Timetable for the 14C - Mold - Holywell Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 14C - Mold - Holywell Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by P & O Lloyd Ltd

Timetable Starts 04 September 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 14C Mold - Holywell Bus.

Mold - Holywell
Service operates from 04/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  14C 1 14C 1 14C 1
Pen-y-Maes, Wood Lane 08:43 10:43 12:43
Maes-yr-afon 08:44 10:44 12:44
Wood Lane 08:45 10:45 12:45
Abbots Arms Hotel 08:46 10:46 12:46
Pen-y-maes Gardens 08:47 10:47 12:47
Holywell Bus Station 08:50 10:50 12:50
Whitford Street 08:50 10:50 12:50
James` Place 08:51 10:51 12:51
Garage 08:52 10:52 12:52
St Mary`s 08:53 10:53 12:53
Carmel Old Post Office 08:54 10:54 12:54
Gorsedd Druid's Inn 08:56 10:56 12:56
Fielding Arms Hotel 08:57 10:57 12:57
Abbey 08:57 10:57 12:57
Calcoed 08:59 10:59 12:59
Brynford Cross Roads 09:01 11:01 13:01
Lixwm Garage 09:07 11:07 13:07
Lixwm Bronant Council Houses 09:09 11:09 13:09
Nannerch Cross Foxes Inn 09:13 11:13 13:13
Station Lodge 09:14 11:14 13:14
Nannerch Turn 09:14 11:14 13:14
Star Crossing 09:16 11:16 13:16
Cilcain Maes Cilan 09:22 11:22 13:22
Rhydymwyn Llys Alun 09:32 11:32 13:32
Rhydymwyn Old Ralway Station 09:33 11:33 13:33
Rhosesmor Turn 09:35 11:35 13:35
Drovers` Arms 09:37 11:37 13:37
Mold Bus Station 09:38 11:38 13:38
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  14C 1 14C 1 14C 1
Pen-y-Maes, Wood Lane 08:43 10:43  
Maes-yr-afon 08:44 10:44  
Wood Lane 08:45 10:45  
Abbots Arms Hotel 08:46 10:46  
Pen-y-maes Gardens 08:47 10:47  
Holywell Bus Station 08:50 10:50 13:06
Whitford Street 08:50 10:50 13:06
James` Place 08:51 10:51 13:07
Garage 08:52 10:52 13:08
St Mary`s 08:53 10:53 13:09
Carmel Old Post Office 08:54 10:54 13:10
Gorsedd Druid's Inn 08:56 10:56 13:12
Fielding Arms Hotel 08:57 10:57 13:13
Abbey 08:57 10:57 13:13
Calcoed 08:59 10:59 13:15
Brynford Cross Roads 09:01 11:01 13:17
Lixwm Garage 09:07 11:07 13:23
Lixwm Bronant Council Houses 09:09 11:09 13:26
Nannerch Cross Foxes Inn 09:13 11:13 13:30
Station Lodge 09:14 11:14 13:31
Nannerch Turn 09:14 11:14 13:31
Star Crossing 09:16 11:16 13:33
Cilcain Maes Cilan 09:22 11:22  
Rhydymwyn Llys Alun 09:32 11:32  
Rhydymwyn Old Ralway Station 09:33 11:33 13:39
Rhosesmor Turn 09:35 11:35 13:41
Drovers` Arms 09:37 11:37 13:43
Mold Bus Station 09:38 11:38 13:44
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  14C 1 14C 1 14C 1 14C 1
Mold Bus Station   09:48 11:48 13:48
Drovers` Arms   09:49 11:49 13:49
Rhydymwyn Old Railway Station   09:53 11:53 13:52
Rhydymwyn Llys Alun   09:54 11:54 13:54
Star Crossing   09:58 11:58 13:58
Cilcain Maes Cilan   10:04 12:04 14:04
Nannerch Turn   10:11 12:11 14:11
Nannerch Cross Foxes Inn   10:13 12:13 14:13
Lixwm Bronant Council Houses 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16
Lixwm Garage 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19
Pen-Uchar 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20
Brynford Cross Roads 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23
Calcoed 09:24 10:24 12:24  
Abbey 09:26 10:26 12:26  
Fielding Arms Hotel 09:27 10:27 12:27  
Gorsedd Druids Inn 09:29 10:29 12:29  
Carmel Old Post Office 09:31 10:31 12:31  
St Mary`s 09:31 10:31 12:31  
Garage 09:32 10:32 12:32  
James' Place 09:33 10:33 12:33  
Tesco 09:34 10:34 12:34  
Tesco 09:34 10:34 12:34  
Bank Place 09:34 10:34 12:34  
Brynford Crossroads North       14:23
Holywell Bus Station 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:28
Abbots Arms Hotel 09:37      
Wood Lane 09:38      
Maes-yr-afon 09:39      
Pen-y-Maes, Wood Lane 09:40      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  14C 1 14C 1 14C 1
Mold Bus Station 09:48 11:48 13:48
Drovers` Arms 09:49 11:49 13:49
Rhydymwyn Old Railway Station 09:53 11:53 13:52
Rhydymwyn Llys Alun 09:54 11:54 13:54
Star Crossing 09:58 11:58 13:58
Cilcain Maes Cilan 10:04 12:04 14:04
Nannerch Turn 10:11 12:11 14:11
Nannerch Cross Foxes Inn 10:13 12:13 14:13
Lixwm Bronant Council Houses 10:16 12:16 14:16
Lixwm Garage 10:19 12:19 14:19
Pen-Uchar 10:20 12:20 14:20
Brynford Cross Roads 10:23 12:23 14:23
Calcoed 10:24 12:24  
Abbey 10:26 12:26  
Fielding Arms Hotel 10:27 12:27  
Gorsedd Druids Inn 10:29 12:29  
Carmel Old Post Office 10:31 12:31  
St Mary`s 10:31 12:31  
Garage 10:32 12:32  
James' Place 10:33 12:33  
Tesco 10:34 12:34  
Tesco 10:34 12:34  
Bank Place 10:34 12:34  
Brynford Crossroads North     14:23
Holywell Bus Station 10:35 12:35 14:28
Abbots Arms Hotel 10:37 12:37  
Wood Lane 10:38 12:38  
Maes-yr-afon 10:39 12:39  
Pen-y-Maes, Wood Lane 10:40 12:40  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:29:32 BST 2018 from source document P&OLloyd14C-Mold-Holywell1_TXC_2018427-1254_FLAO014C.xml using schema version 2.4.
Lixwm Bronant Council HousesPen-UcharBrynford Cross RoadsCalcoedAbbeyFielding Arms HotelGorsedd Druids InnCarmel Old Post OfficeSt Mary`sGarageJames' PlaceTescoTescoBank PlaceHolywell Bus StationAbbots Arms HotelWood LaneMaes-yr-afonPen-y-Maes, Wood LaneMold Bus StationRhydymwyn Old Railway StationRhydymwyn Llys AlunStar CrossingCilcain Maes CilanNannerch TurnNannerch Cross Foxes InnLixwm Bronant Council HousesLixwm GaragePen-UcharBrynford Cross RoadsCalcoedAbbeyFielding Arms HotelGorsedd Druids InnCarmel Old Post OfficeSt Mary`sGarageJames' PlaceTescoTescoBank PlaceHolywell Bus StationMold Bus StationRhydymwyn Old Railway StationRhydymwyn Llys AlunStar CrossingCilcain Maes CilanNannerch TurnNannerch Cross Foxes InnLixwm Bronant Council HousesLixwm GaragePen-UcharBrynford Cross RoadsBrynford Crossroads NorthHolywell Bus StationMold Bus StationRhydymwyn Old Railway StationRhydymwyn Llys AlunStar CrossingCilcain Maes CilanNannerch TurnNannerch Cross Foxes InnLixwm Bronant Council HousesLixwm GaragePen-UcharBrynford Cross RoadsCalcoedAbbeyFielding Arms HotelGorsedd Druids InnCarmel Old Post OfficeSt Mary`sGarageJames' PlaceTescoTescoBank PlaceHolywell Bus StationAbbots Arms HotelWood LaneMaes-yr-afonPen-y-Maes, Wood LanePen-y-Maes, Wood LaneWood LaneAbbots Arms HotelPen-y-maes GardensHolywell Bus StationWhitford StreetJames` PlaceGarageSt Mary`sCarmel Old Post OfficeGorsedd Druid's InnFielding Arms HotelAbbeyCalcoedBrynford Cross RoadsLixwm GarageLixwm Bronant Council HousesNannerch Cross Foxes InnStation LodgeNannerch TurnStar CrossingCilcain Maes CilanRhydymwyn Llys AlunRhydymwyn Old Ralway StationRhosesmor TurnDrovers` ArmsMold Bus StationHolywell Bus StationJames` PlaceGarageSt Mary`sCarmel Old Post OfficeGorsedd Druid's InnFielding Arms HotelAbbeyCalcoedBrynford Cross RoadsLixwm GarageLixwm Bronant Council HousesNannerch Cross Foxes InnStation LodgeNannerch TurnStar CrossingRhydymwyn Old Ralway StationRhosesmor TurnDrovers` ArmsMold Bus Station