Timetable for the 14A - Caerwys - Pen y maes via Holywell Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 14A - Caerwys - Pen y maes via Holywell Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by P & O Lloyd Ltd

Timetable Starts 18 April 2016.

bus timetable 14A Caerwys - Pen y maes via Holywell

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 14A Caerwys - Pen y maes via Holywell Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Caerwys - Pen y maes via Holywell Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Caerwys - Pen y maes
Service operates from 18/04/2016 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  14A 1 14A 1 14A 2 14A 3 14A 1
Pen-y-maes Wood Lane 09:43 11:43      
Maes-yr-afon 09:44 11:44      
Wood Lane 09:45 11:45      
Abbots Arms Hotel 09:46 11:46      
Pen-y-maes Gardens 09:47 11:47      
Holywell Bus Station 09:50 11:50 15:22 15:22 16:50
Whitford Street 09:50 11:50 15:22 15:22 16:50
James` Place 09:51 11:51 15:23 15:23 16:51
Garage 09:52 11:52 15:24 15:24 16:52
St Mary`s 09:53 11:53 15:25 15:25 16:53
Carmel Old Post Office (NW) 09:54 11:54 15:26 15:26 16:54
Gorsedd Druid Inn 09:56 11:56 15:28 15:28 16:56
Gorsedd Farm 09:56 11:56 15:28 15:28 16:56
Llydiart Cerrig 10:01 12:01 15:35 15:35 17:01
Caerwys Square (S) 10:05 12:05 15:41 15:41 17:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  14A 1 14A 1 14A 1
Pen-y-maes Wood Lane 09:43 11:43 12:43
Maes-yr-afon 09:44 11:44 12:43
Wood Lane 09:45 11:45 12:44
Abbots Arms Hotel 09:46 11:46 12:45
Pen-y-maes Gardens 09:47 11:47 12:46
Holywell Bus Station 09:50 11:50 12:48
Whitford Street 09:50 11:50  
James` Place 09:51 11:51  
Garage 09:52 11:52  
St Mary`s 09:53 11:53  
Carmel Old Post Office (NW) 09:54 11:54  
Gorsedd Druid Inn 09:56 11:56  
Gorsedd Farm 09:56 11:56  
Llydiart Cerrig 10:01 12:01  
Caerwys Square (S) 10:05 12:05  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  14A 1 14A 2 14A 2 14A 1 14A 3 14A 2
Caerwys Square (N)   10:20 12:20 16:00 16:00 17:10
Llydiart Cerrig   10:23 12:23 16:03 16:03 17:13
Crown Estate   10:25 12:25 16:05 16:05 17:15
Gorsedd Farm   10:28 12:28 16:08 16:08 17:18
Gorsedd Druid Inn   10:29 12:29 16:09 16:09 17:19
Carmel Old Post Office (SE) 08:10 10:31 12:31 16:11 16:11 17:21
St Mary`s 08:10 10:31 12:31 16:11 16:11 17:21
Garage 08:11 10:32 12:32 16:12 16:12 17:22
James' Place 08:12 10:33 12:33 16:13 16:13 17:23
Tesco 08:13 10:34 12:34 16:14 16:14 17:24
Tesco 08:13 10:34 12:34 16:14 16:14 17:24
Bank Place 08:13 10:34 12:34 16:14 16:14 17:24
Holywell Bus Station 08:14 10:35 12:35 16:15 16:15 17:25
Abbots Arms Hotel   10:37 12:37     17:27
Wood Lane   10:38 12:38     17:28
Maes-yr-afon   10:39 12:39     17:29
Pen-y-maes Wood Lane   10:40 12:40     17:30
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1
Denbigh Lenten Pool   10:30   12:30
Library and Museum   10:30   12:30
Police Station   10:30   12:30
Lidl   10:31   12:31
Ysgol Frongoch   10:31   12:31
Gloddaeth Villas   10:32   12:32
Ty`n-yr-eithin   10:33   12:33
Gliding Centre   10:35   12:35
Bodfari Forge Shop   10:41   12:41
Victoria Terrace   10:41   12:41
Aber Wheeler   10:42   12:42
Fron Haul   10:43   12:43
Afonwen Pwllgwyn Hotel   10:45   12:45
Ffoulkes Terrace   10:45   12:45
Caerwys Square (N) 09:20 10:50   12:50
Llydiart Cerrig 09:23 10:53   12:53
Crown Estate 09:25 10:55   12:55
Gorsedd Farm 09:28 10:58   12:58
Gorsedd Druid Inn 09:29 10:59   12:59
Carmel Old Post Office (SE) 09:31 11:01   13:01
St Mary`s 09:31 11:01   13:01
Garage 09:32 11:02   13:02
James' Place 09:33 11:03   13:03
Tesco 09:34 11:04   13:04
Tesco 09:34 11:04   13:04
Bank Place 09:34 11:04   13:04
Holywell Bus Station 09:35 11:05 11:35 13:05
Abbots Arms Hotel 09:37   11:37  
Wood Lane 09:38   11:38  
Maes-yr-afon 09:39   11:39  
Pen-y-maes Wood Lane 09:40   11:40  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:33:05 BST 2018 from source document P&OLloyd14A-Caerwys-Penymaes2_TXC_2018427-1254_FLBO014A.xml using schema version 2.4.