crown Hotel 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:22 17:20 20:03 23:03
Ffynnongroyw, Meirion Terrace 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:22 17:20 20:03 23:03
Mostyn Lodge 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:25 17:23 20:05 23:05
Mostyn Docks 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:25 17:23 20:06 23:06
Rhewl-Mostyn, Wirral View 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:26 17:24 20:07 23:07
Rhewl-Mostyn, Swan 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:27 17:25 20:08 23:08
Glan-y-don, Bryn Pennant School 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:30 17:28 20:10 23:10
Maes Pennant, Shops 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:31 17:29 20:11 23:11
Glan-y-don, Ffordd Penant Lower 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:30 20:11 23:11
Glan-y-don, Penrho 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:30 20:12 23:12
Llannerch-y-mor, Abakhan 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:34 17:32 20:13 23:13
Greenfield, Knitmesh 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:35 17:33 20:15 23:15
Greenfield, Coed Mawr Hall 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:36 17:34 20:15 23:15
Greenfield, Packet House 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:37 17:35 20:17 23:17
Greenfield, Packet House 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:38 17:36 20:17 23:17
Greenfield, School Lane 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:38 17:36 20:18 23:18
Greenfield, Blaencoed 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:39 17:37 20:19 23:19
Bryn Celyn, Royal Oak 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:40 17:38 20:19 23:19
Holywell, St James` Church 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:41 17:39 20:20 23:20
Holywell, Plas Dewi Flats 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:41 17:39 20:20 23:20
Holywell, Bank Place 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:42 17:40 20:21 23:21
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:43 17:41 20:22 23:22
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 19:30 22:30
Rhyl, Bodfor Street 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 19:30 22:30
Rhyl, Queen`s Walk 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 19:32 22:32
Rhyl, Medea Drive 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 19:33 22:33
Rhyl, Denmore Stores 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 19:34 22:34
Rhyl, Golf Club 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 19:35 22:35
Rhyl, Lyons Holiday Camp, opp 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 19:35 22:35
Rhyl, Robin Hood Camp 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 19:36 22:36
Y-Ffrith, Sherwood Avenue 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 19:37 22:37
Y-Ffrith, Arfon Avenue 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 19:37 22:37
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 19:38 22:38
Y-Ffrith, Brig-y-Don 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 19:39 22:39
Y-Ffrith, Ffrith Beach 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 19:40 22:40
Prestatyn, Glandwr 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 19:41 22:41
Prestatyn, Sea Road 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 19:43 22:43
Prestatyn, Bus Station, Bay 2 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 19:46 22:46
Prestatyn, Royal Victoria Hotel 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 19:46 22:46
Prestatyn, Highbury Avenue 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 19:48 22:48
Prestatyn, Nant Drive 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 19:49 22:49
Prestatyn, Presthaven Sands 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:54 22:54
Gronant, Crossroads 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 19:57 22:57
Gronant, Bells of St Mary's 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 19:58 22:58
Talacre, Station Road Turn 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 20:01 23:01
Tanlan Banks, White Gates 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 20:01 23:01
Tanlan Banks, Tanlan Farm 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 20:02 23:02
Glasdir, Redwater Wood 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 20:03 23:03
Glasdir, Llwyn Farm 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 20:03 23:03
Ffynnongroyw, Railway Inn 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 20:04 23:04
Ffynnongroyw, Crown Hotel 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 20:05 23:05
Ffynnongroyw, Meirion Terrace 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 20:05 23:05
Mostyn Lodge 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 20:07 23:07
Mostyn Docks 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 20:08 23:08
Rhewl-Mostyn, Wirral View 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 20:09 23:09
Rhewl-Mostyn, Swan 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 20:10 23:10
Glan-y-don, Bryn Pennant School 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:12 23:12
Maes Pennant, Shops 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 20:13 23:13
Glan-y-don, Ffordd Penant Lower 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 20:13 23:13
Glan-y-don, Penrho 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 20:14 23:14
Llannerch-y-mor, Abakhan 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:15 23:15
Greenfield, Knitmesh 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 20:17 23:17
Greenfield, Coed Mawr Hall 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 20:17 23:17
Greenfield, Packet House 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 20:19 23:19
Greenfield, Packet House 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 20:19 23:19
Greenfield, School Lane 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 20:20 23:20
Greenfield, Blaencoed 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 20:21 23:21
Bryn Celyn, Royal Oak 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 20:21 23:21
Holywell, St James` Church 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 20:22 23:22
Holywell, Plas Dewi Flats 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 20:22 23:22
Holywell, Bank Place 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 20:23 23:23
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 20:24 23:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 22:30
Rhyl, Bodfor Street 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 22:30
Rhyl, Queen`s Walk 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 22:31
Rhyl, Medea Drive 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 22:33
Rhyl, Denmore Stores 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 22:33
Rhyl, Golf Club 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 22:34
Rhyl, Lyons Holiday Camp, opp 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 22:35
Rhyl, Robin Hood Camp 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 22:35
Y-Ffrith, Sherwood Avenue 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 22:36
Y-Ffrith, Arfon Avenue 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 22:36
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 22:37
Y-Ffrith, Brig-y-Don 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 22:38
Y-Ffrith, Ffrith Beach 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 22:39
Prestatyn, Glandwr 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 22:40
Prestatyn, Sea Road 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 22:42
Prestatyn, Bus Station, Bay 2 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 22:45
Prestatyn, Royal Victoria Hotel 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 22:45
Prestatyn, Highbury Avenue 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 22:47
Prestatyn, Nant Drive 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 22:48
Prestatyn, Presthaven Sands 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 22:53
Gronant, Crossroads 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 22:56
Gronant, Bells of St Mary's 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 22:57
Talacre, Station Road Turn 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 23:00
Tanlan Banks, White Gates 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 23:00
Tanlan Banks, Tanlan Farm 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 23:01
Glasdir, Redwater Wood 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 23:02
Glasdir, Llwyn Farm 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 23:02
Ffynnongroyw, Railway Inn 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 23:03
Ffynnongroyw, Crown Hotel 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 23:04
Ffynnongroyw, Meirion Terrace 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 23:04
Mostyn Lodge 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:06 23:06
Mostyn Docks 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 23:07
Rhewl-Mostyn, Wirral View 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08 23:08
Rhewl-Mostyn, Swan 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 23:09
Glan-y-don, Bryn Pennant School 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:11 23:11
Maes Pennant, Shops 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:12 23:12
Glan-y-don, Ffordd Penant Lower 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:12 23:12
Glan-y-don, Penrho 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:13 23:13
Llannerch-y-mor, Abakhan 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:14 23:14
Greenfield, Knitmesh 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:16 23:16
Greenfield, Coed Mawr Hall 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:16 23:16
Greenfield, Packet House 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:18 23:18
Greenfield, Packet House 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:18 23:18
Greenfield, School Lane 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:19 23:19
Greenfield, Blaencoed 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:20 23:20
Bryn Celyn, Royal Oak 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:20 23:20
Holywell, St James` Church 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:21 23:21
Holywell, Plas Dewi Flats 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:21 23:21
Holywell, Bank Place 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:22 23:22
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:23 23:23
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 22:30
Rhyl, Bodfor Street 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 22:30
Rhyl, Queen`s Walk 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 22:31
Rhyl, Medea Drive 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 22:33
Rhyl, Denmore Stores 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 22:33
Rhyl, Golf Club 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 22:34
Rhyl, Lyons Holiday Camp, opp 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 22:35
Rhyl, Robin Hood Camp 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 22:35
Y-Ffrith, Sherwood Avenue 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 22:36
Y-Ffrith, Arfon Avenue 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 22:36
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 22:37
Y-Ffrith, Brig-y-Don 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 22:38
Y-Ffrith, Ffrith Beach 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 22:39
Prestatyn, Glandwr 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 22:40
Prestatyn, Sea Road 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 22:42
Prestatyn, Bus Station, Bay 2 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 22:45
Prestatyn, Royal Victoria Hotel 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 22:45
Prestatyn, Highbury Avenue 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 22:47
Prestatyn, Nant Drive 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 22:48
Prestatyn, Presthaven Sands 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 22:53
Gronant, Crossroads 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 22:56
Gronant, Bells of St Mary's 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 22:57
Talacre, Station Road Turn 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 23:00
Tanlan Banks, White Gates 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 23:00
Tanlan Banks, Tanlan Farm 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 23:01
Glasdir, Redwater Wood 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 23:02
Glasdir, Llwyn Farm 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 23:02
Ffynnongroyw, Railway Inn 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 23:03
Ffynnongroyw, Crown Hotel 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 23:04
Ffynnongroyw, Meirion Terrace 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 23:04
Mostyn Lodge 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:06 23:06
Mostyn Docks 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 23:07
Rhewl-Mostyn, Wirral View 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08 23:08
Rhewl-Mostyn, Swan 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 23:09
Glan-y-don, Bryn Pennant School 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:11 23:11
Maes Pennant, Shops 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:12 23:12
Glan-y-don, Ffordd Penant Lower 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:12 23:12
Glan-y-don, Penrho 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:13 23:13
Llannerch-y-mor, Abakhan 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:14 23:14
Greenfield, Knitmesh 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:16 23:16
Greenfield, Coed Mawr Hall 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:16 23:16
Greenfield, Packet House 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:18 23:18
Greenfield, Packet House 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:18 23:18
Greenfield, School Lane 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:19 23:19
Greenfield, Blaencoed 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:20 23:20
Bryn Celyn, Royal Oak 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:20 23:20
Holywell, St James` Church 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:21 23:21
Holywell, Plas Dewi Flats 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:21 23:21
Holywell, Bank Place 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:22 23:22
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:23 23:23
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 2   08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:07 18:07 19:05 20:05
Holywell, Plas Dewi Flats   08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:08 18:08 19:06 20:06
Holywell, St James` Church   08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:08 18:08 19:06 20:06
Bryn Celyn, Royal Oak   08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:09 18:09 19:07 20:07
Greenfield, Blaencoed   08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:10 18:10 19:08 20:08
Greenfield, School Lane   08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:11 18:11 19:09 20:09
Greenfield, Packet House   08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:12 18:12 19:10 20:10
Greenfield, Packet House   08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:12 18:12 19:10 20:10
Greenfield, Coed Mawr Hall   08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:14 18:14 19:12 20:12
Greenfield, Knitmesh   08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:15 18:15 19:13 20:13
Llannerch-y-mor, Abakhan   08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:16 18:16 19:14 20:14
Glan-y-don, Penrho   08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:18 18:18 19:16 20:16
Glan-y-don, Ffordd Penant Lower 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:19 18:19 19:17 20:17
Maes Pennant, Shops 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:19 18:19 19:17 20:17
Glan-y-don, Bryn Pennant School 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:20 18:20 19:18 20:18
Rhewl-Mostyn, Swan 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:22 18:22 19:20 20:20
Rhewl-Mostyn, Wirral View 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:23 18:23 19:21 20:21
Mostyn Docks 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:24 18:24 19:22 20:22
Mostyn Lodge 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:24 18:24 19:22 20:22
Ffynnongroyw, Meirion Terrace 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:27 18:27 19:25 20:25
Ffynnongroyw, Crown Hotel 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:27 18:27 19:25 20:25
Ffynnongroyw, Railway Inn 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:27 18:27 19:25 20:25
Glasdir, Llwyn Farm 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:28 18:28 19:26 20:26
Glasdir, Redwater Wood 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:29 18:29 19:27 20:27
Tanlan Banks, Tanlan Farm 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:29 18:29 19:27 20:27
Tanlan Banks, White Gates 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:30 18:30 19:28 20:28
Talacre, Station Road Turn 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:31 18:31 19:29 20:29
Gronant, Bells of St Mary`s 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:33 18:33 19:31 20:31
Prestatyn, Presthaven Sands 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:37 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:38 18:38 19:36 20:36
Gronant, Crossroads 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:39 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:40 19:38 20:38
Prestatyn, Nant Drive 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:44 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:44 18:44 19:42 20:42
Prestatyn, Highbury Avenue 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:45 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:46 18:46 19:44 20:44
Prestatyn, Royal Victoria Hotel 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:47 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:47 18:47 19:45 20:45
Prestatyn, Bus Station, Bay 3 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:49 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:49 18:49 19:47 20:47
Prestatyn, Police Station 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:52 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:52 18:52 19:50 20:50
Prestatyn, Coniston Drive 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:53 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:53 18:53 19:51 20:51
Prestatyn, Glandwr 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:54 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:54 18:54 19:52 20:52
Y-Ffrith, Post Office 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:56 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:56 18:56 19:54 20:54
Y-Ffrith, Brig-y-Don 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:56 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:56 18:56 19:54 20:54
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:57 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:57 18:57 19:55 20:55
Y-Ffrith, Arfon Avenue 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:58 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:58 18:58 19:56 20:56
Y-Ffrith, Sherwood Avenue 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:58 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:58 18:58 19:56 20:56
Rhyl, Robin Hood Camp 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:59 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:59 18:59 19:57 20:57
Bryhedydd Bay, Lyons Holiday Camp, o/s 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:59 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:59 18:59 19:57 20:57
Rhyl, Golf Club 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:00 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:00 19:00 19:58 20:58
Rhyl, Denmore Stores 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:01 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:01 19:01 19:59 20:59
Rhyl, Medea Drive 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:02 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:02 19:02 20:00 21:00
Rhyl, Queen's Walk 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:03 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:03 19:03 20:01 21:01
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:05 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:05 19:05 20:03 21:03
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  11M 1 11M 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 2 20:55 22:55
Holywell, Plas Dewi Flats 20:56 22:56
Holywell, St James` Church 20:56 22:56
Bryn Celyn, Royal Oak 20:57 22:57
Greenfield, Blaencoed 20:57 22:57
Greenfield, School Lane 20:58 22:58
Greenfield, Packet House 20:59 22:59
Greenfield, Packet House 20:59 22:59
Greenfield, Coed Mawr Hall 21:00 23:00
Greenfield, Knitmesh 21:01 23:01
Llannerch-y-mor, Abakhan 21:03 23:03
Glan-y-don, Penrho 21:04 23:04
Glan-y-don, Ffordd Penant Lower 21:05 23:05
Maes Pennant, Shops 21:05 23:05
Glan-y-don, Bryn Pennant School 21:06 23:06
Rhewl-Mostyn, Swan 21:08 23:08
Rhewl-Mostyn, Wirral View 21:09 23:09
Mostyn Docks 21:10 23:10
Mostyn Lodge 21:10 23:10
Ffynnongroyw, Meirion Terrace 21:13 23:13
Ffynnongroyw, Crown Hotel 21:13 23:13
Ffynnongroyw, Railway Inn 21:13 23:13
Glasdir, Llwyn Farm 21:14 23:14
Glasdir, Redwater Wood 21:15 23:15
Tanlan Banks, Tanlan Farm 21:15 23:15
Tanlan Banks, White Gates 21:16 23:16
Talacre, Station Road Turn 21:17 23:17
Gronant, Bells of St Mary`s 21:19 23:19
Prestatyn, Presthaven Sands 21:24 23:24
Gronant, Crossroads 21:26 23:26
Prestatyn, Nant Drive 21:29 23:29
Prestatyn, Highbury Avenue 21:31 23:31
Prestatyn, Royal Victoria Hotel 21:32 23:32
Prestatyn, Bus Station, Bay 3 21:34 23:34
Prestatyn, Police Station 21:37 23:37
Prestatyn, Coniston Drive 21:38 23:38
Prestatyn, Glandwr 21:39 23:39
Y-Ffrith, Post Office 21:41 23:41
Y-Ffrith, Brig-y-Don 21:41 23:41
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 21:42 23:42
Y-Ffrith, Arfon Avenue 21:43 23:43
Y-Ffrith, Sherwood Avenue 21:43 23:43
Rhyl, Robin Hood Camp 21:44 23:44
Bryhedydd Bay, Lyons Holiday Camp, o/s 21:44 23:44
Rhyl, Golf Club 21:45 23:45
Rhyl, Denmore Stores 21:46 23:46
Rhyl, Medea Drive 21:47 23:47
Rhyl, Queen's Walk 21:48 23:48
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6 21:50 23:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 2   08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:07 18:07 19:05 20:05
Holywell, Plas Dewi Flats   08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:08 18:08 19:06 20:06
Holywell, St James` Church   08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:08 18:08 19:06 20:06
Bryn Celyn, Royal Oak   08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:09 18:09 19:07 20:07
Greenfield, Blaencoed   08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:10 18:10 19:08 20:08
Greenfield, School Lane   08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:11 18:11 19:09 20:09
Greenfield, Packet House   08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:12 18:12 19:10 20:10
Greenfield, Packet House   08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:12 18:12 19:10 20:10
Greenfield, Coed Mawr Hall   08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:14 18:14 19:12 20:12
Greenfield, Knitmesh   08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:15 18:15 19:13 20:13
Llannerch-y-mor, Abakhan   08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:16 18:16 19:14 20:14
Glan-y-don, Penrho   08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:18 18:18 19:16 20:16
Glan-y-don, Ffordd Penant Lower 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:19 18:19 19:17 20:17
Maes Pennant, Shops 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:19 18:19 19:17 20:17
Glan-y-don, Bryn Pennant School 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:20 18:20 19:18 20:18
Rhewl-Mostyn, Swan 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:22 18:22 19:20 20:20
Rhewl-Mostyn, Wirral View 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:23 18:23 19:21 20:21
Mostyn Docks 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:24 18:24 19:22 20:22
Mostyn Lodge 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:24 18:24 19:22 20:22
Ffynnongroyw, Meirion Terrace 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:27 18:27 19:25 20:25
Ffynnongroyw, Crown Hotel 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:27 18:27 19:25 20:25
Ffynnongroyw, Railway Inn 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:27 18:27 19:25 20:25
Glasdir, Llwyn Farm 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:28 18:28 19:26 20:26
Glasdir, Redwater Wood 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:29 18:29 19:27 20:27
Tanlan Banks, Tanlan Farm 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:29 18:29 19:27 20:27
Tanlan Banks, White Gates 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:30 18:30 19:28 20:28
Talacre, Station Road Turn 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:31 18:31 19:29 20:29
Gronant, Bells of St Mary`s 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:33 18:33 19:31 20:31
Prestatyn, Presthaven Sands 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:37 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:38 18:38 19:36 20:36
Gronant, Crossroads 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:39 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:40 19:38 20:38
Prestatyn, Nant Drive 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:44 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:44 18:44 19:42 20:42
Prestatyn, Highbury Avenue 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:45 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:46 18:46 19:44 20:44
Prestatyn, Royal Victoria Hotel 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:47 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:47 18:47 19:45 20:45
Prestatyn, Bus Station, Bay 3 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:49 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:49 18:49 19:47 20:47
Prestatyn, Police Station 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:52 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:52 18:52 19:50 20:50
Prestatyn, Coniston Drive 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:53 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:53 18:53 19:51 20:51
Prestatyn, Glandwr 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:54 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:54 18:54 19:52 20:52
Y-Ffrith, Post Office 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:56 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:56 18:56 19:54 20:54
Y-Ffrith, Brig-y-Don 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:56 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:56 18:56 19:54 20:54
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:57 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:57 18:57 19:55 20:55
Y-Ffrith, Arfon Avenue 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:58 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:58 18:58 19:56 20:56
Y-Ffrith, Sherwood Avenue 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:58 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:58 18:58 19:56 20:56
Rhyl, Robin Hood Camp 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:59 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:59 18:59 19:57 20:57
Bryhedydd Bay, Lyons Holiday Camp, o/s 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:59 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:59 18:59 19:57 20:57
Rhyl, Golf Club 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:00 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:00 19:00 19:58 20:58
Rhyl, Denmore Stores 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:01 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:01 19:01 19:59 20:59
Rhyl, Medea Drive 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:02 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:02 19:02 20:00 21:00
Rhyl, Queen's Walk 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:03 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:03 19:03 20:01 21:01
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:05 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:05 19:05 20:03 21:03
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  11M 1 11M 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 2 20:55 22:55
Holywell, Plas Dewi Flats 20:56 22:56
Holywell, St James` Church 20:56 22:56
Bryn Celyn, Royal Oak 20:57 22:57
Greenfield, Blaencoed 20:57 22:57
Greenfield, School Lane 20:58 22:58
Greenfield, Packet House 20:59 22:59
Greenfield, Packet House 20:59 22:59
Greenfield, Coed Mawr Hall 21:00 23:00
Greenfield, Knitmesh 21:01 23:01
Llannerch-y-mor, Abakhan 21:03 23:03
Glan-y-don, Penrho 21:04 23:04
Glan-y-don, Ffordd Penant Lower 21:05 23:05
Maes Pennant, Shops 21:05 23:05
Glan-y-don, Bryn Pennant School 21:06 23:06
Rhewl-Mostyn, Swan 21:08 23:08
Rhewl-Mostyn, Wirral View 21:09 23:09
Mostyn Docks 21:10 23:10
Mostyn Lodge 21:10 23:10
Ffynnongroyw, Meirion Terrace 21:13 23:13
Ffynnongroyw, Crown Hotel 21:13 23:13
Ffynnongroyw, Railway Inn 21:13 23:13
Glasdir, Llwyn Farm 21:14 23:14
Glasdir, Redwater Wood 21:15 23:15
Tanlan Banks, Tanlan Farm 21:15 23:15
Tanlan Banks, White Gates 21:16 23:16
Talacre, Station Road Turn 21:17 23:17
Gronant, Bells of St Mary`s 21:19 23:19
Prestatyn, Presthaven Sands 21:24 23:24
Gronant, Crossroads 21:26 23:26
Prestatyn, Nant Drive 21:29 23:29
Prestatyn, Highbury Avenue 21:31 23:31
Prestatyn, Royal Victoria Hotel 21:32 23:32
Prestatyn, Bus Station, Bay 3 21:34 23:34
Prestatyn, Police Station 21:37 23:37
Prestatyn, Coniston Drive 21:38 23:38
Prestatyn, Glandwr 21:39 23:39
Y-Ffrith, Post Office 21:41 23:41
Y-Ffrith, Brig-y-Don 21:41 23:41
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 21:42 23:42
Y-Ffrith, Arfon Avenue 21:43 23:43
Y-Ffrith, Sherwood Avenue 21:43 23:43
Rhyl, Robin Hood Camp 21:44 23:44
Bryhedydd Bay, Lyons Holiday Camp, o/s 21:44 23:44
Rhyl, Golf Club 21:45 23:45
Rhyl, Denmore Stores 21:46 23:46
Rhyl, Medea Drive 21:47 23:47
Rhyl, Queen's Walk 21:48 23:48
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6 21:50 23:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 2 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:05 22:55
Holywell, Plas Dewi Flats 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:06 22:56
Holywell, St James` Church 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:06 22:56
Bryn Celyn, Royal Oak 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:07 22:57
Greenfield, Blaencoed 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:07 22:57
Greenfield, School Lane 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:08 22:58
Greenfield, Packet House 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:09 22:59
Greenfield, Packet House 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:09 22:59
Greenfield, Coed Mawr Hall 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:10 23:00
Greenfield, Knitmesh 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:11 23:01
Llannerch-y-mor, Abakhan 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:13 23:03
Glan-y-don, Penrho 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:14 23:04
Glan-y-don, Ffordd Penant Lower 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:15 23:05
Maes Pennant, Shops 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:15 23:05
Glan-y-don, Bryn Pennant School 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:16 23:06
Rhewl-Mostyn, Swan 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:18 23:08
Rhewl-Mostyn, Wirral View 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:19 23:09
Mostyn Docks 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:20 23:10
Mostyn Lodge 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:20 23:10
Ffynnongroyw, Meirion Terrace 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:23 23:13
Ffynnongroyw, Crown Hotel 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:23 23:13
Ffynnongroyw, Railway Inn 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:23 23:13
Glasdir, Llwyn Farm 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 21:24 23:14
Glasdir, Redwater Wood 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:25 23:15
Tanlan Banks, Tanlan Farm 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:25 23:15
Tanlan Banks, White Gates 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:26 23:16
Talacre, Station Road Turn 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:27 23:17
Gronant, Bells of St Mary`s 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:29 23:19
Prestatyn, Presthaven Sands 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:34 23:24
Gronant, Crossroads 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 21:36 23:26
Prestatyn, Nant Drive 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:39 23:29
Prestatyn, Highbury Avenue 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:41 23:31
Prestatyn, Royal Victoria Hotel 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:42 23:32
Prestatyn, Bus Station, Bay 3 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:44 23:34
Prestatyn, Police Station 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 21:47 23:37
Prestatyn, Coniston Drive 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 21:48 23:38
Prestatyn, Glandwr 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 21:49 23:39
Y-Ffrith, Post Office 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 21:51 23:41
Y-Ffrith, Brig-y-Don 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 21:51 23:41
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 21:52 23:42
Y-Ffrith, Arfon Avenue 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06 21:53 23:43
Y-Ffrith, Sherwood Avenue 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06 21:53 23:43
Rhyl, Robin Hood Camp 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 21:54 23:44
Bryhedydd Bay, Lyons Holiday Camp, o/s 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 21:54 23:44
Rhyl, Golf Club 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08 21:55 23:45
Rhyl, Denmore Stores 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 21:56 23:46
Rhyl, Medea Drive 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10 21:57 23:47
Rhyl, Queen's Walk 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11 21:58 23:48
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:00 23:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1 11M 1
Holywell, Bus Station, Stand 2 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:05 22:55
Holywell, Plas Dewi Flats 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:06 22:56
Holywell, St James` Church 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:06 22:56
Bryn Celyn, Royal Oak 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:07 22:57
Greenfield, Blaencoed 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:07 22:57
Greenfield, School Lane 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:08 22:58
Greenfield, Packet House 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:09 22:59
Greenfield, Packet House 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:09 22:59
Greenfield, Coed Mawr Hall 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:10 23:00
Greenfield, Knitmesh 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:11 23:01
Llannerch-y-mor, Abakhan 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:13 23:03
Glan-y-don, Penrho 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:14 23:04
Glan-y-don, Ffordd Penant Lower 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:15 23:05
Maes Pennant, Shops 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:15 23:05
Glan-y-don, Bryn Pennant School 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:16 23:06
Rhewl-Mostyn, Swan 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:18 23:08
Rhewl-Mostyn, Wirral View 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:19 23:09
Mostyn Docks 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:20 23:10
Mostyn Lodge 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:20 23:10
Ffynnongroyw, Meirion Terrace 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:23 23:13
Ffynnongroyw, Crown Hotel 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:23 23:13
Ffynnongroyw, Railway Inn 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:23 23:13
Glasdir, Llwyn Farm 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 21:24 23:14
Glasdir, Redwater Wood 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:25 23:15
Tanlan Banks, Tanlan Farm 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:25 23:15
Tanlan Banks, White Gates 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:26 23:16
Talacre, Station Road Turn 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:27 23:17
Gronant, Bells of St Mary`s 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:29 23:19
Prestatyn, Presthaven Sands 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:34 23:24
Gronant, Crossroads 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 21:36 23:26
Prestatyn, Nant Drive 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:39 23:29
Prestatyn, Highbury Avenue 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:41 23:31
Prestatyn, Royal Victoria Hotel 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:42 23:32
Prestatyn, Bus Station, Bay 3 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:44 23:34
Prestatyn, Police Station 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 21:47 23:37
Prestatyn, Coniston Drive 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 21:48 23:38
Prestatyn, Glandwr 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 21:49 23:39
Y-Ffrith, Post Office 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 21:51 23:41
Y-Ffrith, Brig-y-Don 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 21:51 23:41
Y-Ffrith, Earlswood Avenue 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 21:52 23:42
Y-Ffrith, Arfon Avenue 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06 21:53 23:43
Y-Ffrith, Sherwood Avenue 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06 21:53 23:43
Rhyl, Robin Hood Camp 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 21:54 23:44
Bryhedydd Bay, Lyons Holiday Camp, o/s 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 21:54 23:44
Rhyl, Golf Club 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08 21:55 23:45
Rhyl, Denmore Stores 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 21:56 23:46
Rhyl, Medea Drive 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10 21:57 23:47
Rhyl, Queen's Walk 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11 21:58 23:48
Rhyl, Bus Station, Bay 6 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:00 23:50
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:22:52 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru11G11M-Rhyl-Chester2_TXC_2018427-1243_ADAO011M.xml using schema version 2.4.