Timetable for the 14 - Mold - Denbigh Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 14 - Mold - Denbigh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Margaret Owen

Timetable Starts 12 March 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 14 Mold - Denbigh Bus.

Mold - Denbigh
Service operates from 12/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 1 14 2 14 3 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Denbigh Lenten Pool 06:30 07:20 07:45 07:45 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:40
Library and Museum 06:30 07:20 07:45 07:45 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:40
Police Station 06:30 07:20 07:45 07:45 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:40
Lidl 06:31 07:21 07:46 07:46 09:41 11:41 14:11 16:41
Ysgol Frongoch 06:31 07:21 07:46 07:46 09:42 11:42 14:12 16:42
Gloddaeth Villas 06:32 07:22 07:47 07:47 09:42 11:42 14:12 16:42
Ty`n-yr-eithin 06:33 07:23 07:48 07:48 09:43 11:43 14:13 16:43
Gliding Centre 06:35 07:25 07:50 07:50 09:46 11:46 14:16 16:46
Pontruffydd 06:37 07:27 07:52 07:52 09:49 11:49 14:19 16:49
Waen Aberwheeler         09:53 11:53 14:23 16:53
Farm 06:39 07:29 07:54 07:54 09:54 11:54 14:24 16:54
Bodfari 06:40 07:30            
Bodfari Forge Shop 06:40 07:30 07:55 07:55 09:55 11:55 14:25 16:55
Aber Wheeler 06:41 07:31 07:56 07:56 09:56 11:56 14:26 16:56
Fron Haul 06:42 07:32 07:56 07:56 09:56 11:56 14:26 16:56
Afonwen Pwllgwyn 06:45 07:35 07:59 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:29 16:59
Ffoulkes Terrace 06:45 07:35 07:59 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:29 16:59
Caerwys Square     08:04 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:34 17:04
Ddol Ganol Farm 06:47 07:37 08:07 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:37 17:07
Old Mill Hotel 06:50 07:40 08:10 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:40 17:10
Lixwm Bronant     08:13 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:43 17:13
Nannerch Cross Foxes     08:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:46 17:16
Nannerch Turn 06:52 07:42 08:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:47 17:17
Star Crossing 06:53 07:43 08:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:48 17:18
Mill Terrace 06:56 07:46 08:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:50 17:20
Rhydymwyn Garage 06:59 07:49 08:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:53 17:23
Rhosesmor Turn     08:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:56 17:26
Drovers` Arms 07:03 07:53 08:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:58 17:28
Mold Bus Station 07:05 07:55            
Mold Bus Station 1     08:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:59 17:29
Mold Campus     08:35          
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Denbigh Lenten Pool 06:30 07:20 07:45 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:40
Library and Museum 06:30 07:20 07:45 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:40
Police Station 06:30 07:20 07:45 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:40
Lidl 06:31 07:21 07:46 09:41 11:41 14:11 16:41
Ysgol Frongoch 06:31 07:21 07:46 09:42 11:42 14:12 16:42
Gloddaeth Villas 06:32 07:22 07:47 09:42 11:42 14:12 16:42
Ty`n-yr-eithin 06:33 07:23 07:48 09:43 11:43 14:13 16:43
Gliding Centre 06:35 07:25 07:50 09:46 11:46 14:16 16:46
Pontruffydd 06:37 07:27 07:52 09:49 11:49 14:19 16:49
Waen Aberwheeler       09:53 11:53 14:23 16:53
Farm 06:39 07:29 07:54 09:54 11:54 14:24 16:54
Bodfari 06:40 07:30          
Bodfari Forge Shop 06:40 07:30 07:55 09:55 11:55 14:25 16:55
Aber Wheeler 06:41 07:31 07:56 09:56 11:56 14:26 16:56
Fron Haul 06:42 07:32 07:56 09:56 11:56 14:26 16:56
Afonwen Pwllgwyn 06:45 07:35 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:29 16:59
Ffoulkes Terrace 06:45 07:35 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:29 16:59
Caerwys Square     08:04 10:04 12:04 14:34 17:04
Ddol Ganol Farm 06:47 07:37 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:37 17:07
Old Mill Hotel 06:50 07:40 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:40 17:10
Lixwm Bronant     08:13 10:13 12:13 14:43 17:13
Nannerch Cross Foxes     08:16 10:16 12:16 14:46 17:16
Nannerch Turn 06:52 07:42 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:47 17:17
Star Crossing 06:53 07:43 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:48 17:18
Mill Terrace 06:56 07:46 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:50 17:20
Rhydymwyn Garage 06:59 07:49 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:53 17:23
Rhosesmor Turn     08:26 10:26 12:26 14:56 17:26
Drovers` Arms 07:03 07:53 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:58 17:28
Mold Bus Station 07:05 07:55          
Mold Bus Station 1     08:29 10:29 12:29 14:59 17:29
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 2 14 3 14 1 14 1
Mold Campus         15:35    
Conway Street         15:38    
Red Lion Inn         15:42    
Mold Bus Station 1 08:45 10:45 13:15 15:45 15:45 17:30 18:15
Drovers` Arms 08:46 10:46 13:16 15:46 15:46 17:31 18:16
Rhydymwyn Garage 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:50 15:50 17:35 18:20
Royal Oak 08:53 10:53 13:23 15:52 15:52 17:39 18:23
Star Crossing 08:54 10:54 13:24 15:53 15:53 17:41 18:24
Nannerch Turn 08:56 10:56 13:26 15:55 15:55 17:44 18:26
Nannerch Cross Foxes       15:56 15:56    
Lixwm Bronant 09:00 11:00 13:30 16:00 16:00    
Old Mill Hotel 09:02 11:02 13:32 16:02 16:02 17:47 18:28
Ddol Ganol Farm 09:06 11:06 13:36 16:06 16:06 17:51 18:31
Ffoulkes Terrace 09:08 11:08 13:38 16:08 16:08 17:52 18:32
Caerwys Square 09:12 11:12 13:42 16:12 16:12 17:57  
Afonwen Pwllgwyn 09:15 11:15 13:45 16:15 16:15 18:00 18:33
Fron Haul 09:17 11:17 13:47 16:17 16:17 18:02 18:35
Aber Wheeler 09:17 11:17 13:47 16:17 16:17 18:02 18:36
Bodfari Forge Shop 09:19 11:19 13:49 16:19 16:19 18:04 18:38
Bodfari             18:39
Farm 09:19 11:19 13:49 16:19 16:19 18:04 18:40
Waen Aberwheeler 09:22 11:22 13:52 16:22 16:22    
Pontruffydd 09:25 11:25 13:55 16:25 16:25 18:06 18:41
Gliding Centre           18:10 18:44
Ty`n-yr-eithin 09:31 11:31 14:01 16:31 16:31 18:12 18:46
Gloddaeth Villas 09:32 11:32 14:02 16:32 16:32 18:13 18:47
Masons Arms             18:48
Abbey Road 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:33 16:33 18:15 18:48
Lidl 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:33 16:33 18:15 18:48
Police Station 09:34 11:34 14:04 16:34 16:34 18:15 18:49
Library and Museum 09:34 11:34 14:04 16:34 16:34 18:16 18:49
Denbigh Lenten Pool 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:35 16:35 18:17 18:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Mold Bus Station 1 08:45 10:45 13:15 15:45 16:20 17:30
Drovers` Arms 08:46 10:46 13:16 15:46 16:21 17:31
Rhydymwyn Garage 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:50 16:25 17:35
Royal Oak 08:53 10:53 13:23 15:52 16:28 17:39
Star Crossing 08:54 10:54 13:24 15:53 16:29 17:41
Nannerch Turn 08:56 10:56 13:26 15:55 16:31 17:44
Nannerch Cross Foxes       15:56    
Lixwm Bronant 09:00 11:00 13:30 16:00    
Old Mill Hotel 09:02 11:02 13:32 16:02 16:33 17:47
Ddol Ganol Farm 09:06 11:06 13:36 16:06 16:36 17:51
Ffoulkes Terrace 09:08 11:08 13:38 16:08 16:37 17:52
Caerwys Square 09:12 11:12 13:42 16:12   17:57
Afonwen Pwllgwyn 09:15 11:15 13:45 16:15 16:38 18:00
Fron Haul 09:17 11:17 13:47 16:17 16:40 18:02
Aber Wheeler 09:17 11:17 13:47 16:17 16:41 18:02
Bodfari Forge Shop 09:19 11:19 13:49 16:19 16:43 18:04
Bodfari         16:44  
Farm 09:19 11:19 13:49 16:19 16:45 18:04
Waen Aberwheeler 09:22 11:22 13:52 16:22    
Pontruffydd 09:25 11:25 13:55 16:25 16:46 18:06
Gliding Centre         16:49 18:10
Ty`n-yr-eithin 09:31 11:31 14:01 16:31 16:51 18:12
Gloddaeth Villas 09:32 11:32 14:02 16:32 16:52 18:13
Masons Arms         16:53  
Abbey Road 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:33 16:53 18:15
Lidl 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:33 16:53 18:15
Police Station 09:34 11:34 14:04 16:34 16:54 18:15
Library and Museum 09:34 11:34 14:04 16:34 16:54 18:16
Denbigh Lenten Pool 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:35 16:55 18:17
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:06:24 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles14Mold-Denbigh1_TXC_2018427-1251_MHAO014.xml using schema version 2.4.
Mold Bus Station 1Rhydymwyn GarageRoyal OakStar CrossingNannerch TurnLixwm BronantOld Mill HotelDdol Ganol FarmFfoulkes TerraceCaerwys SquareAfonwen PwllgwynFron HaulAber WheelerBodfari Forge ShopFarmWaen AberwheelerPontruffyddTy`n-yr-eithinGloddaeth VillasAbbey RoadLidlPolice StationLibrary and MuseumDenbigh Lenten PoolDenbigh Lenten PoolPolice StationLidlYsgol FrongochGloddaeth VillasTy`n-yr-eithinGliding CentrePontruffyddFarmBodfariBodfari Forge ShopAber WheelerFron HaulAfonwen PwllgwynFfoulkes TerraceDdol Ganol FarmOld Mill HotelNannerch TurnStar CrossingMill TerraceRhydymwyn GarageDrovers` ArmsMold Bus StationDenbigh Lenten PoolPolice StationLidlYsgol FrongochGloddaeth VillasTy`n-yr-eithinGliding CentrePontruffyddFarmBodfari Forge ShopAber WheelerFron HaulAfonwen PwllgwynFfoulkes TerraceCaerwys SquareDdol Ganol FarmOld Mill HotelLixwm BronantNannerch Cross FoxesNannerch TurnStar CrossingMill TerraceRhydymwyn GarageRhosesmor TurnDrovers` ArmsMold Bus Station 1Mold CampusDenbigh Lenten PoolPolice StationLidlYsgol FrongochGloddaeth VillasTy`n-yr-eithinGliding CentrePontruffyddFarmBodfari Forge ShopAber WheelerFron HaulAfonwen PwllgwynFfoulkes TerraceCaerwys SquareDdol Ganol FarmOld Mill HotelLixwm BronantNannerch Cross FoxesNannerch TurnStar CrossingMill TerraceRhydymwyn GarageRhosesmor TurnDrovers` ArmsMold Bus Station 1Denbigh Lenten PoolPolice StationLidlYsgol FrongochGloddaeth VillasTy`n-yr-eithinGliding CentrePontruffyddWaen AberwheelerFarmBodfari Forge ShopAber WheelerFron HaulAfonwen PwllgwynFfoulkes TerraceCaerwys SquareDdol Ganol FarmOld Mill HotelLixwm BronantNannerch Cross FoxesNannerch TurnStar CrossingMill TerraceRhydymwyn GarageRhosesmor TurnDrovers` ArmsMold Bus Station 1Mold Bus Station 1Rhydymwyn GarageRoyal OakStar CrossingNannerch TurnLixwm BronantOld Mill HotelDdol Ganol FarmFfoulkes TerraceCaerwys SquareAfonwen PwllgwynFron HaulAber WheelerBodfari Forge ShopFarmWaen AberwheelerPontruffyddTy`n-yr-eithinGloddaeth VillasAbbey RoadLidlPolice StationLibrary and MuseumDenbigh Lenten PoolMold Bus Station 1Rhydymwyn GarageRoyal OakStar CrossingNannerch TurnNannerch Cross FoxesLixwm BronantOld Mill HotelDdol Ganol FarmFfoulkes TerraceCaerwys SquareAfonwen PwllgwynFron HaulAber WheelerBodfari Forge ShopFarmWaen AberwheelerPontruffyddTy`n-yr-eithinGloddaeth VillasAbbey RoadLidlPolice StationLibrary and MuseumDenbigh Lenten PoolMold Bus Station 1Rhydymwyn GarageRoyal OakStar CrossingNannerch TurnNannerch Cross FoxesLixwm BronantOld Mill HotelDdol Ganol FarmFfoulkes TerraceCaerwys SquareAfonwen PwllgwynFron HaulAber WheelerBodfari Forge ShopFarmWaen AberwheelerPontruffyddTy`n-yr-eithinGloddaeth VillasAbbey RoadLidlPolice StationLibrary and MuseumDenbigh Lenten PoolMold CampusRed Lion InnMold Bus Station 1Drovers` ArmsRhydymwyn GarageRoyal OakStar CrossingNannerch TurnNannerch Cross FoxesLixwm BronantOld Mill HotelDdol Ganol FarmFfoulkes TerraceCaerwys SquareAfonwen PwllgwynFron HaulAber WheelerBodfari Forge ShopFarmWaen AberwheelerPontruffyddTy`n-yr-eithinGloddaeth VillasAbbey RoadLidlPolice StationLibrary and MuseumDenbigh Lenten PoolMold Bus Station 1Rhydymwyn GarageRoyal OakStar CrossingNannerch TurnOld Mill HotelDdol Ganol FarmFfoulkes TerraceCaerwys SquareAfonwen PwllgwynFron HaulAber WheelerBodfari Forge ShopFarmPontruffyddGliding CentreTy`n-yr-eithinGloddaeth VillasAbbey RoadLidlPolice StationLibrary and MuseumDenbigh Lenten PoolMold Bus Station 1Rhydymwyn GarageRoyal OakStar CrossingNannerch TurnOld Mill HotelDdol Ganol FarmFfoulkes TerraceCaerwys SquareAfonwen PwllgwynFron HaulAber WheelerBodfari Forge ShopFarmPontruffyddGliding CentreTy`n-yr-eithinGloddaeth VillasAbbey RoadLidlPolice StationLibrary and MuseumDenbigh Lenten PoolMold Bus Station 1Rhydymwyn GarageRoyal OakStar CrossingNannerch TurnOld Mill HotelDdol Ganol FarmFfoulkes TerraceAfonwen PwllgwynFron HaulAber WheelerBodfari Forge ShopBodfariFarmPontruffyddGliding CentreTy`n-yr-eithinGloddaeth VillasMasons ArmsAbbey RoadLidlPolice StationLibrary and MuseumDenbigh Lenten PoolMold Bus Station 1Rhydymwyn GarageRoyal OakStar CrossingNannerch TurnOld Mill HotelDdol Ganol FarmFfoulkes TerraceAfonwen PwllgwynFron HaulAber WheelerBodfari Forge ShopBodfariFarmPontruffyddGliding CentreTy`n-yr-eithinGloddaeth VillasMasons ArmsAbbey RoadLidlPolice StationLibrary and MuseumDenbigh Lenten Pool