Timetable for the 126 - Holywell - Mold Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 126 - Holywell - Mold Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by P & O Lloyd (licensed as P & O Lloyd Ltd).

Start Date: 04/09/2017

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Mold Bus Station 2 - Holywell Bus Station Stand 3
  • Mold Bus Station 2 - Strand
  • Berth Ddu - Holywell Bus Station Stand 3
  • Mold Bus Station 2 - Bagillt Bootend

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bagillt Bootend - Mold Bus Station 2
  • Holywell Bus Station Stand 3 - Mold Bus Station 2
  • Holywell Bus Station Stand 3 - Berth Ddu
  • Strand - Mold Bus Station 2
bus timetable 126 Holywell - Mold
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for P & O Lloyd
Email Fares Address
info@polloydcoaches.co.uk 01352 710682 Rhydwen Garage, Bagillt, Holywell CH6 6JJ

Map Showing the Routes of the 126 Holywell - Mold Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Holywell - Mold Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bagillt Bootend,(), 07:45
1Strand,(), 10:4712:47
2Business Park,(), 07:46
2Holywell Bus Station Stand 3,(), 07:5508:0008:2008:5509:5010:5012:5014:2014:5016:2017:10
3Cairnton Crescent,(), 07:47
3Hospital,(), 07:5608:0008:2008:5509:5010:5012:5014:2014:5016:2017:10
4Milwr Post Office,(), 07:5808:0108:2108:5609:5110:5112:5114:2114:5116:2117:11
4Abbey View,(), 07:48
5Tranquil House,(), 07:5808:0208:2208:5709:5210:5212:5214:2214:5216:2217:12
5Packet House,(), 07:48
6Willowfield Estate,(), 08:0008:0408:2508:5909:5410:5412:5414:2414:5416:2417:14
6Greenfield School Lane,(), 07:50
7Pentre Halkyn Post Office,(), 08:0108:0508:2609:0009:5510:5512:5514:2514:5516:2517:15
7Strand,(),
8Llys y Nant,(), 08:0208:0608:2709:0109:5610:5612:5614:2614:5616:2617:16
8Blaencoed,(), 07:51
9St Mary`s Church,(), 08:0508:0808:3009:0309:5810:5812:5814:2814:5816:2817:18
9Royal Oak,(), 07:52
10St James` Church,(), 07:53
10Halkyn Library,(), 08:0808:1008:3309:0510:0011:0013:0014:3015:0016:3017:20
11Blue Bell Inn,(), 08:0808:1108:3409:0610:0111:0113:0114:3115:0116:3117:21
11Plas Dewi Flats,(), 07:53
12Berth Ddu,(), 08:1008:1308:3609:0810:0311:0313:0314:3315:0316:3317:23
12Tesco,(), 07:54
13Bank Place,(), 07:54
13St Paul`s Church,(), 08:1208:1409:0910:0411:0413:0414:3415:0416:3417:24
14Rhosesmor Cross Keys,(), 08:1308:1509:1010:0511:0513:0514:3515:0516:3517:25
14Holywell Bus Station Stand 3,(),
15Red Lion,(), 08:1308:1509:1010:0511:0513:0514:3515:0516:3517:25
15Hospital,(),
16Rhosesmor Turn,(), 08:1608:1809:1310:0911:0813:0814:3815:0816:3817:28
16Milwr Post Office,(),
17Tranquil House,(),
17Drovers` Arms,(), 08:2008:2209:1710:1411:1213:1214:4215:1216:4217:32
18Mold Bus Station 2,(), 08:2208:2409:1910:1611:1413:1414:4415:1416:4417:34
18Willowfield Estate,(),
19Pentre Halkyn Post Office,(),
20Llys y Nant,(),
21St Mary`s Church,(),
22Halkyn Library,(),
23Blue Bell Inn,(),
24Berth Ddu,(),
25St Paul`s Church,(),
26Rhosesmor Cross Keys,(),
27Red Lion,(),
28Rhosesmor Turn,(),
29Drovers` Arms,(),
30Mold Bus Station 2,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Mold Bus Station 2,(), 08:3008:3510:2011:2012:2013:2014:4515:4515:4516:4517:45
2Drovers` Arms,(), 08:3108:3610:2111:2112:2113:2114:4615:4615:4616:4617:46
3Red Lion,(), 08:3708:4210:2711:2712:2713:2714:5215:5215:5316:5217:52
4Park,(), 08:3808:4310:2811:2812:2813:2814:5315:5315:5316:5317:53
5Rhosesmor Cross Keys,(), 08:3908:4410:2911:2912:2913:2914:5415:5415:5416:5417:54
6Berth Ddu,(), 08:4108:4610:3111:3112:3113:3114:5615:2015:5615:5616:5617:56
7Bryn Erin Farm,(), 08:4308:4810:3311:3312:3313:3314:5815:2215:5815:5816:5817:57
8Halkyn Library,(), 08:4408:4910:3411:3412:3413:3414:5915:2315:5915:5916:5917:58
9St Mary`s Church,(), 08:4508:5010:3511:3512:3513:3515:0015:2516:0016:0017:0017:59
10Old Police Houses,(), 08:4708:5210:3711:3712:3713:3715:0215:2716:0216:0217:0218:00
11Pentre Halkyn Post Office,(), 08:4908:5410:3911:3912:3913:3915:0415:3016:0416:0417:0418:02
12Willowfield Estate,(), 08:4908:5410:3911:3912:3913:3915:0415:3016:0416:0417:0418:02
13Tranquil House,(), 08:5108:5610:4111:4112:4113:4115:0615:3416:0616:0517:0618:05
14Milwr Post Office,(), 08:5208:5710:4211:4212:4213:4215:0715:3616:0716:0617:0718:07
15Holywell Bus Station Stand 3,(), 08:5408:5910:4411:4412:4413:4415:0915:4016:0916:0917:0918:09
16Strand,(), 10:4712:47
17Plas Dewi Flats,(), 16:10
18St James` Church,(), 16:11
19Royal Oak,(), 16:12
20Blaencoed,(), 16:13
21Greenfield School Lane,(), 16:15
22Packet House,(), 16:16
23Abbey View,(), 16:16
24Cairnton Crescent,(), 16:17
25Business Park,(), 16:18
26Bagillt Bootend,(), 16:20

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bagillt Bootend,(),
1Strand,(), 10:4712:47
2Business Park,(),
2Holywell Bus Station Stand 3,(), 08:0008:5509:5010:5012:5014:2016:2017:10
3Cairnton Crescent,(),
3Hospital,(), 08:0008:5509:5010:5012:5014:2016:2017:10
4Milwr Post Office,(), 08:0108:5609:5110:5112:5114:2116:2117:11
4Abbey View,(),
5Tranquil House,(), 08:0208:5709:5210:5212:5214:2216:2217:12
5Packet House,(),
6Willowfield Estate,(), 08:0408:5909:5410:5412:5414:2416:2417:14
6Greenfield School Lane,(),
7Pentre Halkyn Post Office,(), 08:0509:0009:5510:5512:5514:2516:2517:15
7Strand,(),
8Llys y Nant,(), 08:0609:0109:5610:5612:5614:2616:2617:16
8Blaencoed,(),
9St Mary`s Church,(), 08:0809:0309:5810:5812:5814:2816:2817:18
9Royal Oak,(),
10St James` Church,(),
10Halkyn Library,(), 08:1009:0510:0011:0013:0014:3016:3017:20
11Blue Bell Inn,(), 08:1109:0610:0111:0113:0114:3116:3117:21
11Plas Dewi Flats,(),
12Berth Ddu,(), 08:1309:0810:0311:0313:0314:3316:3317:23
12Tesco,(),
13Bank Place,(),
13St Paul`s Church,(), 08:1409:0910:0411:0413:0414:3416:3417:24
14Rhosesmor Cross Keys,(), 08:1509:1010:0511:0513:0514:3516:3517:25
14Holywell Bus Station Stand 3,(),
15Red Lion,(), 08:1509:1010:0511:0513:0514:3516:3517:25
15Hospital,(),
16Rhosesmor Turn,(), 08:1809:1310:0911:0813:0814:3816:3817:28
16Milwr Post Office,(),
17Tranquil House,(),
17Drovers` Arms,(), 08:2209:1710:1411:1213:1214:4216:4217:32
18Mold Bus Station 2,(), 08:2409:1910:1611:1413:1414:4416:4417:34
18Willowfield Estate,(),
19Pentre Halkyn Post Office,(),
20Llys y Nant,(),
21St Mary`s Church,(),
22Halkyn Library,(),
23Blue Bell Inn,(),
24Berth Ddu,(),
25St Paul`s Church,(),
26Rhosesmor Cross Keys,(),
27Red Lion,(),
28Rhosesmor Turn,(),
29Drovers` Arms,(),
30Mold Bus Station 2,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Mold Bus Station 2,(), 08:3010:2011:2012:2013:2013:4514:4516:4517:45
2Drovers` Arms,(), 08:3110:2111:2112:2113:2113:4614:4616:4617:46
3Red Lion,(), 08:3710:2711:2712:2713:2713:5314:5216:5217:52
4Park,(), 08:3810:2811:2812:2813:2813:5314:5316:5317:53
5Rhosesmor Cross Keys,(), 08:3910:2911:2912:2913:2913:5414:5416:5417:54
6Berth Ddu,(), 08:4110:3111:3112:3113:3113:5614:5616:5617:56
7Bryn Erin Farm,(), 08:4310:3311:3312:3313:3313:5814:5816:5817:57
8Halkyn Library,(), 08:4410:3411:3412:3413:3413:5914:5916:5917:58
9St Mary`s Church,(), 08:4510:3511:3512:3513:3514:0015:0017:0017:59
10Old Police Houses,(), 08:4710:3711:3712:3713:3714:0215:0217:0218:00
11Pentre Halkyn Post Office,(), 08:4910:3911:3912:3913:3914:0415:0417:0418:02
12Willowfield Estate,(), 08:4910:3911:3912:3913:3914:0415:0417:0418:02
13Tranquil House,(), 08:5110:4111:4112:4113:4114:0515:0617:0618:05
14Milwr Post Office,(), 08:5210:4211:4212:4213:4214:0615:0717:0718:07
15Holywell Bus Station Stand 3,(), 08:5410:4411:4412:4413:4414:0915:0917:0918:09
16Strand,(), 10:4712:4715:12
17Plas Dewi Flats,(),
18St James` Church,(),
19Royal Oak,(),
20Blaencoed,(),
21Greenfield School Lane,(),
22Packet House,(),
23Abbey View,(),
24Cairnton Crescent,(),
25Business Park,(),
26Bagillt Bootend,(),

Wednesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bagillt Bootend,(),
1Strand,(),
2Business Park,(),
2Holywell Bus Station Stand 3,(), 11:50
3Cairnton Crescent,(),
3Hospital,(), 11:50
4Milwr Post Office,(), 11:51
4Abbey View,(),
5Tranquil House,(), 11:52
5Packet House,(),
6Willowfield Estate,(), 11:54
6Greenfield School Lane,(),
7Pentre Halkyn Post Office,(), 11:55
7Strand,(),
8Llys y Nant,(), 11:56
8Blaencoed,(),
9St Mary`s Church,(), 11:58
9Royal Oak,(),
10St James` Church,(),
10Halkyn Library,(), 12:00
11Blue Bell Inn,(), 12:01
11Plas Dewi Flats,(),
12Berth Ddu,(), 12:03
12Tesco,(),
13Bank Place,(),
13St Paul`s Church,(), 12:04
14Rhosesmor Cross Keys,(), 12:05
14Holywell Bus Station Stand 3,(),
15Red Lion,(), 12:05
15Hospital,(),
16Rhosesmor Turn,(), 12:08
16Milwr Post Office,(),
17Tranquil House,(),
17Drovers` Arms,(), 12:12
18Mold Bus Station 2,(), 12:14
18Willowfield Estate,(),
19Pentre Halkyn Post Office,(),
20Llys y Nant,(),
21St Mary`s Church,(),
22Halkyn Library,(),
23Blue Bell Inn,(),
24Berth Ddu,(),
25St Paul`s Church,(),
26Rhosesmor Cross Keys,(),
27Red Lion,(),
28Rhosesmor Turn,(),
29Drovers` Arms,(),
30Mold Bus Station 2,(),

Wednesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Mold Bus Station 2,(), 09:20
2Drovers` Arms,(), 09:21
3Red Lion,(), 09:27
4Park,(), 09:28
5Rhosesmor Cross Keys,(), 09:29
6Berth Ddu,(), 09:31
7Bryn Erin Farm,(), 09:33
8Halkyn Library,(), 09:34
9St Mary`s Church,(), 09:35
10Old Police Houses,(), 09:37
11Pentre Halkyn Post Office,(), 09:39
12Willowfield Estate,(), 09:39
13Tranquil House,(), 09:41
14Milwr Post Office,(), 09:42
15Holywell Bus Station Stand 3,(), 09:44
16Strand,(),
17Plas Dewi Flats,(),
18St James` Church,(),
19Royal Oak,(),
20Blaencoed,(),
21Greenfield School Lane,(),
22Packet House,(),
23Abbey View,(),
24Cairnton Crescent,(),
25Business Park,(),
26Bagillt Bootend,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.