Timetable for the 126 - Holywell - Mold Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 126 - Holywell - Mold Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by P & O Lloyd Ltd

Timetable Starts 04 September 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 126 Holywell - Mold Bus.

Holywell - Mold
Service operates from 04/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  126 1 126 2 126 3 126 4 126 4 126 4 126 4 126 4 126 2 126 2 126 4 126 4 126 4
Mold Bus Station 2 08:30 08:35 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:45   15:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Drovers` Arms 08:31 08:36 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:46   15:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Red Lion 08:37 08:42 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:52   15:53 15:52 16:52 17:52
Park 08:38 08:43 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:53   15:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Rhosesmor Cross Keys 08:39 08:44 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:54   15:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Berth Ddu 08:41 08:46 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:56 15:20 15:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Bryn Erin Farm 08:43 08:48 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:58 15:22 15:58 15:58 16:58 17:57
Halkyn Library 08:44 08:49 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:59 15:23 15:59 15:59 16:59 17:58
St Mary`s Church 08:45 08:50 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:00 15:25 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:59
Old Police Houses 08:47 08:52 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:02 15:27 16:02 16:02 17:02 18:00
Pentre Halkyn Post Office 08:49 08:54 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:04 15:30 16:04 16:04 17:04 18:02
Willowfield Estate 08:49 08:54 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:04 15:30 16:04 16:04 17:04 18:02
Tranquil House 08:51 08:56 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:06 15:34 16:05 16:06 17:06 18:05
Milwr Post Office 08:52 08:57 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:07 15:36 16:06 16:07 17:07 18:07
Holywell Bus Station Stand 3 08:54 08:59 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:09 15:40 16:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Strand       10:47   12:47              
Plas Dewi Flats                   16:10      
St James` Church                   16:11      
Royal Oak                   16:12      
Blaencoed                   16:13      
Greenfield School Lane                   16:15      
Packet House                   16:16      
Abbey View                   16:16      
Cairnton Crescent                   16:17      
Business Park                   16:18      
Bagillt Bootend                   16:20      
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
4
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  126 1 126 1 126 1 126 1 126 1 126 1 126 1 126 1 126 1
Mold Bus Station 2 08:30 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Drovers` Arms 08:31 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 13:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Red Lion 08:37 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 13:53 14:52 16:52 17:52
Park 08:38 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Rhosesmor Cross Keys 08:39 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 13:54 14:54 16:54 17:54
Berth Ddu 08:41 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 13:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Bryn Erin Farm 08:43 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 13:58 14:58 16:58 17:57
Halkyn Library 08:44 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 13:59 14:59 16:59 17:58
St Mary`s Church 08:45 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:00 15:00 17:00 17:59
Old Police Houses 08:47 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:02 15:02 17:02 18:00
Pentre Halkyn Post Office 08:49 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:02
Willowfield Estate 08:49 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:02
Tranquil House 08:51 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:05 15:06 17:06 18:05
Milwr Post Office 08:52 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:06 15:07 17:07 18:07
Holywell Bus Station Stand 3 08:54 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:09 15:09 17:09 18:09
Strand   10:47   12:47     15:12    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  126 1 126 2 126 1 126 3 126 3 126 3 126 4 126 3 126 3 126 3 126 3 126 3
Bagillt Bootend 07:45                      
Business Park 07:46                      
Cairnton Crescent 07:47                      
Abbey View 07:48                      
Packet House 07:48                      
Greenfield School Lane 07:50                      
Strand           10:47   12:47        
Blaencoed 07:51                      
Royal Oak 07:52                      
St James` Church 07:53                      
Plas Dewi Flats 07:53                      
Tesco 07:54                      
Bank Place 07:54                      
Holywell Bus Station Stand 3 07:55 08:00 08:20 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:20 14:50 16:20 17:10
Hospital 07:56 08:00 08:20 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:20 14:50 16:20 17:10
Milwr Post Office 07:58 08:01 08:21 08:56 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:21 14:51 16:21 17:11
Tranquil House 07:58 08:02 08:22 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:22 14:52 16:22 17:12
Willowfield Estate 08:00 08:04 08:25 08:59 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:24 14:54 16:24 17:14
Pentre Halkyn Post Office 08:01 08:05 08:26 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:25 14:55 16:25 17:15
Llys y Nant 08:02 08:06 08:27 09:01 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:26 14:56 16:26 17:16
St Mary`s Church 08:05 08:08 08:30 09:03 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:28 14:58 16:28 17:18
Halkyn Library 08:08 08:10 08:33 09:05 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:00 16:30 17:20
Blue Bell Inn 08:08 08:11 08:34 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:31 15:01 16:31 17:21
Berth Ddu 08:10 08:13 08:36 09:08 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:33 15:03 16:33 17:23
St Paul`s Church 08:12 08:14   09:09 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:34 15:04 16:34 17:24
Rhosesmor Cross Keys 08:13 08:15   09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:35 15:05 16:35 17:25
Red Lion 08:13 08:15   09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:35 15:05 16:35 17:25
Rhosesmor Turn 08:16 08:18   09:13 10:09 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:38 15:08 16:38 17:28
Drovers` Arms 08:20 08:22   09:17 10:14 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:32
Mold Bus Station 2 08:22 08:24   09:19 10:16 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:44 15:14 16:44 17:34
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
4
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  126 1 126 1 126 1 126 1 126 1 126 1 126 1 126 1
Strand       10:47 12:47      
Holywell Bus Station Stand 3 08:00 08:55 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:20 16:20 17:10
Hospital 08:00 08:55 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:20 16:20 17:10
Milwr Post Office 08:01 08:56 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:21 16:21 17:11
Tranquil House 08:02 08:57 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:22 16:22 17:12
Willowfield Estate 08:04 08:59 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:24 16:24 17:14
Pentre Halkyn Post Office 08:05 09:00 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:25 16:25 17:15
Llys y Nant 08:06 09:01 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:26 16:26 17:16
St Mary`s Church 08:08 09:03 09:58 10:58 12:58 14:28 16:28 17:18
Halkyn Library 08:10 09:05 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:30 16:30 17:20
Blue Bell Inn 08:11 09:06 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:31 16:31 17:21
Berth Ddu 08:13 09:08 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:33 16:33 17:23
St Paul`s Church 08:14 09:09 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:34 16:34 17:24
Rhosesmor Cross Keys 08:15 09:10 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:35 16:35 17:25
Red Lion 08:15 09:10 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:35 16:35 17:25
Rhosesmor Turn 08:18 09:13 10:09 11:08 13:08 14:38 16:38 17:28
Drovers` Arms 08:22 09:17 10:14 11:12 13:12 14:42 16:42 17:32
Mold Bus Station 2 08:24 09:19 10:16 11:14 13:14 14:44 16:44 17:34
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:33:42 BST 2018 from source document P&OLloyd126-Holywell-Mold3_TXC_2018427-1254_FLBO126.xml using schema version 2.4.
Bagillt BootendCairnton CrescentAbbey ViewPacket HouseGreenfield School LaneBlaencoedRoyal OakSt James` ChurchPlas Dewi FlatsTescoBank PlaceHolywell Bus Station Stand 3HospitalMilwr Post OfficeTranquil HouseWillowfield EstatePentre Halkyn Post OfficeLlys y NantSt Mary`s ChurchHalkyn LibraryBlue Bell InnBerth DduSt Paul`s ChurchRhosesmor Cross KeysRed LionRhosesmor TurnDrovers` ArmsMold Bus Station 2Mold Bus Station 2Red LionParkRhosesmor Cross KeysBerth DduBryn Erin FarmHalkyn LibrarySt Mary`s ChurchOld Police HousesPentre Halkyn Post OfficeWillowfield EstateTranquil HouseMilwr Post OfficeHolywell Bus Station Stand 3Mold Bus Station 2Red LionParkRhosesmor Cross KeysBerth DduBryn Erin FarmHalkyn LibrarySt Mary`s ChurchOld Police HousesPentre Halkyn Post OfficeWillowfield EstateTranquil HouseMilwr Post OfficeHolywell Bus Station Stand 3StrandBerth DduHalkyn LibrarySt Mary`s ChurchOld Police HousesPentre Halkyn Post OfficeWillowfield EstateTranquil HouseMilwr Post OfficeHolywell Bus Station Stand 3Mold Bus Station 2Red LionParkRhosesmor Cross KeysBerth DduBryn Erin FarmHalkyn LibrarySt Mary`s ChurchOld Police HousesPentre Halkyn Post OfficeWillowfield EstateTranquil HouseMilwr Post OfficeHolywell Bus Station Stand 3Plas Dewi FlatsSt James` ChurchRoyal OakBlaencoedGreenfield School LanePacket HouseAbbey ViewCairnton CrescentBusiness ParkBagillt BootendMold Bus Station 2Red LionParkRhosesmor Cross KeysBerth DduBryn Erin FarmHalkyn LibrarySt Mary`s ChurchOld Police HousesPentre Halkyn Post OfficeWillowfield EstateTranquil HouseMilwr Post OfficeHolywell Bus Station Stand 3Holywell Bus Station Stand 3Milwr Post OfficeTranquil HouseWillowfield EstatePentre Halkyn Post OfficeLlys y NantSt Mary`s ChurchHalkyn LibraryBlue Bell InnBerth DduSt Paul`s ChurchRhosesmor Cross KeysRed LionRhosesmor TurnDrovers` ArmsMold Bus Station 2Holywell Bus Station Stand 3Milwr Post OfficeTranquil HouseWillowfield EstatePentre Halkyn Post OfficeLlys y NantSt Mary`s ChurchHalkyn LibraryBlue Bell InnBerth DduSt Paul`s ChurchRhosesmor Cross KeysRed LionRhosesmor TurnDrovers` ArmsMold Bus Station 2Holywell Bus Station Stand 3Milwr Post OfficeTranquil HouseWillowfield EstatePentre Halkyn Post OfficeLlys y NantSt Mary`s ChurchHalkyn LibraryBlue Bell InnBerth DduSt Paul`s ChurchRhosesmor Cross KeysRed LionRhosesmor TurnDrovers` ArmsMold Bus Station 2Holywell Bus Station Stand 3Milwr Post OfficeTranquil HouseWillowfield EstatePentre Halkyn Post OfficeLlys y NantSt Mary`s ChurchHalkyn LibraryBlue Bell InnBerth DduSt Paul`s ChurchRhosesmor Cross KeysRed LionRhosesmor TurnDrovers` ArmsMold Bus Station 2Holywell Bus Station Stand 3Milwr Post OfficeTranquil HouseWillowfield EstatePentre Halkyn Post OfficeLlys y NantSt Mary`s ChurchHalkyn LibraryBlue Bell InnBerth DduStrandHospitalMilwr Post OfficeTranquil HouseWillowfield EstatePentre Halkyn Post OfficeLlys y NantSt Mary`s ChurchHalkyn LibraryBlue Bell InnBerth DduSt Paul`s ChurchRhosesmor Cross KeysRed LionRhosesmor TurnDrovers` ArmsMold Bus Station 2StrandHospitalMilwr Post OfficeTranquil HouseWillowfield EstatePentre Halkyn Post OfficeLlys y NantSt Mary`s ChurchHalkyn LibraryBlue Bell InnBerth DduSt Paul`s ChurchRhosesmor Cross KeysRed LionRhosesmor TurnDrovers` ArmsMold Bus Station 2Mold Bus Station 2Red LionParkRhosesmor Cross KeysBerth DduBryn Erin FarmHalkyn LibrarySt Mary`s ChurchOld Police HousesPentre Halkyn Post OfficeWillowfield EstateTranquil HouseMilwr Post OfficeHolywell Bus Station Stand 3